Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2010 USC Gamecock Indoor Invitational
******* Women *******

Licensed to University of South Carolina
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2010 05:53 PM
               USC Gamecock Indoor Invitational 2010 - 2/20/2010               
                                   2/20/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neal, Tangela                Unattached              6.86       6.89q  1 
  2 Fisher, Tatianna             South Caroli            6.98       6.91q  2 
  3 Mahan, Shayla                South Caroli                       6.95q 15 
  4 Jacobs, Breehana             South Caroli            6.70       6.99q  1 
  5 Jenkins, Shantrell           South Caroli            6.90       7.02q  2 
  6 Glenn, Gabrielle             South Caroli                       7.05q  7 
  7 Hubbard, Breanna             South Caroli            7.28       7.17q  5 
  8 McCorkle, Kelsey             South Caroli            6.99       7.22q  3 
  9 White, Raven                 Voorhees                7.19       7.33q  4 
 10 Jordan, Antoinette           Georgia Sout            7.00       7.34q  3 
 11 Delaney, Asia                South Caroli            7.21       7.36q  4 
 12 Rolle, Kellie                South Caroli            7.45       7.46q  6 
 13 Ware, Courtney               Unat-Georgia            7.45       7.52q  6 
 14 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout            7.42       7.55q  5 
 15 Coleman, Jasmine             Morris                  7.90       7.55q 11 
 16 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout            7.63       7.55q  8 
 17 Billings, Kelsi              Citadel                 7.54       7.73q 15 
 18 Eyo, Itohowo                 Charlotte Co            7.60       7.75q  8 
 19 Brooks-Millender, Millic     Georgia Sout            7.52       7.78   7 
 20 Revera- Streater, De'Ker     Voorhees                7.44       7.82   6 
 21 Coleman, Jocquetta           Morris                  7.95       7.82  11 
 22 Tucker, Lakisha              Benedict                8.38       7.85   9 
 23 Collins, Mariah              Speed Index             7.66       7.90   8 
 24 McEntyre, Jessica            Mars Hill               7.75       8.10   9 
 25 Sutherland, Sharisse         Mars Hill               7.90       8.13  10 
 26 McLamb, Jasmine              Citadel                 8.21       8.19  15 
 27 Fleming, Lauren              Citadel                 7.88       8.19  10 
 28 Hayes, Nadine                Mars Hill               8.11       8.25  12 
 29 Lees, Caitlyn                Citadel                 8.21       8.27  13 
 30 McCrary, Francesca           Citadel                 8.00       8.31  11 
 31 Golen, Giovanna              Charlotte Co            8.00       8.37  12 
 32 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill               8.20       8.55  13 
 33 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill               7.89       8.63  10 
 -- Boatwright, Rejoice          Voorhees                6.93         FS   2 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 JaJa Benson, JoAnn           Georgia Sout           58.91    1:02.07   3 
  2 Ware, Courtney               Unat-Georgia         1:00.56    1:04.88   2 
  3 Hunter, Ashley               South Caroli           59.99    1:05.75   2 
  4 O'Sullivan, Mary             Georgia Sout         1:00.00    1:07.95   1 
  5 Bradley, Lacey               Mars Hill            1:06.20    1:10.89   3 
  6 mixson, kristin              Unattached           1:00.46    1:12.69   1 
  7 Golen, Giovanna              Charlotte Co         1:08.00    1:12.72   1 
  8 Kielhack, Tabitha            Mars Hill            1:08.21    1:15.47   2 
  9 May, Suzannah                Charlotte Co         1:09.00    1:19.27   3 
 -- Collins, LaSonja             Unattached             56.08         NT   2 
 -- Eyo, Itohowo                 Charlotte Co         1:06.20         NT   3 
 -- Holloway, Melissa            Mars Hill            1:06.50         NT   1 
 -- Wright, Iyanna               Benedict               59.76         NT   3 
 -- Byrd, Porche                 South Caroli           56.00         NT   1 
 -- Daughtry, Chelsea            Mars Hill            1:06.24         NT   2 
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Amber              Nike/Mjolnir          24.20m     24.32m  
  2 Edwards, Monique             Citadel               16.12m     16.31m  
  3 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli          14.30m     14.25m  
  4 Green, Emily                 Citadel               14.56m     14.02m  
  5 Roberts, Stacee              South Caroli          14.00m     13.22m  
  6 Vuckovich, Katie             South Caroli          14.00m     13.21m  
  7 Spivy, Amanda                Georgia Sout          13.95m     13.01m  
  8 Fannon, Megan                Georgia Sout          12.51m     12.24m  
  9 Johansen, Theresa            Citadel               10.84m     11.90m  
 10 Thomas, Ashley               Georgia Sout                     11.83m  
 11 Fuzy, Anna                   Citadel               13.10m     11.43m  
 12 Herndon, Sarah               Georgia Sout          13.45m     10.39m  
 13 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict              10.55m      9.58m  
 14 Nave, Whitney                Citadel                8.96m      7.35m  
 -- Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict              10.65m       FOUL  
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Stacee              South Caroli          14.50m     14.24m  
  2 Radford, Breanna             South Caroli          14.65m     13.85m  
  3 Vuckovich, Katie             South Caroli          14.00m     13.80m  
  4 Kodat, Amiee                 South Caroli          13.13m     12.57m  
  5 Clarke, Kettiany             South Caroli          12.00m     11.74m  
  6 Thomas, Ashley               Georgia Sout          12.22m     11.53m  
  7 Nembhard, Annalece           Benedict              12.59m     11.04m  
  8 Wray, Charnelle              Georgia Sout          12.00m     10.64m  
  9 Billings, Kelsi              Citadel               10.69m     10.29m  
 10 Herndon, Sarah               Georgia Sout          12.00m     10.20m  
 11 Edwards, Monique             Citadel               11.10m     10.10m  
 12 Green, Emily                 Citadel               11.00m      9.97m  
 13 McLamb, Jasmine              Citadel                9.40m      9.59m  
 14 Trevino, Mia                 Citadel               10.50m      9.16m  
 15 Rudisel, Kayla               Charlotte Co          10.38m      9.10m  
 16 Fuzy, Anna                   Citadel               10.20m      8.70m  
 17 Bennett, Shanique            Unat-Voorhee                      7.71m  
 -- Dula, Davona                 Unattached            10.32m         ND  
 -- Emerson, Jaya                Unattached            11.78m         ND  
 -- Archie, Aleisha              Unattached            11.50m         ND  
 -- Nave, Whitney                Citadel                9.00m         ND  
 -- Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict              12.55m         ND  

SEE ALSO Track & Field Men.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream