Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

SIAC Track & Field Championships 2010
******* Men Finals *******

2010 SIAC Championship - 4/15/2010 to 4/17/2010
Hosted by MOREHOUSE COLLEGE
ATLANTA,GA
Results

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 10.35                                                          
 Provisional: + 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2 
  1   231 Bland, Lemario         Morehouse Co           10.62      10.53   10   
  2    37 Thomas, Antoine        Albany State           10.58      10.57    8   
  3    79 Washington, Darnel     Benedict Col           10.78      10.67    6   
  4   318 Hightower, Chester     Stillman Col           10.88      10.68    5   
  5    78 Wallen, Ricardo        Benedict Col           10.98      10.77    4   
  6   156 Allen, Aaron           Fort Valley            10.86      10.84    3   
  7    62 Harrell, Danta         Benedict Col           10.88      10.86    1.50 10.853
  7   165 Montgomery, Keon       Fort Valley            10.73      10.86    1.50 10.853
Preliminaries
  9   229 Batson, Barry          Morehouse Co           10.93             
 10   260 Walls, Courtland       Morehouse Co           10.99             
 11   364 Thomas, Devin          Tuskegee Uni           11.01             
 12    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State           11.09             
 13   202 Walker, Davin          Kentucky Sta           11.10             
 14   135 Parker, Matthew        Clark Atlant           11.13             
 15   323 Ricks, Michael         Stillman Col           11.13             
 16   170 Strickland, Quarte     Fort Valley            11.16             
 17   131 Loadholt, Jonathan     Clark Atlant           11.26             
 18   127 Coley, Douglas         Clark Atlant           11.27             
 19    96 Brunson, Larry         Claflin Univ           11.35             
 20   327 Watkins, Cedric        Stillman Col           11.43             
 21   357 Moton, Brandon         Tuskegee Uni           11.46             
 22   362 Smith, Ronald          Tuskegee Uni           11.51             
 23   286 Crooms, Adrian         Paine Colleg           11.58             
 24   292 Noble, Christian       Paine Colleg           11.72             
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 14.15                                                          
 Provisional: + 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.8 
  1    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State           15.20      14.42   10   
  2    96 Brunson, Larry         Claflin Univ           14.78      14.61    8   
  3    31 Price, Nehemyah        Albany State           15.03      14.62    6   
  4   159 Chaneyjr, Roger        Fort Valley            15.13      14.96    5   
  5   319 Howard, Phillip        Stillman Col           15.26      15.02    4   
  6    77 Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict Col           15.03      15.10    3   
  7   326 Walker, William        Stillman Col           15.30      15.30    2   
  8   129 Grigsby, Rashad        Clark Atlant           15.25      15.31    1   
Preliminaries
  9   103 Marsh, Weslee          Claflin Univ           15.52             
 10    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col           15.60             
 11   248 Payton-Ranking, Fr     Morehouse Co           15.66             
 12   200 Spalding, Cory         Kentucky Sta           15.75             
 13    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ           15.80             
 14    32 Ruff, Joseph           Albany State           15.81             
 15   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley            15.90             
 16    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col           16.04             
 17   188 Best, Deshon           Kentucky Sta           16.28             
 18   230 Blackett, Victor       Morehouse Co           16.49             
 19   348 Davis, Reginald        Tuskegee Uni           17.53             
 20   346 Carson, Robert         Tuskegee Uni           17.75             
 21   359 Poster, Lovester       Tuskegee Uni           18.06             
 22   329 Wood, David            Stillman Col           18.14             
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 21.00                                                          
 Provisional: + 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.1 
  1    37 Thomas, Antoine        Albany State           21.48      20.95   10   
  2   318 Hightower, Chester     Stillman Col           21.44      21.23    8   
  3   165 Montgomery, Keon       Fort Valley            21.51      21.43    6   
  4   170 Strickland, Quarte     Fort Valley            21.76      21.63    5   
  5   231 Bland, Lemario         Morehouse Co           21.93      21.65    4   
  6   140 Swift, Maury           Clark Atlant           22.19      21.90    3   
  7    79 Washington, Darnel     Benedict Col           22.20      21.94    2   
  8   364 Thomas, Devin          Tuskegee Uni           22.14      22.05    1   
Preliminaries
  9   100 Hill, John             Claflin Univ           22.28             
 10   156 Allen, Aaron           Fort Valley            22.28             
 11   293 Rhodes, Mason          Paine Colleg           22.31             
 12   353 Hughes, Derek          Tuskegee Uni           22.34             
 13    36 Taylor, Kristopher     Albany State           22.38             
 14    64 Holmes, Jamar          Benedict Col           22.41             
 15   202 Walker, Davin          Kentucky Sta           22.45             
 16   232 Buckner, Brennen       Morehouse Co           22.53             
 17   187 Adams, Isiah           Kentucky Sta           22.58             
 18    70 Pouncy, Cornelius      Benedict Col           22.65             
 19   194 Gordon, Jamaree        Kentucky Sta           22.65             
 20   135 Parker, Matthew        Clark Atlant           22.67             
 21   127 Coley, Douglas         Clark Atlant           22.67             
 22    99 Giles, Zacharias       Claflin Univ           22.84             
 23   239 Gaines, Lionell        Morehouse Co           22.86             
 24   349 Fayorsey, Jerald       Tuskegee Uni           23.30             
 25   286 Crooms, Adrian         Paine Colleg           23.57             
 26   317 Heard, Demarcus        Stillman Col           23.58             
 27   320 Jenkins, Donnie        Stillman Col           23.67             
 28   294 Walker, Quashon        Paine Colleg           23.89             
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 46.70                                                          
 Provisional: + 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    37 Thomas, Antoine        Albany State           48.15      47.50+  10   
  2   165 Montgomery, Keon       Fort Valley            48.44      48.15    8   
  3   237 Cunningham, Chevon     Morehouse Co           49.21      48.19    6   
  4    64 Holmes, Jamar          Benedict Col           48.62      48.24    5   
  5   140 Swift, Maury           Clark Atlant           48.69      48.51    4   
  6   353 Hughes, Derek          Tuskegee Uni           48.70      48.80    3   
  7   328 Wells, Oliver          Stillman Col           48.71      48.95    2   
  8   100 Hill, John             Claflin Univ           48.42      49.65    1   
Preliminaries
  9   170 Strickland, Quarte     Fort Valley            48.86             
 10    99 Giles, Zacharias       Claflin Univ           49.10             
 11   232 Buckner, Brennen       Morehouse Co           49.43             
 12    36 Taylor, Kristopher     Albany State           49.44             
 13   164 Melson, Keon           Fort Valley            49.65             
 14   238 Derizzio, Ian          Morehouse Co           49.75             
 15   293 Rhodes, Mason          Paine Colleg           50.09             
 16    59 Clarke, Rashad         Benedict Col           50.18             
 17    70 Pouncy, Cornelius      Benedict Col           50.45             
 18   317 Heard, Demarcus        Stillman Col           50.55             
 19   139 Rumph, Ethan           Clark Atlant           50.75             
 20   201 Swanson, James         Kentucky Sta           52.09             
 21   197 Noah, Jordan           Kentucky Sta           52.29             
 22   351 Hammonds, Albert       Tuskegee Uni           52.64             
 23   355 Lee, Brandon           Tuskegee Uni           54.11             
 24   321 Miller, Andre          Stillman Col           54.61             
 25    34 Smith, Raschaun        Albany State           55.39             
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 52.00                                                          
 Provisional: + 54.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   164 Melson, Keon           Fort Valley            54.35      54.1h   ***No Data***
  2    59 Clarke, Rashad         Benedict Col           55.65      54.4h   ***No Data***
  3   159 Chaneyjr, Roger        Fort Valley            54.75      54.4h   ***No Data***
  4   252 Reynolds, Tony         Morehouse Co           54.49      54.7h   ***No Data***
  5    33 Smith, Durrell         Albany State           56.26      55.2h   ***No Data***
  6    71 Precia, Kevin          Benedict Col           54.97      55.8h   ***No Data***
  7   259 Vinson, Michael        Morehouse Co           55.29      57.5h   ***No Data***
  8    32 Ruff, Joseph           Albany State           56.74      59.1h   ***No Data***
Preliminaries
  9   137 Rasheed, Jibril        Clark Atlant           56.76             
 10   103 Marsh, Weslee          Claflin Univ           57.09             
 11   319 Howard, Phillip        Stillman Col           57.92             
 12   248 Payton-Ranking, Fr     Morehouse Co           57.95             
 13    77 Trapp-Jackson, Rak     Benedict Col           59.22             
 14   329 Wood, David            Stillman Col           59.77             
 15   200 Spalding, Cory         Kentucky Sta         1:00.44             
 16   188 Best, Deshon           Kentucky Sta         1:00.67             
 17   359 Poster, Lovester       Tuskegee Uni         1:00.80             
 18    31 Price, Nehemyah        Albany State         1:01.00             
 19   346 Carson, Robert         Tuskegee Uni         1:01.27             
 20   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley          1:01.27             
 21   348 Davis, Reginald        Tuskegee Uni         1:02.83             
 22   327 Watkins, Cedric        Stillman Col         1:03.31             
 23   102 Mansfield, Christo     Claflin Univ         1:04.94             
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 1:50.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   257 Tinsley, Jeremy        Morehouse Co         1:57.42    1:55.51   10   
  2   235 Clemons, Dreyfus       Morehouse Co         1:57.38    1:55.52    8   
  3   352 Holly, James           Tuskegee Uni         1:56.99    1:58.03    6   
  4   243 Lee, Khiry             Morehouse Co         1:57.43    1:58.08    5   
  5   316 Head, Timothy          Stillman Col         1:59.20    1:58.99    4   
  6    27 Jones, Diamond         Albany State         1:57.83    2:00.45    3   
  7   128 Gaddy, Miles           Clark Atlant         1:59.28    2:06.75    2   
  8    26 Jackson, Kaylen        Albany State         1:57.29    2:22.82    1   
Preliminaries
  9   108 Shepard, Aaron         Claflin Univ         2:00.33             
 10    68 Lomax, Rodriques       Benedict Col         2:01.45             
 11   351 Hammonds, Albert       Tuskegee Uni         2:02.14             
 12   191 Broussard, Markus      Kentucky Sta         2:02.52             
 12    69 Molina, Giovanny       Benedict Col         2:02.52             
 14   193 Glenn, William         Kentucky Sta         2:03.63             
 15   133 Miller, Justin         Clark Atlant         2:03.64             
 16   161 Gide, Bsrat            Fort Valley          2:04.65             
 17    25 Irby, Anthony          Albany State         2:06.76             
 18   106 Reeder, Geoffrey       Claflin Univ         2:07.54             
 19   134 Mills, Jermaine        Clark Atlant         2:09.88             
 20   285 Buggs, Johnathan       Paine Colleg         2:10.46             
 20   321 Miller, Andre          Stillman Col         2:10.46             
 22   355 Lee, Brandon           Tuskegee Uni         2:11.95             
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 3:46.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 3:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   235 Clemons, Dreyfus       Morehouse Co         4:23.03    4:04.62   10   
  2   244 Mitchell, Karlton      Morehouse Co         4:19.43    4:06.11    8   
  3   365 Walker, Vermond        Tuskegee Uni         4:23.43    4:11.72    6   
  4    76 Toroitich, Dickson     Benedict Col         4:22.16    4:13.13    5   
  5   261 White, Terrance        Morehouse Co         4:19.45    4:16.65    4   
  6    27 Jones, Diamond         Albany State         4:21.39    4:18.10    3   
  7   316 Head, Timothy          Stillman Col         4:25.22    4:18.46    2   
  8   108 Shepard, Aaron         Claflin Univ         4:21.91    4:22.07    1   
  9   128 Gaddy, Miles           Clark Atlant         4:19.98    4:30.30  
 10   133 Miller, Justin         Clark Atlant         4:25.55    4:32.01  
 11    20 Brown, Tony            Albany State         4:21.90    4:54.09  
 --    26 Jackson, Kaylen        Albany State         4:25.07        DNF  
Preliminaries
 13    68 Lomax, Rodriques       Benedict Col         4:27.22             
 14   191 Broussard, Markus      Kentucky Sta         4:28.55             
 15   162 Grubbs, Kaylon         Fort Valley          4:31.54             
 16   193 Glenn, William         Kentucky Sta         4:35.13             
 17    69 Molina, Giovanny       Benedict Col         4:36.14             
 18   106 Reeder, Geoffrey       Claflin Univ         4:43.49             
 19   366 Williams, Kenneth      Tuskegee Uni         4:46.70             
 20   355 Lee, Brandon           Tuskegee Uni         4:59.55             
 --   285 Buggs, Johnathan       Paine Colleg             DQ              
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 9:06.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 9:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   244 Mitchell, Karlton      Morehouse Co        10:02.00    9:47.80   10   
  2   259 Vinson, Michael        Morehouse Co         9:45.00   10:08.23    8   
  3    57 Chirchir, Charles      Benedict Col        10:30.00   10:23.14    6   
  4    20 Brown, Tony            Albany State                   10:27.02    5   
  5   365 Walker, Vermond        Tuskegee Uni         9:27.00   10:40.92    4   
  6   235 Clemons, Dreyfus       Morehouse Co        10:00.00   10:52.68    3   
  7   133 Miller, Justin         Clark Atlant        10:30.00   10:55.76    2   
  8   128 Gaddy, Miles           Clark Atlant                   11:18.40    1   
  9    38 Thomas, Sherrard       Albany State                   11:26.46  
 10    35 Smith, Robert          Albany State                   11:35.00  
 11   193 Glenn, William         Kentucky Sta                   12:21.90  
 12   358 Norris, Jason          Tuskegee Uni        12:00.00   13:39.23  
 --   347 Cisco, Brandon         Tuskegee Uni        12:00.00         DQ   Rule 5,Sect.7-b,c,d
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 14:00.00                                                       
 Provisional: + 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    76 Toroitich, Dickson     Benedict Col        15:20.00   17:59.97   10   
  2   244 Mitchell, Karlton      Morehouse Co        15:56.00   18:07.33    8   
  3    57 Chirchir, Charles      Benedict Col        16:20.00   18:09.62    6   
  4   241 Kiprotich, Abraham     Morehouse Co        16:03.00   18:17.00    5   
  5   365 Walker, Vermond        Tuskegee Uni        15:59.00   18:42.39    4   
  6    38 Thomas, Sherrard       Albany State        17:00.00   18:57.13    3   
  7   108 Shepard, Aaron         Claflin Univ        17:45.00   19:02.74    2   
  8    20 Brown, Tony            Albany State        17:00.00   19:09.00    1   
  9   133 Miller, Justin         Clark Atlant        17:30.00   19:26.09  
 10    35 Smith, Robert          Albany State        17:00.00   19:27.81  
 11   161 Gide, Bsrat            Fort Valley         16:00.00   19:39.17  
 12   193 Glenn, William         Kentucky Sta                   19:51.24  
 13   134 Mills, Jermaine        Clark Atlant        18:16.00   20:28.45  
 14   128 Gaddy, Miles           Clark Atlant        18:00.00   21:29.46  
 15   358 Norris, Jason          Tuskegee Uni        19:00.00   22:50.08  
 
Event 20  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 5'10" (1.78m)
   NCAA Auto: * 2.14m                                                          
 Provisional: + 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   247 Oliver, Justin         Morehouse Co           1.98m      2.03m    6-08.00  10   
  2   200 Spalding, Cory         Kentucky Sta           1.88m      1.98m    6-06.00   8   
  2   228 Amisial, Arvon         Morehouse Co           1.88m      1.98m    6-06.00   6   
  4    59 Clarke, Rashad         Benedict Col           1.96m      1.93m    6-04.00   4   
  4   326 Walker, William        Stillman Col           2.01m      1.93m    6-04.00   5   
  6   348 Davis, Reginald        Tuskegee Uni           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
  6    73 Riley, Patrick         Benedict Col           1.96m      1.88m    6-02.00   2.50
  8    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ           1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  8   190 Braxton, Xavier        Kentucky Sta           1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00   1   
  8    60 Davis, Laval           Benedict Col           1.91m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 --   356 Mitchell, Arin         Tuskegee Uni           1.78m         NH            
 --    23 Grooms, Jonathan       Albany State           1.98m         NH            
 --   347 Cisco, Brandon         Tuskegee Uni           1.93m         NH            
 --    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State           1.98m         NH            
 --   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ           1.85m         NH            
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting Height: 8'00" (2.44m)
   NCAA Auto: * 5.15m                                                          
 Provisional: + 4.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col           4.50m      4.42m   14-06.00  10   
  2    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col           4.27m      3.96m   12-11.75   8   
  3    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State           4.27m      3.66m   12-00.00   6   
  4    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State           3.96m      3.35m   10-11.75   5   
  4   263 Woodard, Alexander     Morehouse Co           3.05m      3.35m   10-11.75   4   
  6    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State           3.96m      3.06m   10-00.50   3   
  7   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col                      2.75m    9-00.25   2   
  7   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co           3.35m      2.75m    9-00.25   1   
  9   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni           3.05m      2.44m    8-00.00 
  9   138 Roberts, James         Clark Atlant                      2.44m    8-00.00 
 --   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni           3.05m         NH            
 --   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta                         NH            
 --   234 Clark, Steven          Morehouse Co           2.44m         NH            
 --    71 Precia, Kevin          Benedict Col           3.40m         NH            
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 7.50m                                                          
 Provisional: + 7.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    23 Grooms, Jonathan       Albany State                      6.86m  +0.0  22-06.25   5   
  2    37 Thomas, Antoine        Albany State                      6.83m   3.0  22-05.00   3   
  3    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State                      6.73m   1.6  22-01.00 
  4   315 Fields, Davinelle      Stillman Col                      6.68m   2.1  21-11.00 
  5    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ           5.99m      6.49m   2.0  21-03.50 
  6   130 Hilaire, Jawanza       Clark Atlant                      6.37m   1.5  20-10.75 
  7   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col                      6.13m   2.2  20-01.50 
  8   349 Fayorsey, Jerald       Tuskegee Uni           6.40m      6.10m   1.3  20-00.25 
  8   346 Carson, Robert         Tuskegee Uni           6.10m      6.10m   0.6  20-00.25 
 10   140 Swift, Maury           Clark Atlant                      5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
 11   356 Mitchell, Arin         Tuskegee Uni           6.10m      5.92m   1.7  19-05.25 
 12   189 Bland, Troy            Kentucky Sta           6.34m      5.90m   0.4  19-04.25 
 13   167 Pearson, Quinton       Fort Valley            6.40m      5.87m   1.3  19-03.25 
Flight  2  
  1   160 Cole, Tyreece          Fort Valley            6.95m      7.35m+  1.8  24-01.50  10   
  2    73 Riley, Patrick         Benedict Col           7.02m      7.14m   0.1  23-05.25   8   
  3    60 Davis, Laval           Benedict Col           6.50m      7.10m  -0.5  23-03.50   6   
  4    59 Clarke, Rashad         Benedict Col           6.53m      6.85m  +0.0  22-05.75   4   
  5   105 Priest, Laquan         Claflin Univ           6.73m      6.83m   2.4  22-05.00   2   
  6   229 Batson, Barry          Morehouse Co           7.01m      6.76m   2.0  22-02.25   1   
  7   187 Adams, Isiah           Kentucky Sta           6.84m      6.56m   0.4  21-06.25 
  8   157 Baker, Brentnol        Fort Valley            6.80m      6.42m   2.5  21-00.75 
  9   250 Rasheed, Hasaan        Morehouse Co           6.71m      6.26m   1.6  20-06.50 
  9   293 Rhodes, Mason          Paine Colleg           6.71m      6.26m   2.0  20-06.50 
 11   242 Lee, David             Morehouse Co           6.76m      6.09m   1.4  19-11.75 
 --    98 Dorn-Long, Aaron       Claflin Univ           6.71m        SCR   NWI           
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 15.30m                                                         
 Provisional: + 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col                     14.23m  +0.0  46-08.25   4   
  2   315 Fields, Davinelle      Stillman Col                     13.93m   0.9  45-08.50   3   
  3   102 Mansfield, Christo     Claflin Univ          12.90m     12.76m   1.0  41-10.50 
  4   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta                     12.67m   1.3  41-07.00 
  5   125 Barnes, Jerrell        Clark Atlant                     12.09m   2.3  39-08.00 
  6   167 Pearson, Quinton       Fort Valley           11.58m     11.85m   3.5  38-10.50 
  7    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ          13.10m     11.65m   0.9  38-02.75 
 --   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni          12.80m         ND   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1   105 Priest, Laquan         Claflin Univ          15.14m     15.44m* -1.8  50-08.00  10   
  2   229 Batson, Barry          Morehouse Co          15.54m     15.26m+  0.7  50-00.75   8   
  3   242 Lee, David             Morehouse Co          14.33m     14.58m+ -2.7  47-10.00   6   
  4    60 Davis, Laval           Benedict Col          13.92m     14.32m   3.0  46-11.75   5   
  5    73 Riley, Patrick         Benedict Col          13.94m     13.85m  +0.0  45-05.25   2   
  6    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State          13.72m     13.53m  -0.3  44-04.75   1   
  7    34 Smith, Raschaun        Albany State          13.72m     13.42m   2.4  44-00.50 
  8   160 Cole, Tyreece          Fort Valley           13.11m     13.17m   1.9  43-02.50 
  9   349 Fayorsey, Jerald       Tuskegee Uni          13.41m     12.68m   2.2  41-07.25 
 10   293 Rhodes, Mason          Paine Colleg          13.41m     12.48m  -0.5  40-11.50 
 11   346 Carson, Robert         Tuskegee Uni          13.11m     12.31m   1.3  40-04.75 
 --   189 Bland, Troy            Kentucky Sta          13.56m         ND   NWI           
 --    23 Grooms, Jonathan       Albany State          13.72m         ND   NWI           
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 53.00m                                                         
 Provisional: + 48.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   110 Washington, Emmanu     Claflin Univ          36.93m     37.74m     123-10   2   
  2   296 Williams, Curtis       Paine Colleg          38.56m     37.08m     121-08   1   
  3   107 Rogers, John           Claflin Univ          33.22m     34.78m     114-01 
  4    66 Jackson, Rivera        Benedict Col          36.58m     32.87m     107-10 
  5   324 Scott, Spencer         Stillman Col          30.48m     32.61m     107-00 
  6    72 Richey, Daryl          Benedict Col          38.10m     31.32m     102-09 
  7   350 Fore, Marcus           Tuskegee Uni          30.18m     26.80m      87-11 
  8   109 Smith, Zack            Claflin Univ          25.24m     26.05m      85-05 
  9   322 Parker, Deandre        Stillman Col          30.78m     18.39m      60-04 
 10   166 Omotade, Oluwadami     Fort Valley                      16.71m      54-10 
 11   290 Kinght, Sterling       Paine Colleg          30.17m      2.95m       9-08 
Flight  2  
  1    67 Johnson, Brandon       Benedict Col          45.37m     45.92m     150-08  10   
  2   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co          46.33m     45.13m     148-01   8   
  3   325 Stokes, Christian      Stillman Col          44.81m     44.89m     147-03   6   
  4   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta          48.00m     43.91m     144-01   5   
  5   236 Coggins, Turner        Morehouse Co          50.90m     43.25m     141-11   4   
  6    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State          44.20m     43.04m     141-02   3   
  7   254 Sojourner, Marcus      Morehouse Co          39.32m     36.43m     119-06 
  8    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State          44.20m     34.96m     114-08 
  9   367 Wilson, Samuel         Tuskegee Uni          40.54m     34.88m     114-05 
 10    19 Brown, Keddrick        Albany State          44.20m     33.20m     108-11 
 11   196 Mullins, Jahleel       Kentucky Sta          41.00m     32.95m     108-01 
 12   368 Wright, Winston        Tuskegee Uni          40.54m     28.95m      95-00 
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 60.00m                                                         
 Provisional: + 54.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    66 Jackson, Rivera        Benedict Col          33.53m     37.60m     123-04   3   
  2   107 Rogers, John           Claflin Univ          33.53m     37.20m     122-00   2   
  3   296 Williams, Curtis       Paine Colleg          24.97m     24.70m      81-00 
  4   288 Hunt, Brandon          Paine Colleg          20.56m     21.43m      70-04 
  5   109 Smith, Zack            Claflin Univ          20.59m     21.08m      69-02 
  6   322 Parker, Deandre        Stillman Col                     20.02m      65-08 
  7   284 Bright, Isaac          Paine Colleg          22.50m     17.95m      58-11 
Flight  2  
  1   249 Ramseur, Joshua        Morehouse Co          50.90m     48.16m     158-00  10   
  2    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State          45.72m     44.92m     147-04   8   
  3   262 Winslow, Charles       Morehouse Co          43.59m     40.39m     132-06   6   
  4   236 Coggins, Turner        Morehouse Co          43.59m     40.08m     131-06   5   
  5    67 Johnson, Brandon       Benedict Col          36.58m     38.95m     127-09   4   
  6    19 Brown, Keddrick        Albany State          34.75m     34.10m     111-10   1   
  7    22 Cox, Dylan             Albany State          42.67m     30.30m      99-05 
  8   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta          40.00m     27.90m      91-06 
  9   196 Mullins, Jahleel       Kentucky Sta          40.00m     20.33m      66-08 
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 63.50m                                                         
 Provisional: + 59.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   314 Davis, Judson          Stillman Col                     54.38m     178-05   8   
  2   368 Wright, Winston        Tuskegee Uni          42.67m     42.94m     140-10 
  3   160 Cole, Tyreece          Fort Valley           36.00m     42.16m     138-04 
  4   110 Washington, Emmanu     Claflin Univ          41.17m     40.93m     134-03 
  5   104 Posey, Leroy           Claflin Univ          35.18m     40.02m     131-03 
  6   353 Hughes, Derek          Tuskegee Uni          39.62m     38.26m     125-06 
  7   295 Ware, Douglas          Paine Colleg          40.34m     37.78m     123-11 
  8   196 Mullins, Jahleel       Kentucky Sta          34.00m     28.89m      94-09 
  9   291 Mamula, Henry          Paine Colleg          37.59m     26.24m      86-01 
 --   167 Pearson, Quinton       Fort Valley           24.38m         ND            
 --   129 Grigsby, Rashad        Clark Atlant                         ND            
Flight  2  
  1   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co          60.35m     57.95m     190-01  10   
  2   247 Oliver, Justin         Morehouse Co          57.00m     53.95m     177-00   6   
  3   330 Woods, Rernaldo        Stillman Col          51.82m     53.44m     175-04   5   
  4    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State          48.77m     52.77m     173-01   4   
  5   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta          43.00m     48.33m     158-07   3   
  6    59 Clarke, Rashad         Benedict Col          53.34m     47.22m     154-11   2   
  7   229 Batson, Barry          Morehouse Co          51.21m     46.40m     152-03   1   
  8    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col          45.11m     46.05m     151-01 
  9   292 Noble, Christian       Paine Colleg          42.69m     46.01m     150-11 
 10   190 Braxton, Xavier        Kentucky Sta          50.23m     45.95m     150-09 
 11    23 Grooms, Jonathan       Albany State          45.72m     44.75m     146-10 
 12    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State          45.72m     36.82m     120-10 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 17.10m                                                         
 Provisional: + 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 --   246 Nettles, Derrrin       Morehouse Co          14.02m        SCR            
Flight  1  
  1    66 Jackson, Rivera        Benedict Col          11.28m     12.39m   40-07.75   2   
  2   196 Mullins, Jahleel       Kentucky Sta          12.00m     12.12m   39-09.25 
  3    67 Johnson, Brandon       Benedict Col          11.58m     11.63m   38-02.00 
  4    72 Richey, Daryl          Benedict Col          11.33m     11.60m   38-00.75 
  5   296 Williams, Curtis       Paine Colleg          11.34m     10.45m   34-03.50 
  6   166 Omotade, Oluwadami     Fort Valley           12.19m     10.37m   34-00.25 
  7   107 Rogers, John           Claflin Univ          11.25m     10.23m   33-06.75 
  8   292 Noble, Christian       Paine Colleg          10.93m     10.10m   33-01.75 
  9   129 Grigsby, Rashad        Clark Atlant                      9.78m   32-01.00 
 10   109 Smith, Zack            Claflin Univ          10.43m      9.68m   31-09.25 
 11   104 Posey, Leroy           Claflin Univ           8.90m      8.27m   27-01.75 
 12   138 Roberts, James         Clark Atlant                      7.76m   25-05.50 
Flight  2  
  1   236 Coggins, Turner        Morehouse Co          14.94m     14.89m   48-10.25  10   
  2   325 Stokes, Christian      Stillman Col          14.63m     13.97m   45-10.00   8   
  3    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State          14.02m     13.24m   43-05.25   6   
  4   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co          14.33m     13.17m   43-02.50   5   
  5    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State          13.72m     12.52m   41-01.00   4   
  6    19 Brown, Keddrick        Albany State          13.72m     12.47m   40-11.00   3   
  7   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta          13.00m     12.31m   40-04.75   1   
  8   369 Coke, Michael          Morehouse Co          14.00m     11.68m   38-04.00 
  9   367 Wilson, Samuel         Tuskegee Uni          13.11m     10.86m   35-07.75 
 10   368 Wright, Winston        Tuskegee Uni          13.11m     10.84m   35-06.75 
 11   322 Parker, Deandre        Stillman Col          13.11m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 12   324 Scott, Spencer         Stillman Col          13.41m     10.26m   33-08.00 
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 40.25                                                          
 Provisional: + 41.35                                                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fort Valley State Univ                              40.90    + 40.75Q 
     1) 156 Allen, Aaron                2) 157 Baker, Brentnol            
     3) 158 Brown, John                 4) 159 Chaneyjr, Roger            
  2 Benedict College                                    41.89      41.69q 
     1) 60 Davis, Laval                 2) 61 Gibson, Marquez             
     3) 62 Harrell, Danta               4) 64 Holmes, Jamar               
  3 Morehouse College                                   41.00      42.34q 
     1) 229 Batson, Barry               2) 231 Bland, Lemario             
     3) 232 Buckner, Brennen            4) 238 Derizzio, Ian              
  4 Clark Atlanta Univ                                  41.89      42.68q 
     1) 127 Coley, Douglas              2) 129 Grigsby, Rashad            
     3) 131 Loadholt, Jonathan          4) 135 Parker, Matthew            
  5 Paine College                                       42.98      43.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Albany State Univ                                   40.00      41.37Q 
     1) 24 Harris, Antwan               2) 29 McGirt, Ronnie              
     3) 31 Price, Nehemyah              4) 36 Taylor, Kristopher          
  2 Stillman College                                    41.02      41.75q 
     1) 315 Fields, Davinelle           2) 318 Hightower, Chester         
     3) 323 Ricks, Michael              4) 326 Walker, William            
  3 Kentucky State Univ                                 41.18      42.12q 
     1) 187 Adams, Isiah                2) 192 Ervin, Wade                
     3) 194 Gordon, Jamaree             4) 197 Noah, Jordan               
  4 Tuskegee Univ                                       42.50      42.28q 
  5 Claflin Univ                                        42.67      42.91  
     1) 96 Brunson, Larry               2) 98 Dorn-Long, Aaron            
     3) 99 Giles, Zacharias             4) 100 Hill, John                 
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 40.25                                                          
 Provisional: + 41.35                                                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fort Valley State Univ                              40.75      40.99+  10   
  2 Albany State Univ                                   41.37      41.02+   8   
  3 Stillman College                                    41.75      41.28+   6   
  4 Benedict College                                    41.69      41.35+   5   
  5 Morehouse College                                   42.34      41.93    4   
  6 Tuskegee Univ                                       42.28      42.13    3   
  7 Kentucky State Univ                                 42.12      42.70    2   
  8 Clark Atlanta Univ                                  42.68      42.75    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Claflin Univ                                        42.91             
 10 Paine College                                       43.11             
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 3:10.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 3:15.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Albany State Univ                                 3:12.00    3:17.83Q 
     1) 26 Jackson, Kaylen              2) 27 Jones, Diamond              
     3) 29 McGirt, Ronnie               4) 33 Smith, Durrell              
  2 Fort Valley State Univ                            3:12.00    3:19.40q 
     1) 158 Brown, John                 2) 159 Chaneyjr, Roger            
     3) 164 Melson, Keon                4) 165 Montgomery, Keon           
  3 Clark Atlanta Univ                                3:18.10    3:22.21q  ***Revised Place***
     1) 127 Coley, Douglas              2) 129 Grigsby, Rashad            
     3) 131 Loadholt, Jonathan          4) 132 Mendez, Stephon            
  4 Benedict College                                  3:20.00    3:25.31  
     1) 59 Clarke, Rashad               2) 64 Holmes, Jamar               
     3) 65 Ingraham, Keith              4) 68 Lomax, Rodriques            
  5 Paine College                                     3:33.00    3:29.51   ***Revised Place***
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Morehouse College                                 3:11.00    3:15.74Q 
     1) 232 Buckner, Brennen            2) 235 Clemons, Dreyfus           
     3) 237 Cunningham, Chevon          4) 238 Derizzio, Ian              
  2 Stillman College                                  3:14.00    3:17.75q 
     1) 317 Heard, Demarcus             2) 318 Hightower, Chester         
     3) 319 Howard, Phillip             4) 328 Wells, Oliver              
  3 Tuskegee Univ                                     3:20.00    3:18.08q 
  4 Claflin Univ                                      3:17.62    3:18.47q 
     1) 96 Brunson, Larry               2) 98 Dorn-Long, Aaron            
     3) 99 Giles, Zacharias             4) 100 Hill, John                 
  5 Kentucky State Univ                               3:23.00    3:24.17q 
     1) 191 Broussard, Markus           2) 192 Ervin, Wade                
     3) 194 Gordon, Jamaree             4) 197 Noah, Jordan               
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 3:10.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 3:15.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Morehouse College                                 3:15.74    3:13.45+  10   
  2 Fort Valley State Univ                            3:19.40    3:13.58+   8   
  3 Stillman College                                  3:17.75    3:16.18    6   
  4 Claflin Univ                                      3:18.47    3:18.93    5   
  5 Tuskegee Univ                                     3:18.08    3:19.75    4   
  6 Albany State Univ                                 3:17.83    3:23.82    3   
  7 Kentucky State Univ                               3:24.17    3:24.30    2   
  8 Clark Atlanta Univ                                3:22.21    3:24.65    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Benedict College                                  3:25.31             
 10 Paine College                                     3:29.51             
 
Event 40  Men Decathlon
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: *  6900                                                          
 Provisional: +  6300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col            6436       6340+  10   
  2   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co            5967       6100    8   
  3    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col            6000       5888    6   
  4    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State            4500       5846    5   
  5    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State            5000       5715    4   
  6   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta            5330       5280    3   
  7    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State            5500       5237    2   
  8   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co            4765       5074    1   
  9   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley                        4882  
 10   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ            3000       4775  
 11   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col                       4690  
 12    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ                       4412  
 12   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta                       4412  
 14   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta            4350       3625  
 15   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley                        3577  
 16   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley                        3365  
 17   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni            5500       3179  
 18   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni            3000       3043  
 19   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni            5500       2787  
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State             10.91     881
  2   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley              11.01     858
  3    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col             11.35     784
  4   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co             11.53     746
  5   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta             11.73     705
  6   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni             12.40     574
  7   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ             12.55     547
Section  2     Wind: -1.9
  1   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley              10.80     906
  2   317 Heard, Demarcus        Stillman Col             10.94     874
  3    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State             11.51     750
  4   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni             12.11     629
  5   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta             12.71     518
  6    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ             12.84     495 ***Corrected Time***
Section  3     Wind: -0.4
  1    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State             10.88     888
  2   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co             11.20     817
  3   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni             11.28     799
  4   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta             11.41     771
  5    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col             11.56     740
  6   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col             11.61     730
  7   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley              11.90     671
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col             6.25m   1.6  20-06.25    641
  2    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State             6.15m  +0.0  20-02.25    619
  3   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ             6.12m   1.6  20-01.00    613
  4    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State             6.09m   1.1  19-11.75    606
  5    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col             6.05m   0.6  19-10.25    597
  6   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta             5.97m   0.1  19-07.00    580
  7   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni             5.82m  -1.1  19-01.25    548
  8   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co             5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25    459
  9   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley              4.93m   1.1  16-02.25    369
 10   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta             4.62m  -1.1  15-02.00    312
Flight  2  
  1    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col             6.36m  -0.1  20-10.50    666
  2    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State             6.31m  +0.0  20-08.50    655
  3   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co             6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25    630
  4    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ             6.18m  +0.0  20-03.50    626
  5   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta             5.86m  -0.6  19-02.75    556
  6   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley              5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50    533
  7   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni             5.51m  +0.0  18-01.00    483
  8   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley              5.50m  -0.1  18-00.50    481
  9   317 Heard, Demarcus        Stillman Col             4.85m   0.2  15-11.00    354
 --   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni                ND   NWI           
 --   263 Woodard, Alexander     Morehouse Co               SCR   NWI           
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State            11.96m   39-03.00    604
  2    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State            10.43m   34-02.75    512
  3    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col             9.51m   31-02.50    456
  4   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta             8.86m   29-01.00    417
  5   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley              8.70m   28-06.50    408
  6   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co             8.66m   28-05.00    406
  7   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ             8.17m   26-09.75    376
  8   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col             7.75m   25-05.25    352
  9   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni             7.24m   23-09.00    321
 10   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni             5.47m   17-11.50    218
Flight  2  
  1    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State            12.80m   42-00.00    655
  2   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co            12.39m   40-07.75    630
  3    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col            11.55m   37-10.75    579
  4   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta            10.97m   36-00.00    544
  5   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley              9.11m   29-10.75    432
  6   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni             8.72m   28-07.50    409
  7   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta             8.71m   28-07.00    408
  8    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ             8.07m   26-05.75    370
  9   317 Heard, Demarcus        Stillman Col             7.75m   25-05.25    352
 10   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley              7.44m   24-05.00    333
 --   263 Woodard, Alexander     Morehouse Co               SCR            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  2    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  4    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  5   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  5   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  5   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  8    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 11   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col             1.67m    5-05.75    520
 12   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co             1.62m    5-03.75    480
 13   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 14   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley              1.52m    4-11.75    404
 14   317 Heard, Demarcus        Stillman Col             1.52m    4-11.75    404
 --   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley                 NH            
 --   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni                NH            
 --   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta                NH            
 --   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni                NH            
 --   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley                 NH            
 --   263 Woodard, Alexander     Morehouse Co               SCR            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col             49.78     825
  2   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley              50.03     813
  3    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State             50.56     789
  4    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State             52.30     712
  5   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta             52.65     697
  6   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co             53.16     675
  7    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col             54.73     610
  8    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State             56.97     522
Section  2  
  1   317 Heard, Demarcus        Stillman Col             50.84     776
  2   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co             52.10     720
  3   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni             53.99     640
  4   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col             54.72     610
  5   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ             55.48     580
  6   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta             56.37     545
  7   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta             56.71     532
  8    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ             59.97     414
Section  3  
  1   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley              51.78     734
  2   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni             52.97     683
  3   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley              54.76     608
  4   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni           1:00.48     397
 --   263 Woodard, Alexander     Morehouse Co               SCR  
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col             16.28     702
  2    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State             18.42     485
  3   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni             21.29     254
  4   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley              21.44     244
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ             15.42     799
  2   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta             17.41     582
  3   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co             17.43     580
  4    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State             17.59     564
  5   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta             19.06     427
  6   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley              22.50     179
  7   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni             22.53     177
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col             16.19     711
  2   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley              18.08     516
  3   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co             18.11     514
  4   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col             18.44     483
  5   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ             18.45     482
  6   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta             23.77     113
 --    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State                DQ   Rule 5, Section 6-b
 --   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni                DQ   Rule 5, Section 6-b
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State            41.60m     136-06    697
  2   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ            24.13m      79-02    350
  3   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta            23.44m      76-11    337
  4   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni            23.27m      76-04    334
  5   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley             21.02m      68-11    291
  6   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col            20.84m      68-04    288
  7   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta            17.57m      57-08    227
  8   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley             17.35m      56-11    223
  9   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni            16.36m      53-08    205
 10   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni            14.41m      47-03    169
Flight  2  
  1   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co            45.03m     147-09    767
  2   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta            37.31m     122-05    610
  3    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State            36.87m     120-11    601
  4    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State            32.89m     107-11    522
  5    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col            29.17m      95-08    448
  6   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley             27.43m      90-00    414
  7   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co            26.37m      86-06    394
  8    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col            23.78m      78-00    344
  9    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ            21.49m      70-06    300
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col             4.57m   15-00.00    781
  2    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col             4.12m   13-06.25    651
  3    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State             3.81m   12-06.00    565
  4    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State             3.51m   11-06.25    485
  5   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ             3.36m   11-00.25    446
  5    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State             3.36m   11-00.25    446
  7   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta             3.05m   10-00.00    369
  8   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co             2.90m    9-06.25    333
  9   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co             2.75m    9-00.25    298
 10   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta             2.59m    8-06.00    262
 11   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 11   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley              2.45m    8-00.50    231
 13    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ             2.14m    7-00.25    167
 14   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley              1.84m    6-00.50    110
 15   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta             1.53m    5-00.25     59
 --   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni                NH            
 --   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni                NH            
 --   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni                NH            
 --   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley                 NH            
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co            54.82m     179-10    660
  2    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State            48.21m     158-02    562
  3    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col            43.80m     143-08    497
  4   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta            41.41m     135-10    463
  5    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col            41.00m     134-06    457
  6   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta            38.70m     127-00    423
  7   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley             38.01m     124-08    413
  8    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State            36.94m     121-02    398
  9    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State            36.58m     120-00    393
 10   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ            35.53m     116-07    378
 11   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col            34.85m     114-04    368
 12   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta            34.83m     114-03    368
 13   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni            33.51m     109-11    349
 14   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co            32.41m     106-04    333
 15   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley             30.80m     101-00    310
 16   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni            28.57m      93-09    279
 17    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ            27.70m      90-10    267
 18   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley             26.32m      86-04    248
 19   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni            24.26m      79-07    219
 
Event 40  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   192 Ervin, Wade            Kentucky Sta           4:42.15     667
  2   251 Reaves, Aaron          Morehouse Co           4:44.45     653
  3    58 Choukroun, Hadrien     Benedict Col           4:56.74     579
  4    74 Smith, Christopher     Benedict Col           4:58.07     571
  5    40 Williams, Donald       Albany State           4:59.81     561
  6   199 Spalding, Chris        Kentucky Sta           5:01.14     553
  7   258 Tuffuor, Matt          Morehouse Co           5:14.98     477
  8   101 Inman, Lawrence        Claflin Univ           5:29.61     401
  9   354 Johnson-Corey, Xav     Tuskegee Uni           5:38.71     357
 10    97 Coburn, Jordan         Claflin Univ           5:44.74     330
 11   171 Wilson, Derek          Fort Valley            5:52.74     294
 12   361 Shipp, Jeremy          Tuskegee Uni           5:52.81     294
 13   163 Hunter, Blair          Fort Valley            6:05.03     244
 14    29 McGirt, Ronnie         Albany State           6:25.43     170
 --   195 Hamilton, Keenan       Kentucky Sta               DNF  
Section  2  
  1   169 Robins, Simeon         Fort Valley            5:00.42     557
  2   313 Davis, Daniel          Stillman Col           5:16.70     467
  3    28 McCrary, Eric          Albany State           5:42.51     340
  4   363 Tarver, Marcus         Tuskegee Uni           6:08.50     230
 
Event 42  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 29:40.00                                                       
 Provisional: + 31:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    76 Toroitich, Dickson     Benedict Col        33:17.00   35:12.95   10   
  2   241 Kiprotich, Abraham     Morehouse Co        34:00.00   35:53.05    8   
  3    57 Chirchir, Charles      Benedict Col        34:20.00   35:54.35    6   
  4    20 Brown, Tony            Albany State        34:00.00   36:13.34    5   
  5    38 Thomas, Sherrard       Albany State        34:00.00   36:36.69    4   
  6    35 Smith, Robert          Albany State        34:00.00   38:05.52    3   
  7   133 Miller, Justin         Clark Atlant                   38:36.92    2   
  8   134 Mills, Jermaine        Clark Atlant                   39:02.85    1   
  9   253 Schnepf, Nolan         Morehouse Co        36:33.00   39:21.57  
 10   128 Gaddy, Miles           Clark Atlant                   41:09.44  
 11   193 Glenn, William         Kentucky Sta                   41:47.22  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Morehouse College          231        2) Benedict College          156   
    3) Albany State Univ          146        4) Stillman College           80   
    5) Fort Valley State Univ      56.50     6) Tuskegee Univ              33.50
    7) Claflin Univ                33        8) Kentucky State Univ        25   
    9) Clark Atlanta Univ          18       10) Paine College               1   

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream