Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

38th Annual Morehouse Relays
*******Men*******


Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/22/2009 08:14 PM
38th Annual Morehouse Relays - 3/19/2009 to 3/21/2009
Edwin C. Moses Track and Field Facility
B. T. Harvey Stadium-Atlanta, Georgia
Results
 
Event 2  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Durrell               Albany State           54.00      55.61   1   10  
  2 Melson, Keon                 Fort Valley            54.02      55.74   1    8  
  3 Weeks, David                 Clark Atlant           55.10      57.23   1    6  
  4 Reynolds, Tony               Morehouse Co           52.00      57.54   1    5  
  5 Hunter, Blair                Fort Valley            56.00      58.72   2    4  
  6 Precia, Kevin                Benedict Col           56.50      58.76   3    3  
  7 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict Col           57.56      59.28   3    2  
  8 Fludd, Brendan               Morehouse Co           55.00      59.31   1    1  
  9 Ruff, Joseph                 Albany State           56.00    1:00.39   2 
 10 Livingston, Anthony          Clark Atlant           55.23    1:00.77   2 
 11 Washington, Chad             Benedict Col           59.50    1:01.55   3 
 12 Robinson, Jahkeel            Kentucky Sta           58.00    1:01.81   3 
 13 Williams, Jalaquan           Kentucky Sta           58.00    1:02.87   3 
 -- Palmer, Andre                Ground Zero            55.00     X55.76   1 
 -- Hartley, Brandon             Ground Zero            54.50     X56.47   1 
 -- Homerjr, David               Unattached             54.00     X58.09   1 
 -- Brown, Stefan                Ground Zero            55.50   X1:00.81   2 
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morehouse College  'A'                            1:23.00    1:27.09   1   10  
     1) Batson, Barry                   2) Bland, Lemario                 
     3) Buckner, Brennen                4) Cunningham, Chevon             
  2 CEST  'A'                                         1:25.10    1:29.76   1    8  
     1) Duff, Ian                       2) Jones, Larry                   
     3) Stallworth, Justin              4) Williams, Rayvon               
  3 Kentucky State Univ  'A'                          1:25.00    1:29.78   1    6  
     1) Adams, Isiah                    2) Braxton, Xaiver                
     3) Ervin, Wade                     4) Gordon, Jamaree                
  4 Benedict College  'B'                             1:35.00    1:31.17   2    5  
     1) Benjamin, Marquis               2) Cobia, William                 
     3) Davis, Laval                    4) Trapp-Jackson, Rakim           
  5 Tuskegee Univ  'A'                                1:28.00    1:31.25   1    4  
     1) Majorjr, Terrence               2) Smith, Ronald                  
     3) Snell, Jamal                    4) Stroud, Xavian                 
  6 Kentucky State Univ  'B'                          1:27.00   x1:34.67   2 
     1) Hall, William                   2) Scot, Christopher              
     3) Williams, Stevin                4) Young, Derrick                 
  7 Clark Atlanta Univ  'A'                           1:30.63    1:36.45   2    3  
     1) Baker, Kristopher               2) Bell, Antwan                   
     3) Neely, Cornelius                4) Rasheed, Jibril                
  8 CEST  'B'                                         1:28.80   x1:36.75   2 
     1) Coker, Kenny                    2) Gibson, Sean                   
     3) Lagard, Rashaun                 4) West, Larry                    
  9 RUST COLLEGEMS  'A'                                          1:38.44   2    2  
     1) Hassell, Antara                 2) Mackey, Rashad                 
     3) Rangan, Steve                   4) Thomas, Contreras              
 -- Georgia State  'A'                                1:34.00         DQ   2  Zn Violation
     1) Addison, Calvin                 2) Addison, Carlton               
     3) Brown, Raymond                  4) Rogers, Daniel                 
 -- Morehouse Tc  'A'                                           X1:31.91   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lockette, Ricardo            Fort Valley            20.70      21.06   0.2  7   10  
  2 Montgomery, Devin            Fort Valley            21.00      21.46   0.2  7    8  
  3 Mosley, Jeffery              Fort Valley            21.20      21.68   0.2  7    6  
  4 Jones, Larry                 CEST                   21.90      22.09   0.3  6    5  
  5 Adeshina, Olaidipo           Albany State           21.40      22.12   0.2  7    4  
  6 Stallworth, Justin           CEST                   21.82      22.39   0.3  6    3  
  7 Majorjr, Terrence            Tuskegee Uni           22.00      22.44   0.3  6    2  
  8 Harrell, Danta               Benedict Col                      22.55   0.2  1    1  
  9 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict Col           21.66      22.59   0.3  6 
 10 Phillip, Brent               Albany State           21.80      22.62   0.3  6 
 11 Moore, Nathaniel             Tennessee St           22.10      22.62   0.1  5 
 12 Parker, Matthew              Clark Atlant           22.26      22.87   0.1  5 
 13 Davis, Lequinn               Tennessee St           22.60      22.95   0.2  4 
 14 Thomas, Devin                Tuskegee Uni           21.00      23.00   0.2  7 
 15 Walton, Xaiver               Tennessee St                      23.11   0.1  2 
 16 Stroud, Xavian               Tuskegee Uni           21.00      23.22   0.2  7 
 17 Grigsby, Rashad              Clark Atlant           22.70      23.61   0.2  4 
 18 Hassell, Antara              RUST COLLEGE           23.30      24.02   0.3  3 
 19 Rasheed, Hasaan              Morehouse Co           22.56      24.73   0.1  5 
 20 Thomas, Contreras            RUST COLLEGE           23.11      25.63   0.3  3 
 21 Horn, Ira                    Paine Colleg           23.04      26.56   0.3  3 
 -- Farmer, Jacob                Unattached             21.60     X21.90   0.3  6 
 -- Gibson, Travis               Wildcat Elit           21.30     X22.02   0.2  7 
 -- Sinclair, Travey             Rate Of Moti           22.65     X22.13   0.2  4 
 -- Diallo, Sadio                Unattached             22.57     X22.25   0.2  4 
 -- Cornileus, Mahasse           Splitsecond                      X22.49   0.2  1 
 -- Kelly, Jared                 Unattached                       X22.78   0.2  1 
 -- White, Robert                XingXing Int           22.56     X23.10   0.1  5 
 -- Scott, Nick                  Unattached                       X23.58   0.1  2 
 -- Gibson, Alex                 Unattached             23.50     X23.60   0.3  3 
 -- Johnson-Keeno, Keenan        Rate Of Moti                     X23.82   0.2  1 
 -- Abrams, Chris                Rate Of Moti                     X23.83   0.2  1 
 -- Stphard, Orlando             Ground Zero            22.07     X23.90   0.1  5 
 -- Peete, Tecumseh              Unattached             23.50     X23.96   0.3  3 
 -- Herron, Major                Unattached                       X24.18   0.2  1 
 -- Dulcio, Gary                 Ground Zero            22.50     X24.21   0.1  5 
 -- Brown, Blake                 XingXing Int           23.90     X24.75   0.1  2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Marquis             Fort Valley            47.60      47.86   1   10  
  2 Strickland, Quartez          Fort Valley            48.92      48.44   2    8  
  3 Adeshina, Olaidipo           Albany State           47.00      48.57   1    6  
  4 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict Col           48.28      48.92   1    5  
  5 Stallworth, Justin           CEST                   48.10      48.95   1    4  
  6 Marshall, Isaiah             Tennessee St           48.80      49.15   1    3  
  7 Fayorsey, Jerald             Tuskegee Uni           49.00      49.98   2    2  
  8 Robins, Simeon               Fort Valley            49.92      50.69   3    1  
  9 Rohdes, Mason                Paine Colleg           55.67      50.80   5 
 10 Swift, Maury                 Clark Atlant           49.26      50.86   2 
 11 Addison, Calvin              Georgia Stat           49.56      50.96   2 
 12 Hardaway, Christopher        Tuskegee Uni           50.00      51.03   3 
 13 Smith, Durrell               Albany State           49.00      51.21   2 
 14 Holmes, Franz                Tennessee St           50.60      51.30   3 
 15 Parker, Matthew              Clark Atlant           49.87      51.81   2 
 16 Holly, James                 Tuskegee Uni           48.00      52.03   1 
 17 Buckner, Brennen             Morehouse Co           49.00      52.51   2 
 18 Marner, Orlando              Tennessee St           50.90      52.57   3 
 19 Gaddy, Miles                 Clark Atlant           50.56      52.66   3 
 20 Precia, Kevin                Benedict Col           51.43      52.74   4 
 21 Burbank, Travis              Lane College                      52.78   5 
 22 Young, Derrick               Kentucky Sta           50.00      53.75   3 
 23 Porter, Brad                 Albany State                      53.81   5 
 24 Brown, Blake                 XingXing Int           54.29      54.16   4 
 25 Spence, Rodnei               CEST                   52.14      54.49   4 
 26 Hardy, Keenen                RUST COLLEGE                      55.02   5 
 27 Heagans, Danny               CEST                   56.00      57.05   5 
 28 Germany, Emanuel             Morehouse Co           55.00      57.58   4 
 29 Dempsey, Jousha              RUST COLLEGE                      59.08   5 
 30 Johnson, Phillip             Paine Colleg           58.78      59.48   5 
 -- Farmer, Jacob                Unattached             48.50     X47.83   1 
 -- Chambers, Justin             Unattached             48.00     X48.27   1 
 -- Greenidge, Jameel            Rate Of Moti           52.97     X51.41   4 
 -- Dulcio, Gary                 Ground Zero            52.00     X54.48   4 
 -- Abrams, Chris                Rate Of Moti           54.88     X55.04   4 
 -- Watts, Michael               Atlanta Trac           54.00     X56.66   4 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Micheal              Morehouse Co         4:05.00    4:16.63    10  
  2 Lee, Khiry                   Morehouse Co         4:06.00    4:25.82     8  
  3 Brown, Alex                  Albany State         4:20.00    4:27.76     6  
  4 Kirk, Miles                  Morehouse Co         4:11.00    4:30.18     5  
  5 Miller, Justin               Clark Atlant         4:20.45    4:32.93     4  
  6 Howard, Jonathan             Morehouse Co         4:28.00   x4:34.13  
  7 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict Col         4:20.00    4:35.60     3  
  8 Williams, John               Fort Valley          4:30.00    4:37.02     2  
  9 Machooka, Daniel             Albany State         4:25.00    4:44.33     1  
 10 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict Col         4:17.00    4:50.85  
 11 Boyd, Clifford               Paine Colleg         5:55.00    5:01.43  
 12 Searcy, Akeivius             Albany State         4:30.00    5:04.99  
 13 Nolan, Richard               Paine Colleg         6:15.00    5:10.76  
 -- Kiprotich, Abraham           Morehouse Co         4:08.00        DNF  
 -- Jenkins, Joshua              NewRoc Rocke         4:20.00   X4:20.59  
 -- Jenkins, Josiah              NewRoc Rocke         4:24.00   X4:26.29  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lockette, Ricardo            Fort Valley            10.40      10.50  -1.2  1   10  
  2 Mosley, Jeffery              Fort Valley            10.48      10.59  -1.2  1    8  
  3 Montgomery, Devin            Fort Valley            10.60      10.73  -1.2  1    6  
  4 Jones, Larry                 CEST                   10.72      10.85  -1.3  2    5  
  5 Gordon, Jamaree              Kentucky Sta           10.60      10.97  -1.2  1    4  
  6 Harrell, Danta               Benedict Col           10.60      10.98  -1.2  1    3  
  7 Phillip, Brent               Albany State           10.80      11.16  -1.3  2    2  
  8 Mallory, Julian              Tennessee St           11.03      11.23   0.1  4    1  
  9 Majorjr, Terrence            Tuskegee Uni           10.90      11.23  +0.0  3 
 10 Johnson, Worlie              Tennessee St           10.76      11.24  -1.3  2 
 11 Hunter, Kenneth              Clark Atlant           10.95      11.29   0.1  4 
 12 Adams, Isiah                 Kentucky Sta           11.00      11.34   0.1  4 
 13 Thomas, Devin                Tuskegee Uni           10.70      11.36  -1.3  2 
 14 Clark, Marcus                CEST                   10.90      11.49  +0.0  3 
 15 Beal, Darreal                Tennessee St           11.10      11.53   0.1  5 
 16 Downing, Lamont              Benedict Col           10.60      11.57  -1.2  1 
 17 Mackey, Rashad               RUST COLLEGE           10.80      11.65  -1.3  2 
 18 Stroud, Xavian               Tuskegee Uni           10.90      11.66  +0.0  3 
 19 Grigsby, Rashad              Clark Atlant           10.90      11.69  +0.0  3 
 20 Addison, Carlton             Georgia Stat           11.33      11.69   0.1  5 
 21 Porter, Victor               Paine Colleg           11.34      11.81   0.1  5 
 22 Brown, Raymond               Georgia Stat           11.20      11.83   0.1  5 
 23 Porter, Anthony              RUST COLLEGE           10.97      11.86   0.1  4 
 24 Williams, Davanies           Morehouse Co           12.00      11.98   1.1  6 
 25 Howell, Gary                 RUST COLLEGE           11.07      12.06   0.1  5 
 26 Rogers, Daniel               Georgia Stat           11.60      12.23   0.1  5 
 27 Burley, Kindred              Lane College                      12.42   1.1  7 
 28 Crooms, Adrian               Paine Colleg           11.79      12.99   0.1  5 
 29 Jenkins, Calvin              Paine Colleg           12.09      13.61   1.1  6 
 -- Gibson, Travis               Wildcat Elit           10.70        XFS  -1.3  2 
 -- Martin, Garrion              A-Team TC              10.40     X10.57  -1.2  1 
 -- Diallo, Sadio                Unattached             10.90     X10.97  +0.0  3 
 -- Sinclair, Travey             Rate Of Moti           10.70     X11.04  -1.3  2 
 -- Lemons, James                Coach Squad            10.70     X11.06  -1.2  1 
 -- Brown, Damion                Wildcat Elit           10.90     X11.07  +0.0  3 
 -- Flimmons, Randell            Morehouse Tc           10.52     X11.15   1.1  7 
 -- Mcdade, Rashad               Coach Squad            10.99     X11.25   0.1  4 
 -- White, Robert                XingXing Int           10.97     X11.30   0.1  4 
 -- Orimolade, Tayo              Ground Zero            10.90     X11.34  +0.0  3 
 -- King, Domanike               Ground Zero            10.70     X11.40  -1.3  2 
 -- Cornileus, Mahasse           Splitsecond                      X11.49   1.1  6 
 -- Barnett, Darius              Morehouse Tc                     X11.63   1.1  7 
 -- Gibson, Alex                 Unattached             11.50     X11.68   0.1  5 
 -- Scott, Nick                  Unattached                       X11.68   1.1  6 
 -- Peete, Tecumseh              Unattached             11.50     X11.74   1.1  7 
 -- Herron, Major                Unattached             11.07     X11.99   0.1  4 
 -- Johnson-Keeno, Keenan        Rate Of Moti                     X11.99   1.1  7 
 -- Logan, Lewis                 Morehouse Tc                     X12.08   1.1  6 
 -- Taylor, Demitrius            Ground Zero            10.85     X12.13  +0.0  3 
 -- Nichols, Kamu                Morehouse Tc                     X12.28   1.1  7 
 -- Lusane-Moss, Yukima          Rate Of Moti           12.00     X12.41   1.1  6 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Koko, Anes                   Tennessee St         1:55.60    1:57.66   1   10  
  2 Bailey, Bryan                Tuskegee Uni         1:05.00    2:00.29   1    8  
  3 Myton, Phillip               Tennessee St         1:58.70    2:01.31   2    6  
  4 Kirk, Miles                  Morehouse Co         1:57.00    2:02.80   2    5  
  5 Hammondsjr, Albert           Tuskegee Uni         1:56.00    2:03.26   2    4  
  6 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict Col         1:59.00    2:04.80   2    3  
  7 Vinson, Micheal              Morehouse Co         1:52.00    2:07.24   5    2  
  8 Howard, Jonathan             Morehouse Co         2:10.00    2:07.96   4    1  
  9 Ruff, Joseph                 Albany State         2:00.00    2:09.43   2 
 10 Hall, William                Kentucky Sta         2:00.00    2:09.97   3 
 11 Porter, Brad                 Albany State         1:58.00    2:10.62   1 
 12 Miller, Justin               Clark Atlant         2:00.12    2:12.45   3 
 13 Rasheed, Jibril              Clark Atlant         2:05.23    2:12.91   4 
 14 Williams, John               Fort Valley          2:04.00    2:12.92   4 
 15 Mills, Jermaine              Clark Atlant         2:02.39    2:13.49   5 
 16 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict Col         1:59.00    2:15.34   1 
 17 Britton, Bernard             Tuskegee Uni         1:59.00    2:17.15   3 
 18 Diggs, Ryan                  RUST COLLEGE                    2:22.31   3 
 19 Pride, Travis                RUST COLLEGE                    3:06.02   5 
 -- Moody, Corey                 Unattached                         XDNF   5 
 -- Anthony, Symone              Unattached           2:01.00   X2:03.03   3 
 -- Greenidge, Jameel            Rate Of Moti         1:59.00   X2:03.59   2 
 -- Hartley, Brandon             Ground Zero          2:00.00   X2:11.50   2 
 -- Watts, Michael               Atlanta Trac         2:13.00   X2:13.90   4 
 
Event 16  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Valley State Univ  'A'                         39.99      40.01   1   10  
     1) Andrews, Marquis                2) Lockette, Ricardo              
     3) Montgomery, Devin               4) Mosley, Jeffery                
  2 CEST  'A'                                           41.00      41.55   1    8  
     1) Clark, Marcus                   2) Duff, Ian                      
     3) Jones, Larry                    4) Stallworth, Justin             
  3 Fort Valley State Univ  'B'                         42.00     x42.17   3 
     1) Brown, John                     2) Melson, Keon                   
     3) Strickland, Quartez             4) Wilson, Derek                  
  4 Tennessee State  'A'                                40.65      42.22   1    6  
     1) Beal, Darreal                   2) Davis, Lequinn                 
     3) Johnson, Worlie                 4) Mallory, Julian                
  5 Morehouse College  'A'                              41.00      42.45   1    5  
     1) Batson, Barry                   2) Bland, Lemario                 
     3) Cunningham, Chevon              4) Minott, Kevin                  
  6 Kentucky State Univ  'A'                            41.07      42.46   1    4  
     1) Adams, Isiah                    2) Ervin, Wade                    
     3) Gordon, Jamaree                 4) Williams, Stevin               
  7 Clark Atlanta Univ  'A'                             41.89      42.83   1    3  
     1) Grigsby, Rashad                 2) Parker, Matthew                
     3) Swift, Maury                    4) Weeks, David                   
  8 Tennessee State  'B'                                41.95     x43.07   3 
     1) Berry, Christopher              2) Moore, Nathaniel               
     3) Walton, Xaiver                  4)                                
  9 Tuskegee Univ  'A'                                  44.00      43.75   2    2  
     1) Majorjr, Terrence               2) Smith, Ronald                  
     3) Snell, Jamal                    4) Stroud, Xavian                 
 10 Benedict College  'B'                               43.22      43.84   3    1  
     1) Benjamin, Marquis               2) Cobia, William                 
     3) Davis, Laval                    4) Trapp-Jackson, Rakim           
 11 Kentucky State Univ  'B'                            43.00     x44.53   3 
     1) Bland, Troy                     2) Braxton, Xaiver                
     3) Scot, Christopher               4) Spaulding, Chris               
 12 Georgia State  'A'                                  42.50      44.78   2 
     1) Addison, Calvin                 2) Addison, Carlton               
     3) Brown, Raymond                  4) Rogers, Daniel                 
 13 Paine College  'A'                                  49.56      45.47   2 
     1) Adams, Josh                     2) Crooms, Adrian                 
     3) English, Julian                 4) Gay, Alvin                     
 14 CEST  'B'                                           42.50     x45.56   3 
     1) Coker, Kenny                    2) Franklin, Jeff                 
     3) Lagard, Rashaun                 4) West, Larry                    
 15 RUST COLLEGEMS  'A'                                            45.63   2 
     1) Howell, Gary                    2) Mackey, Rashad                 
     3) Porter, Anthony                 4) Rangan, Steve                  
 16 RUST COLLEGEMS  'B'                                           x46.46   3 
     1) Currie, Justin                  2) Dempsey, Jousha                
     3) Readus, Randy                   4) Vann, Jeff                     
 
Event 18  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morehouse College  'A'                            7:34.00    8:10.19    10  
     1) Clemons, Dreyfus                2) Lee, Khiry                     
     3) Tinsley, Jeremy                 4) Vinson, Micheal                
  2 Tuskegee Univ  'A'                                8:55.00    8:34.75     8  
     1) Bailey, Bryan                   2) Britton, Bernard               
     3) Hammondsjr, Albert              4) Holly, James                   
  3 Benedict College  'A'                             8:00.00    8:50.62     6  
     1) Holmes, Jamar                   2) Lomax, Rodriques               
     3) Toroitich, Dickson              4) Williams, Oneil                
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate/Open
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mcgirt, Ronnie               Albany State           14.40      14.65   0.1  1   10  
  2 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict Col           14.50      15.38   0.1  1    8  
  3 Chaney, Roger                Fort Valley            15.00      15.54  -1.4  2    6  
  4 Hunter, Blair                Fort Valley            16.00      15.62  -1.4  2    5  
  5 Smiley, Jerome               Albany State           14.80      15.76   0.1  1    4  
  6 Grigsby, Rashad              Clark Atlant           15.38      16.26  -1.4  2    3  
  7 Robinson, Jahkeel            Kentucky Sta           14.90      16.66   0.1  1    2  
  8 Blackett, Victor             Morehouse Co           16.00      17.15  -1.4  2    1  
  9 Smith, Christopheraj         Benedict Col           15.00      17.65  -1.4  2 
 10 Craft, Lonnie                Tuskegee Uni           14.50      18.89   0.1  1 
 11 Manning, Charleston          Morehouse Co           16.50      20.32  -1.4  2 
 -- Kelly, Jared                 Unattached             14.90     X14.95   0.1  1 
 -- Thorpe, Glester              Unattached             14.50     X15.22   0.1  1 
 -- Rankin, Freddie              Unattached             14.50     X15.82   0.1  1 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate/Open
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Valley State Univ  'A'                       3:09.00    3:12.08   2   10  
     1) Andrews, Marquis                2) Lockette, Ricardo              
     3) Montgomery, Devin               4) Strickland, Quartez            
  2 Morehouse College  'A'                            3:08.00    3:17.80   2    8  
     1) Batson, Barry                   2) Buckner, Brennen               
     3) Clemons, Dreyfus                4) Cunningham, Chevon             
  3 Tennessee State  'A'                              3:15.00    3:21.12   2    6  
     1) Holmes, Franz                   2) Marshall, Isaiah               
     3) Mcmurtrey, Printence            4) Moore, Nathaniel               
  4 Fort Valley State Univ  'B'                       3:19.00   x3:21.43   1 
     1) Chaney, Roger                   2) Hunter, Blair                  
     3) Melson, Keon                    4) Robins, Simeon                 
  5 Tennessee State  'B'                              3:19.00   x3:22.62   1 
     1) Davis, Lequinn                  2) Koko, Anes                     
     3) Marner, Orlando                 4) Myton, Phillip                 
  6 Clark Atlanta Univ  'A'                           3:17.23    3:26.52   2    5  
     1) Grigsby, Rashad                 2) Parker, Matthew                
     3) Swift, Maury                    4) Weeks, David                   
  7 Morehouse College  'B'                                      x3:27.16   1 
  8 Benedict College  'A'                             3:23.00    3:28.28   1    4  
     1) Holmes, Jamar                   2) Lomax, Rodriques               
     3) Precia, Kevin                   4) Smith, Christopheraj           
  9 Tuskegee Univ  'A'                                3:20.00    3:30.55   2    3  
     1) Bailey, Bryan                   2) Fayorsey, Jerald               
     3) Hardaway, Christopher           4) Holly, James                   
 10 Clark Atlanta Univ  'B'                           3:22.31   x3:40.98   1 
     1) Baker, Kristopher               2) Bell, Antwan                   
     3) Hunter, Kenneth                 4) Rasheed, Jibril                
 11 Georgia State  'A'                                3:30.00    3:42.62   1    2  
     1) Addison, Calvin                 2) Addison, Carlton               
     3) Brown, Raymond                  4) Rogers, Daniel                 
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse Co          57.91m     52.20m     171-03   10  
  2 Mccary, Eric                 Albany State          45.72m     51.23m     168-01    8  
  3 Jackson, William             Albany State          44.20m     44.99m     147-07    6  
  4 Pina, Corey                  Tuskegee Uni          48.77m     44.64m     146-05    5  
  5 Jowell, Koren                Fort Valley                      42.66m     139-11    4  
  6 Dawson, Robert               Morehouse Co          54.56m     42.58m     139-08    3  
  7 Long, Terrance               Kentucky Sta                     42.20m     138-05    2  
  8 Hudson, Keenah               Fort Valley                      40.39m     132-06    1  
  9 Braxton, Xaiver              Kentucky Sta                     40.00m     131-03 
 10 Didier, Jonathan             Clark Atlant          42.67m     39.25m     128-09 
 11 Kelly, Andre                 Tennessee St                     35.79m     117-05 
 12 Ingram, James                Clark Atlant                     35.05m     115-00 
 13 Smith, Christopheraj         Benedict Col          45.72m     34.76m     114-00 
 14 Scruggs, Kevin               Tuskegee Uni          27.43m     33.42m     109-08 
 15 Thomas, Isaiah               Benedict Col          33.53m     31.40m     103-00 
 16 Johnson, Brandon             Kentucky Sta                     30.33m      99-06 
 17 Jernnigan, Ivory             Paine Colleg          30.48m     29.99m      98-05 
 18 Hamilton, Keenan             Kentucky Sta                    x29.57m      97-00 
 19 Jenkins, James               Kentucky Sta                    x27.08m      88-10 
 20 Davis, Rodrick               Kentucky Sta                    x21.96m      72-00 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Beal, Darreal                Tennessee St           7.57m      7.03m   0.2  23-00.75   10  
  2 Adams, Isiah                 Kentucky Sta           7.01m      6.69m   0.2  21-11.50    8  
  3 Hughes, Avian                Tennessee St           7.06m      6.67m   0.1  21-10.75    6  
  4 Mackey, Rashad               RUST COLLEGE                      6.56m   0.4  21-06.25    5  
  5 Berry, Christopher           Tennessee St           7.04m      6.47m   0.3  21-02.75    4  
  6 Phillip, Brent               Albany State           6.71m      6.39m   0.4  20-11.75    3  
  7 Cole, Tyreece                Fort Valley            7.01m      6.32m   0.2  20-09.00    2  
  8 Baker, Brentnol              Fort Valley            6.10m      6.29m   0.5  20-07.75    1  
  9 Porter, Anthony              RUST COLLEGE                      6.25m   0.5  20-06.25 
 10 Jenkins, Jamel               Clark Atlant           6.27m      6.21m   0.2  20-04.50 
 10 Swift, Maury                 Clark Atlant           6.45m      6.21m   0.1  20-04.50 
 12 Welch, Darius                Morehouse Co           6.40m      6.19m   0.4  20-03.75 
 13 Davis, Laval                 Benedict Col           7.04m      6.14m   0.2  20-01.75 
 14 Mcguire, David               CEST                   6.81m      6.05m   0.3  19-10.25 
 14 Davis, Reginald              Tuskegee Uni           6.15m      6.05m   0.2  19-10.25 
 16 Payne, William               Morehouse Co           6.71m      6.03m   0.2  19-09.50 
 17 Pearson, Quinton             Fort Valley            6.10m      5.88m   0.2  19-03.50 
 18 Howell, Gary                 RUST COLLEGE                      5.82m   0.1  19-01.25 
 19 Holliday, Aaron              Clark Atlant           6.15m      5.74m   0.3  18-10.00 
 19 Young, Carl                  Benedict Col           6.71m      5.74m   0.1  18-10.00 
 21 Spaulding, Chris             Kentucky Sta           6.10m      5.71m   0.4  18-09.00 
 22 Walker, Damian               Tuskegee Uni           6.10m      5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00 
 23 Smith, Christopheraj         Benedict Col           6.25m      5.61m   0.2  18-05.00 
 24 Fayorsey, Jerald             Tuskegee Uni           6.63m      5.55m   0.2  18-02.50 
 25 Holmes, Bloustin             RUST COLLEGE                     x4.94m   0.2  16-02.50 
 26 Pettigrew, Deandre           Paine Colleg           6.71m      4.81m   0.2  15-09.50 
 -- Brooks, Courtney             CEST                   5.92m         ND   NWI           
 -- Long, Terrance               Kentucky Sta           6.71m         ND   NWI           
 -- Mcclinton, Jamaal            Unattached                       X5.75m   0.2  18-10.50 
 -- Harris, Dan                  Morehouse Tc           6.60m     X5.90m   0.1  19-04.25 
 -- Henry, Larry                 A-Team TC                        X5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75 
 -- Homerjr, David               Unattached             6.96m     X6.19m   0.2  20-03.75 
 -- Evans, Lazaris               Unattached             7.44m     X6.44m   0.1  21-01.50 
 -- Spencer, Marcus              Unattached                       X6.57m   0.2  21-06.75 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Deron                Albany State          14.02m     14.26m   46-09.50   10  
  2 Coggins, Turner              Morehouse Co          15.24m     13.64m   44-09.00    8  
  3 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse Co          14.33m     13.27m   43-06.50    6  
  4 Jackson, William             Albany State          13.41m     12.73m   41-09.25    5  
  5 Mitchell, John               Morehouse Co          14.33m     12.24m   40-02.00    4  
  6 Hudson, Keenah               Fort Valley           45.00m     12.05m   39-06.50    3  
  7 Brown, Keddrick              Albany State          13.41m     11.99m   39-04.00    2  
  8 Harper, Brad                 CEST                             11.71m   38-05.00    1  
  9 Didier, Jonathan             Clark Atlant          13.56m     11.31m   37-01.25 
 10 Jowell, Koren                Fort Valley           45.00m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 11 Ramseur, Joshua              Morehouse Co          13.11m    x10.64m   34-11.00 
 12 Kelly, Andre                 Tennessee St          12.88m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 13 Wright, Winston              Tuskegee Uni          10.67m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 14 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict Col          11.99m      9.99m   32-09.50 
 15 Hamilton, Keenan             Kentucky Sta          11.58m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 16 Winslow, Charles             Morehouse Co          13.41m     x9.83m   32-03.00 
 17 Davis, Rodrick               Kentucky Sta          12.19m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 18 Andrews, Cleveland           Paine Colleg          10.06m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 19 Owens, Bobby                 RUST COLLEGE                      9.46m   31-00.50 
 20 Ingram, James                Clark Atlant          11.84m      9.16m   30-00.75 
 21 Knight, Stirling             Paine Colleg          10.36m      8.91m   29-02.75 
 22 Jenkins, James               Kentucky Sta          11.89m      8.65m   28-04.50 
 23 Day, Jamar                   Paine Colleg           9.14m      7.62m   25-00.00 
 24 Austin, Justin               RUST COLLEGE                      7.35m   24-01.50 
 25 Scruggs, Kevin               Tuskegee Uni          11.58m      7.07m   23-02.50 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict Col          44.50m     45.15m     148-01   10  
  2 Ray, Corey                   Albany State          46.94m     42.03m     137-11    8  
  3 Jackson, William             Albany State          42.67m     41.93m     137-07    6  
  4 Mccary, Eric                 Albany State          42.67m     40.85m     134-00    5  
  5 Hudson, Keenah               Fort Valley           14.02m     39.24m     128-09    3.5
  5 Hamilton, Keenan             Kentucky Sta          39.62m     39.24m     128-09    3.5
  7 Coggins, Turner              Morehouse Co          47.85m     38.80m     127-03    2  
  8 Tuffuor, Matt                Morehouse Co          43.59m     38.52m     126-04    1  
  9 Jowell, Koren                Fort Valley           13.72m     37.07m     121-07 
 10 Jackson, Rivera              Benedict Col          30.48m     36.47m     119-08 
 11 Jordan, Deron                Albany State                    x35.78m     117-05 
 12 Griffin, Elliot              Tuskegee Uni          30.48m     35.46m     116-04 
 13 Jenkins, James               Kentucky Sta          33.83m     34.14m     112-00 
 14 Winslow, Charles             Morehouse Co          35.36m     33.26m     109-01 
 15 Didier, Jonathan             Clark Atlant          44.27m     32.98m     108-02 
 16 Mitchell, John               Morehouse Co          34.14m    x32.87m     107-10 
 17 Brown, Keddrick              Albany State                    x32.66m     107-02 
 18 Williams, Royce              Morehouse Co          37.19m    x32.42m     106-04 
 19 Wright, Winston              Tuskegee Uni          30.48m     30.04m      98-07 
 20 Kelly, Andre                 Tennessee St                     29.15m      95-08 
 21 Knight, Stirling             Paine Colleg          23.16m     27.22m      89-04 
 22 Pina, Corey                  Tuskegee Uni          27.43m     26.50m      86-11 
 23 Davis, Rodrick               Kentucky Sta          33.83m     26.19m      85-11 
 24 Ramseur, Joshua              Morehouse Co          37.49m    x25.00m      82-00 
 25 Jenkins, Jamel               Clark Atlant          38.96m     22.85m      75-00 
 26 Ingram, James                Clark Atlant                     22.71m      74-06 
 27 Andrews, Cleveland           Paine Colleg          17.07m     20.50m      67-03 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump Collegiate/Open
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Batson, Barry                Morehouse Co          15.24m     15.10m   0.1  49-06.50   10  
  2 Britt, Trenton               Tennessee St          14.78m     14.63m   0.2  48-00.00    8  
  3 Smith, Derreck               Morehouse Co          15.19m     14.21m   0.1  46-07.50    6  
  4 Patterson, Steven            Morehouse Co                     13.93m   0.8  45-08.50    5  
  5 Payne, William               Morehouse Co          14.02m    x13.13m   0.4  43-01.00 
  6 Dismukes, Donald             RUST COLLEGE                     13.09m   0.2  42-11.50    4  
  7 Welch, Darius                Morehouse Co          13.11m    x13.00m   0.3  42-08.00 
  8 Cole, Tyreece                Fort Valley           13.11m     12.75m   0.3  41-10.00    3  
  9 Bland, Troy                  Kentucky Sta          14.04m     12.35m   0.3  40-06.25    2  
 10 Davis, Laval                 Benedict Col          13.82m     12.33m   0.4  40-05.50    1  
 11 Pearson, Quinton             Fort Valley           12.50m     12.10m   0.5  39-08.50 
 12 Holliday, Aaron              Clark Atlant          14.68m     11.88m   0.1  38-11.75 
 13 Roberts, James               Clark Atlant          14.27m     11.29m   0.4  37-00.50 
 -- Walton, Xaiver               Tennessee St          14.30m         ND   NWI           
 -- Young, Carl                  Benedict Col          11.58m         ND   NWI           
 -- Hill, Adrien                 Tennessee St          14.38m         ND   NWI           
 -- Henry, Larry                 A-Team TC             14.33m        XND   NWI           
 -- Evans, Lazaris               Unattached            15.85m    X14.64m   0.5  48-00.50 
 -- Lemons, James                Unattached            16.00m    X15.18m   0.4  49-09.75 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  2 Alston, Jarian               RUST COLLEGE                     J1.98m    6-06.00   10  
  3 Patterson, Steven            Morehouse Co           2.11m     J1.98m    6-06.00    8  
  4 Henderson, Jamal             Tennessee St           2.03m      1.83m    6-00.00    6  
  5 Davis, Reginald              Tuskegee Uni           1.85m     J1.88m    6-02.00    5  
 -- Smith, Christopheraj         Benedict Col           1.78m         NH            
 -- Davis, Laval                 Benedict Col           1.96m         NH            
 -- Grooms, Jonathan             Albany State           1.88m         NH            
 -- Walton, Xaiver               Tennessee St           2.03m         NH            
  4 Mcclinton, Jamaal            Unattached                      XJ1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Henry, Larry                 A-Team TC              2.01m     X2.03m    6-08.00 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Christopheraj         Benedict Col        14-00.00      4.42m   14-06.00   10  
  2 Van, Norvell                 Morehouse Co        15-00.00      3.97m   13-00.25    8  
  3 Young, Carl                  Benedict Col        10-00.00      3.20m   10-06.00    6  
  4 Smiley, Jerome               Albany State        12-11.75      3.05m   10-00.00    4.5
  4 Taylor, Juan                 Fort Valley         12-00.00      3.05m   10-00.00    4.5
 
Event 40  Men Hammer Throw Collegiate/Open
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mccary, Eric                 Albany State                     42.73m     140-02   10  
  2 Wright, Stanley              Benedict Col          36.27m     40.43m     132-08    8  
  3 Jackson, William             Albany State          41.15m     39.46m     129-05    6  
  4 Winslow, Charles             Morehouse Co          50.90m     38.54m     126-05    5  
  5 Coggins, Turner              Morehouse Co          44.50m     35.42m     116-02    4  
  6 Ramseur, Joshua              Morehouse Co          46.94m     35.38m     116-01    3  
  7 Hudson, Keenah               Fort Valley                      34.94m     114-07    2  
  8 Brown, Keddrick              Albany State          36.58m     33.07m     108-06    1  
  9 Jordan, Deron                Albany State          36.58m    x32.38m     106-03 
 10 Jackson, Rivera              Benedict Col          29.87m     31.46m     103-02 
 11 Jowell, Koren                Fort Valley                      30.88m     101-04 
 12 Hamilton, Keenan             Kentucky Sta          34.14m     30.13m      98-10 
 13 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict Col          33.53m     29.71m      97-06 
 14 Mitchell, John               Morehouse Co          36.88m    x29.52m      96-10 
 15 Davis, Rodrick               Kentucky Sta          30.48m     26.61m      87-04 
 16 Jenkins, James               Kentucky Sta          33.83m     21.97m      72-01 
 -- Hardin, Bret                 Unattached            48.77m    X39.66m     130-01 
 -- Brentnall, Edward            Unattached            48.77m    X43.43m     142-06 
 
Event 42  Men Distance Medley Collegiate/Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morehouse College  'A'                           10:00.00   10:47.93    10  
     1) Buckner, Brennen                2) Clemons, Dreyfus               
     3) Derizzio, Ian                   4) Kirk, Miles                    
  2 Benedict College  'B'                            10:59.00   11:23.26     8  
     1) Chirchir, Charles               2) Kirwa, Justus                  
     3) Lomax, Rodriques                4) Molina, Giovanny               
  3 Tuskegee Univ  'A'                               11:44.00   12:03.63     6  
     1) Bailey, Bryan                   2) Britton, Bernard               
     3) Fayorsey, Jerald                4) Hammondsjr, Albert             
 
Event 75  Mixed 10000 Meter Run Collegiate/Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toroitich, Dickson           Benedict Col                   33:30.92    10  
  2 Kirwa, Justus                Benedict Col        36:00.00   33:31.04     8  
  3 Kiprotich, Abraham           Morehouse Co        33:00.00   33:37.42     6  
  4 Chirchir, Charles            Benedict Col        38:00.00   34:57.32     5  
  5 Skinner, Kenneth             Morehouse Co                   35:00.94     4  
  6 Huerta, Ahunuar              Kentucky Sta        22:00.00   35:22.50     3  
  7 Machooka, Daniel             Albany State        38:00.00   35:36.48     2  
  8 Brown, Alex                  Albany State        36:00.00   36:55.00     1  
  9 Mills, Jermaine              Clark Atlant                   38:08.57  
 10 Leamons, Crystal             Albany State        40:00.00   38:45.22  
 11 Makin, Leandra               Fort Valley         45:00.00   40:02.84  
 -- Smith, Robert                A-Team TC           38:00.00  X38:34.36  
 
            Men - Collegiate/Open - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Morehouse College          193        2) Fort Valley State Univ    140   
    3) Albany State Univ          130.50     4) Benedict College           87   
    5) Tennessee State             66        6) Tuskegee Univ              49   
    7) Kentucky State Univ         45.50     8) Clark Atlanta Univ         38   
    9) CEST                        34       10) RUST COLLEGEMS             21   
   11) Georgia State                2

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream