Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

USC Gamecock Indoor Invitational 2009
*******Men*******

                   Licensed to University of South Carolina
                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2009 06:58 PM
               USC Gamecock Indoor Invitational 2009 - 2/21/2009               
                                   2/21/2009                                   
                                  Men Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hancock, Jonathan            South Carolina          6.20       6.27q  1 
  2 Sherman, Bryce               South Carolina          6.42       6.49q  3 
  2 Royster, Chris               Unattached              6.50       6.49q  3 
  4 Zamor, Ish-Mel               Quicksilver             6.56       6.50q  6 
  5 Parker, Rondrick             Unattached              6.21       6.51q  1 
  6 Lomax, Calab                 Unattached              6.52       6.54q  4 
  7 Heikkila, Jussi              Unattached                         6.55q 30 
  8 Downing, Lamont              Benedict College        6.70       6.57q 12 
  8 Howard, Cory                 Unc- Penbroke           6.72       6.57q 13 
 10 Eaddy, Brandon               Unc- Penbroke           6.62       6.59q  9 
 10 Walker, Rashod               Quicksilver             6.56       6.59q  6 
 12 Lomax, Josh                  Unattached              6.55       6.60q  5 
 12 samuels, brandon             Unattached              6.56       6.60q  5 
 14 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill Colleg        8.10       6.62q 25 
 14 Stewart, Kyran               Unattached              6.59       6.62q  7 
 16 Pone, James                  Lenoir Rhyne                       6.63q 27 
 16 Jackamonis, Jason            Unattached              6.60       6.63q  7 
 18 Parker, Sesh                 Unc- Penbroke           6.68       6.64q 11 
 19 Cross, Antione               Tusuelum Unattac                  J6.64  28 
 20 Harrell, Danta               Benedict College        6.65      J6.64   9 
 21 Railey, Brontavious          Quicksilver             6.54       6.66   4 
 22 Davis, Laval                 Benedict College        6.72       6.68  14 
 23 Avery, Justin                Unc- Penbroke           6.74       6.69  14 
 24 Thwaites, Anthony            Lenoir Rhyne            6.80       6.70  16 
 25 Williams, Antonio            Unattached              6.60       6.72   8 
 25 Green, Kevin                 Unattached              6.30       6.72   2 
 27 Marshall, Brian              Tusuelum Unattac                   6.73  29 
 28 Jordan, Karlos               Unc- Penbroke           6.60       6.76   7 
 29 Garett, John                 Unattached              6.55       6.77   5 
 29 Gibson, Marquez              Benedict College        6.66       6.77  10 
 31 Ross, Antwain                Lenoir Rhyne            6.72       6.79  14 
 32 Oliver, Dominique            Quicksilver             6.60       6.80   8 
 33 Johnson, Reggie              Voorhees                6.79       6.84  15 
 34 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict College        6.97       6.89  21 
 34 Rouse, CJ                    Lenoir Rhyne            6.72       6.89  13 
 36 Darity, John                 Lenoir Rhyne            7.00       6.90  22 
 37 Cobia, William               Benedict College        6.62       6.91   9 
 37 Coleman, Darnell             Quicksilver             6.99       6.91  22 
 39 Bell, Daniel                 Unattached              7.00       6.92  22 
 40 gailyard, eddie              Unattached                         6.93  27 
 41 Washington, Chad             Benedict College        6.81       6.97  17 
 42 Commodore, Emmanuel          Charlotte Day Sc        6.80       7.00  16 
 43 Precia, Kevin                Benedict College        6.85       7.02  19 
 44 Young, Carl                  Benedict College        6.85       7.04  18 
 45 Jackson, Rakim               Benedict College        6.70       7.07  13 
 45 Lewis, De'Andre              Quicksilver             6.85       7.07  18 
 47 Davis, Brandon               Lenoir Rhyne            7.15       7.14  24 
 48 Wells, Kenny                 Mars Hill Colleg        6.82       7.17  17 
 49 Broadwater, Sam              Tusuelum Unattac                   7.19  28 
 50 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill Colleg        7.04       7.24  23 
 51 Gillam, Joshua               Quicksilver             6.70       7.35  12 
 52 Thomas, Isaiah               Benedict College                   7.37  28 
 53 Brown, Christopher           Quicksilver                        7.41  25 
 53 Reeves, Chris                Voorhees                6.88       7.41  19 
 55 Stewart, Brandon             Unattached              6.80       7.42  15 
 56 Salters, Aaron               Quicksilver             6.90       7.57  20 
 57 Miles, Charlton              Charlotte Day Sc        7.20       7.58  24 
 57 Dargon, Keno                 Francis Marion          6.90       7.58  20 
 59 Collins, Aundra              Quicksilver                        7.62  27 
 60 Gooden, Tommy                Quicksilver             6.55       7.99   4 
 61 Lester, Junior               Unattached              6.95       8.43  21 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Hancock, Jonathan            South Carolina          6.27       6.26q  1 
  2 Bell, Quintin                Voorhees                           6.38q  1 
  3 Parker, Rondrick             Unattached              6.51       6.43q  2 
  4 Sherman, Bryce               South Carolina          6.49      J6.43q  1 
  5 Eaddy, Brandon               Unc- Penbroke           6.59       6.48q  4 
  6 Lomax, Josh                  Unattached              6.60       6.49q  4 
  7 Lomax, Calab                 Unattached              6.54       6.50q  2 
  8 Downing, Lamont              Benedict College        6.57       6.52q  3 
  9 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc- Penbroke                      6.56q  7 
 10 Parker, Sesh                 Unc- Penbroke           6.64      J6.56   6 
 11 samuels, brandon             Unattached              6.60      J6.56   5 
 12 Jordan, Karlos               Unc- Penbroke           6.76       6.57   7 
 13 Harrell, Danta               Benedict College        6.64       6.58   7 
 14 Pone, James                  Lenoir Rhyne            6.63       6.60   6 
 15 Zamor, Ish-Mel               Quicksilver             6.50       6.64   2 
 16 Howard, Cory                 Unc- Penbroke           6.57       6.77   3 
 17 Walker, Rashod               Quicksilver             6.59       6.78   4 
 -- Jackamonis, Jason            Unattached              6.63         DQ   5 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hancock, Jonathan            South Carolina          6.26       6.24   1 
  2 Bell, Quintin                Voorhees                6.38       6.37   1 
  3 Sherman, Bryce               South Carolina          6.43       6.44   2 
  4 Eaddy, Brandon               Unc- Penbroke           6.48       6.48   2 
  5 Lomax, Josh                  Unattached              6.49       6.50   2 
  6 Parker, Rondrick             Unattached              6.43       6.53   1 
  7 Lomax, Calab                 Unattached              6.50       6.61   3 
  8 Downing, Lamont              Benedict College        6.52       6.70   3 
 -- Parker, Sesh                 Unc- Penbroke           6.56         DQ   3 
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gramling, Oscar              Unattached              7.50       7.55q  2 
  2 Heikkila, Jussi              Unattached              7.80       7.58q  5 
  3 Nunley, Booker               South Carolina          7.35       7.59q  2 
  4 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill Colleg        7.62       7.74q  3 
  5 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina          8.00       7.75q  7 
  6 Jackson, Rakim               Benedict College        7.86       8.06q  4 
  7 Pierce, Scott                South Carolina          9.05       8.12q 10 
  8 Delaney, Terrence            Unattached              7.99       8.17q  4 
  9 Fell, Jasper                 Voorhees                7.72       8.20q  3 
 10 Mitchell, Mike               Unc- Penbroke           8.28       8.29q  9 
 11 Wilson, Adam                 Francis Marion          8.00       8.32q  5 
 12 humphries, mike              South Carolina                     8.37q 11 
 13 Smith, C. Aaron              Benedict College        8.12       8.38q  8 
 14 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill Colleg        8.20       8.47q  9 
 15 Hymmett, Stephon             Quicksilver                        8.59q 11 
 15 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Colleg                   8.59q 12 
 17 Gobble, Erik                 Unattached              8.14       8.73   8 
 18 McClain, Roger               Lenoir Rhyne            8.10       8.86   7 
 19 Craver, Michael              Mars Hill Colleg        8.40       9.57  10 
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gramling, Oscar              Unattached              7.55       7.46q  1 
  2 Heikkila, Jussi              Unattached              7.58       7.57q  1 
  2 Nunley, Booker               South Carolina          7.59       7.57q  2 
  4 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina          7.75       7.65q  3 
  5 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill Colleg        7.74       7.74q  2 
  6 Jackson, Rakim               Benedict College        8.06       7.92q  3 
  7 Fell, Jasper                 Voorhees                8.20       7.98   5 
  8 Pierce, Scott                South Carolina          8.12       8.11   4 
  9 Smith, C. Aaron              Benedict College        8.38       8.17   7 
 10 Delaney, Terrence            Unattached              8.17       8.20   4 
 11 Mitchell, Mike               Unc- Penbroke           8.29       8.25   5 
 12 Wilson, Adam                 Francis Marion          8.32       8.31   6 
 13 humphries, mike              South Carolina          8.37       8.32   6 
 14 Hymmett, Stephon             Quicksilver             8.59       8.65   8 
 15 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill Colleg        8.47       8.68   7 
 16 Gobble, Erik                 Unattached              8.73       8.82   8 
 
Event 12  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunley, Booker               South Carolina          7.57       7.39   1 
  2 Gramling, Oscar              Unattached              7.46       7.46   1 
  3 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina          7.65       7.73   2 
  4 Jackson, Rakim               Benedict College        7.92       7.93   3 
  5 Fell, Jasper                 Voorhees                7.98       8.21   3 
  6 Smith, C. Aaron              Benedict College        8.17       8.41   4 
 -- Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill Colleg        7.74         DQ   2 
 
Event 18  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reitze, Marvin               South Carolina         5.18m      5.10m  
  2 Shuler, Matt                 South Carolina         4.87m      4.80m  
  3 Brinkley, Kevin              South Carolina         4.59m      4.65m  
  4 Smith, C. Aaron              Benedict College       4.41m      4.05m  
  5 Lomax, Alex                  Unattached             4.26m     J4.05m  
  6 Halverson, Bill              Unattached             4.39m     J4.05m  
  7 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Colleg                  3.65m  
  8 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina         3.96m     J3.65m  
  9 Pierce, Scott                South Carolina         3.96m      3.45m  
 10 Russ, Jim                    Unattached             3.65m     J3.45m  
 -- Whitt, Jacob                 Unattached             4.26m         NH  
 -- Logue, Kyle                  South Carolina         4.26m         NH  
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cook, Jason                  South Carolina        18.28m     18.53m  
  2 Zaychex, Dave                South Carolina        16.76m     15.82m  
  3 Day, Louis                   Unattached            13.71m     15.23m  
  4 Merkt, Jeff                  South Carolina        15.24m     14.36m  
  5 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina        13.71m     14.28m  
  6 Borden, Hamilton             Lenoir Rhyne          14.00m     13.88m  
  7 Findley, Andrew              Unattached            13.71m     13.80m  
  8 Wright, Stanley              Benedict College      13.59m     12.88m  
  9 Lynn, David                  Unc- Penbroke         12.39m     12.19m  
 10 Muehling, Jason              Tusuelum Unattac      12.49m     11.90m  
 11 Nito, Victor                 Lenoir Rhyne          12.00m     11.83m  
 12 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill Colleg      11.82m     11.54m  
 13 Pierce, Scott                South Carolina        16.15m     10.77m  
 14 Bowles, Pat                  Unc- Penbroke         11.05m     10.76m  
 15 Stoudemire, Eddie            South Carolina        12.49m     10.35m  
 16 Johnson, Brandon             Benedict College      13.48m     10.23m  
 17 Davis, A.J.                  Unc- Penbroke         10.97m      9.87m  
 18 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill Colleg      10.93m      9.63m  
 19 Charles, Jimmy               Voorhees                          9.58m  
 -- Jackson, Rivera              Benedict College      11.45m        DNF  
 -- Anthony, Brandon             Mars Hill Colleg      10.22m        DNF  
 -- Broadnax, Alex               Mars Hill Colleg      10.47m        DNF  
 -- Caray, Josh                  Unattached             9.95m        DNF

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream