Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2010 Coastal Carolina University Shamrock Invitational
******* Men *******

              CCU  Shamrock Invitational - 3/18/2010 to 3/20/2010              
                    Coastal Carolina University, Conway, SC                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Min Measurement 40m
 Colligate R: C 89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Jason              Coastal Caro            68.28m     224-00 
      58.56m  62.94m  68.28m  64.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McConaughey, Matthew         East Carolin            68.01m     223-01 
      65.39m  62.24m  59.29m  64.64m  68.01m  66.89m
  3 Barrick, Spencer             East Carolin            63.62m     208-09 
      57.65m  FOUL  59.97m  63.44m  60.57m  63.62m
  4 Evans, Matt                  Western Caro            63.51m     208-04 
      63.51m  61.55m  FOUL  62.74m  62.23m  60.36m
  5 McGuire, Seamas              Lafayette               61.90m     203-01 
      FOUL  55.45m  58.33m  61.41m  57.65m  61.90m
  6 Dotson, Darron               Western Caro            61.77m     202-08 
      58.16m  58.91m  61.77m  FOUL  58.04m  FOUL
  7 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 60.69m     199-01 
      FOUL  56.03m  59.72m  59.02m  57.23m  60.69m
  8 Bell, Ryan                   Liberty                 59.18m     194-02 
      55.23m  56.13m  59.18m  58.99m  55.93m  FOUL
  9 Fill, Bryan                  Coastal Caro            57.93m     190-01 
      54.29m  57.93m  52.64m  50.51m  FOUL  53.60m
 10 Barnhardt, Sam               East Carolin            57.05m     187-02 
      51.22m  53.14m  57.05m           
 11 Barr, Zack                   Coastal Caro            56.48m     185-04 
      56.48m  55.27m  52.41m           
 12 Roe, Chris                   Dartmouth               55.64m     182-06 
      FOUL  53.01m  55.64m           
 13 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas            54.62m     179-02 
      54.62m  53.03m  50.80m           
 14 Tillotson, Chris             Coastal Caro            53.90m     176-10 
      FOUL  53.90m  51.18m           
 15 Gilson, Brett                Dartmouth               53.68m     176-01 
      53.32m  53.68m  FOUL           
 16 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                 53.45m     175-04 
      53.45m  46.75m  50.05m           
 17 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                   53.20m     174-06 
      53.20m  51.85m  48.59m           
 18 Ostrovsky, Dan               Dartmouth               53.12m     174-03 
      51.22m  53.12m  50.64m           
 19 Gilbert, Les                 East Tenn. S            52.09m     170-11 
      49.59m  44.35m  52.09m           
 20 McGilvary, Michael           East Carolin            52.05m     170-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.05m           
 21 Vaughan, Andrew              South Caroli            51.80m     169-11 
      49.67m  51.80m  50.04m           
 22 Ridinger, Derek              Lafayette               48.56m     159-04 
      48.56m  48.29m  47.38m           
 23 Contuzzi, Rob                Dartmouth               48.31m     158-06 
      48.31m  46.00m  43.84m           
 24 Brown, Leighton              SC  State               46.61m     152-11 
      46.61m  40.27m  FOUL            
 25 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                45.84m     150-05 
      45.84m  43.77m  42.62m           
 26 Earls, Matt                  Citadel                 45.78m     150-02 
      43.74m  45.78m  43.65m           
 27 Reardon, Sean                Western Caro            45.30m     148-07 
      43.54m  43.30m  45.30m           
 28 Thomas, Isaiah               Benedict                43.82m     143-09 
      43.82m  FOUL  42.56m           
 29 Smith, Matt                  Charleston S            43.51m     142-09 
      FOUL  42.20m  43.51m           
 30 O'Rourke, Joey               Citadel                 41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Peoples, Carlos              St. Augustin            41.81m     137-02 
      41.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S            41.77m     137-00 
      40.31m  40.25m  41.77m           
 33 Gift, David                  Western Caro            38.45m     126-02 
      FOUL  38.45m  FOUL           
 34 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   33.71m     110-07 
      33.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 35 Carruth, Carl                Citadel                 31.64m     103-10 
      FOUL  31.64m  FOUL           
 36 Harris, Jone'                St. Augustin            27.59m      90-06 
      27.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 5  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Min Measurement  38m
 Colligate R: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Merkt, Jeff                  South Caroli            50.76m     166-06 
      50.76m  48.42m  46.78m  48.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            47.17m     154-09 
      45.75m  FOUL  FOUL  45.78m  45.40m  47.17m
  3 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 46.88m     153-10 
      41.41m  45.62m  42.41m  46.88m  46.84m  43.85m
  4 Turner, Quintin              Citadel                 46.44m     152-04 
      44.60m  FOUL  46.44m  44.99m  45.59m  FOUL
  5 Irving, David                Dartmouth               45.82m     150-04 
      41.80m  44.85m  45.82m  42.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Marshall, Quincy             Western Caro            45.81m     150-03 
      45.62m  42.96m  FOUL  45.81m  FOUL  45.49m
  7 Aliotta, Dennis              East Carolin            45.18m     148-03 
      45.18m  40.08m  FOUL  44.57m  FOUL  44.52m
  8 Crystal, Matt                Lafayette               45.00m     147-08 
      FOUL  43.69m  45.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Facey, Noel                  SC  State               44.84m     147-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.22m  44.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            43.61m     143-01 
      40.39m  43.61m  42.76m           
 11 Griffin, Eric                Unc-Wilmingt            43.27m     141-11 
      41.37m  43.27m  42.47m           
 12 Barbour, Kyle                Unc-Wilmingt            42.72m     140-02 
      39.85m  42.72m  FOUL           
 13 Grabill, Rob                 Charleston S            42.66m     139-11 
      41.20m  42.66m  FOUL           
 14 Day, Louis                   South Caroli            42.50m     139-05 
      41.12m  42.36m  42.50m         
 15 Morrow, Montrell             East Carolin            42.05m     137-11 
      FOUL  42.05m  FOUL            
 16 Finley, Andrew               South Caroli            41.16m     135-00 
      40.04m  41.05m  41.16m           
 17 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                   41.08m     134-09 
      39.87m  40.09m  41.08m           
 18 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke            40.98m     134-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.98m           
 19 Coleman, Brian               SC  State               40.47m     132-09 
      40.47m  ND  ND            
 20 Campbell, Chris              South Caroli            40.09m     131-06 
      FOUL  40.09m  FOUL           
 21 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S            40.00m     131-03 
      37.66m  40.00m  FOUL           
 22 Pless, Ryan                  Western Caro            39.92m     131-00 
      39.63m  38.28m  39.92m           
 23 Smiley, CJ                   Coastal Caro            38.95m     127-09 
      FOUL  38.95m  FOUL           
 24 Pociatek, Zach               Charleston S            38.46m     126-02 
      36.69m  ND  38.46m           
 25 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   37.90m     124-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.90m           
 26 Poison, Jean Piere           Charleston S            37.85m     124-02 
      FOUL  37.85m  FOUL           
 27 Dillashaw, John              Unc-Wilmingt            37.78m     123-11 
      37.78m  FOUL  ND            
 28 Jackson, Rivera              Benedict                37.62m     123-05 
      37.62m  ND  FOUL            
 29 Hayes, James                 Charleston S            37.29m     122-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.29m           
 30 McDaniel, Cale               Western Caro            36.80m     120-09 
      36.80m  FOUL  FOUL          
 31 Hughes, Dylan                Unc-Wilmingt            36.56m     119-11 
      36.56m  FOUL  ND            
 32 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   35.60m     116-09 
      35.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Carruth, Carl                Citadel                 33.81m     110-11 
      33.81m  ND  ND            
 34 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast            33.68m     110-06 
      33.68m  FOUL  ND            
 35 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                 33.26m     109-01 
      33.26m  FOUL  ND            
 36 Ostrovsky, Dan               Dartmouth               33.17m     108-10 
      33.17m  ND  ND           
 37 Contuzzi, Rob                Dartmouth               32.55m     106-09 
      32.55m  ND  ND            
 38 Washington, Stedman          Citadel                 30.31m      99-05 
      30.31m  ND  FOUL            
 39 Demesme, Rashad              SC  State               29.77m      97-08 
      29.77m  FOUL  ND            
 40 Gilson, Brett                Dartmouth               29.66m      97-04 
      29.66m  ND  ND           
 41 Souza, Kyle                  Wheaton (Mas            23.70m      77-09 
      23.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty                  0.39m       1-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  0.39m  0.33m       
 
Event 8  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measure 12 m
 Colligate R: C 22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Jason                  Unattached              18.68m   61-03.50 
      18.62m  18.50m  18.53m  18.07m  18.68m  FOUL
  2 Aliotta, Dennis              East Carolin            17.15m   56-03.25 
      15.03m  17.15m  FOUL  16.77m  17.00m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Ryan                  Liberty                 16.75m   54-11.50 
      15.83m  16.64m  16.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Rowland, Kenneth             East Carolin            16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.01m  15.84m  15.89m  15.83m  16.18m  16.24m
  5 Pless, Ryan                  Western Caro            15.30m   50-02.50 
      14.01m  14.92m  15.30m  14.92m  14.69m  FOUL
  6 Day, Louis                   South Caroli            15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.61m  15.21m  15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m
  7 Finley, Andrew               South Caroli            15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  14.11m  15.16m  FOUL  14.88m  FOUL
  8 McGee, Connor                Lafayette               15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.89m  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL
  9 Marshall, Quincy             Western Caro            14.89m   48-10.25 
      14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Facey, Noel                  SC  State               14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.56m  14.71m  14.87m           
 11 Cumberbatch, Collin          Bowie State             14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.57m  14.17m  FOUL            
 12 Coleman, Brian               SC  State               13.97m   45-10.00 
      13.89m  13.56m  13.97m           
 13 McDaniel, Cale               Western Caro            13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m           
 14 Galeone, Elliott             Liberty                 13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.48m  13.03m  13.85m           
 15 Davis, Stanley               Coastal Caro            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.26m  FOUL  13.80m           
 16 Dillashaw, John              Unc-Wilmingt            13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.12m  13.76m  13.28m           
 16 Grabill, Rob                 Charleston S            13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  13.76m  13.37m           
 18 Barbour, Kyle                Unc-Wilmingt            13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.28m  13.61m  13.61m           
 19 Jensen, Jason                Coastal Caro            13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.41m  13.55m  FOUL           
 20 Swanson, Tyler               Coastal Caro            13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.51m  13.42m  13.54m           
 21 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast            13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.36m  FOUL           
 22 Boah, Kwaku                  Syracuse                13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  12.67m  13.10m           
 23 El-Nou Nou, Derek            Coastal Caro            13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.14m  13.36m  13.28m           
 24 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Caro            13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Burton, Justin               East Tenn. S            12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.54m  12.90m           
 26 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.04m  FOUL  12.74m           
 27 Nixon, Rory                  St. Augustin            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.58m  12.39m  12.73m           
 28 Allison, Matt                East Tenn. S            12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.38m           
 29 Ditsworth, Josh              St. Scholast            12.31m   40-04.75 
      11.95m  12.31m  FOUL            
 30 Sneed, Cornell               East Tenn. S            12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  FOUL  12.15m         
 31 Fear, Sam                    Wheaton (Mas            12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  12.10m  FOUL            
 32 Hughes, Dylan                Unc-Wilmingt            12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.83m  12.09m  FOUL           
 33 Bearry, Pat                  East Tenn. S            11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  ND  ND            
 34 Davis, James                 Unc-Pembroke            11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  10.93m  11.92m           
 35 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict                11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Aronson, Adam                Tufts                   11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  ND  ND            
 37 Pierce, Scott                South Caroli            11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  ND  FOUL            
 38 Demesme, Rashad              SC  State               10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  ND  ND            
 39 Carruth, Carl                Citadel                 10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.77m           
 40 Edwards, Drew                Liberty                 10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  ND  ND            
 41 Jackson, Rivera              Benedict                10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Souza, Kyle                  Wheaton (Mas             9.57m   31-04.75 
      FOUL  9.57m  ND            
 43 Pritts, Roman                St. Paul's C             9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  ND  ND            
 44 Tomy, Seth                   Georgia Stat             8.20m   26-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.20m           
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Flt A Open Ht  4.30m (14'01.75)  Inc 15cm   At 1PM Sat
 Flt B Open Ht 3.70m  (12'01.75) inc 15 cm  At 10 AM Sat
 5 Alive
 Colligate R: C 5.98m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kolby              Unattached               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Haynie, Elliott              South Caroli             5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shuler, Matt                 South Caroli             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Fridgen, Cody                Liberty                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Wiggins, Aaron               Unc-Wilmingt             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hodapp, Stephen              East Carolin             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Folk, Robert                 Dartmouth                4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 O'Steen, Mike                Western Caro             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bingham, Cody                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Smith, Christopher  A.       Benedict                 4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                    4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Thompson, Michael            Lafayette                4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Zakula, Aaron                East Carolin             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Henderson, Nick              Lafayette                4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16 Reardon, Sean                Western Caro             4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 16 Read, Sam                    Tufts                    4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 18 O'Rourke, Joey               Citadel                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 18 Johnson, Addison             East Carolin             4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Gift, David                  Western Caro             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 22 Boone, Fred                  St. Paul's C             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 2 Flt's  7 PM Friday
 B Flt's  10 AM Saturday
 Colligate R: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lesher, Ted                  Dartmouth                7.13m  +0.0  23-04.75 
     7.13m(+0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 7.07m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Allen, Lavon                 Charleston S             7.13m  +0.0  23-04.75 
     6.84m(0.9) 7.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) 6.73m(+0.0)
  3 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tenn. S             7.13m   1.3  23-04.75 
     6.70m(+0.0) FOUL      7.13m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Stephens, Marcus             SC  State                7.09m   0.3  23-03.25 
     6.55m(0.6) FOUL      7.09m(0.3) 6.70m(0.3) 6.72m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Bailey, William              Bowie State              7.07m  +0.0  23-02.50 
     FOUL      6.92m(+0.0) 6.88m(0.2) FOUL      7.05m(+0.0) 7.07m(+0.0)
  6 Knight, Levar                SC  State                7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00 
     FOUL      7.05m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      7.06m(+0.0)
  7 Lewis, Austin                East Carolin             6.99m  +0.0  22-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.97m(+0.0) 6.72m(1.0) 6.88m(0.4) 6.99m(+0.0)
  8 Carr, Lincoln                South Caroli             6.95m   1.5  22-09.75 
     6.89m(+0.0) FOUL      6.82m(0.2) 6.95m(1.5) FOUL      6.87m(+0.0)
  9 Prevette, Justin             Unc-Wilmingt             6.86m  +0.0  22-06.25 
     6.86m(+0.0) FOUL      6.76m(+0.0) 6.77m(1.1) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL     
 10 Reddington, Kevin            Liberty                  6.85m   0.3  22-05.75 
     6.40m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0) 6.85m(0.3)           
 11 Hasty, Zachery               SC  State                6.79m   0.1  22-03.50 
     6.70m(+0.0)       6.79m(0.1) 6.60m(0.4) 6.45m(0.9)
 12 Booth, Wendell               St. Scholast             6.77m   1.5  22-02.50 
     6.62m(+0.0) 6.57m(1.1) 6.77m(1.5)           
 13 Poppler, Mike                Dartmouth                6.75m   0.3  22-01.75 
     FOUL      6.44m(+0.0) 6.75m(0.3)          
 13 Gerald, Jarrett              South Caroli             6.75m   1.9  22-01.75 
     6.75m(1.9) 6.73m(1.1) 6.68m(0.2) 5.59m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
 15 Phillips, Chad               Coastal Caro             6.65m   1.2  21-10.00 
     5.85m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.65m(1.2)           
 16 Edlich, Ryan                 Coastal Caro             6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75 
     FOUL      6.42m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0)           
 17 Willard, Lawren              Western Caro             6.60m   1.1  21-08.00 
     6.55m(1.7) 6.60m(1.1) FOUL                
 18 Jones, Burton                Coastal Caro             6.56m   0.5  21-06.25 
     FOUL      6.48m(+0.0) 6.56m(0.5)           
 19 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                 6.55m   0.4  21-06.00 
     6.52m(0.6)       6.55m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
 20 Cooper, Nate                 Ashland                  6.54m   0.7  21-05.50 
     6.29m(+0.0) FOUL      6.43m(0.8) 6.24m(1.4) 6.49m(0.7) 6.54m(0.7)
 21 Williams, Michael            St. Augustin             6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25 
     4.73m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL                
 21 Searles, Aaron               South Caroli             6.53m   1.1  21-05.25 
     6.40m(1.6) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.53m(1.1) FOUL      5.14m(+0.0) FOUL     
 23 Johnson, Aaron               Liberty                  6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
     6.50m(+0.0) 6.42m(0.5) FOUL(1.5)           
 24 Crowley, Kevin               Dartmouth                6.45m   1.4  21-02.00 
     FOUL      6.19m(0.8) 6.45m(1.4) 6.22m(0.3) 6.32m(1.0) FOUL     
 25 Orzol, Nick                  Lafayette                6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50 
     6.42m(0.4) 5.94m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.37m(0.1) 6.32m(0.4) 6.27m(1.7)
 26 Lockhart, Michael            East Tenn. S             6.39m   1.5  20-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.39m(1.5)           
 27 Paramore, Isaiah             Tufts                    6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
     6.05m(1.1) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.17m(0.2) 5.94m(0.3) 6.13m(1.1) FOUL     
 28 Williams, Bradley            Lafayette                6.22m   0.5  20-05.00 
     5.85m(1.9) 6.20m(0.9) 6.22m(0.5) 6.14m(0.8) FOUL      5.83m(1.4)
 29 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
     5.94m(1.9) 5.47m(0.6) 6.16m(+0.0)          
 30 Harris, Christian            Ashland                  6.14m   0.9  20-01.75 
     6.05m(0.7) 6.14m(0.9) 6.02m(1.0)           
 31 Evans, Matt                  Western Caro             6.11m   1.5  20-00.50 
     5.97m(1.3) 6.11m(1.5) FOUL                
 32 Westfield, Dre               East Tenn. S             6.07m   0.5  19-11.00 
     5.91m(1.2) FOUL      6.07m(0.5)         
 32 Richards, Devin              Bowie State              6.07m   1.1  19-11.00 
     5.82m(0.1) 6.07m(1.1) FOUL                
 34 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                    6.06m   0.5  19-10.75 
     5.87m(1.7) 6.06m(0.5) 5.87m(0.2)          
 35 Ntumba, Jerry                Coastal Caro             5.97m   0.9  19-07.00 
     5.97m(0.9) 5.62m(1.3) 5.87m(0.8)          
 36 Williams, Cornelius          Western Caro             5.92m   1.3  19-05.25 
     5.79m(1.8) 5.92m(1.3) 5.67m(+0.0)          
 37 Tomy, Seth                   Georgia Stat             5.76m   0.7  18-10.75 
     3.39m(1.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.76m(0.7)         
 38 Alcidor, Joffrey             Bowie State              5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
        5.66m(2.0) 5.74m(+0.0)           
 38 Chernikow, Nic               East Tenn. S             5.74m   0.2  18-10.00 
     FOUL      5.74m(0.2) FOUL                
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ross                 Unc-Wilmingt           8:49.23  
  2 Shaver, Cameron              Unc-Wilmingt           8:50.12  
  3 Bailey, Christian            Col. of Char           8:50.20  
  4 Berlin, Antoine              East Carolin           8:55.47  
  4 Hopely, Mark                 Liberty                8:55.47  
  6 Walker, Nelson               Georgia Stat           8:56.30  
  7 Montijo, Zachary             East Carolin           9:00.60  
  8 Burress, Grant               East Carolin           9:02.63  
  9 Kight, Brendan               Citadel                9:03.74  
 10 Toroitich, Dickson           Benedict               9:10.44  
 11 Hawley, Dillon               East Carolin           9:10.64  
 12 Johnson, Wells               Citadel                9:11.91  
 13 Hedges, Thomas               Colgate                9:15.10  
 14 Quintrell, Brian             East Carolin           9:15.93  
 15 Martucci, Andrew             Florida Sout           9:16.23  
 16 Kacher, Nick                 Wheaton (Mas           9:17.03  
 17 Hill, Alexander              Col. of Char           9:27.63  
 18 Flood, Kevin                 Citadel                9:32.38  
 19 Metzger, Samuel              Col. of Char           9:35.55  
 20 Chirchir, Charles            Benedict               9:51.03  
 21 Champagne, Tyler             Georgia Stat          10:03.90  
 22 Wallace, Michael             Bowie State           10:25.39  
 23 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas          10:25.41  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Colligate R: C 27:36.2h  4/24/1982   Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Josey                Western Caro          31:40.88  
  2 Sheridan, Edward             Colgate               31:44.48  
  3 Lamberson, David             Col. of Char          32:58.26  
  4 Stauffer, John (Grant)       Colgate               32:58.30  
  5 Toroitich, Dickson           Benedict              33:05.32  
  6 Caputo, Ryan                 Coastal Caro          33:28.73  
  7 Waldrop, Austin              Citadel               33:35.57  
  8 Robertson, Eric              Col. of Char          34:12.14  
  9 Smith, Matt                  Charleston S          34:12.43  
 10 Hacker, Max                  Coastal Caro          34:31.71  
 11 Wasilchak, P.J.              Citadel               34:42.41  
 12 Chirchir, Charles            Benedict              34:59.67  
 
Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Colligate R: C 38.04  1998        TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                   40.74   1 
     1) Moore, Quentin                  2) Sales, Antonio                 
     3) Nunley, Booker                  4) Ngwigwa, Obakeng               
  2 SC  State  'A'                                        40.88   1 
     1) Ward, Chris                     2) Stephens, Marcus               
     3) Lemon, Aubrey                   4) Hasty, Zachery                 
  3 Coastal Carolina  'A'                                 41.02   1 
     1) Hutchison, Jack                 2) Edlich, Ryan                   
     3) Lawson, Christopher             4) Steed, Lenoard                 
  4 East Carolina  'A'                                    41.14   1 
     1) Marshall, Antonial              2) Gyasi, Isiah                   
     3) Briscoe, Mario                  4) Lewis, Austin                  
  5 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  41.18   3 
     1) Banaji, Raiyan                  2) Cimino, Mark                   
     3) Ibric, Merzudin                 4) Robinson, Cailean              
  6 Western Carolina  'A'                                 41.32   1 
     1) Bethune, Christian              2) Bowman, Willie                 
     3) Young, Dominique                4) Davis, Benny                   
  7 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                   41.36   1 
     1) Johnson, Jeremy                 2) Prevette, Justin               
     3) Reed, Jordan                    4) Harmon, Kadeem                 
  8 Lafayette  'A'                                        41.63   2 
     1) Williams, Bradley               2) Ballester, Adam                
     3) DeRosa, Nick                    4) Clayton, Kyle                  
  9 Charleston Southern  'A'                              41.70   4 
     1) Schoultz, Marcus                2) Ward, Anthony                  
     3) Allen, Lavon                    4) Thompson, Juan                 
 10 Liberty  'A'                                          41.72   3 
     1) Bailey, Jacey                   2) Spruel, Roderick               
     3) Fogg, Kevin                     4) Herbst, Chris                  
 11 Ashland  'A'                                          41.84   2 
     1) Dunson, Alan                    2) Bellanco, Nick                 
     3) Davis, DeAndre                  4) Horn, Joe                      
 12 St. Augustine's  'A'                                  41.86   1 
     1) Scott, Josh                     2) Fisher, Kelly                  
     3) Gittens, Ramon                  4) Abney, Antonio                 
 13 Citadel  'A'                                          42.06   3 
     1) Graham, Christopher             2) Miller, Brunson                
     3) McCoy, Ben                      4) Till, Daniel                   
 14 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                   42.09   3 
     1) O'Dell, Tim                     2) Purcell, Robert                
     3) Greene, Charles                 4) James, Michael                 
 15 Benedict  'A'                                         42.10   2 
     1) Davis, Laval                    2) Holmes, Jamar                  
     3) Gibson, Marquez                 4) Washington, Darnell            
 16 Coastal Carolina  'B'                                 42.51   2 
     1) Watson, Jacques                 2) Levy, Alex                     
     3) St. Bernard, Jerome             4) Jameson, Corey                 
 17 Georgia State  'A'                                    42.55   2 
     1) Brown, Raymond                  2) Williams, Karl                 
     3) Miles, Christopher              4) Jenkins, Jamel                 
 18 Benedict  'B'                                         42.98   4 
     1) Wallen, Ricardo                 2) Pouncy, Cornelius              
     3) Harrell, Danta                  4) Ingraham, Keith                
 19 Bowie State  'A'                                      43.69   2 
     1) Ennis, Santiato                 2) Williams, Darren               
     3) Bailey, William                 4) Williams, Alonzo               
 20 Wheaton (Mass.)  'B'                                  43.95   5 
     1) Allen, Sheldon                  2) Christensen, David             
     3) Holmes, Brandon                 4) Williamson, Mark               
 21 Western Carolina  'B'                                 44.08   2 
     1) Dollard, Alex                   2) Hairston, Brandon              
     3) Willard, Lawren                 4) Livingston, Cordell            
 22 South Carolina  'B'                                   44.26   4 
     1) Brown, Antonio                  2) Maxwell, Chris                 
     3) Shuler, Matt                    4) Haynie, Elliott                
 23 Western Carolina  'C'                                 44.54   5 
     1) Reardon, Sean                   2) Burton, Luke                   
     3) Evans, Matt                     4) Gift, David                    
 24 Coastal Carolina  'C'                                 44.56   5 
     1) Norris, Shane                   2) Brunson, Stevie                
     3) Clifton, Kasheem                4) Jones, Burton                  
 25 St. Paul's College  'A'                               44.64   4 
     1) Blackwell, Terrance             2) Patterson, Brandon             
     3) Williams, Jermaine              4) Traught, Leon                  
 26 Colgate  'A'                                          44.99   5 
     1) Hoge, Preston                   2) Nieliwodski, Michael           
     3) Coco, Alexander                 4) Galasso, Patrick               
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Colligate R: C 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reeves, Wil                  Liberty                3:57.95  
  2 Gleason, Daniel              Colgate                3:58.60  
  3 Hammond, Stephen             Western Caro           3:59.23  
  4 Martucci, Ben                Florida Sout           4:00.14  
  5 West, Garrett                Western Caro           4:00.47  
  6 Kigen, Evans                 Liberty                4:00.62  
  7 McCarthy, Jamie              Coastal Caro           4:01.04  
  8 Naro, Jeff                   Unc-Wilmingt           4:02.18  
  9 Ragazzini, Jeffrey           Tufts                  4:04.22  
 10 DeBlander, Matt              Lafayette              4:04.59  
 11 Carmichael, Kelly            Unc-Wilmingt           4:05.46  
 12 Fisher, Jeremy               Colgate                4:06.17  
 13 King, Andrew                 Charleston S           4:06.40  
 14 Boulat, Edouard              Colgate                4:06.80  
 15 Fallis, Chris                Citadel                4:06.89  
 16 Tamer, Remy                  Unc-Wilmingt           4:07.33  
 17 Clark, Nolan                 Western Caro           4:08.92  
 18 Patchett-Gillis, Jason       Florida Sout           4:08.95  
 19 Johnson, Christophe          Colgate                4:09.00  
 20 Gonzales, Manny              East Tenn. S           4:09.04  
 21 Gatewood, John               Citadel                4:10.53  
 22 Tones, Nic                   Sc-Beaufort            4:12.66  
 23 Bisson, Shaun                Charleston S           4:13.23  
 24 Dudley, Aaron                St. Augustin           4:13.80  
 25 Green, Quinton               SC  State              4:14.25  
 26 Jazwinski, Joey              Unattached             4:15.23  
 27 Thornton, Clay               Citadel                4:15.31  
 28 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton (Mas           4:17.24  
 29 Faugl, Tim                   Col. of Char           4:19.79  
 30 Iandoli, Matthew             Colgate                4:20.65  
 31 Wendt, Christopher           Colgate                4:22.14  
 32 Browne, Jason                Wheaton (Mas           4:22.39  
 33 Jackson, Nathan              Citadel                4:24.25  
 34 Phelps, Timoty               Colgate                4:25.45  
 35 Morton, Walter               Bowie State            4:28.05  
 36 Meadows, Chris               Florida Sout           4:28.69  
 37 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict               4:29.08  
 38 Philpot, Josephe             Bowie State            4:30.21  
 39 Mader, Karl                  Wheaton (Mas           4:30.49  
 40 Stanas, John                 Sc-Beaufort            4:31.22  
 41 Gass, Asteway                St. Paul's C           4:33.98  
 42 Souza, Miles                 Wheaton (Mas           4:34.54  
 43 Citron, Ezra                 Wheaton (Mas           4:34.81  
 44 Astle, Sean                  Wheaton (Mas           4:35.28  
 45 Levy, Natan                  Wheaton (Mas           4:49.96  
 46 Cobb, Keonta                 Morris                 5:20.00  
 
Event 27  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times in heats go to 2 heat Finals
 Colligate R: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunley, Booker               South Caroli             13.89q  0.3  2 
  2 Dutch, Johnny                South Caroli             13.90q  1.5  5 
  3 DuBose, Jacoby               Pierce Sport             14.12q  1.5  6 
  4 Berger, Dominic              Pierce Sport             14.51q  1.3  7 
  5 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Caro             14.57q  1.5  5 
  6 James, Michael               East Tenn. S             14.64q  0.5  8 
  7 Young, Donta                 Unat-South C             14.68q  1.5  3 
  8 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                    14.70q  0.3  2 
  9 Gueye, Amadou                Syracuse                 14.72q  1.5  3 
 10 Herbst, Chris                Liberty                  14.86q  0.5  9 
 11 Briscoe, Mario               East Carolin             14.89q  0.5  8 
 12 Dunson, Alan                 Ashland                  14.97q  1.5  5 
 13 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro             14.98q  0.5  8 
 14 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin             15.03q  0.5  9 
 15 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Caro             15.12q  1.1  1 
 16 Scales, DeAngelo             St. Augustin             15.16q  1.5  6 
 17 Callanan, Matthew            Syracuse                 15.19   1.3  7 
 18 Takirambudde, Sifiso         Lafayette                15.24   1.5  5 
 19 Lesher, Ted                  Dartmouth                15.28  +0.0  4 
 20 Allen, Russell               Liberty                  15.30   1.1  1 
 21 Allen, Sheldon               Wheaton (Mas             15.36   1.5  6 
 22 Miller, Jamaal               Western Caro             15.39   0.5  8 
 22 Riggins, Dominique           Charleston S             15.39   0.5  8 
 24 Dorsey, Marcus               St. Augustin             15.50  +0.0  4 
 25 Washington, Wesley           Ashland                  15.60   1.5  6 
 26 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                  15.64   0.5  9 
 27 Granger, Cyrus               Ashland                  15.66   0.3  2 
 28 Lovett, Christopher          SC  State                15.70   0.3  2 
 29 Wilkins, David               South Caroli             15.74   1.3  7 
 30 Barkley, Demtrius            Bowie State              15.75   1.5  5 
 31 Pierce, Scott                South Caroli             15.82   1.3  7 
 32 Fell, Jasper                 Voorhees                 15.83  +0.0  4 
 33 Jones, Patrick               East Carolin             15.99   0.3  2 
 34 Bolton, Randy                East Carolin             16.03   0.5  9 
 35 Ostrovsky, Dan               Dartmouth                16.11   1.5  6 
 35 Ragland, Sherman             Mars Hill                16.11   1.5  5 
 37 Beidelscheis, Jason          Ashland                  16.13   0.3  2 
 38 Felmet, Chris                Unc-Wilmingt             16.14   0.5  8 
 39 Reardon, Sean                Western Caro             16.19   0.5  8 
 40 Tomy, Seth                   Georgia Stat             16.22   0.5  8 
 41 Orzol, Nick                  Lafayette                16.30  +0.0  4 
 42 Phillips, Peter              Lafayette                16.32   1.1  1 
 43 Choukroun, Hadrien           Benedict                 16.33   1.3  7 
 44 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State              16.40   0.5  9 
 45 Lane, Dwayne                 St. Augustin             16.41   1.5  6 
 46 Williams, Alonzo             Bowie State              16.42   1.5  3 
 47 McKenzie, Michael            Ashland                  16.44   1.5  5 
 48 Holmes, Brandon              Wheaton (Mas             16.45   1.5  5 
 49 Burton, Luke                 Western Caro             16.52   0.5  9 
 50 Gilson, Brett                Dartmouth                16.68  +0.0  4 
 51 Contuzzi, Rob                Dartmouth                16.78   1.1  1 
 52 Bowles, Benjamin             Charleston S             16.87   1.1  1 
 53 Johnson, Aaron               Bowie State              17.65   0.5  9 
 54 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                17.74   1.3  7 
 55 Singleton, John              St. Paul's C             18.27   1.1  1 
 56 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict                 18.61   0.5  9 
 57 Brown, Raymond               Georgia Stat             19.12  +0.0  4 
 58 Bethune, Christian           Western Caro             19.14   1.5  3 
 59 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin             19.57   1.1  1 
 60 Moore, David                 Unat-South C             20.78   1.5  3 
 61 Crum, Ricky                  South Caroli             21.52   1.5  6 
 
Event 27  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Top 16 times in heats go to 2 heat Finals
 Colligate R: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dutch, Johnny                South Caroli             13.73   1.2  1 
  2 Nunley, Booker               South Caroli             14.05   1.2  1 
  3 DuBose, Jacoby               Pierce Sport             14.32   1.2  1 
  4 Berger, Dominic              Pierce Sport             14.37   1.2  1 
  5 James, Michael               East Tenn. S             14.52   1.2  1 
  6 Engelking, Jared             Tufts                    14.61   1.2  1 
  7 Young, Donta                 Unat-South C             14.73   1.2  1 
  8 Gueye, Amadou                Syracuse                 14.80   1.0  2 
  9 Briscoe, Mario               East Carolin             14.87   1.0  2 
 10 Dunson, Alan                 Ashland                  14.89   1.0  2 
 11 Herbst, Chris                Liberty                  14.91   1.0  2 
 12 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro             15.19   1.0  2 
 13 Scales, DeAngelo             St. Augustin             15.36   1.0  2 
 14 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin             15.50   1.0  2 
 15 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Caro             15.52   1.0  2 
Preliminaries
  5 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Caro                            
 17 Callanan, Matthew            Syracuse                                
 18 Takirambudde, Sifiso         Lafayette                               
 19 Lesher, Ted                  Dartmouth                               
 20 Allen, Russell               Liberty                                 
 21 Allen, Sheldon               Wheaton (Mas                            
 22 Miller, Jamaal               Western Caro                            
 22 Riggins, Dominique           Charleston S                            
 24 Dorsey, Marcus               St. Augustin                            
 25 Washington, Wesley           Ashland                                 
 26 Woodbridge, Geren            Liberty                                 
 27 Granger, Cyrus               Ashland                                 
 28 Lovett, Christopher          SC  State                               
 29 Wilkins, David               South Caroli                            
 30 Barkley, Demtrius            Bowie State                             
 31 Pierce, Scott                South Caroli                            
 32 Fell, Jasper                 Voorhees                                
 33 Jones, Patrick               East Carolin                            
 34 Bolton, Randy                East Carolin                            
 35 Ostrovsky, Dan               Dartmouth                               
 35 Ragland, Sherman             Mars Hill                               
 37 Beidelscheis, Jason          Ashland                                 
 38 Felmet, Chris                Unc-Wilmingt                            
 39 Reardon, Sean                Western Caro                            
 40 Tomy, Seth                   Georgia Stat                            
 41 Orzol, Nick                  Lafayette                               
 42 Phillips, Peter              Lafayette                               
 43 Choukroun, Hadrien           Benedict                                
 44 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State                             
 45 Lane, Dwayne                 St. Augustin                            
 46 Williams, Alonzo             Bowie State                             
 47 McKenzie, Michael            Ashland                                 
 48 Holmes, Brandon              Wheaton (Mas                            
 49 Burton, Luke                 Western Caro                            
 50 Gilson, Brett                Dartmouth                               
 51 Contuzzi, Rob                Dartmouth                               
 52 Bowles, Benjamin             Charleston S                            
 53 Johnson, Aaron               Bowie State                             
 54 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                               
 55 Singleton, John              St. Paul's C                            
 56 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict                                
 57 Brown, Raymond               Georgia Stat                            
 58 Bethune, Christian           Western Caro                            
 59 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin                            
 60 Moore, David                 Unat-South C                            
 61 Crum, Ricky                  South Caroli                            
 
Event 29  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Colligate R: C 44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 mckinney, Nathaniel          Unattached               46.27   1 
  2 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston S             46.40   1 
  3 Lamar, Cory                  Ashland                  48.00   1 
  4 Miller, Brunson              Citadel                  48.05   3 
  5 Carter, Andre                South Caroli             48.22   2 
  6 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro             48.27   2 
  7 Ward, Chris                  SC  State                48.40   2 
  8 Anderson, Aaron              South Caroli             48.45   1 
  9 Smith, Edwin                 Ashland                  48.55   2 
 10 Brooks, Connor               Unc-Wilmingt             48.60   1 
 11 Gallman, Jamin               Bowie State              48.67   2 
 12 Davis, Benny                 Western Caro             48.72   1 
 13 Spreads, Dantwan             Charleston S             48.73   3 
 14 Letson, Chris                Unc-Wilmingt             48.77   2 
 15 Thompson, Juan               Charleston S             48.92   4 
 16 Curry, Randy                 Unattached               48.97   1 
 17 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 49.03   2 
 18 Pederzolli, Nick             Unc-Wilmingt             49.09   4 
 19 Edmonds, Joshua              Unattached               49.16   1 
 20 Robinson, Joshua             St. Augustin             49.34   3 
 21 Gaither, Michael             Voorhees                 49.49   3 
 22 Williams, Marvin             SC  State                49.51   3 
 23 Brunson, Stevie              Coastal Caro             49.81   4 
 24 Pierce, Scott                South Caroli             49.90   3 
 25 Taylor, Chavis               Unat-Benedic             50.09   5 
 26 Neale, Brandon               Unc-Wilmingt             50.13   4 
 27 DeVito, Joe                  Georgia Stat             50.17   4 
 28 Riggins, Dominique           Charleston S             50.33   6 
 29 Ennis, Santiato              Bowie State              50.60   2 
 30 Williams, Jonathan           Unc-Pembroke             50.82   7 
 31 Reeves, Zarkeed              Mars Hill                50.85   6 
 32 Smothers, Dana               Bowie State              50.89   3 
 33 Charles, Terry               Unat-South C             51.09   3 
 34 Brantley, Jamal              Unattached               51.11   5 
 35 Johnson, Rahsaan             Georgia Stat             51.23   6 
 36 Brinkman, Scott              Tufts                    51.51   6 
 37 Kiss, Shawn                  Ashland                  51.56   5 
 38 Axson, Dashan                SC  State                51.76   5 
 39 Nieliwodski, Michael         Colgate                  51.77   5 
 40 White, Riley                 Unattached               51.85   4 
 41 Byrd, Greg                   Unc-Pembroke             51.86   7 
 42 Cureton, Devan               Unc-Pembroke             51.89   7 
 43 Mott, Darryl                 Unc-Pembroke             51.98   8 
 43 Mallette, Rashad             Unattached               51.98   4 
 45 Burton, Luke                 Western Caro             52.03   7 
 46 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mas             52.19   7 
 47 Bolden, DeAngelo             SC  State                52.21   6 
 48 Morton, Walter               Bowie State              52.35   4 
 49 Walling, RJ                  South Caroli             52.46   8 
 50 Pouncy, Cornelius            Benedict                 52.52   8 
 51 Ahearn, Andrew               Lafayette                52.88   7 
 52 Turner, Brendon              St. Paul's C             52.95   5 
 53 Owens, Travis                Coastal Caro             52.97   5 
 54 Tinsley, Frank               Sc-Beaufort              53.01   7 
 55 McClary, Marcus              Western Caro             53.09   6 
 56 Mackey, Jacoby               SC  State                53.37   6 
 57 Prunier, Jeff                Tufts                    53.39   9 
 58 Hunsaker, Steve              South Caroli             53.77   8 
 59 Tomy, Seth                   Georgia Stat             54.06   9 
 60 Stone, Dan                   Tufts                    54.08   9 
 61 Hoppel, Jordan               Ashland                  54.35   8 
 62 Adams, DaQuan                Benedict                 54.68   8 
 63 Watson, Nathan               Mars Hill                55.21   9 
 64 Hamilton, Jametreus          Georgia Stat             56.58   9 
 65 Giddens, Kyle                Morris                 1:08.98   9 
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times in heats go to 2 Section Finals
 Colligate R: C  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Manteo             All4Won Inte             10.56q  1.6  9 
  2 Young, Dominique             Western Caro             10.66q  2.0  1 
  3 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke             10.67q  1.0  6 
  4 Stephens, Marcus             SC  State                10.69q  2.4  4 
  5 Hasty, Zachery               SC  State                10.76q  1.8  5 
  6 Lemon, Aubrey                SC  State                10.77q  2.1  8 
  7 White, Darryl                Syracuse                 10.79q  1.6  9 
  8 Spreads, Dantwan             Charleston S             10.80q  2.4  4 
  9 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees                 10.81q  2.3  3 
 10 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston S             10.86q  2.3  3 
 11 Clark, Antoine               Syracuse                 10.90q  2.1  8 
 11 Lawson, Christopher          Coastal Caro             10.90q  1.8  7 
 13 Bethune, Christian           Western Caro             10.93q  2.1  8 
 13 Horn, Joe                    Ashland                  10.93q  1.0  6 
 15 Steed, Lenoard               Coastal Caro             10.94q +0.0 10 
 15 Ward, Anthony                Charleston S             10.94q  1.0  6 
 17 Fisher, Kelly                St. Augustin             10.95   1.5  2 
 18 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke             10.95   1.5  2  10.950
 19 Sparkman, Eric               Unat-South C             10.97   1.8  7 
 19 Johnson, Jeremy              Unc-Wilmingt             10.97   2.0  1 
 21 Wallen, Ricardo              Benedict                 10.98   1.5  2 
 22 Gainous, Alex                Unattached               10.99   1.5  2 
 23 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mas             10.99   1.8  5 
 23 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton (Mas             10.99   2.3  3 
 25 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty                  11.01   1.8  7 
 26 Bowman, Willie               Western Caro             11.05  +0.0 10 
 27 Williams, Marvin             SC  State                11.06   1.6  9 
 27 Nicholson, Lawrence          Georgia Stat             11.06   2.1  8 
 29 Washington, Darnell          Benedict                 11.08   1.8  5 
 29 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty                  11.08  +0.0 10 
 31 Reed, Jordan                 Unc-Wilmingt             11.09   2.0  1 
 32 Davis, DeAndre               Ashland                  11.10   2.1  8 
 32 Stuart, Sean                 St. Augustin             11.10   2.3  3 
 34 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Caro             11.11   1.6  9 
 35 Purcell, Robert              East Tenn. S             11.13   2.0  1 
 36 Brantley, Jamal              Unattached               11.15   1.8  7 
 37 Copeland, Jay                Unat-Voorhee             11.16   2.4  4 
 38 Harmon, Kadeem               Unc-Wilmingt             11.17   2.3  3 
 39 Gibson, Marquez              Benedict                 11.19  +0.0 10 
 39 Maxwell, Chris               South Caroli             11.19   2.1  8 
 41 Dunson, Alan                 Ashland                  11.20   2.0  1 
 42 Schoultz, Marcus             Charleston S             11.21   1.0  6 
 42 Ford, Jeremiah               East Tenn. S             11.21   1.8  5 
 44 Williams, Darren             Bowie State              11.24   2.4  4 
 44 James, Michael               East Tenn. S             11.24   1.8  7 
 46 Fogg, Kevin                  Liberty                  11.26   1.5  2 
 47 Jenkins, Jamel               Georgia Stat             11.27   2.4  4 
 47 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro             11.27   2.1  8 
 49 Miles, Christopher           Georgia Stat             11.29   1.5  2 
 49 Awosika, Dasilva             St. Augustin             11.29   1.8  5 
 51 Hoppel, Jordan               Ashland                  11.30   1.0  6 
 52 Williams, Artavius           Bowie State              11.34   1.8  5 
 53 Barkley, Demtrius            Bowie State              11.35   2.1  8 
 54 Anderson, Shannon            Sc-Beaufort              11.36   2.0  1 
 55 Christensen, David           Wheaton (Mas             11.38   1.6  9 
 55 Cole, Ridwan                 Bowie State              11.38   1.8  5 
 57 Harris, Christian            Ashland                  11.40   2.4  4 
 58 Jenkins, Darryl              St. Augustin             11.42   1.6  9 
 59 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                    11.44   2.0  1 
 60 Brown, Raymond               Georgia Stat             11.54   2.3  3 
 61 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S             11.56   1.8  7 
 62 Booth, Wendell               St. Scholast             11.58   2.3  3 
 62 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State              11.58   2.3  3 
 64 Rollinson, Leo               Morris                   11.60   2.4  4 
 65 DiPietro, Mike               Lafayette                11.66  +0.0 10 
 66 Williams, Alonzo             Bowie State              11.70   1.0  6 
 67 Wilson III, Isaac            Morris                   11.75   1.8  7 
 68 Gilliam, Thomas              East Tenn. S             11.76   1.8  5 
 69 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Caro             11.83  +0.0 10 
 70 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                    11.84   1.5  2 
 71 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                11.88   1.6  9 
 72 Galasso, Patrick             Colgate                  12.02   1.0  6 
 73 Alcidor, Joffrey             Bowie State              12.06   1.0  6 
 74 Branham, Terrell             Morris                   12.20   1.8  7 
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Top 16 times in heats go to 2 Section Finals
 Colligate R: C  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Manteo             All4Won Inte             10.43   2.2  1 
  2 Lemon, Aubrey                SC  State                10.54   2.2  1 
  3 Stephens, Marcus             SC  State                10.56   2.2  1 
  4 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke             10.61   2.2  1 
  5 Young, Dominique             Western Caro             10.65   2.2  1 
  6 Hasty, Zachery               SC  State                10.73   2.2  1 
  6 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees                 10.73   2.5  2 
  8 Ward, Anthony                Charleston S             10.77   2.5  2 
  9 Clark, Antoine               Syracuse                 10.81   2.5  2 
 10 Horn, Joe                    Ashland                  10.83   2.5  2 
 11 White, Darryl                Syracuse                 10.90   2.2  1 
 12 Steed, Lenoard               Coastal Caro             10.97   2.5  2 
 13 Bethune, Christian           Western Caro             11.10   2.5  2 
Preliminaries
  8 Spreads, Dantwan             Charleston S                            
 10 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston S                            
 11 Lawson, Christopher          Coastal Caro                            
 17 Fisher, Kelly                St. Augustin                            
 18 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke                            
 19 Sparkman, Eric               Unat-South C                            
 19 Johnson, Jeremy              Unc-Wilmingt                            
 21 Wallen, Ricardo              Benedict                                
 22 Gainous, Alex                Unattached                              
 23 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mas                            
 23 Banaji, Raiyan               Wheaton (Mas                            
 25 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty                                 
 26 Bowman, Willie               Western Caro                            
 27 Williams, Marvin             SC  State                               
 27 Nicholson, Lawrence          Georgia Stat                            
 29 Washington, Darnell          Benedict                                
 29 Spruel, Roderick             Liberty                                 
 31 Reed, Jordan                 Unc-Wilmingt                            
 32 Davis, DeAndre               Ashland                                 
 32 Stuart, Sean                 St. Augustin                            
 34 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Caro                            
 35 Purcell, Robert              East Tenn. S                            
 36 Brantley, Jamal              Unattached                              
 37 Copeland, Jay                Unat-Voorhee                            
 38 Harmon, Kadeem               Unc-Wilmingt                            
 39 Gibson, Marquez              Benedict                                
 39 Maxwell, Chris               South Caroli                            
 41 Dunson, Alan                 Ashland                                 
 42 Schoultz, Marcus             Charleston S                            
 42 Ford, Jeremiah               East Tenn. S                            
 44 Williams, Darren             Bowie State                             
 44 James, Michael               East Tenn. S                            
 46 Fogg, Kevin                  Liberty                                 
 47 Jenkins, Jamel               Georgia Stat                            
 47 Norris, Shane                Coastal Caro                            
 49 Miles, Christopher           Georgia Stat                            
 49 Awosika, Dasilva             St. Augustin                            
 51 Hoppel, Jordan               Ashland                                 
 52 Williams, Artavius           Bowie State                             
 53 Barkley, Demtrius            Bowie State                             
 54 Anderson, Shannon            Sc-Beaufort                             
 55 Christensen, David           Wheaton (Mas                            
 55 Cole, Ridwan                 Bowie State                             
 57 Harris, Christian            Ashland                                 
 58 Jenkins, Darryl              St. Augustin                            
 59 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                                   
 60 Brown, Raymond               Georgia Stat                            
 61 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S                            
 62 Booth, Wendell               St. Scholast                            
 62 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State                             
 64 Rollinson, Leo               Morris                                  
 65 DiPietro, Mike               Lafayette                               
 66 Williams, Alonzo             Bowie State                             
 67 Wilson III, Isaac            Morris                                  
 68 Gilliam, Thomas              East Tenn. S                            
 69 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Caro                            
 70 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                                   
 71 Carboni, Nick                Lafayette                               
 72 Galasso, Patrick             Colgate                                 
 73 Alcidor, Joffrey             Bowie State                             
 74 Branham, Terrell             Morris                                  
 
Event 33  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Colligate R: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tucker, Drew                 Western Caro           1:53.24  
  2 Zahorodny, Wil               Unc-Wilmingt           1:53.50  
  3 Vanderham, Bob               Unc-Wilmingt           1:54.52  
  4 Smith, Andrew                Colgate                1:54.55  
  5 Knowlton, Jonathan           Colgate                1:55.04  
  6 Metivier, Timothy            Colgate                1:55.31  
  7 Casey, Sean                  Lafayette              1:55.63  
  8 Mittelman, Max               Unc-Wilmingt           1:55.78  
  9 Lewis, Bryon                 Bowie State            1:56.42  
 10 Williams, Jarod              Coastal Caro           1:56.59  
 11 Hale, Billy                  Tufts                  1:56.62  
 12 Taylor, Chavis               Unat-Benedic           1:56.99  
 13 West, Garrett                Western Caro           1:57.21  
 14 Harris, Brandon              Charleston S           1:57.29  
 15 Hanrahan, Jason              Tufts                  1:57.64  
 16 Bright, Jordan               Liberty                1:58.14  
 17 Kurgatt, Charles             SC  State              1:58.26  
 18 Slan, Steven                 Charleston S           1:58.32  
 19 Arslain, Paul                Liberty                1:58.42  
 20 Charles, Terry               Unat-South C           1:58.72  
 21 Bermudez, Alex               South Caroli           1:59.19  
 22 Poiesz, Matthew              East Carolin           1:59.20  
 23 Naro, Jeff                   Unc-Wilmingt           1:59.32  
 24 Dutch, Johnny                South Caroli           1:59.36  
 25 Gonzales, Manny              East Tenn. S           1:59.45  
 26 Dioguardi, Frank             Citadel                1:59.54  
 27 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton (Mas           1:59.64  
 28 Schwaibold, Dan              Colgate                2:00.26  
 29 Sause, Eric                  Colgate                2:00.55  
 30 Faugl, Tim                   Col. of Char           2:00.75  
 31 Kirschner, Dan               Tufts                  2:00.77  
 32 Dudley, Aaron                St. Augustin           2:00.85  
 33 Jackson, Spencer             Liberty                2:01.09  
 34 Ashley, Jordan               Citadel                2:01.35  
 35 Green, Quinton               SC  State              2:01.75  
 36 Browne, Jason                Wheaton (Mas           2:02.72  
 37 Purcell, Robert              East Tenn. S           2:03.20  
 38 Mendez, Christian            Coastal Caro           2:03.76  
 39 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict               2:05.46  
 40 Hodge, Jason                 Colgate                2:07.55  
 41 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tenn. S           2:07.80  
 42 Lange, Chad                  Citadel                2:08.11  
 43 Meadows, Chris               Florida Sout           2:08.73  
 44 Paul, Blair                  Ccu Alumni T           2:09.44  
 45 Johnson, Zach                Citadel                2:10.54  
 46 Mitchell, Johnny             Ccu Alumni T           2:11.62  
 47 Citron, Ezra                 Wheaton (Mas           2:12.54  
 48 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict               2:12.74  
 49 Chadwell, Brian              Ccu Alumni T           2:15.94  
 50 Astle, Sean                  Wheaton (Mas           2:17.30  
 51 Supplee, Timmy               Ccu Alumni T           2:19.64  
 52 Cobb, Keonta                 Morris                 2:25.49  
 
Event 35  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Colligate R: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watlington, Devon            Unc-Wilmingt             52.58   1 
  2 Durham, Adam                 Unattached               53.65   1 
  3 Boyd, Jason                  St. Augustin             53.69   1 
  4 Courtney, Taylor             Liberty                  54.02   3 
  5 Young, Donta                 Unat-South C             54.21   1 
  6 Briscoe, Mario               East Carolin             54.28   1 
  7 Natoli, Phil                 Colgate                  54.45   2 
  8 Greaves, Karym               St. Augustin             54.58   1 
  9 Johnson, Chris               Liberty                  54.82   5 
 10 Granger, Cyrus               Ashland                  54.99   1 
 11 Griffith, Ronnie             St. Augustin             55.05   2 
 12 Herbst, Chris                Liberty                  55.17   3 
 13 Washington, Wesley           Ashland                  55.37   3 
 14 Lane, Dwayne                 St. Augustin             55.60   3 
 15 Felmet, Chris                Unc-Wilmingt             55.63   4 
 16 Scheuer, Jacob               Coastal Caro             55.72   3 
 17 Clarke, Rashad               Benedict                 55.82   4 
 17 Jennings, Jestin             Western Caro             55.82   2 
 19 Hobbs, Gustavus              Colgate                  55.83   5 
 20 Washington, Andre            Liberty                  56.02   2 
 21 Kiser, Anthony               Bowie State              56.48   7 
 21 Precia, Kevin                Benedict                 56.48   5 
 23 Callanan, Matthew            Syracuse                 56.50   5 
 24 Bennett, Will                Unc-Wilmingt             56.57   5 
 25 Allen, Russell               Liberty                  56.72   6 
 26 McVeigh, Ryan                Lafayette                57.10   2 
 27 Blackwell, Terrance          St. Paul's C             57.17   4 
 28 Jones, Patrick               East Carolin             57.52   3 
 29 Miller, Jamaal               Western Caro             57.90   6 
 30 Phillips, Peter              Lafayette                57.98   2 
 31 Ragland, Sherman             Mars Hill                58.33   2 
 32 Hoge, Preston                Colgate                  58.41   5 
 33 Barkley, Demtrius            Bowie State              58.74   4 
 34 Axson, Dashan                SC  State                58.81   4 
 35 Samuels, Joseph              East Carolin             58.86   3 
 36 Beidelscheis, Jason          Ashland                1:00.21   6 
 37 Crum, Ricky                  South Caroli           1:00.28   1 
 38 McKenzie, Michael            Ashland                1:00.29   6 
 39 Sizemore, Anthony            Citadel                1:01.12   7 
 40 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict               1:01.56   4 
 41 Peoples, Carlos              St. Augustin           1:01.95   4 
 42 Johnson, John                Unc-Pembroke           1:04.73   7 
 43 Vanswearingen, Michael       Citadel                1:04.87   7 
 44 Willard, Lawren              Western Caro           1:04.96   5 
 45 Allen, Sheldon               Wheaton (Mas           1:05.15   6 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Colligate R: C 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Young, Javon                 Charleston S             20.92   NWI  1 
  2 mckinney, Nathaniel          Unattached               21.23  -2.0 11 
  3 Ngwigwa, Obakeng             South Caroli             21.38   NWI  1 
  4 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees                 21.43   NWI  1 
  5 Mitchell, Manteo             All4Won Inte             21.53   NWI  1 
  6 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc-Pembroke             21.57   NWI  3 
  7 Lemon, Aubrey                SC  State                21.58   NWI  1 
  8 Horn, Joe                    Ashland                  21.64   NWI  2 
  9 Boone, Richard               St. Augustin             21.80   NWI  2 
 10 Edmonds, Joshua              Unattached               21.82   NWI  2 
 11 Ward, Chris                  SC  State                22.05   NWI  1 
 12 Fisher, Kelly                St. Augustin             22.11   NWI  3 
 13 Sosa, Ramon                  Syracuse Eli             22.22   NWI  5 
 14 Reed, Jordan                 Unc-Wilmingt             22.24   NWI  3 
 15 Till, Daniel                 Citadel                  22.26   NWI  7 
 15 Eaton, Jarret                Syracuse                 22.26   NWI  5 
 17 Carter, Andre                South Caroli             22.27   NWI  2 
 18 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mas             22.28   NWI  3 
 19 Ballester, Adam              Lafayette                22.42   NWI  3 
 20 Jordan, Karlos               Unc-Pembroke             22.43   NWI  2 
 20 Sparkman, Eric               Unat-South C             22.43   NWI  6 
 22 Bailey, Jacey                Liberty                  22.45   NWI  4 
 23 Wallen, Ricardo              Benedict                 22.47   NWI  4 
 24 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 22.50   NWI  4 
 25 Awosika, Dasilva             St. Augustin             22.51   NWI  3 
 25 Graham, Christopher          Citadel                  22.51   NWI  5 
 27 Williams, Marvin             SC  State                22.59   NWI  7 
 28 Williamson, Mark             Wheaton (Mas             22.67   NWI  4 
 29 Harmon, Kadeem               Unc-Wilmingt             22.68   NWI  6 
 30 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mas             22.71   NWI  5 
 31 Curry, Randy                 Unattached               22.74  -2.0 11 
 32 Clark, Antoine               Syracuse                 22.81   NWI  5 
 33 Brantley, Jamal              Unattached               22.92   NWI  5 
 34 Gaither, Michael             Voorhees                 22.94   NWI  2 
 35 Mackey, Jacoby               SC  State                22.96   NWI  7 
 36 Williams, Karl               Georgia Stat             23.02   NWI  6 
 37 Ford, Jeremiah               East Tenn. S             23.04  -1.1  8 
 38 Christensen, David           Wheaton (Mas             23.07  -1.1  8 
 39 Dunn, James                  Unc-Wilmingt             23.08   NWI  6 
 40 Davis, DeAndre               Ashland                  23.09  -1.1  8 
 41 Anderson, Shannon            Sc-Beaufort              23.16   NWI  6 
 42 Pouncy, Cornelius            Benedict                 23.17   NWI  5 
 43 Gainous, Alex                Unattached               23.24   NWI  3 
 44 Copeland, Jay                Unat-Voorhee             23.25   NWI  4 
 45 Hepp, Nick                   Lafayette                23.28   NWI  6 
 46 Levy, Alex                   Coastal Caro             23.32   NWI  4 
 47 Nicholson, Lawrence          Georgia Stat             23.39  -1.1  8 
 47 Jenkins, Darryl              St. Augustin             23.39   NWI  2 
 49 Reeves, Zarkeed              Mars Hill                23.41   NWI  7 
 50 Gibson, Marquez              Benedict                 23.43   NWI  7 
 51 Holmes, Brandon              Wheaton (Mas             23.44  -1.4  9 
 52 Williams, Darren             Bowie State              23.45   NWI  7 
 52 Miles, Christopher           Georgia Stat             23.45  -1.4  9 
 54 Kiss, Shawn                  Ashland                  23.47   NWI  7 
 55 Brown, Raymond               Georgia Stat             23.55  -1.1  8 
 56 Hoppel, Jordan               Ashland                  23.58  -1.1  8 
 57 Jones, Charlie               Unattached               23.65   NWI  4 
 58 Knight, Levar                SC  State                23.72  -1.1  8 
 59 Tymczak, Darren              Coastal Caro             23.79  -2.0 11 
 60 Graves, Ross                 Coastal Caro             23.82  -2.9 10 
 61 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                    24.02  -1.4  9 
 62 Williamson, Rodney           Bowie State              24.06  -1.4  9 
 63 Gilliam, Thomas              East Tenn. S             24.16  -2.9 10 
 64 McCoy, Ben                   Citadel                  24.17  -1.4  9 
 65 Galasso, Patrick             Colgate                  24.18  -2.9 10 
 66 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mas             24.26  -2.9 10 
 67 Rollinson, Leo               Morris                   24.31  -1.4  9 
 68 DiPietro, Mike               Lafayette                24.33  -1.4  9 
 69 Wilson III, Isaac            Morris                   24.56  -1.4  9 
 70 Stone, Dan                   Tufts                    24.57  -2.0 11 
 71 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                    24.61  -2.9 10 
 71 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                24.61  -2.0 11 
 73 Alcidor, Joffrey             Bowie State              24.65  -1.1  8 
 74 Tomy, Seth                   Georgia Stat             25.09  -2.0 11 
 75 Hamilton, Jametreus          Georgia Stat             25.19  -2.9 10 
 76 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                    25.56  -2.9 10 
 77 Branham, Terrell             Morris                   25.57  -2.9 10 
 78 Cherry, Kayin                Tufts                    25.81  -2.0 11 
 
Event 41  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Colligate R: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:09.85   1 
     1) Moore, Quentin                  2) Dutch, Johnny                  
     3) Ngwigwa, Obakeng                4) Anderson, Aaron                
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:09.87   1 
     1) Abney, Antonio                  2) Scott, Josh                    
     3) Boone, Richard                  4) Boyd, Jason                    
  3 Ashland  'A'                                        3:12.84   1 
     1) Lamar, Cory                     2) Bellanco, Nick                 
     3) Smith, Edwin                    4) Horn, Joe                      
  4 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:13.01   1 
     1) Hairston, Brandon               2) Young, Dominique               
     3) Tucker, Drew                    4) Davis, Benny                   
  5 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 3:13.24   1 
     1) Letson, Chris                   2) Brooks, Connor                 
     3) Pederzolli, Nick                4) Watlington, Devon              
  6 Pierce Sports Training  'A'                         3:18.26   2 
  7 Liberty  'A'                                        3:18.69   2 
     1) Bailey, Jacey                   2) Herbst, Chris                  
     3) Washington, Andre               4) Courtney, Taylor               
  8 Citadel  'A'                                        3:18.94   3 
     1) Graham, Christopher             2) Dioguardi, Frank               
     3) Till, Daniel                    4) Miller, Brunson                
  9 St. Augustine's  'B'                                3:19.57   2 
     1) Griffith, Ronnie                2) Robinson, Joshua               
     3) Greaves, Karym                  4) Jenkins, Darryl                
 10 East Carolina  'A'                                  3:20.51   1 
     1) Briscoe, Mario                  2) Wright, Ron                    
     3) Marshall, Antonial              4) Palmer, Antonio                
 11 Western Carolina  'B'                               3:22.17   3 
     1) Jennings, Jestin                2) Roach, Stephon                 
     3) Bowman, Willie                  4) Livingston, Cordell            
 12 Bowie State  'A'                                    3:22.21   1 
     1) Gallman, Jamin                  2) Smothers, Dana                 
     3) Lewis, Bryon                    4) Ennis, Santiato                
 13 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                 3:22.90   2 
     1) Carradine, Alex                 2) Felmet, Chris                  
     3) Neale, Brandon                  4) Dunn, James                    
 14 Ashland  'B'                                        3:23.33   3 
     1) Granger, Cyrus                  2) Washington, Wesley             
     3) Dunson, Alan                    4) Kiss, Shawn                    
 15 Unat-South Carolina St.  'A'                        3:23.53   4 
 16 Colgate  'A'                                        3:23.55   3 
     1) Boulat, Edouard                 2) Knowlton, Jonathan             
     3) Metivier, Timothy               4) Smith, Andrew                  
 17 SC  State  'A'                                      3:24.14   2 
     1) Williams, Marvin                2) Ward, Chris                    
     3) Hasty, Zachery                  4) Mackey, Jacoby                 
 18 Georgia State  'A'                                  3:24.66   3 
     1) Jenkins, Jamel                  2) DeVito, Joe                    
     3) Johnson, Rahsaan                4) Harper, Chris                  
 19 Colgate  'B'                                        3:25.05   3 
     1) Fisher, Jeremy                  2) Hodge, Jason                   
     3) Nieliwodski, Michael            4) Schwaibold, Dan                
 20 Coastal Carolina  'B'                               3:25.59   4 
     1) Tymczak, Darren                 2) Norris, Shane                  
     3) Levy, Alex                      4) Owens, Travis                  
 21 South Carolina  'C'                                 3:25.62   4 
     1) Stoudemire, Eddie               2) Wilkins, David                 
     3) Walling, RJ                     4) Hunsaker, Steve                
 22 Benedict  'A'                                       3:26.44   5 
     1) Holmes, Jamar                   2) Watkins, Tony                  
     3) Clarke, Rashad                  4) Pouncy, Cornelius              
 23 St. Paul's College  'A'                             3:28.78   4 
     1) Blackwell, Terrance             2) Boone, Fred                    
     3) Turner, Brendon                 4) Hill, Eric                     
 24 SC  State  'B'                                      3:28.79   3 
     1) Lovett, Christopher             2) Green, Quinton                 
     3) Axson, Dashan                   4) Bolden, DeAngelo               
 25 Tufts  'B'                                          3:29.43   5 
     1) Kirschner, Dan                  2) Soskin, Marc                   
     3) Ragazzini, Jeffrey              4) Longley, Andrew                
 26 Unc-Wilmington  'C'                                 3:30.52   5 
 27 Coastal Carolina  'C'                               3:31.93   5 
     1) Jameson, Corey                  2) Steed, Lenoard                 
     3) Lawson, Christopher             4) St. Bernard, Jerome            
 28 Citadel  'B'                                        3:35.95   5 
     1) Ashley, Jordan                  2) Johnson, Zach                  
     3) Gatewood, John                  4) Sizemore, Anthony              
 29 Western Carolina  'C'                               3:38.89   4 
     1) Reardon, Sean                   2) Bethune, Christian             
     3) Willard, Lawren                 4) West, Garrett                  
 
Event 45  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'B'                               1:26.00   3 
     1) Bowman, Willie                  2) Jennings, Jestin               
     3) Willard, Lawren                 4) Dollard, Alex                  
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                                1:26.20   1 
     1) Fisher, Kelly                   2) Jenkins, Darryl                
     3) Gittens, Ramon                  4) Boone, Richard                 
  3 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 1:26.44   1 
     1) Johnson, Jeremy                 2) Reed, Jordan                   
     3) Harmon, Kadeem                  4) Prevette, Justin               
  4 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               1:26.48   3 
     1) Steed, Lenoard                  2) Levy, Alex                     
     3) Edlich, Ryan                    4) Lawson, Christopher            
  5 Ashland  'A'                                        1:26.76   2 
     1) Bellanco, Nick                  2) Horn, Joe                      
     3) Lamar, Cory                     4) Smith, Edwin                   
  6 SC  State  'A'                                      1:26.99   1 
     1) Lemon, Aubrey                   2) Stephens, Marcus               
     3) Ward, Chris                     4) Hasty, Zachery                 
  7 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:27.21   2 
     1) Ballester, Adam                 2) Clayton, Kyle                  
     3) DeRosa, Nick                    4) Williams, Bradley              
  8 East Carolina  'A'                                  1:28.03   1 
     1) Lewis, Austin                   2) Gyasi, Isiah                   
     3) Wright, Ron                     4) Marshall, Antonial             
  9 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                 1:28.21   2 
     1) O'Dell, Tim                     2) Purcell, Robert                
     3) Greenlee, Quentin               4) James, Michael                 
 10 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                1:28.24   3 
     1) Williamson, Mark                2) Miklovich, Ben                 
     3) Jeffrey, Cecil                  4) Cimino, Mark                   
 11 Bowie State  'A'                                    1:28.25   1 
     1) Ennis, Santiato                 2) Bailey, William                
     3) Johnson, Sean                   4) Smothers, Dana                 
 12 Unc-Pembroke  'A'                                   1:28.31   2 
     1) Cureton, Devan                  2) Eubanks, Maurice               
     3) Parker, Sesh                    4) Jordan, Karlos                 
 13 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                 1:28.75   2 
     1) Carradine, Alex                 2) Letson, Chris                  
     3) Dunn, James                     4) Brooks, Connor                 
 14 Liberty  'A'                                        1:28.99   2 
     1) Powell, Clarence                2) Reddington, Kevin              
     3) Johnson, Chris                  4) Spruel, Roderick               
 15 Benedict  'A'                                       1:29.78   1 
     1) Ingraham, Keith                 2) Holmes, Jamar                  
     3) Pouncy, Cornelius               4) Smith, Christopher  A.         
 16 Citadel  'A'                                        1:30.39   3 
     1) Graham, Christopher             2) Till, Daniel                   
     3) Miller, Brunson                 4) McCoy, Ben                     
 17 Coastal Carolina  'B'                               1:30.50   4 
     1) Jameson, Corey                  2) Tymczak, Darren                
     3) St. Bernard, Jerome             4) Brunson, Stevie                
 18 Georgia State  'A'                                  1:30.64   3 
     1) Jenkins, Jamel                  2) Williams, Karl                 
     3) Nicholson, Lawrence             4) Miles, Christopher             
 19 Ashland  'B'                                        1:30.89   3 
     1) Kiss, Shawn                     2) Hoppel, Jordan                 
     3) Harris, Christian               4) Davis, DeAndre                 
 20 Lafayette  'B'                                      1:31.51   4 
     1) Ahearn, Andrew                  2) DiPietro, Mike                 
     3) Hepp, Nick                      4) McVeigh, Ryan                  
 21 Coastal Carolina  'C'                               1:32.64   4 
     1) Watson, Jacques                 2) Graves, Ross                   
     3) Owens, Travis                   4) Scheuer, Jacob                 
 22 Colgate  'B'                                        1:32.97   4 
     1) Nieliwodski, Michael            2) Galasso, Patrick               
     3) Hodge, Jason                    4) Sause, Eric                    
 23 Bowie State  'B'                                    1:33.31   2 
     1) Williams, Artavius              2) Cole, Ridwan                   
     3) Williams, Darren                4) Williamson, Rodney             
 24 Colgate  'A'                                        1:34.09   3 
     1) Hobbs, Gustavus                 2) Hoge, Preston                  
     3) Coco, Alexander                 4) Natoli, Phil                   
 25 St. Paul's College  'A'                             1:34.45   4 
     1) Valentine, Terrell              2) Tinsley, Andre                 
     3) Williams, Jermaine              4) Walker, Kevin                  
 26 Morris  'A'                                         1:38.56   4 
     1) Giddens, Kyle                   2) Phillips, Mayo                 
     3) Rollinson, Leo                  4) Wilson III, Isaac              
 
Event 47  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington  'A'                                 7:37.91  
     1) Mittelman, Max                  2) Tamer, Remy                    
     3) Vanderham, Bob                  4) Zahorodny, Wil                 
  2 Colgate  'A'                                        7:41.97  
     1) Boulat, Edouard                 2) Metivier, Timothy              
     3) Knowlton, Jonathan              4) Smith, Andrew                  
  3 Colgate  'B'                                        7:49.92  
     1) Gleason, Daniel                 2) Schwaibold, Dan                
     3) Sause, Eric                     4) Fisher, Jeremy                 
  4 Bowie State  'A'                                    7:50.79  
     1) Lewis, Bryon                    2) Gallman, Jamin                 
     3) Philpot, Josephe                4) Smothers, Dana                 
  5 Liberty  'A'                                        7:51.26  
     1) Edwards, Drew                   2) Jackson, Spencer               
     3) Bright, Jordan                  4) Arslain, Paul                  
  6 Georgia State  'A'                                  7:52.31  
     1) DeVito, Joe                     2) Hutterli, Loris                
     3) Harper, Chris                   4) Johnson, Rahsaan               
  7 East Carolina  'A'                                  7:59.68  
     1) Murray, Edrian                  2) Newby, Jarrett                 
     3) Palmer, Antonio                 4) Poiesz, Matthew                
  8 South Carolina  'A'                                 8:02.51  
     1) Bermudez, Alex                  2) Anderson, Aaron                
     3) Razick, Robert                  4) Walling, RJ                    
  9 Unc-Wilmington  'B'                                 8:03.87  
     1) Naro, Jeff                      2) Bennett, Will                  
     3) Watlington, Devon               4) Pederzolli, Nick               
 10 Western Carolina  'A'                               8:04.07  
     1) Tucker, Drew                    2) West, Garrett                  
     3) Jennings, Jestin                4) Roach, Stephon                 
 11 Citadel  'A'                                        8:07.18  
     1) Ashley, Jordan                  2) Dioguardi, Frank               
     3) Gatewood, John                  4) Johnson, Zach                  
 12 St. Paul's College  'A'                             8:08.33  
     1) Blackwell, Terrance             2) Gass, Asteway                  
     3) Turner, Brendon                 4) Singleton, John                
 13 Benedict  'A'                                       8:09.04  
     1) Clarke, Rashad                  2) Precia, Kevin                  
     3) Lomax, Rodriques                4) Molina, Giovanny               
 14 East Carolina  'B'                                  8:28.66  
     1) Burress, Grant                  2) Montijo, Zachary               
     3) Berlin, Antoine                 4) Quintrell, Brian               
 15 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                8:50.11  
     1) Fahey, Colin                    2) Browne, Jason                  
     3) Kacher, Nick                    4) Citron, Ezra

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream