Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2009 Appalachian Indoor Track Invitational
******* Men *******

Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2009 Appalachian Indoor Track Invitational - 12/5/2009             
                       George Holmes Convocation Center                        
                        Appalachian State - Boone, N.C.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 25-00.75  2001        Ciaran McDonagh, Speed Dynamics          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dollard, Alex                Western Carolina         7.16m   23-06.00 
  2 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tennessee S         7.15m   23-05.50 
  3 Allen, Lavon                 Charleston South         6.92m   22-08.50 
  4 Knight, Levar                South Carolina S         6.79m   22-03.50 
  4 Hasty, Zachery               South Carolina S         6.79m   22-03.50 
  4 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian Stat         6.79m   22-03.50 
  7 Logan, Joshua                Livingstone              6.70m   21-11.75 
  8 Miller, Cameron              Unattached-ETSU          6.66m   21-10.25 
  9 Willard, Lawren              Western Carolina         6.64m   21-09.50 
 10 Westfield, Dre               East Tennessee S         6.60m   21-08.00 
 10 Stephens, Marcus             South Carolina S         6.60m   21-08.00 
 12 Johnson, Jason               East Tennessee S         6.52m   21-04.75 
 12 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                 6.52m   21-04.75 
 14 Martin, John                 Appalachian Stat         6.50m   21-04.00 
 15 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin                  6.48m   21-03.25 
 16 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian Stat         6.47m   21-02.75 
 17 Lockhart, Michael            East Tennessee S         6.45m   21-02.00 
 18 Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae               6.30m   20-08.00 
 18 Wilson, Mike                 Appalachian Stat         6.30m   20-08.00 
 20 Mohammed, Jibril             Unattached-WCU           6.26m   20-06.50 
 21 Scott, Kortez                Limestone                6.22m   20-05.00 
 22 Evans, Matt                  Western Carolina         6.19m   20-03.75 
 23 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             6.18m   20-03.50 
 24 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae               6.17m   20-03.00 
 24 Rucker, Johnathan            Gardner-Webb             6.17m   20-03.00 
 26 Rackley, Kendall             Unattached-ASU           6.15m   20-02.25 
 26 Haston, Justin               Unattached-ETSU          6.15m   20-02.25 
 28 Bowles, Benji                Charleston South         6.12m   20-01.00 
 29 Haake, Simon                 Unc Asheville            6.09m   19-11.75 
 30 Rhodes, Cory                 Charleston South         6.06m   19-10.75 
 31 Thurman, Kegan               Kennesaw State           6.00m   19-08.25 
 31 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                  6.00m   19-08.25 
 33 Gore, Richard                Limestone                5.98m   19-07.50 
 33 Riberdy, Tyler               Kennesaw State           5.98m   19-07.50 
 35 Burton, Luke                 Unattached-WCU           5.95m   19-06.25 
 36 Phillips, Adam               Lees-McRae               5.77m   18-11.25 
 37 Graham, Brian                Kennesaw State           5.74m   18-10.00 
 38 Miller, Bo                   Gardner-Webb             5.72m   18-09.25 
 39 Miller, Rashon               Guilford                 5.53m   18-01.75 
 40 Clark, Quarderius            King                     5.42m   17-09.50 
 41 Facinoli, Theo               Winthrop                 5.35m   17-06.75 
 42 Wilson, Gray                 Charlotte                5.04m   16-06.50 
 -- Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin                   FOUL            
 -- Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                   FOUL            
 -- Williams, Stephen            Lees-McRae                FOUL            
 -- Egeonu, Leslie               Unattached-Guilf          FOUL            
 -- Elmore, Mark                 South Carolina S          FOUL            
 -- Enright, Billy               Unc Asheville             FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 17-01  2002        David Stephens, South Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jonathan             Lees-McRae               4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Kelly, Allen                 Lees-McRae               4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Twiford, Ryan                Appalachian Stat         4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian Stat        J4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Briggs, Jordan               East Tennessee S        J4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Patterson, Landon            Appalachian Stat        J4.55m   14-11.00 
  7 O'Steen, Michael             Western Carolina         4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Wilson, Mike                 Appalachian Stat         4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Chamblee, Aaron              Kennesaw State           4.40m   14-05.25 
 10 Bell, Jack                   Appalachian Stat        J4.40m   14-05.25 
 10 Smith, Christopher           Benedict                J4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Reed, Adam                   Kennesaw State          J4.40m   14-05.25 
 13 Reardon, Sean                Western Carolina         4.25m   13-11.25 
 13 Mobley, Daniel               Gardner-Webb             4.25m   13-11.25 
 15 Parker, Wayne                Western Carolina        J4.25m   13-11.25 
 15 Ruble, Macey                 Charlotte               J4.25m   13-11.25 
 17 Dever, Kevin                 Lees-McRae              J4.25m   13-11.25 
 18 Boyd, Ian                    Unc Asheville            4.10m   13-05.25 
 18 Leonard, Keith               Unattached-WCU           4.10m   13-05.25 
 20 Bridges, Jake                Kennesaw State          J4.10m   13-05.25 
 20 Chernikow, Nic               East Tennessee S        J4.10m   13-05.25 
 20 Sandling, Evan               Appalachian Stat        J4.10m   13-05.25 
 23 Baum, Matt                   East Tennessee S        J4.10m   13-05.25 
 23 Wilson, Gray                 Charlotte               J4.10m   13-05.25 
 23 Gilbert, Les                 East Tennessee S        J4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian Stat          FAIL            
 -- Gardner, Steven              Gardner-Webb              FAIL            
 -- Walker, Drew                 Winthrop                  FAIL            
 -- George, Cameron              Charlotte                 FAIL            
 -- Phillips, Jonathan           Charlotte                 FAIL            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 57-04.75  2009        Anthony Greer, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNair, Joshua               Kennesaw State          16.74m   54-11.25 
  2 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian Stat        15.62m   51-03.00 
  3 Gardner, Jerod               Appalachian Stat        15.14m   49-08.25 
  4 Facey, Noel                  South Carolina S        15.00m   49-02.50 
  5 McPherson, Mike              Gardner-Webb            14.65m   48-00.75 
  6 Pless, Ryan                  Western Carolina        14.45m   47-05.00 
  7 Burton, Justin               East Tennessee S        14.20m   46-07.25 
  8 McDaniel, Cale               Western Carolina        14.18m   46-06.25 
  9 Pearce, Billy                Winthrop                14.09m   46-02.75 
 10 Coleman, Brian               South Carolina S        13.74m   45-01.00 
 11 Grabill, Rob                 Charleston South        13.59m   44-07.00 
 11 Lane, Jacob                  Unattached-ASU          13.59m   44-07.00 
 13 Edison, Blake                Charleston South        13.40m   43-11.75 
 14 Evans, Matt                  Western Carolina        13.24m   43-05.25 
 15 Sneed, Cornell               East Tennessee S        13.02m   42-08.75 
 16 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian Stat        13.01m   42-08.25 
 17 Newton, Jonathan             Unattached-WCU          12.98m   42-07.00 
 18 Nave, Derek                  King                    12.94m   42-05.50 
 19 Gist, Devin                  Winthrop                12.89m   42-03.50 
 20 Bolton, Anton                Charleston South        12.58m   41-03.25 
 21 Elmore, Mark                 South Carolina S        12.53m   41-01.50 
 22 Cagle, Aaron                 East Tennessee S        12.52m   41-01.00 
 23 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian Stat        12.50m   41-00.25 
 24 Daher, Joe                   Lees-McRae              12.39m   40-07.75 
 25 Baird, Jared                 Winthrop                12.29m   40-04.00 
 26 Reynolds, Casey              Kennesaw State          12.19m   40-00.00 
 27 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian Stat        11.86m   38-11.00 
 28 Riner, Travis                Unattached-Mars         11.71m   38-05.00 
 29 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Carolina        11.69m   38-04.25 
 30 Haygood, Michael             Livingstone             11.60m   38-00.75 
 31 DeMesme, Rashad              South Carolina S        11.56m   37-11.25 
 32 Rodgers, John                Claflin                 11.25m   36-11.00 
 33 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill               11.02m   36-02.00 
 34 Edwards, Dorian              Livingstone             10.82m   35-06.00 
 34 Wilson, Gray                 Charlotte               10.82m   35-06.00 
 36 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb            10.38m   34-00.75 
 37 Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill               10.35m   33-11.50 
 38 Clark, Jordan                Limestone               10.15m   33-03.75 
 39 Smith, Zach                  Claflin                  9.73m   31-11.25 
 40 Thomas, Isaiah               Benedict                 9.35m   30-08.25 
 41 Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin                  8.69m   28-06.25 
 42 Smith, Tim                   Limestone                8.64m   28-04.25 
 43 Posey, Leroy                 Claflin                  7.44m   24-05.00 
 -- Haake, Simon                 Unc Asheville             FOUL            
 -- Coleman, Travis              Winthrop                  FOUL            
 -- Allison, Matt                East Tennessee S          FOUL            
 -- Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
 -- Stalling, Jared              Appalachian Stat           DNF            
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: *  7.17  2003        Anwar Moore, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Mike                  East Tennessee S          7.35   1 
  2 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                 7.45   2 
  3 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina          7.65   1 
  4 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian Stat          7.67   2 
  5 Rucker, Johnathan            Gardner-Webb              7.68   1 
  6 Chernikow, Nic               East Tennessee S          7.71   4 
  7 Grant, Tremaine              Kennesaw State            7.75   1 
  8 Lovett, Christopher          South Carolina S          7.80   1 
  9 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict                  7.81   5 
  9 Simms, Keary                 Winthrop                  7.81   4 
 11 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb              7.82   3 
 12 Jones, Trey                  Appalachian Stat          7.85   2 
 12 Chandler, Dewayne            Charlotte                 7.85   1 
 14 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian Stat          7.92   2 
 15 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian Stat          7.94   2 
 16 Mobley, Daniel               Gardner-Webb              7.99   3 
 17 Gore, Richard                Limestone                 8.00   3 
 18 Blow, Emanuel                South Carolina S          8.04   1 
 19 Burton, Luke                 Unattached-WCU            8.07   4 
 19 Easley, Jeremy               Kennesaw State            8.07   2 
 21 Smith, Christopher           Benedict                  8.10   5 
 22 Bentley, Tyler               Unattached-WCU            8.12   3 
 23 Sulick, Charles              Winthrop                  8.16   4 
 24 Riggins, Dominique           Charleston South          8.22   2 
 25 Reardon, Sean                Western Carolina          8.24   2 
 26 Billian, Trey                Guilford                  8.25   5 
 27 Miller, Jamaal               Western Carolina          8.27   3 
 28 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae                8.29   5 
 29 Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                   8.32   3 
 30 Briggs, Jordan               East Tennessee S          8.34   4 
 31 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae                8.36   4 
 32 Gift, David                  Unattached-WCU            8.37   4 
 33 Webb, Danny                  Limestone                 8.57   5 
 34 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian Stat          8.58   5 
 35 Gilbert, Les                 East Tennessee S          8.74   4 
 36 Boyd, Ian                    Unc Asheville             8.76   5 
 37 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill                 8.77   3 
 38 Whisnant, Antwain            Unattached-WCU            8.79   3 
 39 Richardson, Glenn            Lees-McRae                9.14   5 
 40 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                   9.16   3 
 41 Bennett, Robby               Lees-McRae               10.66   5 
 -- Facinoli, Theo               Winthrop                    FS   4 
 -- James, Joshua                Kennesaw State              DQ   2 
 -- Mathis, Tyree                Winthrop                    DQ   5 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: *  6.15  2001        David Collin, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monal, Duronal               East Tennessee S          6.30   2 
  2 Young, Javon                 Charleston South          6.35   1 
  3 Young, Dominique             Western Carolina          6.36   1 
  4 Powell, Landon               Appalachian Stat          6.37   2 
  5 Benton, Travis               Kennesaw State            6.43   1 
  6 Lockard, TJ                  Unattached-ASU            6.48   2 
  6 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian Stat          6.48   1 
  8 Duncan, Ronald               Western Carolina          6.50   1 
  9 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina          6.51   1 
  9 Stephens, Marcus             South Carolina S          6.51   1 
 11 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian Stat          6.53   3 
 11 Ward, Anthony                Charleston South          6.53   2 
 11 Hasty, Zachery               South Carolina S          6.53   1 
 14 Bowman, Willie               Western Carolina          6.56   2 
 14 Washington, Darnell          Benedict                  6.56   5 
 16 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                 6.59   6 
 17 Washington, Bryan            Limestone                 6.60   3 
 17 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian Stat          6.60   2 
 17 Martinez, Jemir              Kennesaw State            6.60   1 
 20 Schoultz, Marcus             Charleston South          6.63   2 
 21 Watson, Shavar               King                      6.65   5 
 22 Simms, Keary                 Winthrop                  6.66   3 
 23 Greene, Marquis              Limestone                 6.67   7 
 24 Hill, Andrew                 Appalachian Stat          6.68   2 
 25 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                  6.69   5 
 26 McReynolds, Isaac            Charlotte                 6.71   3 
 26 Williams, Marvin             South Carolina S          6.71   2 
 28 Miller, Bo                   Gardner-Webb              6.73   4 
 29 Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae                6.75   3 
 30 Purcell, Robert              East Tennessee S          6.77   4 
 31 Matthews, Octavius           Livingstone               6.79   3 
 31 Steinke, Paul                Gardner-Webb              6.79   5 
 31 Ford, Jeremy                 East Tennessee S          6.79   4 
 34 Tinsley, Derrick             Livingstone               6.81   3 
 34 Lee, Max                     East Tennessee S          6.81   4 
 36 Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae                6.84   6 
 36 Mack, Korel                  Charlotte                 6.84   4 
 38 Hood, Willie                 Benedict                  6.86   5 
 38 Burton, Luke                 Unattached-WCU            6.86   4 
 38 Grate, Garred                Livingstone               6.86   2 
 38 Phillips, Adam               Lees-McRae                6.86   6 
 42 Larsen, Derek                Unc Asheville             6.89   5 
 43 Parker, Quan                 Guilford                  6.90   7 
 44 Enright, Billy               Unc Asheville             6.91   4 
 45 Thurman, Kegan               Kennesaw State            6.93   5 
 46 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict                  6.95   5 
 46 Egeonu, Leslie               Unattached-Guilf          6.95   7 
 48 Fuller, Chase                Gardner-Webb              6.97   4 
 49 Clark, Quarderius            King                      7.02   4 
 49 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                 7.02   6 
 51 Williams, Mike               Guilford                  7.05   7 
 51 Chandler, Dewayne            Charlotte                 7.05   4 
 53 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone                 7.06   6 
 54 Ragland, Sherman             Mars Hill                 7.09   6 
 55 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae                7.17   6 
 56 Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill                 7.22   6 
 57 Makupson, Brian              Limestone                 7.27   7 
 58 Gift, David                  Unattached-WCU            7.33   6 
 59 Scruggs, Keith               Unc Asheville             7.42   5 
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 4:14.09  2002        Philip Rotich, Milligan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronoh, Ben                   East Tennessee S       4:22.41  
  2 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tennessee S       4:22.47  
  3 Fitzsimmons, AJ              Winthrop               4:32.25  
  4 Kurgatt, Charles             South Carolina S       4:33.08  
  5 Gonzalez, Manny              East Tennessee S       4:35.72  
  6 Davis, Michael               Lees-McRae             4:40.11  
  7 Jones, Ryan                  East Tennessee S       4:40.79  
  8 Kirwa, Justus                Limestone              4:42.43  
  9 Kosgei, Derick               Guilford               4:46.32  
 10 Steinke, Charlie             Gardner-Webb           4:49.47  
 11 Weaver, Jay                  Appalachian Stat       4:50.34  
 12 Hoyle, Jake                  Gardner-Webb           4:56.90  
 13 Berry, Zach                  East Tennessee S       4:57.83  
 14 Green, Quinton               South Carolina S       5:00.15  
 15 Shepard, Aaron               Claflin                5:00.77  
 16 Wroblewski, Ryan             Guilford               5:03.10  
 17 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict               5:04.68  
 18 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict               5:04.84  
 19 Rogers, Richard              Guilford               5:15.45  
 20 Eagle, Kevin                 Limestone              5:17.28  
 21 Musslewhite, Lukas           Guilford               5:19.82  
 22 Reeder, Geoffrey             Claflin                5:22.19  
 23 Morant, Christopher          Benedict               5:23.49  
 24 Mutai, Ezra                  Livingstone            5:23.59  
 25 McCraw, Garrett              Limestone              5:25.33  
 26 Bodamer, Ken                 Limestone              5:27.84  
 27 Gould, Mason                 South Carolina S       5:28.33  
 28 Reeves, Christopher          South Carolina S       5:28.37  
 29 Newby, Conzallar             Claflin                5:52.32  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 47.88  2009        Manteo Mitchell, Western Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston South         48.75   1 
  2 Davis, Benny                 Western Carolina         48.87   1 
  3 Law, Darius                  Charlotte                49.35   1 
  4 Verdi, James                 Kennesaw State           49.45   1 
  5 Svoboda, John                Appalachian Stat         49.82   1 
  6 Carter, Carlos               Appalachian Stat         49.93   2 
  7 Kasson, Ethan                Kennesaw State           50.17   1 
  8 Zeller, Nick                 Appalachian Stat         50.30   2 
  9 Guyon, Devonte               Charlotte                50.38   2 
 10 Dawes, Handy                 Charlotte                50.44   2 
 11 Watson, Shavar               King                     50.61   4 
 12 Franklin, Drew               Winthrop                 50.76   3 
 13 Williamson, Ryan             King                     50.86   3 
 14 Hairston, Brandon            Western Carolina         50.96   1 
 15 Hill, John                   Claflin                  51.06   1 
 16 Giles, Zach                  Claflin                  51.41   2 
 17 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tennessee S         51.43   2 
 18 Tanis, Brad                  Lees-McRae               51.54   3 
 19 Blow, Emanuel                South Carolina S         51.63   3 
 19 Lawson, Denzelle             Charlotte                51.63   2 
 21 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian Stat         51.79   5 
 22 McClary, Marcus              Western Carolina         51.86   2 
 23 Merritt, Codi                Gardner-Webb             52.11   3 
 24 Graham, Brian                Kennesaw State           52.26   4 
 25 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian Stat         52.51   4 
 26 Lovett, Christopher          South Carolina S         52.70   1 
 27 Whisnant, Antwain            Unattached-WCU           52.71   4 
 28 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               52.81   3 
 29 Bentley, Tyler               Unattached-WCU           53.09   5 
 30 Curnow, Ethan                Unattached-WCU           53.13   4 
 31 McClain, Royce               Western Carolina         53.47   3 
 32 Russell, Briann              Limestone                53.52   4 
 33 Precia, Kevin                Benedict                 53.63   3 
 34 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 53.86   3 
 35 Sulick, Charles              Winthrop                 53.95   4 
 36 Farrar, Josh                 Unattached-Guilf         53.97   6 
 37 Mostella, Stephen            Lees-McRae               54.20   4 
 38 Stephens-Holland, Gerald     Unattached-ASU           54.38   2 
 39 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                54.46   5 
 40 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                54.79   5 
 41 Coe, Brenton                 Winthrop                 54.99   5 
 42 Smith, Nathan                Lees-McRae               55.72   5 
 43 Webb, Danny                  Limestone                57.77   6 
 44 Smith, Chad                  Claflin                  57.80   4 
 45 Waldron, Hunter              Livingstone              59.12   5 
 46 Eckard, Cody                 Mars Hill                59.84   5 
 47 LaPlaca, David               Guilford               1:00.04   6 
 -- Mathis, Tyree                Winthrop                   DNF   5 
 -- Tansey, David                Kennesaw State              DQ   2 
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 1:52.70  2003        Caleb Bailey, Western Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tucker, Drew                 Western Carolina       1:57.57   1 
  2 Roach, Stephon               Western Carolina       1:58.07   1 
  3 Grass, Daniel                Kennesaw State         1:58.53   1 
  4 Guntner, Mike                Kennesaw State         1:58.80   1 
  5 West, Garrett                Western Carolina       1:59.63   1 
  6 Ronoh, Ben                   East Tennessee S       2:01.68   1 
  7 Jennings, Jestin             Western Carolina       2:02.10   1 
  8 Kurgatt, Charles             South Carolina S       2:02.54   1 
  9 Justice, Chris               Unattached-WCU         2:02.61   2 
 10 Chesser, Connor              Appalachian Stat       2:03.08   2 
 11 Shepard, Aaron               Claflin                2:04.09   3 
 12 Anderson, Seth               Appalachian Stat       2:05.06   2 
 13 Purcell, Robert              East Tennessee S       2:05.42   3 
 14 Green, Quinton               South Carolina S       2:05.49   2 
 15 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict               2:05.92   3 
 16 Axson, Dashan                South Carolina S       2:05.99   3 
 17 Miles, Corey                 Unattached-WCU         2:06.38   2 
 18 Benjamin, Durane             Winthrop               2:06.69   3 
 19 Harris, Brandon              Charleston South       2:07.12   3 
 20 Steinke, Charlie             Gardner-Webb           2:07.28   2 
 21 Stanley, Tyler               King                   2:07.29   3 
 22 Murray, Chris                Unc Asheville          2:08.49   3 
 23 Reeves, Christopher          South Carolina S       2:08.78   2 
 24 Waddy, Cordell               Livingstone            2:09.13   2 
 25 Hoyle, Jake                  Gardner-Webb           2:11.37   4 
 26 Runnells, Chris              Limestone              2:14.04   4 
 27 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict               2:15.11   4 
 28 Arguimbau, Andre             Guilford               2:15.35   5 
 29 Watson, Nate                 Mars Hill              2:15.61   4 
 30 Newby, Conzallar             Claflin                2:16.03   2 
 31 Reeder, Geoffrey             Claflin                2:16.91   4 
 32 Makupson, Brian              Limestone              2:17.35   5 
 33 Wroblewski, Ryan             Guilford               2:17.82   5 
 34 Bernard, Dustin              Limestone              2:18.68   4 
 35 Holloway, Jabari             Claflin                2:20.38   4 
 36 Morant, Christopher          Benedict               2:24.66   5 
 37 Musslewhite, Lukas           Guilford               2:24.99   5 
 38 Jordan, William              Livingstone            2:28.49   4 
 39 Fulton, Robert               Livingstone            2:29.56   5 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 21.63  2004        Derrick Johnson, UNC Charlotte              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Javon                 Charleston South         21.51*  1 
  2 Svoboda, John                Appalachian Stat         22.30   1 
  3 Ward, Anthony                Charleston South         22.44   1 
  4 Powell, Landon               Appalachian Stat         22.56   2 
  5 Schoultz, Marcus             Charleston South         22.74   2 
  5 House, Demario               Charlotte                22.74   1 
  7 Duncan, Ronald               Western Carolina         22.80   1 
  8 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian Stat         22.82   3 
  9 Washington, Darnell          Benedict                 22.86   3 
 10 Benton, Travis               Kennesaw State           22.91   1 
 11 Hill, Reggie                 Charlotte                22.96   2 
 12 Stephens, Marcus             South Carolina S         22.99   2 
 13 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina         23.00   2 
 14 Williams, Marvin             South Carolina S         23.08   2 
 15 Lockard, TJ                  Unattached-ASU           23.18   3 
 15 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian Stat         23.18   2 
 17 Whisnant, Antwain            Unattached-WCU           23.22   4 
 18 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian Stat         23.23   3 
 19 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 23.37   3 
 20 Grate, Garred                Livingstone              23.40   4 
 21 Hasty, Zachery               South Carolina S         23.44   1 
 22 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               23.75   4 
 23 Washington, Bryan            Limestone                23.78   5 
 24 Jones, Trey                  Appalachian Stat         23.89   4 
 25 Larsen, Derek                Unc Asheville            23.90   5 
 26 Dollard, Alex                Western Carolina         23.92   3 
 27 Williams, Stephen            Lees-McRae               23.96   3 
 28 Phillips, Adam               Lees-McRae               24.04   3 
 29 Farrar, Josh                 Unattached-Guilf         24.05   6 
 30 Miller, Jamaal               Western Carolina         24.10   4 
 31 Hood, Willie                 Benedict                 24.12   3 
 32 Curnow, Ethan                Unattached-WCU           24.13   5 
 33 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                24.26   5 
 34 Ragland, Sherman             Mars Hill                24.27   4 
 34 Tinsley, Derrick             Livingstone              24.27   2 
 36 Waldron, Hunter              Livingstone              24.31   4 
 37 Fuller, Chase                Gardner-Webb             24.48   4 
 38 Matthews, Octavius           Livingstone              24.69   2 
 39 Pickett, David               Unc Asheville            24.72   6 
 40 Coe, Brenton                 Winthrop                 24.77   5 
 41 Clark, Quarderius            King                     24.83   5 
 42 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone                24.88   6 
 43 Parker, Quan                 Guilford                 24.98   6 
 44 Egeonu, Leslie               Unattached-Guilf         25.05   6 
 45 Fugh, DeMarquiste            East Tennessee S         25.74   5 
 -- Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae                 DNF   2 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 3:15.85  2003                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 3:20.30   1 
  2 Claflin  'A'                                        3:22.94   1 
  2 East Tennessee State  'A'                           3:22.94   1 
  4 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:23.51   1 
  5 Western Carolina  'B'                               3:23.74   1 
  6 Kennesaw State  'B'                                 3:24.94   1 
  7 South Carolina State  'A'                           3:26.61   1 
  8 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:26.62   1 
  9 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:26.84   1 
 10 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                   3:28.71   2 
 11 East Tennessee State  'B'                           3:33.34   2 
 12 Unc Asheville  'A'                                  3:34.20   2 
 13 Benedict  'A'                                       3:34.31   2 
 14 King  'A'                                           3:34.55   1 
 15 South Carolina State  'B'                           3:34.81   2 
 16 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:37.24   2 
 17 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     3:39.84   2 
 18 Appalachian State  'B'                              3:43.82   2 
 19 Mars Hill  'A'                                      3:44.24   3 
 20 Claflin  'B'                                        3:44.68   2 
 21 Livingstone  'A'                                    3:47.99   2 
 22 Limestone  'A'                                      3:50.04   3 
 23 Limestone  'B'                                      3:53.85   3 

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream