Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

USC Gamecock Indoor Invitational 2008
*******Men*******

Licensed to University of South Carolina
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2008 05:37 PM
USC Gamecock Indoor Invitational 2008 - 2/23/2008
2/23/2008
Results

 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Markett, Lamar               Usc                       6.30q 
  2 Williams, Antonio            Unattached                6.57q 
  3 Davis, Benny                 Unattached                6.64q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Newman, Calesio              NC A+T                    6.32q 
  2 Heikkila, Jussi              Usc                       6.60q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Quintin                Unattached                6.59q 
  2 Lytle, Nick                  Usc                       6.60q 
 -- Sales, Antonio               Usc                         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gramling, Oscar              Unattached                6.54q 
  2 Lindsay, Mike                Usc                       6.74q 
  3 Coley, Douglas               Chattahoochee T           6.76q 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 keddo, eric                  Unattached                6.66q 
  2 Moran, Tim                   Clayton State             6.91  
  3 Johnson, Reggie              Unattached                6.97  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Coe, David                   Charlotte Countr          6.65q 
  2 Thomas, Justin               Chattahoochee T           6.75q 
  3 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees                  6.84  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Dargan, Keeno                Voorhees                  6.80  
  1 Nunley, Booker               Unattached                6.80  
  1 Green, Kelvin                Unattached                6.80  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Harrell, Danta               Unattached                6.74q 
  2 McGill, Curt                 Usc                       6.77q 
  3 Keene, Marcel                Unattached                6.88  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Conits, Elias                Wofford College           6.72q 
  2 Smith, Christopher           Benedict                  7.01  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict                  7.02  
  2 Jackson, Rakim               Benedict                  7.08  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Trevin           Unattached                7.08  
  2 Martin, Matthew              Charlotte Countr          8.25  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Javon                 Unattached                6.61q 
  2 Allen, Lavon                 Unattached                6.66q 
  3 Blanton, Jerry               Unattached                7.00  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Johnathan              Unattached                6.94  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Markett, Lamar               Usc                       6.30q 
  2 Moran, Tim                   Clayton State             6.54  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Bell, Quintin                Unattached                6.53q 
  2 Williams, Antonio            Unattached                6.56  
  3 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees                  6.58  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Young, Javon                 Unattached                6.53q 
  2 Davis, Benny                 Unattached                6.63  
  2 Lytle, Nick                  Usc                       6.63  
Heat  4 Semi-Finals
  1 Allen, Lavon                 Unattached                6.61  
  2 Johnson, Reggie              Unattached                6.69  
Heat  5 Semi-Finals
  1 Conits, Elias                Wofford College           6.72  
  2 Harrell, Danta               Unattached                6.73  
Heat  6 Semi-Finals
  1 Coley, Douglas               Chattahoochee T           6.72  
  2 McGill, Curt                 Usc                       6.84  
  3 Thomas, Justin               Chattahoochee T           6.85  
Heat  7 Semi-Finals
  1 Dargan, Keeno                Voorhees                  7.08  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Markett, Lamar               Usc                       6.31  
  2 Young, Javon                 Unattached                6.52  
  3 Bell, Quintin                Unattached                6.56  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Moran, Tim                   Clayton State             6.54  
  2 Williams, Antonio            Unattached                6.58  
 -- Pendergrass, Jeffery         Voorhees                    DQ  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Davis, Benny                 Unattached                6.54  
  2 Allen, Lavon                 Unattached                6.60  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wright, Eliot                Unattached               56.00  
  2 Thomas, Justin               Chattahoochee T          56.53  
  3 Moore, Parker                Presbyterian             58.91  
Section  2  
  1 Varner, Michael              Usc                      52.61  
  2 Hunsaker, Steve              Usc                      53.24  
Section  3  
  1 Trapp, Thuman                Unattached               57.63  
  2 Smith, Brian                 Wofford College          57.76  
 
Men 800 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aaron                Mars Hill              2:05.31  
  2 Carpenter, Tom               Mars Hill              2:09.04  
  3 Payne, Ryan                  Voorhees               2:16.51  
  4 Carter, Antwan               Unattached             2:18.11  
  5 Montgomery, Marcus           Voorhees               2:21.75  
  6 Smith, Brian                 Wofford College        2:23.62  
  7 Edwards, Jonathan            Chattahoochee T        2:29.24  
Section  2  
  1 Brown, Derrell               Unattached             2:13.49  
  2 Harris, Adam                 Presbyterian           2:16.06  
  3 McMichael, Jarvis            Chattahoochee T        2:21.00  
  4 Barnhardt, Hunter            Presbyterian           2:23.59  
  5 Vecchione, Paul              Wofford College        2:26.24  
  6 Barger, Brett                Wofford College        2:27.87  
  7 Curtain, Matt                Charlotte Countr       2:38.34  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koyiaki, Meshack             Chattahoochee T        8:54.79  
  2 Brooks, Bryan                Wofford College        9:15.21  
  3 Shumaker, Josh               Wofford College        9:16.95  
  4 Smoak, Dan                   Unattached             9:23.68  
  5 Johannesmeyer, David         Usc                    9:29.90  
  6 Jimenez, Johnny              Truett-McConnell       9:30.80  
  7 Boozer, Jeremiah             Truett-McConnell       9:34.84  
  8 Horn, Jonathan               Chattahoochee T       10:11.41  
Section  2  
  1 Winters, Shuaib              Unattached             9:19.44  
  2 McCain, Trey                 Mars Hill              9:22.15  
  3 Corbin, Josh                 Mars Hill              9:35.11  
  4 Crenshaw, Ben                Mars Hill              9:44.28  
  5 McDaniel, Stuart             Wofford College        9:53.34  
  6 Riley, Josh                  Wofford College       10:06.84  
  7 Hunter, Justin               Wofford College       10:35.14  
  8 Allen, Chris                 Wofford College       11:11.77  
  9 Teszler, Dane                Wofford College       11:21.43  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bateman, Dusty               Wofford College        4:58.08  
  2 Wells, Aaron                 Mars Hill              5:02.50  
  3 Baer, Nicholas               Presbyterian           5:04.41  
  4 Morrisette, Matt             Presbyterian           5:07.57  
  5 Barger, Brett                Wofford College        5:20.78  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 keddo, eric                  Unattached                7.36q 
  2 Nunley, Booker               Unattached                7.44q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Townsend, Fred               Unattached                7.28q 
  2 Llanos, Enrique              Unattached                7.30q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gramling, Oscar              Unattached                7.56q 
  2 Heikkila, Jussi              Usc                       7.72q 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 McGill, Curt                 Usc                       8.03q 
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 DeShields`, Lawrence         Clayton State             7.83q 
 -- Fell, Jasper                 Unattached                  DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin, Juwann             Unattached                8.67q 
  2 Coe, David                   Charlotte Countr          8.81q 
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill                 8.83q 
  2 Maxwell, Josh                Mars Hill                 9.38q 
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Christopher           Unattached                8.39q 
  2 Edwards, Jonathan            Chattahoochee T           8.42q 
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1 Pierce, Jonathan             Usc                       8.42q 
  2 Craver, Michael              Mars Hill                 9.24q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Townsend, Fred               Unattached                7.22q 
  2 Llanos, Enrique              Unattached                7.28q 
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 keddo, eric                  Unattached                7.35q 
  2 Nunley, Booker               Unattached                7.56q 
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Gramling, Oscar              Unattached                7.55q 
  2 Heikkila, Jussi              Usc                       7.86  
Heat  4 Semi-Finals
  1 DeShields`, Lawrence         Clayton State             7.74q 
  2 McGill, Curt                 Usc                       7.89  
Heat  5 Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Christopher           Unattached                8.24  
  2 Edwards, Jonathan            Chattahoochee T           8.37  
Heat  6 Semi-Finals
  1 Pierce, Jonathan             Usc                       8.34  
  2 Benjamin, Juwann             Unattached                8.43  
Heat  7 Semi-Finals
  1 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill                 8.49  
  2 Coe, David                   Charlotte Countr          8.64  
Heat  8 Semi-Finals
  1 Craver, Michael              Mars Hill                 9.20  
  2 Maxwell, Josh                Mars Hill                 9.25  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Townsend, Fred               Unattached                7.25  
  2 Llanos, Enrique              Unattached                7.36  
Section  2 Finals
  1 keddo, eric                  Unattached                7.30  
  2 Gramling, Oscar              Unattached                7.53  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Nunley, Booker               Unattached                7.47  
  2 DeShields`, Lawrence         Clayton State             7.60  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Federl, Joe                  Usc                     J1.90m  
  1 Benjamin, Juwann             Unattached               1.90m  
  1 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                J1.90m  
  4 Gerald, Jarrett              Unattached               1.85m  
  5 Maxwell, Josh                Mars Hill                1.80m  
  6 Smith, Christopher           Unattached               1.45m  
 -- Wantenberger, Marc           Upstate                     NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuler, Matt                Usc                      4.86m  
  2 Bell, Trey                   Unattached               4.71m  
  3 Brinkley, Kevin              Usc                      4.56m  
  4 Crawford, Justin             Upstate                  4.11m  
  5 Adamson, Drew                Wofford College          3.51m  
 -- McGill, Curt                 Usc                         NH  
 -- Blanton, Jerry               Unattached                  NH  
 -- Logue, Kyle                  Unattached                  NH  
 -- Pierce, Jonathan             Usc                         NH  
 -- Lucas, Jay                   Unattached                  NH  
 -- Haire, Todd                  Unattached                  NH  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faulker, Anthony             Unattached              14.73m  
  2 McRae, Brett                 Upstate                 11.21m  
  3 Ledford, Dustin              Upstate                 10.69m  
  4 Kirby, Josh                  Upstate                  9.81m  
  5 Meeder, Kyle                 Upstate                  9.52m  
  6 Anthony, Brandon             Mars Hill                7.39m  
  7 Christopher, Taylor          Mars Hill                7.28m  
  8 Miles, James                 Upstate                  7.00m  
Flight  2  
  1 Bert, Sorin                  Unattached              19.47m  
  2 Zajac, Mike                  Usc                     18.18m  
  3 Cook, Jason                  Usc                     17.04m  
  4 Zaycek, Dave                 Usc                     16.93m  
  5 Heymann, Erik                Usc                     14.84m  
  6 Merkt, Jeff                  Usc                     14.17m  
  7 Nebo, James                  Unattached              12.48m  
  8 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill               10.09m  
  9 Vaughan, Andrew              Unattached               7.00m  
 -- Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill                  DNF  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Jonathan             Usc                     10.93m  
  2 Wantenberger, Marc           Upstate                 10.67m  
  3 Brownley, Adam               Upstate                 10.61m  
  4 McRae, Brett                 Upstate                 10.38m  
  5 Lake, Andy                   Wofford College          8.98m  
  6 Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill                8.96m  
  7 Anthony, Brandon             Mars Hill                8.89m  
  8 Christopher, Taylor          Mars Hill                8.42m  
 -- Goergen, Jeff                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Terry, Dameon                Benedict                   DNF  
Flight  2  
  1 Cook, Jason                  Usc                     17.30m  
  2 Zaycek, Dave                 Usc                     15.35m  
  3 Bert, Sorin                  Unattached              14.03m  
  4 McGill, Curt                 Usc                     13.78m  
  5 Miles, James                 Upstate                 13.75m  
  6 Heymann, Erik                Usc                     13.44m  
  7 Wright, Stanley              Benedict                12.09m  
  8 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill               11.84m  
  9 Brown, Moses                 Voorhees                11.64m  
 10 Ledford, Dustin              Upstate                 11.05m  
 11 Kirby, Josh                  Upstate                 10.69m  

SEE ALSO Track & Field Women.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream