Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2010 USC Weems Baskin Relays
******* Men *******

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 07:42 PM
                      USC Weems Baskin Relays - 3/27/2010                      
                   University of South Carolina Weems Track                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke           10.58      10.58  
  2 Lemon, Aubrey                South Caroli           10.54      10.59  
  3 Royster, Chris               Unattached- CN T       10.60      10.69  
  4 Igeleke, Dayo                Cincinnati             10.51      10.80  
  5 Shaw, Donte                  Unattached             10.90      10.89   10.885
  6 Chandler, Anthony            Cincinnati             10.89      11.02  
  7 Brown, John                  Fort Valley            10.89      11.15  
 -- Svoboda, John                Appalachian            10.90        DNF  
Section  2     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Hasty, Zachery               South Caroli           10.67      10.72  
  2 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke           10.67      10.78  
  3 Ward, Anthony                Charleston S           10.62      10.82  
  4 Jameson, Corey               Coastal Caro           10.67      10.85  
  5 Chaney Jr., Roger            Fort Valley            10.65      10.90   10.896
  6 green, kelvin                Unattached             10.68      11.00   10.998
 -- Maxwell, Chris               South Caroli           10.64         DQ  
 -- Montgomery, Keon             Fort Valley            10.68        DNS  
Section  3     Wind: -0.1
  1 Powell, Landon               Appalachian            10.70      10.89   10.884
  2 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian            10.69      10.90   10.892
  3 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian            10.77      10.96   10.958
  3 Ward, Chris                  South Caroli           10.78      10.96   10.954
  5 Baker, Brentnol              Fort Valley            10.75      11.27  
  6 Wilson III, Isaac            Morris                 11.70      12.02  
  7 Holmes, Drake                Morris                 11.69      12.61  
Section  4     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Spreads, Dantwan             Charleston S           10.80      10.64  
  2 Allen, Aaron                 Fort Valley            10.78      10.81  
  3 Sparkman, Eric               Bulldog Blaz           10.78      10.87  
  4 Young, Donta                 Bulldog Blaz           10.80      10.97  
  5 Hermiller, Cameron           Cincinnati             10.87      11.23   11.223
  5 Davis, Caleb                 South Caroli           10.89      11.23   11.229
  7 Wilson, Derek                Fort Valley            10.82      11.47  
  8 Plant, Gerry                 Fort Valley            10.80      11.48  
Section  5     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati             11.06      11.00   11.000
  2 Harrell, Danta               Benedict               11.20      11.03  
  3 McLean, Damion               Unattached                        11.11  
  4 Cooper, Elon                 Unattached             11.10      11.16  
  5 Levy, Alex                   Coastal Caro           11.22      11.19  
  6 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian            11.10      11.22  
  7 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             11.12      11.34   11.331
  8 Hill, Andrew                 Appalachian            11.00      11.49  
Section  6     Wind: 2.5 
  1 Samuels, Brandon             Unat-Benedic           11.49      11.00   10.994
  2 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                11.29      11.01  
  3 Webb, Tyrie                  Unc-Pembroke           11.39      11.34   11.340
  4 Pace, Thomas Wilson          Unattached             11.56      11.51  
  5 Toval, Bruce                 Benedict               11.34      11.58  
  6 Miles, Corey                 Unattached                        11.68  
  7 Rollinson, Leo               Morris                 11.40      11.81  
  8 Johnson, Daniel              Unattached             11.50      11.94  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke           21.45      21.53  
  2 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian            22.29      21.77  
  3 Lemon, Aubrey                South Caroli           21.33      21.89  
  4 Sparkman, Eric               Bulldog Blaz           22.20      21.97  
  5 Hasty, Zachery               South Caroli           22.23      22.39  
 -- green, kelvin                Unattached             21.20        DNS  
 -- williams, antonio            Unattached             21.40        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: 3.5 
  1 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston S           21.65      21.40  
  2 Ward, Chris                  South Caroli           21.67      21.79  
  3 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian            22.27      21.94  
  4 Ward, Anthony                Charleston S           21.79      21.98  
  5 Edlich, Ryan                 Coastal Caro           21.80      22.16  
  6 Harrell, Danta               Benedict               21.88      22.59  
  7 Hermiller, Cameron           Cincinnati             22.95      22.92  
Section  3     Wind: 1.4 
  1 Royster, Chris               Unattached- CN T       21.95      21.80  
  2 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian            21.98      21.81  
  3 Maxwell, Chris               South Caroli           22.00      21.83  
  4 Carter, Andre                South Caroli           21.90      22.05  
  5 Shaw, Donte                  Unattached             21.90      22.23  
  6 Hill, John                   Claflin                21.99      22.58  
  7 Brown, Leighton              South Caroli           22.90      22.84  
Section  4     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Levy, Alex                   Coastal Caro           22.13      21.86  
  2 St. Bernard, Jerome          Coastal Caro           22.02      21.87  
  3 Allen, Aaron                 Fort Valley            22.00      22.10  
  4 Powell, Landon               Appalachian            22.14      22.22  
  5 Steed, Lenoard               Coastal Caro           22.07      22.61  
  6 Wilson, Derek                Fort Valley            22.02      22.72  
  7 Brown, John                  Fort Valley            22.00      22.82   22.8148
Section  5     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati             22.99      22.57  
  2 Zeller, Nick                 Appalachian            22.62      22.76   22.757
  3 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian            22.59      22.81  
  4 Chandler, Anthony            Cincinnati             22.57      22.86  
  5 Watkins, Tony                Benedict               22.67      23.27  
  6 Davis, Caleb                 South Caroli           22.56      23.35  
  7 Plant, Gerry                 Fort Valley            22.51      23.59   23.582
Section  6     Wind: 2.6 
  1 Cooper, Elon                 Unattached             22.80      22.60  
  2 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin                22.71      22.75  
  3 Robins, Simeon               Fort Valley            22.67      22.78  
  4 Howard, Darius               Cincinnati             22.86      22.82   22.8149
  5 Cureton, Devan               Unc-Pembroke           22.89      22.90  
  6 Jones, Burton                Coastal Caro           23.13      24.26  
  7 Pearson, Quinton             Fort Valley            22.75      25.11  
Section  7     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Pouncy, Cornelius            Benedict               23.78      22.76   22.759
  2 Tymczak, Darren              Coastal Caro           23.61      23.16  
  3 Graves, Ross                 Coastal Caro           23.50      23.36  
  4 Scheuer, Jacob               Coastal Caro           23.89      23.60  
  5 Pace, Thomas Wilson          Unattached             23.65      23.86  
 -- Branham, Terrell             Morris                 23.70        DNS  
Section  8     Wind: 3.6 
  1 Nunley, Malcolm              Unattached                        22.51  
  2 Webb, Tyrie                  Unc-Pembroke           23.27      22.52  
  3 Brunson, Stevie              Coastal Caro           23.22      22.62  
  4 Byrd, Greg                   Unc-Pembroke           23.38      22.77  
  5 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Caro           24.00      23.59   23.583
  6 Owens, Travis                Coastal Caro           24.03      23.70  
 -- Ntumba, Jerry                Coastal Caro           24.08        DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ngwigwa, Obakeng             South Caroli           46.54      47.32  
  2 Swaggard, Travis             Unattached             47.68      48.16  
  3 Norman, Maurice              Cincinnati             48.07      49.20  
  4 Anderson, Aaron              South Caroli           46.90      49.68  
  5 Melson, Keon                 Fort Valley            47.05      50.26  
 -- green, kelvin                Unattached             47.10        DNS  
 -- Strickland, Quartez          Fort Valley            47.90        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 Montgomery, Keon             Fort Valley            48.98      48.64  
  2 Sales, Antonio               South Caroli           48.10      49.28  
  3 Van Cura, Chase              Cincinnati             48.76      49.64  
  4 Thompson, Juan               Charleston S           48.92      50.34  
 -- Carter, Andre                South Caroli           48.08        DNF  
 -- Holmes, Jamar                Benedict               48.11        DNS  
 -- Pierce, Scott                South Caroli           48.17        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Svoboda, John                Appalachian            49.15      48.67  
  2 Hill, John                   Claflin                48.99      49.49  
  3 Zeller, Nick                 Appalachian            49.18      49.58  
  4 Giles, Zacharias             Claflin                49.64      49.87  
  5 Brunson, Stevie              Coastal Caro           49.81      50.21  
  6 Robins, Simeon               Fort Valley            49.30      50.45  
  7 Thomas, Kyle                 Cincinnati             49.21      51.70  
Section  4  
  1 Moore, Quentin               South Caroli           50.00      49.37  
  2 Lyshe, Brendon               Cincinnati             49.86      51.08  
  3 Watkins, Tony                Benedict               50.29      51.35  
  4 Owens, Travis                Coastal Caro           50.40      52.19  
 -- DuBose, Jacoby               Unattached             50.00        DNS  
 -- Ward, A.J.                   Unattached- CN T       50.30        DNS  
 -- Faulcon, Andre               Lazers Track           50.00        DNS  
Section  5  
  1 Taylor, Chavis               Unat-Benedic           50.45      50.19  
  2 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian            50.55      50.44  
  3 Scheuer, Jacob               Coastal Caro           50.42      51.17  
  4 Bolden, DeAngelo             South Caroli           51.00      51.47  
  5 Williams, Jonathan           Unc-Pembroke           50.82      51.81  
  6 Tymczak, Darren              Coastal Caro           51.45      51.83  
  7 Moore, David                 Bulldog Blaz           51.40      54.61  
Section  6  
  1 Cureton, Devan               Unc-Pembroke           51.65      51.38  
  2 Byrd, Greg                   Unc-Pembroke           51.86      51.72  
  3 Lovett, Christopher          South Caroli           52.70      51.96  
  4 Hunsaker, Steve              South Caroli           51.77      52.47  
 -- Adams, DaQuan                Benedict               54.67        DNS  
 -- Rouse, Carlton               Unc-Pembroke           54.87        DNS  
 -- Samuels, Brandon             Unat-Benedic           52.77        DNS  
Section  7  
  1 Pouncy, Cornelius            Benedict               55.23      52.85  
  2 Tomlinson, Britian           Coker                  58.00      53.50  
  3 Giddens, Kyle                Morris                 55.00      57.54  
 -- Miller, Gordon               US Navy                55.00        DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McCarthy, Jamie              Coastal Caro         1:56.00    1:56.34  
  2 Yarchin, Andrew              Appalachian          1:55.87    1:56.57  
  3 Taylor, Chavis               Unat-Benedic         1:57.00    1:56.71  
  4 Bermudez, Alex               South Caroli         1:56.00    1:58.70  
  5 Slan, Steven                 Charleston S         1:58.32    1:59.49  
  6 Williams, Jarod              Coastal Caro         1:56.59    2:00.91  
  7 Harris, Brandon              Charleston S         1:57.29    2:01.63  
  8 Wells, Antonio               Unattached           1:55.00    2:12.77  
 -- Andrews-Barrett, Jeff        Unattached           1:58.00        DNS  
 -- Charles, Terry               Bulldog Blaz         1:56.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 McGee, Adrian                Unattached           1:59.00    2:02.31  
  2 Green, Quinton               South Caroli         1:59.00    2:03.14  
  3 Rich, Alexander              Unattached           1:58.50    2:03.52  
  4 Mordecai, Sam                Appalachian          2:00.00    2:03.75  
  5 Mendez, Christian            Coastal Caro         2:03.00    2:05.68  
  6 Bisson, Shaun                Charleston S         1:59.92    2:07.40  
  7 Wayne, Robert                Unattached           1:59.00    2:09.95  
  8 Axson, Dashan                South Caroli         2:02.00    2:11.71  
 -- Shepard, Aaron               Claflin              2:02.27        DNS  
 -- Wilson, Cedric               Unc-Pembroke         2:00.00        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Walling, RJ                  South Caroli         2:04.00    2:04.74  
  2 Waters, Daniel               Unattached           2:03.00    2:06.05  
  3 Kuczmarski, Thomas           Unattached           2:05.00    2:08.41  
  4 Cox, Cory                    Unc-Pembroke         2:06.00    2:08.98  
  5 Reeder, Geoffrey             Claflin              2:07.40    2:13.04  
  6 Cobb, Keonta                 Morris               2:05.00    2:16.66  
  7 Weston, Michael              Unattached           2:05.00    2:17.09  
 -- Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin              2:06.00        DNS  
 -- Weaver, Jay                  Appalachian          2:03.45        DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict             2:08.00    2:07.47  
  2 Singleton, Jonathan          Voorhees             2:10.00    2:09.12  
  3 Sulek, Thad                  Coker                2:10.00    2:13.70  
  4 Tomlinson, Britian           Coker                2:10.00    2:14.08  
  5 Warlaw, Evan                 South Caroli         2:06.00    2:17.34  
 -- Holloway, Jabari             Claflin              2:19.86        DNS  
 -- Holmes, Jamar                Benedict             2:15.00        DNS  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kling, Kyle                  Coastal Caro         3:56.27    3:58.07  
  2 King, Andrew                 Charleston S         4:00.00    4:02.84  
  3 Williams, Jarod              Coastal Caro         3:59.87    4:05.19  
  4 Hacker, Max                  Coastal Caro         3:59.50    4:07.14  
  5 Kurgatt, Charles             South Caroli         4:08.00    4:12.49  
  6 Charles, Terry               Bulldog Blaz         4:12.00    4:17.25  
  7 Davis, Wade                  Unattached           4:15.00    4:18.22  
  8 Smith, Matt                  Charleston S         4:12.00    4:25.33  
  9 Wells, Antonio               Unattached           4:15.00    4:41.99  
 -- Razick, Robert               South Caroli         3:56.00        DNS  
 -- Wayne, Robert                Unattached           4:15.00        DNS  
 -- Bisson, Shaun                Charleston S         4:05.00        DNS  
 -- Wilson, Cedric               Unc-Pembroke         4:15.00        DNS  
Section  2  
  1 McGee, Adrian                Unattached           4:16.00    4:24.26  
  2 Weston, Michael              Unattached           4:19.00    4:25.40  
  3 Paulson, Augustus            Unattached           4:20.00    4:26.91  
  4 Cox, Cory                    Unc-Pembroke         4:26.00    4:31.45  
  5 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict             4:50.00    4:32.60  
  6 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict             4:38.00    4:33.09  
  7 Gide, Bsrat                  Fort Valley          4:20.00    4:34.72  
  8 Sulek, Thad                  Coker                4:35.00    4:41.16  
  9 Wenger, Quinn                Coker                4:45.00    4:41.68  
 10 Warlaw, Evan                 South Caroli                    4:48.54  
 11 Reeder, Geoffrey             Claflin              4:43.01    5:00.78  
 -- Holloway, Jabari             Claflin              4:54.91        DNS  
 -- Shepard, Aaron               Claflin              4:23.01        DNS  
 -- Gould, Mason                 South Caroli         4:40.00        DNS  
 -- Phillips, Mayo               Morris               4:50.00        DNS  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Mason              Appalachian          9:26.71    9:42.42  
  2 Toroitich, Dickson           Benedict            10:18.00    9:45.01  
  3 Howard-Smith, James          Appalachian         10:10.00    9:56.88  
  4 Bisson, Shaun                Charleston S                   10:10.55  
  5 Levinsohn, Jonathan          Unattached          10:10.00   10:17.19  
  6 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict            12:00.00   11:26.36  
 -- Chirchir, Charles            Benedict            10:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Nunley, Booker               South Caroli           13.49      13.59  
  2 townsend, fredrick           Unattached             13.47      13.60  
  3 Dutch, Johnny                South Caroli           13.68      13.78  
  4 Somerville, Terence          Cincinnati             14.06      15.00  
  5 Kelly, Jared                 Unattached             14.45      15.21  
  6 Chaney Jr., Roger            Fort Valley            14.30      15.27  
 -- DuBose, Jacoby               Unattached             13.51        DNS  
 -- Lowry, Dior                  Unattached             14.11        DNS  
Section  2     Wind: -1.6
  1 Brunson, Larry               Claflin                14.96      14.84  
  2 Riggins, Dominique           Charleston S           15.08      15.34  
  3 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Caro           14.64      15.43  
  4 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro           14.98      15.47  
  5 Beltz, Ryan                  Cincinnati             14.95      15.55  
  6 Cannon, Mario                Cincinnati             15.05      15.58  
  7 Jones, Trey                  Appalachian            15.00      15.75  
  8 Pierce, Scott                South Caroli           14.90      16.31  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian            15.09      15.04  
  2 Fell, Jasper                 Voorhees               15.25      15.18  
  3 Singleton, Jonathan          Voorhees               15.25      15.51  
  4 Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                15.47      15.63  
 -- Johnson, Lawrence            Unat-South C           15.50        DNS  
 -- Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict               15.20        DNS  
 -- Wilkins, David               South Caroli           15.25        DNS  
 -- Marsh, Weslee                Claflin                15.46        DNS  
Section  4     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Thompson, Jerry              South Caroli           16.00      15.61  
  2 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict               16.01      16.03  
  3 Brown, Leighton              South Caroli           15.50      16.18  
  4 Choukroun, Hadrien           Benedict               16.39      16.26  
  5 Crum, Ricky                  South Caroli           16.00      18.34  
 -- Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                17.11        DNS  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dutch, Johnny                South Caroli           49.00      50.41  
  2 Young, Donta                 Bulldog Blaz           53.00      54.23  
  3 Freet, Ethan                 Cincinnati             53.25      56.44  
  4 Williams, Marvin             South Caroli           53.60      56.62  
  5 Marsh, Weslee                Claflin                53.53      58.12  
  6 Tillerson, Dedrick           Unattached             51.25      58.15  
Section  2  
  1 Petzinger, Chase             Cincinnati             54.80      56.16  
  2 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian            55.72      56.60  
  3 Melson, Keon                 Fort Valley            54.00      56.98  
  4 Lovett, Christopher          South Caroli           55.50      58.06  
  5 Thompson, Sean               Appalachian            55.95      58.40  
  6 Crum, Ricky                  South Caroli           55.00    1:00.02  
 -- Andrews-Barrett, Jeff        Unattached             54.00        DNS  
Section  3  
  1 Precia, Kevin                Benedict               56.55      56.42  
  2 Bolden, DeAngelo             South Caroli           56.00      56.71  
  3 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro           56.83      57.84  
  4 Jones, Trey                  Appalachian            56.00      58.11  
  5 Hunter, Blair                Fort Valley            57.00    1:01.62  
 -- Speed, Kyle                  South Caroli           56.00        DNS  
 -- Clarke, Rashad               Benedict               56.45        DNS  
Section  4  
  1 Nunley, Malcolm              Unattached                        55.68  
  2 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict             1:00.00      59.24  
  3 Johnson, John                Unc-Pembroke         1:01.50      59.91  
  4 Moore, David                 Bulldog Blaz           57.00    1:01.99  
  5 Hicks, Jeorgie               Benedict             1:03.00    1:03.10  
 -- Kuczmarski, Thomas           Unattached           1:03.00        DNS  
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw min.mark 140
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati            42.60m     45.28m  
  2 Pociatek, Zach               Charleston S          45.79m     45.09m  
  3 Grabill, Rob                 Charleston S          43.49m     44.11m  
  4 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian           44.28m     43.06m  
  5 El-Nou Nou, Derek            Coastal Caro          40.35m     42.06m  
  6 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian           41.73m     40.04m  
  7 Wing, Jonathan               Unc-Pembroke          31.06m     39.61m  
  8 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati            38.87m     39.08m  
  9 Rogers, John                 Claflin               33.53m     30.16m  
 -- Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke          40.66m       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian           53.28m     58.03m  
  2 Maag, Blaine                 Ashland               53.25m     56.05m  
  3 Call, Craig                  Ashland               52.80m     51.53m  
  4 Hayes, James                 Charleston S          49.10m     50.16m  
  5 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            49.55m     44.91m  
  6 Swanson, Tyler               Coastal Caro          47.58m     44.76m  
  7 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian           47.93m     44.19m  
  8 Poison, Jean Piere           Charleston S          49.69m     42.67m  
  9 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict              26.54m     31.04m  
 -- Quick, Richard               Ashland               52.56m       FOUL  
 -- Smiley, CJ                   Coastal Caro          46.28m       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                  76.00m     72.74m  
  2 Klenk, Robert                Second Sole           65.00m     66.58m  
  3 Loughney, Ryan               Ashland               64.97m     63.27m  
  4 Jeffery, Mike                Ashland               59.12m     63.05m  
  5 Zajac, Mike                  South Caroli          64.00m     61.39m  
  6 Grey, Garret                 Unattached- CN T      57.00m     59.76m  
  7 Jensen, Jason                Coastal Caro          59.05m     59.12m  
  8 Daly, Timothy                Appalachian           58.26m     54.70m  
  9 Meuleman, Cory               Ashland               53.50m     54.36m  
 10 Sniadecki, Chase             Ashland               55.00m     53.73m  
 
Event 21  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Haynie, Elliott              South Caroli           5.37m      5.00m  
  2 Marks, Tommy                 Cincinnati             4.92m      4.90m  
  3 Bell, Jack                   Appalachian            4.60m      4.60m  
  3 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict               4.50m      4.60m  
  3 Wilson, Mike                 Appalachian            4.60m      4.60m  
  6 Hall, Ben                    Cincinnati             4.45m      4.45m  
  6 Vocke, Elliot                Cincinnati             4.75m      4.45m  
  8 Thompson, Jerry              South Caroli           4.15m      4.30m  
  9 Vegas, Austin                Unattached             4.11m      4.00m  
 -- Shuler, Matt                 South Caroli           5.15m         NH  
 -- Reitze, Marvin               South Caroli           5.28m         NH  
 -- Choukroun, Hadrien           Benedict               4.05m        DNS  
 
Event 23  Men Javelin Throw min.mark 120
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Isaiah               Benedict              38.56m     42.23m  
  2 Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin               41.17m     39.00m  
  3 Poison, Jean Piere           Charleston S          45.00m     36.94m  
  4 Holland, Ethan               Unat-South C          43.00m     35.45m  
  5 Grubbs, Kaylon               Fort Valley           35.89m     35.43m  
  6 Posey, Leroy                 Claflin               30.38m     35.18m  
 -- Inman, Lawrence              Claflin               26.31m        DNS  
 -- Elmore, Mark                 South Caroli          40.89m        DNS  
 -- Mallett, Isaac               Morris                35.00m        DNS  
Flight  2  
  1 Zimmerman, Brian             Cincinnati            62.17m     62.59m  
  2 Tillotson, Chris             Coastal Caro          54.21m     54.70m  
  3 Vaughan, Andrew              South Caroli          58.00m     53.78m  
  4 Hill, Andrew                 Appalachian           55.70m     51.68m  
  5 Clarke, Rashad               Benedict              51.50m     49.16m  
  6 Blair, Jahwaun               Bulldog Blaz          51.00m     45.89m  
  7 Brown, Leighton              South Caroli          53.09m     44.90m  
 -- Pierce, Scott                South Caroli          50.00m        DNS  
 -- Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict              45.11m        DNS  
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump min. mark 21
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Pierce, Scott                South Caroli           6.50m      6.58m   3.6 
  2 Mansfield, Christopher       Claflin                5.87m      5.01m  -0.8 
Flight  2  
  1 Riley, Patrick               Benedict               6.44m      6.91m  +0.0 
  2 Searles, Aaron               South Caroli           6.55m      6.57m  -1.6 
  3 Carter, Andre                South Caroli                      6.41m  -1.8 
  4 Johnson, Lawrence            Unat-South C           6.40m      6.11m   1.9 
  5 Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                5.99m      5.85m  -1.6 
  6 Wilson, Mike                 Appalachian            6.54m      5.83m   1.4 
  7 Thompson, Jerry              South Caroli           6.29m      4.29m  -0.4 
 -- Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                6.02m         ND   NWI 
 -- Davis, Laval                 Benedict               6.56m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Pace, Thomas Wilson          Unattached             6.00m        DNS   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Hasty, Zachery               South Caroli           6.79m      6.69m   2.4 
  2 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin                6.75m      6.36m   0.7 
  3 Stephens, Marcus             South Caroli           6.89m      6.06m   1.2 
  4 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian            6.79m      5.95m   1.3 
  5 Brown, Antonio               South Caroli           6.90m      5.91m  -0.3 
  6 Pearson, Quinton             Fort Valley            6.80m      5.04m   2.3 
 -- Gerald, Jarrett              South Caroli           6.75m         ND   NWI 
 -- Baker, Brentnol              Fort Valley            6.78m         ND   NWI 
 -- Hill, Andrew                 Appalachian            6.78m         ND   NWI 
 -- Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin                6.81m        DNS   NWI 
Flight  4  
  1 fields, george               Unattached             7.70m      7.30m   3.2 
  2 Knight, Levar                South Caroli           7.34m      7.07m   1.1 
  3 Carr, Lincoln                South Caroli           7.39m      6.98m   1.8 
  4 Allen, Lavon                 Charleston S           7.19m      6.93m   0.1 
  5 Cole, Tyreece                Fort Valley            6.99m      6.92m   0.3 
  6 Jackamonis, Jason            Unattached             7.00m      6.84m   3.0 
  7 Davidson, CJ                 Unattached             6.95m      6.81m   3.9 
  8 Roberts, Cornelius           Unattached- CN T       7.30m      6.64m   1.9 
  9 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian            6.97m      6.26m   1.2 
 -- Somerville, Terence          Cincinnati             6.96m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump Min. mark 42
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Carr, Lincoln                South Caroli          15.65m     15.06m   1.8 
  2 Searles, Aaron               South Caroli          14.90m     14.77m   1.9 
  3 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin               14.91m     14.55m  +0.0 
  4 Brown, Antonio               South Caroli          14.27m     13.96m  +0.0 
  5 Gerald, Jarrett              South Caroli          13.36m     13.50m  +0.0 
  6 Ntumba, Jerry                Coastal Caro          13.49m     13.28m  +0.0 
 -- Pearson, Quinton             Fort Valley           13.36m         ND   NWI 
 -- Cole, Tyreece                Fort Valley           15.05m         ND   NWI 
 -- Stephens, Marcus             South Caroli          15.31m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Roberts, Cornelius           Unattached- CN T      15.00m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Davidson, CJ                 Unattached            14.94m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Mansfield, Christopher       Claflin               12.90m        DNS   NWI 
 -- Davis, Laval                 Benedict              13.76m        DNS   NWI 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put min. mark 40
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke          11.92m     11.61m  
  2 Garrett, Shelton             South Caroli          11.00m     11.48m  
  3 Wing, Jonathan               Unc-Pembroke          10.59m     11.45m  
  4 Richey, Daryl                Benedict              11.40m     11.28m  
  5 Hill, Andrew                 Appalachian                      11.11m  
  6 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict              11.17m     10.32m  
  7 Smith, Zack                  Claflin                9.73m     10.11m  
  8 Omotade, Oluwadamilola       Fort Valley           10.54m     10.09m  
  9 Posey, Leroy                 Claflin                8.90m      7.82m  
 -- Rogers, John                 Claflin               11.25m        DNS  
 -- Jackson, Rivera              Benedict              11.38m        DNS  
 -- Pace, Thomas Wilson          Unattached            11.50m        DNS  
 -- Curry, Quendo                South Caroli                        DNS  
Flight  2  
  1 Facey, Noel                  South Caroli          15.46m     15.15m  
  2 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian           14.88m     14.34m  
  3 Blair, Jahwaun               Bulldog Blaz          15.30m     13.99m  
  4 Grabill, Rob                 Charleston S          13.76m     13.08m  
  5 Coleman, Brian               South Caroli          14.67m     13.05m  
  5 Jensen, Jason                Coastal Caro          14.01m     13.05m  
  7 Smiley, CJ                   Coastal Caro          14.20m     12.93m  
  8 Swanson, Tyler               Coastal Caro          13.54m     12.91m  
  9 El-Nou Nou, Derek            Coastal Caro          13.36m     12.90m  
 10 Thompson, Jerry              South Caroli          13.00m     11.55m  
 11 Demesme, Rashad              South Caroli          12.45m     11.44m  
 12 Gilliard, Spencer            Morris                12.00m      9.57m  
 -- Davis, Stanley               Coastal Caro          13.80m        DNS  
Flight  3  
  1 Cook, Jason                  Unat-South C          19.39m     18.90m  
  2 Roberts, Kurt                Ashland               19.80m     18.12m  
  3 Maag, Blaine                 Ashland               17.26m     16.98m  
  4 Cooper, Troy                 Cincinnati            17.20m     16.92m  
  5 Littleton, Chris             Cincinnati            16.34m     16.44m  
  6 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian           16.29m     16.23m  
  7 Duke, DJ                     Ashland               18.04m     16.20m  
  8 Gardner, Jerod               Appalachian           15.84m     15.52m  
  9 Finley, Andrew               South Caroli          15.50m     14.91m  
 10 Day, Louis                   South Caroli          16.00m     14.74m  
 11 Call, Craig                  Ashland               16.24m     14.69m  
 12 Zajac, Mike                  South Caroli          16.33m     14.65m  
 -- Sniadecki, Chase             Ashland               17.00m        DNS  
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Purcell, Darius              Appalachian            2.10m      2.10m  
  1 Fitch, Brandon               Cincinnati             2.05m      2.10m  
  1 Wilkins, David               South Caroli           2.10m      2.10m  
  4 Beltz, Ryan                  Cincinnati             1.94m      2.05m  
  5 Foley, Mike                  Cincinnati             2.04m      2.00m  
  6 Graves, Brian                Appalachian                       1.95m  
  7 Ntumba, Jerry                Coastal Caro           2.00m      1.90m  
  7 Jones, Burton                Coastal Caro           1.95m      1.90m  
  7 Knight, Levar                South Caroli           2.05m      1.90m  
 10 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                1.84m      1.85m  
 -- Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                1.85m         NH  
 -- Grubbs, Kaylon               Fort Valley            1.85m         NH  
 -- Roberts, Cornelius           Unattached- CN T       1.93m        DNS  
 -- Riley, Patrick               Benedict               1.86m        DNS  
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Appalachian State  'A'                              40.90      41.57  
     1) Bush, Phillip                   2) Svoboda, John                  
     3) Moore, Dennis                   4) Powell, Landon                 
  2 South Carolina  'A'                                 39.52      41.65  
     1) Moore, Quentin                  2) Ngwigwa, Obakeng               
     3) Carter, Andre                   4) Nunley, Booker                 
  3 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               40.90      41.70  
     1) Edlich, Ryan                    2) Jameson, Corey                 
     3) Lawson, Christopher             4) Steed, Lenoard                 
  4 South Carolina St.  'A'                             40.45      41.93  
     1) Ward, Chris                     2) Stephens, Marcus               
     3) Hasty, Zachery                  4) Lemon, Aubrey                  
  5 Cincinnati  'A'                                     40.77      42.01  
     1) Chandler, Anthony               2) Norman, Maurice                
     3) Van Cura, Chase                 4) Igeleke, Dayo                  
  6 Fort Valley State  'A'                              40.92      42.08  
     1) Baker, Brentnol                 2) Chaney Jr., Roger              
     3) Allen, Aaron                    4) Montgomery, Keon               
 -- Benedict  'A'                                       41.09        DNS  
     1) Wallen, Ricardo                 2) Holmes, Jamar                  
     3) Gibson, Marquez                 4) Davis, Laval                   
Section  2  
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     41.40      42.27  
     1) williams, antonio               2) fields, george                 
     3) Swaggard, Travis                4)                                
  2 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   41.36      42.50  
     1) Webb, Tyrie                     2) Eubanks, Maurice               
     3) Eaddy, Brandon                  4) Jordan, Karlos                 
  3 Unattached  'B'                                                42.53  
  4 Claflin  'A'                                        42.00      42.60  
     1) Hill, John                      2) Dorn-Long, Aaron               
     3) Marsh, Weslee                   4) Brunson, Larry                 
  5 Bulldog Blazers  'A'                                41.60      43.03  
     1) Moore, David                    2) Sparkman, Eric                 
     3) Charles, Terry                  4) Young, Donta                   
  6 Morris  'A'                                         41.97      45.57  
     1) Branham, Terrell                2) Cobb, Keonta                   
     3) Giddens, Kyle                   4) Holmes, Drake                  
  7 Benedict  'B'                                       42.02      49.91  
     1) Riley, Patrick                  2) Harrell, Danta                 
     3) Pouncy, Cornelius               4) Watkins, Tony                  
Section  3  
  1 South Carolina  'B'                                 43.00      43.77  
     1) Maxwell, Chris                  2) Shuler, Matt                   
     3) Wilkins, David                  4) Haynie, Elliott                
  2 Coastal Carolina  'B'                                          43.84  
     1) Norris, Shane                   2) Levy, Alex                     
     3) St. Bernard, Jerome             4) Jones, Burton                  
  3 Fort Valley State  'B'                              44.47      43.85  
     1) Plant, Gerry                    2) Cole, Tyreece                  
     3) Wilson, Derek                   4) Brown, John                    
  4 Coastal Carolina  'C'                               43.79      44.35  
     1) Watson, Jacques                 2) Tymczak, Darren                
     3) Clifton, Kasheem                4) Brunson, Stevie                
 -- Benedict  'C'                                       42.20        DNS  
     1) Choukroun, Hadrien              2) Smith, Christopher  A.         
     3) Toval, Bruce                    4) Adams, DaQuan                  
 -- Fort Valley State  'C'                              42.02        DNS  
     1) Omotade, Oluwadamilola          2) Taylor, LaJuan                 
     3) Hunter, Blair                   4) Robins, Simeon                 

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream