Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

2008 Pepsi Florida Relays

April 4-5, 2008
James G. Pressly Stadium
GAINESVILLE, FL

Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 2353 Harris, Tim             Miami                  1:47.73  
  2 2935 Johnson, Jonathan       Reebok                 1:47.88  
  3 1357 Stroup, Shane           Florida Alumni         1:49.75  
  4 1306 Phillips, Carlos        Florida                1:49.91  
  5 941 Holmes, Donte            Delaware State         1:50.45  
  6 1498 Noyes, Tommy            Florida State          1:50.87  
  7 1277 Alberter, Eric          Florida                1:50.99  
  8 1283 Davis, Lamarr           Florida                1:51.21  
  9 1502 Wilson, Stephen         Florida State          1:51.22  
 10 3549 Mahoney, Brendon        Unattached             1:51.46  
 11 3171 Arthur, Carlan          South Florida          1:51.80  
 12 3174 Ebanks, Mikail          South Florida          1:52.00  
 13 2348 Bernard, Richard        Miami                  1:52.30  
 14 1098 Baez, Johnny            Elite2008              1:52.49  
 15 3545 Lynch, Marcelis         Unattached             1:52.77  
 16 62 Fogarty, Tyler            Albany                 1:52.78  
 17 3688 Harris, Jeremy          Warner Southern        1:53.11  
 18 4020 Goodright, RD           Youngstown St.         1:53.16  
 19 3574 Rutherford, Ahmad       Unattached             1:53.19  
 20 1307 Philpot, Ethan          Florida                1:53.28  
 21 2271 Friscia, Tommy          Maryland               1:53.32  
 22 2276 Rauser, Kyle            Maryland               1:53.40  
 23 948 Walker, Christopher      Delaware State         1:53.51  
 24 4022 Jones, Harold           Youngstown St.         1:53.62  
 25 936 Davidson, Daeshon        Delaware State         1:53.66  
 26 1931 Catalano, Gianni        Kennesaw State         1:54.14  
 27 4030 Sheppard, John          Youngstown St.         1:54.57  
 28 1314 Taylor, Soloman         Florida                1:54.76  
 29 3823 Grant, Aaron            Western Carolina       1:54.90  
 30 3841 Tucker, Drew            Western Carolina       1:55.04  
 31 2358 O'Donnell, Patrick      Miami                  1:55.25  
 32 1340 Lee, Daquam             Florida A&M            1:55.78  
 33 1148 Chidgey, Chris          Embry-Riddle           1:55.80  
 34 263 Williams, Oneil          Benedict College       1:56.39  
 35 3856 Wilson, Stephen         Western Kentucky       1:56.66  
 36 2197 Goffe, Sheldon          Long Island            1:56.92  
 37 426 Steinhauser, Charles     Boston U.              1:56.97  
 38 1334 Crawford, Omari         Florida A&M            1:57.04  
 39 3828 Jennings, Jestin        Western Carolina       1:57.98  
 40 1574 Hillard, Thomas         G.W. Express           1:58.80  
 41 3853 McKay, Romaine          Western Kentucky       1:59.20  
 42 1315 Troy, Patrick           Florida                1:59.23  
 43 61 Belokopitsky Jr., Jos     Albany                 2:04.05  
 44 2728 Jacobs, Chris           Nova Southeaster       2:05.15  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run College/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1282 Criscione, Jeremy       Florida                3:48.29  
  2 1289 Hassen, Steven          Florida                3:51.35  
  3 3519 Grantham, James         Unattached             3:54.08  
  4 3498 Blaney, Sean            Unattached             3:54.40  
  5 1288 Hans, Scott             Florida                3:55.24  
  6 3173 Courtoy, Ryan           South Florida          3:55.50  
  7 2658 Pearce, Will            North Florida          3:55.60  
  8 2361 Woodlee, Ryan           Miami                  3:55.80  
  9 254 Kirwa, Emmanuel          Benedict College       3:56.80  
 10 1315 Troy, Patrick           Florida                3:57.60  
 11 422 Haltom, Kenneth          Boston U.              3:57.61  
 12 1309 Revelle, Andrew         Florida                3:57.89  
 13 1336 Franklin, Carlos        Florida A&M            3:58.00  
 14 1293 Kindt, Aaron            Florida                3:58.25  
 15 1301 Morales, Anthony        Florida                3:58.89  
 16 2732 Pena, Joe               Nova Southeaster       3:59.60  
 17 3824 Hammond, Stephen        Western Carolina       4:01.60  
 18 2350 Chuplis, Andrew         Miami                  4:02.80  
 19 3591 Trebilcock, Chris       Unattached             4:02.90  
 20 3598 Wills, Alex             Unattached             4:04.08  
 21 1442 Selsky, Daniel          Florida Int'l          4:05.65  
 22 4025 Lape, Jacob             Youngstown St.         4:09.00  
 23 1932 DiCecco, Matteo         Kennesaw State         4:09.51  
 24 3840 Roach, Stephon          Western Carolina       4:12.20  
 25 1166 Williams, Laurent       Embry-Riddle           4:17.40  
 26 3320 Lautsenheiser, Jere     Tampa                  4:18.57  
 27 2729 Maughan, Robert         Nova Southeaster       4:20.20  
 28 3522 Hamernik, Jaeden        Unattached             4:20.41  
 29 3028 McCoy, Tyrone           Savannah State         4:24.60  
 30 3319 Lane, Kevin             Tampa                  4:27.85  
 
Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College/Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 1108 Oliver, David           Nike                     13.10   2.4  1 
  2 11 Mitchum, Eric             Adidas                   13.34   2.4  1 
  3 1102 Herring, Aubrey         Elite2008                13.54   2.4  1 
  4 2548 Yarbrough, John         Mississippi              13.62   3.9  2 
  5 1434 Forbes, Ronald          Florida Int'l            13.67   4.8  6  13.662
  6 3551 McCLoud, Jared          Unattached              J13.67   2.4  1  13.666
  7 1115 Townsend, Fred          Elite2008                13.69   1.0  3 
  8 513 Jennings, Karl           Canada                   13.71   2.4  1 
  9 2268 Berger, Dominic         Maryland                 13.76   3.9  2 
 10 2936 Walker, Josh            Reebok                   13.79   2.4  1 
 11 4048 Yasbrough, Linnie       Unattached               13.80   3.9  2 
 12 59 Avery, Daniel             Albany                   13.96   1.9  7 
 13 275 Ash, Ronnie              Bethune-Cookman          14.00   3.9  2 
 14 2357 Nelms, Cory             Miami                    14.02   3.9  2 
 15 1296 Martin, Dennis          Florida                  14.08   3.9  2 
 16 3552 McDowell, John          Unattached               14.11   2.4  1 
 17 3597 Waugh, Gerald           Unattached              J14.11   1.0  3 
 18 1281 Cooper, Jarius          Florida                  14.25   1.0  3 
 19 3179 McDaniel, Kendale       South Florida            14.30   4.8  6 
 20 2270 Durham, Adam            Maryland                 14.36   1.0  3 
 21 1941 Jones, Devin            Kennesaw State           14.38   4.8  6 
 22 3176 Fowler, Glenn           South Florida            14.41   1.2  5 
 23 659 Mack, Korel              Charlotte                14.42   1.0  3 
 24 3850 Browhow, Jason          Western Kentucky        J14.42   1.2  5 
 25 651 Chandler, Dewayne        Charlotte                14.45   1.0  3 
 26 69 Juste, Jean               Albany                   14.49   1.2  5 
 27 35 Harper, Zach              Akron                    14.53   4.8  6 
 28 2537 Johnson, Derek          Mississippi              14.55   3.9  2 
 29 282 Rose, Harold Jr.         Bethune-Cookman          14.61   1.0  3 
 30 784 Hutchison, Jack          Coastal Carolina         14.68   1.2  5 
 31 1165 Walls, Howard           Embry-Riddle             14.76   0.8  8 
 32 1333 Bynes, Greg             Florida A&M              14.77   3.3  4 
 33 1341 McKinzie, Carl          Florida A&M              14.80   1.0  3 
 34 1034 James, Michael          East Tennessee S         14.81   1.9  7 
 35 794 Wheeler, Ben             Coastal Carolina         14.85   1.2  5 
 36 57 Askew Jr., Garrett        Albany                   14.90   0.8  8 
 37 3029 Stallworth, Marcus      Savannah State           14.93   0.8  8 
 38 1292 Johnson, Jamaal         Florida                  14.94   1.9  7 
 39 3184 Seabrook, Jordan        South Florida            14.97   1.2  5 
 40 1337 Hartley, Brandon        Florida A&M              15.00   1.9  7 
 41 2354 Jones, Brett            Miami                    15.02   1.9  7 
 42 3814 Bethune, Christian      Western Carolina         15.11   0.8  8 
 43 4021 Hall, Jerrill           Youngstown St.           15.22   0.8  8 
 44 1308 Pitt, Kalinka           Florida                  15.25   3.9  2 
 45 3515 Feliciano, Sion         Unattached               15.28   1.9  7 
 46 3623 Granteed, Matt          Ursinus                  15.33   0.8  8 
 47 935 Clarke, Gregory          Delaware State           15.52   1.9  7 
 48 425 Nardella, Jason          Boston U.                15.65   1.9  7 
 49 262 Wheeler, David           Benedict College         16.20   3.3  4 
 
Event 50  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College/Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 2538 Kirui, Barnabas         Mississippi            9:07.02  
  2 2273 Kelsey, Greg            Maryland               9:15.48  
  3 417 Ashe, Eric               Boston U.              9:21.80  
  4 3558 Nadler, Enoch           Unattached             9:23.11  
  5 43 Morgan, Andy              Akron                  9:24.00  
  6 3675 Lewis, Daniel           Villanova              9:26.19  
  7 1294 Leary, Ryder            Florida                9:28.49  
  8 1937 Haskins, Nathan         Kennesaw State         9:32.54  
  9 46 Rupe, Craig               Akron                  9:34.96  
 10 254 Kirwa, Emmanuel          Benedict College       9:36.81  
 11 1285 Garcia, Jose            Florida                9:47.48  
 12 3491 Anderson, Geoffrey      Unattached            10:01.10  
 13 1930 Burley, Scott           Kennesaw State        10:08.07  
 14 4025 Lape, Jacob             Youngstown St.        10:08.30  
 15 4027 Nemergut, Dan           Youngstown St.        10:11.69  
 16 697 Kight, Brendan           Citadel               10:18.76  
 17 1157 Melius, Henry           Embry-Riddle          10:44.57  
 18 1332 Burres, Carl            Florida A&M           10:45.41  
 19 2729 Maughan, Robert         Nova Southeaster      10:54.45  
 20 3715 Moroney, Steven         Webber                11:12.46  
 21 3780 Lydick, Scott           West Florida          11:44.26  
 
Event 64  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College/Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 G.W. Express  'A'                                   3:18.58   1 
  2 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:20.32   1 
     1) Barnes, Lee                     2) Moore, Larrone                 
     3) Easton, Andre                   4) Holmes, Donte                  
  3 Maryland  'A'                                       3:20.56   1 
  4 Long Island  'A'                                    3:20.59   1 
     1) Clarke, Shavar                  2) Simms, Norman                  
     3) Boyd, Corryl                    4) Mutekanga, Julius              
  5 Unattached  'A'                                     3:27.49   1 
  6 Youngstown St.  'A'                                 3:27.58   2 
     1) Baltputnis, Eric                2) Streiner, Scott                
     3) Kagarise, Adam                  4) Jones, Harold                  
  7 Villanova  'A'                                      3:29.11   2 
     1) Casey, Austin                   2) Okolie, Kevin                  
     3) Morse, John                     4) Gazzini, Patrick               
  8 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:29.33   2 
     1) Craig, Duke                     2) Funderburke, Thomas            
     3) Bethune, Christian              4) Jennings, Jestin               
  9 Delaware State  'B'                                 3:29.37   2 
     1) Davis, Brycen                   2) Muhammad, Kevin                
     3) Duncan, Derrhyl                 4) Dunn, Thomas                   
 10 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                                  3:29.85   2 
     1) Goldsborough, Davon             2) Thomas, Vincent                
     3) Wilkinson, Andre                4) Mason, Todd                    
 11 Savannah State  'A'                                 3:30.08   2 
     1) Babb, Justin                    2) Ferguson, Joseph               
     3) Clemons, O'Bryan                4) McCoy, Tyrone                  
 12 Benedict College  'A'                               3:32.38   1 
     1) Miller, Kenneth                 2) Wheeler, David                 
     3) Rolle, Carl                     4) Williams, Oneil                
 13 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:33.43   1 
     1) Allen, Matthew                  2) Hutchison, Jack                
     3) Whitmore, Kiefer                4) Graves, Ross                   
 14 Johnson & Wales  'A'                                4:21.46   2 
     1) Coldiron, Jake                  2) Foster, Omaris                 
     3) Tucker, David                   4) Janiani, Ashish                
 
Event 66  Men Distance Medley College/Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florida  'A'                                       10:13.01  
  2 Florida A&M  'A'                                   10:14.69  
  3 Kennesaw State  'A'                                10:42.55  
  4 Benedict College  'A'                              10:54.78  
 
Event 95  Men Shot Put B Section College/Open
==========================================================================
 Minimum Measure: 13.75m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 779 Edelman, Jacob           Coastal Carolina        16.03m   52-07.25 
  2 4019 Folger, Jeremiah        Youngstown St.          14.85m   48-08.75 
  3 1344 Scott, Frank            Florida A&M             14.70m   48-02.75 
  4 278 Johnson, Craig           Bethune-Cookman         14.62m   47-11.75 
  5 3838 Page, Chris             Western Carolina        14.50m   47-07.00 
  6 3835 Morris, Patrick         Western Carolina        14.49m   47-06.50 
  7 785 Jones, Galen             Coastal Carolina        14.39m   47-02.50 
  8 1942 Kolokilagi, Aymeric     Kennesaw State          14.35m   47-01.00 
  9 700 Turner, Quintin          Citadel                 14.29m   46-10.75 
 10 428 Withrow, Daniel          Boston U.               14.18m   46-06.25 
 11 3144 Coleman, Brian          South Carolina S        13.72m   45-00.25 
 -- 264 Wright, Stanley          Benedict College          FOUL            
 -- 1971 Muhammad, Faisal        Kingsborough CC           FOUL            
 -- 2706 Jablonski, Patrick      Northeastern              FOUL            
 -- 3833 McDaniel, Cale          Western Carolina          FOUL            
 -- 1911 Ramirez, Luis           Johnson & Wales           FOUL            
 -- 1302 Morrison, Michael       Florida                   FOUL            
 

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream