Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Alice Coachman Invitational Meet - Women

Licensed to Albany State University              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2007
            ALICE COACHMAN INVITATIONAL MEET - 4/4/2007 to 4/7/2007            
                                ALBANY GEORGIA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 45.50                                                          
  NCAA(PROV): # 47.50                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Albany State University  'A'                        46.00      46.40#   10  
     1) Camp, Candice                   2) Adams, Alexis                  
     3) Griffin, Roxie                  4) Moore, Estella                 
  2 Benedict College  'A'                               47.34      47.20#    8  
     1) Moore, Marshay                  2) Sylvester, Sherly              
     3) Ruff, Pheonix                   4) Colclough, Lindsay             
  3 Claflin University  'A'                             46.90      47.34#    6  
  4 Paine College  'A'                                  50.51      48.01     5  
     1) Murray, Chantol                 2) Harold, Knita                  
     3) Raeford, Sharita                4) Sheppard, Katherine            
  5 Fort Valley State University  'A'                   47.45      48.47     4  
  6 Clark Atlanta University  'A'                       49.79      48.80     3  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 4:27.00                                                        
  NCAA(PROV): # 4:42.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas, Robin                Albany State Col     4:56.00    4:58.00    10  
  2 Chepkeech, Irine             Benedict College     5:05.00    5:04.00     8  
  3 Walker, Erica                Albany State Col                5:10.00     6  
  4 Lee, Llonisha                Albany State Col     5:04.00    5:14.00     5  
  5 Ramirez, Fidellia            Benedict College     5:20.00    5:39.00     4  
  6 Hill, Khanesia               Clark Atlanta UN     5:47.56    5:47.00     3  
  7 Makin, Leandra               Fort Valley Stat     5:28.00    5:52.43     2  
  8 Nester, Tyshe                Fort Valley Stat     5:30.00    5:54.00     1  
 -- Johnson, Sheena              Claflin Universi     5:34.00         NT  
 -- Sanders, Lakeya              Claflin Universi     5:19.00         NT  
 -- Donaldson, Tiara             Claflin Universi     5:32.00         NT  
 -- MACON, Katori                Fort Valley Stat     6:00.00         NT  
 -- Edward, Trina                Fort Valley Stat     5:50.00         NT  
 -- Marshall, Shanika            Tuskegee Univers     5:44.00         NT  
 -- Isom, Tywanna                Clark Atlanta UN     5:50.74        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 13.80                                                          
  NCAA(PROV): # 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  
  2 Pagan, Khaneisha             Claflin Universi       15.90      16.40     4  
  3 Weston, Shevail              Fort Valley Stat       15.67      17.10     3  
 -- Brackington, Cherissa        Old School Track       15.10     X14.89  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Birdsong, Shaneka            Albany State Col       14.20      14.34    10  
  2 Crosson, Kristyn             Fort Valley Stat       14.76      14.67     8
  4 Miller, Shatoniah            Benedict College       15.55      15.01     6  
  3 Kingdom, Chrishele           Claflin Universi       14.80      16.16     5  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 10:20.00                                                       
  NCAA(PROV): # 11:27.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hollingsworth, Asia          Albany State Col    12:40.00   11:33.00    10  
  2 Adams, Erica                 Albany State Col    12:40.00   12:20.00     8  
  3 Johnson, Teosha              Albany State Col    14:00.00   13:29.00     6  
  4 Pickett, Iris                Clark Atlanta UN    12:00.00   14:11.00     5  
  5 Marshall, Kyra               Clark Atlanta UN               14:14.00     4  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 54.00                                                          
  NCAA(PROV): # 56.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Andrele               Clark Atlanta UN       57.43      57.98    10  
  2 Drayton, Adream              Benedict College       59.34    1:01.39     8  
  3 Moore, Marshay               Benedict College       59.45    1:02.04     6  
  4 Pulliam, Khanna              Clark Atlanta UN     1:02.19    1:03.56     5  
  5 Marshall, Kyra               Clark Atlanta UN     1:06.32    1:03.59     4  
 -- Thompson, Kara               Old School Track     1:01.00   X1:04.63  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 11.50                                                          
  NCAA(PROV): # 12.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Moore, Tiffany               Fort Valley Stat       12.56      12.41     2  
  2 Mobley, Nicole               Fort Valley Stat       12.30      12.55  
  3 Tremble, Ashley              Albany State Col       12.50     x12.69  
  4 Dawson, Brandi               Paine College          12.60      12.75  
  5 Jenkins, Lakeisha            Stillman College       12.80      12.85  
  6 Benjiman, Jessica            Claflin Universi                 x12.90  
 -- Brackington, Cherissa        Old School Track       12.20     X12.38  
Section  2     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Adams, Alexis                Albany State Col       12.30     x12.29  
  2 Moore, Dawanna               Fort Valley Stat       12.56      12.49     1  
  3 Scotland, Michele            Claflin Universi       11.90      12.59  
  4 Walls, Carissa               Claflin Universi       12.50     x12.61  
  5 Donaldson, Tiara             Claflin Universi       12.30     x12.80  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Peck, Jasmine                Albany State Col       11.72      11.71    10  
  2 Moore, Estella               Albany State Col       11.72      11.73     8  
  3 Walters, Felicia             Claflin Universi       11.80      12.09     6  
  4 Colclough, Lindsay           Benedict College       12.19      12.23     4.5
  4 Griffin, Roxie               Albany State Col                  12.23     4.5
  6 Thomas, Courtney             Claflin Universi       11.90      12.40     3  
  7 Ruff, Pheonix                Benedict College       12.20      12.71  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 2:09.00                                                        
  NCAA(PROV): # 2:14.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Walker, Erica                Albany State Col                2:27.40     8  
Section  2  
  1 Kelly, Andrele               Clark Atlanta UN     2:28.00    2:29.66     6  
  2 Nester, Tyshe                Fort Valley Stat     2:37.00    2:42.84     3  
  3 Hill, Khanesia               Clark Atlanta UN     2:40.90    2:43.94     2  
  4 Benjiman, Jessica            Claflin Universi     2:41.00    2:50.00     1  
  5 MACKEY, Amanda               Benedict College     2:33.00    2:52.11  
  6 Isom, Tywanna                Clark Atlanta UN     2:40.29    2:52.46  
Section  3  
  1 Thomas, Robin                Albany State Col     2:14.00    2:23.90    10  
  2 Strickland, LaQUANTA         Fort Valley Stat     2:28.00    2:33.00     5  
  3 Lee, Llonisha                Albany State Col     2:20.00    2:39.17     4  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @   59.00                                                        
  NCAA(PROV): # 1:03.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marshall, Kyra               Clark Atlanta UN     1:11.00    1:10.59    10  
  2 Stewart, Whitley             Fort Valley Stat     1:15.00    1:17.80     8  
 -- Thompson, Kara               Old School Track     1:09.00   X1:09.90  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 23.80                                                          
  NCAA(PROV): # 24.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Adams, Alexis                Albany State Col       25.60     x25.78  
  2 Scotland, Michele            Claflin Universi       25.10      25.96     4  
  3 Pulliam, Khanna              Clark Atlanta UN       27.02      26.47     1  
  4 Walls, Carissa               Claflin Universi       26.70      26.66  
 -- Brackington, Cherissa        Old School Track       25.20     X26.11  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Peck, Jasmine                Albany State Col       23.60      24.36    10  
  2 Moore, Estella               Albany State Col       24.60      24.75     8  
  3 Griffin, Roxie               Albany State Col                  24.99     6  
  4 Thomas, Courtney             Claflin Universi       24.70      25.60     5  
  5 Moore, Dawanna               Fort Valley Stat       24.89      26.39     3  
  6 Ware, Brandice               Clark Atlanta UN       25.70      26.44     2  
  7 Tremble, Ashley              Albany State Col       25.80     x27.53  
  8 Moore, Tiffany               Fort Valley Stat       25.76      28.52  
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 6.17m                                                          
  NCAA(PROV): # 5.69m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Reeves, LaTOYA               Fort Valley Stat       4.80m      4.99m   2.3    3  
  2 Sewell, Mauriecia            Clark Atlanta UN       4.82m      4.88m   2.3    2  
  3 Kirksey, Dwan                Paine College                     4.74m   2.1 
  4 Delyons, Christian           Benedict College       4.78m      4.67m   2.1 
  5 Alexander, Priscilla         Paine College          4.83m      4.32m   2.2 
  6 Stewart, Whitley             Fort Valley Stat       4.70m      4.19m   2.1 
  7 Michel, Deborah              Clark Atlanta UN       4.50m      3.97m   2.1 
  8 Nobles, Raquel               Paine College          4.53m      3.17m   2.2 
 -- Gerald, Quanisha             Morehouse Track                  X4.42m   2.2 
Flight  2  
  1 Walters, Felicia             Claflin Universi       5.78m      5.66m   2.2   10  
  2 Mrozkova, Jana               Albany State Col       5.58m      5.55m   2.2    8  
  3 Crosson, Kristyn             Fort Valley Stat       5.79m      5.46m   2.2    6  
  4 Adams, Alexis                Albany State Col       5.54m      5.42m   2.2    5  
  5 Birdsong, Shaneka            Albany State Col       5.54m      5.19m   2.3    4  
  6 Donaldson, Tiara             Claflin Universi       5.18m      4.80m   2.1    1  
  7 Tillie, Chiquaqnda           Claflin Universi       5.01m      4.05m   2.1 
 -- Key, Kiana                   Higher Level Per       5.49m     X5.32m   2.3 
 -- Oglesby, Ana                 Higher Level Per       5.50m     X5.59m   2.3 
 -- Camp, Candice                Albany State Col       5.54m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 12.50m                                                         
  NCAA(PROV): # 11.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mrozkova, Jana               Albany State Col      12.56m     12.47m   2.2   10  
  2 Camp, Candice                Albany State Col      12.19m     11.40m   2.3    7  
  2 Leatherwood, Jasmine         Stillman College      11.25m     11.40m   2.2    7  
  4 Crosson, Kristyn             Fort Valley Stat      11.20m     10.79m   2.4    5  
 -- Key, Kiana                   Higher Level Per      11.89m    X11.50m   2.2 
 -- Oglesby, Ana                 Higher Level Per      12.23m    X11.52m   2.2 
 -- Donaldson, Tiara             Claflin Universi      11.02m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Michel, Deborah              Clark Atlanta UN       9.74m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 3.90m                                                          
  NCAA(PROV): # 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Delyons, Christian           Benedict College       2.75m      2.44m    10  
 -- Galbreath, Dimitri           Old School Track                 X3.20m  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 1.79m                                                          
  NCAA(PROV): # 1.68m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Crosson, Kristyn             Fort Valley Stat       1.47m      1.42m     4.5
  1 Burton, Bianca               Stillman College       1.30m      1.42m     4.5
 -- Gerald, Quanisha             Morehouse Track                     XNH  
Flight  2  
  1 Camp, Candice                Albany State Col       1.58m      1.58m     9  
  1 Birdsong, Shaneka            Albany State Col       1.58m      1.58m     9  
  3 Reeves, LaTOYA               Fort Valley Stat       1.58m      1.53m     6  
 -- Brackington, Cherissa        Old School Track       1.58m     X1.48m  
 -- Pagan, Khaneisha             Claflin Universi       1.57m         NH  
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 15.24m                                                         
  NCAA(PROV): # 13.26m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Burton, Bianca               Stillman College       9.60m      7.44m     5  
  2 Williams, Rachel             Clark Atlanta UN                  6.92m     4  
 -- Gerald, Quanisha             Morehouse Track                 X13.30m# 
 -- Woods, Sablya                Clark Atlanta UN                   FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Dekita              Paine College                      FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Armbrister, Shannon          Albany State Col      13.12m     13.12m    10  
  2 McLAIN, Arianne              Fort Valley Stat      12.20m     12.01m     8  
  3 Sanders, Cashondra           Clark Atlanta UN      10.17m      9.59m     6  
 -- Woodward, Saisha             Fort Valley Stat      13.40m       FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 50.60m                                                         
  NCAA(PROV): # 44.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Woodward, Saisha             Fort Valley Stat                 37.62m    10  
  2 Wilkinson, Alicia            Claflin Universi      11.02m     27.03m     4  
  3 Woods, Racheal               Claflin Universi      10.88m     24.54m     3  
  4 Dongle, Sonya                Claflin Universi      10.01m     14.56m     1  
  5 King, Velvet                 Paine College                    13.60m  
  6 Bell, Lakeshia               Paine College                    12.80m  
Flight  2  
  1 Armbrister, Shannon          Albany State Col      39.62m     37.23m     8  
  2 Dean, Adrienne               Fort Valley Stat      27.44m     29.10m     6  
  3 Sanders, Cashondra           Clark Atlanta UN      32.00m     27.50m     5  
  4 Washington, Thelma           Paine College         25.70m     22.90m     2  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 47.24m                                                         
  NCAA(PROV): # 40.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wise, Nina                   Benedict College      18.29m     17.72m     4  
  2 Smith, Jewel                 Benedict College      18.29m     16.07m     3  
  3 King, Alex                   Paine College         24.30m     13.39m     1  
 -- Gerald, Quanisha             Morehouse Track                 X25.51m  
Flight  2  
  1 Barrett, Savoyia             Paine College         33.30m     36.50m    10  
  2 Saunders, Lashandra          Paine College         25.60m     22.05m     8  
  3 Dean, Adrienne               Fort Valley Stat      27.44m     18.81m     6  
  4 Wilkinson, Alicia            Claflin Universi      31.91m     17.95m     5  
  5 Woods, Racheal               Claflin Universi      30.61m     14.30m     2  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
   NCAA-AUTO: @ 56.38m                                                         
  NCAA(PROV): # 48.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McLAIN, Arianne              Fort Valley Stat      34.00m     28.65m    10  
  2 Armbrister, Shannon          Albany State Col      36.59m     22.50m     8  
  3 Washington, Thelma           Paine College         27.60m     21.81m     6  
Flight  2  
  1 Woods, Racheal               Claflin Universi                 17.74m     5  
  2 Wilkinson, Alicia            Claflin Universi                 14.70m     4  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ALBANY STATE UNIVERSITY    211.50     2) FORT VALLEY STATE UNIVERS 104.50
    3) CLARK ATLANTA UNIVERSITY    72        4) CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY         69   
    5) BENEDICT COLLEGE            61.50     6) PAINE COLLEGE              32   
    7) STILLMAN COLLEGE            16.50                                        

SEE ALSO Men at Alice Coachman Invitational.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream