Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

The Popeye's Robert "Jet" Johnson Bulldog Relays 2009
South Carolina State University
*******Men*******

Licensed to York High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/14/2009 05:33 PM
                                 The Popeye's                                  
                      Robert "Jet" Johnson Bulldog Relays                      
          South Carolina State University Orangeburg SC  - 3/14/2009           
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lockettee, Ricardo           FORT VALLEY STAT       10.70      10.60   0.4  6   10  
  2 Mosley, Jeffery              FORT VALLEY STAT       10.48      10.62   1.5  7    8  
  3 parker, rondrick             US ELITE               10.32      10.78   1.5  7    5.5
  3 Montgomery, Keon             FORT VALLEY STAT       10.80      10.78   0.4  6    5.5
  5 Bell, Quintin                VOORHEES               10.50      10.82   1.5  7    4  
  6 Stephens, Marcus             SOUTH CAROLINA S       10.67      10.85   0.4  6    3  
  7 Downing, Lamont              BENEDICT COLLEGE       10.87      10.92   0.4  6    2  
  8 Harrell, Danta               BENEDICT COLLEGE       10.88      11.07   1.7  5    1  
  9 Hasty, Zachary               UNATTACHED             11.00      11.11   1.2  4 
  9 Washington, Darin            SOUTH CAROLINA S       10.68      11.11   0.4  6 
 11 Plump, Eric                  SAVANNAH STATE         10.56      11.17   1.5  7 
 12 Lemon, Aubrey                BLUE LIGHTNING S       10.60      11.20   1.5  7 
 13 Rucker, Richard              SAVANNAH STATE         10.89      11.23   1.7  5 
 14 Hunter, Kenneth              CLARK ATLANTA          11.00      11.31   1.3  3 
 15 Gibson, Marquez              BENEDICT COLLEGE       10.88      11.36   1.7  5 
 16 Huggins, Charles             SAVANNAH STATE         11.10      11.38   1.3  3 
 17 Loadholt, Jonathan           SAVANNAH STATE         11.10      11.39   0.8  2 
 18 Major, Terrence              TUSKEGEE               11.00      11.40   1.3  3 
 19 White, Robert                XING XING INT'L        10.97      11.41   1.2  4 
 20 Stroud, Xavian               TUSKEGEE               10.90      11.51   1.2  4 
 20 Grigsby, Rashad              CLARK ATLANTA          10.91      11.51   1.2  4 
 22 Johnson, Reggie              VOORHEES               10.93      11.56   1.2  4 
 23 Benjamin, Marquis            BENEDICT COLLEGE       11.05      11.63   1.3  3 
 23 Thomas, Devin                TUSKEGEE               10.90      11.63   1.7  5 
 25 Addison, Carlton             GEORGIA STATE          11.55      11.64   0.8  2 
 26 Brown, Raymond               GEORGIA STATE          11.07      11.66   1.3  3 
 27 Gist, Josh                   SOUTH CAROLINA S       11.20      11.67   0.8  2 
 28 Smith, Ronald                TUSKEGEE               10.90      11.70   1.2  4 
 29 Porter, Victor               PAINE                  11.04      11.82   1.3  3 
 30 Thorpe, Glester              UNATTACHED             11.30      11.92   0.8  2 
 31 Tarver, Marcus               TUSKEGEE               11.00      12.21   1.3  3 
 32 Rogers, Daniel               GEORGIA STATE          11.78      12.40   1.2  1 
 33 Brown, Blake                 XING XING INT'L        11.80      12.43   1.2  1 
 34 Roberts, James               CLARK ATLANTA          11.05      12.61   1.3  3 
 35 Crooms, Adrian               PAINE                  11.39      12.96   0.8  2 
 -- Lemons, James                UNATTACHED             10.88         DQ   1.7  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rackins, Kenneth             SOUTH CAROLINA S       47.26      48.88   7   10  
  2 Andrews, Marquis             FORT VALLEY STAT       47.00      49.18   7    8  
  3 Hill, John                   CLAFLIN                48.58      49.22   6    6  
  4 Vicks, Kyle                  CLAFLIN                47.00      49.26   7    5  
  5 Holmes, Jamar                BENEDICT COLLEGE       49.77      49.88   5    4  
  6 Dorn-Long, Aaron             CLAFLIN                47.99      50.39   7    3  
  7 Fayorey, Jerald              TUSKEGEE               49.00      50.54   6    2  
  8 Strickland, Quartez          FORT VALLEY STAT       48.90      51.21   6    1  
  9 Addison, Calvin              GEORGIA STATE          49.56      51.30   5 
 10 Robins, Simeon               FORT VALLEY STAT       49.89      51.40   5 
 11 Hardaway, Christopher        TUSKEGEE               50.00      51.78   5 
 12 Parker, Matthew              CLARK ATLANTA          51.98      52.05   3 
 13 nau, lionel                  HAITI                  48.00      52.46   7 
 14 Swift, Maury                 CLARK ATLANTA          49.03      52.66   6 
 15 Singletary, Byran            SOUTH CAROLINA S       51.63      52.74   4 
 16 White, Robert                XING XING INT'L        52.74      52.80   3 
 17 Goodson, Theron              PAINE                  55.00      53.04   2 
 18 Sanyi, James                 CITADEL                51.23      53.65   4 
 19 Harten, Zach                 CITADEL                51.02      54.13   4 
 20 Williams, Kenny              TUSKEGEE               53.00      54.62   2 
 21 Nwagui, Ibrahim              SOUTH CAROLINA S       52.00      54.96   3 
 22 Brown, Blake                 XING XING INT'L        54.26      55.34   2 
 23 Rasheed, Jibril              CLARK ATLANTA          51.75      56.10   4 
 24 Baker, Kristopher            CLARK ATLANTA          50.01      56.69   4 
 25 Montogmery, Marcus           VOORHEES               53.00      57.03   3 
 26 Warlaw, Evan                 SOUTH CAROLINA S       53.00      57.15   3 
 27 Watts, Michael               UNATTACHED             54.00      57.19   2 
 28 Johnson, Phillip             PAINE                  57.76      57.35   2 
 29 Taylor, Juan                 FORT VALLEY STAT                1:16.80   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Oneil              BENEDICT COLLEGE     4:00.00    4:09.00    10  
  2 Tones, Nic                   SOUTH CAROLINA-B     4:07.00    4:10.62     8  
  3 Fallis, Chris                CITADEL              4:06.52    4:11.58     6  
  4 Tkach, Joesph                CITADEL              4:09.89    4:14.41     5  
  5 McRay, Patrick               CLAFLIN              4:16.00    4:16.74     4  
  6 Tinsley, Frank               SOUTH CAROLINA-B     4:10.00    4:17.38     3  
  7 Kurgatt, Charles             SOUTH CAROLINA S     4:20.00    4:17.84     2  
  8 Reeves, Tommy                SOUTH CAROLINA-B     4:10.00    4:17.85     1  
  9 Critichlow, John             SOUTH CAROLINA-B     4:10.00    4:19.98  
 10 Kirwa, Justus                BENEDICT COLLEGE     4:06.00    4:20.35  
 11 Shepard, Aaron               CLAFLIN              4:50.00    4:28.91  
 12 Green, Quinton               SOUTH CAROLINA S     4:34.00    4:30.68  
 13 Bailey, Bryan                TUSKEGEE             4:00.00    4:31.94  
 14 Molina, Giovanny             BENEDICT COLLEGE     4:18.00    4:32.36  
 15 Miller, Justin               CLARK ATLANTA        4:30.00    4:35.05  
 16 Lomax, Rodriquez             BENEDICT COLLEGE     4:28.00    4:37.26  
 17 Mills, Jermaine              CLARK ATLANTA        4:45.00    4:38.13  
 18 Williams, John               FORT VALLEY STAT                4:38.84  
 19 Miller, Brandon              CLARK ATLANTA        4:14.76    4:39.79  
 20 Gould, Mason                 SOUTH CAROLINA S     4:40.00    4:47.46  
 21 Brundidge, Bennie            SOUTH CAROLINA S     4:40.00    4:57.58  
 22 Britton, Bernard             TUSKEGEE             5:30.00    4:59.50  
 23 Boyd, Clifford               PAINE                5:23.00    5:21.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Stephen              SOUTH CAROLINA-B    16:00.00   15:19.51    10  
  2 Williams, Oneil              BENEDICT COLLEGE    15:24.00   15:21.87     8  
  3 Anderson, Alex               CITADEL             16:20.52   15:52.51     6  
  4 Kirwa, Justus                BENEDICT COLLEGE    15:40.00   16:13.52     5  
  5 McRay, Patrick               CLAFLIN             16:20.00   16:25.88     4  
  6 Wasilchak, P.J.              CITADEL             17:10.39   16:26.79     3  
  7 Meyer, Marshall              SOUTH CAROLINA-B    16:20.00   16:29.25     2  
  8 Kurgatt, Charles             SOUTH CAROLINA S    16:48.46   17:30.57     1  
  9 Mills, Jermaine              CLARK ATLANTA       20:49.12   18:26.37  
 10 Gould, Mason                 SOUTH CAROLINA S    18:23.59   19:04.63  
 11 Miller, Justin               CLARK ATLANTA       19:25.30   19:47.35  
 -- Yereb, Zach                  CITADEL             16:12.31        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Young, Donta                 SOUTH CAROLINA S       14.25      14.85   1.3  3   10  
  2 Stallworth, Marcus           SAVANNAH STATE         14.35      15.26   1.3  3    8  
  3 Chaney, Roger                FORT VALLEY STAT       15.50      15.30   1.7  1    6  
  4 Thorpe, Glester              UNATTACHED             14.50      15.34   1.3  3    5  
  5 Wheeler, David               UNAT-BENEDICT CO       15.00      15.57   1.5  2    4  
  6 Smith, Christopher  A.       BENEDICT COLLEGE       15.58      15.74   1.7  1    3  
  7 Delaney, Terrence            UNAT-VOORHEES          15.30      15.78   1.5  2    2  
  8 Brown, Leighton              SOUTH CAROLINA S       14.90      15.83   1.5  2    1  
  9 Whitaker, Aaron              SAVANNAH STATE         14.74      15.84   1.3  3 
 10 Coburn, Jordan               CLAFLIN                14.99      15.90   1.5  2 
 11 Grigsby, Rashad              CLARK ATLANTA          14.99      15.92   1.5  2 
 12 Fell, Jasper                 VOORHEES               14.88      16.05   1.3  3 
 13 McElroy, Darrell             SAVANNAH STATE         15.90      16.67   1.7  1 
 14 Moore, David                 BLUE LIGHTNING S       15.30      16.73   1.5  2 
 15 Inman, Lawrence              CLAFLIN                15.98      17.50   1.7  1 
 16 Jenkins, Jamel               CLARK ATLANTA          15.67      17.80   1.7  1 
 17 Clark, Marc                  SOUTH CAROLINA S       16.20      17.89   1.7  1 
 18 Roberts, James               CLARK ATLANTA          15.32      18.89   1.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Donta                 SOUTH CAROLINA S       53.20      55.02   3   10  
  2 Williams, Marvin             SOUTH CAROLINA S       54.10      55.49   3    8  
  3 Bolden, DeAngelo             SOUTH CAROLINA S       56.30      56.36   2    6  
  4 Marsh, Weslee                CLAFLIN                54.00      57.35   3    5  
  5 Whitaker, Aaron              SAVANNAH STATE         53.00      57.58   3    4  
  6 Weeks, David                 CLARK ATLANTA          56.75      58.10   2    3  
  7 Precia, Kevin                BENEDICT COLLEGE                  58.42   1    2  
  8 Chaney, Roger                FORT VALLEY STAT       54.92      59.13   3    1  
  9 Brown, Leighton              SOUTH CAROLINA S       55.20      59.24   3 
 10 Washington, Chad             BENEDICT COLLEGE                1:00.42   1 
 11 Lee, Isiah                   VOORHEES               57.00    1:00.76   2 
 12 Reeves, Chris                VOORHEES               59.00    1:02.00   2 
 13 Clark, Marc                  SOUTH CAROLINA S       59.75    1:03.57   1 
 14 Trinidad, Jose               CITADEL                59.95    1:05.18   1 
 15 Bonilla, Aaron               CITADEL                59.85    1:09.84   1 
 16 Melson, Keon                 FORT VALLEY STAT       55.00    1:10.99   3 
 -- Gooden, Randy                BLUE LIGHTNING S       52.20        DNF   3 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 FORT VALLEY STATE  'A'                              39.90      40.86   4   10  
  2 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                             40.66      41.67   4    8  
  3 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                               41.18      42.01   4    6  
  4 VOORHEES  'A'                                       41.00      42.92   4    5  
  5 SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                                 41.30      42.95   4    4  
  6 BLUE LIGHTNING SPORTS TRACK CL  'A'                 40.00      43.00   4    3  
  7 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'B'                             41.78      43.13   3    2  
  8 CITADEL  'A'                                        42.32      43.53   3    1  
  9 GEORGIA STATE  'A'                                  42.98      44.54   3 
 10 CLAFLIN  'A'                                        41.35      44.76   3 
 11 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'B'                               42.55      45.71   2 
 12 TUSKEGEE  'B'                                       43.00      46.08   2 
 13 PAINE  'A'                                          45.10      47.08   2 
 14 CLARK ATLANTA  'B'                                  41.78      49.95   2 
 15 FORT VALLEY STATE  'C'                                         50.73   1 
 16 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'C'                               59.88      51.78   1 
 17 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'C'                             53.45      52.77   1 
 -- BENEDICT-UNATTACHED  'A'                            41.20        DNF   2 
 -- FORT VALLEY STATE  'B'                              42.00        DNF   2 
 -- CLARK ATLANTA  'A'                                  41.56         DQ   3 
 -- TUSKEGEE  'A'                                       42.80         DQ   3 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                           1:24.56    1:27.70   2   10  
  2 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                             1:31.00    1:30.32   1    8  
  3 VOORHEES  'A'                                                1:30.77   2    6  
  4 SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                               1:26.80    1:31.80   2    5  
  5 CITADEL  'A'                                      1:27.74    1:31.88   2    4  
  6 TUSKEGEE  'A'                                     1:30.00    1:32.10   1    3  
  7 BENEDICT-UNATTACHED  'A'                          1:26.00    1:32.11   2    2  
  8 CLARK ATLANTA  'A'                                1:30.30    1:32.94   1    1  
  9 TUSKEGEE  'B'                                     1:39.00    1:35.17   1 
 10 GEORGIA STATE  'A'                                1:34.00    1:36.07   1 
 11 CLARK ATLANTA  'B'                                1:36.20    1:41.30   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CLAFLIN  'A'                                      3:12.00    3:18.79   2   10  
  2 FORT VALLEY STATE  'B'                            3:12.00    3:19.07   2    8  
  3 FORT VALLEY STATE  'A'                            3:12.00    3:19.22   2    6  
  4 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                           3:12.78    3:19.98   2    5  
  5 BLUE LIGHTNING SPORTS TRACK CL  'A'               3:12.00    3:24.03   2    4  
  6 TUSKEGEE  'A'                                     3:15.00    3:25.12   2    3  
  7 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                             3:25.00    3:27.59   1    2  
  8 CLARK ATLANTA  'A'                                3:16.89    3:28.47   1    1  
  9 BLUE LIGHTNING SPORTS TRACK CL  'B'               3:15.00    3:32.68   2 
 10 CITADEL  'A'                                      3:30.65    3:33.09   1 
 11 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'B'                           3:20.76    3:34.76   2 
 12 CLARK ATLANTA  'B'                                3:18.25    3:37.90   1 
 13 TUSKEGEE  'B'                                     3:18.00    3:38.93   1 
 14 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'C'                           3:30.00    3:40.40   1 
 15 PAINE  'A'                                        3:45.00    3:53.80   1 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 CITADEL  'A'                                      7:52.14    7:56.13    10  
  2 TUSKEGEE  'A'                                                8:31.47     8  
  3 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                                        8:31.72     6  
  4 SOUTH CAROLINA-BEAUFORT  'A'                      7:55.00    8:33.39     5  
  5 SOUTH CAROLINA ST.  'A'                           8:04.53    8:41.31     4  
  6 CLARK ATLANTA  'A'                                7:50.13    9:13.01     3  
 -- SAVANNAH STATE  'A'                               7:47.00        DNF  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledbetter, Nicholas          CLAFLIN                1.99m      1.90m    10  
  2 Harris, James                CITADEL                1.94m      1.85m     7  
  2 Overton, Aaron               CITADEL                1.94m      1.85m     7  
  4 Davis, Reginald              TUSKEGEE               1.93m     J1.85m     4.5
  4 Inman, Lawrence              CLAFLIN                1.88m     J1.85m     4.5
  6 Smith, Christopher  A.       BENEDICT COLLEGE       1.90m      1.80m     3  
  7 Smith, Shaquill              CITADEL                1.89m      1.75m     1  
  7 Coburn, Jordan               CLAFLIN                1.82m      1.75m     1  
  7 Davis, Laval                 BENEDICT COLLEGE       1.98m      1.75m     1  
 -- Smith, Yomar                 TUSKEGEE               1.88m         NH  
 -- Knight, Levar                SOUTH CAROLINA S       1.96m         NH  
 -- Holly, James                 TUSKEGEE               1.89m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lemons, James                UNATTACHED             7.23m      7.09m   1.2   10  
  2 Knight, Levar                SOUTH CAROLINA S       7.47m      6.82m   1.1    8  
  3 Dorn-Long, Aaron             CLAFLIN                6.81m      6.75m   0.2    6  
  4 Hasty, Zachary               UNATTACHED             7.20m      6.55m   1.0    5  
  5 Pettigrew, De'andre          PAINE                  7.10m      6.39m   0.7    4  
  6 Baker, Brentnol              FORT VALLEY STAT       6.40m      6.31m   0.6    3  
  7 Parks, Jamario               SAVANNAH STATE         6.93m      6.26m   1.0    2  
  8 Cole, Tyreece                FORT VALLEY STAT       7.01m      6.24m   0.8    1  
  9 Blount, Christopher          SAVANNAH STATE         7.21m      6.23m   NWI 
 10 Hunter, Blair                FORT VALLEY STAT                  6.18m   NWI 
 11 McElroy, Darrell             SAVANNAH STATE         6.93m      6.16m   NWI 
 12 Priest, LaQuan               CLAFLIN                6.21m      6.05m   NWI 
 13 Pearson, Quinton             FORT VALLEY STAT       6.10m      5.99m   NWI 
 14 Swift, Maury                 CLARK ATLANTA          6.16m      5.98m   NWI 
 15 Huggins, Charles             SAVANNAH STATE         6.62m      5.81m   NWI 
 16 Young, Carl                  BENEDICT COLLEGE       5.90m      5.79m   NWI 
 17 Sovnenir, Shawn              SAVANNAH STATE         6.53m      5.76m   NWI 
 18 Inman, Lawrence              CLAFLIN                6.00m      5.68m   NWI 
 19 Obika, Lumumba               TUSKEGEE               5.79m      5.67m   NWI 
 20 Moore, Caleb                 CITADEL                6.20m      5.61m   NWI 
 21 Hardy, Kevin                 CITADEL                7.37m      5.58m   NWI 
 22 Robins, Simeon               FORT VALLEY STAT                  5.41m   NWI 
 23 Smith, Trey                  PAINE                  6.24m      5.38m   NWI 
 24 Walker, Damian               TUSKEGEE               6.00m      5.32m   NWI 
 25 Woodard, Shane               CITADEL                6.21m      5.30m   NWI 
 26 Kight, Preston               CITADEL                6.15m      5.01m   NWI 
 27 Elmore, Mark                 SOUTH CAROLINA S       6.92m      4.95m   NWI 
 27 Roberts, James               CLARK ATLANTA          6.00m      4.95m   NWI 
 29 Jenkins, Jamel               CLARK ATLANTA          6.30m      4.68m   NWI 
 30 Martin, Emanuel              TUSKEGEE                          4.47m   NWI 
 -- Taylor, Juan                 FORT VALLEY STAT       6.09m         ND   NWI 
 -- Britton, Bernard             TUSKEGEE               6.00m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lemons, James                UNATTACHED            15.20m     15.58m   1.3   10  
  2 Priest, LaQuan               CLAFLIN               14.65m     14.20m   0.9    8  
  3 Stephens, Marcus             SOUTH CAROLINA S      15.47m     13.65m   0.7    6  
  4 Pearson, Quinton             FORT VALLEY STAT      12.50m     12.84m   1.2    5  
 -- Cole, Tyreece                FORT VALLEY STAT      13.41m         ND   NWI 
 -- Fayorey, Jerald              TUSKEGEE              14.00m         ND   NWI 
 -- Smith, Yomar                 TUSKEGEE              13.10m         ND   NWI 
 -- Blount, Christopher          SAVANNAH STATE        15.25m         ND   NWI 
 -- Coburn, Jordan               CLAFLIN               13.71m         ND   NWI 
 -- Young, Carl                  BENEDICT COLLEGE      12.57m         ND   NWI 
 -- Parks, Jamario               SAVANNAH STATE        14.32m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Facey, Noel                  SOUTH CAROLINA S      15.89m     14.40m    10  
  2 Coleman, Brian               SOUTH CAROLINA S      14.76m     13.91m     8  
  3 Wright, Stanley              BENEDICT COLLEGE      13.87m     13.13m     6  
  4 Hudson, Keena                FORT VALLEY STAT      14.02m     13.00m     5  
  5 Elmore, Mark                 SOUTH CAROLINA S      13.00m     11.75m     4  
  6 Johnson, Brandon             BENEDICT COLLEGE      11.17m     11.66m     3  
  7 Jewel, Koren                 FORT VALLEY STAT      13.72m     11.18m     2  
  8 Didier, Jonathan             CLARK ATLANTA         14.00m     11.15m     1  
  9 Demesme, Rashad              SOUTH CAROLINA S      13.20m     11.03m  
 10 Ditzhazy, Austen             CITADEL               11.00m     10.79m  
 11 Rogers, John                 CLAFLIN               10.69m     10.43m  
 12 Griffin, Elliot              TUSKEGEE              15.00m     10.39m  
 13 Turner, Quintin              CITADEL               14.50m     10.20m  
 14 Taylor, Koury                TUSKEGEE              13.10m     10.01m  
 15 Andrews, Clevland            PAINE                 10.78m      9.93m  
 16 Wright, Winston              TUSKEGEE              15.00m      9.61m  
 17 Washington, Emmanuel         CLAFLIN                9.04m      9.31m  
 18 Knight, Sterling             PAINE                 11.87m      9.29m  
 19 Thomas, Isaiah               BENEDICT COLLEGE      10.55m      9.01m  
 20 Martin, Emanuel              TUSKEGEE              10.67m      8.70m  
 21 Robins, Simeon               FORT VALLEY STAT                  8.66m  
 22 Jenkins, Jamel               CLARK ATLANTA         10.65m      8.63m  
 23 Fore, Marcus                 TUSKEGEE                          8.49m  
 24 Hunter, Blair                FORT VALLEY STAT                  8.05m  
 25 Baize, Brian                 CITADEL               10.50m      7.52m  
 26 Cole, Tyreece                FORT VALLEY STAT                  7.32m  
 27 Roberts, James               CLARK ATLANTA         10.12m      6.31m  
 -- Smith, Zack                  CLAFLIN               10.32m         ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Quintin              CITADEL               46.00m     45.13m    10  
  2 Facey, Noel                  SOUTH CAROLINA S      49.00m     43.59m     8  
  3 Johnson, Brandon             BENEDICT COLLEGE      38.56m     42.79m     6  
  4 Hudson, Keena                FORT VALLEY STAT      45.00m     36.72m     5  
  5 Coleman, Brian               SOUTH CAROLINA S      44.00m     36.33m     4  
  6 Rogers, John                 CLAFLIN               30.50m     35.66m     3  
  7 Elmore, Mark                 SOUTH CAROLINA S      30.17m     34.91m     2  
  8 Griffin, Elliot              TUSKEGEE              47.00m     32.12m     1  
  9 Wright, Stanley              BENEDICT COLLEGE      40.11m     32.04m  
 10 Norris, William              CITADEL               38.00m     31.70m  
 11 Didier, Jonathan             CLARK ATLANTA         41.02m     31.17m  
 12 Ditzhazy, Austen             CITADEL               36.00m     30.30m  
 13 Knight, Sterling             PAINE                 33.90m     29.56m  
 14 Wright, Winston              TUSKEGEE              46.00m     28.74m  
 15 Smith, Christopher  A.       BENEDICT COLLEGE      20.65m     27.72m  
 16 Baize, Brian                 CITADEL               34.00m     27.45m  
 17 Pina, Corey                  TUSKEGEE              48.00m     27.27m  
 18 Fore, Marcus                 TUSKEGEE              47.00m     25.34m  
 19 Jenkins, Jamel               CLARK ATLANTA         36.57m     24.37m  
 20 Demesme, Rashad              SOUTH CAROLINA S      39.89m     23.61m  
 21 Andrews, Clevland            PAINE                 34.09m     21.08m  
 22 Martin, Emanuel              TUSKEGEE              35.66m     19.39m  
 23 Roberts, James               CLARK ATLANTA         32.12m     19.19m  
 -- Smith, Zack                  CLAFLIN               31.00m         ND  
 -- Dawkins, Kendal              CLAFLIN               30.75m         ND  
 -- Ingram, James                CLARK ATLANTA         36.00m         ND  
 -- Washington, Emmanuel         CLAFLIN               32.00m         DQ  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ditzhazy, Austen             CITADEL               48.00m     46.60m    10  
  2 Pina, Corey                  TUSKEGEE                         44.76m     8  
  3 Didier, Jonathan             CLARK ATLANTA         38.10m     44.66m     6  
  4 Earls, Matt                  CITADEL               54.00m     41.67m     5  
  5 Baize, Brian                 CITADEL               45.00m     41.37m     4  
  6 Elmore, Mark                 SOUTH CAROLINA S      49.50m     40.53m     3  
  7 Cole, Tyreece                FORT VALLEY STAT      48.00m     39.05m     2  
  8 Hudson, Keena                FORT VALLEY STAT      48.00m     38.98m     1  
  9 Jernnigen, Ivory             PAINE                 70.87m     36.08m  
 10 Smith, Christopher  A.       BENEDICT COLLEGE                 35.58m  
 11 Washington, Emmanuel         CLAFLIN               27.83m     35.20m  
 12 Norris, William              CITADEL               40.00m     35.00m  
 13 Coleman, Brian               SOUTH CAROLINA S      45.00m     33.72m  
 14 Facey, Noel                  SOUTH CAROLINA S      48.50m     33.12m  
 15 Martin, Emanuel              TUSKEGEE                         32.82m  
 16 Brown, Leighton              SOUTH CAROLINA S      38.00m     32.57m  
 17 Kurgatt, Charles             SOUTH CAROLINA S      36.00m     31.25m  
 18 Demesme, Rashad              SOUTH CAROLINA S      38.00m     28.70m  
 19 Jenkins, Jamel               CLARK ATLANTA                    28.29m  
 20 Roberts, James               CLARK ATLANTA                    15.46m  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Carolina St.         143        2) Fort Valley State          87.50
    3) Citadel                     85        4) Benedict College           76   
    5) Claflin                     69.50     6) Savannah State             31   
    7) Tuskegee                    29.50     8) South Carolina-Beaufort    29   
    9) Voorhees                    20       10) Clark Atlanta              15   
   11) Blue Lightning Sports Trac   7       12) US ELITE                    5.50
   13) Paine                        4       14) Benedict-Unattached         2

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream