Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

38th Annual Morehouse Relays
*******Women*******


Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2009 08:14 PM
38th Annual Morehouse Relays - 3/19/2009 to 3/21/2009
Edwin C. Moses Track and Field Facility
B. T. Harvey Stadium-Atlanta, Georgia
Results
 
Event 1  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nakela              Fort Valley          1:03.00    1:02.92   1   10  
  2 Johnson, Jasmine             Georgia Stat         1:05.00    1:03.43   1    8  
  3 Dent, Lavina                 Georgia Stat         1:08.00    1:05.83   2    6  
  4 Powell, Loneia               Clark Atlant         1:05.55    1:06.39   1    5  
  5 Edmonds, Candace             Albany State         1:04.00    1:09.19   1    4  
  6 Halbert, Shkina              Clark Atlant         1:06.32    1:10.43   2    3  
  7 Mcdonald, Petra              Benedict Col         1:11.00    1:13.47   2    2  
  8 Zaidieh, Camille             Tennessee St         1:04.00    1:14.98   1    1  
  9 Humphrey, Paula              Georgia Stat         1:10.00    1:16.13   2 
 10 Washington, Ebone            Kentucky Sta         1:05.00    1:18.52   1 
 -- Rodney, Natasha              Albany State         1:10.00        DNF   2 
 -- Barnes, Miriam               Nike                   55.30     X57.45   1 
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tennessee State Womens  'A'                       1:37.00    1:43.13    10  
     1) Beverly, Ashley                 2) Dennis, Jacarra                
     3) Guice, Martinique               4) Horn, Lanika                   
  2 Georgia State  'A'                                1:40.00    1:43.82     8  
     1) Davis, Kendra                   2) Dillard, Alanah                
     3) Lucas, Faith                    4) Marks, Shaywona                
  3 Benedict College  'A'                             1:39.00    1:45.11     6  
     1) Amara, Priscilla                2) Archield, Shameka              
     3) Black, Christina                4) Ramsuer, Brittany              
  4 Kentucky State Univ  'A'                          1:40.00    1:45.96     5  
     1) Delorch, Tonisha                2) Nickens, Yvette                
     3) Payne, Alexandria               4) Washington, Ebone              
  5 Tuskegee Univ  'A'                                1:48.00    1:46.20     4  
     1) Barconey, Janay                 2) Conover-Hodge, Deaundrea       
     3) Johnson, Mallory                4) Mckenzie, Jamila               
  6 Paine College  'A'                                1:55.00    1:50.91     3  
     1) Akridge, Mykiba                 2) Bennstt, Angie                 
     3) Butler, Shanea                  4) Ellis, Lasheba                 
  7 Clark Atlanta Univ  'A'                           1:46.56    1:52.34     2  
     1) Halbert, Shkina                 2) Porter, Angelica               
     3) Taylor, Alexandria              4) White, Kallisicia              
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Charles, Whitney             Benedict Col           24.90      25.13  -1.3  1   10  
  2 Oglesby, Antionette          Fort Valley            24.99      25.50  -1.3  1    8  
  3 Moore, Tiffany               Fort Valley            25.50      25.66  -1.3  1    6  
  4 Williams, Lache              Benedict Col           25.76      25.81  -1.4  2    5  
  5 Moody, Jalia                 Clark Atlant           25.89      26.35  -1.4  2    4  
  6 Taylor, Brittany             CEST                   58.20      26.55  -0.5  3    3  
  7 Price, Brianna               Clark Atlant           26.32      26.59  -1.4  2    2  
  8 Briggs, Angelica             CEST                              26.63  -0.5  3    1  
  9 White, Autumn                Tennessee St           25.80      26.68  -1.4  2 
 10 Edison, Brittany             Clark Atlant           26.50      26.82  -1.4  2 
 11 Dillard, Alanah              Georgia Stat           27.00      27.19  -0.5  3 
 12 Wright, Iyanna               Benedict Col           26.45      27.52  -1.4  2 
 13 Witherspoon, Kayla           Tuskegee Uni           24.00      27.82  -1.3  1 
 14 Mickelbury, Nina             Tennessee St           26.80      28.36  -1.4  2 
 15 Humphrey, Paula              Georgia Stat           27.00      28.62  -0.5  3 
 -- Morris, Brooklynn            Unattached             22.82     X23.32  -1.3  1 
 -- Collins, Lasonja             Unattached             24.00     X24.16  -1.3  1 
 -- Henderson, Angelica          Unattached             28.90     X26.68  -0.5  3 
 -- Williams, Clarrisa           Rate Of Moti           26.45     X26.93  -1.4  2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Swann, Brandy                Georgia Stat           55.40      55.30   1   10  
  2 Nugent, Angelia              Georgia Stat           56.21      56.50   1    8  
  3 Thorpe, Keishia              US Elite Tra           55.95      57.79   1    6  
  4 Mallard, Brittany            Fort Valley            58.00      58.65   1    5  
  5 Williams, Lache              Benedict Col           58.90      59.11   2    4  
  6 Johnson, Jasmine             Georgia Stat           57.50      59.28   1    3  
  7 Dalton, Jasmine              Albany State           59.00      59.61   2    2  
  8 Jacobs, Jaleeca              Tennessee St           58.40      59.68   2    1  
  9 Strickland, Laquanta         Fort Valley          1:00.00      59.75   3 
 10 Perez, Pia                   Tennessee St           58.20      59.95   1 
 11 Johnson, Mallory             Tuskegee Uni           58.00    1:00.18   1 
 12 Gardner, Wendie              Clark Atlant           59.20    1:01.26   2 
 13 Fenderson, Andrea            Tennessee St           58.60    1:01.68   1 
 14 Dillard, Alanah              Georgia Stat           59.98   x1:01.90   2 
 15 Holt, Nicole                 CEST                            1:02.13   3 
 16 Taylor, Brittany             CEST                   26.64    1:02.37   2 
 17 Burke, Shankevia             Wildcat Elit         1:00.00    1:04.38   3 
 18 Wright, Iyanna               Benedict Col         1:00.00    1:04.64   3 
 19 Price, Brianna               Clark Atlant           59.36    1:05.00   3 
 20 Palmer, Brittany             Tuskegee Uni         1:02.00    1:05.63   3 
 21 Hill, Shavetta               RUST COLLEGE                    1:07.44   3 
 22 Walker, Kashier              RUST COLLEGE                    1:14.26   3 
 -- Shanks, Quandra              Rate Of Moti           59.33   X1:01.71   2 
 -- Abrams, Aliyah               Rate Of Moti           59.88   X1:02.10   2 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinchen, Tamika              Georgia Stat         4:35.00    4:46.71    10  
  2 Kagaruki, Rahab              Tennessee St         5:10.00    5:11.10     8  
  3 Lee, Llonisha                Albany State         5:02.00    5:12.84     6  
  4 Brinston, Emosha             Albany State         5:10.00    5:21.16     5  
  5 Jacobs, Jasmine              Tennessee St         5:25.00    5:26.64     4  
  6 Douglas, Janee               Clark Atlant         5:20.13    5:29.45     3  
  7 Nelson, Amber                Albany State         5:25.00    5:35.49     2  
  8 Pleasant, Breanna            Clark Atlant         5:26.35    5:38.99     1  
  9 Blye, Patrice                Benedict Col         5:20.00    5:51.19  
 10 Marshall, Shanika            Tuskegee Uni         5:37.00    5:58.10  
 11 Shabazz, Fatimah             Kentucky Sta                    6:13.45  
 12 Scroggins, Monique           Kentucky Sta                    7:01.26  
 -- Jenkins, Destiny             NewRoc Rocke         4:44.00   X4:47.70  
 -- Fletcher, Sahara             Unattached           5:10.00   X4:58.63  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Senaya, Kaya                 Albany State           11.80      12.70   0.1  1   10  
  2 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St           11.80      12.75   0.1  1    8  
  3 Nickens, Yvette              Kentucky Sta           12.76      12.88  -0.3  3    6  
  4 Marks, Shaywona              Georgia Stat           12.20      12.89   0.1  1    5  
  5 Moore, Tiffany               Fort Valley            12.40      12.93  -0.2  2    4  
  6 Payne, Alexandria            Kentucky Sta           12.51      12.95  -0.2  2    3  
  7 Moody, Jalia                 Clark Atlant           12.50      13.10  -0.2  2    2  
  8 Edison, Brittany             Clark Atlant           12.99      13.18  -0.3  3    1  
  9 Briggs, Angelica             CEST                   12.40      13.25  -0.2  2 
 10 Baker, Kristie               CEST                              13.29  -1.1  4 
 11 Viverette, Briana            RUST COLLEGE           12.66      13.51  -0.3  3 
 12 Hill, Latasha                Benedict Col           12.88      13.62  -0.3  3 
 13 White, Autumn                Tennessee St           12.30      13.64  -0.2  2 
 14 Benford, Quenisha            Paine Colleg           13.05      13.76  -1.1  4 
 15 Harris, Ciarra               Paine Colleg           13.47      13.89  -1.1  4 
 16 Turnipseed, Sherrionte       Albany State                      13.91  -1.1  4 
 17 Barconey, Janay              Tuskegee Uni           12.50      13.95  -0.2  2 
 18 Creary, Tiffany              CEST                   12.78      14.04  -0.3  3 
 19 Mickelbury, Nina             Tennessee St           12.60      14.06  -0.2  2 
 20 Hill, Shavetta               RUST COLLEGE           13.00      14.45  -0.3  3 
 21 Allen, Deanna                RUST COLLEGE                      14.75  -1.1  4 
 22 Ruckers, Danielle            RUST COLLEGE           13.00     x15.69  -0.3  3 
 23 Butler, Shauntora            Lane College                      17.12  -1.1  4 
 -- Oglesby, Antionette          Fort Valley            12.20         FS   0.1  1 
 -- Morris, Brooklynn            Unattached             11.17     X11.82   0.1  1 
 -- Bass, Valma                  Unattached             11.65     X12.17   0.1  1 
 -- Collins, Lasonja             Unattached             11.60     X12.35   0.1  1 
 -- Henderson, Angelica          Unattached             13.50     X13.34  -1.1  4 
 -- Williams, Clarrisa           Rate Of Moti           12.75     X13.36  -0.3  3 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kagaruki, Rahab              Tennessee St         2:16.00    2:23.27   1   10  
  2 Swann, Brandy                Georgia Stat         2:20.00    2:25.11   1    8  
  3 Brinston, Emosha             Albany State         2:20.00    2:27.65   1    6  
  4 Mcghee, Zaneta               Fort Valley          2:26.00    2:29.85   2    5  
  5 Smith, Christina             Fort Valley          2:27.00    2:31.07   2    4  
  6 Lee, Llonisha                Albany State         2:20.00    2:31.48   1    3  
  7 Boseman, Ryan                Clark Atlant         2:23.28    2:31.88   2    2  
  8 Pleasant, Breanna            Clark Atlant         2:30.52    2:42.99   3    1  
  9 Blye, Patrice                Benedict Col         2:28.00    2:46.14   2 
 10 Shabazz, Fatimah             Kentucky Sta         2:38.00    2:53.73   3 
 11 Ellis, Lasheba               Paine Colleg         2:34.00    3:00.69   3 
 12 Stark, Ariel                 Tuskegee Uni         2:00.00    3:39.66   3 
 -- Gordon, Jackie               Progressive          2:13.56   X2:14.95   1 
 -- Oliver, Erin                 Unattached           2:22.00   X2:25.90   1 
 -- Shanks, Quandra              Rate Of Moti         2:22.00   X2:33.29   1 
 
Event 15  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Georgia State  'A'                                  46.00      48.25   1   10  
     1) Dent, Lavina                    2) Lucas, Faith                   
     3) Marks, Shaywona                 4) Nugent, Angelia                
  2 Albany State Univ  'A'                              47.00      49.17   1    8  
     1) Bivins, Tocorra                 2) Brockington, Cherrisa          
     3) Chambers, Melanie               4) Senaya, Kaya                   
  3 Tennessee State Womens  'A'                         46.50      49.34   1    6  
     1) Beverly, Ashley                 2) Dennis, Jacarra                
     3) Guice, Martinique               4) Horn, Lanika                   
  4 Benedict College  'A'                               49.55      49.41   2    5  
     1) Amara, Priscilla                2) Archield, Shameka              
     3) Black, Christina                4) Ramsuer, Brittany              
  5 Kentucky State Univ  'A'                            49.00      49.61   1    4  
     1) Delorch, Tonisha                2) Nickens, Yvette                
     3) Payne, Alexandria               4) Washington, Ebone              
  6 Tuskegee Univ  'A'                                  49.00      51.06   2    3  
     1) Barconey, Janay                 2) Johnson, Mallory               
     3) Mckenzie, Jamila                4) Witherspoon, Kayla             
  7 Paine College  'A'                                  53.47      52.47   2    2  
     1) Akridge, Mykiba                 2) Butler, Shanea                 
     3) Davis, Terria                   4) Kearse, Janae                  
  8 RUST COLLEGEMS  'A'                                            55.23   2    1  
     1) Herod, Antoinette               2) Hill, Shavetta                 
     3) Ruckers, Danielle               4) Viverette, Briana              
 -- Clark Atlanta Univ  'A'                             49.00        DNF   1 
     1) Gardner, Wendie                 2) Moody, Jalia                   
     3) Powell, Loneia                  4) Price, Brianna                 
 
Event 17  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tennessee State Womens  'A'                      10:00.00   10:01.00    10  
     1) Jacobs, Jaleeca                 2) Jacobs, Jasmine                
     3) Kagaruki, Rahab                 4) Zaidieh, Camille               
  2 Georgia State  'A'                                9:25.00   10:48.00     8  
     1) Dopson, Latorya                 2) Johnson, Jasmine               
     3) Swann, Brandy                   4)                                
  3 Benedict College  'A'                            10:40.00   11:33.26     6  
     1) Blye, Patrice                   2) Charles, Whitney               
     3) Jean-Pierre, Gracieuse          4) Williams, Lache                
  4 Tuskegee Univ  'A'                               10:50.00   12:17.00     5  
     1) Marshall, Shanika               2) Palmer, Brittany               
     3) Riley, Camille                  4) Smith, Terresa                 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Moss, Shantia                Clark Atlant           13.52      13.65  -1.2  1   10  
  2 Wright, Rakedia              Albany State           14.40      14.58  -1.2  1    8  
  3 Birdsong, Shaneka            Albany State           14.60      14.91  -1.2  1    6  
  4 Dent, Lavina                 Georgia Stat           14.37      15.08  -1.2  1    5  
  5 Brockington, Cherrisa        Albany State                      15.10  -1.3  2    4  
  6 Horn, Lanika                 Tennessee St           14.70      15.40  -1.2  1    3  
  7 Lucas, Faith                 Georgia Stat           14.45      15.54  -1.2  1    2  
  8 Jackson, Nakela              Fort Valley            14.60      16.30  -1.2  1    1  
  9 Mcdonald, Petra              Benedict Col           15.00      16.33  -1.3  2 
 10 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict Col           16.67      16.88  -1.3  2 
 11 Porter, Angelica             Clark Atlant           14.99      17.29  -1.3  2 
 12 Washington, Ebone            Kentucky Sta           14.90      17.78  -1.2  1 
 13 Williams, Mahogany           CEST                   15.79      19.86  -1.3  2 
 -- Sheilds, Lexi                Rate Of Moti           17.23     X17.08  -1.3  2 
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict Col          42.67m     39.80m     130-07   10  
  2 Hankins, Rakel               Kentucky Sta          27.13m     33.96m     111-05    8  
  3 Hill, Candice                Tuskegee Uni          30.48m     28.81m      94-06    6  
  4 Brockington, Cherrisa        Albany State          36.58m     28.22m      92-07    5  
  5 Dunn, Erica                  Kentucky Sta          24.38m     26.62m      87-04    4  
  6 Stark, Ariel                 Tuskegee Uni          22.86m     25.32m      83-01    3  
  7 Conover-Hodge, Deaundrea     Tuskegee Uni          22.86m     23.52m      77-02    2  
  8 Sanders, Lashawanda          Paine Colleg          24.08m     23.00m      75-05    1  
  9 King, Alexandria             Paine Colleg          23.47m     22.26m      73-00 
 10 Mcneill, Kalea               Clark Atlant          30.48m     21.91m      71-10 
 11 Sanders, Cashondra           Clark Atlant          28.96m     21.24m      69-08 
 12 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St          33.22m     21.16m      69-05 
 13 Carter, Shabreka             Albany State                     20.56m      67-05 
 14 Onwu, Kathy                  Tennessee St          35.05m     20.43m      67-00 
 15 Scott, Courtney              Fort Valley                      19.17m      62-11 
 16 Horton, Laura                Albany State                     17.15m      56-03 
 17 Campbell, Tanesha            Tennessee St                     15.90m      52-02 
 17 Wilson, Carmalita            CEST                             15.90m      52-02 
 19 Bennstt, Angie               Paine Colleg                     15.47m      50-09 
 20 Frazier, Shakari             Fort Valley                      14.19m      46-07 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St           5.87m      5.65m   0.1  18-06.50   10  
  2 Oglesby, Antionette          Fort Valley            5.72m      5.61m   0.2  18-05.00    8  
  3 Wright, Rakedia              Albany State           5.44m      5.34m   0.1  17-06.25    6  
  4 Anderson, Ashley             Tennessee St           5.56m      5.14m   0.5  16-10.50    5  
  5 Marks, Shaywona              Georgia Stat           5.61m      5.13m   0.3  16-10.00    4  
  6 Montgomery, Jacia            Georgia Stat           5.41m      5.10m   0.2  16-08.75    2.5
  6 Senaya, Kaya                 Albany State           5.69m      5.10m   0.4  16-08.75    2.5
  8 Delorch, Tonisha             Kentucky Sta           5.21m      4.90m   0.4  16-01.00    1  
  9 Porter, Angelica             Clark Atlant           4.98m      4.81m   0.2  15-09.50 
 10 Hendrix, Katie               Paine Colleg           4.88m      4.75m   0.4  15-07.00 
 11 Barker, Kaeyla               CEST                              4.50m   0.2  14-09.25 
 12 Kearse, Janae                Paine Colleg           4.88m      4.32m   0.2  14-02.25 
 13 Hill, Latasha                Benedict Col           4.88m      4.27m   0.1  14-00.25 
 13 Edison, Brittany             Clark Atlant           5.00m      4.27m   0.2  14-00.25 
 15 Dalton, Latrice              Tuskegee Uni           4.27m      4.14m   0.1  13-07.00 
 16 Conover-Hodge, Deaundrea     Tuskegee Uni           4.57m      4.10m   0.3  13-05.50 
 17 Viverette, Briana            RUST COLLEGE                      3.89m   0.4  12-09.25 
 18 Brown, Lemicha               CEST                   4.83m      3.59m   0.2  11-09.50 
 -- Beverly, Ashley              Tennessee St           5.49m         ND   NWI           
 -- Mcdonald, Petra              Benedict Col           5.38m         ND   NWI           
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Berryhill, Yolanda           Georgia Stat          13.30m     12.90m   42-04.00   10  
  2 Campbell, Tanesha            Tennessee St          14.20m     12.77m   41-10.75    8  
  3 Williams, Chastity           Georgia Stat          13.41m     12.45m   40-10.25    6  
  4 Onwu, Kathy                  Tennessee St          13.11m     12.21m   40-00.75    5  
  5 Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict Col          11.73m     11.88m   38-11.75    4  
  6 Rhea, Brittany               Georgia Stat          11.58m     11.38m   37-04.00    3  
  7 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St                     11.23m   36-10.25    2  
  8 Jackson, Ebonie              Tennessee St          12.80m    x10.96m   35-11.50 
  9 John, Christina              Georgia Stat          12.50m    x10.69m   35-01.00 
 10 Sanders, Cashondra           Clark Atlant          10.82m      9.80m   32-02.00.333333
 10 Walden, Chelsea              Tuskegee Uni          10.06m      9.80m   32-02.00.333333
 10 Hill, Candice                Tuskegee Uni          10.06m      9.80m   32-02.00.333333
 13 Hankins, Rakel               Kentucky Sta          11.90m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 14 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict Col          10.97m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 15 Mcneill, Kalea               Clark Atlant          11.63m      9.37m   30-09.00 
 16 Frazier, Shakari             Fort Valley           11.00m      8.90m   29-02.50 
 17 Horton, Laura                Albany State          10.36m      8.63m   28-03.75 
 17 Jones, Michell               Lane College                      8.63m   28-03.75 
 19 Carter, Shabreka             Albany State          10.67m      8.52m   27-11.50 
 20 Dunn, Erica                  Kentucky Sta          10.06m      8.45m   27-08.75 
 21 Bellemy, Ashley              Paine Colleg           8.53m      8.34m   27-04.50 
 22 Scott, Courtney              Fort Valley           10.00m      8.25m   27-01.00 
 23 Hawkins, Farareia            CEST                   9.91m      7.63m   25-00.50 
 24 Davis, Terria                Paine Colleg           9.75m      7.54m   24-09.00 
 25 Johnson, Chassity            Clark Atlant           9.14m      7.50m   24-07.25 
 26 Waldon, Tribeca              CEST                   9.04m      5.74m   18-10.00 
 27 Ramirez, Fidellia            Benedict Col           1.83m      4.20m   13-09.50 
 28 Grayson, Martine             CEST                              4.03m   13-02.75 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John, Christina              Georgia Stat          41.15m     39.39m     129-03   10  
  2 Jackson, Ebonie              Tennessee St          39.62m     38.63m     126-09    8  
  3 Berryhill, Yolanda           Georgia Stat          43.00m     37.41m     122-09    6  
  4 Mcneill, Kalea               Clark Atlant          39.01m     35.55m     116-08    5  
  5 Carter, Shabreka             Albany State          39.62m     35.16m     115-04    4  
  6 Rhea, Brittany               Georgia Stat          39.62m     35.09m     115-01    3  
  7 Onwu, Kathy                  Tennessee St                     34.23m     112-04    2  
  8 Campbell, Tanesha            Tennessee St          38.10m     33.65m     110-05    1  
  9 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St          39.62m    x33.52m     110-00 
 10 Sanders, Cashondra           Clark Atlant          38.10m     32.65m     107-01 
 11 Hankins, Rakel               Kentucky Sta          27.43m     32.40m     106-03 
 12 Hill, Candice                Tuskegee Uni                     31.85m     104-06 
 13 Scott, Courtney              Fort Valley           28.96m     31.72m     104-01 
 14 Frazier, Shakari             Fort Valley           33.53m     31.55m     103-06 
 15 Walden, Chelsea              Tuskegee Uni          30.48m     30.98m     101-08 
 16 Horton, Laura                Albany State          36.58m     29.43m      96-07 
 17 Hall, Shannon                Georgia Stat          36.58m    x28.01m      91-11 
 18 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict Col          28.96m     25.04m      82-02 
 19 Johnson, Chassity            Clark Atlant          30.48m     24.84m      81-06 
 20 Dunn, Erica                  Kentucky Sta                     24.00m      78-09 
 21 Stark, Ariel                 Tuskegee Uni                     18.32m      60-01 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nugent, Angelia              Georgia Stat          12.50m     11.90m  -0.5  39-00.50   10  
  2 Marks, Shaywona              Georgia Stat          12.19m     11.04m  -0.6  36-02.75    8  
  3 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee St          11.46m     10.90m  -0.1  35-09.25    6  
  4 Horn, Lanika                 Tennessee St          11.89m     10.65m  -0.4  34-11.25    5  
  5 Delorch, Tonisha             Kentucky Sta          10.23m     10.56m  -0.4  34-07.75    4  
  6 Anderson, Ashley             Tennessee St          11.23m     10.22m  -0.2  33-06.50    3  
  7 Porter, Angelica             Clark Atlant          10.82m     10.02m  -0.4  32-10.50    2  
  8 Ballard, Jennifer            Albany State          10.36m      9.64m  -0.4  31-07.50    1  
  9 Hill, Latasha                Benedict Col          10.06m      9.47m  -0.2  31-01.00 
 -- Bastian, Melinda             Benedict Col          11.68m         ND   NWI           
 
Event 35  Women High Jump Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brockington, Cherrisa        Albany State           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   10  
  2 Bell, Lakeshia               Paine Colleg           1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00    8  
  3 Mcdonald, Petra              Benedict Col           1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00    6  
  4 Horn, Lanika                 Tennessee St           1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00    3.5
  4 Wright, Rakedia              Albany State           1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00    3.5
  4 Bastian, Melinda             Benedict Col           1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00    3.5
  4 Henderson, Shayla            CEST                   1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00    3.5
  8 Birdsong, Shaneka            Albany State           1.63m      1.50m    4-11.00    1  
  9 Witherspoon, Kayla           Tuskegee Uni           1.22m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Barker, Kaeyla               CEST                              1.34m    4-04.75 
 10 Edison, Brittany             Clark Atlant           1.52m      1.34m    4-04.75 
 -- Lee, Cherline                Tuskegee Uni           1.52m         NH            
 -- Dunn, Erica                  Kentucky Sta           1.52m         NH            
 -- Viverette, Briana            RUST COLLEGE                         NH            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Berryhill, Yolanda           Georgia Stat          43.00m     43.80m     143-08   10  
  2 Williams, Chastity           Georgia Stat          42.98m     41.85m     137-04    8  
  3 John, Christina              Georgia Stat          41.15m     40.34m     132-04    6  
  4 Onwu, Kathy                  Tennessee St          36.58m     40.26m     132-01    5  
  5 Hall, Shannon                Georgia Stat          39.32m    x33.40m     109-07 
  6 Mcneill, Kalea               Clark Atlant          35.05m     31.13m     102-01    4  
  7 Carter, Shabreka             Albany State          39.62m     30.84m     101-02    3  
  8 Hankins, Rakel               Kentucky Sta          25.00m     30.52m     100-01    2  
  9 Holland, Teannah             Tennessee St          36.58m     29.92m      98-02    1  
 10 Sanders, Cashondra           Clark Atlant          33.22m     27.48m      90-02 
 11 Jackson, Ebonie              Tennessee St          36.58m     27.19m      89-02 
 12 Frazier, Shakari             Fort Valley                      26.53m      87-00 
 13 Horton, Laura                Albany State          36.58m     24.48m      80-04 
 14 Holmes, Charvez              Benedict Col          26.52m     24.25m      79-07 
 15 Dunn, Erica                  Kentucky Sta                     24.10m      79-01 
 16 Scott, Courtney              Fort Valley                      20.58m      67-06 
 17 Shabazz, Fatimah             Kentucky Sta                     18.82m      61-09 
 18 Vanexcel, Jasmine            Paine Colleg          20.42m     18.49m      60-08 
 -- Chambers, Lauren             Unattached                      X57.23m     187-09 
 
Event 75  Mixed 10000 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toroitich, Dickson           Benedict Col                   33:30.92    10  
  2 Kirwa, Justus                Benedict Col        36:00.00   33:31.04     8  
  3 Kiprotich, Abraham           Morehouse Co        33:00.00   33:37.42     6  
  4 Chirchir, Charles            Benedict Col        38:00.00   34:57.32     5  
  5 Skinner, Kenneth             Morehouse Co                   35:00.94     4  
  6 Huerta, Ahunuar              Kentucky Sta        22:00.00   35:22.50     3  
  7 Machooka, Daniel             Albany State        38:00.00   35:36.48     2  
  8 Brown, Alex                  Albany State        36:00.00   36:55.00     1  
  9 Mills, Jermaine              Clark Atlant                   38:08.57  
 10 Leamons, Crystal             Albany State        40:00.00   38:45.22  
 11 Makin, Leandra               Fort Valley         45:00.00   40:02.84  
 -- Smith, Robert                A-Team TC           38:00.00  X38:34.36  
 
          Women - Collegiate/Open - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgia State              197.50     2) Tennessee State Womens    131.50
    3) Albany State Univ          119        4) Clark Atlanta Univ         77.33
    5) Fort Valley State Univ      69        6) Benedict College           61.50
    7) Tuskegee Univ               43.66     8) Kentucky State Univ        39   
    9) Paine College               14       10) CEST                        7.50
   11) US Elite Track               6       12) RUST COLLEGEMS              1   

SEE ALSO Track & Field Men.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream