Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Coastal Carolina University Invitational 2008
*******Men*******

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/15/2008 06:15 PM
                  CCU Invitational - 3/14/2008 to 3/15/2008                   
                    Coastal Carolina University, Conway, SC                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fennell, Brendan             American               8:17.88  
  2 Hallinan, Steve              American               8:18.34  
  3 Kennedy, Tom                 Unat-American          8:43.23  
  4 Kirwa, Emmanuel              Benedict College       8:47.85  
  5 Ryan, Nick                   American               8:48.28  
  6 Newby, Jarrett               East Carolina          8:49.88  
  7 Williams, Oneil              Benedict College       8:53.47  
  8 Legesse, Dawit               Radford                8:57.44  
  9 Bowen, Nate                  Baldwin-Wallace        8:58.13  
 10 Dennish, Matt                East Carolina          9:01.44  
 11 Stanek, Joe                  Mansfield              9:02.66  
 12 Gianni, Justin               Elon                   9:03.65  
 13 Nastasiak, Andrew            East Carolina          9:06.87  
 14 Stoltz, John-Mark            Mansfield              9:07.33  
 15 Henderson, Ben               Winthrop               9:08.38  
 16 Kight, Brendan               Citadel                9:11.88  
 17 Kent, Ryan                   Concord College        9:12.34  
 18 Simkins, Matt                Millersville           9:17.19  
 19 Bradley, Jess                Seton Hill             9:17.55  
 20 Jones, Gerald                N.C. Central           9:19.84  
 21 Kelchner, Zach               Millersville           9:20.44  
 22 Schultz, Jose                Concord College        9:21.24  
 23 Washington, Maurice          Citadel                9:21.33  
 24 Yereb, Zach                  Citadel                9:25.10  
 25 Burnette, Rashad             N. Carolina A&T        9:29.27  
 26 Koziel, J.C.                 Col. of Charlest       9:30.84  
 27 Koech, Kenneth               Winston-Salem St       9:33.02  
 28 Bogenschultz, Chris          Mansfield              9:34.57  
 29 Vollenweider, Sean           Mansfield              9:35.83  
 30 Faugl, Tim                   Col. of Charlest       9:42.97  
 31 Rafach, Jeff                 Millersville           9:56.73  
 32 Todd, David                  Hope                  10:06.68  
 33 Flood, Kevin                 Citadel               10:12.25  
 34 Laird, Derek                 Hope                  10:13.88  
 35 Dunker, Carl                 Hope                  10:29.50  
 36 Geletzke, Charles            Baldwin-Wallace       10:56.68  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Colligate R: C 27:36.2h  4/24/1982   Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Tim                    Unat-Cornerstone      31:58.24  
  2 Maiyo, Sammy                 Cornerstone           31:58.57  
  3 Mayne, Floyd                 Unattached            32:05.71  
  4 Laks, Brandon                American              32:56.16  
  5 Hunsaker, Jeremy             Anderson (S.C.)       33:47.04  
  6 Gibbons, Brian               Baldwin-Wallace       34:02.88  
  7 Robbins, Jesse               Cornerstone           34:45.68  
  8 Hull, John                   Marietta              35:21.57  
  9 Chirchir, Charles            Benedict College      35:49.34  
 10 Sultz, Daniel                Hope                  35:56.10  
 11 Kenngott, Max                Marietta              36:16.69  
 -- Scheid, Jeremy               American                   DNF  
 -- Larson, Stephan              Cornerstone                DNF  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 3:47.80                                                        
 Colligate R: C 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamieson, Carlos             American               3:47.39Q 
  2 Elliot, Matt                 Winthrop               3:47.93  
  3 Bossman, Sean                Radford                3:56.50  
  4 Gaffney, Kyle                American               3:56.61  
  5 Williams, Oneil              Benedict College       3:58.53  
  6 Brannigan, Jeff              American               3:58.85  
  7 Weener, Seth                 Hope                   3:59.87  
  8 Rola, Szymon                 Unat-Concord Col       4:00.91  
  9 Kirwa, Emmanuel              Benedict College       4:02.74  
 10 Eustis, Colin                American               4:02.75  
 11 Meade, Justin                Winthrop               4:03.02  
 12 Bowen, Nate                  Baldwin-Wallace        4:03.79  
 13 Zendler, Nick                Hope                   4:05.55  
 14 Smith, Fredrick              Claflin                4:06.69  
 15 Mooney, Tom                  Kutztown               4:07.25  
 16 Legesse, Dawit               Radford                4:07.73  
 17 Mickle, Josh                 Marietta               4:07.90  
 18 Apathy, Aaron                Baldwin-Wallace        4:08.65  
 19 Jones, Gerald                N.C. Central           4:10.09  
 20 horner, randy                Concord College        4:11.52  
 21 King, Zachary                Hope                   4:12.82  
 22 Bradley, Jess                Seton Hill             4:12.88  
 23 Jordan, Alex                 Anderson (S.C.)        4:13.61  
 24 Nastasiak, Andrew            East Carolina          4:13.71  
 25 VanderVelde, Paul            Hope                   4:13.91  
 26 Kelchner, Zach               Millersville           4:15.17  
 27 Clapp, Brian                 Lynchburg              4:15.67  
 28 Curington, Robert            N.C. Central           4:15.77  
 29 Craig, Michael               Winthrop               4:16.22  
 30 Bonezzi, Jeff                Baldwin-Wallace        4:16.57  
 31 Carl, Billy                  Cornerstone            4:17.11  
 32 Lyon, Tyler                  Penn State-Behre       4:17.36  
 33 Peggs, Kevin                 Lynchburg              4:17.81  
 34 King, Andrew                 Charleston South       4:18.04  
 35 Jett, Travanni               N. Carolina A&T        4:18.44  
 36 Loht, Ben                    Kutztown               4:18.95  
 37 McRay, Patrick               Claflin                4:19.18  
 38 Monnie, Steve                Penn State-Behre       4:19.85  
 39 Stiger, Aidan                Millersville           4:20.05  
 40 Singh, Harvinder             East Carolina          4:20.76  
 41 Koech, Kenneth               Winston-Salem St       4:22.18  
 42 Dickey, Stephen              Anderson (S.C.)        4:22.62  
 43 Isaac, Robert                Citadel                4:23.31  
 44 Cizek, Bob                   Penn State-Behre       4:23.50  
 45 Smith, Blake                 Mansfield              4:24.34  
 46 Harrison, Trevor             Concord College        4:27.19  
 47 Loftis, Greg                 Anderson (S.C.)        4:44.47  
 48 Kozak, James                 Concord College        4:51.25  
 49 Geletzke, Charles            Baldwin-Wallace        4:51.97  
 50 Abrahamson, Robert           Unc-Asheville          4:56.77  
 51 Wingertsahn, Adam            Penn State-Behre       5:03.07  
 -- Harmon, Jon                  Unc-Asheville              DNF  
 
Event 33  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  NCAA Reg Q: Q 1:50.40                                                        
 Colligate R: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 jones, brandon               N.C. Central           1:54.12  
  2 McCabe, Brian                American               1:55.30  
  3 Lee, Rashaad                 N.C. Central           1:55.60  
  4 Atwood, Robert               Cornerstone            1:56.05  
  5 Sullivan, Conor              American               1:56.38  
  6 Malloy, Adam                 Millersville           1:56.48  
  7 Boorse, William              Kutztown               1:56.54  
  8 Lyons, Casey                 Winthrop               1:57.59  
  9 Johnson, Zach                Citadel                1:57.91  
 10 Owens, Travis                Coastal Carolina       1:58.27  
 11 Bowen, Nate                  Baldwin-Wallace        1:59.08  
 12 Correa, Kevin                Liberty                1:59.28  
 13 Davis, Kevin                 Coastal Carolina       1:59.88  
 14 Curington, Robert            N.C. Central           2:00.08  
 15 Bartko, Chris                Seton Hill             2:00.15  
 16 Burnette, Andrew             Unc-Asheville          2:00.36  
 17 Alford, Vincent              N. Carolina A&T        2:00.41  
 18 Haskins, Matthew             Cornerstone            2:00.62  
 19 Jones, Cornell               Winston-Salem St       2:00.64  
 20 Kimmel, Mike                 Coastal Carolina       2:00.81  
 21 Osborn, Nick                 Cornerstone            2:00.81  
 22 Barnett, Michael             East Carolina          2:00.87  
 23 Mead, David                  Coastal Carolina       2:01.04  
 24 Mickle, Josh                 Marietta               2:01.93  
 25 Tkach, Joesph                Citadel                2:02.33  
 26 Singh, Harvinder             East Carolina          2:02.42  
 27 Harten, Zach                 Citadel                2:02.42  
 28 Kooy, Collin                 Hope                   2:02.85  
 29 Hunter, Ronald               Charleston South       2:02.87  
 30 Holzinger, Joe               Anderson (S.C.)        2:03.01  
 31 Walters, Renaldo             N. Carolina A&T        2:04.16  
 32 Ledbetter, Nicholas          Claflin                2:04.32  
 33 Haight, Matt                 Citadel                2:04.93  
 34 Arndt, Kyle                  Hope                   2:05.00  
 35 Shrawder, Rob                Penn State-Behre       2:05.13  
 36 Bonezzi, Jeff                Baldwin-Wallace        2:05.19  
 37 Reightler, Matt              Kutztown               2:05.30  
 38 Crump, Shaun                 Kutztown               2:05.44  
 39 Irby, Chris                  Lynchburg              2:05.59  
 40 McRay, Patrick               Claflin                2:05.92  
 41 Harris, Brandon              Charleston South       2:06.22  
 42 May, Brett                   Hope                   2:06.63  
 43 horner, randy                Concord College        2:07.43  
 44 Holman, Matt                 Unc-Asheville          2:08.14  
 45 Kleinhaus, Evan              Millersville           2:08.31  
 46 Apathy, Aaron                Baldwin-Wallace        2:08.96  
 47 Puisis, John                 Cornerstone            2:09.05  
 48 Monnie, Steve                Penn State-Behre       2:09.32  
 49 Reiber, Kent                 Marietta               2:09.99  
 50 Kahin, Sadat                 Winston-Salem St       2:10.62  
 51 Harrison, Trevor             Concord College        2:10.67  
 52 Cizek, Bob                   Penn State-Behre       2:10.99  
 53 Geyer, Bill                  Seton Hill             2:11.49  
 54 Summers, Ryan                Hope                   2:11.71  
 55 Vanhoozier, Seth             Radford                2:12.76  
 56 White, Jay                   Concord College        2:12.87  
 57 Chirchir, Charles            Benedict College       2:14.10  
 58 Molizon, Josh                Anderson (S.C.)        2:16.83  
 59 Faherty, Tom                 Seton Hill             2:18.23  
 60 Wingertsahn, Adam            Penn State-Behre       2:29.72  
 -- Edwards, Michael             N.C. Central               DNF

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream