Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2010 USC Weems Baskin Relays
******* Women *******

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 07:42 PM
                      USC Weems Baskin Relays - 3/27/2010                      
                   University of South Carolina Weems Track                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.3
  1 Glenn, Gabrielle             South Caroli           11.44      11.47  
  2 Brookins, Lakya              South Caroli           11.25      11.62  
  3 Houston, Gabrielle           Charleston S           11.64      11.84  
  4 Brown, Ikeiylah              Coastal Caro           11.59      11.90   11.900
  5 Frazier, Arnetra             South Caroli           11.66      11.97  
  6 Wilson, Portia               Fort Valley            11.64      12.08   12.0794
  7 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             11.66      12.09  
 -- Henley, Darriale             Coastal Caro           11.66        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Hastings, Natasha            Nike                   11.67      11.59  
  2 Mobley, Nicole               South Caroli           11.73      11.90   11.898
  3 Hicks, Yazmin                South Caroli           11.98      12.07  
  4 Peake, Erica                 South Caroli           11.98      12.08   12.0792
  5 Thomas, Jessica              Charleston S           11.89      12.12  
  6 Jenkins, Shantrell           South Caroli           11.89      12.37  
  7 Mahan, Shayla                South Caroli           11.67      12.60  
  8 White, Raven                 Voorhees               11.98      13.09  
Section  3     Wind: 3.4 
  1 Fisher, Tatianna             South Caroli           11.99      11.57  
  2 McKiver, Ashley              Appalachian            12.01      12.10  
  3 Simpson, Melekia             Coastal Caro           12.09      12.18  
  4 Moore, Tiffany               Fort Valley            12.05      12.26  
  5 Dawkins, Hauna               Cincinnati             12.10      12.33  
  6 Rolle, Kellie                South Caroli           12.11      12.81   12.802
  7 Hill, Latasha                Benedict               13.65      13.11  
  8 mixson, kristin              Unattached             12.00      13.96  
Section  4     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict               12.50      12.15  
  2 Thomas, Brittany             Dayton                 12.40      12.25  
  3 McCormick, Lauren            Dayton                 12.45      12.40  
  4 Parker, Christina            Appalachian            12.30      12.44  
  5 Delaney, Asia                South Caroli           12.11      12.46  
  6 Howard, Jerica               Coastal Caro           12.20      12.49  
  7 Oglesby, Antionette          Fort Valley            12.15      12.53  
  8 Greer, Brittney              Charleston S           12.40      12.81   12.801
Section  5     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Keenan, Samantha             Coastal Caro           12.59      12.60  
  2 Nageotte, Katie              Dayton                 13.20      12.63  
  3 Petway, Caylon               Tennessee St           12.60      12.77  
  4 Tucker, Lakisha              Benedict               12.67      13.02  
  5 Marshall, Jalaacya           Fort Valley            13.01      13.22  
  6 White, Autumn                Tennessee St           13.08      13.31  
  7 Siebenaller, Courtney        Dayton                 13.30      13.47  
  8 Wright, Iyanna               Benedict               13.47      13.64  
Section  6     Wind: 3.7 
  1 Patton, Brianna              Cincinnati             12.74      12.75  
  2 Coleman, Jasmine             Morris                 12.80      12.81   12.807
  3 Anderson, Ashley             Tennessee St           12.86      13.05  
  4 English, Samantha            Dayton                 12.90      13.17  
  5 Newman, Deronda              Tennessee St           12.90      13.33  
  6 Turner, Ambria               Claflin                13.79      13.52  
  7 Strickland, Pembroke         Dayton                 14.00      13.78  
  8 DeVault, Katie               Dayton                 14.00      14.08  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Hastings, Natasha            Nike                   23.42      22.85  
  2 Glenn, Gabrielle             South Caroli           23.53      23.65  
  3 Mobley, Nicole               South Caroli           24.10      24.64  
  4 Peake, Erica                 South Caroli           23.90      25.04  
  5 Mahan, Shayla                South Caroli           23.23      25.22  
 -- Houston, Gabrielle           Charleston S           23.65        DNS  
 -- Mathews, Chantee             Dayton                 27.59        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1 McCorkle, Kelsey             South Caroli           24.32      23.83  
  2 Jones, Alexandria            South Caroli           24.31      24.25  
  3 Wilson, Portia               Fort Valley            24.25      24.47  
  4 Burke, Shankevia             Fort Valley            24.50      25.82  
  5 Steinmetz, Emma              Dayton                 27.35      28.31  
 -- Thomas, Jessica              Charleston S           24.50        DNS  
 -- Marshall, Jalaacya           Fort Valley            27.00        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: -1.2
  1 Fisher, Tatianna             South Caroli           24.72      23.96  
  2 Smalls, Keyona               Claflin                24.73      24.70  
  3 Burse, Natasha               Cincinnati             24.85      24.87  
  4 Hicks, Yazmin                South Caroli           24.76      25.28  
  5 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati             24.76      25.52  
  6 Aiken, Felicia               Coastal Caro           27.29      26.75  
 -- Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian            29.79        DNS  
Section  4     Wind: 2.8 
  1 White, Raven                 Voorhees               25.00      24.90  
  2 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                25.13      24.98  
  3 McKiver, Ashley              Appalachian            25.24      24.99  
  4 Parker, Christina            Appalachian            25.26      25.59  
  5 Delaney, Asia                South Caroli           25.03      25.66  
 -- Rolle, Kellie                South Caroli           25.00        DNS  
Section  5     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Jamison, Santresa            Coastal Caro           25.40      25.63  
  2 Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee St           25.60      25.72  
  3 O'Brien, Lauren              Dayton                 25.50      25.79  
  4 Petway, Caylon               Tennessee St           25.90      26.14  
  5 Smith, Thomasena             Coastal Caro           25.65      26.27  
  6 Simpson, Melekia             Coastal Caro           25.50      26.29  
 -- Hunte, Arikay                Benedict               28.32        DNS  
Section  6     Wind: 3.1 
  1 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian            25.97      25.32  
  2 Henderson, Jada              Dayton                 25.97      25.63  
  3 Keenan, Samantha             Coastal Caro           25.98      25.89  
  4 Thorpe, Danielle             Appalachian            26.00      26.00  
  5 Petway, Carolyn              Tennessee St           25.93      26.07  
  6 Holland, Kirsten             Fort Valley            25.99      26.58  
  7 Ramirez, Estefania           Coastal Caro           28.03      27.76  
Section  7     Wind: 3.1 
  1 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian            26.04      25.10  
  2 Clemmons-James, Camille      Benedict               26.10      25.67  
  3 Howard, Jerica               Coastal Caro           26.13      25.72  
  4 Liriano, Nadia               Appalachian            26.07      25.79  
  5 Prez, Pia                    Tennessee St           26.05      25.88  
  6 Exum, Daniell                Tennessee St           26.09      26.01  
  7 Pugh, Sade                   South Caroli           26.00      26.66   26.656
Section  8     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St           26.44      26.57  
  2 Hiller, Lynda                Appalachian            26.21      26.79  
  3 Fields, Candace              Claflin                26.35      27.06  
  4 Krizmanic, Emily             Dayton                 26.55      27.20  
  5 White, Autumn                Tennessee St           26.31      27.28  
  6 Wright, Iyanna               Benedict               28.33      29.15  
 -- Greer, Brittney              Charleston S           26.50        DNS  
Section  9     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Campbell, Shaniqua           Morris                 26.60      26.66   26.653
  2 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian            26.91      26.98  
  3 Mosley, Crystal              Morris                 26.90      27.67  
  4 Issac, Shanace               Coastal Caro           26.90      28.20  
  5 Coleman, Jocquetta           Morris                 27.00      28.23  
  6 Turner, Ambria               Claflin                29.43      28.35  
  7 Matthews, Shantee            Dayton                            28.62  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rhodes, Aricka               Cincinnati             55.20      54.98  
  2 Smalls, Keyona               Claflin                55.55      55.66  
  3 Byrd, Porche                 South Caroli           54.30      55.99  
  4 Jones, Alexandria            South Caroli           55.27      56.16  
 -- Stidwell, Shamel             Fort Valley            56.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee St           57.36      57.52  
  2 Moore, Tiffany               Fort Valley            58.00      58.36  
  3 Prez, Pia                    Tennessee St           58.20      59.77  
  4 Weber, Rachel                Dayton                 57.80    1:00.26  
  5 Farmer, Yvonne               Bulldog Blaz           57.89    1:01.17  
 -- Tennyson, Kyera              Unc-Pembroke           58.11        DNS  
 -- Moss, Andranette             South Caroli           56.75        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Jamison, Santresa            Coastal Caro           56.65      58.16  
  2 Daniley, Patrecia            South Caroli           59.00      59.34  
  3 Riley, Kya                   Tennessee St           58.94      59.86  
  4 Jacobs, Jaleeca              Tennessee St           59.72    1:00.37  
  5 Exum, Daniell                Tennessee St           59.50    1:00.64  
  6 Petway, Carolyn              Tennessee St           59.30    1:02.20  
 -- hawkins, tyshonda            Unattached             59.00        DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Wilson, Raven                Fort Valley            59.92    1:00.95  
  2 Holland, Kirsten             Fort Valley          1:00.00    1:01.64  
  3 Aiken, Felicia               Coastal Caro         1:00.41    1:02.58  
  4 Howie, Linnea                Appalachian          1:00.00    1:03.40  
  5 Burke, Bridget               Appalachian          1:00.00    1:03.77  
  6 White, Autumn                Tennessee St         1:00.10    1:05.28  
 -- Tejkl, Kate                  Dayton               1:00.28        DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Smith, Thomasena             Coastal Caro           58.48    1:01.15  
  2 Fields, Candace              Claflin              1:02.25    1:01.85  
  3 Guy, Jamila                  Unc-Pembroke         1:00.90    1:02.77  
  4 Raiford, Anastasia           Claflin              1:03.26    1:03.29  
  5 Hunte, Arikay                Benedict             1:05.00    1:05.72  
  6 Smith, Christina             Fort Valley          1:05.00    1:06.13  
  7 Coleman, Jocquetta           Morris               1:03.00    1:07.93  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Henderson, Sierra            South Caroli         2:11.00    2:15.06  
  2 Rodrigues, Nadonnia          South Caroli         2:10.00    2:15.24  
  3 Payne, Latonya               Fort Valley          2:15.00    2:16.03  
  4 Johnson, Christian           Coastal Caro         2:18.76    2:20.32  
  5 Daniley, Patrecia            South Caroli         2:17.00    2:21.76  
  6 Sawyer, Samantha             Unattached           2:17.90    2:22.56  
  7 Bulgrin, Maureen             Dayton               2:17.50    2:23.44  
  8 Farmer, Yvonne               Bulldog Blaz         2:19.00    2:25.37  
 -- Coorey, Liz                  Dayton               2:18.32        DNS  
 -- Stidwell, Shamel             Fort Valley          2:15.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Sherman, Brigitte            Dayton               2:19.63    2:22.97  
  2 Hartley, Sara                South Caroli         2:23.00    2:23.73  
  3 Busbee, Peggy                Coastal Caro         2:20.78    2:24.97  
  4 Hartman, Jessie              South Caroli         2:23.00    2:25.22  
  5 Jacobs, Jaleeca              Tennessee St         2:23.04    2:30.51  
  6 Donahue, Shelby              Coastal Caro         2:20.22    2:31.50  
  7 Jacobs, Jasmine              Tennessee St         2:25.91    2:34.32  
  8 Beyerle, Taylor              Dayton               2:24.00    2:37.45  
  9 Fletcher, Samantha           Coker                2:35.00    2:43.75  
 10 Gaddis, Janet                Claflin              2:48.95    2:51.73  
 11 Long, Blaire                 Unc-Pembroke         2:42.00    2:55.81  
Section  3  
  1 Williams, Amber              South Caroli         2:27.89    2:25.29  
  2 Williams, Veronique          Benedict             2:27.00    2:25.42  
  3 Pugh, Sade                   South Caroli         2:28.00    2:30.02  
  4 Knowles, Kaneesha            Unat-Benedic         2:35.00    2:32.68  
  5 McKee, Susanna               Charleston S         2:29.00    2:36.60  
  6 Huey, Amanda                 Unattached           2:48.00    2:38.77  
  7 McGhee, Zaneta               Fort Valley          2:30.00    2:41.19  
  8 Shoemaker, Catherine         Unc-Pembroke         2:32.00    2:42.70  
  9 Smith, Christina             Fort Valley          2:35.00    2:42.91  
 10 Amara, Priscilla             Benedict             2:50.00    2:43.70  
 11 Jones, Woodi                 Unc-Pembroke         2:33.00    2:46.38  
 -- Frierson, Patrice            Unat-South C         2:29.00        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bulgrin, Maureen             Dayton               4:36.30    4:38.82  
  2 Cattran, Ashley              Dayton               4:35.00    4:38.85  
  3 Biwott, Beatrice             South Caroli         4:36.00    4:46.11  
  4 Mason, Elissa                Dayton               4:48.37    4:48.00  
  5 Herman, Shelby               Cornell              4:50.22    4:49.93  
  6 Zimmerman, Emily             Dayton               4:50.08    4:50.09  
  7 Evens, Ashley                South Caroli         4:49.01    4:50.35  
  8 Sherman, Brigitte            Dayton               4:50.41    4:50.44  
  9 Stewart, Brittney            South Caroli         4:40.00    4:51.06  
 10 Johnson, Christian           Coastal Caro         4:47.42    4:51.36  
 11 Fedewa, Erin                 South Caroli         4:52.00    4:52.87  
 12 Pramstaller, Laura           South Caroli         4:47.00    4:54.59  
 13 Donahue, Shelby              Coastal Caro         4:41.30    4:58.04  
 14 Cuff, Adrienne               Charleston S         4:59.00    5:23.23  
 -- Coorey, Liz                  Dayton               4:37.54        DNS  
 -- Curtin, Joyce                Coastal Caro         4:55.77        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Payne, Stephanie             Appalachian          5:01.74    5:00.56  
  2 Rother, Megan                South Caroli         5:00.00    5:03.34  
  3 Dennison, Jessica            Coastal Caro                    5:06.78  
  4 Wood, Rindi                  Coastal Caro         5:02.99    5:07.34  
  5 Hulburd, Emma                Coastal Caro                    5:11.79  
  6 Williams, Veronique          Benedict             5:30.00    5:13.57  
  7 Williams, Amber              South Caroli         5:18.17    5:17.03  
  8 Jacobs, Jasmine              Tennessee St         5:13.00    5:21.40  
  9 Borowicz, Emma               Unat-South C         5:00.00    5:24.12  
 10 Knowles, Kaneesha            Unat-Benedic         5:30.00    5:26.18  
 11 Fletcher, Samantha           Coker                5:25.00    5:27.80  
 12 Shoemaker, Catherine         Unc-Pembroke         5:26.00    5:29.74  
 13 Huey, Amanda                 Unattached           5:40.00    5:32.53  
 14 Jones, Woodi                 Unc-Pembroke         5:24.00    5:39.57  
 15 Long, Blaire                 Unc-Pembroke         5:40.00    5:52.07  
 16 Amara, Priscilla             Benedict             5:50.00    5:52.25  
 17 McGhee, Zaneta               Fort Valley          5:07.00    5:59.58  
 18 Brewton, LaCreasha           Fort Valley          5:06.00    6:03.34  
 -- Odugbela, Oprah              South Caroli         5:30.00        DNS  
 -- McFarlane, Sherril           Bulldog Blaz         5:18.00        DNS  
 
Event 20  Women Hammer Throw min.mark 115
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McNeill, Bridget             Cincinnati            38.26m     44.49m  
  2 Jackson, Ebonie              Tennessee St                     39.22m  
  3 Guerra, Breeann              Charleston S          37.32m     37.34m  
  4 Frazier, Shakari             Fort Valley           32.46m     37.28m  
  5 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict              37.78m     36.98m  
  6 Mitchell, Diricka            Unc-Pembroke          31.52m     33.60m  
  7 Otte, Renee                  Dayton                33.14m     33.52m  
  8 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke          34.89m     32.47m  
  9 Burke, Breonna               Claflin               24.50m     23.59m  
 10 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict              20.56m     23.35m  
 -- Cobb, Jessica                Cincinnati            37.26m        DNS  
Flight  2  
  1 Earl, Catherine              Cincinnati            42.97m     44.41m  
  2 Rippy, Deanna                Cincinnati            41.55m     44.25m  
  3 White, Tenasia               Coastal Caro          41.35m     43.81m  
  4 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli          44.00m     42.26m  
  5 Nicholson, Anjulia           Coastal Caro          43.12m     41.77m  
  6 Roberts, Stacee              South Caroli          43.00m     41.52m  
  7 Habersham, Tia               Charleston S          42.30m     41.01m  
  8 Borchers, Christine          Dayton                38.34m     38.64m  
  9 Vuckovich, Katie             South Caroli          40.00m     37.95m  
 10 Nicholson, Aria              Claflin               42.30m     37.77m  
 -- Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict              39.45m        DNS  
Flight  3  
  1 Barnes, Mallory              Dayton                54.65m     58.44m  
  2 Cooper, Tara                 Ashland               56.50m     54.49m  
  3 McCarty, Molly               Dayton                49.94m     52.29m  
  4 Allen, Kerry                 Dayton                54.19m     52.25m  
  5 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro          52.13m     51.89m  
  6 Patterson, Shantelle         Coastal Caro          49.28m     49.28m  
  7 King, Kayla                  Ashland               47.90m     47.19m  
  8 Sopher, Katie                Ashland               48.12m     46.33m  
  9 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati            47.92m     45.26m  
 10 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke          44.93m     45.08m  
 11 Watkins, Gayshawna           Appalachian           44.20m     38.45m  
 
Event 24  Women Javelin Throw min.mark 100
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nembhard, Annalece           Benedict              23.44m     24.69m  
  2 Rivers, Desisha              Claflin               24.23m     23.55m  
  3 Funk, Andrea                 Dayton                28.55m     21.33m  
  4 Leroux, Chelsea              South Caroli          30.00m     19.97m  
  5 Decker, Ellynn               Charleston S                     18.89m  
  6 Ballard, Shawnte             Fort Valley           14.91m     17.98m  
  7 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict              29.22m     16.18m  
 -- Turner, Ambria               Claflin               30.00m        DNS  
 -- Exum, Daniell                Tennessee St          17.73m        DNS  
 -- Bell, Tiffany                Benedict              22.11m        DNS  
 -- Holmes, Staci                Morris                27.00m        DNS  
Flight  2  
  1 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict              45.21m     44.15m  
  2 Lupo, Caitlin                Coastal Caro          40.09m     37.62m  
  3 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Caroli          38.00m     37.34m  
  4 Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian           39.64m     36.65m  
  5 Garrity, Bridget             Coastal Caro          39.37m     35.74m  
  6 Steinmetz, Emma              Dayton                36.85m     35.60m  
  7 Brock, Micailah              Dayton                37.16m     34.42m  
  8 Clarke, Kettiany             South Caroli          33.00m     32.32m  
  9 Cobb, Jessica                Cincinnati            34.30m     31.69m  
 10 Krizmanic, Emily             Dayton                32.00m     31.28m  
 -- Gaddis, Janet                Claflin               30.00m        DNS  
 -- Gerken, Chelsea              Cincinnati            43.18m        DNS  
 -- Futrell, Channell            Charleston S          32.48m        DNS  
Flight  3  
  1 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                28.29m     31.80m  
 -- Daley, Tamala                South Caroli          24.98m        DNS  
 
Event 25  Women Discus Throw min. mark100
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Fowler, Eileena              South Caroli          32.68m     37.36m  
  2 Rivers, Desisha              Claflin               27.10m     33.03m  
  3 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict              23.38m     31.95m  
  4 Allen, Kerry                 Dayton                34.50m     31.26m  
  5 Nicholson, Aria              Claflin               31.89m     30.24m  
  6 Otte, Renee                  Dayton                34.35m     28.84m  
  7 Hill, Nicole                 Unc-Pembroke          31.20m     27.94m  
  8 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict              28.37m     27.51m  
  9 Mitchell, Diricka            Unc-Pembroke          27.87m     26.34m  
 10 Williams, Delecia            Morris                29.00m     25.48m  
 11 Harp, Trineshia              Claflin               25.34m     25.13m  
 12 Burke, Breonna               Claflin               24.50m     23.11m  
Flight  2  
  1 Nembhard, Annalece           Benedict              37.70m     38.35m  
  2 Guerra, Breeann              Charleston S          37.10m     38.26m  
  3 Davis, Katherine             Unc-Pembroke          38.18m     37.27m  
  4 Rippy, Deanna                Cincinnati            35.68m     35.10m  
  5 McCarty, Molly               Dayton                37.72m     34.83m  
  6 Nicholson, Anjulia           Coastal Caro          36.39m     34.51m  
  7 Roberts, Stacee              South Caroli          35.00m     34.25m  
  8 Frazier, Shakari             Fort Valley           38.10m     33.83m  
  9 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli          36.00m     32.52m  
 10 Vuckovich, Katie             South Caroli          35.00m     28.61m  
 -- Habersham, Tia               Charleston S          35.48m       FOUL  
 -- Ballard, Shawnte             Fort Valley           38.09m       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Cooper, Tara                 Ashland               46.12m     44.55m  
  2 Kodat, Amiee                 South Caroli          49.28m     43.74m  
  3 Connor, Brittany             Coastal Caro          46.46m     43.73m  
  4 Barnes, Mallory              Dayton                45.22m     43.46m  
  5 McNeill, Bridget             Cincinnati            42.06m     41.75m  
  6 White, Tenasia               Coastal Caro          39.78m     39.52m  
  7 Borchers, Christine          Dayton                38.71m     39.51m  
  8 Klotz, Lisa                  Cincinnati            40.25m     37.47m  
  9 King, Kayla                  Ashland               40.77m     33.58m  
 10 Jackson, Ebonie              Tennessee St          39.51m     33.52m  
 11 Sopher, Katie                Ashland               42.08m     33.11m  
 -- Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict              38.76m         ND  
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump min. mark 17
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict               4.97m      5.48m   0.9 
  2 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian            4.98m      4.87m   1.1 
  3 Gaddis, Janet                Claflin                4.23m      4.67m   3.0 
  4 Black, LaQuana               Claflin                4.88m      4.57m   1.4 
 -- Wilson, Dominique            Claflin                4.51m       FOUL       
 -- Barnette, Montreal           Unc-Pembroke           4.61m       FOUL       
 -- Moore-Smith, Alycia          Claflin                4.65m       FOUL       
 -- Turner, Ambria               Claflin                4.00m       FOUL       
 -- Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St           4.71m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Fulton, Rasheana             Benedict               5.00m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian            4.44m        DNS   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Casey, Sequoya               Charleston S           5.50m      5.80m   NWI 
  2 Milton, Latycia              Claflin                5.13m      5.56m   0.3 
  3 Smith, Jasmine               South Caroli           5.45m      5.31m   2.2 
  4 Newman, Deronda              Tennessee St           5.29m      5.22m   1.6 
  5 Foster, Tamisha              Charleston S           5.50m      5.10m   1.2 
  6 Blake, Kayla                 South Caroli           5.30m      4.96m   2.9 
  7 Foster, Staley               South Caroli           5.21m      4.83m   2.1 
  8 Tabor, Sentralia             Unc-Pembroke           5.20m      4.72m   1.2 
 -- Anderson, Ashley             Tennessee St           5.17m       FOUL       
 -- Coleman, Jasmine             Morris                 5.46m       FOUL       
 -- Cousart, Jennifer            Unc-Pembroke           5.13m        DNS   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Oglesby, Antionette          Fort Valley            5.96m      6.09m   3.6 
  2 Daley, Tamala                South Caroli           5.91m      5.94m   1.4 
  3 Peake, Erica                 South Caroli           5.85m      5.68m  +0.0 
  4 McDowell, Jessica            Unc-Pembroke           5.55m      5.58m   1.9 
  5 Jones, Deona                 Charleston S           5.52m      5.57m  +0.0 
  6 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian            5.61m      5.48m   2.1 
  7 Basden, Radiance             South Caroli           5.77m      5.34m   1.5 
  8 Marshall, Jalaacya           Fort Valley            5.65m      4.65m   2.1 
  9 Hill, Latasha                Benedict               5.58m      4.61m   3.5 
 10 Oates, Sierrah               Coastal Caro                      4.15m   0.1 
 -- Burke, Shankevia             Fort Valley            5.80m       FOUL       
 -- Bennett, Daji                Unattached             5.58m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump Min. mark 34
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tarpeh, Anastasia            Cincinnati            10.49m     11.37m   1.2 
  2 Crawford, Kristen            Coastal Caro          10.36m     11.08m   1.8 
  3 Hill, Latasha                Benedict              10.70m     10.14m   3.7 
  4 Mosley, Crystal              Morris                10.00m     10.09m   2.6 
  5 Barnette, Montreal           Unc-Pembroke          10.01m     10.06m   1.4 
  6 Black, LaQuana               Claflin               10.25m      9.90m   2.2 
  7 Tabor, Sentralia             Unc-Pembroke           9.86m      9.61m   3.9 
 -- Wilson, Dominique            Claflin                9.98m       FOUL       
 -- Anderson, Ashley             Tennessee St          10.53m       FOUL       
 -- Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St          11.02m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Allicock, Kandisa            Coastal Caro          10.75m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Fulton, Rasheana             Benedict              10.22m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Cousart, Jennifer            Unc-Pembroke          10.16m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Bennett, Daji                Unattached            10.31m        DNS   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Jasmine               South Caroli          12.77m     12.29m   2.6 
  2 Oglesby, Antionette          Fort Valley           12.42m     12.10m   2.6 
  3 Milton, Latycia              Claflin               11.92m     11.73m   3.6 
  4 Burke, Shankevia             Fort Valley           12.25m     11.64m   2.9 
  5 Whitmire, Kemesha            Unattached            12.19m     11.62m   4.0  11.50
  5 Kryst, Cheslie               South Caroli          11.73m     11.62m   2.4  11.61
  7 Basden, Radiance             South Caroli          11.77m     11.60m   2.5 
  8 Portis, Shanay               Cincinnati            11.65m     11.48m   2.1 
  9 Key, Kiana                   Fort Valley           11.92m     11.17m   2.9 
 10 Ivey, Erika                  Appalachian           11.58m     10.95m   2.8 
 11 Foster, Tamisha              Charleston S          11.58m     10.93m   4.7 
 12 Newman, Deronda              Tennessee St          11.10m     10.77m   3.9 
 -- Casey, Sequoya               Charleston S          11.50m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Jones, Deona                 Charleston S          11.45m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tennyson, Kyera              Unc-Pembroke           1.68m      1.70m  
  2 Hazeltine, Rebecca           Appalachian            1.73m      1.65m  
  2 Blake, Kayla                 South Caroli           1.70m      1.65m  
  2 Maske, Tiffany               Dayton                 1.60m      1.65m  
  5 Gabe, Kierra                 Coastal Caro                      1.60m  
  6 Casey, Sequoya               Charleston S           1.60m      1.55m  
  6 Foster, Staley               South Caroli           1.65m      1.55m  
  6 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict               1.65m      1.55m  
  6 Hills, Bridgette             Appalachian            1.68m      1.55m  
  6 Gajoch, Kara                 Coastal Caro           1.55m      1.55m  
 -- Kryst, Cheslie               South Caroli           1.40m         NH  
 -- Burpoe, Kristen              Coastal Caro           1.55m         NH  
 -- Ward, Julie                  Appalachian            1.63m        DNS  
 -- Ward, Daniecce               Tennessee St           1.49m        DNS  
 -- Decker, Ellynn               Charleston S           1.50m        DNS  
 -- Moore, Breille               Tennessee St           1.60m        DNS  
 -- Allicock, Kandisa            Coastal Caro                        DNS  
 -- Todd, Gabrielle              Tennessee St           1.63m        DNS  
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 43.99      44.64  
     1) Brookins, Lakya                 2) Glenn, Gabrielle               
     3) Mahan, Shayla                   4) Jacobs, Breehana               
  2 South Carolina St.  'A'                             44.78      45.85  
     1) Mobley, Nicole                  2) Frazier, Arnetra               
     3) Jones, Alexandria               4) Gracia, Monique                
  3 Cincinnati  'A'                                     46.14      46.48  
     1) Dawkins, Hauna                  2) Burse, Natasha                 
     3) Portis, Shanay                  4) Rhodes, Aricka                 
  4 Appalachian State  'A'                              46.46      47.45  
     1) Crutchfield, Kiara              2) McKiver, Ashley                
     3) Thorpe, Danielle                4) Parker, Christina              
  5 Charleston Southern  'A'                            45.90      47.46  
     1) Norman, Patria                  2) Houston, Gabrielle             
     3) Foster, Tamisha                 4) Thomas, Jessica                
  6 Dayton  'A'                                         46.45      48.19  
     1) Thomas, Brittany                2) Henderson, Jada                
     3) O'Brien, Lauren                 4) McCormick, Lauren              
 -- Coastal Carolina  'A'                               45.11         DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Jamison, Santresa               2) Brown, Ikeiylah                
     3) Henley, Darriale                4) Keenan, Samantha               
Section  2  
  1 Claflin  'A'                                        48.00      49.26  
     1) Brown, Tanekka                  2) Fields, Candace                
     3) Moore-Smith, Alycia             4) Smalls, Keyona                 
  2 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   47.00      50.90  
     1) Williams, Chantalle             2) Tennyson, Kyera                
     3) Tabor, Sentralia                4) Golden, India                  
 -- Morris  'A'                                         46.47        DNF  
     1) Coleman, Jasmine                2) Quinn, Jennifer                
     3) Campbell, Shaniqua              4) Harris, Katherine              
 -- Benedict  'A'                                       47.30         DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Bastian, Melinda                2) Clemmons-James, Camille        
     3) Hill, Latasha                   4) Reasonover, Deandra            
 -- South Carolina  'C'                                 47.10        DNS  
     1) Henline, Jocelyn                2) Gurganus, Sallie               
     3) Nicosia, Allie                  4) Shobe, Vica                    
 -- Coastal Carolina  'D'                               49.49        DNS  
     1) Issac, Shanace                  2) Crawford, Kristen              
     3) Ramirez, Estefania              4) Lawrence, Mary                 
Section  3  
  1 South Carolina St.  'B'                             51.30      46.27  
     1) Jenkins, Shantrell              2) Peake, Erica                   
     3) Daley, Tamala                   4) Hicks, Yazmin                  
  2 Coastal Carolina  'C'                               52.60      47.83  
     1) Arango, Melissa                 2) Aiken, Felicia                 
     3) Oates, Sierrah                  4) Smith, Thomasena               
  3 Fort Valley State  'A'                              50.00      47.92  
     1) Moore, Tiffany                  2) Jackson, Nakela                
     3) Oglesby, Antionette             4) Wilson, Portia                 
  4 Coastal Carolina  'B'                               53.11      48.27  
     1) Simpson, Melekia                2) Robinson, Crystal              
     3) Allicock, Kandisa               4) Howard, Jerica                 
  5 Fort Valley State  'B'                              51.48      48.64  
     1) Burke, Shankevia                2) Green, Latoya                  
     3) Holland, Kirsten                4) Marshall, Jalaacya             
  6 Appalachian State  'B'                              50.23      48.84  
     1) Hiller, Lynda                   2) Liriano, Nadia                 
     3) Martin, Shenita                 4) McLucas, D'Shawrna             
  7 South Carolina  'B'                                 51.53      49.14  
     1) Fisher, Tatianna                2) McCorkle, Kelsey               
     3) Delaney, Asia                   4) Young, Trier                   
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 South Carolina  'A'                               3:33.91    3:47.26  
     1) Byrd, Porche                    2) Glenn, Gabrielle               
     3) Rodrigues, Nadonnia             4) Jacobs, Breehana               
  2 Fort Valley State  'A'                            3:47.00    3:53.46  
     1) Moore, Tiffany                  2) Jackson, Nakela                
     3) Stidwell, Shamel                4) Payne, Latonya                 
  3 South Carolina St.  'A'                           3:46.00    3:53.86  
     1) Hicks, Yazmin                   2) Peake, Erica                   
     3) Jones, Alexandria               4) Moss, Andranette               
  4 Dayton  'A'                                       3:44.00    4:04.89  
     1) Weber, Rachel                   2) Henderson, Jada                
     3) Thomas, Brittany                4) Cattran, Ashley                
  5 Appalachian State  'A'                            3:49.09    4:14.02  
     1) Liriano, Nadia                  2) Hiller, Lynda                  
     3) Martin, Shenita                 4) McLucas, D'Shawrna             
  6 Benedict  'B'                                     4:22.00    4:30.14  
     1) Wright, Iyanna                  2) Reasonover, Deandra            
     3) Hill, Latasha                   4) Amara, Priscilla               
  7 Claflin  'B'                                      4:32.61    4:30.56  
     1) Black, LaQuana                  2) Wilson, Dominique              
     3) Turner, Ambria                  4) Gaddis, Janet                  
Section  2  
  1 Claflin  'A'                                      3:59.53    3:56.80  
     1) Brown, Tanekka                  2) Fields, Candace                
     3) Raiford, Anastasia              4) Smalls, Keyona                 
  2 Tennessee St.  'A'                                3:54.22    3:57.70  
     1) Todd, Gabrielle                 2) Riley, Kya                     
     3) Exum, Daniell                   4) Prez, Pia                      
  3 South Carolina St.  'B'                           3:56.45    4:04.96  
     1) Odugbela, Oprah                 2) Gracia, Monique                
     3) Daniley, Patrecia               4) Pugh, Sade                     
  4 South Carolina  'B'                               3:56.00    4:05.00  
     1) Austin, Janica                  2) Basden, Radiance               
     3) Fisher, Tatianna                4) Clarke, Kettiany               
  5 Tennessee St.  'B'                                3:58.40    4:15.54  
     1) Petway, Caylon                  2) Ladler, Kenisha                
     3) Johnson, Apryl                  4) Petway, Carolyn                
  6 Dayton  'B'                                       4:08.50    4:21.68  
     1) Johnston, Kelly                 2) Tejkl, Kate                    
     3) Beyerle, Taylor                 4) Sherman, Brigitte              
  7 Tennessee St.  'C'                                4:01.00    4:34.73  
     1) Anderson, Ashley                2) Moore, Breille                 
     3) Newman, Deronda                 4) Jacobs, Jasmine                

SEE ALSO Track & Field Men.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream