Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Charleston Southern University Invitational 2008
*******Men*******

Licensed to Coastal Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/8/2008 09:24 PM
                    2008 BUCCANEER INVITATIONAL - 3/8/2008                     
                  Charleston Southern U - North Charleston,SC                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 5.13m  4/17/2004   MARK JOHNSON, COASTAL CAROLINA U            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Aaron            SO UNC-WILMINGTON           4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Weaver, Colton            SR UNC-WILMINGTON           4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Crawford, Justin          FR USC UPSTATE              4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Smith, Christopher  A.    FR UNAT-                    4.00m   13-01.50 

  5 Sullivan, Mason              UNATTACHED               3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Miller, Matt              JR UNC-WILMINGTON           3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Blumenstein, Brian        JR UNC-WILMINGTON           3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Schaefer, Mike            SO UNC-WILMINGTON              NH            
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 16.56m  4/13/2004   JIM MITCHELL, UNATTACHED                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edelman, Jacob            SR COASTAL CAROLINA        15.22m   49-11.25 
  2 Abercrombie, Chris        JR COASTAL CAROLINA        14.20m   46-07.25 
  3 Jones, Galen              SR COASTAL CAROLINA        14.15m   46-05.25 
  4 Edison, Blake                CHARLESTON SOUTH        13.50m   44-03.50 
  5 Turner, Quintin           FR CITADEL                 13.43m   44-00.75 
  6 Miles, James              FR USC UPSTATE             13.41m   44-00.00 
  7 Poisson, JP                  CHARLESTON SOUTH        12.62m   41-05.00 
  8 Terry, Dameon             JR BENEDICT COLLEGE        12.38m   40-07.50 

  9 Dillashaw, John           FR UNC-WILMINGTON          12.37m   40-07.00 
 10 Robinson, Corey           JR CITADEL                 12.17m   39-11.25 
 11 Wright, Stanley           JR BENEDICT COLLEGE        11.99m   39-04.00 

 12 Kirby, Josh               FR USC UPSTATE             11.89m   39-00.25 
 13 McRae, Brett              FR USC UPSTATE             11.40m   37-05.00 
 14 Lackland, Tom                CHARLESTON SOUTH        10.97m   36-00.00 
 15 Castagno, Chris           FR CITADEL                 10.74m   35-03.00 
 16 Brownlee, Adam            FR USC UPSTATE             10.68m   35-00.50 
 17 Ditzhazy, Austen          FR CITADEL                 10.58m   34-08.50 
 18 Ledford, Dustin           FR USC UPSTATE             10.04m   32-11.25 
 19 Trinidad, Jose            JR CITADEL                  8.12m   26-07.75 
 20 Edelson, Jerry            SO CITADEL                  7.51m   24-07.75 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 2.13m  3/10/2007   DARRELL RODDICK, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watson, Jacques           FR COASTAL CAROLINA         1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Goggins, Perrish          FR USC UPSTATE             J1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Ledbetter, Nicholas          CLAFLIN                 J1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Graves, Ross              FR COASTAL CAROLINA         1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Long, Josh                SO UNC-WILMINGTON           1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Harris, James             FR CITADEL                     NH            
 -- Speed, Dakota             FR USC UPSTATE                 NH            
 -- Jiles, Joseph             FR USC UPSTATE                 NH            
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: & 7.33m  4/16/2004   CHAD WILSON, LIBERTY U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Brandyn         JR UNC-WILMINGTON           7.04m   NWI  23-01.25 
  2 Lambert, Jason               UNATTACHED               6.91m   NWI  22-08.00 
  3 Goggins, Perrish          FR USC UPSTATE              6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
  4 Prevette, Justin          FR UNC-WILMINGTON           6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
  5 Bivings, Boyce            SO COASTAL CAROLINA         6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
  6 Long, Josh                SO UNC-WILMINGTON           6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
  7 Miller, Matt              JR UNC-WILMINGTON           6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
  8 Webb, Justin              FR CITADEL                  6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
  8 Jiles, Joseph             FR USC UPSTATE              6.11m   NWI  20-00.50 
 10 Kight, Preston            JR CITADEL                  5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 11 Wartenberger, Mark        SO USC UPSTATE              5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
 12 Reed, Mack                SO USC UPSTATE              5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
 -- Davis, Laval              FR BENEDICT COLLEGE          FOUL                 

 -- Scott, Augustus              UNATTACHED                FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 48.27m  4/17/2004   AUSTIN WAKEFIELD, VMI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poisson, JP                  CHARLESTON SOUTH        45.57m     149-06 
  2 Singleton, Eric           JR COASTAL CAROLINA        44.51m     146-00 
  3 Abercrombie, Chris        JR COASTAL CAROLINA        44.46m     145-10 
  4 Miller, Matt              JR UNC-WILMINGTON          39.57m     129-10 
  5 Kirby, Josh               FR USC UPSTATE             36.96m     121-03 
  6 Hoffert, Bobby            SR ROANOKE                 36.92m     121-01 
  7 Terry, Dameon             JR BENEDICT COLLEGE        36.80m     120-09 

  8 Hayes, james                 CHARLESTON SOUTH        35.41m     116-02 
  9 Miles, James              FR USC UPSTATE             33.86m     111-01 
 10 McRae, Brett              FR USC UPSTATE             33.83m     111-00 
 11 Edison, Blake                CHARLESTON SOUTH        31.16m     102-03 
 12 Ditzhazy, Austen          FR CITADEL                 30.62m     100-05 
 13 Dillashaw, John           FR UNC-WILMINGTON          28.14m      92-04 
 14 Brownlee, Adam            FR USC UPSTATE             25.22m      82-09 
 15 Murphy, Hunter            FR ROANOKE                 23.90m      78-05 
 -- Ledford, Dustin           FR USC UPSTATE               FOUL            
 -- Wright, Stanley           JR BENEDICT COLLEGE          FOUL            

 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: & 15.11m  4/17/2004   CHAD WILSON, LIBERTY U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Laval              FR BENEDICT COLLEGE        13.75m   NWI  45-01.50 

  2 Watson, Jacques           FR COASTAL CAROLINA        13.50m   NWI  44-03.50 
  3 Mitchell, Brandyn         JR UNC-WILMINGTON          13.19m   NWI  43-03.25 
  4 Webb, Justin              FR CITADEL                 12.62m   NWI  41-05.00 
  5 Long, Josh                SO UNC-WILMINGTON          12.03m   NWI  39-05.75 
  6 Kight, Preston            JR CITADEL                 11.75m   NWI  38-06.75 
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 70.87m  4/17/2004   THOMAS JORDAN, COASTAL CAROLINA U          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Black, Chris              SR UNC-WILMINGTON          42.38m     139-00 
  2 Wartenberger, Mark        SO USC UPSTATE             42.15m     138-03 
  3 Robinson, Corey           JR CITADEL                 40.78m     133-09 
  4 Smith, Thomas             SR USC UPSTATE             40.11m     131-07 
  5 Haddsel, kevin               UNATTACHED              38.85m     127-05 
  6 Edison, Blake                CHARLESTON SOUTH        38.06m     124-10 
  7 Newkirk, David            SO UNC-WILMINGTON          37.79m     124-00 
  8 Glassmacher, Mick         JR UNC-WILMINGTON          37.38m     122-08 
  8 Earls, Matt               JR CITADEL                 37.38m     122-08 
 10 Brownlee, Adam            FR USC UPSTATE             36.52m     119-10 
 11 Castagno, Chris           FR CITADEL                 33.34m     109-04 
 12 Ditzhazy, Austen          FR CITADEL                 33.33m     109-04 
 13 Smith, Christopher  A.    FR UNAT-                   30.55m     100-03 

 14 Murphy, Hunter            FR ROANOKE                 29.03m      95-03 
 15 Weidnesee, Chris          SR USC UPSTATE             21.45m      70-04 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 56.32m  3/6/1999    TYLER MC CORT, COASTAL CAROLINA U          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doty, Jessee                 UNATTACHED              65.97m&    216-05 
  2 Jones, Galen              SR COASTAL CAROLINA        54.71m     179-06 
  3 Edelman, Jacob            SR COASTAL CAROLINA        51.31m     168-04 
  4 Hoffert, Bobby            SR ROANOKE                 47.69m     156-05 
  5 Poisson, JP                  CHARLESTON SOUTH        42.31m     138-10 
  6 Glassmacher, Mick         JR UNC-WILMINGTON          40.55m     133-00 
  7 Abercrombie, Chris        JR COASTAL CAROLINA        39.79m     130-06 
  8 Terry, Dameon             JR BENEDICT COLLEGE        38.92m     127-08 

  9 Murphy, Hunter            FR ROANOKE                 35.50m     116-06 
 10 Edison, Blake                CHARLESTON SOUTH        35.49m     116-05 
 11 Hayes, james                 CHARLESTON SOUTH        35.27m     115-08 
 12 Wright, Stanley           JR BENEDICT COLLEGE        32.55m     106-09 

 13 Earls, Matt               JR CITADEL                 29.58m      97-00 
 14 Lackland, Tom                CHARLESTON SOUTH        29.40m      96-05 
 15 Meeder, Kyle              SR USC UPSTATE             29.31m      96-02 
 16 Castagno, Chris           FR CITADEL                 25.05m      82-02 
 17 Ditzhazy, Austen          FR CITADEL                 18.83m      61-09 
 -- Singleton, Eric           JR COASTAL CAROLINA          FOUL            
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: & 9:17.38  4/16/2004   TERAH KIPCHRIS, COASTAL CAROLINA U        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kight, Brendan            SO CITADEL               10:13.07  
  2 Goodwin, FJ               SR FURMAN                10:36.71  
  3 Errthum, Austin           FR CITADEL               10:45.18  
  4 Hanlon, Greg              FR ROANOKE               10:52.19  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: & 40.58  4/17/2004   VMI, VMI                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 COASTAL CAROLINA  'B'                                 41.80  
     1) Wheeler, Ben SO                 2) Edlich, Ryan FR                
     3) Murphy, Tyrone JR               4) St. Bernard, Jerome FR         
  2 UNATTACHED  'A'                                       41.90  
     1) Terry, Lawrence                 2) Porknuer, Charles              
     3) Jackamoruse, Jason              4) Beaz, Jonny                    
  3 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                                 44.62  
     1) Benjamin, Marquis FR            2) Davis, Laval FR                
     3) Green, Jonte FR                 4) Miller, Kenneth FR             
     5) Young, Carl JR                  6) Wheeler, David SR              
     7) Washington, Chad FR             8)                                

  4 CITADEL  'A'                                          52.11  
     1) Earls, Matt JR                  2) Turner, Quintin FR             
     3) Castagno, Chris FR              4) Robinson, Corey JR             
 -- BENEDICT COLLEGE  'B'                                   DNF  
     3)                                 4) Terry, Dameon JR               

 -- COASTAL CAROLINA  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Phelps, Jarvarius JR            2) Levy, Alex SO                  
     3) Hutchison, Jack SO              4) Allen, Matthew SO              
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 3:52.11  4/17/2004   GORA NAVA, RADFORD U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Patrick           JR FURMAN                 4:06.90  
  2 McCarthy, Jamie           JR COASTAL CAROLINA       4:08.50  
  3 Heron, John               SO COASTAL CAROLINA       4:09.85  
  4 Kirwa, Emmanuel           FR BENEDICT COLLEGE       4:11.55  

  5 Hacker, Max               SO COASTAL CAROLINA       4:12.73  
  6 Paul, Blair               SR COASTAL CAROLINA       4:17.60  
  7 King, Andrew                 CHARLESTON SOUTH       4:21.83  
  8 Smith, Fredrick           SR CLAFLIN                4:23.86  
  9 Tkach, Joesph             FR CITADEL                4:24.67  
 10 Anderson, Alex            SO CITADEL                4:24.82  
 11 Davis, Kevin              FR COASTAL CAROLINA       4:25.45  
 12 O'Connell, Jeff           JR FURMAN                 4:25.97  
 13 McRay, Patrick            SR CLAFLIN                4:26.62  
 14 Mead, David               SO COASTAL CAROLINA       4:27.72  
 15 Isaac, Robert             SR CITADEL                4:28.29  
 16 Burkhardt, Brian          JR UNC-WILMINGTON         4:28.67  
 17 Jackson, Nathan           FR CITADEL                4:29.91  
 18 Owens, Travis             FR COASTAL CAROLINA       4:29.99  
 19 Yereb, Zach               FR CITADEL                4:36.56  
 20 DeLuna, Alex              FR ROANOKE                4:41.74  
 21 Bailey, Michael           SO FURMAN                 4:42.53  
 22 Flood, Kevin              FR CITADEL                4:45.34  
 23 Metz, Josh                FR ROANOKE                4:50.04  
 24 Lendway, Spencer          JR ROANOKE                5:05.56  
 -- Caldwell, Monty           SO UNC-WILMINGTON              DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track Record: & 47.05  3/11/2006   MICHAEL RHUE, Charleston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vicks, Kyle                  CLAFLIN                  49.62   2 
  2 Carradine, Alex           FR UNC-WILMINGTON           49.83   2 
  3 Dorn-Long, Aaron             CLAFLIN                  50.88   2 
  4 Whitmore, Kiefer          FR COASTAL CAROLINA         51.89   1 
  5 Haight, Matt              SR CITADEL                  52.19   1 
  6 Gillard, Jason               CHARLESTON SOUTH         52.28   1 
  7 Scheuer, Jacob            FR COASTAL CAROLINA         53.05   1 
  8 Slan, Stephen                CHARLESTON SOUTH         53.84   2 
  9 McNeil, Jason                UNATTACHED               54.39   2 
 10 Jackson, Rakim            FR BENEDICT COLLEGE         54.88   2 

 11 Witzke, Terrance          SO FURMAN                   55.10   1 
 12 DeCoster, Andrew          JR ROANOKE                  55.72   2 
 13 Reed, Mack                SO USC UPSTATE              55.74   1 
 14 Anderson, Ellis           FR CITADEL                  56.54   1 
 15 Washington, Maurice       FR CITADEL                  57.29   1 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track Record: & 13.90  3/10/2007   FRED TOWNSEND, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Fred               UNATTACHED               13.90& -1.0  2 
  2 Ledwell, Zeickia             UNATTACHED               14.32  -1.0  2 
  3 Asante, Ernest            SR UNC-WILMINGTON           14.56  -1.0  2 
  4 Gramling, Oscar           JR UNATTACHED               14.64  -1.0  2 
  5 Watlington, Devon         SO UNC-WILMINGTON           15.11  -1.0  2 
  6 Stallworth, Marcus           UNATTACHED               15.58  -2.6  1 
  7 Nagel, Andy               SO ROANOKE                  15.73  -2.6  1 
  8 Smith, Christopher  A.    FR UNATTACHED               17.13  -2.6  1 

  9 Newkirk, David            SO UNC-WILMINGTON           18.85  -2.6  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: & 10.63  4/17/2004   PAULVINCE OBUON, VMI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Michael               UNATTACHED               11.16  -2.2  4 
  2 Robinson, Uri             SR UNC-WILMINGTON           11.38  -2.2  4 
  3 St. Bernard, Jerome       FR COASTAL CAROLINA         11.39  -2.2  4 
  4 Mercer, Vincent              CHARLESTON SOUTH         11.42  -2.0  1 
  4 Edlich, Ryan              FR COASTAL CAROLINA         11.42  -2.2  4 
  6 Carr, John                JR UNC-WILMINGTON           11.44  -2.2  4 
  7 Polzine, Anthony             UNATTACHED               11.46  -2.2  4 
  8 Brantley, Anthony         SO ROANOKE                  11.48  -2.0  1 
  9 Scott, Augustus              UNATTACHED               11.50  -2.2  4 
 10 Peacock, Maurice          SR UNC-WILMINGTON           11.52  -2.2  4 
 11 Ferrar, Derrick           FR UNC-WILMINGTON           11.56  -2.0  1 
 12 McGee, Billeto            FR USC UPSTATE              11.68  -2.0  1 
 13 Phelps, Jarvarius         JR COASTAL CAROLINA         11.73  -5.3  2 
 14 Green, Kelvin                UNATTACHED               11.77  -5.3  2 
 15 Harell, Danta                UNATTACHED               11.84  -6.9  3 
 16 Wheeler, David            SR BENEDICT COLLEGE         11.92  -5.3  2 

 16 Allen, Matthew            SO COASTAL CAROLINA         11.92  -5.3  2 
 18 Clark, Jared              JR UNC-WILMINGTON           11.96  -6.9  3 
 19 Anderson, Justin          SR UNC-WILMINGTON           12.07  -6.9  3 
 20 Stokes, Daniel            SR COASTAL CAROLINA         12.08  -6.9  3 
 21 Prevette, Justin          FR UNC-WILMINGTON           12.13  -6.9  3 
 22 Blumenstein, Brian        JR UNC-WILMINGTON           12.15  -5.3  2 
 23 Gadsden, Antwan           SO USC UPSTATE              12.22  -2.0  1 
 24 Long, Graham              FR USC UPSTATE              12.24  -2.0  1 
 25 Sullivan, Mason              UNATTACHED               12.30  -2.0  1 
 26 Miller, Kenneth           FR BENEDICT COLLEGE         12.34  -6.9  3 
 27 Young, Carl               JR BENEDICT COLLEGE         12.39  -5.3  2 
 28 Benjamin, Marquis         FR BENEDICT COLLEGE         12.67  -5.3  2 

 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 1:52.32  4/17/2004   GORA NAVA, RADFORD U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beaz, Jonny                  UNATTACHED             1:56.59  
  2 Naro, Jeff                SO UNC-WILMINGTON         1:57.70  
  3 Courson, Chris            SR UNC-WILMINGTON         1:58.58  
  4 Pederzolli, Nick          FR UNC-WILMINGTON         1:58.91  
  5 Johnson, Zach             JR CITADEL                1:59.03  
  6 Tamer, Remy               FR UNC-WILMINGTON         1:59.27  
  7 Paul, Blair               SR COASTAL CAROLINA       1:59.65  
  8 Owens, Travis             FR COASTAL CAROLINA       2:01.16  
  9 McCarthy, Jamie           JR COASTAL CAROLINA       2:01.30  
 10 Heron, John               SO COASTAL CAROLINA       2:01.84  
 11 Smith, Fredrick           SR CLAFLIN                2:03.17  
 12 Morgan, Patrick           JR FURMAN                 2:03.64  
 13 Hacker, Max               SO COASTAL CAROLINA       2:04.94  
 14 Davis, Kevin              FR COASTAL CAROLINA       2:05.32  
 15 Knutsen, Alex             JR ROANOKE                2:05.71  
 16 Harten, Zach              JR CITADEL                2:06.25  
 17 Mead, David               SO COASTAL CAROLINA       2:06.29  
 18 Fallis, Chris             FR CITADEL                2:06.66  
 19 McRay, Patrick            SR CLAFLIN                2:08.28  
 20 Zgorski, Nick             SO ROANOKE                2:10.10  
 21 Sanyi, James              JR CITADEL                2:10.55  
 22 Mann, Brice               SO CITADEL                2:11.30  
 23 Metz, Josh                FR ROANOKE                2:16.02  
 24 Burke, Austin             FR ROANOKE                2:21.04  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Track Record: & 51.73  3/12/2005   ERIC KEDDO, SAVANNAH STATE U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watlington, Devon         SO UNC-WILMINGTON           54.21  
  2 Asante, Ernest            SR UNC-WILMINGTON           54.35  
  3 Stallworth, Marcus           UNATTACHED               55.72  
  4 Nagel, Andy               SO ROANOKE                  58.30  
  5 Cotton, DeNeal            FR USC UPSTATE              62.38  
  6 Epperly, Lucas            JR ROANOKE                  62.98  
  7 Nunnally, Steven          SO ROANOKE                  65.05  
  8 Marsh, Weslee             SO CLAFLIN                  71.64  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: & 20.90  3/13/2004   JORDN VADEN, Livingstone college            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Michael               UNATTACHED               22.27  -3.1  5 
  2 Dorn-Long, Aaron             CLAFLIN                  22.53  -3.1  5 
  3 Robinson, Uri             SR UNC-WILMINGTON           22.68  -3.1  5 
  4 Ledwell, Zeickia             UNATTACHED               22.76  -6.1  4 
  5 Jackamoruse, Jason           UNATTACHED               22.79  -3.1  5 
  6 Phelps, Jarvarius         JR COASTAL CAROLINA         22.85  -3.1  5 
  7 Polzine, Anthony             UNATTACHED               22.92  -3.1  5 
  8 Ferrar, Derrick           FR UNC-WILMINGTON           23.15  -5.4  2 
  9 St. Bernard, Jerome       FR COASTAL CAROLINA         23.20  -6.1  4 
 10 Scott, Augustus              UNATTACHED               23.22  -3.1  5 
 11 Murphy, Tyrone            JR COASTAL CAROLINA         23.23  -0.5  3 
 12 Wheeler, Ben              SO COASTAL CAROLINA         23.33  -0.5  3 
 13 Allen, Matthew            SO COASTAL CAROLINA         23.66  -5.4  2 
 14 Porknuer, Charles            UNATTACHED               23.70  -3.1  5 
 15 Black, Chris              SR UNC-WILMINGTON           23.72  -0.5  3 
 16 Clark, Jared              JR UNC-WILMINGTON           23.74  -6.1  4 
 17 Mattocks, William         JR UNC-WILMINGTON           23.75  -5.4  2 
 18 Edlich, Ryan              FR COASTAL CAROLINA         23.83  -6.1  4 
 19 Whitmore, Kiefer          FR COASTAL CAROLINA         23.95  -2.8  1 
 20 Bivings, Boyce            SO COASTAL CAROLINA         24.02  -2.8  1 
 21 Anderson, Justin          SR UNC-WILMINGTON           24.04  -0.5  3 
 22 Vallejo, Jonathan         SR CITADEL                  24.08  -0.5  3 
 23 Vicks, Kyle                  CLAFLIN                  24.09  -3.1  5 
 24 Slan, Stephen                CHARLESTON SOUTH         24.20  -2.8  1 
 25 Brown, Jamel              SR CITADEL                  24.27  -5.4  2 
 26 Scheuer, Jacob            FR COASTAL CAROLINA         24.69  -2.8  1 
 27 Witzke, Terrance          SO FURMAN                   25.00  -5.4  2 
 28 Clifton, Kasheem          SO COASTAL CAROLINA         25.08  -2.8  1 
 29 Miller, Kenneth           FR BENEDICT COLLEGE         25.14  -0.5  3 

 30 Sheaffer, Andrew          FR CITADEL                  25.30  -2.8  1 
 31 Jackson, Rakim            FR BENEDICT COLLEGE         25.70  -6.1  4 

 32 Shuey, Brandon            FR CITADEL                  26.33  -2.8  1 
 33 Stokes, Daniel            SR COASTAL CAROLINA         26.49  -2.8  1 
 34 Terry, Lawrence              UNATTACHED               26.71  -0.5  3 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 14:44.92  4/17/2004   TERAH KIPCHRIS, COASTAL CAROLINA U       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plasencia, Alex           JR FURMAN                15:25.88  
  2 McGoogan, Charles         FR FURMAN                15:40.24  
  3 Knutsen, Alex             JR ROANOKE               16:10.98  
  4 Wheless, Lee                 UNATTACHED            16:13.31  
  5 Kish, Billy               SO UNC-WILMINGTON        16:24.08  
  6 Rotich, Titus             JR BENEDICT COLLEGE      16:25.27  
  7 Chirchir, Charles         FR BENEDICT COLLEGE      16:27.45  

  8 Koziel, J.C.              SO COL. OF CHARLEST      16:43.30  
  9 Kozlesky, Joel            FR TOLEDO                16:54.65  
 10 DeLuna, Alex              FR ROANOKE               16:55.85  
 11 Faugl, Tim                SO COL. OF CHARLEST      17:03.95  
 -- Morris, Jake              SR COASTAL CAROLINA           DNF  
 -- Kirwa, Emmanuel           FR BENEDICT COLLEGE           DNF  

 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: & 3:12.96  4/17/2004   COASTAL CAROLINA, COASTAL CAROLINA U      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 COASTAL CAROLINA  'A'                               3:20.60  
     1) Murphy, Tyrone JR               2) Phelps, Jarvarius JR           
     3) Graves, Ross FR                 4) Hutchison, Jack SO             
  2 UNATTACHED  'A'                                     3:27.75  
     1) Terry, Lawrence                 2) Porknuer, Charles              
     3) Jackamoruse, Jason              4) Beaz, Jonny                    
  3 CITADEL  'A'                                        3:33.61  
     1) Haight, Matt SR                 2) Johnson, Zach JR               
     3) Harten, Zach JR                 4) Sanyi, James JR                
  4 COASTAL CAROLINA  'B'                               3:36.57  
     1) Whitmore, Kiefer FR             2) Clifton, Kasheem SO            
     3) Scheuer, Jacob FR               4) Levy, Alex SO                  
  5 CITADEL  'C'                                        3:45.95  
     1) Washington, Maurice FR          2) Anderson, Ellis FR             
     3) Trinidad, Jose JR               4) Tkach, Joesph FR               
  6 CITADEL  'B'                                        4:10.37  
     1) Sheaffer, Andrew FR             2) Shuey, Brandon FR              
     3) Webb, Justin FR                 4) Mann, Brice SO

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream