Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

USC Gamecock Indoor Invitational 2008
*******Women*******

Licensed to University of South Carolina
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2008 05:37 PM
USC Gamecock Indoor Invitational 2008 - 2/23/2008
2/23/2008
Results

 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Glenn, Gabrielle             Usc                       6.91q 
  2 Mahan, Shayla                Usc                       7.00q 
  3 Smith, Loreal                NC A+T                    7.03q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Howze, Dishari'ck            Usc                       7.28q 
  2 Walker, Gabby                Mars Hill                 7.29q 
  3 Young, Trier                 Usc                       7.47q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Shantall            Voorhees                  7.34q 
  2 Norman, CaAdrian             Usc                       7.55q 
  3 Blair, Bianca                Usc                       8.01q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Whitney             Unattached                7.48q 
  2 James, LaConstance           Voorhees                  7.65q 
  3 Landers, Tandra              Mars Hill                 7.77q 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Brookins, Lakya              Usc                       6.92q 
  2 Green, Aleshia               Unattached                8.03q 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Eyo, Itohowo                 Charlotte Countr          8.20  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Milledge, Debreka            Chattahoochee T           7.68q 
  2 Sutherland, Sharisse         Mars Hill                 7.71q 
  3 Feagins, Amber               Chattahoochee T           7.74q 
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Kelly              Wofford College           8.08  
  2 Lovett, Bella                Charlotte Countr          8.36  
  3 Lambert, Alexa               Charlotte Countr          8.47  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Lisa                  Wofford College           8.30  
  2 Gutierrez, Fabbiana          Charlotte Countr          9.61  
 -- Klipfel, Megan               Wofford College            DNF  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Terrio, Cheryl               Unattached                7.84q 
  2 Hill, Gatesy                 Charlotte Countr          9.96  
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Mahan, Shayla                Usc                       6.93q 
  2 Glenn, Gabrielle             Usc                       6.95q 
  3 Smith, Loreal                NC A+T                    7.04q 
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Walker, Gabby                Mars Hill                 7.21  
  2 Howze, Dishari'ck            Usc                       7.27  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Jenkins, Shantall            Voorhees                  7.23  
  2 Charles, Whitney             Unattached                7.35  
  3 Young, Trier                 Usc                       7.54  
Heat  4 Semi-Finals
  1 Norman, CaAdrian             Usc                       7.33  
  2 James, LaConstance           Voorhees                  7.55  
  3 Milledge, Debreka            Chattahoochee T           7.78  
Heat  5 Semi-Finals
  1 Feagins, Amber               Chattahoochee T           7.72  
  2 Sutherland, Sharisse         Mars Hill                 7.75  
  3 Landers, Tandra              Mars Hill                 7.78  
Heat  6 Semi-Finals
  1 Terrio, Cheryl               Unattached                7.62  
  2 Green, Aleshia               Unattached                7.93  
  3 Blair, Bianca                Usc                       7.96  
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mahan, Shayla                Usc                       6.90  
  2 Glenn, Gabrielle             Usc                       6.93  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Jenkins, Shantall            Voorhees                  7.25  
  2 Walker, Gabby                Mars Hill                 7.34  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Charles, Whitney             Unattached                7.39  
  2 Young, Trier                 Usc                       7.43  
  3 Norman, CaAdrian             Usc                       7.48  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Campbell, Kelly              Wofford College        1:11.18  
  2 Lambert, Alexa               Charlotte Countr       1:11.73  
  3 Holloway, Melissa            Mars Hill              1:13.26  
  4 Lynch, Lisa                  Wofford College        1:13.40  
  5 LeForce, Allie               Wofford College        1:13.43  
Section  2  
  1 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill              1:07.83  
  2 Daugherty, Chelsea           Mars Hill              1:11.86  
  3 Westerkamp, Johanna          Charlotte Countr       1:14.37  
  4 Thompson, Lauren             Charlotte Countr       1:23.91  
 
Women 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shayer, Alyse                Usc                    2:29.69  
  2 Bowers, Lauren               Presbyterian           2:40.09  
  3 Tempel, Kristi               Presbyterian           2:43.92  
  4 Sahms, Jessie                Wofford College        2:50.68  
  5 Johnson, Mellette            Presbyterian           2:51.83  
  6 Mickalis, Morgan             Wofford College        2:52.35  
  7 Coleman, Julara              Voorhees               2:54.45  
  8 Cline, Hannah                Charlotte Countr       2:54.99  
  9 Parkman, Natalie             Presbyterian           2:58.74  
 10 Jennings, Vanessa            Voorhees               3:05.69  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 whinener, Sarah              Wofford College       11:11.26  
  2 McKinney, Lisa               Usc                   11:13.30  
  3 Hollahan, Keely              Mars Hill             11:19.30  
  4 Oliva, Justina               Wofford College       11:25.57  
  5 Ogechi, Regina               Chattahoochee T       11:43.57  
  6 Cap, Katarina                Usc                   11:49.39  
  7 Casey, Anita                 Mars Hill             11:50.35  
  8 Tapp, Pearce                 Wofford College       12:12.07  
  9 Harris, Kari                 Wofford College       12:13.43  
 10 Taylor, Mary Beirne          Wofford College       12:13.44  
 11 Kuehl, Jaime                 Mars Hill             12:33.41  
 12 Riddick, Lauren              Chattahoochee T       12:46.31  
 13 Green, Amelia                Mars Hill             13:23.81  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Leroux, Chelsea              Unattached             5:51.00  
  2 Washburn, Hannah             Mars Hill              5:56.00  
  3 Moore, Hannah                Mars Hill              5:57.00  
  4 Hernandez, Cindy             Wofford College        6:24.00  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Loreal                NC A+T                    7.89q 
  2 Young, Trier                 Usc                       7.96q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 James, Brittney              Usc                       8.01q 
  2 Blair, Bianca                Usc                       8.64q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tacita, Bass                 Unattached                8.51q 
  2 Hill, McKenzie               Unattached                8.70q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Tanneka               Unattached                9.24q 
  2 Miller, Shatoniah            Benedict                  9.34q 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Nadine                Mars Hill                 9.19q 
  2 Wallace, Malaree             Mars Hill                10.21q 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, Alexa               Charlotte Countr         11.62q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Loreal                NC A+T                    7.82q 
  2 Young, Trier                 Usc                       7.91q 
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 James, Brittney              Usc                       8.13q 
  2 Tacita, Bass                 Unattached                8.33q 
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Hill, McKenzie               Unattached                8.49q 
  2 Blair, Bianca                Usc                       8.51q 
Heat  4 Semi-Finals
  1 Brown, Tanneka               Unattached                8.97  
  2 Hayes, Nadine                Mars Hill                10.48  
Heat  5 Semi-Finals
  1 Miller, Shatoniah            Benedict                  9.74  
 -- Lambert, Alexa               Charlotte Countr           DNF  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Smith, Loreal                NC A+T                    7.88  
  2 Young, Trier                 Usc                       8.26  
Section  2 Finals
  1 James, Brittney              Usc                       7.95  
  2 Tacita, Bass                 Unattached                8.24  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Blair, Bianca                Usc                       8.50  
  2 Hill, McKenzie               Unattached                8.54  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Blake, Kayla                 Usc                      1.70m  
  2 Foster, Staley               Usc                      1.60m  
  3 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill                1.45m  
 -- Holland, MacKenzie           Charlotte Countr            NH  
 -- Eyo, Itohowo                 Charlotte Countr            NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shobe, Victoria              Usc                      3.81m  
  2 Gurganus, Sallie             Usc                      3.66m  
  3 Todd, Elizabeth              Usc                      3.36m  
  4 Allen, Mary                  Usc                      3.21m  
  5 Norman, CaAdrian             Usc                      3.06m  
  6 Stephens, Terrilynn          Usc                      2.91m  
  7 Alter, Betsy                 Usc                      2.76m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kodat, Aimee                 Usc                     14.58m  
  2 Patterson, Shantelle         Unattached              13.79m  
  3 Speed, Kayla                 Upstate                 12.12m  
  4 Allen, De De                 Upstate                 10.81m  
  5 Sewell, Stacy                Upstate                 10.27m  
  6 Blocker, Laterrica           Upstate                  9.85m  
  7 Stowe, Erin                  Mars Hill                9.81m  
  8 Kross, Chelsea               Upstate                  8.48m  
 -- Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict                   DNF  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kodat, Aimee                 Usc                     12.30m  
  2 Patterson, Shantelle         Unattached              11.72m  
  3 Stowe, Erin                  Mars Hill                9.82m  
  4 Blocker, Laterrica           Upstate                  9.70m  
  5 Allen, De De                 Upstate                  9.43m  
  6 Kross, Chelsea               Upstate                  9.00m  
  7 Sewell, Stacy                Upstate                  8.38m  
  8 Brown, Kyla                  Voorhees                 8.22m  
  9 Speed, Kayla                 Upstate                  8.01m

SEE ALSO Track & Field Men.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream