Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2010 Savannah State University Tiger Relays
******* Men *******

Licensed to Savannah State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:51 PM
                           Savannah State University                           
                                 Tiger Relays                                  
                Ted Wright Stadium    Savannah, GA  - 3/6/2010                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Marcus          SO SOUTH CAROLINA S       10.87      10.65   1.3  2  10   
  2 Lemon, Aubrey             SR SOUTH CAROLINA S       10.89      10.72   1.5  1   8   
  3 Hasty, Zachery            FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       10.67      10.76   1.3  2   6   
  4 Baker, Darrius            FR SAVANNAH STATE         10.68      10.79   1.3  2   5   
  5 Sparkman, Eric               BULLDOG BLAZERS        10.78      11.00   1.3  2   4   
  6 Wallen, Ricardo           FR BENEDICT               10.80      11.04   1.3  2   3   
  7 Harrell, Danta            JR BENEDICT               10.97      11.05   1.5  1   2   
  8 Washington, Darnell       SO BENEDICT               10.84      11.13   1.3  2   1   
  9 Gibson, Marquez           JR BENEDICT               10.98      11.17   1.5  1 
 10 Brown, Leighton           SO SOUTH CAROLINA S       11.20      11.31   1.5  1 
 11 Clark, Marc               JR SOUTH CAROLINA S       11.60      11.81   1.5  1 
 12 Toval, Bruce              JR BENEDICT               11.47      11.92   1.5  1 
 -- Plump, Eric               SO SAVANNAH STATE         10.56         FS   1.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Jamar                 UNATTACHED-NAU         48.90      48.63   3  10   
  2 Ward, Chris               SO SOUTH CAROLINA S       48.50      49.81   3   8   
  3 Mackey, Jacoby            SO SOUTH CAROLINA S       50.89      51.29   2   6   
  4 Waddey, Cordell           SR LIVINGSTONE            49.10      51.33   3   5   
  5 Price, Chazwyn            FR SAVANNAH STATE         48.95      51.35   3   4   
  6 Williams, Vernon             TWINZ                             51.55   1   3   
  7 Davis, Caleb              FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       49.89      52.36   2   2   
  8 Nau, Lionel                  UNATTACHED-NAU         49.50      52.37   3   1   
  9 Jones, Charlie               UNATTACHED                        52.40   2 
 10 Childs, Reginald          FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       50.50      53.78   2 
 11 Porter, Brad                 BRUNSWICK TRACK        52.55      54.38   2 
 12 Adams, DaQuan             FR BENEDICT               52.44      54.38   2 
 13 Myyra, Erik               JR ALBION                 53.26      55.86   1 
 14 Waldron, Hunter           FR LIVINGSTONE            56.00      56.64   1 
 15 Washington, Demetrius     SO ALBION                 57.64    1:00.03   1 
 -- Lee, Deshawn              FR SAVANNAH STATE         49.70        DNF   3 
 -- Green, Kelvin                UNATTACHED-NAU         49.50        DNF   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Deion             FR ALBION              15:40.02   15:43.25   10   
  2 Melvin, Matt              FR ALBION              15:55.12   16:02.23    8   
  3 Toroitich, Dickson        SO BENEDICT            15:45.00   16:13.87    6   
  4 Isreal-McBee, Ruben       SO SAVANNAH STATE      16:03.00   16:15.87    5   
  5 Jacisin, John             SO ALBION              16:34.44   16:22.35    4   
  6 Fuentes, Drew             SO ALBION              16:28.02   16:45.78    3   
  7 Chirchir, Charles         JR BENEDICT            16:20.00   16:51.45    2   
  8 Ward, William             JR ALBION              16:42.75   16:58.12    1   
  9 Shaheen, Nicholas         SR ALBION              16:31.19   16:59.23  
 10 Silverthorn, Tyler        SR ALBION              16:50.88   17:02.49  
 11 Gershenson, Zack          SO SWARTHMORE          18:45.00   17:45.68  
 12 Wallace, Ian              FR FRANCIS MARION      19:30.00   18:18.66  
 13 Albano, Mike              JR ALBION              17:10.11   18:37.98  
 13 Gould, Mason              SO SOUTH CAROLINA S    18:30.57   18:37.98  
 15 Mutai, Ezra               SO LIVINGSTONE         17:00.00   19:05.05  
 16 Jarvis, Anthony              UNATTACHED          17:00.00   19:31.23  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Young, Donta                 BULLDOG BLAZERS        14.20      14.58   4.1  2  10   
  2 Norman, Brandon           SR SAVANNAH STATE         14.74      15.14   4.1  2   8   
  3 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim      JR BENEDICT               14.88      15.31   4.1  2   6   
  4 Shannon, Quentre          FR SAVANNAH STATE         15.30      15.75   4.1  2   5   
  5 Smith, Anthony               BLUE BEAR TC           15.80      15.78  -0.1  1   4   
  6 Lovett, Christopher       FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       14.80      15.81   4.1  2   3   
  7 Smith, Christopher  A.    SO BENEDICT               15.20      16.35   4.1  2   2   
  8 Choukroun, Hadrien        SO BENEDICT               16.39      16.56  -0.1  1   1   
  9 Jarvis, Anthony              UNATTACHED             16.40      16.58  -0.1  1 
 10 Brown, Leighton           SO SOUTH CAROLINA S       14.80      17.31   4.1  2 
 11 Clark, Marc               JR SOUTH CAROLINA S       15.50      18.82  -0.1  1 
 12 Fulton, Robert            FR LIVINGSTONE            17.00      19.17  -0.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Donta                 BULLDOG BLAZERS        54.00      54.31   2  10   
  2 Williams, Marvin          SR SOUTH CAROLINA S       55.00      54.46   2   8   
  3 Bolden, DeAngelo          JR SOUTH CAROLINA S       55.50      57.59   2   6   
  4 Lovett, Christopher       FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       55.00      57.77   2   5   
  5 Axson, Dashan             JR SOUTH CAROLINA S       57.30      58.09   1   4   
  6 Mayer-Bacon, Chris        JR SWARTHMORE             59.50      59.34   1   3   
  7 Precia, Kevin             JR BENEDICT               56.44    1:00.27   2   2   
  8 Jarvis, Anthony              UNATTACHED             57.50    1:00.50   1   1   
  9 Shannon, Quentre          FR SAVANNAH STATE         57.50    1:02.68   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                             40.67      41.32   10   
     1) Williams, Marvin SR             2) Stephens, Marcus SO            
     3) Lemon, Aubrey SR                4) Hasty, Zachery FR              
  2 BENEDICT  'A'                                       41.78      42.66    8   
     1) Harrell, Danta JR               2) Washington, Darnell SO         
     3) Gibson, Marquez JR              4) Wallen, Ricardo FR             
  3 ALBION  'A'                                         42.34      42.67    6   
     1) Grettenberger, Effrem SO        2) Greenwood, Chris SO            
     3) Ridley, Michael SO              4) Burgdorf, Ryan FR              
  4 BENEDICT  'B'                                       42.02      43.48    5   
     1) Hood, Willie JR                 2) Holmes, Jamar SO               
     3)                                 4) Pouncy, Cornelius SO           
  5 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'B'                             41.89      43.89    4   
     1) Ward, Chris SO                  2) Brown, Leighton SO             
     3) Davis, Caleb FR                 4) Lovett, Christopher FR         
  6 ALBION  'B'                                         43.67      44.35    3   
     1) Mitchell, Steve FR              2) Buchler, Ryan FR               
     3) Orr, Clinton FR                 4) Davis, Bruce FR                
  7 BENEDICT  'C'                                       43.02      44.67    2   
     1) Toval, Bruce JR                 2) Trapp-Jackson, Rakim JR        
     3) Riley, Patrick SO               4) Madden, Schyuler SO            
 -- SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                                 41.30        DNF  
     1) Baker, Darrius FR               2) Lee, Deshawn FR                
     3) Plump, Eric SO                  4) Price, Chazwyn FR              
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                               1:26.80    1:26.82   10   
     1) Baker, Darrius FR               2) Lee, Deshawn FR                
     3) Plump, Eric SO                  4) Price, Chazwyn FR              
  2 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                           1:24.10    1:28.40    8   
     1) Lemon, Aubrey SR                2) Ward, Chris SO                 
     3) Williams, Marvin SR             4) Stephens, Marcus SO            
  3 BENEDICT  'A'                                     1:29.00    1:29.66    6   
     1) Pouncy, Cornelius SO            2) Wallen, Ricardo FR             
     3) Washington, Darnell SO          4) Holmes, Jamar SO               
  4 ALBION  'A'                                       1:28.46    1:29.78    5   
     1) Grettenberger, Effrem SO        2) Greenwood, Chris SO            
     3) Ridley, Michael SO              4) Burgdorf, Ryan FR              
  5 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'B'                           1:29.00    1:30.57    4   
     1) Hasty, Zachery FR               2) Davis, Caleb FR                
     3) Mackey, Jacoby SO               4) Bolden, DeAngelo JR            
  6 ALBION  'B'                                       1:32.23    1:32.71    3   
     1) Mitchell, Steve FR              2) Buchler, Ryan FR               
     3) Orr, Clinton FR                 4) Mayhoe, Micah SO               
  7 LIVINGSTONE  'A'                                             1:33.08    2   
     1) Jordan, William FR              2) White, Jerrod FR               
     3) Waddey, Cordell SR              4) Waldron, Hunter FR             
  8 BENEDICT  'B'                                     1:35.00    1:33.21    1   
     1) Gibson, Marquez JR              2) Harrell, Danta JR              
     3)                                 4) Hood, Willie JR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                               3:13.00    3:20.01   2  10   
     1) Davis, Gabriel SO               2) McCoy, Tyrone JR               
     3) Price, Chazwyn FR               4) Plump, Eric SO                 
  2 UNATTACHED-NAU  'A'                               3:13.50    3:22.84   2   8   
  3 SAVANNAH STATE  'B'                               3:20.00    3:24.41   2   6   
     1) Baker, Darrius FR               2) Lee, Deshawn FR                
     3) Assinzo, Etchien FR             4) Sovnenir, Shawn JR             
  4 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                           3:14.00    3:25.22   2   5   
     1) Williams, Marvin SR             2) Ward, Chris SO                 
     3) Hasty, Zachery FR               4) Lemon, Aubrey SR               
  5 BENEDICT  'A'                                     3:23.00    3:26.84   2   4   
     1) Precia, Kevin JR                2) Clarke, Rashad SO              
     3) Holmes, Jamar SO                4) Pouncy, Cornelius SO           
  6 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'B'                           3:24.00    3:28.68   2   3   
     1) Bolden, DeAngelo JR             2) Lovett, Christopher FR         
     3) Davis, Caleb FR                 4) Mackey, Jacoby SO              
  7 ALBION  'A'                                       3:28.35    3:32.89   2   2   
     1) Grettenberger, Effrem SO        2) Buchler, Ryan FR               
     3) Ridley, Michael SO              4) Burgdorf, Ryan FR              
  8 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'C'                           3:30.00    3:38.22   1   1   
     1) Childs, Reginald FR             2) Warlaw, Evan SO                
     3) Kurgatt, Charles SO             4) Green, Quinton SO              
  9 SWARTHMORE  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:41.20   1 
     1) DuMont-McCaffery, Aidan FR      2) Van Buren, Andrew SR           
     3) Anderson, Ian FR                4) Chester, Cary FR               
 10 BENEDICT  'C'                                     3:40.00    3:41.56   1 
     1) Wallen, Ricardo FR              2) Harrell, Danta JR              
     3) Gibson, Marquez JR              4) Madden, Schyuler SO            
 11 BENEDICT  'B'                                     3:39.00    3:42.72   1 
     1)                                 2) Choukroun, Hadrien SO          
     3) Smith, Christopher  A. SO       4) Lomax, Rodriques JR            
 12 ALBION  'B'                                       3:32.56    3:43.92   1 
     1) Davis, Bruce FR                 2) Mayhoe, Micah SO               
     3) Myyra, Erik JR                  4) Wharam, Carl SO                
 13 SWARTHMORE  'B'                                   3:45.00    4:01.47   1 
     1) Huntington, Charlie SO          2) King, Brian FR                 
     3) Ryan, Gabriel FR                4) Stuart, Dan FR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                               7:47.00    8:15.08   10   
     1) Assinzo, Etchien FR             2) Davis, Gabriel SO              
     3) McCoy, Tyrone JR                4) Spencer, Tamron FR             
  2 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                           8:12.00    8:27.30    8   
     1) Green, Quinton SO               2) Warlaw, Evan SO                
     3) Kurgatt, Charles SO             4) Childs, Reginald FR            
  3 BENEDICT  'A'                                     8:15.00    8:32.69    6   
     1) Clarke, Rashad SO               2) Lomax, Rodriques JR            
     3) Precia, Kevin JR                4) Molina, Giovanny SO            
  4 FRANCIS MARION  'A'                               8:28.00    8:43.99    5   
     1) Albertson, Justin FR            2) Kiprop, Hillary SR             
     3) Miller, Ben JR                  4) Trigg, Justin FR               
  5 SWARTHMORE  'A'                                   8:30.00    9:01.14    4   
     1) Anderson, Ian FR                2) Chester, Cary FR               
     3) DuMont-McCaffery, Aidan FR      4) Fleischmann, Michael FR        
  6 SWARTHMORE  'C'                                   8:50.00    9:02.80    3   
     1) Stair, Dan SO                   2) Stuart, Dan FR                 
     3) Van Buren, Andrew SR            4) Wickham, Chris SO              
  7 SWARTHMORE  'B'                                   8:40.00    9:05.84    2   
     1) Huntington, Charlie SO          2) King, Brian FR                 
     3) McMinn, John FR                 4) Ryan, Gabriel FR               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ALBION  'A'                                      10:55.24   10:39.82   10   
     1) Alger, Ben JR                   2) Wharam, Carl SO                
     3) Fuentes, Drew SO                4) Pruitt, Deion FR               
  2 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                          10:45.00   10:44.14    8   
     1) Green, Quinton SO               2) Mackey, Jacoby SO              
     3) Axson, Dashan JR                4) Kurgatt, Charles SO            
  3 SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                              10:31.00   10:51.27    6   
     1) McCoy, Tyrone JR                2) Davis, Gabriel SO              
     3) Isreal-McBee, Ruben SO          4) Assinzo, Etchien FR            
  4 BENEDICT  'A'                                    10:30.00   11:06.58    5   
     1) Holmes, Jamar SO                2) Chirchir, Charles JR           
     3) Toroitich, Dickson SO           4) Clarke, Rashad SO              
  5 SWARTHMORE  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:15.31    4   
     1) Anderson, Ian FR                2) Chester, Cary FR               
     3) DuMont-McCaffery, Aidan FR      4) Fleischmann, Michael FR        
  6 SWARTHMORE  'B'                                  11:20.00   11:39.85    3   
     1) Huntington, Charlie SO          2) King, Brian FR                 
     3) McMinn, John FR                 4) Ryan, Gabriel FR               
  7 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'B'                          13:00.00   11:52.92    2   
     1) Warlaw, Evan SO                 2) Elmore, Mark SR                
     3) Childs, Reginald FR             4) Gould, Mason SO                
  8 SWARTHMORE  'C'                                  11:35.00   12:15.78    1   
     1) Stair, Dan SO                   2) Stuart, Dan FR                 
     3) Van Buren, Andrew SR            4) Weiser, Elliot FR              
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Christopher  A.    SO BENEDICT               4.65m   14-06.00   10   
  2 Coleman, Dan              SR ALBION                 4.20m   12-06.00    8   
 -- Elmore, Mark              SR SOUTH CAROLINA S       2.64m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Knight, Levar             SR SOUTH CAROLINA S       7.34m      6.86m   2.2  10   
  2 Hasty, Zachery            FR SOUTH CAROLINA S       6.79m      6.68m   3.0   8   
  3 Davis, Laval              JR BENEDICT               6.52m      6.52m   6.3   6   
  4 Logan, Joshua             FR LIVINGSTONE            6.81m      6.30m   0.9   5   
  5 Huggins, Charles          SR SAVANNAH STATE         5.96m      6.20m   3.4   4   
  6 Smith, Anthony               BLUE BEAR TC           6.45m      6.19m   1.9   3   
  7 Choukroun, Hadrien        SO BENEDICT               6.22m      6.09m   4.0   1.50
  7 Jordan, William           FR LIVINGSTONE            6.50m      6.09m   3.4   1.50
  9 Goins, Nick               JR ALBION                 6.01m      6.05m   3.3 
 10 Orr, Clinton              FR ALBION                 6.53m      6.00m   2.9 
 11 Woumnm, Kendall           FR SAVANNAH STATE         5.94m      5.96m   5.2 
 12 Ly, Daniel                SO SWARTHMORE             5.97m      5.95m   5.9 
 -- Washington, Demetrius     SO ALBION                 5.71m         ND   NWI 
 -- Sovnenir, Shawn           JR SAVANNAH STATE         6.53m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Blount, Chris                TWINZ                            14.52m   0.1  10   
  2 Sovnenir, Shawn           JR SAVANNAH STATE        14.30m     14.16m   3.8   8   
  3 Stephens, Marcus          SO SOUTH CAROLINA S      15.31m     13.96m   3.9   6   
  4 Davis, Laval              JR BENEDICT              13.66m     13.54m   3.3   5   
  5 Logan, Joshua             FR LIVINGSTONE           13.50m     13.35m   4.9   4   
  6 Miller, Tyler             SO ALBION                12.50m     12.63m  +0.0   3   
  7 Goins, Nick               JR ALBION                11.39m     12.29m   3.4   2   
  8 Mattingly, Travis         FR SWARTHMORE            11.57m     11.86m   1.7   1   
  9 Coleman, Dan              SR ALBION                12.18m     11.67m  +0.0 
 10 Moser, Aaron              FR SWARTHMORE            12.00m     11.26m  +0.0 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Austin           SR ALBION                14.05m     14.76m   10   
  2 Boyd, Jamie               JR ALBION                13.93m     14.15m    8   
  3 Haygood, Michael          JR LIVINGSTONE           11.65m     12.10m    6   
  4 McCavit, Shaw             JR ALBION                12.75m     12.07m    5   
  5 Johnson, Brandon          JR BENEDICT              11.17m     12.06m    4   
  6 Copeland, Neil            JR ALBION                10.92m     11.80m    3   
  7 Demesme, Rashad           SO SOUTH CAROLINA S      12.45m     11.60m    2   
  8 Elmore, Mark              SR SOUTH CAROLINA S      12.75m     11.21m    1   
  9 Garrett, Shelton          FR SOUTH CAROLINA S                 11.00m  
 10 Ditzhazy, Austen          FR ALBION                11.48m     10.76m  
 11 Edwards, Dorian           FR LIVINGSTONE           10.90m     10.31m  
 12 Williams, Aaron           FR LIVINGSTONE                       8.44m  
 13 Verhasselt, Eric          FR SWARTHMORE             7.51m      7.89m  
 14 Fairfax-Columbo, Jaymes   SR SWARTHMORE             7.36m      7.48m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCavit, Shaw             JR ALBION                41.01m     134-09   10   
  2 Johnson, Brandon          JR BENEDICT              46.55m     134-06    8   
  3 Boyd, Jamie               JR ALBION                37.27m     123-07    6   
  4 Elmore, Mark              SR SOUTH CAROLINA S      34.91m     123-04    5   
  5 Rodgers, Austin           SR ALBION                35.26m     110-10    4   
  6 Edwards, Dorian           FR LIVINGSTONE           35.00m     106-04    3   
  7 Haygood, Michael          JR LIVINGSTONE           30.00m     101-02    2   
  8 Myyra, Erik               JR ALBION                32.14m      97-02    1   
  9 Copeland, Neil            JR ALBION                33.52m      96-11  
 10 Choukroun, Hadrien        SO BENEDICT              25.33m      93-07  
 11 Ditzhazy, Austen          FR ALBION                34.77m      92-00  
 12 Garrett, Shelton          FR SOUTH CAROLINA S                  90-07  
 13 Demesme, Rashad           SO SOUTH CAROLINA S      39.89m      88-03  
 14 Williams, Aaron           FR LIVINGSTONE           35.00m      85-00  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Leighton           SO SOUTH CAROLINA S      53.09m     169-01   10   
  2 Clarke, Rashad            SO BENEDICT              43.20m     167-07    8   
  3 Choukroun, Hadrien        SO BENEDICT              45.30m     167-03    6   
  4 Smith, Christopher  A.    SO BENEDICT              40.30m     147-03    5   
  5 Ditzhazy, Austen          FR ALBION                47.29m     141-06    4   
  6 Thomas, Isaiah            JR BENEDICT              38.56m     134-08    3   
  7 Stephens, Marcus          SO SOUTH CAROLINA S                 120-06    2   
  8 Moser, Aaron              FR SWARTHMORE                       119-07    1   
  9 Deloatch, Alkeem          FR LIVINGSTONE           38.00m     117-09  
 10 Elmore, Mark              SR SOUTH CAROLINA S      40.89m     114-04  
 11 Myyra, Erik               JR ALBION                35.32m     107-03  
 12 VanLinden, Matt           JR ALBION                36.67m     105-01  
 13 Garrett, Shelton          FR SOUTH CAROLINA S                 103-02  
 14 Haygood, Michael          JR LIVINGSTONE           35.00m      99-02  
 15 Verhasselt, Eric          FR SWARTHMORE                        63-08  
 -- Fairfax-Columbo, Jaymes   SR SWARTHMORE                           ND  
 -- Mattingly, Travis         FR SWARTHMORE                           ND  

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream