Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2009 Aggie Relays
*******Men*******

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Aggie Relays - 4/3/2009 to 4/4/2009
Greensboro, North Carolina
Results
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 10.46  3/25/2005   Derrick Johnson, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Saint Augustines         10.58q  1.5  6 
  2 Lowe, Kevin                  Unattached               10.70q  5.2  2 
  3 Davis, Chris                 NC Central               10.74q -3.1  5 
  4 Williams, Paul               Winston-Salem            10.75q  3.3  7 
  5 Mclean, Stephen              Morgan                   10.78q  5.2  2 
  6 Conaway, Justin              High Point               10.81q  4.2  1 
  7 Graves, William              Unattached               10.83q  3.3  7 
  8 Adams, Dexter                Unattached               10.90q  1.5  6 
  9 Bell, Quintin                Voorhees                 10.96q  3.0  4 
 10 Gibson, Marquez              Benedict                 11.03q  4.2  1 
 11 Scarborough, Clifton         NC Central               11.03q  5.2  2 
 12 Vicks, Kyle                  Claflin                  11.06q  4.2  1 
 13 Hardy, Phillip               NC Central               11.07q  1.5  6 
 14 Blanks, Allen                Morgan                   11.09q  1.3  8 
 15 Williams, Jermaine           St Pauls                 11.15q  1.3  8 
 16 Ijelu, Folarin               Pitt                     11.18q  4.2  1 
 17 Baldwin, Edward              UNC                      11.20  -3.1  5 
 18 Kasumu, Idris                Pitt                     11.21  +0.0  9 
 19 Council, Roman               Unattached               11.23   1.3  8 
 20 Forte, Zeronn                Anderson                 11.23   3.3  7 
 21 Simpson, Andrew              Morgan                   11.23   1.3  8 
 22 Hill, John                   Claflin                  11.25   1.5  6 
 23 Hawkins, Demetrius           Johnson C Smith          11.28   5.2  2 
 24 Jackson, Joel                Saint Augustines         11.28  +0.0  9 
 25 Turner, Brandon              Pitt                     11.29   4.2  1 
 26 Jones, Jerry                 Radford                  11.41   3.3  7 
 27 Barber, Andrew               Type 2 TC                11.53   4.2  1 
 28 Adam, Phillips               Lees-McRae               11.55   1.5  6 
 29 Johnson, Reggie              Voorhees                 11.57  -3.1  5 
 30 Barnes, Desmond              Winston-Salem            11.71  -3.1  5 
 31 Corey, Alexnader             Lees-McRae               11.72   1.1  3 
 32 Hines, Michael               Shaw                     11.74   5.2  2 
 33 Hasan, Nuri                  Shaw                     11.76  +0.0  9 
 34 Dolby, Troy                  Shaw                     11.84   1.3  8 
 35 Smith, Breon                 Shaw                     12.04   3.3  7 
 36 Majors, Tim                  NC State                 12.15  +0.0  9 
 37 Collins, Andre               Johnson C Smith          12.19   5.2  2 
 38 Posey, Leroy                 Claflin                  12.67   3.0  4 
 -- Decosta, Alberto             Johnson C Smith             FS   3.0  4 
 -- Shelf, Kevin                 Livingstone                 FS   1.1  3 
 -- Jenkins, Linwood             Livingstone                 FS   3.0  4 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        Meet: M 10.46  3/25/2005   Derrick Johnson, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Saint Augustines         10.44   2.6  2 
  2 Davis, Chris                 NC Central               10.52   2.6  2 
  3 Mclean, Stephen              Morgan                   10.86   2.6  2 
  4 Conaway, Justin              High Point               10.87   2.6  2 
  5 Lowe, Kevin                  Unattached               10.87   2.6  2 
  6 Hardy, Phillip               NC Central               10.93  -0.5  1 
  7 Bell, Quintin                Voorhees                 10.95  -0.5  1 
  8 Adams, Dexter                Unattached               10.95   2.6  2 
  9 Williams, Paul               Winston-Salem            10.95   2.6  2 
 10 Graves, William              Unattached               11.03   2.6  2 
 11 Gibson, Marquez              Benedict                 11.18  -0.5  1 
 12 Scarborough, Clifton         NC Central               11.19  -0.5  1 
 13 Blanks, Allen                Morgan                   11.27  -0.5  1 
 14 Ijelu, Folarin               Pitt                     11.33  -0.5  1 
 15 Williams, Jermaine           St Pauls                 11.35  -0.5  1 
 16 Vicks, Kyle                  Claflin                  15.88  -0.5  1 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.83  3/23/2006   David Payne, Hep Elite                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Jason                  Saint Augustines         14.66q -0.4  1 
  2 Blackwell, Robert            Livingstone              14.72q  3.3  2 
  3 Simpson, Andrew              Morgan                   14.84q -2.2  3 
  4 Chandler, Dewayne            Unattached               14.92q -0.9  4 
  5 Lovick, Tim                  Saint Augustines         15.06q  3.3  2 
  6 Collins, Andre               Johnson C Smith          15.16q -0.4  1 
  7 Griffith, Ronnie             Saint Augustines         15.27q -2.2  3 
  8 Majors, Tim                  NC State                 15.43q  3.3  2 
  9 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict                 15.44q -2.2  3 
 10 Fisher, Alex                 High Point               15.47q -0.4  1 
 11 Marsh, Wesley                Claflin                  15.67q -0.4  1 
 12 Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                  15.71q -0.9  4 
 13 Taylor-Watson, Dakari        Morgan                   15.73q -0.9  4 
 14 Sams, Christopher            Johnson C Smith          15.82q  3.3  2 
 15 Chris, Glenn                 Lees-McRae               15.91q -2.2  3 
 16 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             15.93q -0.9  4 
 17 Smith, Christopher           Benedict                 15.99  -2.2  3 
 18 Powelljr, Roy                Shaw                     16.23  -0.9  4 
 19 Joseph, Brown                Lees-McRae               16.30  -0.4  1 
 20 Brad, Tanis                  Lees-McRae               16.47  -0.4  1 
 21 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                  17.05  -0.9  4 
 22 Glenn, Richardson            Lees-McRae               17.77   3.3  2 
 -- Fell, Jasper                 Voorhees                    DQ  -2.2  3  kicked over hurdle
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.83  3/23/2006   David Payne, Hep Elite                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Andrew              Morgan                   14.51   0.5  2 
  2 Boyd, Jason                  Saint Augustines         14.67   0.5  2 
  3 Chandler, Dewayne            Unattached               14.82   0.5  2 
  4 Lovick, Tim                  Saint Augustines         14.83   0.5  2 
  5 Griffith, Ronnie             Saint Augustines         15.07   0.5  2 
  6 Blackwell, Robert            Livingstone              15.09   0.5  2 
  7 Fisher, Alex                 High Point               15.33  -0.8  1 
  8 Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                  15.40  -0.8  1 
  9 Marsh, Wesley                Claflin                  15.58  -0.8  1 
 10 Taylor-Watson, Dakari        Morgan                   15.65  -0.8  1 
 11 Majors, Tim                  NC State                 15.67   0.5  2 
 12 Chris, Glenn                 Lees-McRae               15.69  -0.8  1 
 13 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict                 15.85  -0.8  1 
 14 Sams, Christopher            Johnson C Smith          16.04  -0.8  1 
 15 Fell, Jasper                 Voorhees                 16.70  -0.8  1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: M 51.83  4/7/2007    Adrian Findlay, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weakly, Ian                  Fitrition                50.78M  5 
  2 Smith, Gordon                NC A&T                   52.43   5 
  3 Steinke, Paul                Gardner-Webb             52.66   5 
  4 Greaves, Karym               Saint Augustines         53.13   5 
  5 Mclean, Stephen              Morgan                   53.67   4 
  6 Miles, Alvin                 Saint Augustines         53.96   5 
  7 Barrett, Brian               UNC                      54.32   4 
  8 Marsh, Wesley                Claflin                  55.28   4 
  9 Robinson, James              NC State                 55.56   4 
 10 Brad, Tanis                  Lees-McRae               56.08   2 
 11 Griffith, Ronnie             Saint Augustines         56.55   4 
 12 Boyd, Jason                  Saint Augustines         56.81   5 
 13 Harkness, Richard            Johnson C Smith          56.96   3 
 14 Andrews, Jeff                High Definition          57.40   1 
 15 Layne, Desmond               UNC                      57.53   3 
 16 Legins, James                Winston-Salem            57.64   2 
 17 Precia, Kevin                Benedict                 57.92   2 
 18 Lopez, Jose                  Morgan                   57.96   3 
 19 Nathan, Smith                Lees-McRae               58.73   1 
 20 Bonnot, Sebastien            High Point               59.27   1 
 21 Grinstead, William           Pitt                   1:00.15   3 
 22 Shearin, Lamar               Shaw                   1:01.91   3 
 23 Trinidad, Jose               The Citadel            1:02.35   2 
 24 Fell, Jasper                 Voorhees               1:04.51   1 
 25 Shaun, Rowand                Lees-McRae             1:06.11   1 
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 15:07.56  4/7/2007    Kavaughn Brown, NC A&T                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirwa, Justus                Benedict              16:07.19  
  2 Mcray, Patrick               Claflin               17:01.99  
  3 Shepard, Aaron               Claflin               17:18.06  
  4 Hoyle, Jake                  Gardner-Webb          17:26.90  
  5 Asteway, Gass                St Pauls              18:32.40  
  6 Mutai, Ezra                  Livingstone           18:59.09  
  7 Oxendine, Josh               Gardner-Webb          19:04.92  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:45.43  3/24/2006   Chase Eckard, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parsons, Nate                Anderson               9:45.64  
  2 Norwood, Matt                Pitt                   9:55.33  
  3 Barnes, Aaron                Winston-Salem          9:58.89  
  4 Kirwa, Justus                Benedict              10:14.28  
  5 Morrow, John                 Pitt                  10:14.46  
  6 Meade, Mike                  Pitt                  10:18.76  
  7 Mesta, Nathan                Morgan                10:26.10  
  8 Connor, Gray                 Lees-McRae            10:58.37  
  9 Mcray, Patrick               Claflin               11:29.44  
 -- Oxendine, Josh               Gardner-Webb               DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: M 40.76  3/24/2006   Charleston Southern Univ, Charleston S.     
                       N Breland, B Burch, E Hightower, F Middlebrooks   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Triangle Sports  'A'                                  39.91M  1 
  2 Saint Augustines College  'A'                         40.25M  3 
  3 NC Central Univ  'A'                                  41.20   3 
  4 Morgan State Univ Mw  'A'                             41.77   3 
  5 Johnson C Smith Univ  'A'                             42.25   3 
  6 Winston-Salem State Univ  'B'                         42.83   1 
  7 Univ Of Pittsburgh  'A'                               43.29   2 
  8 Lees-McRae  'A'                                       44.02   2 
  9 Benedict College  'B'                                 44.10   2 
 10 Shaw University  'A'                                  44.33   3 
 11 High Point Univ  'A'                                  44.64   1 
 12 Shaw University  'B'                                  44.66   1 
 13 Lees-McRae  'B'                                       44.73   1 
 14 Mount Olive College  'A'                              46.16   2 
 
Event 18  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: M 3:24.20  3/25/2005   CHARLESTON SOUTHERN, CHARLESTON           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint Augustines College  'A'                       3:25.25   2 
  2 Morgan State Univ Mw  'A'                           3:33.02   2 
  3 St Pauls College  'A'                               3:33.97   2 
  4 Winston-Salem State Univ  'B'                       3:43.19   1 
  5 Winston-Salem State Univ  'A'                       3:44.14   2 
  6 Benedict College  'C'                               3:45.99   2 
  7 Livingstone College  'A'                            3:46.03   1 
  8 Shaw University  'A'                                3:48.64   1 
  9 Pfeiffer  'A'                                       4:23.90   1 
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 7:42.85  3/24/2006   Charlotte, Charlotte                      
                         A Dentamo, C Eckard, R Lourens, J Muhaimin        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 High Point Univ  'A'                                7:35.38M 
  2 NC A&T  'A'                                         7:44.23  
  3 Saint Augustines College  'A'                       7:49.73  
  4 Winston-Salem State Univ  'A'                       7:52.92  
  5 High Definition TC  'A'                             8:08.79  
  6 Anderson Univ  'A'                                  8:16.50  
  7 High Point Univ  'B'                                8:18.08  
  8 Benedict College  'B'                               8:47.27  
  9 Shaw University  'A'                                8:50.17  
 10 Livingstone College  'A'                            8:59.00  
 11 Mount Olive College  'A'                            9:00.42  
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 2.10m  3/23/2006   Larry Evans, Radford Univ                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blocker, James               Morgan                   2.10mM   6-10.75 
  2 Smith, Gordon                NC A&T                  J2.10mM   6-10.75 
  3 Norman, Craig                Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 Ledbetter, Nicholas          Claflin                 J2.01m    6-07.00 
  5 Simmons, Cedric              Johnson C Smith         J2.01m    6-07.00 
  6 Crayton, Deandre             Pfeiffer Uni             1.98m    6-06.00 
  7 Summerville, Nathan          Winston-Salem            1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Brown, Tony                  Radford                 J1.95m    6-04.75 
  9 Ijelu, Folarin               Pitt                     1.92m    6-03.50 
 10 Pittenger, Jay               Pitt                    J1.92m    6-03.50 
 11 Auyeung, Ben                 High Point               1.86m    6-01.25 
 11 Hines, Michael               Shaw                     1.86m    6-01.25 
 13 Jordan, Ty                   Johnson C Smith          1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Richards, Kevin              Radford                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                 1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Wise, Cj                     Gardner-Webb                NH            
 -- Shaun, Rowand                Lees-McRae                  NH            
 -- Boatwright, Kwame            NC State                    NH            
 -- Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb                NH            
 -- Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                     NH            
 -- Davis, Eric                  NC State                    NH            
 -- Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                     NH            
 -- Danny, Hogbin                Lees-McRae                  NH            
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 7.33m  3/25/2005   Lemarcus Outing, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Dexter                Unattached               7.61mM -2.8  24-11.75 
  2 Kindred, Joseph              Saint Augustines         7.45mM -4.1  24-05.50 
  3 Davis, Austin                UNC                      7.13m  -3.3  23-04.75 
  4 Williams, Michael            Saint Augustines         6.97m  -0.3  22-10.50 
  5 Mcfadgen, David              NC A&T                   6.94m   0.7  22-09.25 
  6 Weston, Travis               NC State                 6.89m  -0.1  22-07.25 
  7 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                 6.85m  -2.6  22-05.75 
  8 Scott, William               NC Central               6.79m   1.4  22-03.50 
  9 Payne, Justin                Morgan                   6.65m  -0.5  21-10.00 
 10 Ijelu, Folarin               Pitt                     6.64m  -2.8  21-09.50 
 11 Crayton, Deandre             Pfeiffer Uni             6.58m   2.2  21-07.25 
 12 Blocker, James               Morgan                   6.56m  -2.8  21-06.25 
 13 Lovick, Tim                  Saint Augustines         6.43m   1.0  21-01.25 
 14 Baldwin, Edward              UNC                      6.41m   1.4  21-00.50 
 15 Davis, Emmanuel              NC State                 6.33m  -2.1  20-09.25 
 16 Harmon, Devonta              Livingstone              6.32m   1.5  20-09.00 
 16 Fisher, Kelly                Saint Augustines         6.32m  -0.8  20-09.00 
 18 Priest, Laquan               Claflin                  6.31m   0.9  20-08.50 
 19 Massey, Davril               Winston-Salem            6.21m  -0.4  20-04.50 
 20 Joseph, Brown                Lees-McRae               6.16m   2.1  20-02.50 
 21 Legins, James                Winston-Salem            6.07m   1.6  19-11.00 
 22 Grey, Terry                  Shaw                     6.03m  -0.8  19-09.50 
 23 Smith, Christopher           Benedict                 5.94m  -1.2  19-06.00 
 24 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             5.90m   1.7  19-04.25 
 25 Chris, Glenn                 Lees-McRae               5.84m   3.2  19-02.00 
 26 Young, Carl                  Benedict                 5.80m   0.1  19-00.50 
 27 Adam, Phillips               Lees-McRae               5.74m  -3.3  18-10.00 
 28 Bell, Jamall                 Winston-Salem            5.71m  -0.8  18-09.00 
 -- Wesley, Darrell              Winston-Salem             FOUL                 
 -- Henderson, Charles           Shaw                      FOUL                 
 -- Hines, Michael               Shaw                      FOUL                 
 -- Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin                   FOUL                 
 -- Turner, Brandon              Pitt                      FOUL                 
 -- Savage, Lamont               NC State                  FOUL                 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.74m  3/24/2006   Cerone Burnette, NC A&T                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kindred, Joseph              Saint Augustines        15.94mM  0.9  52-03.75 
  2 Davis, Austin                UNC                     15.34mM -1.5  50-04.00 
  3 Taylor-Watson, Dakari        Morgan                  15.18mM +0.0  49-09.75 
  4 Buchanan, Ron                NC A&T                  14.84mM -0.3  48-08.25 
  5 Mcfadgen, David              NC A&T                  14.79mM -2.7  48-06.25 
  6 Turner, Brandon              Pitt                    14.60m   2.8  47-11.00 
  7 Priest, Laquan               Claflin                 14.19m   0.1  46-06.75 
  8 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                13.76m   5.1  45-01.75 
  9 Payne, Justin                Morgan                  13.70m   1.9  44-11.50 
 10 Williams, Michael            Saint Augustines        13.55m   4.3  44-05.50 
 11 Johnson, Aaron               Mount Olive             13.26m   1.6  43-06.00 
 12 Grey, Terry                  Shaw                    12.96m  -0.5  42-06.25 
 13 Hines, Michael               Shaw                    12.92m   2.3  42-04.75 
 14 Mccombs, Cort                Mount Olive             12.08m   3.3  39-07.75 
 -- Wise, Cj                     Gardner-Webb              FOUL                 
 -- Corey, Alexnader             Lees-McRae                FOUL                 
 -- Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                   FOUL                 
 -- Jonathan, Arthur             Lees-McRae                FOUL                 
 -- Dolby, Troy                  Shaw                      FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 50.46m  3/23/2006   Eric Frasure, E. Carolina                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric, Smalls                 NC Central              48.57m     159-04 
  2 Dobson, Matt                 Radford                 43.94m     144-02 
  3 Boulware, Robert             NC A&T                  43.54m     142-10 
  4 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict                42.64m     139-11 
  5 Brown, Mark                  Winston-Salem           42.25m     138-07 
  6 Whitt, Nealie                NC Central              41.56m     136-04 
  7 Barnhart, Kurt               Pitt                    41.15m     135-00 
  8 Benjamin, Tyron              Morgan                  40.57m     133-01 
  9 Purvis, Jordan               Radford                 40.09m     131-06 
 10 Smith, Justin                Radford                 38.04m     124-10 
 11 Jones, Casheen               Livingstone             37.70m     123-08 
 12 Blazure, Drew                High Point              37.31m     122-05 
 13 Larkin, Garrett              Pitt                    36.52m     119-10 
 14 Kwiatkowski, Dan             Pitt                    36.45m     119-07 
 15 Cole, Tonio                  Saint Augustines        36.05m     118-03 
 16 Sanders, Alex                NC A&T                  35.03m     114-11 
 17 Isaac, Robert                Johnson C Smith         34.36m     112-09 
 18 Wright, Julius               Johnson C Smith         33.85m     111-01 
 19 Napoleon, Anthony            Morgan                  33.76m     110-09 
 20 Macmillon, Mackenzie         Saint Augustines        33.70m     110-07 
 21 Joe, Daher                   Lees-McRae              33.56m     110-01 
 22 Rogers, John                 Claflin                 32.68m     107-03 
 23 Wright, Stanley              Benedict                31.52m     103-05 
 24 Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb            31.33m     102-09 
 25 Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin                 30.30m      99-05 
 26 Banks, Akeem                 Shaw                    29.83m      97-10 
 27 Jackson, Rivera              Benedict                29.28m      96-01 
 28 Wilburn, Chris               NC Central              28.91m      94-10 
 29 Haygood, Micheal             Livingstone             28.07m      92-01 
 30 Black, Derrike               Anderson                26.76m      87-09 
 31 Brennan, Dontrell            Shaw                    26.46m      86-10 
 32 Coleman, Anthony             Livingstone             25.70m      84-04 
 33 Henderson, Charles           Shaw                    21.77m      71-05 
 -- Smith, Zack                  Claflin                   FOUL            
 -- Stewart, Joshua              Shaw                      FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 57.84m  3/24/2006   Eric Frasure, E. Carolina                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morse, Tim                   Unattached              61.46mM    201-08 
  2 Dobson, Matt                 Radford                 54.98m     180-04 
  3 Hutschalik, Christoph        Gardner-Webb            54.86m     180-00 
  4 Purvis, Jordan               Radford                 50.17m     164-07 
  5 Larkin, Garrett              Pitt                    44.67m     146-07 
  6 Smith, Justin                Radford                 42.07m     138-00 
  7 Joe, Daher                   Lees-McRae              41.69m     136-09 
  8 Barnhart, Kurt               Pitt                    41.39m     135-09 
  9 Wright, Stanley              Benedict                34.71m     113-10 
 10 Jackson, Rivera              Benedict                31.38m     102-11 
 11 Rogers, John                 Claflin                 28.37m      93-01 
 12 Mcpherson, Mike              Gardner-Webb            28.10m      92-02 
 13 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive             27.88m      91-06 
 14 Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb            25.88m      84-11 
 15 Sherwood, Justin             Mount Olive             23.65m      77-07 
 16 Potter, Justin               Mount Olive             23.58m      77-04 
 17 Black, Derrike               Anderson                20.24m      66-05 
 -- Williams, Kerrick            Self                      FOUL            
 -- Dyer, Christopher            Mount Olive               FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 51.82m  3/24/2006   Arlon Morrison, Coppin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Domer, Sean                  Unattached              60.24mM    197-08 
  2 Raquet, Matt                 Pitt                    58.81mM    192-11 
  3 Wright, Julius               Johnson C Smith         50.81m     166-08 
  4 Vance, Cory                  High Point              47.97m     157-04 
  5 Markland, Rayon              Anderson                47.13m     154-07 
  6 Gill, Daran                  NC Central              44.26m     145-02 
  7 Lee, Chris                   Anderson                43.54m     142-10 
  8 Jordan, Ty                   Johnson C Smith         42.82m     140-06 
  9 Smith, Christopher           Benedict                38.83m     127-05 
 10 Harris, Christopher          Shaw                    38.35m     125-10 
 11 Aycoth, Bryan                Livingstone             38.30m     125-08 
 12 Potter, Justin               Mount Olive             37.85m     124-02 
 13 Martin-Toney, Joseph         Livingstone             37.49m     123-00 
 14 Haygood, Micheal             Livingstone             37.29m     122-04 
 14 Shearin, Lamar               Shaw                    37.29m     122-04 
 16 Murphy, Joe                  Mount Olive             37.14m     121-10 
 17 Thomas, Isaiah               Benedict                35.64m     116-11 
 18 Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin                 35.55m     116-08 
 19 Ledbetter, Nicholas          Claflin                 35.27m     115-08 
 20 Brennan, Dontrell            Shaw                    34.57m     113-05 
 21 Banks, Akeem                 Shaw                    33.27m     109-02 
 22 Swinson, Alejandro           Mount Olive             29.97m      98-04 
 23 Auyeung, Ben                 High Point              29.86m      97-11 
 24 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                 28.16m      92-05 
 25 Sherwood, Justin             Mount Olive             25.77m      84-06 
 26 Henderson, Charles           Shaw                    20.38m      66-10 
 27 Black, Derrike               Anderson                18.21m      59-09 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 16.86m  4/7/2007    Lonnie Phifer, NC A&T                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Tyron              Morgan                  17.33mM  56-10.25 
  2 Eric, Smalls                 NC Central              16.62m   54-06.50 
  3 Phifer, Lonnie               NC A&T                  16.55m   54-03.75 
  4 Boulware, Robert             NC A&T                  15.79m   51-09.75 
  5 Kwiatkowski, Dan             Pitt                    15.65m   51-04.25 
  6 Dobson, Matt                 Radford                 15.52m   50-11.00 
  7 Larkin, Garrett              Pitt                    15.50m   50-10.25 
  8 Smith, Justin                Radford                 15.39m   50-06.00 
  9 Napoleon, Anthony            Morgan                  14.98m   49-01.75 
 10 Mcpherson, Mike              Gardner-Webb            14.00m   45-11.25 
 11 Williams, Kerrick            Unattached              13.58m   44-06.75 
 12 Wilburn, Chris               NC Central              13.19m   43-03.25 
 13 Purvis, Jordan               Radford                 13.16m   43-02.25 
 14 Wright, Stanley              Benedict                12.79m   41-11.50 
 15 Whitt, Nealie                NC Central              12.74m   41-09.75 
 16 Brown, Mark                  Winston-Salem           12.69m   41-07.75 
 17 Brennan, Dontrell            Shaw                    12.57m   41-03.00 
 18 Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb            12.55m   41-02.25 
 19 Cole, Tonio                  Saint Augustines        12.18m   39-11.50 
 20 Corey, Boston                St Pauls                12.16m   39-10.75 
 21 Wright, Julius               Johnson C Smith         12.11m   39-08.75 
 22 Joe, Daher                   Lees-McRae              11.63m   38-02.00 
 23 Jackson, Rivera              Benedict                11.60m   38-00.75 
 24 Blazure, Drew                High Point              11.58m   38-00.00 
 25 Macmillon, Mackenzie         Saint Augustines        11.44m   37-06.50 
 26 Haygood, Micheal             Livingstone             11.23m   36-10.25 
 27 Rogers, John                 Claflin                 10.94m   35-10.75 
 28 Jones, Casheen               Livingstone             10.87m   35-08.00 
 29 Smith, Zack                  Claflin                 10.14m   33-03.25 
 30 Black, Derrike               Anderson                 9.93m   32-07.00 
 31 Coleman, Anthony             Livingstone              9.41m   30-10.50 
 31 Stewart, Joshua              Shaw                     9.41m   30-10.50 
 33 Banks, Akeem                 Shaw                     9.08m   29-09.50 
 34 Richards, Kevin              Radford                  8.92m   29-03.25 
 35 Henderson, Charles           Shaw                     7.24m   23-09.00 
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 4.65m  4/7/2007    Scott Decker, Lynchburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan, Oakes                  Lees-McRae               4.70mM  15-05.00 
  2 Jonathan, Arthur             Lees-McRae              J4.70mM  15-05.00 
  3 Smith, Christopher           Benedict                 4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Brancaccio, Tj               High Point              J4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Benton, Nick                 High Point              J4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Mobley, Daniel               Gardner-Webb             4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Matthews, Jacob              High Point               3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Young, Carl                  Benedict                    NH            
 -- Costello, Miles              Radford                     NH            
 
Event 42  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: M 46.44  4/7/2007    Leonard Byrd, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Leford                Johnson C Smith          46.71   8 
  2 Cox, Charles                 UNC                      47.37   8 
  3 Bowen, Kevin                 Morgan                   47.71   8 
  4 Graves, William              Unattached               47.86   7 
  5 Sidbury, Gerrod              Winston-Salem            47.88   8 
  6 Jones, Olajuwon              Radford                  48.52   7 
  7 Lee, Travon                  Saint Augustines         48.54   7 
  8 Kelso, Raschad               Radford                  48.66   8 
  9 Vicks, Kyle                  Claflin                  48.83   8 
 10 Goettel, Richard             UNC                      48.89   6 
 11 Higgs, Jordan                Morgan                   48.99   7 
 12 Hill, John                   Claflin                  49.06   6 
 13 Booker, Ryan                 UNC                      49.14   7 
 14 Coker, Jovan                 Radford                  49.24   6 
 15 Marcellus, Richard           Winston-Salem            49.64   5 
 15 Robinson, Joshua             Saint Augustines         49.64   6 
 17 Dogun, Johnny                Pitt                     49.85   3 
 18 Hall, Chris                  NC Central               49.96   5 
 19 Hardesty, Kelvin             UNC                      50.08   4 
 20 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees                 50.21   6 
 21 Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin                  50.23   7 
 22 Casciano, Anthony            Pitt                     50.24   3 
 23 Waddy, Cordell               Livingstone              50.35   6 
 24 Grier, Bobby                 Winston-Salem            50.38   7 
 25 Boatwright, Kwame            NC State                 50.57   5 
 26 Brendon, Turner              St Pauls                 50.64   3 
 27 Jones, Carrington            Shaw                     50.78   3 
 28 Whyte, Carbinere             Morgan                   50.80   7 
 29 Jesse, Hoots                 Lees-McRae               51.18   4 
 30 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict                 51.22   3 
 31 Reese, Reggie                Unattached               51.28   4 
 32 Rosemond, John               Johnson C Smith          51.35   4 
 33 Brad, Tanis                  Lees-McRae               51.40   3 
 34 Berry, Everette              Johnson C Smith          51.44   4 
 35 Robinson, James              NC State                 51.65   4 
 36 Michael, Connor              Lees-McRae               51.96   3 
 37 Simmons, Franklyn            NC State                 52.08   4 
 38 Posey, Ronquis               Radford                  52.28   5 
 39 Lee, Isaiah                  Voorhees                 52.61   5 
 40 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 52.65   6 
 41 Steve, Mostella              Lees-McRae               53.02   2 
 42 Jackson, Jonathan            Johnson C Smith          53.40   2 
 43 Walker, Ryan                 Shaw                     53.96   2 
 44 Benton, Nick                 High Point               54.35   2 
 45 Burris, Rhashawn             Livingstone              54.59   1 
 46 Shearin, Lamar               Shaw                     55.53   3 
 47 Grey, Terry                  Shaw                     55.66   2 
 48 Pack, John                   Anderson                 56.39   1 
 49 Gray, Zach                   Pfeiffer Uni           1:01.24   1 
 50 Gaston, Grady                Pfeiffer Uni           1:04.80   1 

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream