Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Charleston Southern University Invitational 2008
*******Women*******

Licensed to Coastal Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/8/2008 09:24 PM
                    2008 BUCCANEER INVITATIONAL - 3/8/2008                     
                  Charleston Southern U - North Charleston,SC                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 1.68m  4/17/2004   PATRICIA COUGHLIN / KIDADA DAWKINS, RADFORD-
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grabowski, Jennifer       JR UNC-WILMINGTON           1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Johnson, Brynne           FR COL. OF CHARLEST         1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Withers, Meredith         SR ROANOKE                 J1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Boersma, Isabel           FR COL. OF CHARLEST         1.42m    4-07.75 
  5 Alley, Joanna             FR UNC-WILMINGTON           1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Portee, Sarah             JR UNC-WILMINGTON              NH            
 -- Miller, Shatoniah         SR BENEDICT COLLEGE            NH            

 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: & 5.83m  3/11/2005   CHARLENE HIBBERT, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Portee, Sarah             JR UNC-WILMINGTON           5.90m&  NWI  19-04.25 
  2 Osborne, JaLeesa          SO ROANOKE                  5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
  2 Aguocha, Chibuzo          SR FURMAN                   5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
  4 Jordan, Whitney           FR UNC-WILMINGTON           5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
  5 Foster, Shanelle          FR UNC-WILMINGTON           5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  6 Green, Aleshia               UNATTACHED               5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  7 Jones, Aisha              JR UNC-WILMINGTON           5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
  8 McCoy, Dominique          SO ROANOKE                  5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
  9 France, Tiffany           FR ROANOKE                  5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
 10 Miller, Shatoniah         SR BENEDICT COLLEGE         4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 

 11 Billups, Melissa          FR USC UPSTATE              4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
 12 Sorrell-Gibson, Ashley    SO CLAFLIN                  4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 13 Smalls, Tiffany           JR CLAFLIN                  4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
 -- Jenkins, Cicely           JR CLAFLIN                   FOUL                 
 -- Burns, Angel              SO USC UPSTATE               FOUL                 
 -- Withers, Meredith         SR ROANOKE                   FOUL                 
 -- Nelson, Erin              FR ROANOKE                   FOUL                 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 46.89m  4/16/2004   AMBER CAMPBELL, COASTAL CAROLINA U         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jocelyn            SR CHARLESTON SOUTH        41.58m     136-05 
  2 Shepherd, Jaraea          JR UNC-WILMINGTON          41.36m     135-08 
  3 Nixon, Gabrielle          FR BENEDICT COLLEGE        40.80m     133-10 

  4 Sanders, Tasha               CITADEL                 40.69m     133-06 
  5 Suehs, Katie              SR ROANOKE                 38.26m     125-06 
  6 Blakeney, Jordan          FR UNC-WILMINGTON          36.74m     120-06 
  7 Habbersham, Tia           FR CHARLESTON SOUTH        35.92m     117-10 
  8 Furse, Genay              SO CLAFLIN                 35.13m     115-03 
  9 Edwards, Monique          JR CITADEL                 34.49m     113-02 
 10 Doan, Marie               JR CHARLESTON SOUTH        34.37m     112-09 
 11 Sewell, Stacie            SO USC UPSTATE             33.04m     108-05 
 12 Blocker, Laterrica        FR USC UPSTATE             32.56m     106-10 
 13 Nicholson, Aria           FR CLAFLIN                 28.75m      94-04 
 14 Harrison, Lori            JR UNC-WILMINGTON          27.88m      91-06 
 15 Glovas, Jessica           FR UNC-WILMINGTON          26.64m      87-05 
 16 Woods, Rachael            SR CLAFLIN                 25.77m      84-06 
 17 Bailey, Jayshaun          JR CLAFLIN                 21.06m      69-01 
 18 Szumiesz, Aimee           SO ROANOKE                 20.01m      65-08 
 -- Green, Emily              SO CITADEL                   FOUL            
 -- Rutledge, Meredith        SO UNC-WILMINGTON            FOUL            
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 3.96m  4/16/2004   MARLYN TESTA, COASTAL CAROLINA U            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Annie             FR UNC-WILMINGTON           3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Chambless, Summer         SR COL. OF CHARLEST         3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Jordan, Maggie            FR UNC-WILMINGTON           3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Boettler, Brigid          JR UNC-WILMINGTON           3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Helmink, Jenna            SO UNC-WILMINGTON           2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Cumbee, Jessica           JR COL. OF CHARLEST         2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Quirk, Michelle           FR UNC-WILMINGTON           2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Rhodes, Renee             FR ROANOKE                  2.60m    8-06.25 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 14.43m  4/17/2004   MILDRED COOPER, VMI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jocelyn            SR CHARLESTON SOUTH        13.23m   43-05.00 
  2 Doan, Marie               JR CHARLESTON SOUTH        12.77m   41-10.75 
  3 Sanders, Lathcha          SR CITADEL                 12.40m   40-08.25 
  4 McCoy, Dominique          SO ROANOKE                 11.11m   36-05.50 
  5 Habbersham, Tia           FR CHARLESTON SOUTH        10.57m   34-08.25 
  6 Nicholson, Aria           FR CLAFLIN                 10.41m   34-02.00 
  7 Glovas, Jessica           FR UNC-WILMINGTON          10.08m   33-01.00 
  8 Edwards, Monique          JR CITADEL                  9.67m   31-08.75 
  9 Blocker, Laterrica        FR USC UPSTATE              9.40m   30-10.25 
 10 Suehs, Katie              SR ROANOKE                  9.15m   30-00.25 
 11 Furse, Genay              SO CLAFLIN                  9.06m   29-08.75 
 12 Speed, Kayla              FR USC UPSTATE              9.04m   29-08.00 
 13 Allen, Ardelia            FR USC UPSTATE              8.99m   29-06.00 
 14 Kross, Chelsea            FR USC UPSTATE              8.82m   28-11.25 
 15 Bailey, Jayshaun          JR CLAFLIN                  8.79m   28-10.25 
 16 Sewell, Stacie            SO USC UPSTATE              7.90m   25-11.00 
 17 Woods, Rachael            SR CLAFLIN                  7.70m   25-03.25 
 -- Nixon, Gabrielle          FR BENEDICT COLLEGE          FOUL            
 -- Miller, Shatoniah         SR BENEDICT COLLEGE          FOUL            

 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: & 12.24m  3/17/2004   CHASTY JOHNSON, COASTAL CAROLINA U         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Faluade, Brenda              UNATTACHED              12.78m&  NWI  41-11.25 
  2 Portee, Sarah             JR UNC-WILMINGTON          11.48m   NWI  37-08.00 
  3 Aguocha, Chibuzo          SR FURMAN                  11.47m   NWI  37-07.75 
  4 Green, Aleshia               UNATTACHED              11.35m   NWI  37-03.00 
  5 Jordan, Whitney           FR UNC-WILMINGTON          11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 
  6 Jones, Aisha              JR UNC-WILMINGTON          10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
  7 France, Tiffany           FR ROANOKE                 10.84m   NWI  35-06.75 
 -- Nelson, Erin              FR ROANOKE                   FOUL                 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 65.69m  4/15/2004   AMBER CAMPBELL, COASTAL CAROLINA U         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Jaraea          JR UNC-WILMINGTON          48.45m     158-11 
  2 Davis, Jocelyn            SR CHARLESTON SOUTH        44.92m     147-04 
  3 Edwards, Monique          JR CITADEL                 44.64m     146-05 
  4 Doan, Marie               JR CHARLESTON SOUTH        40.07m     131-05 
  5 Suehs, Katie              SR ROANOKE                 39.70m     130-03 
  6 Green, Emily              SO CITADEL                 35.17m     115-05 
  7 Habbersham, Tia           FR CHARLESTON SOUTH        33.10m     108-07 
  8 Szumiesz, Aimee           SO ROANOKE                 29.30m      96-01 
  9 Speed, Kayla              FR USC UPSTATE             28.31m      92-10 
 10 Sewell, Stacie            SO USC UPSTATE             25.80m      84-08 
 11 Atwood, Ashley            FR UNC-WILMINGTON          25.65m      84-02 
 12 Blakeney, Jordan          FR UNC-WILMINGTON          24.16m      79-03 
 13 Allen, Ardelia            FR USC UPSTATE             21.24m      69-08 
 14 Kross, Chelsea            FR USC UPSTATE             16.18m      53-01 
 -- Nixon, Gabrielle          FR BENEDICT COLLEGE          FOUL            

Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 45.86m  4/17/2004   DANA SIZEMORE, COASTAL CAROLINA U          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bastian, Malinda          SO BENEDICT COLLEGE        40.65m     133-04 

  2 Lupo, Caitlin             FR COASTAL CAROLINA        36.88m     121-00 
  3 Rutledge, Meredith        SO UNC-WILMINGTON          36.59m     120-00 
  4 Mattern, Deborah             COASTAL CAROLINA        35.01m     114-10 
  5 Harrison, Lori            JR UNC-WILMINGTON          34.94m     114-07 
  6 Taylor, Allison           SR CITADEL                 34.37m     112-09 
  7 Szumiesz, Aimee           SO ROANOKE                 32.88m     107-10 
  8 Miller, Jenny             JR UNC-WILMINGTON          31.52m     103-05 
  9 Phelan, Laura             SR CITADEL                 30.24m      99-02 
 10 Jordan, Maggie            FR UNC-WILMINGTON          22.88m      75-01 
 11 Cushnie, Amber            FR TOLEDO                  20.81m      68-03 
 12 Alley, Joanna             FR UNC-WILMINGTON          19.05m      62-06 
 13 Davis, Jocelyn            SR CHARLESTON SOUTH        16.34m      53-07 
 -- Doan, Marie               JR CHARLESTON SOUTH          FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: & 10:48.74  4/16/2004   DANJA GRANDOVEC, COASTAL CAROLINA U      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridges, Page             SR FURMAN                12:16.32  
  2 Doughman, Jennifer        JR ROANOKE               13:25.86  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: & 46.42  4/17/2004   WINTHROP U, WINTHROP U                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================

  1 UNC-WILMINGTON  'A'                                   47.42  
     1) Phillips, Alicia JR             2) Moore, Shayne JR               
     3) Walton, Tiffany SR              4) Dalton, Corrine JR             
  2 ROANOKE  'A'                                          47.78  
     1) Yerkes, Robin SO                2) Mason, Kate JR                 
     3) Osborne, JaLeesa SO             4) France, Tiffany FR             
  3 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  'A'                              47.94  
     1) Muller, Ebony JR                2) Morris, Misha FR               
     3) Delamar, Canchettar FR          4) Thomas, Jessica SO             
  4 UNATTACHED  'A'                                       47.96  
     1) Bass, Tecida                    2) Brown, Tomeka                  
     3) Walker, Bow                     4) Hill, Makenzie                 
  5 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  'B'                              50.99  
     1) Allen, Kim SR                   2) Bennett, Alicia FR             
     3) Walsh, Chidi JR                 4) Wigfall, Shavonne JR           
  6 COL. OF CHARLESTON  'A'                               52.09  
     1) Jackson, Emily JR               2) Zolga, Mary FR                 
     3) Johnson, Brynne FR              4) Schumy, Kirsten SR             
  7 COL. OF CHARLESTON  'B'                               53.27  
     1) Kalmeijer, Saskia FR            2) Boersma, Isabel FR             
     3) Chambless, Summer SR            4) Valentine, Megan FR            
  8 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN  'C'                              53.91  
     1) Best, Octavia SR                2) Copeland, Bridgette JR         
     3) English, Christi JR             4) Futrell, Channel FR            
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 4:34.84  4/17/2004   JEMISSA HESS, HIGH POINT U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Casto, Kathleen           SO UNC-WILMINGTON         5:03.25  
  2 Wells, Lauren             FR UNC-WILMINGTON         5:09.26  
  3 Borowiec, Christina       SO UNC-WILMINGTON         5:10.00  
  4 Laughlin, Amy             SO COL. OF CHARLEST       5:10.26  
  5 Stewart, Becky            FR COL. OF CHARLEST       5:11.75  
  6 Barrow, Christy           SO COL. OF CHARLEST       5:12.66  
  7 Ritter, Erin              JR CITADEL                5:22.23  
  8 Owens, Brittany           SO CHARLESTON SOUTH       5:22.63  
  9 Stoddard, Erin            FR COL. OF CHARLEST       5:23.38  
 10 Mumaw, Elizabeth          SO ROANOKE                5:25.66  
 11 Harris, Heather           SO CITADEL                5:32.82  
 12 Stierwalt, Sarah          FR CITADEL                5:33.00  
 13 Smith, Alicyne            SO CHARLESTON SOUTH       5:38.48  
 14 Clifton, Carly            FR UNC-WILMINGTON         5:59.21  
 15 Ruvalcaba, Maria          SO USC UPSTATE            5:59.74  
 16 Amara, Priscilla          FR  UNATTACHED            6:01.42  

 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track Record: & 55.82  4/17/2004   TANYA HARRIS, UNC ACHVILLE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demus, Lashinda              UNATTACHED               57.09   2 
  2 Charles, Whitney             UNATTACHED               59.28   2 

  3 Donaldson, Lauren         SO UNC-WILMINGTON           59.42   2 
  4 Brown, Tomeka                UNATTACHED               61.18   2 
  5 White, Kiah               FR USC UPSTATE              62.43   1 
  6 Kauffman, Alexis          FR UNC-WILMINGTON           63.04   2 
  7 Williams, Sheliah         FR USC UPSTATE              63.45   1 
  8 Singletary, Adrene        FR USC UPSTATE              64.06   1 
  9 Holt, Taylor              FR UNC-WILMINGTON           64.81   1 
 10 Cantwell, Shannon         FR FURMAN                   66.55   1 
 11 Handzlik, Paulina         SO TOLEDO                   67.39   1 
 12 Turner, Ambria            FR CLAFLIN                  67.82   2 
 13 Fleming, Lauren           SO CITADEL                  71.40   1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track Record: & 14.06  3/10/2007   DANIELLE MC NANEY, Liberty U.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Aisha              JR UNC-WILMINGTON           15.07  -5.7  2 
  2 Wright, Cortney           FR UNC-WILMINGTON           15.29  -5.7  2 
  3 Newlin, Bethany           SO UNC-WILMINGTON           15.78  -5.7  2 
  4 Hill, Makenzie               UNATTACHED               15.80  -5.7  2 
  5 Neely, Kathryn            FR USC UPSTATE              17.13  -3.3  1 
  6 Johnson, Brynne           FR COL. OF CHARLEST         17.28  -3.3  1 
  7 Boersma, Isabel           FR COL. OF CHARLEST         17.52  -5.7  2 
  8 Withers, Meredith         SR ROANOKE                  17.53  -5.7  2 
  8 Jones, Whitney            SR FURMAN                   17.53  -5.7  2 
  8 Grabowski, Jennifer       JR UNC-WILMINGTON           17.53  -3.3  1 
 11 Bass, Tecida                 UNATTACHED               17.77  -3.3  1 
 12 Schumy, Kirsten           SR COL. OF CHARLEST         19.08  -3.3  1 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: & 11.66  3/8/2003    AKESIA FLEGER, CAMBNELL UNIVERSITY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yerkes, Robin             SO ROANOKE                  12.33  -2.2  3 
  2 Moore, Shayne             JR UNC-WILMINGTON           12.34  -2.2  3 
  3 Mason, Kate               JR ROANOKE                  12.69  -2.5  2 
  4 Walton, Tiffany           SR UNC-WILMINGTON           12.71  -2.2  3 
  5 Foster, Shanelle          FR UNC-WILMINGTON           12.74  -2.2  3 
  6 Bass, Tecida                 UNATTACHED               12.82  -3.6  1 
  7 Phillips, Alicia          JR UNC-WILMINGTON           12.86  -2.2  3 
  8 Newlin, Bethany           SO UNC-WILMINGTON           12.92  -2.5  2 
  9 Jordan, Whitney           FR UNC-WILMINGTON           12.94  -2.5  2 
 10 Johnson, Maria            FR UNC-WILMINGTON           13.06  -2.2  3 
 11 Terrio, Cheryl               UNATTACHED               13.12  -2.2  3 
 12 Stallings, Jazamine       SO ROANOKE                  13.32  -3.6  1 
 13 Chambless, Summer         SR COL. OF CHARLEST         13.46  -3.6  1 
 14 Kalmeijer, Saskia         FR COL. OF CHARLEST         13.47  -2.5  2 
 15 Jackson, Emily            JR COL. OF CHARLEST         13.51  -3.6  1 
 16 Ramseur, Brittany         SO BENEDICT COLLEGE         13.61  -2.2  3 

 17 Creel, Sarah              FR CITADEL                  13.74  -3.6  1 
 18 Jenkins, Cicely           JR CLAFLIN                  14.35  -3.6  1 
 19 Smalls, Tiffany           JR CLAFLIN                  14.89  -3.6  1 
 20 Valentine, Megan          FR COL. OF CHARLEST         14.95  -2.5  2 
 21 Sorrell-Gibson, Ashley    SO CLAFLIN                  15.09  -2.5  2 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 2:13.32  4/17/2004   JEMISSA HESS, HIGH POINT U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ositelu, Monique          FR FURMAN                 2:25.40  
  2 Patterson, Lillian        FR UNC-WILMINGTON         2:25.77  
  3 Callahan, Jenna           FR FURMAN                 2:26.44  
  4 Laughlin, Amy             SO COL. OF CHARLEST       2:27.67  
  5 Barker, Lindsey           JR FURMAN                 2:27.95  
  6 Doyle, Wava               JR ROANOKE                2:29.46  
  7 Sanders, LaKeya              CLAFLIN                2:30.03  
  8 Borowiec, Christina       SO UNC-WILMINGTON         2:31.06  
  9 Barrow, Christy           SO COL. OF CHARLEST       2:32.68  
 10 Casto, Kathleen           SO UNC-WILMINGTON         2:34.16  
 11 Clark, Heather            SR COL. OF CHARLEST       2:34.59  
 12 Wells, Lauren             FR UNC-WILMINGTON         2:36.44  
 13 Jenkins, Megan            JR CITADEL                2:37.70  
 14 Stoddard, Erin            FR COL. OF CHARLEST       2:39.60  
 15 Amara, Priscilla          FR UNATTACHED             2:53.48  

 16 Gay, Suzanne              FR CITADEL                2:56.27  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Track Record: & 59.99  4/17/2004   MAURIKA QUARLES, RADFORD U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newlin, Bethany           SO UNC-WILMINGTON           67.70  
  2 Hill, Anya                SO UNC-WILMINGTON           68.78  
  3 Withers, Meredith         SR ROANOKE                  73.75  
  4 Wright, Cortney           FR UNC-WILMINGTON           75.59  
  5 Schumy, Kirsten           SR COL. OF CHARLEST         77.56  
  6 Clifton, Carly            FR UNC-WILMINGTON         1:22.83  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: & 24.15  3/10/2007   DIONNE GIBSON, Charleston Southern          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bass, Tecida                 UNATTACHED               25.87  -2.0  3 
  2 Kaverman, Amanda          FR TOLEDO                   26.03  -2.0  3 
  3 Barnes, Bryerica          JR UNC-WILMINGTON           26.46  -2.0  3 
  4 Brown, Tomeka                UNATTACHED               26.74  -2.0  3 
  5 Moore, Shayne             JR UNC-WILMINGTON           26.82  -2.0  3 
  6 Kauffman, Alexis          FR UNC-WILMINGTON           26.89  -2.1  2 
  7 Foster, Shanelle          FR UNC-WILMINGTON           26.94  -2.0  3 
  8 Darden, Amanda            SO UNC-WILMINGTON           26.98  -2.1  2 
  9 Hill, Makenzie               UNATTACHED               27.06  -2.0  3 
 10 Dalton, Corrine           JR UNC-WILMINGTON           27.18  -2.0  3 
 11 Phillips, Alicia          JR UNC-WILMINGTON           27.20  -2.1  2 
 12 Walton, Tiffany           SR UNC-WILMINGTON           27.31  -2.1  2 
 13 Johnson, Maria            FR UNC-WILMINGTON           27.68  -2.1  2 
 14 Donaldson, Lauren         SO UNC-WILMINGTON           27.72  -2.1  2 
 15 Kalmeijer, Saskia         FR COL. OF CHARLEST         28.28  -2.1  2 
 16 Turner, Ambria            FR CLAFLIN                  28.51  -1.6  1 
 17 Jackson, Emily            JR COL. OF CHARLEST         28.71  -1.6  1 
 18 Boersma, Isabel           FR COL. OF CHARLEST         28.77  -1.6  1 
 19 Johnson, Brynne           FR COL. OF CHARLEST         29.04  -1.6  1 
 20 Moore, Ashley             FR USC UPSTATE              29.75  -1.6  1 
 21 Creel, Sarah              FR CITADEL                  29.87  -1.6  1 
 22 Valentine, Megan          FR COL. OF CHARLEST         33.63  -1.6  1 
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 17:20.70  3/17/2001   MELISSA STELLATO, COLUMBIA U             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strickland, Sarah         JR CITADEL               18:47.20  
  2 Wolin, Natalie            SO CITADEL               19:08.71  
  3 Gatewood, Katheryn        SO CITADEL               19:25.32  
  4 Stewart, Holly            SR FURMAN                19:32.67  
  5 Mumaw, Elizabeth          SO ROANOKE               19:40.10  
  6 Krawczewicz, Jill         SO UNC-WILMINGTON        19:44.63  
  7 Chepkoech, Irine          SR BENEDICT COLLEGE      20:31.27  

  8 Johnson, Hannah           SO FURMAN                20:33.29  
  9 Huber, Jennifer           FR UNC-WILMINGTON        20:40.22  
 10 Calnan, Kerry             SO UNC-WILMINGTON        20:40.87  
 -- Browning, Cara            FR COL. OF CHARLEST           DNF  
 -- Chepchirchir, Margaret    FR BENEDICT COLLEGE           DNF  

 -- Stzykiel, Dagna           SO TOLEDO                      DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: & 3:50.54  4/17/2004   LIBERTY U, LIBERTY                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UNC-WILMINGTON  'A'                                 4:04.22  
     1) Darden, Amanda SO               2) Donaldson, Lauren SO           
     3) Kauffman, Alexis FR             4) Barnes, Bryerica JR            
  2 FURMAN  'A'                                         4:09.82  
     1) Belmont, Starr FR               2) Mullen, Rebecca SR             
     3) Barker, Lindsey JR              4) Callahan, Jenna FR             
     5) Ositelu, Monique FR             6)                                
  3 USC UPSTATE  'A'                                    4:21.72  
     1) Moore, Ashley FR                2) Singletary, Adrene FR          
     3) White, Kiah FR                  4) Williams, Sheliah FR

SEE ALSO Track & Field Men.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream