Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

UNCC Invitational (Men)

Flash Results, Inc. 
            Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/15/2007 to 3/17/2007             
                  Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC                   
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================        
  Belk Track:   10.23  2004        Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian S        
Belk College:   10.23  2004        Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian S        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 James Rainer                 East Tennessee St.       10.43   2.0  1
  2 Philippe DeRosier            St Augustine             10.43   2.0  1
  3 Jason Moore                  Charlotte                10.48   2.0  1
  4 Nathan McInny                Unattached               10.59   1.1  9
  5 Reggie Reese                 NC State                 10.62   1.5  2
  6 Quincy Smith                 Charlotte                10.63   2.0  1
  7 Joshua Williams              Benedict                 10.68   1.1  3
  8 Michael Loyd                 Fitness By Design        10.73   1.5  2
  9 Brandon Samuels              Benedict                 10.74   1.5  2
 10 Omar Wells                   NC State                 10.76   1.5  2
 11 James Hanna                  Charlotte                10.81   2.0  1
 12 Derrick Archie               Team Velocity            10.81   1.1  3
 13 joe styles                   Unattached               10.82   2.0  1
 14 Kevin Hutton                 NC State                 10.86   1.7  4
 15 Christian Bethune            Western Carolina         10.88   1.8  7
 16 Derek Carey                  East Tennessee St.       10.90   1.1  3
 17 Kevin Johnson                Western Carolina         10.91   1.7  4
 18 Zeb Johnson                  Western Carolina         10.93   1.1  3
 19 Jamar Glenn                  Unattached               10.94   1.5  2
 20 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              10.94   1.7  4
 21 Joshua Scott                 Unattached               11.02   1.1  3
 22 Kevin Logan                  G.W. Expess              11.04   1.1  3
 23 Sloan Baisden                WV Wesleyan              11.09   1.8  6
 24 Phillip McElfresh            WV Wesleyan              11.15   1.8  7
 25 Jerrod Wiley                 Charlotte                11.16   1.7  4
 26 Ridgon Witfield              NC Central               11.17   1.5  5
 27 Julius Higginbotham          Heidelberg               11.18   1.2  8
 28 Antonio Fuller               NC Central               11.19   1.5  5
 29 Taylor Wildman               Wake Forest              11.26   1.8  7
 30 Lamario Hall                 Benedict                 11.26   1.7  4
 31 Paris Hilliard               Heidelberg               11.30   1.2  8
 32 Antwan Gadsden               North Carolina A&T       11.33   1.5  5
 33 Matthew Minnick              NC State                 11.35   1.8  6
 34 John Brooks                  Livingstone              11.36   1.7  4
 35 Lamont Savage                Lenoir-Rhyne             11.40   1.2  8
 36 Jason Daley                  Maryland Eastern         11.40   1.5  5
 37 Steve Malone                 Heidelberg               11.42   1.1  9
 38 Oderah Nwaeze                Wake Forest              11.44   1.8  6
 39 Joel Jackson                 Unattached               11.47   1.7  4
 40 Kelvin Green                 Unattached               11.47   1.5  5
 41 Pete Messmer                 Unattached               11.51   1.1  9
 42 Cerone Burnette              North Carolina A&T       11.53   1.8  7
 43 Sabian Culbreth              NC State                 11.54   1.8  7
 44 Mike Wright                  East Tennessee St.       11.57   1.5  5
 45 Anthony Silvers              Lenoir-Rhyne             11.59   1.1  9
 46 Kwame Som-Pimpong            Davidson                 11.65   1.2  8
 47 Arnaldo Farjardo             Fairleigh Dickinson      11.70   1.1  9
 48 Omar Ahmad                   UNC Asheville            11.77   1.8  7
 49 Jeremiah Hicks               Maryland Eastern         11.77   1.2  8
 50 Kenroy Maynard               Livingstone              11.81   1.8  7
 51 Brandon Davis                Lenoir-Rhyne             12.27   1.1  9
 52 Jason Blount                 Fairleigh Dickinson      12.28   1.1  9
 -- Tim Walls                    Unattached                  FS        1
 -- Nat McKinney                 Unattached                  FS        2
 -- William McCullough           Maryland Eastern            FS        5
 -- Robert Martin                North Carolina A&T         DNS        3
 -- Dante Roseboro               Unattached                 DNS        3
 -- Jonathan Moore               Brevard                    DNS        7
 -- James Law                    G.W. Expess                DNS        2
 -- A'Tolani Akinkuotu           NC State                   DNS        1
 -- Nick Wesely                  Team Velocity              DNS        6
 -- Calesio Newman               North Carolina A&T         DNS        2
 -- Michael Moore                Brevard                    DNS        8
 -- Hunter Furr                  Forsyth Country Day        DNS        6
 -- Channing Twyner              Belmont                    DNS        4
 -- Korde Tuttle                 Unattached                 DNS        8
 -- Dondrea Brown                Kenyon                     DNS        8
 -- Steve McIntosh               North Carolina A&T         DNS        6
 -- Justin Morgan                Kenyon                     DNS        9
 -- Charles White                Appalachian State          DNS        6
 -- Dexter Adams                 NC State                   DNS        5
 -- Carlos Ross                  Unattached                 DNS        6
Flash Results, Inc. 
           Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/15/2007 to 3/17/2007           
                 Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC                 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  Belk Track:   10.23  2004        Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian State 
Belk College:   10.23  2004        Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian State 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 Jason Moore                  Charlotte                10.52   2.4
  2 James Rainer                 East Tennessee St.       10.61   2.4
  3 Reggie Reese                 NC State                 10.71   2.4
  4 Michael Loyd                 Fitness By Design        10.72   2.4
  5 Joshua Williams              Benedict                 10.73   2.4
  6 Brandon Samuels              Benedict                 10.76   2.4
  7 Quincy Smith                 Charlotte                10.81   2.4
 -- Philippe DeRosier            St Augustine               DNS     
Event 28  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================        
  Belk Track:   13.74  2003        Reggie Harrell, TCU                  
Belk College:   13.74  2003        Reggie Harrell, TCU                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Anwar Moore                  Nike                     13.50  2.4  1
  2 Enrique Llanos               Unattached               13.89  2.4  1
  3 fred townsend                Unattached               13.96  2.4  1
  4 Charles Derrickson           Appalachian State        14.26  3.2  2
  5 Montray Gilchrist            Charlotte                14.47  2.4  1
  6 Carrington Queen             NC Central               14.57  3.2  2
  7 Jermaine Baker               St Augustine             14.60  2.4  1
  8 Chris Boyles                 CBO Elite                14.72  1.9  3
  9 Ronnie Beard                 Maryland Eastern         14.72   3.2  2
 10 Daniel Neal                  Appalachian State        14.74   3.2  2
 11 Rolstin Gabriel              Team Velocity            14.76   1.9  3
 12 David Wheeler                Benedict                 14.81   3.2  2
 13 Oscar Gramling               Benedict                 14.96   1.9  3
 14 Dwayne Robinson              Maryland Eastern         14.96   2.4  1
 15 Mike Malone                  Western Carolina         15.08   1.9  3
 16 Derrick Morton               Fairleigh Dickinson      15.26   2.4  4
 17 Eric Sheppard                Fairleigh Dickinson      15.45   2.4  4
 18 David Lewis                  Virginia                 15.49   2.4  4
 19 Ashten Bennett               Western Carolina         15.72   1.9  3
 20 Taylor Wildman               Wake Forest              15.82   1.9  3
 21 Andre Campbell               UMass Lowell             15.82   2.4  4
 22 Shane Bosley                 WV Wesleyan              15.87   2.4  4
 23 Nic Chernikow                East Tennessee St.       16.26   1.9  3
 24 Christian Bethune            Western Carolina         16.36   1.9  3
 25 Tyler Oda                    Heidelberg               16.52   2.4  4
 -- DeWayne Jones                Lenoir-Rhyne               DNF        4
 -- Steve Semius                 St Augustine               DNF        2
 -- Nagazi Carima                Unattached                 DNS        1
 -- Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest                DNS        4
 -- Jamarr Myrick                NC Central                 DNS        2
 -- Ricardo Melbourne            Unattached                 DNS        1

Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================        
  Belk Track:   20.59  2003        Jabari Fields, TCU                   
Belk College:   20.59  2003        Jabari Fields, TCU                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Jason Moore                  Charlotte                21.32   0.4  1
  2 Quincy Smith                 Charlotte                21.43   0.4  1
  3 Nat McKinney                 Unattached               21.63   0.4  1
  4 Joshua Scott                 Unattached               21.79   0.4  1
  5 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest              21.82   2.6  6
  6 Michael Loyd                 Fitness By Design        21.85   1.7  3
  7 Brandon Samuels              Benedict                 21.86   1.7  3
  8 Omar Wells                   NC State                 21.91   1.7  3
  9 joe styles                   Unattached               21.96   1.7  3
 10 Derrick Archie               Team Velocity            21.98   2.4  5
 11 Dominique Young              Western Carolina         22.08   1.9  4
 12 Zeb Johnson                  Western Carolina         22.09   0.4  1
 13 Adrian Findlay               G.W. Expess              22.11   2.4  5
 14 Kevin Logan                  G.W. Expess              22.16   2.6  6
 15 Richard Boone                St Augustine             22.28   2.6  6
 16 John Young                   Fitness By Design        22.32   1.9  4
 17 Andre Thompson               St Augustine             22.34   1.9  4
 18 Reggie Reese                 NC State                 22.39   1.9  4
 19 Duke Craig                   Western Carolina         22.40   2.6  6
 20 Greg McCain                  Appalachian State        22.44   1.9 10
 21 Christopher Dawkins          Maryland Eastern         22.48   1.9  8
 21 David Cherry                 Appalachian State        22.48   1.3 11
 23 Andrew Barber                High Point               22.50   2.6  6
 24 Clint Hamm                   Belmont                  22.51   1.9  8
 25 James Hanna                  Charlotte                22.60   0.4  1
 26 Johnny Tucker                East Tennessee St.       22.61   1.9  8
 27 Chris Harrison               East Tennessee St.       22.62   1.9 10
 28 Marqueth Tard                G.W. Expess              22.69   2.4  5
 29 Antonio Fuller               NC Central               22.69   2.4  5
 30 Ryan Mc Neely                Gardner-Webb             22.99   1.9  8
 31 John Bialas                  Davidson                 23.04   1.9 10
 32 Justin Song                  Davidson                 23.06   1.9  8
 33 John Natow                   WV Wesleyan              23.07   1.3 11
 34 Joshua Smith                 Livingstone              23.16   1.3 11
 35 Richard Kump                 WV Wesleyan              23.20   2.6 13
 36 Aaron Munyan                 Heidelberg               23.21   2.2 12
 37 Paris Hilliard               Heidelberg               23.22   1.3 11
 38 Jonathan Holt                NC Central               23.25   2.4  5
 39 Omar Robinson                NC Central               23.26   2.4  5
 40 Justin Willard               Oglethorpe               23.47   2.6 13
 41 Blake Wylie                  Unattached               23.48   2.6 13
 42 Ridgon Witfield              NC Central               23.49   1.9  4
 43 Stephon Moore                Unattached               23.53   1.9 10
 44 Dwight LeBlanc               Charlotte                23.59   2.6  6
 45 Dane Corriher                UNC Asheville            23.65   1.9  8
 46 Charles White                Appalachian State        23.71   1.9 10
 47 Simeon Robbins               Livingstone              23.75   2.2 12
 48 Anthony Silvers              Lenoir-Rhyne             23.81   2.6 13
 49 Justin Oliver                UMass Lowell             23.82   3.0 14
 50 Javin Hutchinson             Wake Forest              23.88   3.0 14
 51 Delonte Monk                 Maryland Eastern         23.99   1.3 11
 52 William Kennedy              Maryland Eastern         24.16   1.9 10
 53 Jonathan Moore               Brevard                  24.17   2.6 13
 54 Brandon Hopkins              Brevard                  24.58   2.6 13
 55 Kenroy Maynard               Livingstone              24.62   2.6 13
 56 Adam Dummer                  Lenoir-Rhyne             26.06   1.9 10
 57 Jason Blount                 Fairleigh Dickinson      26.16   2.2 12
 58 Joesph Quiroz                Fairleigh Dickinson      26.38   1.9  8
 59 Justin Morgan                Kenyon                   26.49   3.0 14
 -- Carl Hunter                  Queens U of C              DNS       14
 -- Korde Tuttle                 Unattached                 DNS       13
 -- Mike Reber                   East Tennessee St.         DNS       12
 -- Matthew Minnick              NC State                   DNS       11
 -- Elliott Haynie               Gardner-Webb               DNS       10
 -- LT Dickens                   NC State                   DNS       12
 -- Steve Malone                 Heidelberg                 DNS       12
 -- Sabian Culbreth              NC State                   DNS       12
 -- Scott Downen                 Unattached                 DNS       11
 -- David Pickett                Unattached                 DNS       11
 -- Jamar Glenn                  Unattached                 DNS        3
 -- Robert Martin                North Carolina A&T         DNS        4
 -- Ross Cockrell                Unattached                 DNS       14
 -- Michael Moore                Brevard                    DNS       14
 -- Joshua Williams              Benedict                   DNS        3
 -- Matthew Gray                 Livingstone                DNS       14
 -- Armand Quenum                NC State                   DNS       12
 -- Pete Messmer                 Unattached                 DNS       14
 -- Calesio Newman               North Carolina A&T         DNS        5

Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================   
  Belk Track:   45.65  2003        Brandon Simpson, TCU            
Belk College:   45.65  2003        Brandon Simpson, TCU            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims       
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Doug Caves                   UMass Lowell             47.62   1
  2 Andre Thompson               St Augustine             47.93   1
  3 Eric Dudley                  Unattached               48.28   3
  4 John Young                   Fitness By Design        48.62   1
  5 Cortez Adams                 Fairleigh Dickinson      48.92   2
  6 Eric Seely                   Wake Forest              49.08   2
  7 Richard Boone                St Augustine             49.11   2
  8 Clint Cooper                 UMass Lowell             49.18   2
  9 Andrew Barber                High Point               49.21   5
 10 Christopher Dawkins          Maryland Eastern         49.26   3
 11 Lloyd LeBlanc                Charlotte                49.54   2
 12 Bedawi Gomez                 St Augustine             49.55   2
 13 Rico Greenhowe               WV Wesleyan              49.57   3
 14 James Gregory                Western Carolina         49.61   3
 15 Andrew Grange                UMass Lowell             49.66   4
 16 Carl Rolle                   Benedict                 49.66   3
 17 Sharif Nash                  St Augustine             49.95   1
 18 Lance Terry                  Unattached               49.99   5
 19 Chris Harrison               East Tennessee St.       50.11   7
 20 John Oros                    Western Carolina         50.19   6
 21 Manteo Mitchell              Western Carolina         50.37   1
 22 Jon Reid                     Wake Forest              50.44   5
 23 Greg McCain                  Appalachian State        50.53   6
 24 Cordell Waddey               Livingstone              50.55   6
 25 John Natow                   WV Wesleyan              50.57   8
 26 Erick Colon                  UMass Lowell             50.62   5
 27 Armand Quenum                NC State                 50.78   8
 28 John Brooks                  Livingstone              50.89   3
 29 Simeon Robbins               Livingstone              51.02   7
 30 Ryan Thompson                Unattached               51.07   9
 31 John Svoboda                 Appalachian State        51.21   7
 32 Stephen Register             Belmont                  51.22   5
 33 Clint Hamm                   Belmont                  51.22   6
 34 Chris Boyles                 CBO Elite                51.41   8
 35 David Cherry                 Appalachian State        51.56   7
 36 Josh Rock                    East Tennessee St.       51.62  10
 37 Mark Childs                  Heidelberg               51.65   9
 38 Justin Song                  Davidson                 51.69   8
 39 Justin Zuchowski             Heidelberg               51.74  10
 40 Dwight LeBlanc               Charlotte                51.75   4
 41 John Bialas                  Davidson                 51.76  10
 42 Joshua Smith                 Livingstone              52.01   5
 43 Dane Corriher                UNC Asheville            52.39   8
 44 Omar Robinson                NC Central               52.50   4
 45 Cisco Morales                Davidson                 52.55  11
 46 William McCullough           Maryland Eastern         52.74   3
 47 Kevin Bettencourt            UMass Lowell             52.91  12
 48 Delonte Monk                 Maryland Eastern         52.98  10
 49 Blake Wylie                  Unattached               52.98  11
 50 Michael Brunson              Unattached               53.13   9
 51 Brian Barrett                Unattached               53.16   7
 52 Jeff Destino                 UMass Lowell             53.28  10
 53 LT Dickens                   NC State                 53.36   9
 54 Jamarr Myrick                NC Central               53.63   4
 55 Javin Hutchinson             Wake Forest              53.88  10
 56 Ross Cockrell                Unattached               53.94  12
 57 Thomas Miller                UMass Lowell             53.98  11
 58 Matt Smith                   Lenoir-Rhyne             54.06  12
 59 Isaac Smith                  Lenoir-Rhyne             54.66  11
 60 Galen Goodrum                UNC Asheville            54.76  12
 61 William Kennedy              Maryland Eastern         54.96  10
 62 Dean Cooley                  Kenyon                   55.39   9
 63 Ben Barrett                  NC State                 55.50  11
 64 Matt Lobdell                 Kenyon                   55.52  11
 65 David Bergfeld               Belmont                  55.61  11
 66 Jonathan Holt                NC Central               57.68   6
 67 Duane Stepp                  UNC Asheville            57.72  12
 68 Andrew Short                 Lenoir-Rhyne             57.91  10
 69 Joesph Quiroz                Fairleigh Dickinson      59.13   8
 -- Stephen Gardner              NC State                   DNS   4
 -- Thomas Hunter                Unattached                 DNS   1
 -- Robert Blackwell             Livingstone                DNS   9
 -- Jamar Glenn                  Unattached                 DNS   2
 -- Michael Edwards              NC Central                 DNS   5
 -- lionel Nau                   Unattached                 DNS   6
 -- Leonard Byrd                 G.W. Expess                DNS   1
 -- Matt Villemain               North Carolina             DNS   8
 -- Kendell Quashie              Maryland Eastern           DNS   7
 -- Brycen McCrary               North Carolina             DNS   7
 -- Tyler Woodruff               East Tennessee St.         DNS   6
 -- Kelton Moore                 Unattached                 DNS   9
 -- Justin Shields               Heidelberg                 DNS   8
 -- Antonio Williams             Benedict                   DNS   9
 -- Richard Kump                 WV Wesleyan                DNS   4
 -- Lance Dempsey                Queens U of C              DNS  12
 -- Xaiver McFarlene             Fairleigh Dickinson        DNS   4
 -- Scott Downen                 Unattached                 DNS  12
 -- Brad Kuhlman                 Forsyth Country Day        DNS  12
 -- Chimaine McNealy             Mars Hill                  DNS  11

Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
  Belk Track:   1:48.69  2000        Jaehun Lee, South Korea   
Belk College:   1:49.37  2003        Jackson Langat, TCU       
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Omar Wiggan                  St Augustine           1:54.02
  2 Adu Dentamo                  Charlotte              1:54.69
  3 Nicholas Reid                Fairleigh Dickinson    1:55.19
  4 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                   1:55.42
  5 Aaron Grant                  Western Carolina       1:55.47
  6 James Clayton                Maryland Eastern       1:55.66
  7 Mark Steeds                  Georgia State          1:56.35
  8 Chase Eckard                 Charlotte              1:56.70
  9 Rashaad Lee                  NC Central             1:57.03
 10 Kevin Tschirhart             Virginia               1:57.16
 11 Alex Bowman                  Virginia               1:57.25
 12 Justin Jennings              Western Carolina       1:57.31
 13 Kwame Opoku                  St Augustine           1:57.45
 14 Brad Troxell                 Davidson               1:57.53
 15 Rance Shuler                 Appalachian State      1:57.90
 16 Lavernon Spivey              Livingstone            1:58.15
 17 Mark Childs                  Heidelberg             1:58.36
 18 Ryan Johnson                 WV Wesleyan            1:58.47
 19 Aaron Kauffman               Charlotte              1:58.48
 20 Zaven O'Bryant               Georgia State          1:58.69
 21 Ryan Snellen                 Belmont                1:59.06
 22 Alan Ford                    Charlotte              1:59.22
 23 Andrew Yarchin               Appalachian State      1:59.54
 24 Jim Boston                   Kenyon                 1:59.74
 25 Zac Sendelbach               Heidelberg             1:59.95
 26 Javan Lapp                   Unattached             2:00.11
 27 Jesse Fox                    North Carolina A&T     2:00.44
 28 Rashaad Nelson               Unattached             2:00.73
 29 Matt Holman                  UNC Asheville          2:00.78
 30 Peter Bruton                 Davidson               2:01.16
 31 Aaron Russell                Wake Forest            2:01.24
 32 Steve Rankin                 Georgia State          2:01.26
 33 Michael Bingham              Wake Forest            2:01.52
 34 Marqueth Tard                G.W. Expess            2:01.54
 35 Chase Williams               Charlotte              2:01.61
 36 Nelson Walker                Georgia State          2:01.68
 37 Christopher Havrilla         Maryland Eastern       2:02.23
 38 David McDaniel               East Tennessee St.     2:02.43
 39 Bret Sowers                  Appalachian State      2:02.97
 40 Tim Israel                   Gardner-Webb           2:03.07
 41 Gerald Jones                 NC Central             2:03.16
 42 Adam Cofield                 NC Central             2:03.34
 43 Carl Rolle                    Benedict               2:03.44
 44 Andrew Ramell                Marshall               2:03.44
 45 Nick O'Keefe                 Appalachian State      2:04.04
 46 Josh Rock                    East Tennessee St.     2:04.07
 47 Johnny Batista               Fairleigh Dickinson    2:04.13
 48 Quin Patton                  Davidson               2:04.16
 49 Josh Hicks                   East Tennessee St.     2:04.19
 50 Chris Justice                Unattached             2:04.26
 51 Dan Fassinger                Western Carolina       2:04.80
 52 Terry Wyatt                  UNC Greensboro         2:04.97
 53 Cordell Waddey               Livingstone            2:05.47
 54 Tim Kwak                     UNC Greensboro         2:05.79
 55 Geoff Lesch-Wragge           Gardner-Webb           2:06.16
 56 Graham Rothrock              Appalachian State      2:06.29
 57 Matt Smith                   Lenoir-Rhyne           2:06.61
 58 Dean Cooley                  Kenyon                 2:06.75
 59 Jamil Muhaimin               Unattached             2:07.22
 60 Kevin Smith                  Benedict               2:07.25
 61 Michael Morgan               Fairleigh Dickinson    2:08.45
 62 Andrew Barone                Unattached             2:08.46
 63 Nick Norton                  Queens U of C          2:09.04
 64 Mamadou Diallo               Maryland Eastern       2:09.29
 65 Valentine Barroughs          G.W. Expess            2:09.35
 66 Matt Lobdell                 Kenyon                 2:09.77
 67 Chris Holstein               Lees-McRae             2:09.95
 68 Joshua Smith                 Livingstone            2:11.25
 69 Yavuz Inanli                 Fairleigh Dickinson    2:12.86
 70 Lance Dempsey                Queens U of C          2:12.90
 71 Nehemiah Paramore            Unattached             2:12.90
 72 Brad Johnson                 Lenoir-Rhyne           2:13.22
 73 Matt Miro                    Georgia State          2:13.89
 74 Kevin Ramos                  Lenoir-Rhyne           2:15.97
 75 Jacob Peters                 High Point             2:16.67
 76 Brandon Hopkins              Brevard                2:17.26
 77 Dan McLennon                 Kenyon                 2:17.38
 78 Robert Wayne                 Unattached             2:23.53
 79 Joe Hampton                  Brevard                2:24.69
 -- Travis Anderson              Unattached                 DNS
 -- Cortez Adams                 Fairleigh Dickinson        DNS
 -- Andrew Burnette              UNC Asheville              DNS
 -- Jesse McEntire               Brevard                    DNS
 -- Charlie Steinke              Gardner-Webb               DNS
 -- Zeke Fleisher                Unattached                 DNS
 -- Robert Blackwell             Livingstone                DNS
 -- Adrian Findlay               G.W. Expess                DNS
 -- Ian Weakly                   G.W. Expess                DNS
 -- Robert Currington            NC Central                 DNS
 -- Marlin White                 NC Central                 DNS
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Phil Mitchell                Appalachian State      8:35.34
  2 Sam Fletcher                 Virginia               8:38.18
  3 Xavier Rutz                  UNC Greensboro         8:38.42
  4 James Erickson               Virginia               8:38.97
  5 Neil McDonagh                Unattached             8:40.88
  6 Ryan Jank                    Charlotte              8:41.66
  7 Ruben Sanca                  UMass Lowell           8:44.85
  8 Kip Hill                     Belmont                8:45.30
  9 Lewis Martin                 Lees-McRae             8:45.84
 10 Josh Hudson                  Gardner-Webb           8:47.56
 11 Chris Clark                  Virginia               8:47.71
 12 Asmeron Desta                Appalachian State      8:49.20
 13 Douglas Noreen               Davidson               8:51.52
 14 Kyle Lounsbury               High Point             8:54.89
 15 Chris Brannon                Georgia State          8:56.24
 16 Ken Samoei                   St Augustine           8:56.84
 17 Mike Walker                  Appalachian State      8:58.30
 18 Alex Hoyt                    Davidson               8:59.64
 19 Jeff Crane                   East Tennessee St.     9:00.63
 20 Jay Morrill                  Georgia State          9:00.81
 21 Will Peters                  Belmont                9:01.25
 22 Josh Wyatt                   UNC Greensboro         9:02.42
 23 Chayce Smith                 Unattached             9:03.32
 24 McGlothlin Ben               Belmont                9:03.61
 25 Jordan Ladd                  East Tennessee St.     9:04.32
 26 Titus Rotich                 Benedict               9:05.56
 27 Steve Plouffe                UMass Lowell           9:06.40
 28 Bud Galloway                 Appalachian State      9:09.78
 29 Kevin Matthews               Georgia State          9:13.62
 30 Justin Adams                 High Point             9:13.91
 31 Jayce Watson                 Unattached             9:14.94
 32 Stephon Hammond              Western Carolina       9:16.06
 33 Jake Lemon                   Heidelberg             9:18.17
 34 Rob Carpenter                Kenyon                 9:19.18
 35 Todd Wilde                   Appalachian State      9:22.55
 36 Kaleb Keyserling             Kenyon                 9:24.01
 37 Alex Wiggan                  UNAT                   9:25.80
 38 Jamie Kuess                  Heidelberg             9:26.18
 39 Brad Popple                  Lenoir-Rhyne           9:26.67
 40 Josh Cashman                 High Point             9:27.82
 41 Jon Sharp                    Lenoir-Rhyne           9:28.14
 42 Erin Goodrum                 Gardner-Webb           9:32.04
 43 Jon Bernal                   Lees-McRae             9:33.75
 44 Jeremy Williams              Georgia State          9:38.18
 45 Kavaughn Brown               North Carolina A&T     9:38.25
 46 Chris Bowers                 Queens U of C          9:39.00
 47 Wyatt Freeman                Unattached             9:42.85
 48 Eugene Cochran               Lenoir-Rhyne           9:42.86
 49 Josh Stuckey                 Lenoir-Rhyne           9:47.42
 50 Matt Barrett                 Lees-McRae             9:48.48
 51 Nick Miller                  Georgia State          9:49.04
 52 Reggie McAfee                North Carolina A&T     9:52.53
 53 Philipe Araujo               Queens U of C          9:53.29
 54 Josh Comer                   Queens U of C          9:55.40
 55 Steve Burr                   Marshall               9:58.92
 56 Lincoln Bennett              UNC Greensboro        10:00.22
 57 Bryan Armbrust               Queens U of C         10:22.64
 -- ? Bauman                     Virginia                   DNS
 -- Issrael Jaimes               St Augustine               DNS
 -- Yib Arega                    Georgia State              DNS
 -- Chris Siers                  Unattached                 DNS
 -- Jason Pyles                  Unattached                 DNS
 -- Adam Matthews                UNC Asheville              DNS
 -- Josh Houser                  Appalachian State          DNS
 -- David Sanctis                Unattached                 DNS
 -- Alec Lorenzoni               Virginia                   DNS
 -- Keegan Peterson              UNC Asheville              DNS

Event 39  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================   
  Belk Track:   39.29  1996        GDR National Team               
Belk College:   39.52  2003        Houston                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 G.W. Expess                                           41.28   1
  2 Western Carolina                                      41.42   1
  3 NC State                                              41.63   1
  4 East Tennessee St.                                    41.79   2
  5 Hepburn                                               42.03   1
  6 Charlotte                                             42.09   1
  7 Western Carolina  'B'                                 42.38   2
  8 Benedict                                              42.46   1
  9 Wake Forest                                           42.71   2
 10 NC Central                                            43.04   2
 11 Heidelberg                                            43.45   3
 12 Unattached                                            44.02   3
 13 WV Wesleyan                                           44.12   3
 14 Belmont                                               46.56   2
 -- Maryland Eastern Shore                                   FS   2
 -- Lenoir-Rhyne                                             FS   3
 -- St Augustine's College                                  DNF   1
 -- North Carolina A&T  'B'                                 DNS   2
 -- Brevard                                                 DNS   3
 -- Benedict  'B'                                           DNS   3
 -- Livingstone                                             DNS   3
 -- Olesen Express                                          DNS   3

Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Belk Track:   74.00m  2005        Kobus Smit, Virginia Tech             
Belk College:   74.00m  2005        Kobus Smit, Virginia Tech             
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jerel Langley                Gardner-Webb            57.80m     189-07
  2 Mike Hauck                   Wake Forest             53.57m     175-09
  3 Troy Young                   UNC Asheville           52.63m     172-08
  4 Shaun Eagen                  WV Wesleyan             51.08m     167-07
  5 David Bowles                 Western Carolina        50.14m     164-06
  6 Lee Banks                    Western Carolina        49.59m     162-08
  7 Beaux Jones                  Davidson                49.14m     161-03
  8 Erik Nabi                    UNC Asheville           48.04m     157-07
  9 Mike Moore                   Charlotte               47.63m     156-03
 10 Thomas Miller                UMass Lowell            47.11m     154-07
 11 Cody Mac Arthur              Gardner-Webb            46.98m     154-02
 12 Charles Weinfeld             NC State                46.95m     154-00
 13 Matt Evans                   Western Carolina        46.05m     151-01
 14 Tyler Dodds                  Wake Forest             44.66m     146-06
 15 Daniel Fioramonti            Appalachian State       43.27m     141-11
 16 Elliott Haynie               Gardner-Webb            42.62m     139-10
 17 Tyler Ferguson               Western Carolina        41.96m     137-08
 18 David Lewis                  Virginia                41.92m     137-06
 19 Anthony Silvers              Lenoir-Rhyne            40.56m     133-01
 20 Edmund Neyle                 Davidson                39.77m     130-06
 21 Boris Gatzky                 Gardner-Webb            38.74m     127-01
 22 Hamilton Borden              Lenoir-Rhyne            38.55m     126-06
 23 Cornelius Perry              Belmont                 37.21m     122-01
 24 Kent Saunders                Benedict                36.17m     118-08
 25 Adrian Powell                NC Central              35.15m     115-04
 26 Sokol Bejo                   Fairleigh Dickinson     35.06m     115-00
 27 Tsvetan Asamov               Kenyon                  31.70m     104-00
 28 Alex Rinehart                Kenyon                  30.53m     100-02
 -- Richard Williams             Livingstone                DNS           
 -- Jackson Waller               Charlotte                  DNS           
 -- Richard Clarke               Mars Hill                  DNS           
 -- Keith Harris                 Livingstone                DNS

Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Belk Track:   18.78m  2003        Gaute Myklebusts, Memphis             
Belk College:   18.78m  2003        Gaute Myklebusts, Memphis             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mitchell Pope                NC State                18.85m   61-10.25
  2 Lonnie Phifer                North Carolina A&T      17.00m   55-09.25
  3 Eric Smalls                  NC Central              16.35m   53-07.75
  4 Jason Jones                  NC State                16.23m   53-03.00
  5 Chris Crawford               NC State                15.55m   51-00.25
  6 Eric Pickle                  Virginia                15.49m   50-10.00
  7 Will Funderburg              Davidson                15.27m   50-01.25
  8 Matt Knippen                 Gardner-Webb            14.83m   48-08.00
  9 Wes Kiser                    Appalachian State       14.50m   47-07.00
 10 Michael Buckshaw             Gardner-Webb            14.39m   47-02.50
 11 Jarryd Novotni               Charlotte               14.10m   46-03.25
 12 Thomas Sensing               Wake Forest             14.00m   45-11.25
 13 Matt Page                    Olesen Express          13.60m   44-07.50
 14 Nick Berisha                 Fairleigh Dickinson     13.55m   44-05.50
 15 Chris Page                   Western Carolina        13.54m   44-05.25
 16 Hamilton Borden              Lenoir-Rhyne            13.50m   44-03.50
 17 Dakota Cagle                 East Tennessee St.      13.24m   43-05.25
 18 Jacob Lane                   Lenoir-Rhyne            13.23m   43-05.00
 19 Mack Ellis                   NC Central              13.22m   43-04.50
 20 Corey Scott                  Gardner-Webb            12.93m   42-05.25
 21 Joe Frye                     Belmont                 12.71m   41-08.50
 22 Cale McDaniel                Western Carolina        12.70m   41-08.00
 23 Rob Rankin                   Virginia                12.60m   41-04.25
 24 Daniel Corriher              UNC Asheville           12.59m   41-03.75
 25 Keith Harris                 Livingstone             12.47m   40-11.00
 26 Stanley Wright               Benedict                12.29m   40-04.00
 27 Shamar Allen                 Western Carolina        12.08m   39-07.75
 28 Matthew Broyles              Maryland Eastern        11.92m   39-01.25
 29 Dameon Terry                 Benedict                11.67m   38-03.50
 30 Tyler Howell                 Belmont                 11.62m   38-01.50
 31 Preston Simmons              Benedict                11.52m   37-09.50
 32 Anthony Bacon                Charlotte               11.27m   36-11.75
 33 Keith Scruggs                UNC Asheville            9.90m   32-05.75
 34 Sharon Duhaney               Fairleigh Dickinson      8.80m   28-10.50
 -- Tyler Blatchley              WV Wesleyan               FOUL           
 -- Andrae Turner                NC Central                FOUL           
 -- Richard Williams             Livingstone                DNS           
 -- Ian Reynolds                 North Carolina             DNS           
 -- Kent Dickens                 NC State                   DNS           
 -- Kimani Kirton                Maryland Eastern           DNS           

Event 31  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Belk Track:   7.75m  2001        Will Montgomery, Charlotte                  
Belk College:   7.75m  2001        Will Montgomery, Charlotte                  
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Dexter Adams                 NC State                 7.41m   2.7  24-03.75
  2 Justin Davis                 Livingstone              7.27m   4.2  23-10.25
  3 Lamarcus Outing              Charlotte                7.20m   3.3  23-07.50
  4 Greg Tyson                   Heidelberg               7.12m   3.1  23-04.50
  5 Ricky Harris                 Appalachian State        7.05m   1.4  23-01.75
  6 Brendan Eaton                Maryland Eastern         7.04m   2.2  23-01.25
  7 Lamont Savage                Lenoir-Rhyne             7.01m   0.8  23-00.00
  8 Jason Jackamonis             Unattached               6.96m   1.8  22-10.00
  9 Oderah Nwaeze                Wake Forest              6.94m   2.5  22-09.25
 10 Montray Gilchrist            Charlotte                6.93m   2.8  22-09.00
 11 Jeremiah Hicks               Maryland Eastern         6.91m   1.7  22-08.00
 12 Cerone Burnette              North Carolina A&T       6.90m   3.6  22-07.75
 13 Joel Gaddy                   Appalachian State        6.88m   2.6  22-07.00
 13 Jason Daley                  Maryland Eastern         6.88m   2.5  22-07.00
 15 Morris LeBlanc               Charlotte                6.75m   3.2  22-01.75
 16 Charles Elmer                Maryland Eastern         6.60m   1.3  21-08.00
 17 Rashad Herndon               Western Carolina         6.59m   2.8  21-07.50
 18 Anthony Rogers               Western Carolina         6.52m   3.4  21-04.75
 19 Tyler Ferguson               Western Carolina         6.47m   1.8  21-02.75
 19 Nate Strickland              East Tennessee St.       6.47m   2.0  21-02.75
 21 Bryant Davis                 Gardner-Webb             6.44m   0.3  21-01.50
 22 Brandon Briggs               Unattached               6.43m   3.0  21-01.25
 23 Alex Dollard                 Western Carolina         6.42m   4.2  21-00.75
 24 Justin Willard               Oglethorpe               6.40m   2.9  21-00.00
 25 Mike Williams                St Augustine             6.35m   2.2  20-10.00
 26 Antonio Fuller               NC Central               6.29m   1.6  20-07.75
 27 Eric Davis                   NC State                 6.25m   2.9  20-06.25
 28 Stephon Moore                Unattached               6.22m   4.0  20-05.00
 29 John Bialas                  Davidson                 6.21m  -1.3  20-04.50
 30 Julius Higginbotham          Heidelberg               6.12m   2.1  20-01.00
 31 Omar Ahmad                   UNC Asheville            5.98m   2.0  19-07.50
 32 Eric Snapp                   East Tennessee St.       5.93m   0.7  19-05.50
 33 Andre Campbell               UMass Lowell             5.88m   1.5  19-03.50
 34 Coleman Hubbard              Davidson                 5.79m   1.9  19-00.00
 35 Kwame Som-Pimpong            Davidson                 5.77m   3.4  18-11.25
 36 Carl Young                   Benedict                 5.47m   0.8  17-11.50
 37 Brandon Davis                Lenoir-Rhyne             3.96m   1.6  13-00.00
 -- Mike Jackson                 St Augustine              FOUL                
 -- Sean Patterson               Charlotte                 FOUL                
 -- Matthew Gray                 Livingstone                DNS                
 -- Carl Hunter                  Queens U of C              DNS                
 -- Matt Fiedler                 Belmont                    DNS                
 -- Rolstin Gabriel              Team Velocity              DNS                
 -- Gareth Keah                  North Carolina             DNS                
 -- Ramon Jobson-Brown           UNC Greensboro             DNS

SEE ALSO Women at UNCC Invitational.

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream