Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Savannah State University Eyeopener 07

Licensed to Savannah State University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/3/2007 05:52 PM
                          SSU Eyeopener 07 - 3/3/2007                          
                       Ted Wright Stadium - Savannah, GA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walters, Felicia             Claflin Universi         12.26   1 
  2 Mobley, Nicole               Fort Valley Stat         12.42   1 
  3 DeFreitas, Jessie            Unattached               12.45   1 
  4 Mooe, Alexis                 The Citadel              12.48   2 
  5 Moore, Marshay               Benedict College         12.54   2 
  6 Ruff, Phoenix                Benedict College         12.69   3 
  7 Drayton, Adrean              Benedict College         12.79   3 
  8 Scotland, Michelle           Claflin Universi         12.89   1 
  9 Jordan, April                Unattached               12.92   1 
 10 Andrews, Tiffany             Savannah State U         12.93   2 
 11 Moore, Tiffany               Fort Valley Stat         13.01   2 
 12 Conover-Hodge, Deaundra      Tuskegee Univers         13.29   4 
 13 Pagan, Khaneisha             Claflin Universi         13.52   2 
 14 Carpenter, Tierra            Unc - Pembroke           13.59   3 
 15 Dixon, Tia                   Tuskegee Univers         13.95   4 
 16 Agyapong, Ama                Tuskegee Univers         14.13   4 
 17 Dingle, Sonya                Claflin Universi         18.15   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walters, Felicia             Claflin Universi         25.21   1 
  2 Mooe, Alexis                 The Citadel              25.32   2 
  3 Tulloch, Keisha              Voorhees College         25.64   1 
  4 Whittle, Jodi                The Citadel              25.91   2 
  5 Mobley, Nicole               Fort Valley Stat         26.14   1 
  6 Silas, Letitia               Unattached               26.15   1 
  7 Jordan, April                Unattached               26.45   2 
  7 Moore, Marshay               Benedict College         26.45   2 
  9 Ruff, Phoenix                Benedict College         26.63   3 
 10 Drayton, Adrean              Benedict College         26.81   2 
 10 Hyndman, Keisha              Voorhees College         26.81   2 
 12 Moore, Tiffany               Fort Valley Stat         26.85   1 
 13 Andrews, Tiffany             Savannah State U         26.96   3 
 14 Scotland, Michelle           Claflin Universi         27.01   1 
 15 Crowder, DaLisha             Savannah State U         27.48   3 
 16 Reeves, Latoya               Fort Valley Stat         27.76   3 
 17 Mackey, Amanda               Benedict College         27.77   3 
 18 Gibson, Ashley               Tuskegee Univers         28.48   4 
 19 Miller, Shatoriah            Benedict College         29.17   4 
 20 Pambu, Candy                 Unc - Pembroke           29.45   3 
 21 Agyapong, Ama                Tuskegee Univers         29.79   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley Stat         56.57   1 
  2 Tulloch, Keisha              Voorhees College         58.42   1 
  3 Whittle, Jodi                The Citadel              58.54   1 
  4 Silas, Letitia               Unattached               59.58   1 
  5 Alford, Paula                Claflin Universi       1:00.73   1 
  6 Strickland, LaQuanta         Fort Valley Stat       1:01.06   1 
  7 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict College       1:01.17   2 
  8 Johnson, Mallory             Tuskegee Univers       1:02.08   3 
  9 Sanders, Lakeya              Claflin Universi       1:02.26   2 
 10 Alvarez, Jennifer            Savannah State U       1:02.65   2 
 11 Pambu, Candy                 Unc - Pembroke         1:03.25   3 
 12 Koch, Tracy                  Scad                   1:04.11   3 
 13 Mackey, Amanda               Benedict College       1:04.27   2 
 14 Donaldson, Tiara             Claflin Universi       1:05.12   2 
 15 McDonald, Petra              Benedict College       1:07.15   2 
 16 Walls, Chrissa               Claflin Universi       1:08.69   2 
 17 Davis, Kim                   Voorhees College       1:10.41   3 
 18 Neal, Kim                    Voorhees College       1:10.63   3 
 19 Moore, Brittany              Claflin Universi       1:11.18   2 
 20 Rekkesth, Lauia              Scad                   1:16.03   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elam, Anntionette            Unattached             2:18.75   1 
  2 Jenkins, Megan               The Citadel            2:25.99   1 
  3 Sanders, Lakeya              Claflin Universi       2:27.10   1 
  4 Gatewood, Katheryn           The Citadel            2:30.76   1 
  5 Butler, Tyisha               Savannah State U       2:33.48   2 
  6 Smith, Tori                  Savannah State U       2:34.43   1 
  7 Kim, Annie                   Augusta State          2:35.24   2 
  8 Holley, Kristyn              Augusta State          2:36.29   2 
  9 Baconnet, Sophie             Augusta State          2:36.65   2 
 10 Harris, Heather              The Citadel            2:37.26   2 
 11 McIntosh, Tierra             Unc - Pembroke         2:37.71   1 
 12 Donaldson, Tiara             Claflin Universi       2:39.43   2 
 13 Forward, Jenafer             Augusta State          2:39.44   2 
 14 Keiffes, Megan               Scad                   2:44.80   3 
 15 Sitze, Laurel                Unc - Pembroke         2:49.18   1 
 16 Wilson, Bridegette           Savannah State U       2:54.27   1 
 17 Moore, Brittany              Claflin Universi       2:56.01   2 
 18 Johnson, Sheena              Claflin Universi       2:57.20   3 
 19 Rekkesth, Lauia              Scad                   3:08.39   3 
 20 Benjamin, Jessica            Claflin Universi       4:28.50   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Megan               The Citadel            5:01.74  
  2 Keiffes, Megan               Scad                   5:13.88  
  3 McIntosh, Tierra             Unc - Pembroke         5:16.99  
  4 Kim, Annie                   Augusta State          5:17.07  
  5 Baconnet, Sophie             Augusta State          5:18.98  
  6 Forward, Jenafer             Augusta State          5:21.52  
  7 Holley, Kristyn              Augusta State          5:27.13  
  8 Sitze, Laurel                Unc - Pembroke         5:39.50  
  9 Marshall, Shanika            Tuskegee Univers       5:48.01  
 10 Johnson, Sheena              Claflin Universi       6:03.44  
 11 Macon, Katori                Fort Valley Stat       6:13.51  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolin, Natalie               The Citadel           18:49.51  
  2 Ritter, Erin                 The Citadel           19:20.41  
  3 Chepkoech, Irine             Benedict College      19:33.75  
  4 Rawl, Amanda                 The Citadel           20:07.49  
  5 Kreutzer, Kara               Augusta State         21:22.71  
  6 Ramirez, Fidellia            Benedict College      22:22.84  
  7 Barredo, Veronica            The Citadel           22:22.99  
  8 Marshall, Shanika            Tuskegee Univers      22:59.92  
  9 Macon, Katori                Fort Valley Stat      24:33.00  
 -- Nester, Tyshe                Fort Valley Stat           DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colclough, Lindsay           Benedict College         13.83   1 
  2 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley Stat         14.17   1 
  3 Thompson, Nakisha            Savannah State U         14.89   1 
  4 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict College         15.05   1 
  5 Crosson, Kristyn             Fort Valley Stat         15.23   1 
  6 Sanders, Tasha               The Citadel              15.33   2 
  7 Kingdom, Chrishele           Claflin Universi         15.35   1 
  8 McDonald, Petra              Benedict College         15.36   2 
  9 White, Kim                   Savannah State U         15.47   1 
 10 Burch, Victoria              Savannah State U         15.53   2 
 11 Howard, Valentina            Savannah State U         15.71   1 
 12 Crowder, Calisha             Savannah State U         15.91   2 
 13 Pagan, Khaneisha             Claflin Universi         16.37   3 
 14 Brown, Allyscia              Tuskegee Univers         16.44   3 
 15 Weston, Shevail              Fort Valley Stat         16.53   2 
 16 Miller, Shatoriah            Benedict College         17.54   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burch, Victoria              Savannah State U       1:06.57   1 
  2 Crosson, Kristyn             Fort Valley Stat       1:11.72   1 
  3 Weston, Shevail              Fort Valley Stat       1:16.60   2 
  4 Pagan, Khaneisha             Claflin Universi       1:17.50   2 
  5 Stewart, Whitley             Fort Valley Stat       1:18.37   2 
  6 Crowder, Calisha             Savannah State U       1:24.09   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nester, Tyshe                Fort Valley Stat      15:01.48  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claflin University  'A'                               48.17  
     1) Thomas, Courtney                2) Alford, Paula                  
     3) Scotland, Michelle              4) Kingdom, Chrishele             
  2 Benedict College  'A'                                 49.01  
  3 Tuskegee University  'A'                              51.72  
  4 Benedict College  'B'                                 53.54  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Valley State University  'A'                   4:03.32  
  2 Benedict College  'A'                               4:13.44  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Delyons, Christan            Benedict College       9-00.00      2.74m 
  2 Fleming, Lauren              The Citadel           J9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Lee, Cherline                Tuskegee Univers       7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Reeves, Latoya               Fort Valley Stat            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oglesby, Antionette          Unattached               5.44m   17-10.25 
  2 Crosson, Kristyn             Fort Valley Stat         5.42m   17-09.50 
  3 DeFreitas, Jessie            Unattached               5.38m   17-08.00 
  4 Key, Kiana                   Unattached               5.26m   17-03.25 
  5 Smith, Shantell              Voorhees College         4.97m   16-03.75 
  6 Carpenter, Tierra            Unc - Pembroke           4.82m   15-09.75 
  7 Gibson, Ashley               Tuskegee Univers         4.81m   15-09.50 
  8 Green, Aleshia               Unattached               4.72m   15-06.00 
  9 Sanders, Tasha               The Citadel              4.66m   15-03.50 
 10 Pambu, Candy                 Unc - Pembroke           4.53m   14-10.50 
 11 Delyons, Christan            Benedict College         4.52m   14-10.00 
 12 Johnson, Lacie               Unc - Pembroke           4.40m   14-05.25 
 13 Dixon, Tia                   Tuskegee Univers         4.20m   13-09.50 
 -- Stewart, Whitley             Fort Valley Stat          FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oglesby, Antionette          Unattached              11.73m   38-06.00 
  2 Key, Kiana                   Unattached              11.55m   37-10.75 
  3 DeFreitas, Jessie            Unattached              11.40m   37-05.00 
  3 Howard, Valentina            Savannah State U        11.40m   37-05.00 
  5 Smith, Shantell              Voorhees College        11.02m   36-02.00 
  6 Green, Aleshia               Unattached              10.64m   34-11.00 
  7 Crosson, Kristyn             Fort Valley Stat        10.56m   34-07.75 
  8 Donaldson, Tiara             Claflin Universi        10.33m   33-10.75 
  9 Crowder, DaLisha             Savannah State U        10.21m   33-06.00 
 10 Carpenter, Tierra            Unc - Pembroke          10.00m   32-09.75 
 11 Brown, Allyscia              Tuskegee Univers         9.98m   32-09.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walters, Marquita            Unc - Pembroke          13.03m   42-09.00 
  2 Woodward, Saisha             Fort Valley Stat        12.56m   41-02.50 
  3 Sanders, Tasha               The Citadel             11.96m   39-03.00 
  4 McLean, Arianne              Fort Valley Stat        11.78m   38-07.75 
  5 Ray, Brittany                Unc - Pembroke          10.78m   35-04.50 
  6 Kirvonak, Michelle           Unc - Pembroke          10.13m   33-03.00 
  7 Nixon, Crystal               Unc - Pembroke           9.88m   32-05.00 
  8 Wlson, Rachelle              Unc - Pembroke           9.80m   32-02.00 
  9 Harris, Bianca               Unc - Pembroke           8.91m   29-02.75 
 10 Anderson, Brittany           Unc - Pembroke           8.16m   26-09.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeill, Stephanie           The Citadel             38.46m  126-02.00 
  2 Edwards, Monique             The Citadel             36.40m  119-05.00 
  3 Walters, Marquita            Unc - Pembroke          35.74m  117-03.00 
  4 Ray, Brittany                Unc - Pembroke          35.37m  116-00.00 
  5 Kirvonak, Michelle           Unc - Pembroke          33.00m  108-03.00 
  6 Woodward, Saisha             Fort Valley Stat        32.37m  106-02.00 
  7 Dean, Adrianne               Fort Valley Stat        28.02m   91-11.00 
  8 Wlson, Rachelle              Unc - Pembroke          25.61m   84-00.00 
  9 Anderson, Brittany           Unc - Pembroke          24.10m   79-01.00 
 10 Wilkerson, Alicia            Claflin Universi        23.95m   78-07.00 
 11 Harris, Bianca               Unc - Pembroke          23.07m   75-08.00 
 12 Nixon, Crystal               Unc - Pembroke          22.25m   73-00.00 
 13 Woods, Rachel                Claflin Universi        19.76m   64-10.00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Allison              The Citadel             37.23m  122-02.00 
  2 Phelan, Lauren               The Citadel             35.23m  115-07.00 
  3 Woodward, Saisha             Fort Valley Stat        33.72m  110-07.00 
  4 Carpenter, Tierra            Unc - Pembroke          30.06m   98-07.00 
  5 Walters, Marquita            Unc - Pembroke          28.28m   92-09.00 
  6 Edwards, Monique             The Citadel             26.20m   85-11.00 
  7 Sanders, Tasha               The Citadel             24.40m   80-01.00 
  8 B arnes, Karen               Fort Valley Stat        22.58m   74-01.00 
  9 Rolle, Cheryse               Benedict College        21.79m   71-06.00 
 10 Crosson, Kristyn             Fort Valley Stat        21.23m   69-08.00 
 11 Kirvonak, Michelle           Unc - Pembroke          19.59m   64-03.00 
 12 Smith, Jewel                 Benedict College        16.03m   52-07.00 
 13 Robinson, Antius             Benedict College        13.47m   44-02.00 
 14 Ware, Alexis                 Benedict College        13.20m   43-04.00 
 

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Rondrick             Unattached               10.63   1 
  2 Parker, Bruno                Morehouse Colleg         10.71   1 
  3 Hair, Xavier                 Fort Valley Stat         10.76   1 
  3 Jackson, Steven              Fort Valley Stat         10.76   1 
  5 Brown, Damion                Unattached               10.86   1 
  6 Williams, Joshua             Benedict College         10.87   2 
  7 Stevens, Dustin              Savannah State U         10.94   1 
  8 Jordan, Jefffery             Claflin Universi         10.95   1 
  9 Hartley, Brandon             Morehouse Colleg         11.04   1 
 10 Jones, Jimmie                Benedict College         11.13   3 
 11 Stroud, Xavian               Tuskegee Univers         11.21   5 
 12 Hall, Lamario                Benedict College         11.25   3 
 13 Green, Kelvin                Unattached               11.33   3 
 14 Truell, Ronald               Savannah State U         11.34   2 
 15 Campbell, Isaiah             The Citadel              11.35   3 
 16 Huggins, Charles             Savannah State U         11.39   4 
 17 Vicks, Lyle                  Claflin Universi         11.40   2 
 17 Strictland, Bruce            Unc - Pembroke           11.40   4 
 19 Camara, Malik                Tuskegee Univers         11.44   5 
 20 Halbert, Lamond              Fort Valley Stat         11.49   4 
 21 Martin, Jeremy               Voorhees College         11.51   3 
 22 Moore, Jesse                 Unc - Pembroke           11.58   5 
 23 Chambers, Darius             Unc - Pembroke           11.59   4 
 24 White, Tavion                Voorhees College         11.64   3 
 25 Sanders, Drew                Tuskegee Univers         11.88   5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Rondrick             Unattached               21.38   1 
  2 Parker, Bruno                Morehouse Colleg         21.39   1 
  3 Samuels, Brandon             Benedict College         21.64   1 
  4 Stevens, Dustin              Savannah State U         21.88   1 
  5 Wright, Quinton              The Citadel              22.17   2 
  6 Vicks, Lyle                  Claflin Universi         22.35   2 
  7 Campbell, Isaiah             The Citadel              22.38   2 
  8 Green, Kelvin                Unattached               22.40   2 
  9 Dornlong, Aaron              Claflin Universi         22.42   1 
 10 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict College         22.43   2 
 11 Prat, Matthew                Voorhees College         22.51   1 
 12 Pressley, Thomas             The Citadel              22.66   2 
 13 Stroud, Xavian               Tuskegee Univers         22.73   4 
 14 Truell, Ronald               Savannah State U         22.80   2 
 15 Dayson, Curtis               Morehouse Colleg         22.86   3 
 16 williams, Richard            Claflin Universi         23.09   1 
 17 Parker, Sesh                 Unc - Pembroke           23.23   3 
 18 Mack, Marquise               Claflin Universi         23.40   1 
 19 Gramling, Oscar              Benedict College         23.41   4 
 20 Halbert, Lamond              Fort Valley Stat         23.55   2 
 21 Strictland, Bruce            Unc - Pembroke           23.60   3 
 22 Moore, Jesse                 Unc - Pembroke           23.63   4 
 23 Miller, David                Walsh University         23.83   3 
 24 King, Carlos                 Morehouse Colleg         23.91   3 
 25 Liscomb, Robert              Unc - Pembroke           24.16   4 
 26 Aka, Valentine               Unattached               24.54   3 
 27 Saris, Andrew                Walsh University         24.60   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andres, Marquis              Fort Valley Stat         49.30   1 
  2 Murray, Kevin                Savannah State U         49.33   1 
  3 Montgomery, Keon             Fort Valley Stat         49.89   1 
  4 Miller, Cameron              Fort Valley Stat         49.95   1 
  5 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict College         49.97   3 
  6 Vallejo, Jonathan            The Citadel              50.25   3 
  7 Washington, Timothy          Claflin Universi         50.27   2 
  8 Myers, Dominique             Unattached               50.56   2 
  9 McCoy, Tyrone                Unattached               50.67   5 
 10 Wright, Quinton              The Citadel              50.77   3 
 11 Melson, Keon                 Fort Valley Stat         50.86   2 
 12 Ledbetter, Nicholas          Claflin Universi         51.06   2 
 13 Partlow, Terrell             Unc - Pembroke           51.09   4 
 14 Mack, Marquise               Claflin Universi         51.71   2 
 15 Rasheed, Hasaan              Morehouse Colleg         52.07   3 
 16 Tisdale, Jhran               Voorhees College         52.61   2 
 17 Miller, David                Walsh University         52.75   4 
 18 Saris, Andrew                Walsh University         53.08   4 
 19 Fleming, Lance               Tuskegee Univers         53.41   5 
 20 Harris, Danny                Morehouse Colleg         54.02   3 
 21 Johns, Jerry                 Tuskegee Univers         54.28   5 
 22 Nash, Mike                   Unc - Pembroke           54.33   4 
 23 Lea, Lowell                  Morehouse Colleg         54.44   4 
 24 Liscomb, Robert              Unc - Pembroke           55.57   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington, Timothy          Claflin Universi       1:56.10  
  2 Henry, Sam                   Savannah State U       1:56.68  
  3 S, Reuben                    Unattached             1:56.94  
  4 Ledbetter, Nicholas          Claflin Universi       1:59.20  
  5 Johnson, Zach                The Citadel            2:00.27  
  6 Haight, Matt                 The Citadel            2:01.44  
  7 McCoy, Tyrone                Unattached             2:02.31  
  8 Hanks, Julius                Morehouse Colleg       2:02.74  
  9 Harten, Zach                 The Citadel            2:03.38  
 10 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict College       2:03.41  
 11 Sinclair, Antoine            Savannah State U       2:06.79  
 12 Hayes, James                 The Citadel            2:07.48  
 13 Billups, Marcus              Savannah State U       2:09.29  
 14 Watts, Michael               Unattached             2:10.30  
 15 Pollard, Dayvon              Fort Valley Stat       2:10.70  
 16 Varga, Saul                  Walsh University       2:12.15  
 17 Clark, Christopher           Claflin Universi       2:20.36  
 18 Clark, Cleary                Tuskegee Univers       2:24.04  
 19 Terry, Lloyd                 Tuskegee Univers       2:24.22  
 
Men 1500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKee, Brandon               Walsh University       3:58.78  
  2 Henry, Sam                   Savannah State U       4:00.78  
  3 Kutz, Charles                The Citadel            4:15.23  
  4 Douglas, Dezmond             Morehouse Colleg       4:17.35  
  5 Brown, Charles               Fort Valley Stat       4:19.47  
  6 Johnson, Zach                The Citadel            4:19.60  
  7 Dickey, Stephen              The Citadel            4:19.65  
  8 williams, Richard            Claflin Universi       4:21.87  
  9 Billups, Marcus              Savannah State U       4:22.34  
 10 Harten, Zach                 The Citadel            4:23.06  
 11 Chase, Kevin                 Morehouse Colleg       4:24.51  
 12 McRay, Patrick               Claflin Universi       4:29.46  
 13 Hanks, Julius                Morehouse Colleg       4:31.20  
 14 Clark, Christopher           Claflin Universi       4:49.92  
 15 Clark, Cleary                Tuskegee Univers       4:56.42  
 16 Terry, Lloyd                 Tuskegee Univers       4:56.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knight, Daniel               The Citadel           16:04.23  
  2 Rolich, Titus                Benedict College      16:17.70  
  3 Lailson, Bryan               The Citadel           16:55.41  
  4 Rogers, Josh                 Walsh University      16:59.43  
  5 McRay, Patrick               Claflin Universi      17:28.03  
  6 Long, Matt                   Walsh University      17:34.13  
  7 Wells, Antonio               Fort Valley Stat      17:53.61  
  8 Yanek, Matt                  Walsh University      18:33.26  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Steven              Fort Valley Stat         14.75   1 
  2 Norman, Brandon              Savannah State U         15.09   1 
  3 Gramling, Oscar              Benedict College         15.15   1 
  4 Brown, Jamel                 The Citadel              15.31   2 
  5 McDowell, Rodney             Savannah State U         15.84   2 
  6 Wheeler, David               Benedict College         15.87   1 
  6 Easley, Jeremy               Savannah State U         15.87   2 
  8 Briscoe, Tyrone              Morehouse Colleg         16.14   2 
  9 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley Stat         16.24   2 
 10 Craft, Lonnie                Tuskegee Univers         16.57   3 
 11 Foster, Raveen               Morehouse Colleg         18.72   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Prince, Damian               Morehouse Colleg         54.12   1 
  2 Stallworth, Marcus           Savannah State U         55.76   1 
  3 Sagmiller, Dan               The Citadel              57.15   1 
  4 Williams, Vernon             Savannah State U         57.37   1 
  5 McCallion, Alex              Walsh University         58.92   2 
  6 Collier, Brandon             Unattached               59.33   2 
  7 Payne, Ryan                  Unattached             1:01.00   3 
  8 Easley, Jeremy               Savannah State U       1:01.42   2 
  9 McDowell, Rodney             Savannah State U       1:01.84   1 
 10 Briscoe, Tyrone              Morehouse Colleg       1:01.93   2 
 11 Foster, Raveen               Morehouse Colleg       1:05.92   2 
 12 Hover, Matt                  Unc - Pembroke         1:10.14   3 
 13 Lashley, Kirton              Claflin Universi       1:13.75   2 
 14 Freeman, Rasheed             Savannah State U       1:14.04   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, William              The Citadel           10:00.31  
  2 Kight, Brendon               The Citadel           10:11.45  
  3 Clark, Christopher           Claflin Universi      10:40.04  
  4 Langat, Justus               Fort Valley Stat      11:05.13  
  5 Wells, Antonio               Fort Valley Stat      11:25.17  
  6 Touray, Lamin                Fort Valley Stat      12:31.52  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benedict College  'A'                                 41.86  
  2 Claflin University  'A'                               42.54  
     1) Dornlong, Aaron                 2) Mack, Marquise                 
     3) Davis, Christopher              4) Vicks, Lyle                    
  3 Fort Valley State University  'B'                     42.66  
  4 Savannah State University  'A'                        42.71  
     1) Truell, Ronald                  2) Stevens, Dustin                
     3) Murray, Kevin                   4) Huggins, Charles               
  5 Benedict College  'B'                                 43.59  
  6 Unc - Pembroke  'A'                                   43.69  
     1) Moore, Jesse                    2) Partlow, Terrell               
     3) Parker, Sesh                    4) Strictland, Bruce              
  7 Tuskegee University  'A'                              43.82  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fort Valley State University  'A'                   3:14.36   1 
  2 Morehouse College  'A'                              3:14.91   1 
  3 Claflin University  'A'                             3:16.51   1 
     1) Jordan, Jefffery                2) Mack, Marquise                 
     3) Ledbetter, Nicholas             4) Washington, Timothy            
  4 Benedict College  'A'                               3:21.76   1 
  5 Fort Valley State University  'B'                   3:28.62   1 
  6 Morehouse College  'B'                              3:34.57   1 
  7 Unc - Pembroke  'A'                                 3:35.75   2 
     1) Strictland, Bruce               2) Stanley, Antoine               
     3) Partlow, Terrell                4) Nash, Mike                     
  8 Walsh University  'A'                               3:41.46   2 
  9 Tuskegee University  'A'                            3:43.63   2 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ledbetter, Nicholas          Claflin Universi       6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Pierce, Tyler                Walsh University       6-02.00      1.87m 
 -- Flimmons, Randall            Morehouse Colleg            NH            
 -- Martin, Jeremy               Voorhees College            NH            
 -- Lashley, Kirton              Claflin Universi            NH            
 -- Marsh, Paul                  Unc - Pembroke              NH            
 -- Flax, Evan                   Morehouse Colleg            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Manfredi, Pete               Walsh University      12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Hard, Steven                 Tuskegee Univers      10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Taylor, Juan                 Fort Valley Stat       9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flimmons, Randall            Morehouse Colleg         6.90m   22-07.75 
  2 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley Stat         6.81m   22-04.25 
  3 lea, Lawrence                Unattached               6.67m   21-10.75 
  4 Homer, David                 Fort Valley Stat         6.32m   20-09.00 
  5 Cherry, DeAndre              Morehouse Colleg         6.29m   20-07.75 
  6 Blount, Christopher          Savannah State U         6.27m   20-07.00 
  7 Davis, Christopher           Claflin Universi         6.18m   20-03.50 
  8 Flax, Evan                   Morehouse Colleg         6.16m   20-02.50 
  9 Richmond, Oliver             Morehouse Colleg         6.11m   20-00.50 
 10 Pierce, Tyler                Walsh University         6.00m   19-08.25 
 11 Cox, Lynwood                 Unc - Pembroke           5.92m   19-05.25 
 12 Huggins, Charles             Savannah State U         5.91m   19-04.75 
 13 Harris, Danny                Morehouse Colleg         5.80m   19-00.50 
 14 Martin, Jeremy               Voorhees College         5.72m   18-09.25 
 15 Green, Christopher           Morehouse Colleg         5.46m   17-11.00 
 16 Kight, Preston               The Citadel              5.45m   17-10.75 
 17 Glenn, Rasean                Unc - Pembroke           5.28m   17-04.00 
 18 Partlow, Terrell             Unc - Pembroke           4.78m   15-08.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flax, Evan                   Morehouse Colleg      47-03.00     14.40m 
  2 Cherry, DeAndre              Morehouse Colleg      46-05.00     14.14m 
  3 Smith, Dominic               Morehouse Colleg      46-01.50     14.05m 
  4 Blount, Christopher          Savannah State U      44-09.00     13.63m 
  5 Homer, David                 Fort Valley Stat      42-05.00     12.92m 
  6 Cox, Lynwood                 Unc - Pembroke        42-00.00     12.80m 
  7 Rasheed, Hasaan              Morehouse Colleg      41-11.00     12.77m 
  8 Green, Christopher           Morehouse Colleg      41-02.50     12.56m 
  9 Davis, Christopher           Claflin Universi      38-03.75     11.67m 
 10 Claudius, Christopher        Savannah State U      38-03.00     11.65m 
 11 Kight, Preston               The Citadel           35-05.00     10.79m 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Highland, Francis            Claflin Universi        14.71m   48-03.25 
  2 Stephens, Kenny              The Citadel             13.90m   45-07.25 
  3 Tsaftarides, Pete            Walsh University        13.13m   43-01.00 
  4 Croskey, Alex                The Citadel             12.95m   42-06.00 
  5 Wooten, Billy                Morehouse Colleg        12.81m   42-00.50 
  6 Hudson, Keena                Fort Valley Stat        12.50m   41-00.25 
  7 Mitchell, John               Morehouse Colleg        12.47m   40-11.00 
  8 Stanley, Wright              Benedict College        11.79m   38-08.25 
  9 Ford, Benjamin               Tuskegee Univers        11.51m   37-09.25 
 10 Jewell, Koren                Fort Valley Stat        11.34m   37-02.50 
 10 Terry, Dameon                Benedict College        11.34m   37-02.50 
 12 Driver, Anthony              Tuskegee Univers        11.22m   36-09.75 
 13 Robinson, Corey              The Citadel             11.19m   36-08.50 
 14 Brown, Moses                 Voorhees College        10.80m   35-05.25 
 15 Hungiapuka, Peter            Morehouse Colleg         9.72m   31-10.75 
 16 Ward, Stephen                Tuskegee Univers         9.61m   31-06.50 
 17 Levy, Andrew                 Claflin Universi         8.95m   29-04.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wooten, Billy                Morehouse Colleg        44.33m  145-05.00 
  2 Croskey, Alex                The Citadel             41.60m  136-06.00 
  3 Highland, Francis            Claflin Universi       J41.60m  136-06.00 
  4 Hudson, Keena                Fort Valley Stat        38.35m  125-10.00 
  5 Jewell, Koren                Fort Valley Stat        37.89m  124-04.00 
  6 Driver, Anthony              Tuskegee Univers        36.96m  121-03.00 
  7 Stephens, Kenny              The Citadel             35.62m  116-10.00 
  8 Stanley, Wright              Benedict College        33.85m  111-01.00 
  9 Terry, Dameon                Benedict College        33.73m  110-08.00 
 10 Hungiapuka, Peter            Morehouse Colleg        32.93m  108-00.00 
 11 Ford, Benjamin               Tuskegee Univers        31.52m  103-05.00 
 12 Levy, Andrew                 Claflin Universi        31.44m  103-02.00 
 13 Tsaftarides, Pete            Walsh University        31.33m  102-09.00 
 14 Robinson, Corey              The Citadel             29.12m   95-06.00 
 15 Mitchell, John               Morehouse Colleg        28.76m   94-04.00 
 16 Brown, Moses                 Voorhees College        25.40m   83-04.00 
 17 Martin, Emanuel              Tuskegee Univers        17.90m   58-09.00 

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley Stat        46.13m  151-04.00   10  
  2 Earls, Matt                  The Citadel             43.82m  143-09.00    8  
  3 Manfredi, Pete               Walsh University        43.31m  142-01.00    6  
  4 Jewell, Koren                Fort Valley Stat        42.31m  138-10.00    5  
  5 Robinson, Corey              The Citadel             39.08m  128-02.00    4  
  6 Vicks, Lyle                  Claflin Universi        38.72m  127-00.00    3  
  7 Highland, Francis            Claflin Universi        38.17m  125-03.00    2  
  8 Hudson, Keena                Fort Valley Stat        37.30m  122-04.00    1  
  9 Hartley, Brandon             Morehouse Colleg        35.92m  117-10.00 
 10 Hard, Steven                 Tuskegee Univers        33.30m  109-03.00 
 11 Levy, Andrew                 Claflin Universi        26.87m   88-02.00 
 12 Homer, David                 Fort Valley Stat        24.09m   79-00.00

Previous Page

Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream