Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Charleston Southern University Invitational

Licensed to Coastal Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/10/2007 09:05 PM
                       2007 BUC INVITATIONAL - 3/10/2007                       
                 Charleston Southern University-Charleston,SC                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 1.68m  4/17/2004   PATRICIA COUGHLIN / KIDADA DAWKINS, RADFORD-
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maddox, Ashley               SC SU                    1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Collier, Heather          FR C OF CHARLESTON          1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Boone, Dominique          JR C OF CHARLESTON          1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 English, Christi             CHARLESTON               1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Wright, Candice              CHARLESTON               1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Best, Octavia             JR CHARLESTON               1.42m    4-07.75 
 -- Thomas, Jessica              CHARLESTON                  NH            
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: & 5.83m  3/11/2005   CHARLENE HIBBERT, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Jasmine               SC SU                    5.45m   1.7  17-10.75 
  2 Hardy, Holanda               SC SU                    5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  3 Gibson, Dionne               CHARLESTON               5.23m   2.3  17-02.00 
  4 Vinson, Andrea            JR OGLETHORPE               5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  5 Smith, Shantell              VOORHEES                 5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  6 Copeland, Bridgette          CHARLESTON               5.17m   0.7  16-11.50 
  7 Browning, Carlean         SR CHARLESTON               5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
  8 Wright, Candice              CHARLESTON               4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
  9 Alexander, Priscilla         PAINE                    4.66m   NWI  15-03.50 
 10 Kirksey, Dava                PAINE                    4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
 11 Gordon, Candice              SC SU                    4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
 12 Wigfall, Shavonne            CHARLESTON               4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 16.56m  4/13/2004   JIM MITCHELL, UNATTACHED                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blair, Jahwaun               SC SU                   15.09m   49-06.25 
  2 Coleman, Brian               UNATTACHED              13.55m   44-05.50 
  2 Eidson, Blake                CHARLESTON              13.55m   44-05.50 
  4 Wright, Stanley           SO BENEDICT                12.44m   40-09.75 
  5 Sellers, Miguel           SO CHARLESTON              12.22m   40-01.25 
  6 Simmons, Preston             BENEDICT                11.90m   39-00.50 
  7 Martin, Pete              JR OGLETHORPE              11.70m   38-04.75 
  8 Taylor, Kyle              SR OGLETHORPE              11.60m   38-00.75 
  9 Brown, Moses                 VOORHEES                11.18m   36-08.25 
 10 Hayes, James              SO CHARLESTON              10.71m   35-01.75 
 11 Shaheed, Almad Kareem        OGLETHORPE              10.15m   33-03.75 
 12 Stephens, William            PAINE COLLEGE            9.07m   29-09.25 
 13 Poision, Jean P           FR CHARLESTON               1.02m    3-04.25 
 -- Lackland, Tom             SO CHARLESTON                FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 46.89m  4/16/2004   AMBER CAMPBELL, COASTAL CAROLINA U         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jocelyn            JR CHARLESTON              40.98m     134-05 
  2 Doan, Marie                  CHARLESTON              32.33m     106-01 
  3 Jamison, Andrea           SR VOORHEES                25.75m      84-06 
  4 Washington, Thelma           PAINE                   24.61m      80-09 
  5 Lloyd, Thania                OGLETHORPE              19.62m      64-04 
  6 King, Alexandra              PAINE                   17.02m      55-10 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 2.08m  3/6/1999    ERIC CLARY, THE CITADEL                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roddick, Darrell             UNATTACHED               2.13m&   6-11.75 
  2 Martin, Jeremy               VOORHEES                 1.88m    6-02.00 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 3.96m  4/16/2004   MARLYN TESTA, COASTAL CAROLINA U            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chambless, Summer         JR C OF CHARLESTON          3.46m   11-04.25 
  2 Cumbee, Jessica           SO C OF CHARLESTON          2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Fleming, Lauren              CIDEDEL                  2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: & 7.33m  4/16/2004   CHAD WILSON, LIBERTY U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gantt, Antonio            SR CHARLESTON               7.17m   0.3  23-06.25 
  2 Knight, Levar                SC SU                    6.73m  +0.0  22-01.00 
  3 Jackamon, Jason              UNATTACHED               6.71m   NWI  22-00.25 
  4 Willard, Justin           JR OGLETHORPE               6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00 
  5 Sumter, Rodney               SC SU                    6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75 
  6 Green, Swandou               OGLETHORPE               6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00 
  7 Heller, DeMarcus          SO MORRIS                   6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
  8 Moore, Fahradlyn             SC SU                    6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50 
  9 Martin, Jeremy               VOORHEES                 6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25 
 10 Young, Carl                  BENEDICT                 5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
 -- Hyatt, Romayne               UNATTACHED                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 14.43m  4/17/2004   MILDRED COOPER, VMI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jocelyn            JR CHARLESTON              13.42m   44-00.50 
  2 Doan, Marie                  CHARLESTON              12.03m   39-05.75 
  3 Jamison, Andrea           SR VOORHEES                11.77m   38-07.50 
  4 Sweet, Maria                 CHARLESTON              11.57m   37-11.50 
  5 Thomas, Jessica              CHARLESTON               8.56m   28-01.00 
  6 Washington, Thelma           PAINE                    7.86m   25-09.50 
  7 Lloyd, Thania                OGLETHORPE               7.57m   24-10.00 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 48.27m  4/17/2004   AUSTIN WAKEFIELD, VMI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blair, Jahwaun               SC SU                   43.94m     144-02 
  2 Poision, Jean P           FR CHARLESTON              41.33m     135-07 
  3 Godfrey, Fred                UNATTACHED              38.44m     126-01 
  4 Wright, Stanley           SO BENEDICT                36.50m     119-09 
  5 Coleman, Brian               UNATTACHED              35.39m     116-01 
  6 Hayes, James              SO CHARLESTON              34.40m     112-10 
  7 Simmons, Preston             BENEDICT                33.81m     110-11 
  8 Sellers, Miguel           SO CHARLESTON              32.48m     106-07 
  9 Elmore, Mark                 SC SU                   32.11m     105-04 
 10 Webster, Avery               SC SU                   32.00m     105-00 
 11 Taylor, Kyle              SR OGLETHORPE              31.03m     101-10 
 12 Martin, Pete              JR OGLETHORPE              29.70m      97-05 
 13 Brown, Moses                 VOORHEES                24.10m      79-01 
 14 Stephens, William            PAINE COLLEGE           23.85m      78-03 
 15 Shaheed, Almad Kareem        OGLETHORPE              23.25m      76-03 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track Record: & 12.24m  3/17/2004   CHASTY JOHNSON, COASTAL CAROLINA U         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Browning, Carlean         SR CHARLESTON              11.41m   0.4  37-05.25 
  2 Gibson, Dionne               CHARLESTON              11.15m  +0.0  36-07.00 
  3 Smith, Jasmine               SC SU                   11.13m   0.4  36-06.25 
  4 Smith, Shantell              VOORHEES                11.09m  +0.0  36-04.75 
  5 Boone, Dominique          JR C OF CHARLESTON         11.06m   0.2  36-03.50 
  6 Green, Aleshia               UNATTACHED              11.03m  +0.0  36-02.25 
  7 Copeland, Bridgette          CHARLESTON              10.58m  +0.0  34-08.50 
  8 English, Christi             CHARLESTON              10.31m   0.4  33-10.00 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 65.69m  4/15/2004   AMBER CAMPBELL, COASTAL CAROLINA U         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jocelyn            JR CHARLESTON              47.87m     157-01 
  2 Sweet, Maria                 CHARLESTON              46.17m     151-06 
  3 Doan, Marie                  CHARLESTON              39.09m     128-03 
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 70.87m  4/17/2004   THOMAS JORDAN, COASTAL CAROLINA U          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poision, Jean P           FR CHARLESTON              47.64m     156-03 
  2 Waters, Billy                UNATTACHED              44.68m     146-07 
  3 Blair, Jahwaun               SC SU                   40.37m     132-05 
  4 Sanders, Kent             JR BENEDICT                39.88m     130-10 
  5 Eidson, Blake                CHARLESTON              38.58m     126-07 
  6 Taylor, Kyle              SR OGLETHORPE              38.03m     124-09 
  7 Webster, Avery               SC SU                   34.62m     113-07 
  8 Elmore, Mark                 SC SU                   31.12m     102-01 
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track Record: & 45.86m  4/17/2004   DANA SIZEMORE, COASTAL CAROLINA U          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Natalie               SC SU                   37.45m     122-10 
  2 Chambless, Summer         JR C OF CHARLESTON         29.94m      98-03 
  3 Sweet, Maria                 CHARLESTON              26.50m      86-11 
  4 Thurman, nicole              SC SU                   26.26m      86-02 
  5 Koziel, Heather           SO CHARLESTON              25.75m      84-06 
  6 Doan, Marie                  CHARLESTON              24.37m      79-11 
  7 Raeford, Sharita             PAINE                   19.57m      64-02 
  8 Davis, Jocelyn            JR CHARLESTON              16.67m      54-08 
  9 Rolle, Cheryse            SR BENEDICT                14.43m      47-04 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: & 10:48.74  4/16/2004   DANJA GRANDOVEC, COASTAL CAROLINA U      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owens, Brittany              CHARLESTON            13:40.60  
  2 Gilliam, Brady            JR OGLETHORPE            14:30.96  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: & 9:17.38  4/16/2004   TERAH KIPCHRIS, COASTAL CAROLINA U        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheleas, Lee                 UNATTACHED            10:02.72  
 -- Rella, Michael            JR C OF CHARLESTON            DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: & 46.42  4/17/2004   WINTHROP U, WINTHROP U                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                   47.66  
  2 SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV  'A'                        47.88  
  3 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON  'A'                            51.16  
  4 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'B'                                 51.31  
     1) Mackey, Amanda SR               2) Jewel Smith JR           
     3) Antius Robinson SO              4) Delyons, Christian JR          
  5 PAINE COLLEGE  'A'                                    53.48  
     1) Kirksey, Dava                   2) Alexander, Priscilla           
     3) King, Alexandra                 4) Nobels, Raquel                 
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: & 40.58  4/17/2004   VMI, VMI                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                   41.07  
  2 SOUTH CAROLINA STATE UNIV  'A'                        42.37  
  3 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'B'                                 42.60  
     1) Williams, Antonio               2) Rolle, Carl JR                 
     3) Wheeler, David JR               4) Grambling, Oscar SO            
  4 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY  'B'                   44.02  
  5 PAINE COLLEGE  'A'                                    45.15  
     1) English, Julian                 2) Naves, LaMichael               
     3) Barber, Bradley                 4) McDaniel, Marcus               
 -- BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                                   DNF  
     1) Hall, Lamario SR                2) Williams, Joshua R             
     3) Jones, Jimmie                   4) Samuels, Brandon               
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 4:34.84  4/17/2004   JEMISSA HESS, HIGH POINT U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carson, Karen             FR C OF CHARLESTON        4:55.52  
  2 Hedley, Katie             SO C OF CHARLESTON        4:56.76  
  3 Massenburg, Sarah         SO C OF CHARLESTON        5:05.23  
  4 Arnold, Ashley            JR C OF CHARLESTON        5:14.17  
  5 Lawson, Lauren               SC SU                  5:23.19  
  6 Owens, Brittany              CHARLESTON             5:31.05  
  7 Smith, Alycine               CHARLESTON             5:32.49  
  8 Greenwel, Donyale            OGLETHORPE             6:01.20  
  9 Hogan, Molly                 UNATTACHED             6:01.26  
 10 McCain, Amber                UNATTACHED             6:06.62  
 11 Sheppard, Katherine          PAINE                  7:15.87  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 3:52.11  4/17/2004   GORA NAVA, RADFORD U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Oneal              BENEDICT               4:14.59  
  2 Faugl, Tim                FR C OF CHARLESTON        4:15.91  
  3 Koziel, JC                FR C OF CHARLESTON        4:19.76  
  4 Harris, Brandon            F CHARLESTON             4:27.49  
  5 Smith, Kevin              SR BENEDICT               4:32.05  
  6 Darnell, Aubrey           SO C OF CHARLESTON        4:35.44  
  7 Sanchez, Enrique             OGLETHORPE             4:37.13  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track Record: & 55.82  4/17/2004   TANYA HARRIS, UNC ACHVILLE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tulloch, Keisha           SR VOORHEES                 57.06   3 
  2 Sampson, Shari               SC SU                    57.26   3 
  3 Dixon, Natalie               SC SU                    57.27   3 
  4 Allen, Natalee               SC SU                    57.28   3 
  5 Odey, Cori                   CHARLESTON               60.05   2 
  6 Jackson, Emily            SO C OF CHARLESTON          62.00   2 
  7 Drayton, Adream              BENEDICT                 62.19   2 
  8 Mackey, Amanda            SR BENEDICT                 62.85   2 
  9 Laughlin, Amy             FR C OF CHARLESTON          63.28   1 
 10 Strange, Brittany            SC SU                    63.51   2 
 11 Trompeter, Wells          JR C OF CHARLESTON          63.88   1 
 12 McDonald, Petra           SO BENEDICT                 66.68   2 
 13 Sylvester, Sherly         SR BENEDICT                 69.83   3 
 14 Neal, Kim                    VOORHEES                 71.73   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track Record: & 47.05  3/11/2006   MICHAEL RHUE, Charleston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhue, Michael             JR CHARLESTON               47.87   2 
  2 Brooks, Levi              FR CHARLESTON               47.92   2 
  3 Rolle, Carl               JR BENEDICT                 48.90   2 
  4 Terry, Lance                 UNATTACHED               49.36   2 
  5 Sergeant, shawn              SC SU                    50.16   2 
  6 Gilliard, Jason              CHARLESTON               50.22   2 
  7 Tisdale, Jhran            JR VOORHEES                 51.12   2 
  8 Williams, Antonio            BENEDICT                 51.52   1 
  9 Procrtor, Charles            UNATTACHED               51.81   1 
 10 Horton, Jonathan          SR UNATTACHED               52.08   1 
 11 Elisu, Richard               SC SU                    52.22   1 
 12 Brown, Michael               SC SU                    52.71   1 
 13 Gay, Alvin                   PAINE COLLEGE            55.81   1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Track Record: & 14.45  4/13/2004   DANIELLE MC NANEY, LIBERTY UNIVERSITY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Colclough, Lindsay        SR BENEDICT                 14.06   2.2 
  2 Cox, Princess             JR CHARLESTON               15.39   2.2 
  3 McDonald, Petra           SO BENEDICT                 15.42   2.2 
  4 McWilliams, Rene             SC SU                    15.77   2.2 
  5 English, Christi             CHARLESTON               15.78   2.2 
  6 Miller, Shatoniah         JR BENEDICT                 15.79   2.2 
  7 Madill, Wendy             JR OGLETHORPE               22.66   2.2 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Track Record: & 14.20  3/12/2005   ERIC KEDDO, SAVANNAH STATE U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Townsend, Fred               UNATTACHED               13.90&  0.3 
  2 Wheeler, David            JR BENEDICT                 15.15   0.3 
  3 Grambling, Oscar          SO BENEDICT                 15.43   0.3 
 -- Gantt, Antonio            SR CHARLESTON                 DNF   0.3 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: & 11.66  3/8/2003    AKESIA FLEGER, CAMBNELL UNIVERSITY          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joyce, Alexis                UNATTACHED               11.69   1.8  2 
  2 Thomas, Jessica              CHARLESTON               12.20   1.8  2 
  3 Colclough, Lindsay        SR BENEDICT                 12.26   1.8  2 
  4 McWilliams, Rene             SC SU                    12.58   1.8  2 
  5 Ruff, Pheonix                BENEDICT                 12.65   1.8  2 
  6 Greer, Brittney              UNATTACHED               12.67   1.8  2 
  7 Wright, Candice              CHARLESTON               12.76   1.5  1 
  8 Scott, Mironda               SC SU                    12.77   1.8  2 
  9 Vinson, Andrea            JR OGLETHORPE               12.78   1.5  1 
 10 Foster, Jamia                SC SU                    12.83   1.8  2 
 11 Dawson, Brandi               PAINE                    13.00   1.5  1 
 12 Jackson, Emily            SO C OF CHARLESTON          13.14   1.5  1 
 13 Chambless, Summer         JR C OF CHARLESTON          13.50   1.5  1 
 14 Wigfall, Shavonne            CHARLESTON               13.62   1.5  1 
 14 Nobels, Raquel               PAINE                    13.62   1.5  1 
 -- Delyons, Christian        JR BENEDICT                   DNF   1.5  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: & 10.63  4/17/2004   PAULVINCE OBUON, VMI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Joshua           R BENEDICT                 10.46   2.2  3 
  2 Breland, Nathan              UNATTACHED               10.59   2.2  3 
  3 Hightower, Ernie          JR CHARLESTON               10.85   2.2  3 
  4 Scott, AJ                 SR CHARLESTON               10.92   2.2  3 
  5 Myers, Dominque              UNATTACHED               10.93   NWI  2 
  6 Green, Kelvin                UNATTACHED               10.99   NWI  2 
  7 Hunter, Allen                SC SU                    11.06   NWI  2 
  8 Hall, Lamario             SR BENEDICT                 11.21   2.2  3 
  9 Porter, Victor               PAINE COLLEGE            11.27   1.0  1 
 10 Blanding, La Trico           UNATTACHED               11.28   1.0  1 
 10 Green, Swandou               OGLETHORPE               11.28   1.0  1 
 12 Wheeler, David            JR BENEDICT                 11.39   NWI  2 
 13 Nau, Lionel                  UNATTACHED               11.45   2.2  3 
 14 White, Tavion                VOORHEES                 11.52   1.0  1 
 15 Clarke, Tyreese              SC SU                    11.73   NWI  2 
 16 Latimore, Dontrell           PAINE COLLEGE            11.74   1.0  1 
 17 Sergeant, shawn              SC SU                    12.01   2.2  3 
 18 Watson, Eddie                CHARLESTON               12.06   1.0  1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 2:13.32  4/17/2004   JEMISSA HESS, HIGH POINT U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laughlin, Amy             FR C OF CHARLESTON        2:22.33  
  2 Trompeter, Wells          JR C OF CHARLESTON        2:26.16  
  3 Strange, Brittany            SC SU                  2:29.55  
  4 Koziel, Heather           SO CHARLESTON             2:33.44  
  5 Camp, Audruaya               CHARLESTON             2:36.14  
  6 Best, Octavia             JR CHARLESTON             2:36.82  
  7 Smith, Alycine               CHARLESTON             2:39.78  
  8 Tribble, Chandler            UNATTACHED             2:47.17  
  9 George, Ebony             JR CHARLESTON             2:47.19  
 10 Alexander, Priscilla         PAINE                  2:51.04  
 11 Hogan, Molly                 UNATTACHED             2:51.85  
 12 Greenwel, Donyale            OGLETHORPE             2:54.18  
 13 Davis, Kimberly           JR VOORHEES               3:00.99  
 


Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 1:52.32  4/17/2004   GORA NAVA, RADFORD U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blakely, Garrett             SC SU                  1:59.54  
  2 Elisu, Richard               SC SU                  2:00.73  
  3 Smith, Kevin              SR BENEDICT               2:01.11  
  4 Hunter, Ronald             F CHARLESTON             2:02.93  
  5 Lyles, Blake              JR CHARLESTON             2:04.17  
  6 Price, Evan                  OGLETHORPE             2:05.27  
  7 Harris, Brandon            F CHARLESTON             2:05.77  
  8 Russell, Jason               SC SU                  2:07.48  
  9 Small, Nick               S0 CHARLESTON             2:10.77  
 10 Fyke, Mark                JR CHARLESTON             2:15.72  
 -- Elmore, Mark                 SC SU                      DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Track Record: & 59.99  4/17/2004   MAURIKA QUARLES, RADFORD U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bass, Tiaciti                UNATTACHED               62.82  
  2 Walsh, Chidi                 CHARLESTON               66.06  
  3 Corvirk, Elizabeth           SC SU                    68.42  
  4 Schumy, Kristen           31 C OF CHARLESTON          75.72  
  5 Madill, Wendy             JR OGLETHORPE             1:50.59  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Track Record: & 51.73  3/12/2005   ERIC KEDDO, SAVANNAH STATE U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Sam                FR CHARLESTON               55.26  
  2 Williams, Melvin             SC SU                    58.22  
  3 Payne, Ryan                  UNATTACHED               60.78  
  4 Rogers, Hunter               VOORHEES                 61.81  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: & 24.22  4/17/2004   OCTAVIA GOODE, WINTHROPE UN                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Dionne               CHARLESTON               24.15&  NWI  4 
  2 Joyce, Alexis                UNATTACHED               24.52   NWI  4 
  3 Muller, Ebony                CHARLESTON               25.54   NWI  4 
  4 Ruff, Pheonix                BENEDICT                 25.91   1.7  3 
  5 Hardy, Holanda               SC SU                    25.98   NWI  4 
  6 Vinson, Andrea            JR OGLETHORPE               26.26   NWI  2 
  7 Wright, Candice              CHARLESTON               26.54   1.7  3 
  8 Scott, Mironda               SC SU                    26.67   NWI  4 
  9 Drayton, Adream              BENEDICT                 26.69   NWI  2 
 10 Corvirk, Tereza              SC SU                    26.74   1.7  3 
 11 Hyndman, Keisha           JR VOORHEES                 26.84   NWI  2 
 12 Collier, Heather          FR C OF CHARLESTON          27.12   NWI  2 
 13 English, Christi             CHARLESTON               27.21   1.7  3 
 14 McDonald, Petra           SO BENEDICT                 27.85   NWI  2 
 15 Miller, Shatoniah         JR BENEDICT                 28.76  -1.1  1 
 16 Ware, Alexis                 BENEDICT                 29.47  -1.1  1 
 17 Greenwel, Donyale            OGLETHORPE               30.31  -1.1  1 
 -- Mackey, Amanda            SR BENEDICT                   DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track Record: & 20.90  3/13/2004   JORDN VADEN, LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Breland, Nathan              UNATTACHED               21.26   0.1  4 
  2 Parker, Rondrick             UNATTACHED               21.51   0.1  4 
  3 Samuels, Brandon             BENEDICT                 21.63   0.1  4 
  4 Mazyk, Timothy            FR CHARLESTON               21.91   NWI  1 
  5 Brooks, Levi              FR CHARLESTON               22.01   0.8  3 
  6 Green, Kelvin                UNATTACHED               22.18   0.8  3 
  7 Scott, AJ                 SR CHARLESTON               22.20   0.1  4 
  8 Myers, Dominque              UNATTACHED               22.33   NWI  2 
  9 Terry, Lance                 UNATTACHED               22.54   NWI  2 
 10 Rolle, Carl               JR BENEDICT                 22.63   0.8  3 
 11 Williams, Antonio            BENEDICT                 22.91   NWI  2 
 12 Hunter, Allen                SC SU                    23.08   NWI  2 
 13 Blanding, La Trico           UNATTACHED               23.20   NWI  1 
 14 Nau, Lionel                  UNATTACHED               23.31   0.1  4 
 15 Grambling, Oscar          SO BENEDICT                 23.37   0.8  3 
 16 White, Tavion                VOORHEES                 23.38   NWI  1 
 17 Clarke, Tyreese              SC SU                    23.46   NWI  1 
 18 Willard, Justin           JR OGLETHORPE               23.63   NWI  1 
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 17:20.70  3/17/2001   MELISSA STELLATO, COLUMBIA U             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chepkeoch, Irine             BENEDICT              19:40.67  
  2 Ramirez, Fedellia            BENEDICT              21:39.71  
  3 Livingston, Avery            OGLETHORPE            22:59.26  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 14:44.92  4/17/2004   TERAH KIPCHRIS, COASTAL CAROLINA U       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nyamongo, Sammy              UNATTACHED            15:21.07  
  2 Striggles, Orinthal          UNATTACHED            15:21.84  
  3 Rotich, Titus             SO BENEDICT              15:34.56  
  4 Sanchez, Enrique             OGLETHORPE            16:29.44

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream