Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

USC Weems Baskins Invitational
******* Women *******

Licensed to University of South Carolina
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2008 05:56 PM
                      USC Weems Baskin Relays - 3/29/2008                      
                   University of South Carolina Weems Track                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mahan, Shayla                Carolina               11.40      11.38   1 
  2 Brookins, Lakya              Carolina               12.45      11.42   3 
  3 Anthony, Demetrise           Georgia Southern       12.00      11.58   1 
  4 Glenn, Gabrielle             Carolina               12.33      11.59   2 
  5 Boyd, Tierra                 Tennessee State        11.80      11.71   1 
  6 Scott, Mironda               SC State               12.00      11.77   1 
  7 Vance, Tempest               SC State               12.45      11.79   3 
  8 Thurman, Dominique           Georgia Southern       11.65      11.82   1 
  9 McKiver, Ashley              App State              12.02      11.89   2 
 10 Howze, Dishari'ck            Carolina               12.45      11.94   3 
 11 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee State        11.90      12.00   1 
 12 Gamble, Lavonda              Morris College         11.65      12.08   1 
 13 McWilliams, Renee            SC State               12.11      12.15   2 
 13 McCaleb, Richesa             Tennessee State        12.46      12.15   3 
 15 Hardy, Yolanda               SC State               12.00      12.17   1 
 16 Govrik, Tereza               SC State               12.45      12.40   3 
 17 Ortiz, Shamyria              Georgia Southern       12.33      12.44   2 
 18 Foster, Jamia                SC State               12.90      12.58   4 
 19 Martin, Samatha              Claflin                12.41      12.80   2 
 20 Williams, Katryna            Savannah State         12.89      13.10   4 
 21 Grimball, Brenay             Savannah State         13.10      13.34   4 
 22 Blocket, Laterrica           Usc Upstate                       13.50   5 
 23 Grimball, Netica             Savannah State         13.30      13.60   4 
 24 Beaufort, Whitney            Benedict               12.30      13.74   2 
 25 Sorrell-Gibson, Ashley       Claflin                13.00      14.10   4 
 26 Brooks, Kari                 Wisconsin Wh           14.00      14.90   5 
 26 Walls, Carissa               Claflin                13.01      14.90   4 
 28 Retzlaff, Christina          Wisconsin Wh           14.80      15.25   5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mahan, Shayla                Carolina               24.00      23.71   1 
  2 Holmes, Dominique            Tennessee State        23.90      24.05   1 
  3 Glenn, Gabrielle             Carolina               23.00      24.43   1 
  4 Anthony, Demetrise           Georgia Southern       25.00      25.49   2 
  4 Guice, Martinique            Tennessee State        26.00      25.49   3 
  6 Exum, Daniell                Tennessee State        25.80      25.74   3 
  7 Ware, Courtney               Georgia Southern       26.20      26.06   4 
  8 Perez, Pia                   Tennessee State        26.30      26.21   5 
  9 Williams, Chandale           Virginia Militar       25.75      26.24   3 
 10 Thurman, Dominique           Georgia Southern       25.65      26.36   3 
 11 Govrik, Tereza               SC State               26.00      26.42   4 
 12 Scott, Mironda               SC State               25.40      26.62   2 
 13 Foster, Jamia                SC State               25.43      26.93   2 
 14 McDowell, Jessica            Unc Pembroke           26.93      27.01   3 
 15 Turner, Ambria               Claflin                26.79      27.09   3 
 16 Wright, Iyanna               Unattached             26.33      27.81   5 
 17 Brooks, Kari                 Wisconsin Wh           30.00      28.21   4 
 18 Miller, Shatoniah            Benedict               26.49      28.49   5 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross-Williams, Tiffany       Unattached             15.20      13.08q  1 
  2 Williamson, Ellakisha        Unattached             12.90      13.34q  1 
  3 Young, Trier                 Carolina               14.20      13.62q  4 
  4 McWilliams, Renee            SC State               14.25      13.65q  3 
  5 Wilson, Amber                Georgia Southern       14.35      14.32q  2 
  6 Horn, Lanika                 Tennessee State        14.90      14.58q  4 
  7 Crutchfield, Kiara           App State              14.89      14.81q  4 
  8 Blair, Bianca                Carolina               15.72      14.83q  4 
  9 Crowder, Calisha             Savannah State         15.40      14.84   3 
 10 Busch, Victoria              Savannah State         14.10      15.15   4 
 11 Blake, Kayla                 Carolina               15.78      15.18   3 
 12 Williams, Gladys             Tennessee State        14.80      15.19   2 
 13 Miller, Shatoniah            Benedict               15.80      15.41   1 
 14 Jefferson, Brandi            SC State               14.80      15.49   1 
 15 Morehart, Megan              Wisconsin Wh           16.30      15.90   3 
 16 Marryshow, Salisha           Tennessee State        15.20      16.03   1 
 17 Foster, Kristi               SC State               15.90      16.25   1 
 18 Bloom, Abby                  Georgia Southern       16.30      16.27   4 
 19 Govrik, Elizabeth            SC State               15.20      16.62   2 
 20 Anton, Danielle              Wisconsin Wh           16.50      16.84   4 
 
Women Shot Put min. mark 32
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Erika             Virginia Tech         15.15m     14.02m  
  2 Williams, Brittani           App State             14.89m     13.22m  
  3 Onwn, Kathy                  Tennessee State       13.97m     12.71m  
  4 Campbell, Tanesha            Tennessee State       14.27m     12.23m  
  5 Patterson, Shantelle         Unattached            12.19m     11.71m  
  6 Tallent, Lily                App State             12.38m     11.52m  
  6 Luebke, Jessa                Wisconsin Wh          12.80m     11.52m  
  8 Charles, Jennifer            Georgia Southern      13.30m     11.23m  
  9 Clark, Shanice               SC State              11.40m     11.12m  
 10 Clarke, Kettiany             Carolina              11.27m     11.00m  
 11 Alexander, Adrianne          App State             12.28m     10.86m  
 12 Krivonak, Michelle           Unc Pembroke          10.49m     10.78m  
 13 Smyre, Whitney               App State             12.18m     10.38m  
 14 Enloe, Tiffany               App State             12.01m     10.23m  
 15 Purse, Genay                 Claflin                9.90m     10.17m  
 16 Blake, Megan                 Wisconsin Wh          10.70m     10.11m  
 17 Pawlowski, Ashley            Unc Pembroke          10.08m     10.01m  
 18 Palmer, Nancy                Morris College        10.72m     10.00m  
 19 Jahner, Amy                  Wisconsin Wh          11.00m      9.99m  
 20 Trumbo, Melanie              Georgia Southern      11.65m      9.91m  
 21 McGriff, Michaela            App State             11.28m      9.74m  
 22 Hauer, Christine             Unattached            10.66m      9.29m  
 23 Blocket, Laterrica           Usc Upstate           10.00m      9.23m  
 24 Johnson, Brittany            Savannah State        10.32m      9.18m  
 25 Allen, DD                    Usc Upstate            9.90m      8.99m  
 26 Wilson, Rachelle             Unc Pembroke           8.78m      8.75m  
 27 Kross, Chelsea               Usc Upstate            9.90m      8.66m  
 28 Speede, Kayla                Usc Upstate            9.90m      8.37m  
 29 Woods, Rachael               Claflin                7.17m      7.44m  
 30 Miller, Shatoniah            Benedict               8.21m      7.36m  
 31 Foster, Kristi               SC State                          7.31m  
 32 Sewell, Stacie               Usc Upstate           10.00m      7.11m  
 -- Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict              13.89m         ND  
 -- Kodat, Aimee                 Carolina              12.80m       FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw min. mark100
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kodat, Aimee                 Carolina              39.62m     43.15m  
  2 Bailey, Erica                Unattached            13.71m     39.10m  
  3 Purse, Genay                 Claflin               35.50m     33.13m  
  4 Sewell, Stacie               Usc Upstate           33.00m     30.83m  
  5 Jahner, Amy                  Wisconsin Wh          36.60m     30.54m  
  6 Hill, Nicole                 Unc Pembroke          30.29m     29.76m  
  7 Blake, Megan                 Wisconsin Wh          36.60m     29.40m  
  8 Clark, Shanice               SC State              30.47m     28.32m  
  9 Krivonak, Michelle           Unc Pembroke          35.10m     27.52m  
 10 Hauer, Christine             Unattached            34.13m     26.56m  
 11 Woods, Rachael               Claflin               30.98m     26.21m  
 12 Patterson, Shantelle         Unattached            36.57m     25.67m  
 13 Anderson, Brittany           Unc Pembroke          28.33m     24.17m  
 14 Wilson, Rachelle             Unc Pembroke          24.43m     22.55m  
 15 Pawlowski, Ashley            Unc Pembroke          24.91m     20.22m  
 -- Enloe, Tiffany               App State             44.60m         ND  
 -- Smyre, Whitney               App State             41.89m         ND  
 -- Griggs, Ebony                Savannah State        27.43m         ND  
 -- Tallent, Lily                App State             44.99m         ND  
 -- Schroeder, Erika             Virginia Tech         47.86m         ND  
 -- Waldron, Kim                 App State             38.27m         ND  
 -- Williams, Brittani           App State             45.16m         ND  
 -- Sesson, Jessica              Tennessee State       32.00m         ND  
 -- Onwn, Kathy                  Tennessee State       39.92m         ND  
 -- Palmer, Nancy                Morris College        32.20m         ND  
 -- Copeland, Ashley             Tennessee State       33.52m         ND  
 -- Campbell, Tanesha            Tennessee State       38.40m         ND  
 -- Jackson, Ebonie              Tennessee State       39.62m         ND  
 -- Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict              40.11m         ND  
 -- Nicholson, Aria              Claflin               30.95m         ND  
 -- Alexander, Adrianne          App State             43.80m         ND  
 -- Davis, Katie                 Unc Pembroke          34.92m         ND  
 -- Walters, Marguita            Unattached            39.73m         ND  
 -- Bailey, Jayshaun             Claflin               30.45m         ND  
 
Women Javelin Throw min.mark 100
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bastian, Malinda             Benedict              42.34m     38.16m  
  2 Feole, Michelle              Virginia Militar      40.00m     37.27m  
  3 Tallent, Lily                App State             38.29m     36.52m  
  4 Irizarry, Jessica            Georgia Southern      40.25m     34.42m  
  5 Clarke, Kettiany             Carolina              33.52m     34.06m  
  6 Trumbo, Melanie              Georgia Southern      36.45m     32.88m  
  7 Onwn, Kathy                  Tennessee State       33.52m     31.32m  
  8 Allen, DD                    Usc Upstate                      30.48m  
  9 Foster, Kristi               SC State              31.99m     28.08m  
 10 Lamneck, Kate                Virginia Militar      38.00m     23.81m  
 11 Clark, Shanice               SC State              31.40m     22.70m  
 12 Anton, Danielle              Wisconsin Wh          22.00m     21.92m  
 13 Campbell, Tanesha            Tennessee State       32.00m     20.73m  
 14 Speede, Kayla                Usc Upstate                      19.35m  
 15 Bloom, Abby                  Georgia Southern      30.00m     18.79m  
 16 Miller, Shatoniah            Benedict              20.34m     18.36m  
 17 Kross, Chelsea               Usc Upstate                      16.64m  
 18 Retzlaff, Christina          Wisconsin Wh          20.00m      7.32m  
 -- Waldron, Kim                 App State             34.90m       FOUL  
 -- Resetar, Laura               Virginia Militar      36.00m       FOUL  

SEE ALSO Track & Field Men.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream