Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

SIAC Track and Field Championship 2007

Licensed to Albany State University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 08:33 PM
                 Southern Intercollegiate Athletic Conference                  
                         Track and Field Championship                          
          Stillman College  Tuscaloosa, AL  - 4/18/2007 to 4/21/2007           
                                FINAL Results - Men                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witherspoon, Brian        JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       10.24      10.28Q  1.3  4 
  2 Martin, Garrion           JR ALBANY STATE           10.32      10.41Q  1.6  3 
  3 Horn, Marquis             SO MOREHOUSE              10.37      10.54Q  1.2  2 
  4 Hair, Xavier              JR FORT VALLEY STAT       10.35      10.61Q -0.6  1 
  4 Coley, Rodney             JR ALBANY STATE           10.34      10.61Q -0.6  1 
  6 Williams, Joshua          SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       10.46      10.47q  1.6  3 
  7 Jackson, Steven           JR FORT VALLEY STAT       10.58      10.54q  1.3  4 
  8 Heard, Danatay            JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       10.60      10.56q  1.6  3 
  9 Bruce, Terrence           SO MILES                  10.45      10.64   1.2  2 
  9 Samuels, Brandon          SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       10.59      10.64  -0.6  1 
 11 Flimmons, Randall         JR MOREHOUSE              10.55      10.70   1.3  4 
 12 Mosley, Jeffery           SO FORT VALLEY STAT       10.89      10.72   1.6  3 
 13 Williams, Deshawnta       SR TUSKEGEE               10.75      10.75   1.2  2 
 14 Bell, Antwan              SO CLARK ATLANTA          10.78      10.88   1.6  3 
 15 Ellesberry, Tim           SO ALBANY STATE           10.65      10.98   1.2  2 
 16 Porter, Victor            SO PAINE                             11.04   1.6  3 
 17 Morgan, Branden           JR MOREHOUSE              10.66      11.05  -0.6  1 
 18 Brown, Kenneth            JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       10.83      11.08   1.2  2 
 19 Stroud, Xavian            JR TUSKEGEE               10.90      11.12   1.3  4 
 20 Green, Brandon            SO TUSKEGEE               10.90      11.39  -0.6  1 
 20 Spencer, Greg             SR KENTUCKY STATE                    11.39   1.3  4 
 22 Hall, Lamario             SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       10.78      11.45   1.3  4 
 23 Bowman, Charles           FR KENTUCKY STATE         11.36      11.48   1.2  2 
 24 Bennett, Grant            SR MILES                  11.00      11.62  -0.6  1 
 25 Phillips, LaQuan          SO MILES                  11.58      11.90   1.6  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Witherspoon, Brian        JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       10.28      10.39  -0.1   10  
  2 Martin, Garrion           JR ALBANY STATE           10.41      10.43  -0.1    8  
  3 Hair, Xavier              JR FORT VALLEY STAT       10.61      10.51  -0.1    6  
  4 Coley, Rodney             JR ALBANY STATE           10.61      10.54  -0.1    5  
  5 Williams, Joshua          SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       10.47      10.69  -0.1    4  
  6 Horn, Marquis             SO MOREHOUSE              10.54      10.71  -0.1    3  
  7 Jackson, Steven           JR FORT VALLEY STAT       10.54      10.74  -0.1    2  
  8 Heard, Danatay            JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       10.56      10.82  -0.1    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witherspoon, Brian        JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       21.24      21.39Q -2.0  2 
  2 Bruce, Terrence           SO MILES                  21.03      21.62Q -2.4  4 
  3 Coley, Rodney             JR ALBANY STATE           21.21      21.66Q -2.3  1 
  4 Martin, Garrion           JR ALBANY STATE           21.12      21.88Q -3.1  3 
  4 Samuels, Brandon          SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       21.48      21.88Q -3.2  5 
  6 Williams, Joshua          SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       21.20      21.68q -2.3  1 
  7 Horn, Marquis             SO MOREHOUSE              20.80      22.01q -3.2  5 
  8 Adeshina, Oladipo         SO ALBANY STATE           21.20      22.13q -2.0  2 
  9 Heard, Danatay            JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       21.70      22.14  -2.4  4 
 10 Montgomery, Keon          FR FORT VALLEY STAT       21.46      22.15  -3.1  3 
 11 Williams, Deshawnta       SR TUSKEGEE               21.80      22.38  -2.0  2 
 12 Hair, Xavier              JR FORT VALLEY STAT       21.89      22.48  -2.3  1 
 13 Miller, Cameron           JR FORT VALLEY STAT       21.60      22.68  -3.2  5 
 14 Bell, Antwan              SO CLARK ATLANTA          21.78      22.82  -3.1  3 
 15 Hartley, Branden          SR MOREHOUSE              21.56      22.91  -2.4  4 
 16 Weeks, David              JR CLARK ATLANTA          21.90      23.04  -2.3  1 
 17 Green, Brandon            SO TUSKEGEE               22.00      23.09  -2.4  4 
 18 Craighead, Randle         SR KENTUCKY STATE         22.94      23.13  -2.3  1 
 19 Stroud, Xavian            JR TUSKEGEE               22.00      23.14  -3.2  5 
 20 Parham, Jeramie           SO STILLMAN COLLEGE       22.89      23.16  -3.1  3 
 21 Madison, Justin           SO MILES                  23.11      23.26  -2.3  1 
 22 terrell, brian            SR KENTUCKY STATE         22.70      23.27  -3.1  3 
 23 Foster, Raveem            SR MOREHOUSE              22.00      23.43  -3.1  3 
 24 Spencer, Greg             SR KENTUCKY STATE         22.00      23.44  -2.4  4 
 25 Porter, Victor            SO PAINE                             23.45  -2.0  2 
 26 Hall, Lamario             SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       21.92      23.77  -2.0  2 
 27 Parker, Matthew           JR CLARK ATLANTA          22.68      24.18  -2.4  4 
 28 Watson, Eddie             SO PAINE                             25.59  -3.2  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Joshua          SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       21.68      20.93   1.1   10  
  2 Horn, Marquis             SO MOREHOUSE              22.01      21.14   1.1    8  
  3 Martin, Garrion           JR ALBANY STATE           21.88      21.15   1.1    6  
  4 Bruce, Terrence           SO MILES                  21.62      21.31   1.1    5  
  5 Coley, Rodney             JR ALBANY STATE           21.66      21.35   1.1    4  
  6 Adeshina, Oladipo         SO ALBANY STATE           22.13      21.56   1.1    3  
  7 Heard, Danatay            JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       22.14      22.49   1.1    2  
  8 Witherspoon, Brian        JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       21.39      27.73   1.1    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince, Damian            JR MOREHOUSE              47.00      47.75Q  4 
  2 Hartley, Branden          SR MOREHOUSE              47.58      47.79Q  1 
  3 Thomas, Antoine           SO ALBANY STATE           47.05      48.24Q  3 
  4 Montgomery, Keon          FR FORT VALLEY STAT       48.00      48.59Q  2 
  5 Adeshina, Oladipo         SO ALBANY STATE           47.35      47.83q  1 
  6 Andrews, Marquis          SO FORT VALLEY STAT       48.27      48.36q  4 
  7 Dayson, Curtis            JR MOREHOUSE              48.00      48.83q  3 
  8 Hector, Derrick           FR MILES                  47.27      48.84q  2 
  9 Miller, Cameron           JR FORT VALLEY STAT       49.26      48.97   1 
 10 Rolle, Carl               JR BENEDICT COLLEGE       48.20      49.50   3 
 11 Donald, Michael           FR ALBANY STATE           48.40      49.85   4 
 12 Weeks, David              JR CLARK ATLANTA          49.32      49.90   1 
 13 Spencer, Greg             SR KENTUCKY STATE         49.00      50.04   2 
 14 Craighead, Randle         SR KENTUCKY STATE         50.00      50.74   3 
 15 terrell, brian            SR KENTUCKY STATE         49.43      50.94   2 
 16 Madison, Justin           SO MILES                  50.15      51.39   3 
 17 Keyes, Robert             JR CLARK ATLANTA          50.00      51.79   4 
 18 Williams, Antonio         SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       50.23      52.35   4 
 19 Parham, Jeramie           SO STILLMAN COLLEGE       53.40      52.43   3 
 20 Parker, Matthew           JR CLARK ATLANTA          51.98      53.59   2 
 21 Fleming, Lance            FR TUSKEGEE               52.00      53.81   1 
 22 Portor, Quinn             SO STILLMAN COLLEGE       52.56      57.03   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Antoine           SO ALBANY STATE           48.24      47.26    10  
  2 Prince, Damian            JR MOREHOUSE              47.75      47.28     8  
  3 Adeshina, Oladipo         SO ALBANY STATE           47.83      47.51     6  
  4 Hartley, Branden          SR MOREHOUSE              47.79      47.72     5  
  5 Montgomery, Keon          FR FORT VALLEY STAT       48.59      48.20     4  
  6 Andrews, Marquis          SO FORT VALLEY STAT       48.36      48.37     3  
  7 Dayson, Curtis            JR MOREHOUSE              48.83      48.52     2  
  8 Hector, Derrick           FR MILES                  48.84      48.94     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osborne, David            SR KENTUCKY STATE       1:56.20    1:57.03Q  3 
  2 Thomas, Antoine           SO ALBANY STATE         1:55.00    1:59.68Q  2 
  3 Andrews, Marquis          SO FORT VALLEY STAT     1:59.00    2:02.45Q  1 
  4 Brown, Charles            JR FORT VALLEY STAT     1:56.16    1:57.96q  3 
  5 Chase, Kevin              SR MOREHOUSE            1:53.00    1:58.38q  3 
  6 Hanks, Lawrence           SO MOREHOUSE            1:54.00    2:00.31q  2 
  7 Brousard, Markus          FR KENTUCKY STATE       2:00.00    2:01.19q  2 
  8 Williams, Oneil           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE     1:55.00    2:02.47q  1 
  9 Swint, Noble              FR MOREHOUSE            1:54.32    2:02.55   1 
 10 Miller, Brandon           SO CLARK ATLANTA        1:59.00    2:02.89   2 
 11 Homer, David              FR FORT VALLEY STAT     2:06.00    2:03.88   2 
 12 Dixon, Fabian             SO CLARK ATLANTA        2:07.32    2:06.09   3 
 13 Searcy, Akevious          SO ALBANY STATE         1:58.00    2:06.64   3 
 14 Gaddy, Miles              FR CLARK ATLANTA        2:04.00    2:07.21   1 
 15 Conners, Mark             SO ALBANY STATE         1:58.00    2:07.77   1 
 16 Smith, Kevin              SR BENEDICT COLLEGE     1:58.00    2:18.08   2 
 17 Owens, Rashad             JR PAINE                           2:19.40   3 
 18 Pierson, Sylvester        JR MILES                2:13.00    2:20.61   2 
 19 Gay, Alvin                SO PAINE                           2:24.21   1 
 20 Skelton, Josh             FR MILES                2:30.00    2:38.29   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Osborne, David            SR KENTUCKY STATE       1:57.03    1:56.30    10  
  2 Williams, Oneil           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE     2:02.47    1:57.77     8  
  3 Brown, Charles            JR FORT VALLEY STAT     1:57.96    1:58.54     6  
  4 Brousard, Markus          FR KENTUCKY STATE       2:01.19    1:58.76     5  
  5 Chase, Kevin              SR MOREHOUSE            1:58.38    1:59.12     4  
  6 Hanks, Lawrence           SO MOREHOUSE            2:00.31    2:04.37     3  
  7 Andrews, Marquis          SO FORT VALLEY STAT     2:02.45    2:07.82     2  
  8 Thomas, Antoine           SO ALBANY STATE         1:59.68    2:44.97     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Oneil           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE     4:03.00    4:15.84Q 
  2 Osborne, David            SR KENTUCKY STATE                  4:18.27Q 
  3 Brown, Charles            JR FORT VALLEY STAT     4:13.00    4:16.78q 
  4 Rotich, Titus             SO BENEDICT COLLEGE     4:15.00    4:17.49q 
  5 Brousard, Markus          FR KENTUCKY STATE                  4:18.29q 
  6 Hanks, Lawrence           SO MOREHOUSE            4:02.00    4:19.31q 
  7 Chase, Kevin              SR MOREHOUSE            4:08.00    4:19.36q 
  8 Miller, Brandon           SO CLARK ATLANTA        4:18.35    4:20.12q 
  9 Smith, Kevin              SR BENEDICT COLLEGE     4:21.00    4:22.66q 
 10 Jackson, Marcus           SR ALBANY STATE         4:12.00    4:26.71q 
 11 Dixon, Fabian             SO CLARK ATLANTA        4:35.00    4:35.99  
 12 Searcy, Akevious          SO ALBANY STATE         4:25.00    4:39.68  
 13 Graham, Richard           SO FORT VALLEY STAT     4:23.00    4:40.22  
 14 Johnson, Shomari          SR ALBANY STATE         4:42.00    4:47.40  
 15 Pollard, Dayvon           SR FORT VALLEY STAT     4:45.00    4:47.48  
 16 Pierson, Sylvester        JR MILES                5:00.00    4:59.81  
 17 Gay, Alvin                SO PAINE                           5:06.77  
 18 Collins, Calvin           FR LANE                            5:07.46  
 -- Kennebrew, Garry          JR MOREHOUSE            4:05.34         DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Oneil           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE     4:15.84    4:08.88    10  
  2 Osborne, David            SR KENTUCKY STATE       4:18.27    4:11.07     8  
  3 Brown, Charles            JR FORT VALLEY STAT     4:16.78    4:13.57     6  
  4 Hanks, Lawrence           SO MOREHOUSE            4:19.31    4:14.75     5  
  5 Chase, Kevin              SR MOREHOUSE            4:19.36    4:15.36     4  
  6 Brousard, Markus          FR KENTUCKY STATE       4:18.29    4:15.87     3  
  7 Rotich, Titus             SO BENEDICT COLLEGE     4:17.49    4:16.78     2  
  8 Miller, Brandon           SO CLARK ATLANTA        4:20.12    4:22.10     1  
  9 Jackson, Marcus           SR ALBANY STATE         4:26.71    4:25.16  
 10 Smith, Kevin              SR BENEDICT COLLEGE     4:22.66    4:26.14  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Oneil           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE    15:24.00   16:47.75    10  
  2 Brickler, Alex            JR MOREHOUSE           15:30.00   16:50.24     8  
  3 Rotich, Titus             SO BENEDICT COLLEGE    15:30.00   16:57.71     6  
  4 Jackson, Marcus           SR ALBANY STATE        16:29.00   16:58.14     5  
  5 Hanks, Lawrence           SO MOREHOUSE           16:10.00   17:06.29     4  
  6 Huerta, Ahunuar           FR KENTUCKY STATE      17:19.52   17:19.79     3  
  7 Douglas, Dezmond          FR MOREHOUSE           16:00.00   17:30.91     2  
  8 Langat, Justus            JR FORT VALLEY STAT    16:23.00   17:39.77     1  
  9 Wells, Antonio            SO FORT VALLEY STAT    17:23.00   17:42.61  
 10 Graham, Richard           SO FORT VALLEY STAT    17:56.00   18:43.72  
 11 Gaddy, Miles              FR CLARK ATLANTA       19:20.32   18:55.49  
 12 Miller, Brandon           SO CLARK ATLANTA                  19:06.91  
 13 Searcy, Akevious          SO ALBANY STATE        16:32.00   19:22.73  
 14 Brown, Le'Vonn            SO CLARK ATLANTA       19:06.55   19:41.83  
 15 Johnson, Shomari          SR ALBANY STATE        16:25.00   21:01.31  
 -- Smith, Kevin              SR BENEDICT COLLEGE    17:40.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Oneil           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE    33:45.00   34:14.58    10  
  2 Rotich, Titus             SO BENEDICT COLLEGE    33:02.00   34:16.98     8  
  3 Brickler, Alex            JR MOREHOUSE           35:33.12   34:24.10     6  
  4 Jackson, Marcus           SR ALBANY STATE                   35:13.29     5  
  5 Huerta, Ahunuar           FR KENTUCKY STATE                 35:17.15     4  
  6 Swint, Noble              FR MOREHOUSE           34:24.00   35:40.43     3  
  7 Langat, Justus            JR FORT VALLEY STAT    33:40.00   37:39.22     2  
  8 Douglas, Dezmond          FR MOREHOUSE           34:20.00   37:51.23     1  
  9 Wells, Antonio            SO FORT VALLEY STAT    34:13.00   38:06.45  
 10 Graham, Richard           SO FORT VALLEY STAT    36:26.00   38:07.12  
 11 Gaddy, Miles              FR CLARK ATLANTA                  38:07.74  
 12 Brown, Le'Vonn            SO CLARK ATLANTA                  38:13.81  
 13 Searcy, Akevious          SO ALBANY STATE        35:54.00   39:59.09  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGirt, Ronnie            FR ALBANY STATE           14.21      14.43Q  2.0  1 
  2 Jackson, Steven           JR FORT VALLEY STAT       14.12      14.73Q  1.2  2 
  3 Wheeler, David            JR BENEDICT COLLEGE       14.12      14.45q  2.0  1 
  4 Smith, Dominic            JR MOREHOUSE              14.45      15.12q  1.2  2 
  5 Gramling, Oscar           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE       14.76      15.14q  1.2  2 
  6 Douglas, Radonye          SR ALBANY STATE           14.25      15.18q  1.2  2 
  7 Brown, Pierre             SR FORT VALLEY STAT       14.99      15.54q  2.0  1 
  8 Smiley, Jerome            FR ALBANY STATE           14.65      15.61q  2.0  1 
  9 Briscoe, Tyrone           JR MOREHOUSE              14.85      16.17   1.2  2 
 10 Lawrence, Christopher     SO STILLMAN COLLEGE       15.97      16.25   1.2  2 
 11 Lea, Lowell               JR MOREHOUSE              14.87      17.33   2.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McGirt, Ronnie            FR ALBANY STATE           14.43      14.56  -0.6   10  
  2 Wheeler, David            JR BENEDICT COLLEGE       14.45      14.57  -0.6    8  
  3 Douglas, Radonye          SR ALBANY STATE           15.18      15.17  -0.6    6  
  4 Gramling, Oscar           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE       15.14      15.28  -0.6    5  
  5 Smiley, Jerome            FR ALBANY STATE           15.61      15.63  -0.6    4  
  6 Brown, Pierre             SR FORT VALLEY STAT       15.54      15.75  -0.6    3  
  7 Jackson, Steven           JR FORT VALLEY STAT       14.73      16.08  -0.6    2  
  8 Smith, Dominic            JR MOREHOUSE              15.12      16.25  -0.6    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prince, Damian            JR MOREHOUSE              50.80      54.03Q  3 
  2 Dayson, Curtis            JR MOREHOUSE              51.53      54.93Q  2 
  3 Jackson, Steven           JR FORT VALLEY STAT       55.46      55.11Q  1 
  4 Rolle, Carl               JR BENEDICT COLLEGE       55.45      55.55q  2 
  5 Brown, Kenneth            JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       57.84      56.20q  3 
  6 Dasent, Nattaki           SR ALBANY STATE           52.00      56.51q  1 
  7 Smith, Kevin              SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       55.29      56.71q  3 
  8 Flax, Evan                SO MOREHOUSE              53.10      56.96q  1 
  9 Sullivan, Ruben           SR ALBANY STATE           53.00      57.17   2 
 10 Wheeler, David            JR BENEDICT COLLEGE       55.56      57.69   1 
 11 Keyes, Robert             JR CLARK ATLANTA          56.96      57.88   3 
 12 Melson, Keon              FR FORT VALLEY STAT       59.26      58.10   3 
 13 Brown, Pierre             SR FORT VALLEY STAT       59.00      58.27   2 
 14 Livingston, Anthony       SO CLARK ATLANTA          55.73    1:02.34   2 
 15 Williams, Jalaquan        SO KENTUCKY STATE                  1:02.75   1 
 16 Lawrence, Christopher     SO STILLMAN COLLEGE     1:05.58    1:05.15   3 
 -- Pierson, Sylvester        JR MILES                                FS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince, Damian            JR MOREHOUSE              54.03      53.49    10  
  2 Jackson, Steven           JR FORT VALLEY STAT       55.11      53.71     8  
  3 Dayson, Curtis            JR MOREHOUSE              54.93      53.98     6  
  4 Dasent, Nattaki           SR ALBANY STATE           56.51      54.88     5  
  5 Rolle, Carl               JR BENEDICT COLLEGE       55.55      55.33     4  
  6 Brown, Kenneth            JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       56.20      55.39     3  
  7 Flax, Evan                SO MOREHOUSE              56.96      57.65     2  
  8 Smith, Kevin              SR BENEDICT COLLEGE       56.71      58.53     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Oneil           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE     9:52.00   10:06.32    10  
  2 Hanks, Lawrence           SO MOREHOUSE            9:48.00   10:22.67     8  
  3 Rotich, Titus             SO BENEDICT COLLEGE     9:40.00   10:25.62     6  
  4 Jackson, Marcus           SR ALBANY STATE         9:25.00   10:26.36     5  
  5 Langat, Justus            JR FORT VALLEY STAT    10:26.00   10:34.89     4  
  6 Swint, Noble              FR MOREHOUSE           10:03.00   10:36.39     3  
  7 Huerta, Ahunuar           FR KENTUCKY STATE      10:57.03   10:39.13     2  
  8 Wells, Antonio            SO FORT VALLEY STAT    11:00.00   10:58.77     1  
  9 Smith, Kevin              SR BENEDICT COLLEGE    11:10.00   11:26.29  
 10 Brown, Le'Vonn            SO CLARK ATLANTA       11:59.23   11:33.89  
 11 Gaddy, Miles              FR CLARK ATLANTA                  12:10.42  
 12 Johnson, Shomari          SR ALBANY STATE        11:45.00   12:24.36  
 13 Searcy, Akevious          SO ALBANY STATE        11:10.00   12:38.51  
 -- Graham, Richard           SO FORT VALLEY STAT    10:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ALBANY STATE  'A'                                   40.05      40.37Q  2 
  2 MOREHOUSE  'A'                                      40.51      40.94Q  1 
  3 STILLMAN COLLEGE  'A'                               40.70      40.87q  2 
  4 TUSKEGEE  'A'                                       41.80      42.25q  1 
  5 MILES  'A'                                          42.42      42.81q  1 
  6 CLARK ATLANTA  'A'                                  42.99      42.86q  2 
  7 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                               40.90      42.99q  2 
  8 KENTUCKY STATE  'A'                                 42.50      43.28q  2 
  9 PAINE  'A'                                                     45.87   1 
 -- FORT VALLEY STATE  'A'                              40.48         DQ   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 ALBANY STATE  'A'                                   40.37      40.33    10  
  2 MOREHOUSE  'A'                                      40.94      40.81     8  
  3 STILLMAN COLLEGE  'A'                               40.87      41.05     6  
  4 MILES  'A'                                          42.81      42.36     5  
  5 CLARK ATLANTA  'A'                                  42.86      42.73     4  
  6 TUSKEGEE  'A'                                       42.25      42.84     3  
  7 KENTUCKY STATE  'A'                                 43.28      43.99     2  
 -- BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                               42.99        DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MOREHOUSE  'A'                                    3:08.38    3:07.95    10  
  2 ALBANY STATE  'A'                                 3:10.00    3:09.55     8  
  3 FORT VALLEY STATE  'A'                            3:11.89    3:14.51     6  
  4 KENTUCKY STATE  'A'                               3:20.87    3:18.08     5  
  5 TUSKEGEE  'A'                                     3:33.00    3:25.53     4  
  6 CLARK ATLANTA  'A'                                3:18.20    3:26.36     3  
  7 MILES  'A'                                        3:28.00    3:31.39     2  
 -- STILLMAN COLLEGE  'A'                             3:16.20        DNF  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Keith            SR MOREHOUSE              2.28m      2.03m    10  
  2 Flax, Evan                SO MOREHOUSE              2.20m     J2.03m     8  
  3 McGirt, Ronnie            FR ALBANY STATE           1.89m      1.93m     5  
  3 Jackson, Raashid          FR FORT VALLEY STAT       1.93m      1.93m     5  
  3 Flimmons, Randall         JR MOREHOUSE              2.08m      1.93m     5  
  6 Ransom, Terrance          SO ALBANY STATE           2.01m      1.83m     3  
  7 Boyer, Tederell           SO FORT VALLEY STAT       1.93m     J1.83m     2  
 -- Homer, David              FR FORT VALLEY STAT                     NH  
 -- Thomas, Antoine           SO ALBANY STATE           1.88m         NH  
 -- Keyes, Robert             JR CLARK ATLANTA                        NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richmond, Oliver          JR MOREHOUSE              4.26m      3.90m    10  
  2 Brown, Pierre             SR FORT VALLEY STAT       3.96m      3.75m     8  
  3 Taylor, Juan              SO FORT VALLEY STAT       4.11m      3.60m     6  
  4 Williams, Donald          FR ALBANY STATE           3.55m     J3.60m     5  
  5 Ball, Charles             SO ALBANY STATE           3.12m      3.30m     4  
  6 Boyer, Tederell           SO FORT VALLEY STAT       3.04m      3.15m     3  
  7 McGirt, Ronnie            FR ALBANY STATE           3.10m      3.00m     2  
  8 Harris, Danny             JR MOREHOUSE              2.74m      2.85m     1  
  9 Smith, Dominic            JR MOREHOUSE              3.50m     J2.85m  
 10 Young, Carl               SO BENEDICT COLLEGE       2.56m      2.70m  
 -- Mims, Jason               SO STILLMAN COLLEGE       3.50m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Flimmons, Randall         JR MOREHOUSE              7.77m      7.49m   NWI   10  
  2 Flax, Evan                SO MOREHOUSE              7.51m      7.25m   NWI    8  
  3 Coley, Rodney             JR ALBANY STATE           7.01m      7.21m   NWI    6  
  4 Brown, Pierre             SR FORT VALLEY STAT       7.44m      6.92m   NWI    5  
  5 Cole, Tyreece             FR FORT VALLEY STAT       7.01m      6.87m   NWI    4  
  6 Ball, Charles             SO ALBANY STATE           6.98m      6.75m   NWI    3  
  7 Homer, David              FR FORT VALLEY STAT       7.16m      6.61m   NWI    2  
  8 Barber, Bradley           FR PAINE                             6.54m   NWI    1  
  9 Willingham, Gavin         JR ALBANY STATE           7.35m      6.46m   NWI 
 10 Young, Carl               SO BENEDICT COLLEGE       5.90m      6.10m   NWI 
 11 Owens, Rashad             JR PAINE                             6.09m   NWI 
 12 Batson, Barry             FR MOREHOUSE              7.26m      6.06m   NWI 
 13 Bowman, Charles           FR KENTUCKY STATE         5.58m      6.03m   NWI 
 14 Green, Jonorzell          FR MILES                  5.93m      5.99m   NWI 
 15 Brown, Kenneth            JR STILLMAN COLLEGE       5.90m      5.91m   NWI 
 16 Fleming, Lance            FR TUSKEGEE               6.00m      5.82m   NWI 
 17 LeBeaux, Darrell          JR MILES                  5.00m      5.79m   NWI 
 -- Portor, Quinn             SO STILLMAN COLLEGE       5.86m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Flax, Evan                SO MOREHOUSE             15.18m     15.02m   NWI   10  
  2 Flimmons, Randall         JR MOREHOUSE             15.26m     15.00m   NWI    8  
  3 Batson, Barry             FR MOREHOUSE             15.13m     14.57m   NWI    6  
  4 Homer, David              FR FORT VALLEY STAT      14.07m     13.99m   1.6    5  
  5 Ransom, Terrance          SO ALBANY STATE          15.00m     13.98m   1.1    4  
  6 Barber, Bradley           FR PAINE                            13.37m   NWI    3  
  7 Dickey, Raymond           FR FORT VALLEY STAT      13.43m     13.27m   0.2    2  
  8 Brown, Pierre             SR FORT VALLEY STAT      14.17m     13.16m   0.5    1  
  9 Berry, Chris              SO ALBANY STATE          14.25m     12.99m   NWI 
 10 Skelton, Josh             FR MILES                            12.40m   NWI 
 11 Ball, Charles             SO ALBANY STATE          14.42m     12.32m   NWI 
 12 Green, Jonorzell          FR MILES                 12.75m     11.98m   NWI 
 -- Mccoy, Deavion            SO STILLMAN COLLEGE      11.96m         ND   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nweke, Jeff               SR FORT VALLEY STAT      14.07m     14.92m    10  
  2 Stokes, Christian         FR STILLMAN COLLEGE      13.31m     14.37m     8  
  3 Hudson, Keena             JR FORT VALLEY STAT      13.46m     14.26m     6  
  4 Brown, Pierre             SR FORT VALLEY STAT      13.10m     14.00m     5  
  5 Jhonson, Brandon          SR STILLMAN COLLEGE      12.66m     13.56m     4  
  6 Wright, Stanley           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE      12.98m     13.50m     3  
  7 Huff, Ray                 SO KENTUCKY STATE        12.18m     13.22m     2  
  8 Wooten, Billy             SR MOREHOUSE             15.26m     12.96m     1  
  9 Mitchell, John            SO MOREHOUSE             14.68m     12.61m  
 10 Alexander, David          JR CLARK ATLANTA         13.29m     12.50m  
 11 McCrary, Eric             FR ALBANY STATE          12.00m     12.49m  
 12 Milton, Norris            JR CLARK ATLANTA         12.50m     12.46m  
 13 Ford, Benjamin            SO TUSKEGEE              12.19m     12.29m  
 14 Williams, David           SR KENTUCKY STATE                   12.16m  
 15 Mcguire, Irving           SR STILLMAN COLLEGE      12.05m     12.15m  
 16 Pittman, Omarr            SR CLARK ATLANTA         12.20m     12.14m  
 17 Driver, Anthony           SO TUSKEGEE              12.19m     11.79m  
 18 Jackson, Will             FR ALBANY STATE          13.00m     11.69m  
 19 williams, artavious       SR KENTUCKY STATE        13.10m     11.68m  
 20 Hungiapuka, Peter         JR MOREHOUSE             14.04m     11.43m  
 21 Nobles, Christan          FR PAINE                            11.00m  
 22 McKinney, Brandon         JR MILES                 10.94m     10.98m  
 23 Wimbush, Renordo          JR ALBANY STATE          12.45m     10.87m  
 24 Terry, Dameon             SO BENEDICT COLLEGE      12.03m     10.59m  
 25 Bibbs, Robert             SO MILES                  9.89m     10.34m  
 26 Smith, Terrence           SR MILES                 11.67m      8.95m  
 27 Martin, Emanuel           SO TUSKEGEE              10.67m      8.45m  
 28 Stephens, William         SR PAINE                             5.93m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ray, Corey                SR ALBANY STATE          48.00m     45.67m    10  
  2 Stokes, Christian         FR STILLMAN COLLEGE      40.30m     44.50m     8  
  3 Wooten, Billy             SR MOREHOUSE             46.48m     41.81m     6  
  4 Brown, Pierre             SR FORT VALLEY STAT      39.67m     40.62m     5  
  5 Anderson, Brandon         SO ALBANY STATE          39.00m     40.48m     4  
  6 Driver, Anthony           SO TUSKEGEE              37.19m     39.64m     3  
  7 Alexander, David          JR CLARK ATLANTA         42.69m     38.72m     2  
  8 williams, artavious       SR KENTUCKY STATE        31.92m     38.28m     1  
  9 Wright, Stanley           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE      33.45m     37.51m  
 10 Huff, Ray                 SO KENTUCKY STATE        27.20m     36.66m  
 11 Pittman, Omarr            SR CLARK ATLANTA         29.50m     36.36m  
 12 Jhonson, Brandon          SR STILLMAN COLLEGE      38.13m     35.73m  
 13 McCrary, Eric             FR ALBANY STATE          40.00m     34.34m  
 14 Hudson, Keena             JR FORT VALLEY STAT      51.13m     34.32m  
 15 Mcguire, Irving           SR STILLMAN COLLEGE      36.07m     34.01m  
 16 Terry, Dameon             SO BENEDICT COLLEGE      32.32m     32.81m  
 17 McKinney, Brandon         JR MILES                 29.10m     32.77m  
 18 Hungiapuka, Peter         JR MOREHOUSE             36.95m     32.33m  
 19 Mitchell, John            SO MOREHOUSE             43.84m     32.08m  
 20 Ford, Benjamin            SO TUSKEGEE              36.58m     31.97m  
 21 Milton, Norris            JR CLARK ATLANTA         37.37m     25.01m  
 22 Stephens, William         SR PAINE                            24.24m  
 23 Martin, Emanuel           SO TUSKEGEE              35.66m     23.15m  
 -- Jewel, Koren              SO FORT VALLEY STAT      43.94m         ND  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wooten, Billy             SR MOREHOUSE             51.30m     44.28m    10  
  2 Pittman, Omarr            SR CLARK ATLANTA         42.32m     42.06m     8  
  3 Nweke, Jeff               SR FORT VALLEY STAT      37.49m     40.25m     6  
  4 Terry, Dameon             SO BENEDICT COLLEGE      35.34m     39.98m     5  
  5 McCrary, Eric             FR ALBANY STATE          42.00m     39.10m     4  
  6 Hudson, Keena             JR FORT VALLEY STAT      35.61m     37.87m     3  
  7 Alexander, David          JR CLARK ATLANTA         38.49m     35.64m     2  
  8 williams, artavious       SR KENTUCKY STATE        35.00m     34.26m     1  
  9 Jhonson, Brandon          SR STILLMAN COLLEGE      34.40m     33.62m  
 10 Jewel, Koren              SO FORT VALLEY STAT      33.52m     33.42m  
 11 Mitchell, John            SO MOREHOUSE             36.65m     30.53m  
 12 Huff, Ray                 SO KENTUCKY STATE        23.55m     25.73m  
 13 Stephens, William         SR PAINE                            22.62m  
 14 Milton, Norris            JR CLARK ATLANTA                    20.86m  
 15 Wimbush, Renordo          JR ALBANY STATE          35.00m     20.02m  
 16 Nobles, Christan          FR PAINE                            16.95m  
 17 Harris, Arthur            JR STILLMAN COLLEGE      32.20m      9.50m  
 -- Jackson, Will             FR ALBANY STATE          45.00m       FOUL  
 -- Hungiapuka, Peter         JR MOREHOUSE             37.71m       FOUL  
 -- Wright, Stanley           SO BENEDICT COLLEGE      31.21m       FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flimmons, Randall         JR MOREHOUSE             59.99m     51.94m    10  
  2 Brown, Pierre             SR FORT VALLEY STAT      57.63m     51.77m     8  
  3 Williams, David           SR KENTUCKY STATE        42.02m     51.40m     6  
  4 Alexander, David          JR CLARK ATLANTA         46.00m     45.30m     5  
  5 McCrary, Eric             FR ALBANY STATE          50.00m     43.63m     4  
  6 Pittman, Omarr            SR CLARK ATLANTA         44.89m     43.58m     3  
  7 Parker, Bruno             SR MOREHOUSE             55.01m     41.81m     2  
  8 Milton, Norris            JR CLARK ATLANTA         44.30m     41.46m     1  
  9 Nobles, Christan          FR PAINE                            40.19m  
 10 Barber, Bradley           FR PAINE                            39.79m  
 11 Langat, Justus            JR FORT VALLEY STAT      45.26m     38.65m  
 12 Huff, Ray                 SO KENTUCKY STATE        30.66m     38.43m  
 13 Hudson, Keena             JR FORT VALLEY STAT      46.17m     37.72m  
 14 Williams, Donald          FR ALBANY STATE          46.00m     36.21m  
 15 King, Carlos              FR MOREHOUSE             54.76m     34.65m  
 16 Johnson, Brandon          JR KENTUCKY STATE        28.18m     33.81m  
 17 LeBeaux, Darrell          JR MILES                 25.16m     32.33m  
 18 Jackson, Will             FR ALBANY STATE                     31.77m  
 19 Martin, Emanuel           SO TUSKEGEE              30.48m     15.58m  
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Pierre             SR FORT VALLEY STAT        6800       6746    10  
  2 Smith, Dominic            JR MOREHOUSE               6250       6228     8  
  3 Flimmons, Randall         JR MOREHOUSE               6635       6124     6  
  4 McGirt, Ronnie            FR ALBANY STATE            6200       5899     5  
  5 Douglas, Radonye          SR ALBANY STATE            6500       5323     4  
  6 Ball, Charles             SO ALBANY STATE            5700       5241     3  
  7 Melson, Keon              FR FORT VALLEY STAT        5000       5149     2  
  8 Harris, Danny             JR MOREHOUSE               6100       4936     1  
  9 Miller, Cameron           JR FORT VALLEY STAT        5900       4665  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Morehouse                  234        2) Albany State              167   
    3) Fort Valley State          154        4) Benedict College          110   
    5) Kentucky State              52        6) Stillman College           43   
    7) Clark Atlanta               29        8) Miles                      13   
    9) Tuskegee                    10       10) Paine                       4   

SEE ALSO Women at SIAC Track and Field Championship.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream