Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Savannah State University Eyeopener 2008
*******Men*******

SSU Eyeopener 08 - 3/1/2008
Ted Wright Stadium-Savannah, GA
Results
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Steven              Fort Valley Stat       10.70      10.67   1 
  2 Hair, Xavier                 Fort Valley Stat       10.60      10.69   1 
  3 Mosley, Jeff                 Fort Valley Stat       10.80      10.72   2 
  4 Harrell, Danta               Unattached             10.90      10.84   1 
  5 Knight, Travis               Edward Waters Co       10.80      10.99   2 
  6 Taylor, Juan                 Fort Valley Stat       11.20      11.04   5 
  6 Green, Jonte                 Benedict College       10.90      11.04   2 
  8 Merrell, Anjvan              Edward Waters Co       11.20      11.06   5 
  9 Hunter, Allen                South Carolina S       10.90      11.07   2 
  9 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees College       10.91      11.07   2 
 11 Truell, Ronald               Savannah State U       10.80      11.12   1 
 12 Bell, Quintin                Voorhees College       11.00      11.13   3 
 13 Bland, Lemario               Morehouse Colleg       10.91      11.14   3 
 14 Green, Kelvin                Unattached             11.25      11.16   5 
 15 Jordan, Karlos               Unc - Pembroke         11.23      11.18   5 
 16 Eubanks, Maurice             Unc - Pembroke         11.42      11.21   6 
 17 Blanding, Trico              South Carolina S       10.99      11.22   3 
 18 Newsome, Thomas              Fort Valley Stat       11.00      11.23   3 
 18 Washington, Michael          Unc - Pembroke         11.19      11.23   5 
 20 Walker, Ledarris             Edward Waters Co       10.70      11.24   1 
 21 Batson, Barry                Morehouse Colleg       10.90      11.27   2 
 22 Westley, Marquise            Fort Valley Stat       11.00      11.29   3 
 23 Baisden, Sloan               West Virginia We       11.10      11.31   3 
 24 Luckey, Jermaine             Tuskegee Univers                  11.33   7 
 25 Stroud, Xavian               Tuskegee Univers                  11.42   7 
 26 Ross, Carlos                 Unattached             11.10      11.46   4 
 26 Chambers, Darius             Unc - Pembroke         11.59      11.46   6 
 26 James, LaConstance           Voorhees College       13.00      11.46   7 
 29 Johnson, Reggie              Voorhees College       11.12      11.47   4 
 30 Spencer, Marcus              Morehouse Colleg       11.16      11.51   4 
 31 Aka, Valentine               Morehouse Colleg       10.90      11.53   2 
 32 Huggins, Charles             Savannah State U       11.10      11.55   4 
 33 McDowell, Rodney             Savannah State U       11.10      11.60   4 
 33 Warren, Quinton              Edward Waters Co       11.00      11.60   3 
 35 Koon, Jason                  West Virginia We       11.10      11.65   4 
 36 Miller, Kenneth              Benedict College       11.00      11.68   3 
 37 Benjamin, Marquis            Benedict College       11.17      11.78   4 
 37 Brichler, Kevin              Walsh University       11.24      11.78   5 
 39 Woods, Jonathan              South Carolina S       11.10      11.86   4 
 39 Hadley, Leon                 Tuskegee Univers                  11.86   7 
 41 Tukes, Octavias              Edward Waters Co       11.20      11.88   5 
 42 Simmons, TJ                  Francis Marion U       11.70      11.94   6 
 43 Moore, Jesse                 Unc - Pembroke         11.68      12.00   6 
 44 Washington, Chad             Benedict College       11.50      12.01   6 
 45 Leslie, Ikarl                Edward Waters Co       11.40      12.08   6 
 46 Walton, Jamal                Clark Atlanta Un       11.32      12.09   6 
 47 Minott, Kevin                Morehouse Colleg       11.58      12.40   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Keon             Fort Valley Stat                  21.66   1 
  2 Horn, Marquis                Unattached                        21.68   1 
  3 Rackins, Kenneth             South Carolina S       21.50      22.02   1 
  4 Cunningham, Chevon           Morehouse Colleg       21.61      22.12   1 
  5 Blakely, Garrett             South Carolina S       21.80      22.21   1 
  6 Murray, Kevin                Unattached             21.80      22.26   1 
  7 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees College       22.30      22.32   3 
  7 Strictland, Quartez          Unattached             22.20      22.32   3 
  9 Williams, Dashaun            Unattached                        22.45   5 
 10 Boston, Jeremy               Savannah State U       21.90      22.47   2 
 11 Jordan, Karlos               Unc - Pembroke         22.29      22.48   3 
 12 Hunter, Allen                South Carolina S       22.00      22.61   2 
 13 Bradshaw, Rahim              Clark Atlanta Un       22.07      22.69   2 
 14 Truell, Ronald               Savannah State U       22.20      22.74   3 
 15 Harrold, Danta               Unattached                        22.81   1 
 16 Bell, Quintin                Voorhees College       22.56      22.84   5 
 17 Bland, Lemario               Morehouse Colleg       22.16      22.90   3 
 18 Blanding, Trico              South Carolina S       22.10      22.92   2 
 19 Kump, Ricky                  West Virginia We       22.20      23.02   3 
 20 Clark, Tyreese               South Carolina S       22.40      23.04   4 
 21 Newsome, Thomas              Fort Valley Stat       23.00      23.05   6 
 21 Green, Jonte                 Benedict College       22.05      23.05   2 
 23 Luckey, Jermaine             Tuskegee Univers                  23.06   7 
 24 Washington, Michael          Unc - Pembroke         22.38      23.18   4 
 25 Green, Brandon               Tuskegee Univers                  23.21   8 
 26 Ross, Carlos                 Unattached             21.90      23.37   2 
 26 Stroud, Xavian               Tuskegee Univers                  23.37   7 
 28 Derizzio, Ian                Morehouse Colleg       23.53      23.41   7 
 29 Parker, Mathew               Clark Atlanta Un       22.40      23.42   4 
 29 Logan, Lewis                 Morehouse Colleg                  23.42   2 
 31 Aka, Valentine               Morehouse Colleg       23.16      23.57   6 
 32 Holtz, Omari                 Morehouse Colleg       22.38      23.69   3 
 33 Moore, Dean                  South Carolina S       23.00      23.84   6 
 34 Grigsby, Rashad              Clark Atlanta Un       22.89      24.00   5 
 35 Briscoe, Tyrone              Morehouse Colleg       21.81      24.02   1 
 36 Brichler, Kevin              Walsh University       22.94      24.17   5 
 37 Hadley, Leon                 Tuskegee Univers                  24.19   8 
 38 Washington, Chad             Benedict College       23.80      24.23   7 
 39 Natali, Josh                 West Virginia We       22.60      24.32   5 
 40 Leslie, Ikarl                Edward Waters Co       23.00      24.38   6 
 41 Saris, Andrew                Walsh University       23.00      24.47   6 
 41 Tinsley, Jeremy              Morehouse Colleg       22.48      24.47   4 
 43 Jenkins, Jamal               Clark Atlanta Un                  24.50   8 
 44 Moore, Jesse                 Unc - Pembroke         23.63      24.51   7 
 44 Richardson, Trevin           Unattached             22.56      24.51   8 
 46 Tukes, Octavias              Edward Waters Co       22.90      24.71   5 
 47 Williams, Kenny              Tuskegee Univers                  25.39   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blakely, Garrett             South Carolina S       47.70      48.51   1 
  2 Montgomery, Keon             Fort Valley Stat       48.30      48.54   1 
  3 Kump, Ricky                  West Virginia We       48.50      48.72   2 
  4 Clemons, O'Bryan             Savannah State U       48.80      49.02   2 
  5 Rackins, Kenneth             South Carolina S       47.80      49.35   1 
  6 Ferguson, Joseph             Savannah State U       48.80      49.36   2 
  7 Murray, Kevin                Unattached             48.50      49.47   1 
  8 Bradshaw, Rahim              Clark Atlanta Un       48.23      49.92   1 
  9 Miller, Cameron              Fort Valley Stat       49.90      50.11   3 
 10 Ausgood, Victor              Edward Waters Co       49.00      50.54   2 
 11 Wiliams, Marvin              South Carolina S       49.80      50.61   3 
 12 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict College       48.90      50.74   2 
 13 Williams, Vernon             Savannah State U       48.50      51.18   1 
 14 Clark, Tyreese               South Carolina S       49.89      51.67   3 
 15 Ashcroft, Brandon            Unc - Pembroke         52.87      51.91   6 
 16 Derizzio, Ian                Morehouse Colleg       50.40      51.95   4 
 17 Byrd, Greg                   Unc - Pembroke         52.25      52.72   6 
 18 Bolden, DeAngelo             South Carolina S       50.10      52.73   4 
 19 Johnson, Jake                Unc - Pembroke         52.15      52.94   6 
 20 Keyes, Robert                Clark Atlanta Un       49.87      53.01   3 
 20 Holly, James                 Tuskegee Univers                  53.01   7 
 22 Parker, Mathew               Clark Atlanta Un       51.10      53.07   3 
 23 Mays, Micheal                Tuskegee Univers                  53.73   8 
 24 Hammonds, Albert             Tuskegee Univers                  53.83   8 
 25 Bright, Kay                  Voorhees College       52.00      53.84   6 
 26 Johnson, Ryan                West Virginia We       51.50      53.88   5 
 27 Tinsley, Jeremy              Morehouse Colleg       50.66      53.91   4 
 28 Hardaway, Chris              Tuskegee Univers                  54.09   8 
 29 Smith, Christopher           Benedict College       49.80      54.23   3 
 30 Saris, Andrew                Walsh University       52.00      54.73   6 
 31 Jackson, Rakim               Benedict College       50.78      54.77   4 
 32 Pacheco, Keon                Unc - Pembroke         53.89      54.99   6 
 33 Campbell, Rashad             Edward Waters Co       51.00      55.05   4 
 34 Jenkins, Terrance            Tuskegee Univers                  55.18   8 
 34 Bailey, Bryan                Tuskegee Univers                  55.18   7 
 36 Smith, Aaron                 Unattached             51.80      55.49   5 
 37 Williams, Kenny              Tuskegee Univers                  56.15   7 
 38 Tisdale, Zhsan               Voorhees College       52.00      56.24   5 
 39 Jenkins, Jamal               Clark Atlanta Un                  56.62   3 
 40 Ambrose, Troy                Tuskegee Univers                  57.20   7 
 41 Simmons, Thomas              Clark Atlanta Un       51.54      57.39   5 
 42 Roberts, James               Clark Atlanta Un       51.50    1:00.29   5 
 43 Robinson, Bayson             Francis Marion U       54.80    1:00.84   7 
 44 Ward, Stephen                Tuskegee Univers                1:04.60   7 
 
Men 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clemons, Dreyfus             Morehouse Colleg     1:52.00    1:57.13   1 
  2 McCoy, Tyrone                Savannah State U     1:57.80    1:59.79   1 
  3 McKee, Brenden               Walsh University     1:56.00    2:01.32   1 
  4 Hanks, Julius                Morehouse Colleg     1:55.21    2:02.87   1 
  5 Miller, Brandon              Clark Atlanta Un     1:59.70    2:05.42   2 
  6 Ortiz, Ariel                 Francis Marion U     2:06.00    2:05.60   3 
  7 Homer, David                 Fort Valley Stat     2:06.00    2:07.51   3 
  8 Fortenberry, Jonathan        Unattached           2:10.00    2:07.58   3 
  9 Amenteros, Roberto           Edward Waters Co     1:56.00    2:07.69   1 
 10 Weirtz, Chris                Walsh University     2:00.80    2:08.37   2 
 11 Fay, Bob                     Walsh University     2:02.24    2:08.83   2 
 12 Baddy, Miles                 Clark Atlanta Un     1:58.00    2:08.89   2 
 13 Brown, Charles               Fort Valley Stat     2:02.00    2:09.64   2 
 14 Axson, Dashan                South Carolina S     2:02.00    2:09.83   2 
 15 Symonette, Davon             Edward Waters Co     2:05.00    2:14.22   2 
 16 Grubbs, Jake                 Fort Valley Stat     2:08.00    2:21.14   3 
 17 Livingston, Anthony          Clark Atlanta Un     2:06.47    2:21.40   3 
 18 Krosse, Mike                 Walsh University     2:10.54    2:22.58   4 
 19 Jennings, Vanessa            Voorhees College     3:00.00    2:24.54   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Oniel              Benedict College     4:05.00    4:02.10  
  2 Clemons, Dreyfus             Morehouse College     4:06.18    4:05.17  
  3 McKee, Brenden               Walsh University     4:00.00    4:06.64  
  4 Kirwa, Emmanuel              Benedict College     4:03.00    4:08.05  
  5 Johnson, Ryan                West Virginia We     4:12.00    4:16.92  
  6 Fay, Bob                     Walsh University     4:15.24    4:18.26  
  7 McCoy, Tyrone                Savannah State U     4:11.00    4:18.36  
  8 Swint, Noble                 Morehouse College     4:16.00    4:18.40  
  9 Baddy, Miles                 Clark Atlanta Un     4:20.00    4:24.98  
 10 Weingathe, Charlie           SCAD                 4:51.00    4:25.93  
 11 Miller, Brandon              Clark Atlanta Un     4:27.00    4:27.03  
 12 Bailey, Bryan                Tuskegee Univers                4:35.02  
 13 Slaw, Jesten                 Fort Valley Stat     5:00.00    4:38.14  
 14 Bauza, Leo                   SCAD                 5:05.00    4:43.16  
 15 Curtis, Nick                 SCAD                 5:15.00    4:52.61  
 16 Axson, Dashan                South Carolina S     4:30.00    4:58.76  
 17 Elmore, Mark                 South Carolina S     4:30.00    5:04.49  
 18 Williams, Kenny              Tuskegee Univers                5:11.20  
 19 Authur, AJ                   SCAD                 7:10.00    5:38.52  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rotich, Titus                Benedict College    16:28.00   15:19.10  
  2 Bauza, Leo                   SCAD                17:30.00   16:58.33
  3 Chirchie, Charles            Benedict College    16:40.00   17:10.34  
  4 Skinner, Kenneth             Morehouse Colleg    17:01.00   17:39.91  
  5 Weingathe, Charlie           SCAD                17:50.00   17:46.19  
  6 Roth, Jerry                  Francis Marion U    18:00.00   17:47.98  
  7 Immel, Luke                  Walsh University    17:00.00   17:50.73  
  8 Morris, Courtney             Morehouse Colleg    16:18.00   17:55.54  
  9 Curtis, Nick                 SCAD                18:25.00   18:03.50  
  10 Brann, Dan                  Francis Marion U    18:20.00   18:05.37  
 11 Bonner, Michael              Francis Marion U    18:50.00   18:58.18  
 12 Entwistle, Bryan             Walsh University               19:03.68  
 13 Authur, AJ                   SCAD                27:00.00   22:06.16  
 -- Williams, O'Niel             Benedict College    15:20.00        DNF  
 -- Kirwa, Emmanuel              Benedict College    15:23.00        DNF  
 -- McEntire, Jessie             Unc - Pembroke      16:10.00         DQ  
 -- Long, Matt                   Walsh University    16:50.00         DQ  
 -- West, Seth                   Unc - Pembroke      16:58.40         DQ  
 -- Swint, Noble                 Morehouse Colleg    17:21.00         DQ  
 -- Tarus, Sammy                 Morehouse Colleg    17:38.00         DQ  
 -- Kiprotich, Abraham           Morehouse Colleg    15:38.00         DQ  
 -- Baddy, Miles                 Clark Atlanta Un    18:30.00         DQ  
 -- Adams, Roland                Mercer Universit                     DQ  
 -- Miller, Brandon              Clark Atlanta Un    19:11.72         DQ  
 -- Williams, Zach               West Virginia We    16:00.00         DQ  
 -- Burdick, Chris               West Virginia We    17:20.00         DQ  
 -- Hrdlicker, Adam              Walsh University    17:00.00         DQ  
 -- Holmes, Steven               Francis Marion U    18:00.00         DQ  
 -- Lestock, Steve               Walsh University    18:00.00         DQ  
 -- Slaw, Jesten                 Fort Valley Stat    17:00.00         DQ  
 -- Langat, Justin               Fort Valley Stat    17:00.00         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Tommy                 Unattached             13.80      14.31   1 
  2 Jackson, Steven              Fort Valley Stat       15.00      14.51   1 
  3 Stallworth, Marcus           Savannah State U       15.30      15.12   2 
  4 Woods, Jonathan              South Carolina S       15.40      15.23   2 
  5 Ross, Willie                 Savannah State U       15.61      15.44   2 
  6 Whitaker, Aaron              Savannah State U       15.50      15.62   2 
  7 Briscoe, Tyrone              Morehouse Colleg       14.66      15.71   1 
  8 Norman, Brandon              West Virginia We                  15.87   3 
  9 Natali, Josh                 West Virginia We       15.80      16.22   2 
 10 Mitchell, Mike               Unc - Pembroke         15.91      16.23   3 
 11 Hurston, Antonio             Fort Valley Stat       15.60      16.25   2 
 12 jordan, Andre                Unattached             15.40      16.67   2 
 13 Wise, Reggie                 Edward Waters Co       15.20      17.40   1 
 14 Comier, Dwayne               Edward Waters Co       15.20      18.34   1 
 15 Roberts, James               Clark Atlanta Un       15.95      18.36   3 
 16 Grigsby, Rashad              Clark Atlanta Un       15.88      18.70   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Marcus           Savannah State U       53.60      56.25   1 
  2 Wiliams, Marvin              South Carolina S       56.70      57.26   2 
  3 Mitchell, Mike               Unc - Pembroke         57.73      58.10   2 
  4 Fludd, Brandon               Morehouse Colleg       58.73      58.34   3 
  5 Holly, James                 Tuskegee Univers                  58.43   4 
  6 Keyes, Robert                Clark Atlanta Un       55.11      58.98   1 
  7 McCallion, Alex              Walsh University     1:00.00      59.02   3 
  8 Bolden, DeAngelo             South Carolina S       56.80      59.37   2 
  9 Reeves, Chris                Voorhees College     1:00.00    1:00.99   3 
 10 Hurston, Antonio             Fort Valley Stat       58.00    1:01.24   2 
 11 Ambrose, Troy                Tuskegee Univers                1:01.56   4 
 12 Wise, Reggie                 Edward Waters Co       56.00    1:01.93   1 
 13 Ross, Willie                 Savannah State U       58.50    1:02.04   2 
 14 Varga, Saul                  Walsh University     1:00.00    1:03.26   3 
 15 Snell, Jamal                 Tuskegee Univers                1:03.49   4 
 16 Lipscomb, Robert             Unc - Pembroke       1:04.78    1:06.43   3 
 17 Roberts, James               Clark Atlanta Un       59.77    1:07.97   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wells, Antonio               Fort Valley Stat    11:25.00   11:14.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Valley State  'A'                              40.50      40.90   1 
     1) Mosley, Jeff                    2) Montgomery, Keon               
     3) Jackson, Steven                 4) Hair, Xavier                   
  2 Fort Valley State  'B'                              41.50      42.22   1 
     1) Westley, Marquise               2) Brown, Charles                 
     3) Miller, Cameron                 4) Strictland, Quartez            
  3 Savannah State University  'A'                      42.50      42.55   1 
     1) Boston, Jeremy                  2) Ferguson, Joseph               
     3) Truell, Ronald                  4) McDowell, Rodney               
  4 Unc - Pembroke  'A'                                 42.15      42.97   1 
  5 Edward Waters College  'A'                          43.00      43.37   2 
  6 Clark Atlanta University  'A'                       42.10      43.68   1 
     1) Rosidor, Robinson               2) Weeks, David                   
     3) Pratt, Michael                  4) Bradshaw, Rahim                
  7 West Virginia Westleyan  'A'                        42.60      43.87   1 
     1) Natali, Josh                    2) Koon, Jason                    
     3) Baisden, Sloan                  4) Kump, Ricky                    
  8 Benedict College  'A'                               41.88      44.04   1 
     1) Benjamin, Marquis                  2) Green, Jonte                   
     3) Miller, Kenneth                    4) Washington, Chad             
  9 Tuskegee University  'A'                                       44.59   2 
 10 Walsh University  'A'                                          44.79   2 
 11 Tuskegee University  'B'                                       45.48   2 
 12 Clark Atlanta University  'B'                       43.25      47.10   2 
     1) Parker, Mathew                  2)                                
 13 South Carolina State Universit  'A'                 44.00      49.69   2 
     1) Coleman, Brian                  2)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Valley State  'A'                            3:15.00    3:17.59   1 
     1) Andrews, Marquise               2) Montgomery, Keon               
     3) Miller, Cameron                 4) Brown, Charles                 
  2 South Carolina State Universit  'A'               3:15.00    3:18.07   1 
     1) Rackins, Kenneth                2)                                
  3 Savannah State University  'B'                    3:30.00    3:21.43   2 
     1) Boston, Jeremy                  2) McDowell, Rodney               
     3) Truell, Ronald                  4) Souvenir, Shawn                
  4 Unc - Pembroke  'A'                               3:29.75    3:24.76   2 
  5 Morehouse College  'A'                            3:15.00    3:25.84   1 
  6 Morehouse College  'B'                            3:22.00    3:25.85   1 
  7 Clark Atlanta University  'A'                     3:23.07    3:28.53   1 
     1) Pratt, Michael                  2) Weeks, David                   
     3) Rosidor, Robinson               4)                                
  8 Benedict College  'A'                             3:20.00    3:32.30   1 
     1) Smith, Christopher              2) Jackson, Rakim                 
     3) Williams, Oniel                    4) Rolle, Carl                    
  9 Tuskegee University  'A'                                     3:33.42   2 
 10 Tuskegee University  'B'                                     3:38.29   2 
 11 Clark Atlanta University  'B'                     3:30.41    3:45.19   2 
     1)                                 2) Jenkins, Jamal                 
     3) Grigsby, Rashad                 4) Baddy, Miles                   
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chambers, Darius             Unc - Pembroke         6.65m      6.86m  
  2 Huggins, Charles             Savannah State U       6.09m      6.77m  
  3 Westley, Marquise            Fort Valley Stat       7.31m      6.61m  
  4 Moore, Dean                  South Carolina S       6.40m      6.57m  
  5 Batson, Barry                Morehouse Colleg       6.85m      6.48m  
  6 Stallworth, Marcus           Savannah State U       6.98m      6.45m  
  7 Holtz, Omari                 Morehouse Colleg       6.55m      6.37m  
  8 Jones, Dustin                West Virginia We       6.09m      6.33m  
  9 Homer, David                 Fort Valley Stat       7.01m      6.32m  
  9 Knight, Levar                South Carolina S       7.10m      6.32m  
  9 Lipscomb, Robert             Unc - Pembroke         6.35m      6.32m  
 12 Souvenir, Shawn              Savannah State U       6.65m      6.26m  
 13 Harris, Dan                  Morehouse Colleg       6.80m      6.10m  
 13 Spencer, Marcus              Morehouse Colleg       7.21m      6.10m  
 15 Davis, Laval                 Benedict College       7.03m      6.07m  
 16 Greene, Christopher          Morehouse Colleg       6.50m      6.05m  
 17 McDowell, Rodney             Savannah State U       6.83m      5.78m  
 18 Washington, Michael          Unc - Pembroke         6.55m      5.77m  
 19 Trapnell, Trevor             West Virginia We       5.99m      5.73m  
 20 Cox, Lynwood                 Unc - Pembroke         6.21m      5.69m  
 21 Comier, Dwayne               Edward Waters Co       6.83m      5.66m  
 22 Fludd, Brandon               Morehouse Colleg       6.70m      5.64m  
 23 Young, Carl                  Benedict College       6.22m      5.42m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Batson, Barry                Morehouse Colleg      14.63m     14.39m  
  2 Knight, Levar                South Carolina S      14.20m     13.55m  
  3 Homer, David                 Fort Valley Stat                 13.26m  
  4 Ashford, Savion              Unc - Pembroke        12.88m     12.94m  
  5 Greene, Christopher          Morehouse Colleg      14.47m     12.81m  
  6 Souvenir, Shawn              Savannah State U      13.71m     12.27m  
  7 Rasheed, Hasaan              Morehouse Colleg      14.22m     12.00m  
  8 Cox, Lynwood                 Unc - Pembroke        12.83m     11.91m  
  9 Jones, Dustin                West Virginia We      12.80m     11.82m  
 10 Trapnell, Trevor             West Virginia We      12.80m     11.40m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blair, Jahwaun               South Carolina S      15.30m   50-03.00  
  2 Coleman, Brian               South Carolina S      15.15m   45-11.00  
  3 Didier, Jonathan             Clark Atlanta Un      12.87m   45-03.00  
  4 Tuffolor, Matt               Morehouse Colleg      14.12m   44-00.00  
  5 Hudson, Keena                Unattached                     42-11.00  
  6 Coggins, Turner              Morehouse Colleg      14.17m   42-09.00  
  7 Mitchell, John               Morehouse Colleg      13.79m   41-09.00  
  8 Wright, Stanley              Benedict College      12.24m   41-01.50  
  9 Terry, Dameon                Benedict College      11.98m   40-08.00  
 10 Webster, Avery               South Carolina S      13.30m   40-00.50  
 11 Lynn, David                  Unc - Pembroke        12.12m   39-06.50  
 12 Winslow, Charles             Morehouse Colleg      14.59m   39-05.00  
 13 Soares, Ira                  Tuskegee Univers               39-03.00  
 14 Brown, Moses                 Voorhees College      12.00m   38-10.00  
 15 Driver, Anthony              Tuskegee Univers               37-02.00  
 16 Ramseur, Joshua              Morehouse Colleg      12.70m   36-10.00  
 17 Elmore, Mark                 South Carolina S      13.00m   36-04.00  
 17 Walton, Jamal                Clark Atlanta Un      39.42m   36-04.00  
 19 Watson, Julian               West Virginia We      11.58m   35-02.00  
 20 Bowies, Pat                  Unc - Pembroke        10.19m   34-02.00  
 21 Williams, Joseph             Morehouse Colleg      13.18m   33-00.00  
 22 Harris, Dan                  Morehouse Colleg      11.63m   31-03.00  
 23 Gates, Brandon               Clark Atlanta Un      10.36m   30-11.00  
 24 Mars, Willem                 Edward Waters Co               27-03.00  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eagen, Shawn                 West Virginia We      57.91m     53.22m  
  2 Morrison, Elgin              Unattached                       50.91m  
  3 Natali, Josh                 West Virginia We      48.76m     49.51m  
  4 Baisden, Sloan               West Virginia We      39.62m     45.73m  
  5 Blair, Jahwaun               South Carolina S      50.00m     44.93m  
  6 Ramseur, Joshua              Morehouse Colleg      37.03m     43.48m  
  7 Langat, Justin               Fort Valley Stat                 42.51m  
  8 Elmore, Mark                 South Carolina S      43.00m     42.48m  
  9 Tuffolor, Matt               Morehouse Colleg                 41.62m  
 10 Alexander, David             Clark Atlanta Un      40.38m     41.36m  
 11 Hudson, Keena                Unattached                       38.48m  
 12 Grubbs, Jake                 Fort Valley Stat                 37.79m  
 13 Lynn, David                  Unc - Pembroke        41.10m     37.34m  
 14 Didier, Jonathan             Clark Atlanta Un      34.56m     36.71m  
 15 Kennedy, Andre               South Carolina S      39.00m     36.11m  
 16 Pina, Jay                    Tuskegee Univers                 35.11m  
 17 Leslie, Ikarl                Edward Waters Co      30.48m     33.72m  
 18 Stroud, Xavian               Tuskegee Univers                 32.57m  
 19 Webster, Avery               South Carolina S      43.00m     32.07m  
 20 Mays, Micheal                Tuskegee Univers                 31.21m  
 21 Smith, Aaron                 Unattached            33.60m     29.25m  
 22 Walton, Jamal                Clark Atlanta Un      39.62m     27.98m  
 23 Green, Chris                 Morehouse Colleg                 27.15m  
 24 Mars, Willem                 Edward Waters Co                 19.85m  

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream