Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2009 SC USATF State Meet
*******Women*******

Licensed to University of South Carolina
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2009 09:12 PM
SC USATF State Meet 2009 - 4/8/2009
Weems Baskin Track
Results
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tiffany             Unattached             13.47      13.33  +0.0 
  2 Kincaid, Leah                Unattached             13.76      13.67  +0.0 
  3 Austin, Janica               University of So       13.50      14.35  +0.0 
  4 McDonald, Petra              Benedict College       14.37      14.64  +0.0 
  5 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston South       19.82      15.40  +0.0 
  6 Altieri, Jenny               Limestone Colleg       16.00      16.35  +0.0 
  7 Climer, Gemira               Benedict College       16.12      16.61  +0.0 
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Charles, Whitney             Benedict College       24.99      24.77  -0.1  1 
  2 Kincaid, Leah                Unattached                        24.98  -0.1  1 
  3 Johnson, Tiffany             Unattached                        25.34  -0.1  1 
  4 Williams, Lache              Benedict College       25.18      25.80  -0.1  1 
  5 Coleman, Jasmane             Morris College         25.90      26.81  -0.1  1 
  6 Wright, Iyanna               Benedict College       26.67      27.04  -0.1  1 
  7 Coleman, Jocquetta           Morris College         26.30      28.06  -0.1  1 
 -- Jackson, Stacey              S.C State Univer       25.50        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Jones, Alexandria            Unattached             24.90        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- St. Louis, Sade              University of So       25.50        DNF  -0.1  1 
 -- Theirse, Shakara             Morris College         26.60        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Rodriques, Meagan            Limestone Colleg       32.00        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Montgomery, Shivaun          Limestone Colleg       28.40        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Nicholson, Heather           Limestone Colleg                    DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Barbee, Bri                  Limestone Colleg       26.33        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Samuels, Jalisa              Limestone Colleg       26.70        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- White, Raven                 Unattached             25.09        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Walker, Brionka              Voorhees College       25.84        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- Scott, Mironda               S.C State Univer       25.00        DNF   NWI  3 
 -- Collins, Shekkia             Voorhees College       25.55        DNF   NWI  2 
 -- LeJoie, Micah                Brevard College        26.30        DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Breehana             University of So       54.50      56.82  
  2 Samuels, Jalisa              Limestone Colleg                1:01.69  
  3 Wright, Iyanna               Benedict College       59.32    1:02.49  
  4 Cantey, Danielle             Unattached             53.00    1:08.17  
  5 Marion, LaToya               Unattached           1:04.00    1:13.61  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Nodonnia          University of So     2:22.00    2:21.53  
  2 Lindeman, Tara               University of So     2:19.00    2:24.32  
  3 Nelson, Amanda               Clemson Universi     2:24.68    2:24.97  
  4 Vaughn, Ashley               Clemson Universi     2:25.23    2:27.16  
  5 Sulka, Brannon               Clemson Universi     2:29.88    2:30.77  
  6 Clarke, Keke                 University of So     2:22.00    2:31.08  
  7 May, Kelly                   Francis Marion U     2:25.00    2:31.25 
  8 Blye,Patrice        Benedict College     2:30.00    2:35.11 
  9 Ochoa, Alex                  Coker College        3:00.00    3:01.15  
  10 Driscoll, Caitlyn            Coker College        2:58.63    3:03.89  
  11 Zerressen, Kristen           Brevard College      3:08.00    3:21.74  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benedict College  'A'                                          49.25  
  2 Limestone College  'A'                                         49.69  
 -- Sylvaneus Hepburn Elite  'A'                                      DQ  
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Green, Aleshia               Brevard College        6.25m      5.60m   3.8  18-04.50 
  2 Redfield, Sharonda           Savannah State U       5.65m      5.52m   3.8  18-01.50 
  3 Coleman, Jasmane             Morris College         5.55m      5.12m   3.2  16-09.75 
  4 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston South       5.39m      4.98m   1.9  16-04.25 
  5 Coleman, Jocquetta           Morris College         5.20m      4.90m   2.3  16-01.00 
  6 Campbell, Shaniqua           Morris College         5.40m      4.75m   4.5  15-07.00 
 -- Hill, Latasha                Benedict College       4.67m       FOUL                 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Redfield, Sharonda           Savannah State U      11.87m     11.44m  -1.2  37-06.50 
 -- Hill, Latasha                Benedict College      10.54m         ND   NWI           
 -- Smith, Jasmine               S.C State Univer      12.68m         ND   NWI           
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Blake, Kayla                 University of So       1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Farnan, Katie                Clemson Universi       1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Foster, Staley               University of So       1.67m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 May, Kelly                   Francis Marion U       1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict College       1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Copeland, Bridgette          Charleston South       1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Bowen, Cory                  University of So       1.67m         NH            
 -- Williams, Lache              Benedict College       1.55m         NH            
 -- McDonald, Petra              Benedict College       1.56m         NH            
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vuckovich, Katie             University of So      13.10m     13.59m   44-07.00 
  2 Roberts, Stacee              University of So      13.71m     13.17m   43-02.50 
  3 Doan, Marie                  Charleston South      11.15m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  4 Hartsell, Andria             Limestone Colleg      10.56m     11.11m   36-05.50 
  5 Milsap, Daisy                Charleston South      11.18m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  6 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict College      13.89m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  7 Habbersham, Tia              Charleston South      10.18m     10.26m   33-08.00 
  8 Brewton, Whittney            Limestone Colleg      11.10m      9.93m   32-07.00 
  9 Williams, Delecia            Morris College        10.00m      9.65m   31-08.00 
 10 Baulman, Nykeisha            Morris College        10.30m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 11 Wilson, Abigail              Unattached                        6.40m   21-00.00 
 -- Kodat, Aimee                 University of So      12.80m         ND            
 -- Norman, Patria               Charleston South      12.40m         ND            
 -- Rothmiller, Shamire          S.C State Univer      14.40m         ND            
 -- Holmes, Staci                Morris College        10.20m         ND            
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict College      43.65m     44.24m     145-02 
  2 Wachna, Bethanie             Clemson Universi      46.08m     42.82m     140-06 
  3 Futrell, Channel             Charleston South      32.50m     32.48m     106-07 
  4 Holmes, Staci                Morris College        28.50m     27.98m      91-09 
  5 Milsap, Daisy                Charleston South      27.50m     27.04m      88-08 
  6 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict College                 24.79m      81-04 
  7 Leroux, Chelsea              University of So      21.33m     23.34m      76-07 
  8 Shilling, Kellie             Charleston South                 20.53m      67-04 
  9 Clausing, Amanda             Limestone Colleg      24.60m     19.82m      65-00 
 -- Rodriques, Meagan            Limestone Colleg      24.60m       FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Shantelle         University of So      47.24m     45.06m     147-10 
  2 Habbersham, Tia              Charleston South      45.10m     41.89m     137-05 
  3 Roberts, Stacee              University of So      36.57m     40.03m     131-04 
  4 Doan, Marie                  Charleston South      39.77m     38.59m     126-07 
  5 Milsap, Daisy                Charleston South      40.22m     34.64m     113-08 
  6 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict College                 32.88m     107-10 
  7 Shilling, Kellie             Charleston South      32.09m     29.77m      97-08 
  8 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict College                 24.69m      81-00 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kodat, Aimee                 University of So      47.24m     45.28m     148-07 
  2 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict College                 38.30m     125-08 
  3 Patterson, Shantelle         University of So      36.57m     36.54m     119-10 
  4 Habbersham, Tia              Charleston South      37.01m     35.70m     117-01 
  5 Roberts, Stacee              University of So      36.57m     34.23m     112-04 
  6 Doan, Marie                  Charleston South      34.33m     33.35m     109-05 
  7 Hartsell, Andria             Limestone Colleg      29.44m     30.06m      98-07 
  8 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict College      28.33m     28.60m      93-10 
  9 Brewton, Whittney            Limestone Colleg      29.44m     28.51m      93-06 
 10 Wilson, Abigail              Unattached                       17.75m      58-03 

SEE ALSO Track & Field Men.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream