Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Charlotte 49er Classic 2008
*******Men*******

Flash Results, Inc. 
                Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/20/2008 to 3/22/2008                
                      Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Belk Track:   7.75m  2001        Will Montgomery, Charlotte                  
Belk College:   7.75m  2001        Will Montgomery, Charlotte                  
    NCAA Reg:   7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Cadeau Kelley                Akron                    7.32m  -0.3  24-00.25
  2 Lamarcus Outing              Charlotte                7.30m  -0.6  23-11.50
  3 Colister Fahie               Akron                    6.90m  +0.0  22-07.75
  4 Chris Gaillard               Western Carolina         6.76m  -0.6  22-02.25
  5 Tavaris Leak                 Charlotte                6.71m   0.4  22-00.25
  6 Dewayne Chandler             Charlotte                6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00
  7 Johny Adams                  Akron                    6.56m   0.6  21-06.25
  8 Morris Leblanc               Charlotte                6.53m  -0.4  21-05.25
  9 Thomas Mackey                Fairleigh Dickinson      6.46m  -0.7  21-02.50
  9 Perrish Goggins              Upstate                  6.46m  -1.3  21-02.50
 11 Rashad Herndon               Western Carolina         6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50
 12 Daniel Joseph                Western Carolina         6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25
 13 Omar Ahmad                   UNC - Asheville          6.37m   0.9  20-10.75
 14 Marcus Robinson              Virginia                 6.36m  -0.5  20-10.50
 15 Michael Wagner               Akron                    6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00
 16 Chris Blount                 Savannah State           6.17m  -0.2  20-03.00
 17 Bryant Davis                 Gardner-Webb             6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50
 18 Drew Franklin                Winthrop                 6.11m  -2.4  20-00.50
 19 Derrick Morton               Fairleigh Dickinson      6.06m  -2.9  19-10.75
 20 Marcus Shuford               Lenoir-Rhyne             5.97m  -0.8  19-07.00
 21 Shawn Sovenir                Savannah State           5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00
 22 Laval Davis                  Benedict College         5.92m  -1.5  19-05.25
 23 Fonz Jenkins                 Grinnell College         5.84m  -0.2  19-02.00
 24 Darrell Houseton             Fairleigh Dickinson      5.72m  -2.1  18-09.25
 25 Troy Crawford                Lenoir-Rhyne             5.59m  -2.0  18-04.25
 26 Joseph Jiles                 Upstate                  5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25
 27 Ethan Dunn                   Davidson                 5.48m   2.1  17-11.75
 28 Kent England                 Unattached               5.00m  -0.8  16-05.00
 29 Miguel Zapata                Fairleigh Dickinson      4.98m  -2.2  16-04.25
 30 Andrew Ibeh                  Unattached               4.30m  -0.3  14-01.25
 -- Travis Weston                NC State                  FOUL                
 -- Lee Evans                    Charlotte                 FOUL                
 -- Lamont Savage                Lenoir-Rhyne              FOUL                
 -- Alex Dollard                 Western Carolina          FOUL                
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Belk Track:   69.73m  2005        Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech       
Belk College:   69.73m  2005        Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech       
    NCAA Reg:   56.80m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Christoph Hutchalik          Gardner-Webb            50.63m     166-01
  2 Cale Mcdaniel                Western Carolina        48.86m     160-04
  3 Chris Page                   Western Carolina        48.56m     159-04
  4 Brian Stoup                  Unattached              48.40m     158-09
  5 Jarryd Novotni               Charlotte               47.86m     157-00
  6 Travis Coleman               Winthrop                47.10m     154-06
  7 Jason Jones                  NC State                47.06m     154-05
  8 Will Funderburg              Davidson                46.60m     152-11
  9 Kyle Galle                   Virginia                46.15m     151-05
 10 Matt Knippen                 Gardner-Webb            44.20m     145-00
 11 Cody Lawson                  Western Carolina        43.52m     142-09
 12 Adam Gray                    NC State                42.56m     139-07
 13 Dan Probst                   Lewis                   42.14m     138-03
 14 Jp Poisson                   Charleston Southern     41.97m     137-08
 15 James Hayes                  Charleston Southern     41.82m     137-02
 16 Stephen Dickens              NC State                41.43m     135-11
 17 Daniel Corriher              UNC - Asheville         40.54m     133-00
 18 Dameon Terry                 Benedict College        40.42m     132-07
 19 Patrick Morris               Western Carolina        39.69m     130-02
 20 Jerry Kane                   Susquehanna             39.62m     130-00
 21 Brandon Blanton              Gardner-Webb            39.60m     129-11
 22 Jason Roberts                Charlotte               38.20m     125-04
 23 Justin Mudgett               Susquehanna             37.41m     122-09
 24 Alex Cruz                    Unattached              35.63m     116-11
 25 Blake Eidson                 Charleston Southern     35.12m     115-03
 26 Hamilton Borden              Lenoir-Rhyne            32.12m     105-04
 27 Stanley Wright               Benedict College        31.89m     104-07
 28 Devin Gist                   Winthrop                28.16m      92-05
 29 Ian Horton                   Susquehanna             27.36m      89-09
 30 Kyle Meeder                  Upstate                 27.30m      89-07
 31 Dustin Ledford               Upstate                 27.00m      88-07
 
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Belk Track:   18.78m  2003        Gaute Myklebusts, Memphis             
Belk College:   18.78m  2003        Gaute Myklebusts, Memphis             
    NCAA Reg:   16.80m                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mitchell Pope                Unattached              20.28m   66-06.50
  2 Auston Papay                 Akron                   17.89m   58-08.50
  3 Jason Jones                  NC State                17.55m   57-07.00
  4 Keith Huebner                Akron                   16.73m   54-10.75
  5 Eric Pickle                  Virginia                15.65m   51-04.25
  6 Travis Coleman               Winthrop                15.09m   49-06.25
  7 Jason Roberts                Charlotte               14.90m   48-10.75
  8 Matt Knippen                 Gardner-Webb            14.61m   47-11.25
  9 Chris Page                   Western Carolina        14.60m   47-11.00
 10 Dylan Page                   Akron                   14.43m   47-04.25
 11 Jacob Lane                   Lenoir-Rhyne            14.36m   47-01.50
 12 Kevin Mcpeek                 John Carroll            14.34m   47-00.75
 13 Patrick Morris               Western Carolina        14.29m   46-10.75
 14 Bryce Bumgardner             Otterbein               14.24m   46-08.75
 15 Hamilton Borden              Lenoir-Rhyne            14.00m   45-11.25
 16 Adam Gray                    NC State                13.84m   45-05.00
 17 Jimmy Martin                 Unattached              13.80m   45-03.50
 18 Jarryd Novotni               Charlotte               13.73m   45-00.50
 19 James Miles                  Upstate                 13.40m   43-11.75
 20 Devin Gist                   Winthrop                13.36m   43-10.00
 21 Daniel Corriher              UNC - Asheville         13.28m   43-07.00
 22 Daniel Kinsey                Akron                   13.23m   43-05.00
 23 Cale Mcdaniel                Western Carolina        13.19m   43-03.25
 24 Stanley Wright               Benedict College        13.10m   42-11.75
 25 Dameon Terry                 Benedict College        12.99m   42-07.50
 26 Jp Poisson                   Charleston Southern     12.95m   42-06.00
 27 Louis Galiano                John Carroll            12.72m   41-08.75
 28 Justin Mudgett               Susquehanna             11.87m   38-11.50
 29 Kevin Augustus               Johnson C. Smith        11.44m   37-06.50
 30 Alex Cruz                    Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50
 31 Ed Borowy                    John Carroll            11.34m   37-02.50
 31 Craig Eckhood                Savannah State          11.34m   37-02.50
 33 Josh Kirby                   Upstate                 11.29m   37-00.50
 34 Jamion Holland               Lenoir-Rhyne            11.22m   36-09.75
 35 Stephen Jones                Unattached              10.97m   36-00.00
 36 Frank Minniti                Susquehanna             10.95m   35-11.25
 37 Colin English                John Carroll            10.75m   35-03.25
 38 Robert Isaac                 Johnson C. Smith        10.63m   34-10.50
 39 James Burke                  Johnson C. Smith        10.40m   34-01.50
 40 Andy Lake                    Wofford                  8.78m   28-09.75
 41 Jason Sedgwick               Susquehanna              8.65m   28-04.50
 42 Blake Eidson                 Charleston Southern      1.33m    4-04.50
 -- Will Funderburg              Davidson                  FOUL           
            
Event 33  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.80, 1.85, 1.90 - Continue up 5cm                         
  Belk Track:   2.27m  2003        Cedric Norman, Southern Miss.          
Belk College:   2.27m  2003        Cedric Norman, Southern Miss.          
    NCAA Reg:   2.10m                                                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Matt Evans                   Western Carolina         2.10m    6-10.75
  2 Ty Jordan                    Johnson C. Smith         1.95m    6-04.75
  2 Jake Wainwright              Charlotte                1.95m    6-04.75
  4 Reagan Barry                 Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75
  5 Dexter Young                 Winthrop                 1.95m    6-04.75
  6 Johnathon Rucker             Gardner-Webb             1.95m    6-04.75
  7 Kevin Ryan                   Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75
  8 Perrish Goggins              Upstate                  1.90m    6-02.75
  8 Rashad Herndon               Western Carolina         1.90m    6-02.75
 10 Troy Crawford                Lenoir-Rhyne             1.90m    6-02.75
 11 Laval Davis                  Benedict College         1.85m    6-00.75
 12 Denzelle Lawson              Charlotte                1.80m    5-10.75
 12 Marcus Shuford               Lenoir-Rhyne             1.80m    5-10.75
 12 Shawn Sovenir                Savannah State           1.80m    5-10.75
 12 Chris Gaillard               Western Carolina         1.80m    5-10.75
 16 Zach Zidek                   Charlotte                1.80m    5-10.75
 16 Joseph Jiles                 Upstate                  1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Patrick Murphy               Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75
 -- Lamont Savage                Lenoir-Rhyne                NH           
 -- Dakota Speed                 Upstate                     NH           
 -- Eric Davis                   NC State                    NH           
 -- Mike Marr                    Susquehanna                 NH           
 -- Steve Drosdick               Susquehanna                 NH           
 -- Daniel Joseph                Western Carolina            NH           
 -- David Hickey                 John Carroll                NH           
 -- Meikle Paschal               Virginia                    NH   
         
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Belk Track:   45.65  2003        Brandon Simpson, TCU         
Belk College:   45.65  2003        Brandon Simpson, TCU         
    NCAA Reg:   47.20                                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Manteo Mitchell              Western Carolina         46.92q
  2 Cortez Adams                 Fairleigh Dickinson      47.39q
  3 Darius Law                   Charlotte                47.72q
  4 Cornelius Tyler              Charleston Southern      47.72q
  5 Daryl Green                  Winthrop                 48.18q
  6 Omar Wells                   NC State                 48.55q
  7 Xavier Mcfarlane             Fairleigh Dickinson      48.64q
  8 Vernon Williams              Savannah State           48.79q
  9 O'Bryan Clemons              Savannah State           48.88 
 10 Brian Lee                    Virginia                 49.26 
 11 Carl Rolle                   Benedict College         49.43 
 12 Tavaris Leak                 Charlotte                49.45 
 13 Jamar Glenn                  Unattached               49.45 
 14 Anton Graphenreed            Lenoir-Rhyne             49.60 
 15 Phil Jennings                Winthrop                 49.71 
 16 Handy Dawes                  Charlotte                49.71 
 17 Thomas Funderburke           Western Carolina         49.83 
 18 Brian Pedersen               Lewis                    49.91 
 19 Stanley Wright               Charlotte Speed          49.93 
 20 Rainer Fiala                 Virginia                 50.01 
 21 Jason Gilliard               Charleston Southern      50.03 
 22 John Oros                    Western Carolina         50.07 
 23 Jeff Reinke                  Western Carolina         50.30 
 24 Ryan Thompson                Charlotte                50.39 
 25 Dane Corriher                UNC - Asheville          50.59 
 26 Denzelle Lawson              Charlotte                50.63 
 27 Devonte Guyon                Unattached               51.00 
 28 Taddarian Forenburger        Charlotte Speed          51.11 
 29 Santonio Johnson             Charlotte Speed          51.16 
 30 Mordecai Scott               Davidson                 51.19 
 31 Jon Kunhardt                 Susquehanna              51.20 
 32 Andrew Lobb                  Virginia                 51.29 
 33 Marcus Mcclary               Western Carolina         51.34 
 34 Andrew Burnette              UNC - Asheville          51.60 
 35 Leandre Sherill              Virginia                 51.62 
 36 Eric Johnson                 Susquehanna              51.64 
 37 Melaku Teka                  Davidson                 51.70 
 38 Devin Kelley                 Queens                   51.87 
 39 Geoff Rozovics               Lewis                    51.92 
 40 Sidney Crooms                Unattached               52.00 
 41 Brandon Hopkins              Unattached               52.24 
 42 Stephen Slan                 Charleston Southern      52.29 
 43 Brian Smith                  Wofford                  52.35 
 44 Richard Harkness             Johnson C. Smith         52.94 
 45 Eric Bowers                  Montreat                 53.17 
 46 Kyle Lynch-klarup            Grinnell College         53.32 
 47 Rakim Jackson                Benedict College         53.33 
 48 Quin Patton                  Davidson                 53.49 
 49 Miguel Zapata                Fairleigh Dickinson      53.76 
 50 Erin Goodrum                 Gardner-Webb             53.84 
 51 Jalon Orzolek                Susquehanna              53.87 
 52 Nate Wineland                Susquehanna              54.11 
 53 Will Ames                    Davidson                 54.15 
 54 Sean Steinhagen              Vermont                  54.66 
 55 Charlie Byrge                Vanderbilt TC            55.21 
 56 Mack Reed                    Upstate                  55.32 
 57 Abram Baker                  Unattached               56.05 
 58 David Durrie                 Queens                   56.79 
 59 Jonathan Jackson             Johnson C. Smith         56.95 
 60 Mark Grieco                  John Carroll             57.47 
 61 Joesph Quiroz                Fairleigh Dickinson      58.53 
 62 Jerome Simmons               Grinnell College         58.56 
 63 Kent England                 Unattached               59.52 
 -- Zach Trinca                  Queens                     DNF 
 -- Charles Pickard              Winthrop                   DNF 
 -- Nick Norton                  Queens                     DNF 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================     
  Belk Track:   20.59  2003        Jabari Fields, TCU                
Belk College:   20.59  2003        Jabari Fields, TCU                
    NCAA Reg:   21.35                                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims      
================================================================     
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Manteo Mitchell              Western Carolina         20.94q  1.8
  2 Zeb Johnson                  Western Carolina         21.08q  1.8
  3 Dominique Young              Western Carolina         21.14q  1.3
  4 Cornelius Tyler              Charleston Southern      21.16q  1.3
  5 Jason Moore                  Charlotte                21.43q  1.8
  6 Anthony Thomas               Akron                    21.47q  1.8
  7 Reggie Reese                 NC State                 21.60q  1.8
  8 Conlon Bonner                Virginia                 21.67q  1.4
  9 Bobby Grier                  Charlotte Speed          21.69   1.8
 10 Levi Brooks                  Charleston Southern      21.76   1.3
 11 Reuben Jones                 Virginia                 21.78   1.3
 12 Daryl Green                  Winthrop                 21.87   1.4
 13 John Oros                    Western Carolina         21.87   1.8
 14 Anton Graphenreed            Lenoir-Rhyne             21.95   1.8
 15 Rainer Fiala                 Virginia                 21.96   1.8
 16 Demario House                Charlotte Speed          21.97   1.4
 17 Reyon John                   Fairleigh Dickinson      21.98   1.8
 18 Reggie Hill                  Charlotte                22.00   1.8
 19 Derrick Archie               Team Velocity            22.02   1.4
 20 Dewayne Chandler             Charlotte                22.03   1.3
 21 Abe Morlu                    THIS                     22.12   1.8
 22 A'Tonali Akinkuotu           NC State                 22.18   1.4
 23 Lorenzo Brazzell             Akron                    22.18   1.3
 24 Brian Lee                    Virginia                 22.19   2.2
 25 Aaron Dobson                 Akron                    22.20   1.3
 26 Enrique Llanos               Unattached               22.21   1.3
 27 Thomas Funderburke           Western Carolina         22.34   1.1
 28 Meikle Paschal               Virginia                 22.38   1.1
 29 Jeff Reinke                  Western Carolina         22.50   1.3
 30 Jeremy Boston                Savannah State           22.56   2.2
 31 Alberto DeCosta              Johnson C. Smith         22.57   0.1
 32 Ronald Truell                Savannah State           22.58   2.2
 33 Marcus Furguson              Akron                    22.59   0.1
 34 Anthony Johnson              Charlotte                22.64   1.4
 35 Santonio Johnson             Charlotte Speed          22.69   1.1
 36 Stanley Wright               Charlotte Speed          22.70   1.1
 37 Duke Craig                   Western Carolina         22.70   1.8
 38 Geoff Rozovics               Lewis                    22.81   1.1
 39 Korel Mack                   Charlotte                22.82   1.4
 40 Devonte Guyon                Unattached               22.90   2.2
 41 Mordecai Scott               Davidson                 22.93   0.9
 42 Kevin Johnson                Western Carolina         22.93   0.5
 43 Dane Corriher                UNC - Asheville          22.98   1.3
 44 Maurice Drew                 Winthrop                 23.01   0.3
 45 Carlos Ross                  Unattached               23.03   1.1
 46 Ryan Kennedy                 Otterbein                23.03   0.5
 47 Demetrius Hawkins            Johnson C. Smith         23.03   2.2
 48 Jasper Thomas                Lenoir-Rhyne             23.06   0.1
 49 Nick Wesley                  Team Velocity            23.20   0.1
 50 Danta Harrell                Unattached               23.22   1.3
 51 Sloan Taylor                 Otterbein                23.33   0.5
 52 Elias Conits                 Wofford                  23.34   0.3
 53 Joey Robinson                Lenoir-Rhyne             23.47  -0.1
 54 Tony Mihalich                John Carroll             23.50   0.9
 55 Marcus Mcclary               Western Carolina         23.53   0.1
 56 Kwame Som-pimpong            Davidson                 23.54   0.1
 57 Brandon Hamilton             UNC - Asheville          23.68   1.4
 58 Antwain Ross                 Lenoir-Rhyne             23.72   0.5
 59 Lawyer Montgomery            Johnson C. Smith         23.78   1.4
 60 Rakim Jackson                Benedict College         23.86   1.1
 61 Jalon Orzolek                Susquehanna              23.89   0.9
 62 Travis Weston                NC State                 23.90   0.3
 63 Fonz Jenkins                 Grinnell College         23.90  -0.1
 64 Sidney Crooms                Unattached               23.93   0.3
 65 Bryant Davis                 Gardner-Webb             23.94   0.5
 66 Will Ames                    Davidson                 23.96  -0.1
 67 Raj Arasu                    John Carroll             24.03   0.9
 68 Carlos Sumpter               Winthrop                 24.06   0.3
 69 Winnon Brunson               Grinnell College         24.06   0.8
 70 Denny Love                   John Carroll             24.15   0.9
 71 Ramon Reid                   Unattached               24.18   0.3
 72 Matt Mihalich                John Carroll             24.18   1.4
 73 Nate Wineland                Susquehanna              24.38  -0.1
 74 Scott Phillips               Grinnell College         24.57  -0.1
 75 Jason Robinson               John Carroll             24.58   1.4
 76 Miguel Zapata                Fairleigh Dickinson      24.61   0.9
 77 Erin Goodrum                 Gardner-Webb             24.72   1.4
 78 Jonathan Jackson             Johnson C. Smith         24.83   1.4
 79 Ehren Eschmann               John Carroll             25.40  -0.1
 80 Jordan Courtain              Grinnell College         25.48   0.8
 81 Abram Baker                  Unattached               25.55   1.4
 82 Mark Grieco                  John Carroll             25.87   0.8
 83 Jose Reina                   Susquehanna              26.74   0.8
 -- Leandre Sherill              Virginia                   DNF   0.1 
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Belk Track:   3:45.93  2004        Eliud Njubi, East Coast Int
Belk College:   3:47.03  2004        Goran Nava, Radford Univers
    NCAA Reg:   3:47.80                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Stephen Finley               Virginia               3:51.18 
  2 Gavin Coombs                 NC State               3:51.55 
  3 Matt Elliot                  Winthrop               3:51.62 
  4 Clark Chris                  Virginia               3:54.57 
  5 Oneil Williams               Benedict College       3:56.65 
  6 Jason Morgan                 NC State               3:56.79 
  7 Tyler Johnson                Carrboro AC            3:56.90 
  8 Ryan Collins                 Virginia               3:57.73 
  9 Andrew Lobb                  Virginia               3:59.35 
 10 Dakota Lowery                Charlotte              4:00.63 
 11 Daniel Diruzza               John Carroll           4:01.09 
 12 Paul Thistle                 Susquehanna            4:01.44 
 13 Alex Nimmo                   Gardner-Webb           4:03.19 
 14 Peter Bruton                 Davidson               4:03.83 
 15 Stephon Roach                Western Carolina       4:04.72 
 16 Alex Simko                   Otterbein              4:05.33 
 17 Jason Headman                Akron                  4:05.49 
 18 Nicohlas Reid                Fairleigh Dickinson    4:06.90 
 19 D.J. Mattison                Spartanburg            4:08.04 
 20 Geoff King                   Unattached             4:08.88 
 21 Blake Evitt                  Davidson               4:09.15 
 22 Aaron Grant                  Western Carolina       4:09.20 
 23 Tom Brumlik                  Otterbein              4:09.26 
 24 Daniel Bush                  Davidson               4:09.40 
 25 Noah Delong                  Grinnell College       4:09.68 
 26 Andrew King                  Charleston Southern    4:10.86 
 27 Tyrone Mccoy                 Savannah State         4:11.67 
 28 Alex Wiggan                  Unattached             4:11.87 
 29 Brett Cumbo                  John Carroll           4:13.45 
 30 Adam Matthews                UNC - Asheville        4:13.69 
 31 Mike Baraona                 Akron                  4:14.13 
 32 Andrew Barone                Unattached             4:14.64 
 33 Brad Troxell                 Davidson               4:14.91 
 34 Dusty Bateman                Wofford                4:15.52 
 35 Tommy Jamison                Grinnell College       4:17.40 
 36 Ed Schlichter                Unattached             4:17.82 
 37 Matt Henderson               Upstate                4:17.90 
 38 Jeremy Vangsnes              Spartanburg            4:19.12 
 39 Michael Harahan              Susquehanna            4:19.67 
 40 Eric Green                   Otterbein              4:19.68 
 41 Chris Justice                Justice                4:22.55 
 42 Robert Steffen               Susquehanna            4:22.87 
 43 Drew Tucker                  Western Carolina       4:23.18 
 44 Justin Keziah                Gardner-Webb           4:25.57 
 45 Ason Forsyth                 Lenoir-Rhyne           4:26.73 
 46 Bryan Armbrust               Queens                 4:28.14 
 47 Josh Brooks                  Spartanburg            4:29.32 
 48 Chris Riggins                Spartanburg            4:29.83 
 49 Yavuz Inanli                 Fairleigh Dickinson    4:29.85 
 50 Jestin Jennings              Western Carolina       4:30.89 
 51 Jake Stuckey                 Lenoir-Rhyne           4:31.53 
 52 Stephen Gregory              UVa-Wise               4:33.01 
 53 Kevin Brabham                Upstate                4:33.52 
 54 Brent Durden                 Upstate                4:34.83 
 55 Jeff Wilson                  Spartanburg            4:40.37 
 56 Tyler Mooney                 Lenoir-Rhyne           4:40.66 
 57 Robert Abrahamson            UNC - Asheville        4:41.76 
 58 Robert Seeholzer             John Carroll           4:49.20 
 59 Kyle Appel                   Susquehanna            4:59.26 
 60 Glen Staples                 Susquehanna            5:04.46 
 61 Corey Rearden                Spartanburg            5:05.24 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
  Belk Track:   14:25.76  2002        Ted DeVos, Wake Forest   
Belk College:   14:25.76  2002        Ted DeVos, Wake Forest   
    NCAA Reg:   14:12.00                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Emil Heineking               Virginia              14:11.40
  2 Ryan Connelly                Queens                14:43.20
  3 Kevin Tschirhart             Virginia              14:55.36
  4 Jared French                 Otterbein             14:56.51
  5 Zac Ross                     Allegheny College     14:58.85
  6 Alex Hoyt                    Davidson              15:01.54
  7 Jon Stoehr                   Mars Hill             15:08.65
  8 Wilbourn Kosgei              Montreat              15:11.74
  9 Isaiah Shirlen               Unattached            15:19.46
 10 David Montgomery             Grinnell College      15:30.68
 11 Stephen Hammond              Western Carolina      15:31.96
 12 Ben Henderson                Winthrop              15:33.32
 13 Jason Czerwinski             John Carroll          15:34.85
 14 Josh Shumaker                Wofford               15:48.37
 15 Ben Hall                     Montreat              15:48.43
 16 James Castrillo              Otterbein             15:49.17
 17 Jake Clawson                 Western Carolina      15:51.79
 18 Bryan Brooks                 Wofford               15:52.99
 19 Shane Sullivan               Team Good River       15:56.83
 20 Phil Allen                   Unattached            15:58.25
 21 Trey Mccain                  Mars Hill             16:02.27
 22 Titus Rotich                 Benedict College      16:04.73
 23 Chris Fyock                  Otterbein             16:09.36
 24 Chris Bowers                 Queens                16:09.87
 25 Shyam Despande               Grinnell College      16:10.36
 26 Nick Habursky                John Carroll          16:12.59
 27 Philipe Araujo               Queens                16:18.68
 28 Michael Craig                Winthrop              16:21.65
 29 Greg Marcil                  Davidson              16:22.76
 30 Mike Gallagher               Grinnell College      16:25.07
 31 Josh Stuckey                 Lenoir-Rhyne          16:25.64
 32 David Haklar                 Susquehanna           16:29.60
 33 Charles Chirchir             Benedict College      16:31.09
 34 Aaron Wells                  Mars Hill             16:33.90
 35 Rob McCormick                Unattached            16:35.00
 36 Collin Skeen                 UVa-Wise              16:55.27
 37 Nick Voss                    Unattached            16:58.90
 38 Luke Trama                   Susquehanna           17:08.84
 39 Ason Forsyth                 Lenoir-Rhyne          17:20.21
 40 David Pleines                Queens                17:20.55
 41 Marty Owens                  Susquehanna           17:30.50
 42 Michael Costello             Mars Hill             17:52.14
 43 Chris Allen                  Wofford               18:46.51
 -- Alex Tatu                    Virginia                   DNF
 -- Timothy Budic                Team Good River            DNF
 -- Eric Putnam                  Shawnee State              DNS
 -- Tommy Weber                  Wofford                    DNS
 -- Lucas Mcaneney               Gardner-Webb               DNS
 -- Sam Morris                   Davidson                   DNS
 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
  Belk Track:   1:48.69  2000        Jaehun Lee, South Korea   
Belk College:   1:49.37  2003        Jackson Langat, TCU       
    NCAA Reg:   1:50.40                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Matt Elliot                  Winthrop               1:51.74
  2 Oneil Williams               Benedict College       1:54.03
  3 Aaron Grant                  Western Carolina       1:54.97
  4 Chase Eckard                 Charlotte              1:54.98
  5 Nicohlas Reid                Fairleigh Dickinson    1:55.15
  6 Drew Tucker                  Western Carolina       1:55.23
  7 Javan Lapp                   Charlotte              1:55.77
  8 Andrew Burnette              UNC - Asheville        1:55.84
  9 Aaron Kauffman               Charlotte              1:56.52
 10 Taddarian Forenburger        Charlotte Speed        1:56.60
 11 Joe Mummert                  Akron                  1:56.72
 12 Peter Bruton                 Davidson               1:56.79
 13 Chase Williams               Unattached             1:57.44
 14 Paul Thistle                 Susquehanna            1:57.61
 15 Daniel Diruzza               John Carroll           1:57.73
 16 Jestin Jennings              Western Carolina       1:57.75
 17 Tyrone Mccoy                 Savannah State         1:57.93
 18 Brad Troxell                 Davidson               1:57.96
 19 D.J. Mattison                Spartanburg            1:58.10
 20 Stephon Roach                Western Carolina       1:58.14
 21 Travis Anderson              Unattached             1:58.40
 22 Matt Kleinknecht             Otterbein              1:59.03
 23 Melaku Teka                  Davidson               1:59.09
 24 Dakota Lowery                Charlotte              1:59.13
 25 Devin Kelley                 Queens                 1:59.31
 26 Chris Matthews               Unattached             1:59.44
 27 Jon Kunhardt                 Susquehanna            1:59.78
 28 Justin Meade                 Winthrop               1:59.78
 29 Kyle Lynch-klarup            Grinnell College       2:00.77
 30 Blake Evitt                  Davidson               2:00.81
 31 Daniel Bush                  Davidson               2:00.98
 32 Chris Justice                Justice                2:01.40
 33 Matt Holman                  UNC - Asheville        2:01.82
 34 Mike Baraona                 Akron                  2:01.93
 35 Brian Smith                  Wofford                2:02.60
 36 Ronald Hunter                Charleston Southern    2:02.66
 37 Eric Johnson                 Susquehanna            2:02.70
 38 Alex Nimmo                   Gardner-Webb           2:02.90
 39 Adam Matthews                UNC - Asheville        2:05.50
 40 Sean Steinhagen              Vermont                2:06.39
 41 Brandon Harris               Charleston Southern    2:06.71
 42 Bryan Cobb                   Unattached             2:07.29
 43 Yavuz Inanli                 Fairleigh Dickinson    2:08.28
 44 Matt Corbin                  Lenoir-Rhyne           2:08.45
 45 Duane Stepp                  UNC - Asheville        2:09.20
 46 Jordan Blazer                Western Carolina       2:11.99
 47 Stephen Gregory              UVa-Wise               2:13.59
 48 Joe Edwards                  Upstate                2:13.97
 49 Joesph Quiroz                Fairleigh Dickinson    2:14.25
 50 Chad Hoggle                  Susquehanna            2:14.74
 51 Jamaal Miller                Western Carolina       2:17.72
 52 Patrick Sullivan             Queens                 2:18.70
 53 Robert Seeholzer             John Carroll           2:19.12
 54 Tyler Mooney                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:20.22
 -- Daniel Kanyaruhuru           Queens                     DNF
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ryan Jank                    Charlotte              8:32.86
  2 Charles Chirchir             Benedict College       8:45.10
  3 Jason Headman                Akron                  8:46.11
  4 Lucas Mcaneney               Gardner-Webb           8:54.83
  5 Alan Ford                    Charlotte              8:56.56
  6 Matt Hipps                   Charlotte              9:09.87
  7 Tim Israel                   Gardner-Webb           9:21.49
  8 Titus Rotich                 Benedict College       9:22.43
  9 Jeremy Vangsnes              Spartanburg            9:26.48
 10 Alex Wiggan                  Unattached             9:30.01
 11 Nick Habursky                John Carroll           9:34.56
 12 Matt Henderson               Upstate                9:36.50
 13 Bryan Armbrust               Queens                 9:40.95
 14 Brent Durden                 Upstate                9:45.54
 15 Robert Steffen               Susquehanna            9:47.09
 16 Collin Skeen                 UVa-Wise               9:47.72
 17 Jake Stuckey                 Lenoir-Rhyne           9:53.02
 18 Josh Brooks                  Spartanburg            9:56.76
 19 Stuart Mcdaniel              Wofford                9:57.16
 20 Chris Riggins                Spartanburg            9:57.60
 21 Michael Harahan              Susquehanna            9:59.24
 22 Jeff Wilson                  Spartanburg           10:01.17
 23 Josh Riley                   Wofford               10:22.12
 24 Justin Hunter                Wofford               10:37.27
 25 Corey Rearden                Spartanburg           11:10.36
 26 Harrison Vicini              Brevard               11:12.63
 27 Dane Teszler                 Wofford               11:59.94

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream