Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2010 Aggie Relays
******* Men *******

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 05:02 PM
                   2010 Aggie Relays - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010                    
                          Greensboro, North Carolina                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
        Meet: M 10.46  3/25/2005   Derrick Johnson, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Newman, Calesio              N. Carolina              10.54q +0.0  7 
  2 Greene, Fuqauwn              Track Easter             10.72q -0.7  5 
  3 Burrows, Chris               Lake Erie                10.80q -0.9  9 
  4 Williams, Paul               Winston-Sale             10.83q -2.1  3 
  5 House, Earl                  N. Carolina              10.95q -0.7  5 
  6 Washington, Darnell          Benedict                 10.96q +0.0  7 
  7 Williams, Darryl             N. Carolina              10.97q -1.4  4 
  8 Allen, Justin                Buffalo Stat             11.03q -2.1  3 
  9 Miller, Bo                   Gardner-Webb             11.04q +0.0  7 
 10 Barber, Andrew               UNAT-High Po             11.10q -0.7  2 
 11 Conaway, Justin              High Point               11.15q -2.1  3 
 12 Samuels, Brandon             UNAT-Benedic             11.18q -2.1  3 
 13 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central             11.23q -1.4  6 
 14 Hill, John                   Claflin                  11.24q +0.0  7 
 15 Williams, Darren             Bowie State              11.25q -0.9  9 
 16 Sneed, Zuri                  N.C. Central             11.29q -0.7  2 
 17 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                  11.43  +0.0  7 
 18 Gibson, Marquez              Benedict                 11.44  -2.1  3 
 19 Fraser, kesrick              Kesrick Fras             11.46  -0.7  2 
 20 Williams, Mike               Guilford                 11.46  -0.7  5 
 21 Rollinson, Leo               Morris                   11.49  -0.9  9 
 22 Ray, Jamil                   Unattached               11.49  -1.4  6 
 23 Lockard, Joe                 Lake Erie                11.54  -0.7  5 
 24 Little, Maurice              Buffalo Stat             11.55  +0.0  7 
 25 Ingraham, Keith              Benedict                 11.57  -1.4  6 
 26 Dolby, Troy                  Shaw                     11.64  -0.9  9 
 27 Abron, Kyle                  Buffalo Stat             11.65  -2.1  3 
 28 McClure, Gerard              N.C. Central             11.69  -1.4  1 
 29 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin                  11.75  -1.4  1 
 30 Williams-Blackwell, Just     Guilford                 11.75  -2.1  3 
 31 Cureton, Anthony             Johnson C. S             11.76  -0.7  2 
 32 Bonnot, Sebastien            High Point               11.76  -0.7  2 
 33 Wilson III, Isaac            Morris                   11.76  -1.4  1 
 34 Fuller, Chase                Gardner-Webb             11.87  -0.7  5 
 35 Nicol, Jacob                 Lake Erie                11.95  -1.4  6 
 36 Hasan, Nuri                  Shaw                     11.96  -1.4  6 
 37 Auyeung, Ben                 High Point               12.08  -2.1  3 
 38 Evans, Robert                Johnson C. S             12.22  -0.7  2 
 39 Branham, Terrell             Morris                   12.24  -1.4  4 
 40 Holmes, Drake                Morris                   12.58  -1.4  1 
 -- Queen, Carrington            Zenith Veloc                FS  -1.4  4 
 -- Williamson, Rodney           Bowie State                 FS  -0.9  9 
 -- Lipscomb, Orange             UNAT-Johnson                FS  -1.4  4 
 -- Smith, Jervon                Shaw                        FS  -1.4  4 
 -- Simmons, Eric                Shaw                        FS  -1.4  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 10.46  3/25/2005   Derrick Johnson, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Newman, Calesio              N. Carolina              10.42M  1.8  2 
  2 Greene, Fuqauwn              Track Easter             10.48   1.8  2 
  3 Burrows, Chris               Lake Erie                10.65   1.8  2 
  4 Williams, Darryl             N. Carolina              10.67   1.8  2 
  5 Barber, Andrew               UNAT-High Po             10.70   2.9  1 
  6 Williams, Paul               Winston-Sale             10.72   1.8  2 
  7 Allen, Justin                Buffalo Stat             10.72   1.8  2 
  8 House, Earl                  N. Carolina              10.76   1.8  2 
  9 Conaway, Justin              High Point               10.81   2.9  1 
 10 Barren, Phillip              N.C. Central             10.82   2.9  1 
 11 Washington, Darnell          Benedict                 10.84   1.8  2 
 12 Miller, Bo                   Gardner-Webb             10.85   2.9  1 
 13 Samuels, Brandon             UNAT-Benedic             10.89   2.9  1 
 14 Williams, Darren             Bowie State              11.22   2.9  1 
Preliminaries
 14 Hill, John                   Claflin                                 
 16 Sneed, Zuri                  N.C. Central                            
 17 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                                 
 18 Gibson, Marquez              Benedict                                
 19 Fraser, kesrick              Kesrick Fras                            
 20 Williams, Mike               Guilford                                
 21 Rollinson, Leo               Morris                                  
 22 Ray, Jamil                   Unattached                              
 23 Lockard, Joe                 Lake Erie                               
 24 Little, Maurice              Buffalo Stat                            
 25 Ingraham, Keith              Benedict                                
 26 Dolby, Troy                  Shaw                                    
 27 Abron, Kyle                  Buffalo Stat                            
 28 McClure, Gerard              N.C. Central                            
 29 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin                                 
 30 Williams-Blackwell, Just     Guilford                                
 31 Cureton, Anthony             Johnson C. S                            
 32 Bonnot, Sebastien            High Point                              
 33 Wilson III, Isaac            Morris                                  
 34 Fuller, Chase                Gardner-Webb                            
 35 Nicol, Jacob                 Lake Erie                               
 36 Hasan, Nuri                  Shaw                                    
 37 Auyeung, Ben                 High Point                              
 38 Evans, Robert                Johnson C. S                            
 39 Branham, Terrell             Morris                                  
 40 Holmes, Drake                Morris                                  
 -- Queen, Carrington            Zenith Veloc                            
 -- Williamson, Rodney           Bowie State                             
 -- Lipscomb, Orange             UNAT-Johnson                            
 -- Smith, Jervon                Shaw                                    
 -- Simmons, Eric                Shaw                                    
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
        Meet: M 13.83  3/23/2006   David Payne, Hep Elite                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cotto, Hector                PUERTO RICO              14.73q -2.5  2 
  2 Senesca, Gerkenz             Essex CC                 14.93q -1.2  3 
  3 Queen, Carrington            Zenith Veloc             14.94q -2.3  1 
  4 Collins, Andre               Johnson C. S             15.10q -0.4  4 
  5 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                  15.16q -2.5  2 
  6 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             15.58q -2.5  2 
  7 Allen, Danny                 N.C. Central             15.66q -1.2  3 
  8 Williams, Alonzo             Bowie State              15.74q -2.5  2 
  9 Cureton, Anthony             Johnson C. S             15.81q -0.4  4 
 10 Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                  15.90q -2.3  1 
 11 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                 16.02q -1.2  3 
 12 Sams, Christopher            Johnson C. S             16.21q -0.4  4 
 13 Marsh, Weslee                Claflin                  16.27q -2.3  1 
 14 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State              16.55q -1.2  3 
 15 Choukroun, Hadrien           Benedict                 16.77q -0.4  4 
 16 Ondrus, Garrett              Lake Erie                16.95q -1.2  3 
 17 Snyder, Isaac                Lake Erie                16.95  -2.5  2 
 18 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie                17.35  -2.5  2 
 -- Barkley, Demtrius            Bowie State                DNF  -0.4  4 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.83  3/23/2006   David Payne, Hep Elite                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Senesca, Gerkenz             Essex CC                 14.37   1.7  2 
  2 Collins, Andre               Johnson C. S             14.66   1.7  2 
  3 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                  14.73   1.7  2 
  4 Sams, Christopher            Johnson C. S             15.25   2.6  1 
  5 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             15.35   1.7  2 
  6 Cureton, Anthony             Johnson C. S             15.35   2.6  1 
  7 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                 15.42   2.6  1 
  8 Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                  15.92   2.6  1 
  9 Choukroun, Hadrien           Benedict                 16.30   2.6  1 
 10 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State              16.44   2.6  1 
 11 Ondrus, Garrett              Lake Erie                17.37   2.6  1 
Preliminaries
  1 Cotto, Hector                PUERTO RICO                             
  3 Queen, Carrington            Zenith Veloc                            
  7 Allen, Danny                 N.C. Central                            
  8 Williams, Alonzo             Bowie State                             
 13 Marsh, Weslee                Claflin                                 
 17 Snyder, Isaac                Lake Erie                               
 18 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie                               
 -- Barkley, Demtrius            Bowie State                             
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 51.83  4/7/2007    Adrian Findlay, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Snyder, Ethan                Lake Erie                54.06   5 
  2 Harley, Quinton              Lake Erie                54.23   5 
  3 Harkness, Richard            Johnson C. S             54.52   4 
  4 Rucker, Johnathon            Gardner-Webb             54.58   5 
  5 Clarke, Rashad               Benedict                 55.94   4 
  6 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State              56.17   4 
  7 Precia, Kevin                Benedict                 56.35   4 
  8 Allen, Danny                 N.C. Central             57.23   3 
  9 Williams, Alonzo             Bowie State              58.26   3 
 10 Ebron, Eric                  N.C. Central             58.76   2 
 11 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 59.13   3 
 12 Sanders, Daryl               Bowie State              59.46   3 
 13 Staton, Marquise             Winston-Sale           1:00.61   2 
 14 Barkley, Demtrius            Bowie State            1:00.96   3 
 15 Ondrus, Garrett              Lake Erie              1:02.38   1 
 16 Cureton, Darius              Winston-Sale           1:02.47   2 
 17 Brooks-Shoffner, Ja'Eric     Winston-Sale           1:05.35   2 
 18 LaPlaca, David               Guilford               1:11.66   1 
 -- Nelson, Van                  Gardner-Webb               DNF   2 
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:45.43  3/24/2006   Chase Eckard, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict              11:25.07  
  2 Adams, Zachary               Lake Erie             11:40.94  
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 40.76  3/24/2006   Charleston Southern Univ, Charleston S.     
                       N Breland, B Burch, E Hightower, F Middlebrooks   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allstars  'A'                                         41.47   1 
  2 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                                 41.60   3 
  3 Essex CC  'A'                                         41.88   3 
  4 Benedict  'A'                                         41.92   3 
  5 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                                42.81   2 
  6 Claflin  'A'                                          43.85   2 
  7 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                                43.87   1 
  8 St. Paul's College  'A'                               43.95   2 
  9 Shaw  'A'                                             44.10   2 
 10 Bowie State  'B'                                      44.14   3 
 11 Morris  'A'                                           44.97   1 
 12 Guilford  'A'                                         45.72   2 
 13 Lake Erie  'A'                                        47.27   1 
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 1:24.91  3/26/2005   Charlotte, Charlotte                      
                         J Hanna, D Johnson, B Mccallum, Q Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                1:24.09M  2 
  2 Allstars  'A'                                       1:24.99   2 
  3 Essex CC  'A'                                       1:26.29   2 
  4 Buffalo State  'A'                                  1:28.42   1 
  5 UNA  'A'                                            1:28.86   2 
  6 Shaw  'A'                                           1:31.04   2 
  7 St. Paul's College  'A'                             1:32.59   1 
  8 Benedict  'B'                                       1:32.88   1 
  9 Shaw  'B'                                           1:35.47   1 
 10 Guilford  'A'                                       1:41.36   1 
 
Event 18  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:24.20  3/25/2005   CHARLESTON SOUTHERN, CHARLESTON           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:21.34M  2 
  2 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              3:21.49M  2 
  3 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:21.86M  2 
  4 Lake Erie  'A'                                      3:31.49   2 
  5 St. Paul's College  'A'                             3:32.96   2 
  6 Benedict  'A'                                       3:34.37   2 
  7 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:34.69   1 
  8 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                              3:36.56   1 
  9 Benedict  'B'                                       3:38.26   1 
 10 Shaw  'A'                                           3:42.70   2 
 11 Guilford  'A'                                       3:46.41   1 
 12 Shaw  'B'                                           4:05.71   1 
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 7:42.85  3/24/2006   Charlotte, Charlotte                      
                         A Dentamo, C Eckard, R Lourens, J Muhaimin        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                7:45.14  
  2 Bowie State  'A'                                    7:45.33  
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              8:12.26  
  4 St. Paul's College  'A'                             8:15.53  
  5 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               8:18.35  
  6 Benedict  'B'                                       8:48.59  
 -- High Point  'A'                                         DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:10.67  3/26/2005   Lincoln University, Lincoln Univ          
                         Y Gbaa, K Goldman, J Jasmin, A Schmader           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:10.40M  2 
  2 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                               3:11.52   2 
  3 Allstars  'A'                                       3:16.95   1 
  4 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:17.29   2 
  5 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:17.94   2 
  6 Lake Erie  'A'                                      3:19.36   1 
  7 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              3:19.48   2 
  8 St. Paul's College  'A'                             3:21.92   1 
  9 Claflin  'A'                                        3:23.87   2 
 10 Shaw  'A'                                           3:24.94   1 
 11 Johnson C. Smith  'B'                               3:26.14   1 
 12 Benedict  'A'                                       3:27.26   1 
 13 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                              3:27.90   1 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2.10m  3/23/2006   Larry Evans, Radford Univ                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Maurice                St. Paul's C             2.10mM   6-10.75 
     1.20 1.25 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Aaron               Bowie State              2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.20 1.25 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XPX 
  3 Rucker, Johnathon            Gardner-Webb             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.20 1.25 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Clarke, Rashad               Benedict                J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.20 1.25 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Snyder, Isaac                Lake Erie                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.20 1.25 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hines, Michael               Shaw                     1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.20 1.25 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.20 1.25 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Auyeung, Ben                 High Point               1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Summerville, Nathan          Winston-Sale                NH            
     1.20 1.25 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb                NH            
     1.20 1.25 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
        Meet: M 50.46m  3/23/2006   Eric Frasure, E. Carolina                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pfleger, Matt                Kent State              47.56m     156-00 
      44.81m  45.83m  47.56m  45.08m  44.49m  46.34m
  2 Crabtree, Aaron              Kent State              46.73m     153-04 
      46.30m  FOUL  45.46m  FOUL  45.33m  46.73m
  3 Williams, Kerrick            N.C. Central            46.06m     151-01 
      46.06m  FOUL  43.69m  41.38m  43.22m   
  4 Boulware, Robert             N. Carolina             44.64m     146-05 
      41.93m  39.24m  38.05m  41.29m  44.64m  44.55m
  5 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict                44.33m     145-05 
      42.34m  41.49m  FOUL  44.33m  FOUL  40.68m
  6 Stein, Wes                   Kent State              42.16m     138-04 
      42.16m  41.27m  41.97m        40.59m
  7 Hokavar, John                Lake Erie               41.14m     135-00 
      38.98m  FOUL  41.14m  41.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sanders, Alex                N. Carolina             40.71m     133-07 
      40.71m  38.99m  FOUL  37.98m  37.98m  38.65m
  9 Brown, Mark                  Winston-Sale            40.31m     132-03 
      36.74m  40.21m  40.22m  FOUL  40.20m  40.31m
 10 Crudup, Jordan               Winston-Sale            38.64m     126-09 
      38.34m  38.64m  FOUL         
 11 Shelton, Todd                St. Paul's C            37.57m     123-03 
      FOUL  35.22m  37.57m         
 12 Whitt, Nealie                N.C. Central            37.32m     122-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.32m         
 13 Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin                 36.94m     121-02 
      33.95m  32.31m  36.94m         
 14 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            35.25m     115-08 
      30.01m  35.25m  31.76m         
 15 Richey, Daryl                Benedict                34.81m     114-02 
      34.06m  34.13m  34.81m         
 16 McNeil, Coleman              Johnson C. S            34.56m     113-05 
      34.44m  34.56m  34.00m         
 17 Banks, Akeem                 Shaw                    34.12m     111-11 
      34.12m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Wright, Julius               Johnson C. S            34.11m     111-11 
      30.46m  28.64m  34.11m         
 19 Swayze, Jeff                 Buffalo Stat            33.49m     109-10 
      33.49m  32.13m  33.01m            
 20 Brennan, Dontrell            Shaw                    32.27m     105-10 
      32.27m  29.06m  FOUL           
 21 CUMBERBATCH, COLLIN          Bowie State             31.81m     104-04 
      FOUL  31.81m  FOUL          
 22 Wolf, Ben                    Lake Erie               31.69m     104-00 
      29.95m  31.69m  FOUL         
 23 Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb            30.97m     101-07 
      FOUL  30.97m  FOUL         
 24 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb            30.38m      99-08 
      FOUL  30.38m  FOUL           
 25 Black, Derrike               Anderson (S.            27.57m      90-05 
      27.57m  FOUL  23.97m         
 26 Auyeung, Ben                 High Point              26.96m      88-05 
      26.96m  25.13m  FOUL         
 27 Adams, Jonah                 Anderson (S.            26.76m      87-09 
      26.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Smith, Zack                  Claflin                 25.22m      82-09 
      25.22m  FOUL  23.27m         
 29 O'Hara, Branson              Guilford                25.03m      82-01 
      24.89m  25.03m  23.31m            
 30 Snyder, Isaac                Lake Erie               24.01m      78-09 
      21.85m  24.01m  22.22m            
 31 Nguyen, Joshua               Guilford                22.52m      73-11 
      FOUL  21.60m  22.52m         
 -- Stewart, Joshua              Shaw                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Whiting, Evan                Kent State                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Self, Alexander              Shaw                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
        Meet: M 57.84m  3/24/2006   Eric Frasure, E. Carolina                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pfleger, Matt                Kent State              58.78mM    192-10 
      56.73m  58.78m  54.84m  57.27m  56.52m  58.54m
  2 Eric, James                  Kent State              58.43mM    191-08 
      58.36m  58.43m  FOUL  56.24m  58.28m  57.27m
  3 Hutschalik, Christoph        Gardner-Webb            54.81m     179-10 
      54.21m  54.81m  53.15m  FOUL  54.06m  52.51m
  4 Crabtree, Aaron              Kent State              53.90m     176-10 
      51.18m  53.90m  51.14m  52.74m  50.41m  52.40m
  5 Stein, Wes                   Kent State              47.51m     155-10 
      FOUL  44.39m  47.51m  47.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb            43.91m     144-01 
      43.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hyde, Markham                Unattached              40.16m     131-09 
      37.85m  FOUL  FOUL  37.76m  40.16m  FOUL
  8 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            39.98m     131-02 
      33.23m  36.44m  39.98m  FOUL  38.47m  36.53m
  9 Hokavar, John                Lake Erie               36.64m     120-02 
      36.64m  FOUL  FOUL  35.92m  35.20m  FOUL
 10 Swayze, Jeff                 Buffalo Stat            33.12m     108-08 
      31.89m  33.12m  FOUL         
 11 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict                32.00m     105-00 
      32.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Black, Derrike               Anderson (S.            29.49m      96-09 
      28.48m  29.49m  FOUL         
 13 Wolf, Ben                    Lake Erie               29.35m      96-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.35m           
 14 Adams, Jonah                 Anderson (S.            27.22m      89-04 
      FOUL  26.01m  27.22m         
 15 Banks, Akeem                 Shaw                    17.93m      58-10 
      17.93m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Trozzi, Anthony              Lake Erie                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
        Meet: M 51.82m  3/24/2006   Arlon Morrison, Coppin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Florek, Brian                Kent State              59.92mM    196-07 
      59.61m  58.46m  59.92m  57.20m  59.11m  PASS
  2 Clarke, Rashad               Benedict                53.48mM    175-05 
      40.86m  47.98m  46.93m  FOUL  48.95m  53.48m
  3 Wright, Julius               Johnson C. S            50.46m     165-07 
      47.62m  45.73m  48.20m  50.46m  FOUL  47.44m
  4 Gill, Daran                  N.C. Central            50.19m     164-08 
      47.58m  45.95m  FOUL  50.19m  FOUL  45.90m
  5 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.            45.58m     149-06 
      40.84m  39.77m  44.46m  45.58m  43.54m  45.14m
  6 McNeil, Coleman              Johnson C. S            44.85m     147-02 
      42.78m  44.85m  42.42m  44.72m  43.28m  44.32m
  7 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                44.41m     145-08 
      43.60m  42.65m  42.38m  38.67m  37.76m  44.41m
  8 Trozzi, Anthony              Lake Erie               39.45m     129-05 
      39.01m  FOUL  39.45m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9 Brennan, Dontrell            Shaw                    39.12m     128-04 
      FOUL  34.40m  39.12m  37.15m  FOUL  35.80m
 10 Thomas, Isaiah               Benedict                39.03m     128-01 
      39.03m  36.25m  26.03m         
 11 Sams, Christopher            Johnson C. S            37.82m     124-01 
      37.82m  37.51m  36.76m           
 12 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            37.45m     122-10 
      35.34m  37.45m  33.29m           
 13 Boulware, Robert             N. Carolina             37.13m     121-10 
      37.13m  35.75m  35.94m           
 14 Robinson, Franklin           Bowie State             34.52m     113-03 
      30.82m  34.41m  34.52m           
 15 Padgett, Josh                Gardner-Webb            34.49m     113-02 
      29.77m  33.72m  34.49m           
 16 Snyder, Isaac                Lake Erie               33.51m     109-11 
      FOUL  28.59m  33.51m           
 17 Fox, Nathan                  Lake Erie               30.62m     100-05 
      30.62m  29.20m  29.57m           
 18 Banks, Akeem                 Shaw                    27.38m      89-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.38m         
 19 Mallett, Isaac               Morris                  25.04m      82-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.04m           
 20 Black, Derrike               Anderson (S.            19.10m      62-08 
      17.31m  14.68m  19.10m           
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
        Meet: M 16.86m  4/7/2007    Lonnie Phifer, NC A&T                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boulware, Robert             N. Carolina             15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.67m  FOUL  15.41m  15.88m  15.57m  15.55m
  2 Crabtree, Aaron              Kent State              15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.34m  15.68m  15.48m  15.56m  15.77m  15.84m
  3 Rue, Randy                   Kent State              14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.01m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL
  4 CUMBERBATCH, COLLIN          Bowie State             14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.31m  14.65m  14.47m  FOUL  13.98m  13.53m
  5 Wilburn, Christopher         N.C. Central            14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.41m  13.91m  14.43m  13.35m  13.98m  13.69m
  6 Swayze, Jeff                 Buffalo Stat            14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.27m  13.84m  FOUL  13.54m  14.10m  13.98m
  7 Whitt, Nealie                N.C. Central            14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.00m  13.64m  13.19m  14.06m  14.09m  13.86m
  8 Williams, Kerrick            N.C. Central            14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.99m  14.02m  13.91m  14.04m  FOUL  13.53m
  9 Boston, Corey                St. Paul's C            13.96m   45-09.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  13.96m  13.77m
 10 Wright, Julius               Johnson C. S            13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  12.86m  13.16m         
 11 Byars, Will                  Anderson (S.            13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.98m  FOUL  13.05m         
 12 Brennan, Dontrell            Shaw                    12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.61m  12.93m         
 13 Trozzi, Anthony              Lake Erie               12.68m   41-07.25 
      11.87m  12.68m  FOUL         
 14 Wolf, Ben                    Lake Erie               12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.45m  12.52m  11.90m         
 15 Adams, Jonah                 Anderson (S.            12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  11.65m  12.08m          
 16 Richey, Daryl                Benedict                11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  11.24m  10.77m         
 17 Black, Derrike               Anderson (S.            11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.88m  FOUL  11.44m         
 18 Banks, Akeem                 Shaw                    11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.33m  11.28m  FOUL            
 19 Crudup, Jordan               Winston-Sale            11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  11.27m  FOUL         
 20 McNeil, Coleman              Johnson C. S            10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.84m  FOUL         
 21 O'Hara, Branson              Guilford                10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.95m  10.40m         
 22 Brown, Mark                  Winston-Sale            10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.92m  FOUL  10.94m         
 23 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict                10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  10.38m           
 24 Smith, Zack                  Claflin                 10.43m   34-02.75 
      9.63m  10.43m  FOUL         
 25 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb            10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  10.30m  10.27m         
 26 Reese, Marques               Johnson C. S            10.21m   33-06.00 
      10.21m  9.68m  9.82m         
 27 Pritts, Roman                St. Paul's C            10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.01m  FOUL  10.18m         
 28 Gilliard, Spencer            Morris                  10.02m   32-10.50 
      FOUL  10.02m  9.69m         
 29 Nguyen, Joshua               Guilford                 9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.05m  9.13m  9.87m         
 -- Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4.65m  4/7/2007    Scott Decker, Lynchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brancaccio, TJ               High Point               4.65mM  15-03.00 
     3.65 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Klucar, Eric                 Lake Erie               J4.65mM  15-03.00 
     3.65 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.85 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 McManus, Clint               Gardner-Webb             4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.65 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                 4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.65 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hart, Zach                   Anderson (S.             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.65 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Gardner, Steven              Gardner-Webb             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.65 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Choukroun, Hadrien           Benedict                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C             3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.65 3.75 3.90 4.05 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Ridgway, Jacob               High Point                  NH            
     3.65 3.75 3.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Lamphier, Chris              Lake Erie                   NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 42  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.44  4/7/2007    Leonard Byrd, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Leford                Johnson C. S             45.88M  3 
  2 Ming, Akino                  UNAT-Johnson             47.22   4 
  3 Brown, Winston               Johnson C. S             48.03   7 
  4 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 48.54   7 
  5 Hylton, Riker                Essex CC                 48.57   3 
  6 Gallman, Jamin               Bowie State              48.73   7 
  7 Jones, Jamar                 N.C. Central             48.83   3 
  8 Hill, John                   Claflin                  49.01   6 
  9 Berry, Everette              Johnson C. S             49.14   6 
 10 Cephas, Danzeto              N. Carolina              49.28   6 
 11 Davis, Triedecio             Essex CC                 49.31   3 
 12 Lewis, Bryon                 Bowie State              49.53   6 
 13 Callum, Jamille              Johnson C. S             49.75   7 
 14 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin                  49.85   5 
 15 Jones, Carrington            Shaw                     49.89   4 
 16 Bonnot, Sebastien            High Point               50.12   5 
 17 Smothers, Dana               Bowie State              50.28   7 
 18 Pouncy, Cornelius            Benedict                 51.12   4 
 19 Gill, Daran                  N.C. Central             51.16   6 
 20 Legins, James                Winston-Sale             51.81   4 
 21 Reeder, Geoffrey             Claflin                  52.33   3 
 22 Mateen, Xavier               Buffalo Stat             52.36   4 
 23 Hopkins, Matthew             N.C. Central             53.06   4 
 24 Culver, Raymond              Shaw                     53.29   3 
 25 Rogers, Clinton              Shaw                     53.40   4 
 26 Adams, DaQuan                Benedict                 53.84   3 
 27 James, Stephen               Unattached               54.12   1 
 28 Eubanks, Thomas              Track Easter             54.47   1 
 29 Giddens, Kyle                Morris                   56.09   1 
 30 Auyeung, Ben                 High Point               56.48   1 
 31 Peter, Adrian                Guilford                 56.53   1 
 32 Britt, Kenny                 Shaw                     57.30   3 
 -- Samuels, Jerrod              Track Easter                FS   5 

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream