Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2010 Savannah State University Tiger Relays
******* Women *******

Licensed to Savannah State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:51 PM
                           Savannah State University                           
                                 Tiger Relays                                  
                Ted Wright Stadium    Savannah, GA  - 3/6/2010                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazier, Arnetra          FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       11.98      11.93   1.4  1  10   
  2 Mobley, Nicole            SR SOUTH CAROLINA S       11.73      11.96   1.4  1   8   
  3 Gracia, Monique           SO SOUTH CAROLINA S       12.00      12.02   1.4  1   6   
  4 Peake, Erica              FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       11.74      12.09   1.4  1   5   
  5 Hicks, Yazmin             FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       12.10      12.10   1.4  1   4   
  6 Carter, Kendra            FR SAVANNAH STATE         12.10      12.45   1.4  1   3   
  7 Clemmons-James, Camille   JR BENEDICT               12.78      12.54   1.3  2   2   
  8 Hordges, aleah            FR SAVANNAH STATE         12.30      12.59   1.4  1   1   
  9 Johnson, Ashley           FR SAVANNAH STATE         12.60      13.03   1.3  2 
 10 Jackson, Natasha          FR SAVANNAH STATE         12.60      13.10   1.3  2 
 11 Redfield, Sharonda        JR SAVANNAH STATE         12.60      13.18   1.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Alexandria         SO SOUTH CAROLINA S       55.67      55.27   2  10   
  2 Jones, Amara              SO SAVANNAH STATE         55.10      55.65   2   8   
  3 Perea, Diana              FR BENEDICT             1:09.00    1:00.31   1   6   
  4 Craig, Demery                UNATTACHED           1:03.10    1:01.76   1   5   
  5 Pugh, Sade                JR SOUTH CAROLINA S       59.00    1:02.23   2   4   
  6 Odugbela, Oprah           FR SOUTH CAROLINA S     1:00.00    1:02.57   1   3   
  7 Williams, Veronique       SO BENEDICT               58.55    1:02.67   2   2   
  8 Wright, Iyanna            SO BENEDICT               59.76    1:08.82   2   1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                             45.56      46.20   10   
  2 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'B'                             46.70      48.03    8   
  3 SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                                 46.90      48.92    6   
  4 SAVANNAH STATE  'B'                                 49.90      50.08    5   
  5 BENEDICT  'A'                                       51.55      53.35    4   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                           1:37.70    1:40.40   10   
     1) Mobley, Nicole SR               2) Jones, Alexandria SO           
     3) Hicks, Yazmin FR                4) Peake, Erica FR                
  2 SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                               1:38.50    1:41.97    8   
     1) Hordges, aleah FR               2) Jones, Amara SO                
     3) Carter, Kendra FR               4) Hughes, Amber SO               
  3 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'B'                           1:40.00    1:43.94    6   
     1) Gracia, Monique SO              2) Frazier, Arnetra FR            
     3) Pugh, Sade JR                   4) Odugbela, Oprah FR             
  4 BENEDICT  'A'                                     1:39.00    1:51.96    5   
     1) Clemmons-James, Camille JR      2) Hunte, Arikay FR               
     3) Wright, Iyanna SO               4) Hill, Latasha SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                               3:49.00    3:52.49   10   
     1) Carter, Kendra FR               2) Hordges, aleah FR              
     3) Hughes, Amber SO                4) Jones, Amara SO                
  2 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                           3:46.00    3:56.99    8   
     1) Peake, Erica FR                 2) Gracia, Monique SO             
     3) Jones, Alexandria SO            4) Mobley, Nicole SR              
  3 BENEDICT  'A'                                     4:23.07    4:08.45    6   
     1) Hunte, Arikay FR                2) Reasonover, Deandra JR         
     3) Tucker, Lakisha SO              4) Perea, Diana FR                
  4 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'C'                           4:10.00    4:09.72    5   
     1) Odugbela, Oprah FR              2) Daniley, Patrecia JR           
     3) Smith, Jasmine SR               4) Frazier, Arnetra FR            
  5 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'B'                           3:58.00    4:12.11    4   
     1) Daley, Tamala FR                2) Jefferson, Brandi JR           
     3) Hicks, Yazmin FR                4) Pugh, Sade JR                  
  6 SWARTHMORE  'A'                                   4:25.00    4:20.73    3   
     1) DeLuca, Lauren SR               2) Feigen, Mariel SR              
     3) Lenfest, Margret SO             4) Hammond, Rebecca FR            
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                          11:50.00   12:42.06   10   
     1) Daniley, Patrecia JR            2) Pugh, Sade JR                  
     3) Odugbela, Oprah FR              4) Stewart, Brittney SO           
  2 SWARTHMORE  'A'                                  12:50.00   13:32.36    8   
     1) DeLuca, Lauren SR               2) Feigen, Mariel SR              
     3) Hammond, Rebecca FR             4) Lenfest, Margret SO            
  3 BENEDICT  'A'                                    12:55.00   13:53.41    6   
     1) Amara, Priscilla JR             2) Lowery, Joyounica SO           
     3) Williams, Veronique SO          4) Blye, Patrice SO               
  4 SWARTHMORE  'B'                                  13:20.00   14:18.96    5   
     1) Gonzalez, Kathryn SO            2) Painter, Rebecca FR            
     3) Eng, Amanda SO                  4) Vonderheide, Mariam FR         
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Alisha            FR SAVANNAH STATE         1.57m    5-03.00   10   
 -- Bastian, Melinda          SR BENEDICT               1.65m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Daley, Tamala             FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       5.91m      5.69m   1.1  10   
  2 Peake, Erica              FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       5.85m      5.36m   2.4   8   
  3 Hughes, Amber             SO SAVANNAH STATE         5.62m      5.30m   3.2   6   
  4 Smith, Jasmine            SR SOUTH CAROLINA S       5.45m      5.20m   2.0   4.50
  4 Redfield, Sharonda        JR SAVANNAH STATE         5.64m      5.20m   3.5   4.50
  6 Johnson, Ashley           FR SAVANNAH STATE         4.76m      5.02m   3.4   3   
  7 Hill, Latasha             SO BENEDICT               5.58m      4.67m  +0.0   2   
  8 Fulton, Rasheana          FR BENEDICT               5.00m      4.08m   4.1   1   
 -- Jackson, Natasha          FR SAVANNAH STATE         5.18m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jasmine            SR SOUTH CAROLINA S      12.77m     12.25m   3.8  10   
  2 Daley, Tamala             FR SOUTH CAROLINA S      12.12m     12.09m   3.0   8   
  3 Redfield, Sharonda        JR SAVANNAH STATE        11.86m     12.03m   2.4   5.50
  3 Hughes, Amber             SO SAVANNAH STATE        11.95m     12.03m   4.3   5.50
  5 Johnson, Ashley           FR SAVANNAH STATE        10.74m     11.00m   3.5   4   
  6 Bastian, Melinda          SR BENEDICT              10.34m     10.69m   6.0   3   
  7 Hill, Latasha             SO BENEDICT              10.32m     10.34m   6.0   2   
 -- Fulton, Rasheana          FR BENEDICT              10.22m         ND   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothmiller, Shamire       SO SOUTH CAROLINA S      14.48m     14.00m   10   
  2 Nembhard, Annalece        FR BENEDICT              12.59m     11.50m    8   
  3 Dean, Britteny            FR SAVANNAH STATE        11.97m     11.08m    6   
  4 Fowler, Eileena           SO SOUTH CAROLINA S      12.10m     10.30m    5   
  5 Griggs, Ebony             JR SAVANNAH STATE        10.01m      8.54m    4   
  6 Waden, Danielle           FR UNATTACHED             9.14m      7.00m    3   
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nembhard, Annalece        FR BENEDICT              37.70m     127-09   10   
  2 Anthony, Chelsea          SO ALBION                40.12m     111-04    8   
  3 Fowler, Eileena           SO SOUTH CAROLINA S      31.35m     107-03    6   
  4 Dean, Britteny            FR SAVANNAH STATE        30.78m     100-09    5   
  5 Clifford, Jallisa         FR BENEDICT              24.44m      93-01    4   
  6 Griggs, Ebony             JR SAVANNAH STATE                    84-01    3   
  7 Waden, Danielle           FR UNATTACHED            36.59m      79-02    2   
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bastian, Melinda          SR BENEDICT              43.44m     152-05   10   
  2 Rothmiller, Shamire       SO SOUTH CAROLINA S      36.72m     118-01    8   
  3 Nembhard, Annalece        FR BENEDICT              23.44m     103-00    6   
  4 Clifford, Jallisa         FR BENEDICT              29.22m      62-07    5   
  5 Degaiffier, Nathalie      SR SWARTHMORE                        51-00    4   

SEE ALSO Track & Field Men.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream