Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Asics Winthrop Invitational - Men

Licensed to Winthrop University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/31/2007 05:24 PM
             Asics Winthrop  Invitational - 3/29/2007 to 3/31/2007             
                            3/29/2007 to 3/31/2007                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Joshua             Benedict College         10.63q  0.8  2 
  2 Lemon, Aubrey                Coastal Carolina         10.66q  1.1  1 
  3 Samuels, Brandon             Benedict College         10.76q +0.0  4 
  4 Carr, John                   Unc-Wilmington           10.81q +0.0  4 
  5 Peacock, Maurice             Unc-Wilmington           10.91q  0.8  2 
  6 Simmons, Jared               Winthrop                 10.95q  0.8  2 
  7 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell                 11.03q  0.4  3 
  7 Stevens, Dustin              Savannah State           11.03q +0.0  4 
  9 Evans, John-Tyler            Unc-Wilmington           11.04   0.4  3 
 10 Jones, Jerry                 Radford                  11.05   1.1  1 
 11 Eackles, Ledell              Campbell                 11.06   0.4  3 
 12 Hall, Lamario                Benedict College         11.07   1.1  1 
 13 Truell, Ronald               Savannah State           11.19   1.1  1 
 14 Wheeler, David               Benedict College         11.20   1.1  1 
 15 Kaschak, AJ                  Unc-Wilmington           11.26   1.1  1 
 16 Pope, Trevino                Coastal Carolina         11.28   0.8  2 
 17 Johnson, Chris               Delaware                 11.32   0.4  3 
 17 Falk, David                  Lehigh                   11.32   0.8  2 
 19 Vari, Scott                  Delaware                 11.38   0.4  3 
 20 White, Tavion                Voorhees                 11.45   0.8  2 
 21 Allen, Matthew               Coastal Carolina         11.46  +0.0  4 
 22 Turlington, Jeree            Delaware                 11.51  +0.0  4 
 22 Silvers, Anthony             Lenoir-Rhyne             11.51   1.1  1 
 24 Rawls, M.J.                  Delaware                 11.56  +0.0  4 
 25 Wade, C. Austin              Lehigh                   11.57   0.8  2 
 26 Johnson, Franklin            Lehigh                   11.62  +0.0  4 
 27 Davis, Brandon               Lenoir-Rhyne             12.38   1.1  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuels, Brandon             Benedict College         10.52   2.8 
  2 Lemon, Aubrey                Coastal Carolina         10.58   2.8 
  3 Williams, Joshua             Benedict College         10.60   2.8 
  4 Carr, John                   Unc-Wilmington           10.61   2.8 
  5 Simmons, Jared               Winthrop                 10.80   2.8 
  6 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell                 10.81   2.8 
  7 Peacock, Maurice             Unc-Wilmington           10.85   2.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Joshua             Benedict College         21.35q -0.2  3 
  2 Samuels, Brandon             Benedict College         21.43q -0.7  5 
  3 Carr, John                   Unc-Wilmington           21.76q -0.2  1 
  4 Lemon, Aubrey                Coastal Carolina         21.77q -1.0  4 
  5 Green, Daryl                 Winthrop                 21.81q -0.2  1 
  6 Stevens, Dustin              Savannah State           22.07q -0.7  2 
  7 Jennings, Phil               Winthrop                 22.42q -0.7  5  22.413
  8 Evans, John-Tyler            Unc-Wilmington          J22.42q -0.2  1  22.416
  9 Levy, Alex                   Coastal Carolina        J22.42  -1.0  4  22.418
 10 Jones, Jerry                 Radford                  22.45  -0.7  2 
 11 Tilly, Sam                   Campbell                 22.47  -0.2  3 
 12 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Carolina         22.49  -0.7  5 
 13 Truell, Ronald               Savannah State           22.61  -1.0  4 
 14 Eackles, Ledell              Campbell                 22.72  -1.0  4 
 15 Falk, David                  Lehigh                   22.79  -0.7  2 
 16 Prat, Matthew                Voorhees                 23.04  -0.7  2 
 17 Murphy, Tyrone               Coastal Carolina         23.18  -1.0  4 
 18 Vari, Scott                  Delaware                 23.22  -0.7  2 
 19 Morrisey, Nick               Delaware                 23.31  -0.7  5 
 20 Williams, Antonio            Benedict College         23.36  -0.7  2 
 21 Haigler, Antione             Unc-Wilmington           23.44  -0.7  5 
 22 Silvers, Anthony             Lenoir-Rhyne             23.51  -1.0  4 
 23 Petersen, Micah              Oberlin                  23.55  -1.0  4 
 24 Tingue, Alex                 Delaware                 23.72  -1.0  4 
 25 Dummer, Adam                 Lenoir-Rhyne             25.09  -0.7  5 
 26 Johnson, Brad                Lenoir-Rhyne             25.44  -0.7  5 
 27 Myers, Cory                  Oberlin                  25.69  -0.2  1 
 28 Ramos, Kevin                 Lenoir-Rhyne             25.76  -0.2  3 
 -- Morton, Brandon              Unattached                 DNF  -0.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuels, Brandon             Benedict College         21.46   1.1 
  2 Williams, Joshua             Benedict College         21.63   1.1 
  3 Green, Daryl                 Winthrop                 21.70   1.1 
  4 Lemon, Aubrey                Coastal Carolina         21.79   1.1 
  5 Carr, John                   Unc-Wilmington           21.99   1.1 
  6 Stevens, Dustin              Savannah State           22.07   1.1 
  7 Jennings, Phil               Winthrop                 22.45   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Daryl                 Winthrop                 47.93q  4 
  2 Coker, Jovan                 Radford                  48.24q  3 
  3 Courson, Chris               Unc-Wilmington           48.33q  1 
  4 Robinson, Uri                Unc-Wilmington           48.62q  3 
  4 Hordge, Willie               Buffalo State            48.62q  5 
  6 Jennings, Phil               Winthrop                 48.71q  3 
  7 Phelps, Jarvarius            Coastal Carolina         48.74q  3 
  8 Clark, Jared                 Unc-Wilmington           48.97q  5 
  9 Clemons, O'Bryan             Savannah State           48.98   2 
 10 Murray, Kevin                Savannah State           49.14   1 
 11 Wynder, Jordan               Radford                  49.36   1 
 12 Hamilton, Rodney             Savannah State           49.42   4 
 13 Johnson Jr., Gaylon          Radford                  49.55   2 
 14 Mattocks, William            Unc-Wilmington           49.56   1 
 15 Gore, Wayne                  Radford                  49.66   3 
 16 Williams, Vernon             Savannah State           49.67   5 
 17 Martin, Marshawn             Coastal Carolina         49.75   4 
 18 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict College         50.08   5 
 19 Rogers, Trevor               Campbell                 50.58   2 
 20 Dixon, Chris                 Delaware                 50.76   2 
 21 Horn, Greg                   Lehigh                   50.89   3 
 22 Mc Neely, Ryan               Gardner-Webb             50.90   4 
 23 Steinke, Paul                Gardner-Webb             50.99   3 
 24 Green, Evan                  Lehigh                   51.52   4 
 25 Morrisey, Nick               Delaware                 52.08   5 
 26 Pauling, Christian           Campbell                 52.36   1 
 27 Wooley, Joe                  Buffalo State            52.46   1 
 28 Wright, Phillip              Lehigh                   52.60   5 
 29 Williams, Antonio            Benedict College         52.69   2 
 30 Petersen, Micah              Oberlin                  52.93   4 
 31 Tingue, Alex                 Delaware                 53.15   4 
 32 Foley, Matthew               Lehigh                   53.40   4 
 33 Johnson, Brad                Lenoir-Rhyne             55.32   2 
 34 Ramos, Kevin                 Lenoir-Rhyne             55.85   1 
 35 Short, Andrew                Lenoir-Rhyne             58.16   1 
 36 Dummer, Adam                 Lenoir-Rhyne           1:00.21   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Daryl                 Winthrop                 47.37  
  2 Courson, Chris               Unc-Wilmington           47.99  
  3 Robinson, Uri                Unc-Wilmington           48.30  
  4 Coker, Jovan                 Radford                  48.37  
  5 Jennings, Phil               Winthrop                 48.79  
  6 Clark, Jared                 Unc-Wilmington           48.91  
  7 Phelps, Jarvarius            Coastal Carolina         48.95  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Development
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steinke, Charlie             Gardner-Webb           1:59.79  
  2 Richardson, Shilah           Buffalo State          2:00.63  
  3 Robertson, Charles           Campbell               2:01.16  
  4 Menze, Jordan                Campbell               2:01.42  
  5 Smith, Matt                  Lenoir-Rhyne           2:01.64  
  6 Kolk, Aaron                  Unc-Wilmington         2:04.05  
  7 Kincaid, Caleb               Campbell               2:06.49  
  8 Johnson, Brad                Lenoir-Rhyne           2:08.54  
  9 Higgins, Andrew              Oberlin                2:11.22  
 10 Ramos, Kevin                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:12.77  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Brandon             Winthrop               1:51.75  
  2 Zambrows, Garrett            Lehigh                 1:52.34  
  3 Bossman, Sean                Radford                1:54.00  
  4 Dixon, Devin                 Unc-Wilmington         1:54.46  
  5 Manning, Kyle                Lehigh                 1:54.73  
  6 Ellerbe, Dorian              Radford                1:55.46  
  7 Lesch-Wragge, Geoff          Gardner-Webb           1:57.60  
  8 Goodrum, Erin                Gardner-Webb           1:57.99  
  9 Burkhardt, Brian             Unc-Wilmington         1:58.22  
 10 Joyce, Eric                  Radford                1:58.28  
 11 Bradshaw, Lee                Radford                1:58.33  
 12 Meade, Justin                Winthrop               1:58.43  
 13 Ahearn, Kevin                Lehigh                 1:59.11  
 14 Mead, David                  Coastal Carolina       2:00.21  
 15 Klaves, Jeff                 Campbell               2:00.67  
 16 Wright, Phillip              Lehigh                 2:00.81  
 17 Foley, Matthew               Lehigh                 2:01.04  
 18 Billups, Marcus              Savannah State         2:01.78  
 19 Jackson, Steven              Delaware               2:01.96  
 20 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict College       2:04.27  
 21 Ahearn, Brian                Lehigh                 2:06.01  
 -- Galbraith, Brandon           Winthrop                   DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Development
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rotich, Titus                Benedict College       4:15.32  
  2 Sharp, Jon                   Lenoir-Rhyne           4:23.89  
  3 McAneney, Lucas              Gardner-Webb           4:24.89  
  4 Haines, Andy                 Lenoir-Rhyne           4:31.50  
  5 Keziah, Justin               Gardner-Webb           4:31.69  
  6 Billups, Marcus              Savannah State         4:32.51  
  7 Marion, Doug                 Lenoir-Rhyne           4:35.16  
  8 Shea, Max                    Oberlin                4:43.61  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currie, Doug                 Coastal Carolina       3:57.09  
  2 McCarthy, Jamie              Coastal Carolina       3:57.59  
  3 Heron, John                  Coastal Carolina       4:02.04  
  4 Taylor, Verrelle             Campbell               4:06.15  
  5 Lampi, Benjamin              Lehigh                 4:08.23  
  6 King, Ryan                   Oberlin                4:09.00  
  7 Klaves, Jeff                 Campbell               4:09.16  
  8 Larson, Korey                Coastal Carolina       4:09.55  
  9 Kolk, Aaron                  Unc-Wilmington         4:09.96  
 10 Bracy, Ian                   Unc-Wilmington         4:11.02  
 11 Higginbotham, Frank          Unc-Wilmington         4:11.17  
 12 Zeberkiewicz, Mike           Delaware               4:12.06  
 13 Williams, Oneil              Benedict College       4:14.75  
 14 Israel, Timothy              Gardner-Webb           4:15.43  
 15 Henderson, Ben               Winthrop               4:16.28  
 16 Miller, Scott                Campbell               4:16.34  
 17 Helf, Jeremy                 Campbell               4:16.43  
 18 Doss, Conor                  Oberlin                4:16.69  
 19 Reed, Jake                   Unc-Wilmington         4:17.33  
 20 Craig, Michael               Winthrop               4:23.89  
 21 Leiser, Eric                 Radford                4:24.84  
 22 Mooney, Tyler                Lenoir-Rhyne           4:26.97  
 23 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict College       4:28.81  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beesley, Trevor              Winthrop              14:52.80  
  2 Legesse, Dawit               Radford               14:56.74  
  3 Orr, Brad                    Winthrop              15:13.87  
  4 Williams, Oneil              Benedict College      15:24.24  
  5 Meehan, Michael              Radford               15:24.67  
  6 Miller, Scott                Campbell              15:31.90  
  7 Shaw, John                   Oberlin               15:42.47  
  8 Popple, Brad                 Lenoir-Rhyne          15:48.13  
  9 Doss, Conor                  Oberlin               15:52.57  
 10 Sharp, Jon                   Lenoir-Rhyne          15:56.11  
 11 Cochran, Eugene              Lenoir-Rhyne          15:56.37  
 12 Anderson, Geoff              Campbell              15:57.23  
 13 Fenner, Kyle                 Buffalo State         16:17.86  
 14 Schlawin, Everett            Oberlin               16:42.72  
 15 Demars, Josh                 Buffalo State         16:52.06  
 16 Stuckey, Josh                Lenoir-Rhyne          17:14.35  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eichberg, Ken                Campbell              32:17.11  
  2 Rotich, Titus                Benedict College      33:02.62  
 -- Lopez, Josh                  Campbell                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ledwell, Zeickia             Unc-Wilmington           14.01q  1.6  1 
  2 Cooper, Kandrick             Winthrop                 14.44q -1.1  2 
  3 Wheeler, David               Benedict College         14.52q  0.9  3 
  4 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Carolina         14.79q  1.6  1 
  5 Asante, Ernest               Unc-Wilmington           14.81q -1.1  2 
  6 Hicks, Mario                 Buffalo State            14.89q  0.9  3 
  7 Wheeler, Ben                 Coastal Carolina         14.93q  1.6  1 
  8 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Carolina         15.10q  1.6  1 
  9 Watlington, Devon            Unc-Wilmington           15.39   0.9  3 
 10 Stallworth, Marcus           Savannah State           15.45   0.9  3 
 11 Chmelik, Jim                 Coastal Carolina         15.46  -1.1  2 
 12 Norman, Brandon              Savannah State           15.52  -1.1  2 
 13 Green, Evan                  Lehigh                   16.04  -1.1  2 
 14 Russell, Joe                 Buffalo State            16.23  -1.1  2 
 15 Shupak, Paul                 Radford                  16.45   1.6  1 
 16 Blount, Christopher          Savannah State           19.02   0.9  3 
 -- Sims, Harold                 Campbell                   DNF   1.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Kandrick             Winthrop                 14.00   2.4 
  2 Ledwell, Zeickia             Unc-Wilmington           14.03   2.4 
  3 Asante, Ernest               Unc-Wilmington           14.53   2.4 
  4 Wheeler, David               Benedict College         14.61   2.4 
  5 Hutchison, Jack              Coastal Carolina         14.74   2.4 
  6 Wheeler, Ben                 Coastal Carolina         14.96   2.4 
  7 Hicks, Mario                 Buffalo State            15.01   2.4 
  8 Clifton, Kasheem             Coastal Carolina         15.06   2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ledwell, Zeickia             Unc-Wilmington           52.26   3 
  2 Murphy, Tyrone               Coastal Carolina         52.92   3 
  3 Asante, Ernest               Unc-Wilmington           53.30   3 
  4 Sims, Harold                 Campbell                 53.97   3 
  5 Gore, Wayne                  Radford                  54.34   3 
  6 Watlington, Devon            Unc-Wilmington           54.86   2 
  7 Horn, Greg                   Lehigh                   55.24   2 
  8 Stallworth, Marcus           Savannah State           56.28   2 
  9 Green, Evan                  Lehigh                   57.12   2 
 10 Gramling, Oscar              Benedict College         57.27   1 
 11 Naro, Jeff                   Unc-Wilmington           57.42   1 
 12 Clifton, Bryant              Winthrop                 57.43   3 
 13 Norman, Brandon              Savannah State           59.21   2 
 14 Hunter, Fred                 Voorhees                 59.76   1 
 15 Short, Andrew                Lenoir-Rhyne           1:04.37   1 
 16 Dummer, Adam                 Lenoir-Rhyne           1:11.90   1 
 -- Grout, Tony                  Winthrop                   DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Squire, Corey                Oberlin               10:20.01  
  2 Caputo, Ryan                 Coastal Carolina      10:37.48  
 -- Higginbotham, Frank          Unc-Wilmington             DNF  
 -- Bracy, Ian                   Unc-Wilmington             DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winthrop                                              41.35  
     1) Cooper, Kandrick                2) Jennings, Phil                 
     3) Green, Daryl                    4) Simmons, Jared                 
  2 Unc-Wilmington                                        41.45  
     1) Peacock, Maurice                2) Evans, John-Tyler              
     3) Kaschak, AJ                     4) Carr, John                     
  3 Coastal Carolina                                      41.47  
     1) Hutchison, Jack                 2) Lemon, Aubrey                  
     3) Wheeler, Ben                    4) Levy, Alex                     
  4 Benedict College                                      41.75  
     1) Wheeler, David                  2) Williams, Joshua               
     3) Samuels, Brandon                4) Hall, Lamario                  
  5 Savannah State                                        42.23  
     1) Truell, Ronald                  2) Stevens, Dustin                
     3) Murray, Kevin                   4) Hamilton, Rodney               
  6 Buffalo State                                         42.90  
     1) Hicks, Mario                    2) Hordge, Willie                 
     3) Wooley, Joe                     4) Russell, Joe                   
  7 Delaware                                              43.75  
     1) Dixon, Chris                    2) Johnson, Chris                 
     3) Morrisey, Nick                  4) Rawls, M.J.                    
  8 Lehigh                                                44.66  
     1) Falk, David                     2) Wade, C. Austin                
     3) Voorhis, Brian                  4) Johnson, Franklin              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unc-Wilmington                                      3:13.40   2 
     1) Clark, Jared                    2) Mattocks, William              
     3) Robinson, Uri                   4) Courson, Chris                 
  2 Savannah State                                      3:13.62   2 
     1) Williams, Vernon                2) Murray, Kevin                  
     3) Hamilton, Rodney                4) Clemons, O'Bryan               
  3 Winthrop                                            3:17.08   2 
     1) Jennings, Phil                  2) Clifton, Bryant                
     3) Pickard, Charles                4) Green, Daryl                   
  4 Coastal Carolina                                    3:18.96   2 
     1) Martin, Marshawn                2) Phelps, Jarvarius              
     3) Murphy, Tyrone                  4) Wheeler, Ben                   
  5 Lehigh                                              3:22.75   2 
     1) Green, Evan                     2) Ahearn, Brian                  
     3) Ahearn, Kevin                   4) Horn, Greg                     
  6 Campbell                                            3:25.77   1 
     1) Pauling, Christian              2) Rogers, Trevor                 
     3) Sims, Harold                    4) Tilly, Sam                     
  7 Delaware                                            3:26.04   1 
     1) Dixon, Chris                    2) Jackson, Steven                
     3) Johnson, Chris                  4) Morrisey, Nick                 
  8 Gardner-Webb                                        3:30.22   1 
     1) Steinke, Paul                   2) Mc Neely, Ryan                 
     3) Goodrum, Erin                   4) Steinke, Charlie               
  9 Lenoir-Rhyne                                        3:37.25   1 
     1) Silvers, Anthony                2) Smith, Matt                    
     3) Ramos, Kevin                    4) Smith, Isaac                   
 -- Benedict College                                         DQ   1 
     1) Rolle, Carl                     2) Samuels, Brandon               
     3) Smith, Kevin                    4) Williams, Antonio              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jason              Winthrop                 2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Oseth, Daniel                Radford                 J2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Didion, Jake                 Gardner-Webb             1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Moore, Nic                   Radford                 J1.98m    6-06.00 
  5 Long, Josh                   Unc-Wilmington           1.93m    6-04.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haynie, Elliott              Gardner-Webb             5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Longshore, Jeremy            Gardner-Webb             4.86m   15-11.25 
  3 Hulme, Mike                  Unc-Wilmington          J4.86m   15-11.25 
  4 Weaver, Colton               Unc-Wilmington           4.71m   15-05.50 
  5 Schaefer, Mike               Unc-Wilmington           4.56m   14-11.50 
  6 Rapp, Conrad                 Delaware                 4.41m   14-05.50 
  7 Aversa, Domenic              Lehigh                  J4.41m   14-05.50 
  8 Arbaugh, Matt                Delaware                 4.26m   13-11.75 
  9 Lingafelt, Kyle              Campbell                J4.26m   13-11.75 
  9 Uqdah, Khalil                Lehigh                  J4.26m   13-11.75 
 10 Uhler, John                  Radford                 J4.26m   13-11.75 
 11 Guida, Matt                  Delaware                J4.26m   13-11.75 
 13 Harmon, Steve                Coastal Carolina         4.11m   13-05.75 
 14 Myers, Cory                  Oberlin                  3.96m   12-11.75 
 14 Ariail, Chris                Winthrop                 3.96m   12-11.75 
 -- Young, Carl                  Benedict College            NH            
 -- Walker, Lee                  Campbell                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Brandyn            Unc-Wilmington           7.14m  +0.0  23-05.25 
  2 Evans, Larry                 Radford                  6.84m  +0.0  22-05.25 
  3 Midgette, Travis             Unc-Wilmington           6.80m   0.3  22-03.75 
  4 Johnson, Franklin            Lehigh                   6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50 
  5 Johnson, Marcus              Coastal Carolina         6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
  6 Davis, Bryant                Gardner-Webb             6.74m   0.4  22-01.50 
  7 Hamilton, Rodney             Savannah State           6.66m   0.2  21-10.25 
  8 Moore, Nic                   Radford                  6.62m   0.1  21-08.75 
  9 Swartout, Brandon            Delaware                 6.38m   0.1  20-11.25 
 10 Haigler, Antione             Unc-Wilmington           6.34m   0.1  20-09.75 
 11 Bivings, Boyce               Coastal Carolina         6.21m  -0.2  20-04.50 
 12 Wooley, Joe                  Buffalo State            6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50 
 13 Pope, Trevino                Coastal Carolina         5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25 
 14 Young, Carl                  Benedict College         5.88m  -0.1  19-03.50 
 15 Wade, C. Austin              Lehigh                   5.87m  -0.1  19-03.25 
 16 Howard, Jonathan             Radford                  5.61m  -0.2  18-05.00 
 17 Stallworth, Marcus           Savannah State           5.58m   0.2  18-03.75 
 18 Davis, Brandon               Lenoir-Rhyne             4.24m  -0.2  13-11.00 
 -- Galbraith, Brandon           Winthrop                  FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Didion, Jake                 Gardner-Webb            15.44m   2.9  50-08.00 
  2 Moore, Nic                   Radford                 15.13m   2.9  49-07.75 
  3 Midgette, Travis             Unc-Wilmington          14.67m   3.0  48-01.75 
  4 Blount, Christopher          Savannah State          14.36m   2.1  47-01.50 
  5 Bivings, Boyce               Coastal Carolina        13.35m   0.7  43-09.75 
  6 Davis, Bryant                Gardner-Webb            13.11m   0.4  43-00.25 
  7 Howard, Jonathan             Radford                 12.94m   2.3  42-05.50 
  8 Pope, Trevino                Coastal Carolina        11.96m   1.6  39-03.00 
  9 Lingafelt, Kyle              Campbell                11.65m  -0.6  38-02.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ray, Nicholas                Lehigh                  15.24m   50-00.00 
  2 Knippen, Matt                Gardner-Webb            14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Edelman, Jacob               Coastal Carolina        14.94m   49-00.25 
  4 Coleman, Travis              Winthrop                14.90m   48-10.75 
  5 Ames, Bryan                  Campbell                14.24m   46-08.75 
  6 Lane, Jacob                  Lenoir-Rhyne            14.17m   46-06.00 
  7 Borden, Hamilton             Lenoir-Rhyne            13.85m   45-05.25 
  8 Scott, Corey                 Gardner-Webb            13.76m   45-01.75 
  9 Abercrombie, Chris           Coastal Carolina        13.63m   44-08.75 
 10 Buckshaw, Micheal            Gardner-Webb            12.99m   42-07.50 
 11 Hepp, John                   Oberlin                 12.97m   42-06.75 
 12 Wright, Stanley              Benedict College        12.52m   41-01.00 
 13 Mattei, Mark                 Lehigh                  12.39m   40-07.75 
 -- HoChing, Puka                Buffalo State             FOUL            
 -- Terry, Dameon                Benedict College          FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morse, Timothy               Radford                 46.53m     152-08 
  2 Sugishita, Tommy             Coastal Carolina        46.49m     152-06 
  3 Spence, Jeremiah             Radford                 45.77m     150-02 
  4 Mac Arthur, Cody             Gardner-Webb            45.31m     148-08 
  5 Abercrombie, Chris           Coastal Carolina        44.60m     146-04 
  6 Edelman, Jacob               Coastal Carolina        44.48m     145-11 
  7 Buckshaw, Micheal            Gardner-Webb            43.10m     141-05 
  8 Singleton, Eric              Coastal Carolina        42.06m     138-00 
  9 Ames, Bryan                  Campbell                40.89m     134-02 
 10 HoChing, Puka                Buffalo State           38.34m     125-09 
 11 Scott, Corey                 Gardner-Webb            38.22m     125-05 
 12 Borden, Hamilton             Lenoir-Rhyne            37.67m     123-07 
 13 Coleman, Travis              Winthrop                36.96m     121-03 
 14 Maxey, Thomas                Unc-Wilmington          35.79m     117-05 
 15 Hepp, John                   Oberlin                 35.57m     116-08 
 16 Terry, Dameon                Benedict College        33.78m     110-10 
 17 Blanton, Brandon             Gardner-Webb            31.60m     103-08 
 18 Wright, Stanley              Benedict College        30.46m      99-11 
 19 Myers, Cory                  Oberlin                 27.98m      91-09 
 -- Kostyal, Matt                Lehigh                    FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spence, Jeremiah             Radford                 62.42m     204-09 
  2 Morse, Timothy               Radford                 57.27m     187-11 
  3 Sugishita, Tommy             Coastal Carolina        55.62m     182-06 
  4 Mac Arthur, Cody             Gardner-Webb            51.49m     168-11 
  5 Edelman, Jacob               Coastal Carolina        51.05m     167-06 
  6 Ames, Bryan                  Campbell                45.53m     149-04 
  7 Mattei, Mark                 Lehigh                  44.28m     145-03 
  8 Buckshaw, Micheal            Gardner-Webb            43.30m     142-01 
  9 Abercrombie, Chris           Coastal Carolina        43.00m     141-01 
 10 Coleman, Travis              Winthrop                42.02m     137-10 
 11 Knippen, Matt                Gardner-Webb            41.34m     135-07 
 12 Scott, Corey                 Gardner-Webb            40.52m     132-11 
 13 Kostyal, Matt                Lehigh                  39.18m     128-06 
 14 Maxey, Thomas                Unc-Wilmington          38.81m     127-04 
 15 Ray, Nicholas                Lehigh                  30.68m     100-08 
 16 Wright, Stanley              Benedict College        30.17m      99-00 
 17 Terry, Dameon                Benedict College        23.22m      76-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langley, Jerel               Gardner-Webb            52.90m     173-07 
  2 Mattei, Mark                 Lehigh                  49.41m     162-01 
  3 Haynie, Elliott              Gardner-Webb            47.96m     157-04 
  4 Diegelmann, Jimmy            Unc-Wilmington          46.41m     152-03 
  5 Silvers, Anthony             Lenoir-Rhyne            45.51m     149-04 
  6 Borden, Hamilton             Lenoir-Rhyne            44.46m     145-10 
  7 Lingafelt, Kyle              Campbell                44.37m     145-07 
  8 O'Shields, Justin            Gardner-Webb            42.00m     137-09 
  9 Hepp, John                   Oberlin                 41.93m     137-07 
 10 Galbraith, Brandon           Winthrop                35.35m     116-00 
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Chris                 Unc-Wilmington            6151  
  2 Miller, Matt                 Unc-Wilmington            6135  
  3 Blumenstein, Brian           Unc-Wilmington            5910  
  4 Schuck, Edwin                Lehigh                    5883  
  5 Diegelman, Tim               Buffalo State             5063  
  6 Shadowens, Ray               Buffalo State             5060  
  7 Taljan, Kyle                 Oberlin                   4863  
  8 Gatzky, Boris                Gardner-Webb              4521

SEE ALSO Women at Asics Winthrop Invitational.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream