Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2010 Aggie Relays
******* Women *******

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 05:02 PM
                   2010 Aggie Relays - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010                    
                          Greensboro, North Carolina                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
        Meet: M 11.58  3/25/2005   Tiffany Green, NC A&T                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central             11.99q -1.1  6 
  2 weathers, Dominique          Track Easter             12.05q -0.3  7 
  3 Hunt, Ruth                   N. Carolina              12.13q -1.1  6 
  4 Carty, Rosemarie             Johnson C. S             12.17q -1.0  1 
  5 Blue, Tierra                 N.C. Central             12.23q -1.0  5 
  6 Smalls, Keyona               Claflin                  12.24q -0.6  4 
  7 Lawson, Krystin              N. Carolina              12.24q -1.2  3 
  8 Briscoe, Naffene             UNAT-Johnson             12.26q -1.2  3 
  9 Allen-Davis, John'nae        Bowie State              12.46q -0.6  4 
 10 Bell, Chinaka                Winston-Sale             12.51q -1.0  5 
 11 Tyler, Lakaevia              Johnson C. S             12.51q -1.0  5 
 12 Badgett, Delilah             Shaw                     12.56q -0.3  7 
 13 Seegars, Allegra             Winston-Sale             12.64q -0.6  4 
 14 Greene, Nakristen            N.C. Central             12.65q -1.2  3 
 15 Frame, Chloe                 Shaw                     12.68q -0.6  4 
 16 Williams, Cherell            Shaw                     12.70q -0.3  7 
 17 Kelly, Monique               Johnson C. S             12.71  -4.2  2 
 18 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict                 12.73  -1.2  3 
 19 Chambers, McKenzie           Unattached               12.80  -1.2  3 
 20 Bethea, Chantelle            Winston-Sale             12.94  -4.2  2 
 21 Coleman, Jasmine             Morris                   12.99  -1.0  1 
 22 Bednar, Colleen              Lake Erie                13.04  -1.1  6 
 23 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             13.17  -1.1  6 
 24 Walker, Jessica              Buffalo Stat             13.22  -0.6  4 
 25 Tate, Carina                 Winston-Sale             13.34  -0.3  7 
 26 Webb, Rachel                 High Point               13.35  -1.0  5 
 27 Robinson, Lora               High Point               13.40  -1.0  5 
 28 Wright, Bethany              Gardner-Webb             13.40  -0.3  7 
 29 Quinn, Jennifer              Morris                   13.58  -0.6  4 
 30 Hill, Latasha                Benedict                 13.58  -1.0  1 
 31 Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin                  13.64  -1.2  3 
 32 Cumberbatch, Talia           Buffalo Stat             13.71  -4.2  2 
 33 Reid, Danielle               Shaw                     13.76  -4.2  2 
 34 Holland, Kaitlyn             Lake Erie                13.77  -4.2  2 
 35 Coulumbe, Bailey             Lake Erie                13.78  -1.0  1 
 36 Clement, Ashley              Shaw                     13.82  -1.0  5 
 37 Kavanaugh, Bailey            Johnson C. S             13.84  -0.3  7 
 38 Williams, Lache              Benedict                 13.91  -1.1  6 
 39 Theirse, Shakara             Morris                   13.91  -0.3  7 
 40 Reasonover, Deandra          Benedict                 14.12  -0.6  4 
 41 Harris, Katherine            Morris                   14.12  -1.2  3 
 42 Turner, Ambria               Claflin                  14.35  -4.2  2 
 43 Tucker, Lakisha              Benedict                 15.86  -1.0  1 
 44 McCoy, Deondra               Morris                   48.26  -1.0  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 11.58  3/25/2005   Tiffany Green, NC A&T                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Ashley                N.C. Central             11.78   2.6  2 
  2 Carty, Rosemarie             Johnson C. S             11.87   2.6  2 
  3 Hunt, Ruth                   N. Carolina              11.91   2.6  2 
  4 Lawson, Krystin              N. Carolina              11.98   2.6  2 
  5 Briscoe, Naffene             UNAT-Johnson             12.04   2.6  2 
  6 Smalls, Keyona               Claflin                  12.11   2.6  2 
  7 Tyler, Lakaevia              Johnson C. S             12.20   4.0  1  .198
  8 Bell, Chinaka                Winston-Sale             12.20   4.0  1  .200
  9 Blue, Tierra                 N.C. Central             12.22   2.6  2 
 10 Allen-Davis, John'nae        Bowie State              12.36   4.0  1 
 11 Badgett, Delilah             Shaw                     12.37   4.0  1 
 12 Seegars, Allegra             Winston-Sale             12.39   4.0  1 
 13 Frame, Chloe                 Shaw                     12.42   4.0  1 
 14 Greene, Nakristen            N.C. Central             12.55   4.0  1 
 15 Williams, Cherell            Shaw                     12.57   4.0  1 
Preliminaries
  2 weathers, Dominique          Track Easter                            
 17 Kelly, Monique               Johnson C. S                            
 18 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict                                
 19 Chambers, McKenzie           Unattached                              
 20 Bethea, Chantelle            Winston-Sale                            
 21 Coleman, Jasmine             Morris                                  
 22 Bednar, Colleen              Lake Erie                               
 23 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb                            
 24 Walker, Jessica              Buffalo Stat                            
 25 Tate, Carina                 Winston-Sale                            
 26 Webb, Rachel                 High Point                              
 27 Robinson, Lora               High Point                              
 28 Wright, Bethany              Gardner-Webb                            
 29 Quinn, Jennifer              Morris                                  
 30 Hill, Latasha                Benedict                                
 31 Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin                                 
 32 Cumberbatch, Talia           Buffalo Stat                            
 33 Reid, Danielle               Shaw                                    
 34 Holland, Kaitlyn             Lake Erie                               
 35 Coulumbe, Bailey             Lake Erie                               
 36 Clement, Ashley              Shaw                                    
 37 Kavanaugh, Bailey            Johnson C. S                            
 38 Williams, Lache              Benedict                                
 39 Theirse, Shakara             Morris                                  
 40 Reasonover, Deandra          Benedict                                
 41 Harris, Katherine            Morris                                  
 42 Turner, Ambria               Claflin                                 
 43 Tucker, Lakisha              Benedict                                
 44 McCoy, Deondra               Morris                                  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
        Meet: M 13.78  3/25/2005   Kellie Wells, Hampton Univ                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shermaine          Johnson C. S             13.84q -1.8  4 
  2 Hall, Shanekia               Essex CC                 14.01q -0.8  3 
  3 Newton, Kendra               N. Carolina              14.12q -0.5  2 
  4 Walker, Sherice              N. Carolina              14.34q -1.6  1 
  5 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central             14.73q -0.8  3 
  6 Boyd, Andrea                 Lake Erie                14.76q -0.8  3 
  7 Robinson, Nicole             Bowie State              15.26q -1.8  4 
  8 Simpkins-McGee, Melody       Winston-Sale             15.44q -1.6  1 
  9 Derrickson, Kim              N.C. Central             15.62q -0.8  3 
 10 Brown, Stephanie             Winston-Sale             15.62q -1.6  1 
 11 Robinson, Lora               High Point               15.72q -0.8  3 
 12 Tyler, Lakaevia              Johnson C. S             15.85q -0.5  2 
 13 Hunt, Lauren                 Bowie State              15.92q -0.8  3 
 14 Jackson, Bironny             Unattached               16.05q -0.5  2 
 15 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                  16.14q -1.8  4 
 16 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict                 17.10q -1.8  4 
 17 Marion, Latoya               Morris                   17.54  -1.8  4 
 18 Lane, Persha                 Winston-Sale             17.55  -0.5  2 
 19 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.             17.83  -1.6  1 
 20 Gaddis, Janet                Claflin                  18.32  -1.6  1 
 21 Milbourne, Brianna           Bowie State              19.02  -0.5  2 
 22 Clement, Ashley              Shaw                     19.46  -1.6  1 
 23 Coleman, Danean              Claflin                  19.84  -0.5  2 
 24 Turner, Ambria               Claflin                  24.49  -0.8  3 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.78  3/25/2005   Kellie Wells, Hampton Univ                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Shermaine          Johnson C. S             13.41   2.1  2 
  2 Hall, Shanekia               Essex CC                 13.87   2.1  2 
  3 Newton, Kendra               N. Carolina              13.88   2.1  2 
  4 Walker, Sherice              N. Carolina              14.59   2.1  2 
  5 Wanamaker, Jasmine           N.C. Central             14.66   2.1  2 
  6 Boyd, Andrea                 Lake Erie                14.78   2.1  2 
  7 Robinson, Nicole             Bowie State              14.84   2.1  2 
  8 Brown, Stephanie             Winston-Sale             15.01   2.0  1 
  9 Simpkins-McGee, Melody       Winston-Sale             15.07   2.1  2 
 10 Derrickson, Kim              N.C. Central             15.20   2.0  1 
 11 Hunt, Lauren                 Bowie State              15.21   2.0  1 
 12 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                  15.68   2.0  1 
 13 Robinson, Lora               High Point               15.72   2.0  1 
 14 Jackson, Bironny             Unattached               16.07   2.0  1 
 -- Tyler, Lakaevia              Johnson C. S                FS   2.0  1 
Preliminaries
 16 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict                                
 17 Marion, Latoya               Morris                                  
 18 Lane, Persha                 Winston-Sale                            
 19 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.                            
 20 Gaddis, Janet                Claflin                                 
 21 Milbourne, Brianna           Bowie State                             
 22 Clement, Ashley              Shaw                                    
 23 Coleman, Danean              Claflin                                 
 24 Turner, Ambria               Claflin                                 
 
Event 7  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:37.58  3/26/2005   Fabiana Perlingeiro, Norfolk Stat        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piacente, Vanessa            High Point            10:56.22  
  2 Hunt, Kelsey                 High Point            11:05.78  
  3 Cooke, Ashley                N.C. Central          11:15.32  
  4 Wallace, Dreanna             N.C. Central          11:19.22  
  5 Hudak, Lia                   Gardner-Webb          12:07.65  
  6 Herron, Kyle                 Lake Erie             12:17.76  
  7 Saby, Linnea                 Guilford              12:20.74  
  8 Amara, Priscilla             Benedict              13:58.01  
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 45.52  3/26/2005   Eastern Michigan, Eastern Mich              
                       P Beasley, L Harvin, E Jenkins, L Nelson          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                                 46.44   3 
  2 N.C. Central  'A'                                     46.65   3 
  3 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                  46.69   3 
  4 Lake Erie  'A'                                        48.63   2 
  5 Shaw  'A'                                             49.15   3 
  6 Morris  'A'                                           49.36   2 
  7 Claflin  'A'                                          49.55   2 
  8 Bowie State  'A'                                      49.56   3 
  9 Benedict  'A'                                         50.73   1 
 10 Lake Erie  'B'                                        51.37   1 
 11 Bowie State  'B'                                      51.53   2 
 12 Shaw  'B'                                             52.45   1 
 
Event 17  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 4:09.59  3/25/2005   Morgan State University, Morgan State     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:59.42M  2 
  2 N.C. Central  'A'                                   4:04.21M  2 
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              4:07.06M  2 
  4 Bowie State  'A'                                    4:08.53M  2 
  5 Benedict  'A'                                       4:13.82   1 
  6 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                              4:15.44   2 
  7 Lake Erie  'A'                                      4:18.35   2 
  8 Shaw  'A'                                           4:31.20   1 
  9 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               4:33.66   2 
 10 Shaw  'B'                                           4:46.54   1 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:41.33  3/26/2005   Eastern Michigan, Eastern Mich            
                         T Brooks, C Dooley, L Nelson, B Woods             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:46.04   2 
  2 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:48.11   2 
  3 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:49.77   2 
  4 Claflin  'A'                                        3:51.61   2 
  5 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:52.44   2 
  6 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              3:54.92   2 
  7 Shaw  'A'                                           4:00.51   1 
  8 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                   4:01.34   1 
  9 Benedict  'A'                                       4:03.33   1 
 10 Lake Erie  'A'                                      4:06.98   1 
 11 Johnson C. Smith  'B'                               4:09.26   1 
 12 Bowie State  'B'                                    4:19.41   1 
 13 Claflin  'B'                                        4:26.17   1 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 1.83m  4/7/2007    Kwonya Ferguson, St Augustine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia          Johnson C. S             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Peaks, Jessica               Winston-Sale             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Edwards, Denesha             St. Paul's C             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lane, Persha                 Winston-Sale             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rowles, Christina            Bowie State              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Herd, Sarah                  Gardner-Webb             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXP 
  8 Briscoe, Joi                 Shaw                     1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Barnes, Gabrielle            High Point               1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Wilson, Dominique            Claflin                  1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Fulton, Rasheana             Benedict                 1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Matthews, Nicole             Johnson C. S                NH            
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Rogers, Stephanie            Lake Erie                   NH            
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
        Meet: M 6.25m  3/25/2005   Lela Nelson, Eastern Mich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Shakia               N. Carolina              5.97m   6.5  19-07.00 
     5.88m(3.8) 5.83m(2.4) FOUL(1.6) 5.97m(6.5) 5.88m(2.0) 5.69m(2.3)
  2 Dallas, Saquenda             N.C. Central             5.70m   1.0  18-08.50 
     5.62m(1.9) 5.68m(3.5) 5.48m(1.8) 5.36m(1.9) 5.70m(1.0) 5.55m(1.0)
  3 Breeden, Amanda              N. Carolina              5.58m   1.1  18-03.75 
     FOUL(1.1) 5.33m(2.8) 5.58m(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 5.34m(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Walker, Jessica              Buffalo Stat             5.37m   2.6  17-07.50 
     5.36m(2.5) 5.37m(2.6) 5.20m(2.6) 4.82m(1.1) 5.10m(1.8) 4.92m(1.1)
  5 Cumberbatch, Talia           Buffalo Stat             5.31m   3.2  17-05.25 
     5.01m(0.8) 4.14m(1.3) 4.10m(3.1) 5.25m(1.6) 5.31m(3.2) 5.23m(0.7)
  6 Milton, Latycia              Claflin                  5.29m   1.3  17-04.25 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.7) 5.21m(2.4) 5.29m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 5.22m(2.3)
  7 Jackson, Kayla               N. Carolina              5.19m   2.2  17-00.50 
     5.13m(0.8) 5.19m(2.2) 5.17m(2.4) 5.16m(1.7) 5.04m(3.3) 4.69m(1.4)
  8 Arrington, Kiara             Shaw                     5.15m   2.8  16-10.75 
     4.78m(2.8) 4.85m(2.7) 5.15m(2.8) 5.02m(1.7) FOUL(2.4) PASS     
  9 Coleman, Jasmine             Morris                   5.03m   2.2  16-06.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.03m(2.2) 4.85m(1.9) 4.91m(3.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.83m(1.9)
 10 Fields, Candace              Claflin                  5.00m   0.5  16-05.00 
     FOUL      5.00m(0.5) 4.82m(2.7)         
 11 Reid, Xahnn-Georgia          Johnson C. S             4.99m   0.9  16-04.50 
     4.99m(0.9) 4.93m(1.3) 4.95m(2.0)         
 12 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             4.90m   3.1  16-01.00 
     4.90m(3.1) FOUL(1.9) 4.77m(1.2)         
 13 Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin                  4.85m   2.0  15-11.00 
     4.85m(2.0) 4.66m(1.8) 4.49m(0.4)         
 14 Robinson, Nicole             Bowie State              4.79m   1.9  15-08.75 
     4.17m(2.6) 4.79m(1.9) 4.63m(0.8)         
 15 Ardo, Alex                   Lake Erie                4.72m   0.6  15-06.00 
     4.72m(0.6) 4.59m(1.6) 4.47m(0.2)         
 16 Jones, Tenisha               Buffalo Stat             4.66m   1.0  15-03.50 
     4.33m(1.3) 4.66m(1.0) 4.51m(1.9)         
 17 Hill, Latasha                Benedict                 4.57m   1.1  15-00.00 
     4.39m(2.5) 4.42m(2.1) 4.57m(1.1)         
 18 Coulumbe, Bailey             Lake Erie                4.43m   2.6  14-06.50 
     4.19m(-2.3) 4.24m(0.7) 4.43m(2.6)         
 19 Matthews, Nicole             Johnson C. S             4.33m   1.9  14-02.50 
     4.33m(1.9) 4.27m(2.7) FOUL              
 19 Black, LaQuana               Claflin                  4.33m   1.0  14-02.50 
     FOUL      4.33m(1.0) FOUL                
 21 Gaddis, Janet                Claflin                  4.24m   0.2  13-11.00 
     4.00m(2.2) 3.99m(1.1) 4.24m(0.2)         
 22 Fulton, Rasheana             Benedict                 4.03m   2.2  13-02.75 
     4.03m(2.2) 4.03m(1.8) FOUL(0.8)         
 23 Reid, Danielle               Shaw                     3.88m   3.2  12-08.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.88m(3.2)         
 -- Tate, Carina                 Winston-Sale              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Clement, Ashley              Shaw                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 -- Johnson, Erica               Buffalo Stat              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Milbourne, Brianna           Bowie State               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
        Meet: M 13.23m  4/8/2007    Kwonya Ferguson, St Augustine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Jessica              Buffalo Stat            11.85m   4.1  38-10.50 
     11.74m(4.0) 11.18m(4.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.4) 11.85m(4.1) PASS     
  2 Black, LaQuana               Claflin                 10.58m   3.2  34-08.50 
     10.04m(2.3) 10.58m(3.2) 10.04m(2.0) 9.42m(2.9) 9.97m(2.4) 10.17m(2.3)
  3 Hill, Latasha                Benedict                10.33m   2.9  33-10.75 
     9.92m(1.4) 10.33m(2.9) 9.98m(2.0) 9.83m(2.2) 10.07m(3.0) 10.07m(1.3)
  4 Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin                 10.16m   3.2  33-04.00 
     FOUL(2.9) 10.07m(3.2) 10.16m(3.2) 9.95m(3.5) FOUL(1.7) 10.15m(2.5)
  5 Wilson, Dominique            Claflin                 10.00m   4.4  32-09.75 
     9.94m(3.6) 10.00m(4.4) 9.87m(2.0) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.8)
  6 Milbourne, Brianna           Bowie State              9.48m   4.6  31-01.25 
     FOUL(3.3) 9.23m(2.6) 9.29m(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 9.48m(4.6) 9.04m(3.3)
  7 Fulton, Rasheana             Benedict                 8.99m   3.6  29-06.00 
     FOUL(2.1) 8.98m(2.1) 8.99m(3.6) 8.86m(3.7) 8.70m(4.8) FOUL(3.1)
 -- Breeden, Amanda              N. Carolina               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Briscoe, Joi                 Shaw                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Milton, Latycia              Claflin                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jackson, Kayla               N. Carolina               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
        Meet: M 47.14m  3/23/2006   Kamorean Hayes, UNA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stoltz, Bekah                Kent State              45.39m     148-11 
      38.89m  44.75m  45.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Foster, Jerrine              N. Carolina             43.05m     141-03 
      37.72m  41.17m  FOUL  43.05m  42.03m  42.92m
  3 Forrester, Katherine         N. Carolina             42.89m     140-08 
      36.79m  40.02m  42.45m  40.93m  42.89m  FOUL
  4 Carney, Lakeshia             Bowie State             41.24m     135-04 
      41.24m  FOUL  37.00m  FOUL  FOUL  35.62m
  5 Fetter, Samantha             Kent State              40.94m     134-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.23m  FOUL  FOUL  40.94m
  6 Blanks, Jessica              N.C. Central            37.32m     122-05 
      28.25m  36.36m  FOUL  37.32m  FOUL  37.14m
  7 Pina, Lynee                  High Point              36.42m     119-06 
      32.45m  FOUL  36.42m  32.89m  FOUL  32.23m
  8 Hunt, Joy                    High Point              35.62m     116-10 
      29.71m  35.05m  35.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tooley, Kelly                Buffalo Stat            35.27m     115-08 
      34.02m  35.27m  FOUL  30.01m  FOUL  34.20m
 10 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict                35.23m     115-07 
      34.16m  35.23m  FOUL         
 11 Thompson, Brie               Gardner-Webb            33.96m     111-05 
      33.96m  FOUL  31.50m         
 12 Harrell, Alyce               Bowie State             32.88m     107-10 
      32.88m  FOUL  31.97m         
 13 Higgins, Marcia              Johnson C. S            32.57m     106-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.57m         
 14 Price, Myosha                N.C. Central            32.34m     106-01 
      30.85m  31.48m  32.34m         
 15 Alexander, Ashlei            Gardner-Webb            32.29m     105-11 
      FOUL  31.35m  32.29m         
 16 Nicholson, Aria              Claflin                 32.09m     105-03 
      FOUL  32.09m  31.33m         
 17 Peat, Brandy                 Bowie State             31.73m     104-01 
      31.73m  FOUL  29.62m         
 18 Rivers, Desisha              Claflin                 31.18m     102-03 
      29.02m  31.18m  FOUL         
 19 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict                30.76m     100-11 
      FOUL  30.76m  FOUL         
 20 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                30.24m      99-02 
      29.44m  30.24m  29.58m         
 21 Cuttino, Cheresa             Winston-Sale            28.89m      94-09 
      27.84m  28.89m  28.15m         
 22 Harp, Trineshia              Claflin                 27.83m      91-04 
      FOUL  27.83m  24.48m         
 22 Smith, Gabrielle             Guilford                27.83m      91-04 
      27.83m  25.09m  FOUL         
 24 Burke, Breonna               Claflin                 26.87m      88-02 
      24.94m  25.50m  26.87m         
 25 Lewis, Victoria              Shaw                    25.02m      82-01 
      25.02m  FOUL  18.94m         
 26 Campbell, Durecelle          Anderson (S.            22.92m      75-02 
      FOUL  22.92m  FOUL           
 27 Taylor, Antoinette           Johnson C. S            22.43m      73-07 
      21.76m  FOUL  22.43m         
 28 Dockins, Paige               Anderson (S.            19.22m      63-01 
      19.22m  18.75m  15.34m         
 29 Briscoe, Joi                 Shaw                    18.87m      61-11 
      FOUL  18.87m  FOUL         
 30 Bauzaite, Egle               Anderson (S.            18.32m      60-01 
      17.32m  17.55m  18.32m         
 31 McNeal, Jessica              Shaw                    16.09m      52-09 
      16.09m  15.01m  15.86m         
 -- Campbell, Kayla              Bowie State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Perkins, Elise               Bowie State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
        Meet: M 48.20m  3/24/2006   Chelsea Salisbury, E. Carolina             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ampadu, Effua                Kent State              51.47mM    168-10 
      49.68m  51.47m  FOUL  49.08m  49.83m   
  2 Thompson, Brie               Gardner-Webb            45.32m     148-08 
      45.32m  FOUL  FOUL  43.17m  FOUL  42.49m
  3 Nicholson, Aria              Claflin                 40.87m     134-01 
      38.14m  38.79m  FOUL  FOUL  40.36m  40.87m
  4 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            40.26m     132-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.59m  FOUL  40.26m  FOUL
  5 Alexander, Ashlei            Gardner-Webb            38.25m     125-06 
      FOUL  38.25m  36.46m  37.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tooley, Kelly                Buffalo Stat            37.28m     122-04 
      FOUL  37.28m  36.45m  FOUL  FOUL  35.52m
  7 Campbell, Durecelle          Anderson (S.            36.74m     120-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.84m  35.98m  36.74m  35.10m
  8 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                34.59m     113-06 
      31.40m  32.48m  33.43m  FOUL  FOUL  34.59m
  9 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict                30.53m     100-02 
      29.18m  28.19m  30.53m  28.89m  30.46m  PASS
 10 Burke, Breonna               Claflin                 29.33m      96-03 
      29.33m  FOUL  27.29m         
 11 Starradottir, Eir            Unattached              28.56m      93-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.56m         
 12 Smith, Gabrielle             Guilford                23.08m      75-09 
      FOUL  23.08m  FOUL         
 13 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict                23.06m      75-08 
      23.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Bauzaite, Egle               Anderson (S.            22.55m      74-00 
      FOUL  22.55m  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
        Meet: M 41.63m  3/26/2005   Catherine Stoute, Morgan State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Kimberley          Second Sole             48.69mM    159-09 
      48.69m  47.98m  45.72m  FOUL  47.13m  46.47m
  2 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict                44.88mM    147-03 
      44.49m  42.16m  44.88m  FOUL  41.82m  37.09m
  3 Oczypok, Sara                Kent State              40.32m     132-03 
      35.32m  40.32m  29.11m  35.85m  36.48m  FOUL
  4 Robinson, Paig               N.C. Central            38.25m     125-06 
      38.25m  35.67m  34.23m  27.36m  PASS  PASS
  5 Stoltz, Bekah                Kent State              37.48m     122-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.71m  35.47m  FOUL  37.48m
  6 Arledge, Caroline            Gardner-Webb            37.04m     121-06 
      36.73m  37.04m  FOUL  FOUL  33.95m  33.71m
  7 Donnelly, Amber              High Point              34.26m     112-05 
      32.04m  34.26m  32.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            32.07m     105-02 
      32.07m  29.97m  23.77m  FOUL  31.81m  25.57m
  9 Forrester, Katherine         N. Carolina             31.45m     103-02 
      30.31m  28.93m  26.24m  31.45m  29.19m  26.75m
 10 Pina, Lynee                  High Point              28.96m      95-00 
      28.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Rivers, Desisha              Claflin                 27.17m      89-02 
      23.67m  25.17m  27.17m           
 12 Briscoe, Joi                 Shaw                    26.09m      85-07 
      26.09m  24.02m  25.16m         
 13 Higgins, Marcia              Johnson C. S            25.77m      84-06 
      23.54m  25.77m  23.90m           
 14 Rodgers, Katelyn             Anderson (S.            25.00m      82-00 
      25.00m  23.84m  19.15m         
 15 Harrell, Alyce               Bowie State             24.86m      81-07 
      24.86m  FOUL  24.09m         
 16 Williams, Cherell            Shaw                    24.41m      80-01 
      22.11m  19.71m  24.41m         
 17 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict                23.75m      77-11 
      FOUL  23.75m  23.70m         
 18 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                23.38m      76-08 
      23.38m  22.06m  22.55m         
 19 Paprocki, Renee              Unattached              22.45m      73-08 
      22.45m  20.85m  FOUL         
 20 Bauzaite, Egle               Anderson (S.            21.39m      70-02 
      FOUL  20.37m  21.39m         
 21 Johnson, Jerrica             Shaw                    19.25m      63-02 
      19.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Peat, Brandy                 Bowie State             15.25m      50-00 
      15.24m  14.42m  15.25m         
 23 Gaines, T'airra              Shaw                    10.87m      35-08 
      9.18m  10.53m  10.87m         
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
        Meet: M 14.77m  3/23/2006   Kamorean Hayes, UNA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fetter, Samantha             Kent State              14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.72m  13.79m  14.05m  1.42m  14.46m  FOUL
  2 Foster, Jerrine              N. Carolina             14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.01m  14.06m  FOUL  14.28m  14.18m  14.18m
  3 Brown, Jamie                 N.C. Central            13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.29m  13.65m  12.61m  13.37m  13.30m  FOUL
  4 Forrester, Katherine         N. Carolina             13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.47m  13.03m  FOUL  12.89m
  5 Carney, Lakeshia             Bowie State             12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.92m  12.48m  11.90m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL
  6 Sloan, Lauren                Anderson (S.            12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  12.37m  11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  12.03m
  7 Alexander, Ashlei            Gardner-Webb            12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.24m  10.98m  12.17m  12.31m  12.20m  11.51m
  8 Campbell, Kayla              Bowie State             12.28m   40-03.50 
      11.23m  12.22m  12.02m  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL
  9 Price, Myosha                N.C. Central            12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.39m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  12.13m  11.81m
 10 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict                11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.81m  FOUL         
 11 Peat, Brandy                 Bowie State             11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  11.60m  11.58m         
 12 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict                11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.56m         
 13 Blanks, Jessica              N.C. Central            11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.96m  10.90m  11.45m         
 14 Burke, Breonna               Claflin                 11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.30m  10.69m  FOUL           
 15 Boatman, Kara                High Point              10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  10.50m  10.71m         
 16 Tooley, Kelly                Buffalo Stat            10.59m   34-09.00 
      9.65m  10.59m  9.77m         
 17 Pina, Lynee                  High Point              10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.48m  10.45m  FOUL         
 17 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict                10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.92m  9.28m  10.45m         
 19 Hunt, Joy                    High Point              10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  10.03m  10.24m         
 20 Perkins, Elise               Bowie State             10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  10.15m  FOUL         
 21 Nicholson, Aria              Claflin                 10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  10.27m  9.75m         
 22 Higgins, Marcia              Johnson C. S            10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.02m  10.08m  9.87m         
 23 Rivers, Desisha              Claflin                  9.92m   32-06.50 
      8.80m  9.92m  8.93m         
 24 Merrittt, Tiffany            St. Paul's C             9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.62m  9.77m  9.63m         
 25 Taylor, Antoinette           Johnson C. S             9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.66m  FOUL  9.08m         
 26 Barnes, Gabrielle            High Point               9.52m   31-03.00 
      9.38m  9.52m  9.38m         
 27 Williams, Delecia            Morris                   9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.03m  8.75m  9.13m         
 28 Cuttino, Cheresa             Winston-Sale             9.02m   29-07.25 
      9.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Harp, Trineshia              Claflin                  8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.67m  8.93m  8.38m         
 30 Briscoe, Joi                 Shaw                     8.22m   26-11.75 
      8.22m  7.57m  7.61m         
 31 Neuman, Victoria             Morris                   7.92m   26-00.00 
      7.92m  7.82m  7.70m         
 32 McNeal, Jessica              Shaw                     7.90m   25-11.00 
      6.71m  7.44m  7.90m         
 33 Lewis, Victoria              Shaw                     7.81m   25-07.50 
      FOUL  7.81m  7.70m         
 34 Smith, Gabrielle             Guilford                 7.78m   25-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.78m         
 35 Dockins, Paige               Anderson (S.             7.29m   23-11.00 
      6.91m  6.78m  7.29m         
 
Event 41  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 53.95  3/25/2005   Antoinette Wilks, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smalls, Keyona               Claflin                  55.17   8 
  2 Day, Jonique                 Essex CC                 56.05   8 
  3 Briscoe, Naffene             UNAT-Johnson             56.39   7 
  4 Wilder, Jaleah               Unattached               56.64   7 
  5 Hughes, Ivana                Gardner-Webb             57.17   7 
  6 Edwards, Magan               Essex CC                 57.36   7 
  7 Williams, Chavaria           N.C. Central             57.71   8 
  8 Davis, Shayla                Bowie State              57.83   6 
  9 Shepherd, Crystal            N.C. Central             58.08   8 
 10 Cohen, Melissa               Unattached               58.79   6 
 11 Davis, Teneisha              Essex CC                 59.00   8 
 12 Hollingsworth, Taniqua       Buffalo Stat             59.21   6 
 13 Rush, Kristin                N. Carolina              59.37   7 
 14 Parrish, Damara              Unattached               59.48   1 
 15 Edwards, Latoya              Buffalo Stat             59.80   5 
 16 Harrison, Brieana            Bowie State            1:00.16   6 
 17 Lonon, Erin                  High Point             1:00.18   5 
 18 Rivers, Cynette              Winston-Sale           1:00.20   6 
 19 Mitchell, Gabriel            Winston-Sale           1:00.71   5 
 20 Raiford, Anastasia           Claflin                1:00.83   3 
 21 Parkins, Taisha              N.C. Central           1:00.85   6 
 22 Steinke, Leah                Gardner-Webb           1:01.28   5 
 23 Williams, Veronique          Benedict               1:01.36   5 
 24 Richardson, Cherish          Gardner-Webb           1:01.59   5 
 25 Price, Indya                 Bowie State            1:02.08   6 
 26 Fields, Candace              Claflin                1:02.50   5 
 27 Gray, Jesseca                Johnson C. S           1:02.52   4 
 28 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict               1:02.56   5 
 29 Webb, Rachel                 High Point             1:02.76   4 
 30 Briscoe, Joi                 Shaw                   1:04.13   3 
 31 Miller, Quanisha             Johnson C. S           1:04.31   3 
 32 Hicks, Cierra                Lake Erie              1:04.98   2 
 33 Ryan, Ember                  Lake Erie              1:05.01   2 
 34 Mitchell, Ariel              Winston-Sale           1:05.11   3 
 35 Coleman, Jocquetta           Morris                 1:07.20   3 
 36 O'Connor, Symone             Bowie State            1:07.89   4 
 37 Gaines, T'airra              Shaw                   1:08.31   3 
 38 Hawkins, Montavia            Johnson C. S           1:08.47   1 
 39 Johnson, Jerrica             Shaw                   1:09.35   2 

SEE ALSO Track & Field Men.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream