Benedict Seal
Benedict College

College DirectoryDivNewsDivCommunityDivContact UsDivSearch
Home

Track & Field Summaries

2006 SIAC Track and Field Championships
*******Overall Results*******

4/13/2006 - 4/15/2006

Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2006 12:31 AM
                2006 SIAC Championship - 4/13/2006 to 4/15/2006
                          Hosted by Stillman College
                              Tuscaloosa, Alabama
                                    Results
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 11.50
 Provisional: + 12.10
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.          12.13Q -2.0  3 
  2 Colbert, Marteela            Albany State             12.39Q -2.4  1 
  3 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col             12.45Q -3.0  4 
  4 Peck, Jasmine                Albany State             12.46Q -2.6  2 
  5 Moore, Marshay               Benedict Col             12.74q -2.6  2 
  6 Tremble, Ashley              Albany State             12.95q -2.0  3 
  6 Dawson, Brandi               Paine                    12.95q -3.0  4 
  8 Sampson, Monique             Fort Valley St.          13.03q -2.4  1 
  9 Holmes, Daffaney             Fort Valley St.          13.05  -3.0  4 
 10 Sims, Beliria                Clark Atlanta            13.11  -2.6  2 
 11 Pulliam, Khanna              Clark Atlanta            13.23  -3.0  4 
 12 Ware, Brandice               Clark Atlanta            13.42  -2.0  3 
 13 Saunders, Kallendra          Paine                    13.45  -2.6  2 
 14 Turner, Seante               Kentucky State           13.59  -2.6  2 
 15 Keller, Danielle             Tuskege                  13.59  -2.0  3 
 16 Sheldon, Whittney            Stillma                  13.72  -2.0  3 
 17 Pugh, Saquindra              Stillma                  13.73  -2.4  1 
 18 Jenkins, Lekeisha            Stillma                  13.95  -2.6  2 
 19 Dunn, Lashante               Kentucky State           13.95  -3.0  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 11.50                                                          
 Provisional: + 12.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.          11.78+ -0.2   10  
  2 Peck, Jasmine                Albany State             12.03+ -0.2    8  
  3 Colbert, Marteela            Albany State             12.29  -0.2    6   .285
  4 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col            J12.29  -0.2    5   .288
  5 Tremble, Ashley              Albany State             12.52  -0.2    4  
  6 Moore, Marshay               Benedict Col             12.64  -0.2    3  
  7 Dawson, Brandi               Paine                    12.77  -0.2    2  
  8 Sampson, Monique             Fort Valley St.          12.91  -0.2    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Holmes, Daffaney             Fort Valley St.                      
 10 Sims, Beliria                Clark Atlanta                        
 11 Pulliam, Khanna              Clark Atlanta                        
 12 Ware, Brandice               Clark Atlanta                        
 13 Saunders, Kallendra          Paine                                
 14 Turner, Seante               Kentucky State                       
 15 Keller, Danielle             Tuskege                              
 16 Sheldon, Whittney            Stillma                              
 17 Pugh, Saquindra              Stillma                              
 18 Jenkins, Lekeisha            Stillma                              
 19 Dunn, Lashante               Kentucky State                       
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 23.80                                                          
 Provisional: + 24.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.        + 24.56Q  0.2  1 
  2 Peck, Jasmine                Albany State             25.22Q  0.2  4 
  3 Dawson, Brandi               Paine                    25.69Q  0.3  2 
  4 Colbert, Marteela            Albany State             25.78Q  0.1  3 
  5 Jackson, Shatamra            Kentucky State           25.59q  0.2  1 
  6 Tremble, Ashley              Albany State             25.85q  0.3  2 
  7 Pulliam, Khanna              Clark Atlanta            26.20q  0.2  4 
  8 Moore, Marshay               Benedict Col             26.31q  0.2  1 
  9 Kelly, Andrele               Clark Atlanta            26.37   0.1  3 
 10 Ware, Brandice               Clark Atlanta            26.86   0.2  1 
 11 Colclough, Lindsay           Benedict Col             26.88   0.1  3 
 12 Rolle, Aniska                Benedict Col             26.92   0.3  2 
 13 Saunders, Kallendra          Paine                    27.41   0.2  4 
 14 Code, Lesley                 Fort Valley St.          27.41   0.1  3 
 15 Keller, Danielle             Tuskege                  27.48   0.3  2 
 16 Nzinga, Nalo                 Stillma                  27.65   0.2  1 
 17 Turner, Seante               Kentucky State           27.98   0.2  4 
 18 Douglas, Lisan               Stillma                  28.02   0.3  2 
 19 Mccurdy, Cantrell            Kentucky State           28.05   0.1  3 
 20 Brown, Allyscia              Tuskege                  28.30   0.2  1 
 21 Peele, Anesha                Tuskege                  30.47   0.2  4 
 22 Shepard, Katherine           Paine                    31.90   0.1  3 
 -- Ogbuehi, Nnenna              Fort Valley St.            DNF   0.2  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 23.80                                                          
 Provisional: + 24.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.          24.38+ -0.2   10  
  2 Peck, Jasmine                Albany State             24.40+ -0.2    8  
  3 Jackson, Shatamra            Kentucky State           25.56  -0.2    6  
  4 Colbert, Marteela            Albany State             25.60  -0.2    5  
  5 Dawson, Brandi               Paine                    26.06  -0.2    4  
  6 Moore, Marshay               Benedict Col             26.55  -0.2    3  
  7 Tremble, Ashley              Albany State             26.56  -0.2    2  
  8 Pulliam, Khanna              Clark Atlanta            26.78  -0.2    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Kelly, Andrele               Clark Atlanta                        
 10 Ware, Brandice               Clark Atlanta                        
 11 Colclough, Lindsay           Benedict Col                         
 12 Rolle, Aniska                Benedict Col                         
 13 Saunders, Kallendra          Paine                                
 14 Code, Lesley                 Fort Valley St.                      
 15 Keller, Danielle             Tuskege                              
 16 Nzinga, Nalo                 Stillma                              
 17 Turner, Seante               Kentucky State                       
 18 Douglas, Lisan               Stillma                              
 19 Mccurdy, Cantrell            Kentucky State                       
 20 Brown, Allyscia              Tuskege                              
 21 Peele, Anesha                Tuskege                              
 22 Shepard, Katherine           Paine                                
 -- Ogbuehi, Nnenna              Fort Valley St.                      
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 54.00                                                          
 Provisional: + 56.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.          57.99Q  1 
  2 Christian, Ocean             Albany State             58.32Q  3 
  3 Smith, Whitney               Albany State           1:00.04Q  2 
  4 Kelly, Andrele               Clark Atlanta            59.66Q  3 
  5 Williams, Jonnie             Clark Atlanta          1:00.07Q  1 
  6 Nixon, Julie                 Benedict Col           1:02.08Q  2 
  7 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col             59.92q  3 
  8 Mackey, Amanda               Benedict Col           1:01.30q  1 
  9 Jackson, Shatamra            Kentucky State         1:01.64   1 
 10 Code, Lesley                 Fort Valley St.        1:02.07   3 
 11 Carswell, Candis             Clark Atlanta          1:03.23   2 
 12 Holt, Dorthy                 Paine                  1:03.49   2 
 13 Mccurdy, Cantrell            Kentucky State         1:06.09   3 
 14 Tarver, Whitney              Tuskege                1:09.33   1 
 15 Green, Katrina               Tuskege                1:09.38   3 
 16 Pondexter, Geornique         Stillma                1:09.98   2 
 17 Shepard, Katherine           Paine                  1:14.09   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 54.00                                                          
 Provisional: + 56.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.          55.59+   10  
  2 Christian, Ocean             Albany State             57.80     8  
  3 Kelly, Andrele               Clark Atlanta            58.61     6  
  4 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col             58.67     5  
  5 Smith, Whitney               Albany State           1:00.27     4  
  6 Williams, Jonnie             Clark Atlanta          1:00.41     3  
  7 Nixon, Julie                 Benedict Col           1:00.84     2  
  8 Mackey, Amanda               Benedict Col           1:04.62     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, Shatamra            Kentucky State                  
 10 Code, Lesley                 Fort Valley St.                 
 11 Carswell, Candis             Clark Atlanta                   
 12 Holt, Dorthy                 Paine                           
 13 Mccurdy, Cantrell            Kentucky State                  
 14 Tarver, Whitney              Tuskege                         
 15 Green, Katrina               Tuskege                         
 16 Pondexter, Geornique         Stillma                         
 17 Shepard, Katherine           Paine                           
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 2:08.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nixon, Julie                 Benedict Col           2:26.47Q  2 
  2 Christian, Ocean             Albany State           2:27.93Q  1 
  3 Dukes, Shelley               Kentucky State         2:27.98Q  3 
  4 Lee, Llonisha                Albany State           2:28.83Q  3 
  5 Kelly, Andrele               Clark Atlanta          2:30.72Q  1 
  6 Bennett-Darby, Nadine        Fort Valley St.        2:32.57Q  2 
  7 Robinson, Antius             Benedict Col           2:32.49q  1 
  8 Carswell, Candis             Clark Atlanta          2:39.42q  2 
  9 Carnahan, Antoinette         Fort Valley St.        2:44.80   3 
 10 Hill, Khanesia               Clark Atlanta          2:51.47   3 
 11 Alexander, Pirscilla         Paine                  2:51.67   2 
 12 Davis, Meyosha               Albany State           2:54.11   2 
 13 Johnson, Dekita              Paine                  3:02.19   1 
 14 Darden, Tai                  Miles                  3:20.38   2 
 -- Chepkoech, Irine             Benedict Col                DQ   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 2:08.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Llonisha                Albany State           2:23.57    10  
  2 Dukes, Shelley               Kentucky State         2:24.32     8  
  3 Bennett-Darby, Nadine        Fort Valley St.        2:29.02     6  
  4 Kelly, Andrele               Clark Atlanta          2:32.58     5  
  5 Christian, Ocean             Albany State           2:33.34     4  
  6 Carswell, Candis             Clark Atlanta          2:34.74     3  
  7 Nixon, Julie                 Benedict Col           2:36.64     2  
  8 Robinson, Antius             Benedict Col           2:43.20     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Carnahan, Antoinette         Fort Valley St.                 
 10 Hill, Khanesia               Clark Atlanta                   
 11 Alexander, Pirscilla         Paine                           
 12 Davis, Meyosha               Albany State                    
 13 Johnson, Dekita              Paine                           
 14 Darden, Tai                  Miles                           
 -- Chepkoech, Irine             Benedict Col                    
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 4:27.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 4:44.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Llonisha                Albany State           4:57.98    10  
  2 Chepkoech, Irine             Benedict Col           5:00.46     8  
  3 Bennett-Darby, Nadine        Fort Valley St.        5:15.18     6  
  4 Nixon, Julie                 Benedict Col           5:19.57     5  
  5 Pickett, Iris                Clark Atlanta          5:21.29     4  
  6 Hollingsworth, Asia          Albany State           5:24.68     3  
  7 Robinson, Antius             Benedict Col           5:35.42     2  
  8 Adams, Erica                 Albany State           5:41.63     1  
  9 Carnahan, Antoinette         Fort Valley St.        6:06.11  
 10 Isom, Tywanna                Clark Atlanta          6:07.89  
 11 Motley, Brittany             Kentucky State         6:22.76  
 12 Hill, Khanesia               Clark Atlanta          6:53.85  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 16:40.00                                                       
 Provisional: + 17:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chepkoech, Irine             Benedict Col          20:32.42    10  
  2 Pickett, Iris                Clark Atlanta         21:32.93     8  
  3 Bennett-Darby, Nadine        Fort Valley St.       22:27.52     6  
  4 Johnson, Teosha              Albany State          22:48.34     5  
  5 Hollingsworth, Asia          Albany State          22:48.87     4  
  6 Adams, Erica                 Albany State          23:29.56     3  
  7 Isom, Tywanna                Clark Atlanta         24:16.66     2  
  8 Motley, Brittany             Kentucky State        25:21.30     1  
  9 Thompson, CreShannon         Clark Atlanta         30:47.02  
 -- Reeves, Latoya               Fort Valley St.            DNF  
 -- Nixon, Julie                 Benedict Col               DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 35:00.00                                                       
 Provisional: + 37:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chepkoech, Irine             Benedict Col          43:01.73    10  
  2 Bennett-Darby, Nadine        Fort Valley St.       45:56.49     8  
  3 Nixon, Julie                 Benedict Col          46:13.88     6  
  4 Hollingsworth, Asia          Albany State          46:20.67     5  
  5 Pickett, Iris                Clark Atlanta         46:47.34     4  
  6 Johnson, Teosha              Albany State          48:45.29     3  
  7 Adams, Erica                 Albany State          49:33.13     2  
  8 Isom, Tywanna                Clark Atlanta         56:55.93     1  
  9 Carnahan, Antoinette         Fort Valley St.     1:04:14.56  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 13.80                                                          
 Provisional: + 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.        * 13.75Q -0.4  2 
  2 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col             14.86Q -0.6  1 
  3 Birdsong, Shaneka            Albany State             15.09Q -0.4  2 
  4 Orr, Ashley                  Albany State             15.97Q -0.6  1 
  5 Mcdonald, Petra              Benedict Col             15.24Q -0.4  2 
  6 Brown, Allyscia              Tuskege                  16.03Q -0.6  1 
  7 Sims, Beliria                Clark Atlanta            15.71q -0.4  2 
  8 Cole, Kiesharra              Fort Valley St.          16.28q -0.6  1 
  9 Speights, Serina             Fort Valley St.          16.33  -0.6  1 
 10 Johnson, Adrian              Paine                    16.38  -0.4  2 
 11 Mrozkova, Jana               Albany State             16.42  -0.4  2 
 12 Kirksey, Michelle            Paine                    17.00  -0.6  1 
 13 Peele, Anesha                Tuskege                  20.78  -0.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 13.80                                                          
 Provisional: + 14.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.          13.09* -1.8   10  
  2 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col             14.55+ -1.8    8  
  3 Birdsong, Shaneka            Albany State             14.56+ -1.8    6  
  4 Sims, Beliria                Clark Atlanta            15.58  -1.8    5  
  5 Orr, Ashley                  Albany State             15.67  -1.8    4  
  6 Cole, Kiesharra              Fort Valley St.          16.09  -1.8    3  
  7 Brown, Allyscia              Tuskege                  16.21  -1.8    2  
Preliminaries
  5 Mcdonald, Petra              Benedict Col                         
  9 Speights, Serina             Fort Valley St.                      
 10 Johnson, Adrian              Paine                                
 11 Mrozkova, Jana               Albany State                         
 12 Kirksey, Michelle            Paine                                
 13 Peele, Anesha                Tuskege                              
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: *   59.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 1:03.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.      + 1:03.10Q  2 
  2 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col           1:03.74Q  1 
  3 Davis, Meyosha               Albany State           1:06.66Q  1 
  4 Williams, Jonnie             Clark Atlanta          1:06.81Q  2 
  5 Sims, Beliria                Clark Atlanta          1:09.95Q  1 
  6 Birdsong, Shaneka            Albany State           1:10.86Q  2 
  7 Johnson, Adrian              Paine                  1:11.04q  1 
  8 Speights, Serina             Fort Valley St.        1:11.60q  1 
  9 Orr, Ashley                  Albany State           1:12.83   1 
 10 Miller, Shatoniah            Benedict Col           1:16.20   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: *   59.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 1:03.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.        1:01.56+   10  
  2 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col           1:07.01     8  
  3 Davis, Meyosha               Albany State           1:07.66     6  
  4 Speights, Serina             Fort Valley St.        1:09.06     5  
  5 Sims, Beliria                Clark Atlanta          1:09.69     4  
  6 Johnson, Adrian              Paine                  1:12.27     3  
  7 Birdsong, Shaneka            Albany State           1:13.93     2  
Preliminaries
  4 Williams, Jonnie             Clark Atlanta                   
  9 Orr, Ashley                  Albany State                    
 10 Miller, Shatoniah            Benedict Col                    
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 10:20.00                                                       
 Provisional: + 11:27.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chepkoech, Irine             Benedict Col          12:24.19    10  
  2 Bennett-Darby, Nadine        Fort Valley St.       13:02.57     8  
  3 Pickett, Iris                Clark Atlanta         13:10.41     6  
  4 Hollingsworth, Asia          Albany State          13:17.04     5  
  5 Johnson, Teosha              Albany State          14:30.55     4  
  6 Davis, Meyosha               Albany State          15:34.52     3  
  7 Carnahan, Antoinette         Fort Valley St.       16:17.09     2  
  8 Isom, Tywanna                Clark Atlanta         16:40.57     1  
  9 Hill, Khanesia               Clark Atlanta         18:55.82  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 45.50                                                          
 Provisional: + 47.50                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benedict College                                      48.22Q  1 
  2 Albany State Univ                                     48.26Q  2 
  3 Clark Atlanta University                              48.65Q  2 
  4 Paine College                                         49.54Q  1 
  5 Fort Valley State University                          48.73Q  2 
  6 Tuskegee University                                   50.47Q  1 
  7 Miles College                                         52.84q  2 
  8 Kentucky State University                             52.93q  1 
 -- Stillman College                                         DQ   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 45.50                                                          
 Provisional: + 47.50                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Albany State Univ                                     46.48+   10  
  2 Fort Valley State University                          47.47+    8  
  3 Benedict College                                      47.89     6  
  4 Clark Atlanta University                              48.84     5  
  5 Paine College                                         49.02     4  
  6 Kentucky State University                             50.18     3  
  7 Tuskegee University                                   50.96     2  
  8 Miles College                                         52.84     1  
Preliminaries
 -- Stillman College                                             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 3:42.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 3:52.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albany State Univ                                   3:58.80    10  
  2 Fort Valley State University                        4:00.63     8  
  3 Benedict College                                    4:06.06     6  
  4 Clark Atlanta University                            4:10.47     5  
  5 Paine College                                       4:29.52     4  
  6 Kentucky State University                           4:33.98     3  
  7 Tuskegee University                                 4:44.85     2  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 4'4" (1.32)
   NCAA Auto: * 1.79m                                                          
 Provisional: + 1.69m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Lakeshia               Paine                    1.62m    5-03.75   10  
  2 Dupree, Lakeisha             Albany State             1.57m    5-01.75    8  
  3 Camp, Candice                Albany State            J1.57m    5-01.75    6  
  4 Birdsong, Shaneka            Albany State             1.52m    4-11.75    5  
  5 Johnson, Bridgette           Benedict Col            J1.52m    4-11.75    4  
  6 Speights, Serina             Fort Valley St.         J1.52m    4-11.75    2.5
  6 Holt, Dorthy                 Paine                   J1.52m    4-11.75    2.5
  8 Tarver, Whitney              Tuskege                  1.47m    4-09.75    1  
  9 Rolle, Krystel               Benedict Col             1.42m    4-07.75 
 10 Billings, Chandesha          Fort Valley St.          1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 5'00" (1.52m)
   NCAA Auto: * 4.00m                                                          
 Provisional: + 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Galbreath, Dimitri           Albany State             3.05m   10-00.00   10  
  2 Delyons, Christian           Benedict Col             2.59m    8-06.00    8  
  3 Shields, Jenitra             Albany State             2.29m    7-06.00    6  
  4 Pulliam, Khanna              Clark Atlanta            2.14m    7-00.25    4.5
  4 Thompson, CreShannon         Clark Atlanta            2.14m    7-00.25    4.5
  6 Mrozkova, Jana               Albany State             1.98m    6-06.00    3  
  7 Billings, Chandesha          Fort Valley St.          1.53m    5-00.25    2  
  8 Moore, Marshay               Benedict Col            J1.53m    5-00.25    1  
 -- Reeves, Latoya               Fort Valley St.             NH            
 -- Isom, Tywanna                Clark Atlanta               NH            
 -- Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.             NH            
 -- Miller, Shatoniah            Benedict Col                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 6.25m                                                          
 Provisional: + 5.69m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.          5.95m+  0.1  19-06.25   10  
  2 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col             5.94m+  0.1  19-06.00    8  
  3 Dupree, Lakeisha             Albany State             5.79m+  0.2  19-00.00    6  
  4 Holmes, Daffaney             Fort Valley St.          5.75m+  0.1  18-10.50    5  
  5 Johnson, Adrian              Paine                    5.55m  -0.1  18-02.50    4  
  6 Mrozkova, Jana               Albany State             5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75    3  
  7 Camp, Candice                Albany State             5.50m   0.2  18-00.50    2  
  8 Sampson, Monique             Fort Valley St.          5.33m  -0.2  17-06.00    1  
  9 Kirksey, Michelle            Paine                    5.20m  -0.2  17-00.75 
 10 Dunn, Lashante               Kentucky State           5.16m  -0.1  16-11.25 
 11 Alexander, Pirscilla         Paine                    5.05m   0.2  16-07.00 
 12 Marshall, Kyra               Clark Atlanta            5.00m   0.2  16-05.00 
 13 Johnson, Bridgette           Benedict Col             4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
 14 Dixon, Tia                   Tuskege                  4.34m  -0.1  14-03.00 
 15 Carswell, Candis             Clark Atlanta            4.27m  -0.1  14-00.25 
 16 Michel, Deborah              Clark Atlanta            4.10m  -0.1  13-05.50 
 -- Coleman, Christina           Kentucky State              ND   NWI           
 -- Keller, Danielle             Tuskege                     ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 12.50m                                                         
 Provisional: + 11.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mrozkova, Jana               Albany State            12.21m+  0.5  40-00.75   10  
  2 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.         11.90m+  0.6  39-00.50    8  
  3 Camp, Candice                Albany State            11.65m+  0.7  38-02.75    6  
  4 Colbert, Marteela            Albany State            11.37m   0.6  37-03.75    5  
  5 Cole, Kiesharra              Fort Valley St.         10.70m   0.5  35-01.25    4  
  6 Johnson, Adrian              Paine                   10.63m   0.5  34-10.50    3  
  7 Wali, Mary                   Miles                   10.39m   0.3  34-01.25    2  
  8 Kirksey, Michelle            Paine                   10.24m   0.7  33-07.25    1  
  9 Rolle, Cheryse               Benedict Col            10.08m   0.8  33-01.00 
 10 Brown, Allyscia              Tuskege                  9.93m   0.3  32-07.00 
 11 Davis, Nakeechia             Benedict Col             9.90m   0.4  32-05.75 
 12 Reeves, Latoya               Fort Valley St.          9.79m   0.6  32-01.50 
 13 Hill, Khanesia               Clark Atlanta            9.30m   0.4  30-06.25 
 14 Michel, Deborah              Clark Atlanta            9.23m   0.3  30-03.50 
 15 Alexander, Pirscilla         Paine                    9.22m   0.2  30-03.00 
 16 Marshall, Kyra               Clark Atlanta            9.17m   0.5  30-01.00 
 -- Rolle, Krystel               Benedict Col                ND   NWI           
 -- Coleman, Christina           Kentucky State              ND   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 15.24m                                                         
 Provisional: + 13.26m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Armbrister, Shannon          Albany State            12.75m   41-10.00   10  
  2 Woodward, Saisha             Fort Valley St.         12.42m   40-09.00    8  
  3 Giles, Niki                  Albany State            12.25m   40-02.25    6  
  4 Clarke, Renee                Benedict Col            11.74m   38-06.25    5  
  5 Barnes, Karen                Fort Valley St.         11.46m   37-07.25    4  
  6 Butler, Shanee               Paine                   10.60m   34-09.50    3  
  7 Griggs, Shari                Fort Valley St.         10.55m   34-07.50    2  
  8 Mcdonald, Petra              Benedict Col            10.29m   33-09.25    1  
  9 Hill, Candice                Tuskege                 10.22m   33-06.50 
 10 Mcneill, Kalea               Clark Atlanta            9.91m   32-06.25 
 11 James, Asia                  Albany State             9.00m   29-06.50 
 12 Hunter, Rebekah              Kentucky State           8.99m   29-06.00 
 13 Marshall, Kyra               Clark Atlanta            8.23m   27-00.00 
 14 Hart, Samantha               Miles                    8.12m   26-07.75 
 15 Ehie, Iheoma                 Tuskege                  8.09m   26-06.50 
 16 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col             8.01m   26-03.50 
 17 Ware, Brandice               Clark Atlanta            8.00m   26-03.00 
 18 Washington, Thelma           Paine                    7.98m   26-02.25 
 19 Pence, Danielle              Stillma                  6.74m   22-01.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 50.60m                                                         
 Provisional: + 44.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Armbrister, Shannon          Albany State            39.21m     128-08   10  
  2 Giles, Niki                  Albany State            37.84m     124-02    8  
  3 Woodward, Saisha             Fort Valley St.         36.88m     121-00    6  
  4 Clarke, Renee                Benedict Col            36.86m     120-11    5  
  5 Hill, Candice                Tuskege                 34.61m     113-06    4  
  6 Griggs, Shari                Fort Valley St.         32.00m     105-00    3  
  7 Mcneill, Kalea               Clark Atlanta           31.33m     102-09    2  
  8 Barnes, Karen                Fort Valley St.         31.12m     102-01    1  
  9 Washington, Thelma           Paine                   26.75m      87-09 
 10 Jemison, Angela              Kentucky State          26.20m      85-11 
 11 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col            25.76m      84-06 
 12 Burton, Bionca               Stillma                 23.82m      78-02 
 13 Hart, Samantha               Miles                   21.29m      69-10 
 14 Ehie, Iheoma                 Tuskege                 20.81m      68-03 
 15 James, Asia                  Albany State            17.88m      58-08 
 16 Silver, Adrinne              Paine                   16.20m      53-02 
 -- Hunter, Rebekah              Kentucky State              ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 56.38m                                                         
 Provisional: + 48.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Giles, Niki                  Albany State            35.60m     116-09   10  
  2 Griggs, Shari                Fort Valley St.         34.29m     112-06    8  
  3 Barnes, Karen                Fort Valley St.         31.34m     102-10    6  
  4 Shorey, Shakira              Fort Valley St.         29.06m      95-04    5  
  5 Armbrister, Shannon          Albany State            28.07m      92-01    4  
  6 Clarke, Renee                Benedict Col            27.86m      91-05    3  
  7 Mcneill, Kalea               Clark Atlanta           27.11m      88-11    2  
  8 Jemison, Angela              Kentucky State          26.10m      85-07    1  
  9 Hunter, Rebekah              Kentucky State          23.44m      76-11 
 10 James, Asia                  Albany State            23.40m      76-09 
 11 Washington, Thelma           Paine                   21.72m      71-03 
 12 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col            20.12m      66-00 
 13 Mcdonald, Petra              Benedict Col            19.84m      65-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 47.24m                                                         
 Provisional: + 40.54m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Savoyia             Paine                   39.91m     130-11   10  
  2 Armbrister, Shannon          Albany State            35.37m     116-00    8  
  3 Giles, Niki                  Albany State            35.07m     115-01    6  
  4 Hill, Candice                Tuskege                 34.88m     114-05    5  
  5 Camp, Candice                Albany State            32.31m     106-00    4  
  6 Woodward, Saisha             Fort Valley St.         30.79m     101-00    3  
  7 Barnes, Karen                Fort Valley St.         30.29m      99-04    2  
  8 Shorey, Shakira              Fort Valley St.         28.49m      93-06    1  
  9 Mcdonald, Petra              Benedict Col            25.55m      83-10 
 10 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col            22.30m      73-02 
 11 Saunders, Lashundra          Paine                   22.27m      73-01 
 12 Jemison, Angela              Kentucky State          21.11m      69-03 
 13 Mcneill, Kalea               Clark Atlanta           19.81m      65-00 
 14 Mackey, Amanda               Benedict Col            16.24m      53-03 
 15 Ware, Brandice               Clark Atlanta           14.75m      48-05 
 16 Marshall, Kyra               Clark Atlanta           12.11m      39-09 
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: *  5250                                                          
 Provisional: +  4475                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dailey, Lynnsey              Fort Valley St.           4385    10  
  2 Sylvester, Sherly            Benedict Col              4126     8  
  3 Camp, Candice                Albany State              4033     6  
  4 Johnson, Adrian              Paine                     3873     5  
  5 Orr, Ashley                  Albany State              3647     4  
  6 Billings, Chandesha          Fort Valley St.           3491     3  
  7 Dupree, Lakeisha             Albany State              3288     2  
  8 Kirksey, Michelle            Paine                     3270     1  
  9 Williams, Jonnie             Clark Atlanta             3228  
 10 Marshall, Kyra               Clark Atlanta             3034  
 11 Woodward, Saisha             Fort Valley St.           2930  
 12 Kelly, Andrele               Clark Atlanta             2683  
 13 Thomas, Latoya               Tuskege                   2615  
 14 Green, Katrina               Tuskege                   1463  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 10.34                                                          
 Provisional: + 10.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witherspoon, Brian           Stillma                  10.71Q -0.9  2 
  2 Coley, Rodney                Albany State             10.84Q -0.8  4 
  3 Mosley, Jeffery              Fort Valley St.          10.85Q -0.5  3 
  4 Dayne, Cameron               Morehouse                10.87Q -1.4  1 
  5 Oladipo, Adeshina            Albany State             10.84q -0.9  2 
  6 Morgan, Brandon              Morehouse                10.88q -0.5  3 
  7 Wheeler, David               Benedict Col             10.95q -0.9  2 
  8 Jones, Jacoby                Lane                     10.96q -0.5  3  .951
  9 Glenn, Xavier                Fort Valley St.          10.96  -1.4  1  .954
 10 Hair, Xavier                 Fort Valley St.          11.02  -0.8  4 
 11 Hall, Lamario                Benedict Col             11.05  -1.4  1 
 12 Heard, Denatay               Stillma                  11.07  -0.8  4 
 13 Williams, Joshua             Benedict Col             11.07  -0.8  4 
 14 Roberts, Jamaal              Morehouse                11.08  -0.9  2 
 15 Butler, Andwele              Clark Atlanta            11.09  -1.4  1 
 16 Ellesberry, Tim              Albany State             11.19  -0.5  3 
 17 Coakley, Demetric            Tuskege                  11.21  -0.5  3 
 18 Porter, Victor               Paine                    11.28  -1.4  1 
 19 Porter, Quinn                Stillma                  11.28  -0.5  3 
 20 Tyler, Jesse                 Tuskege                  11.31  -0.9  2 
 21 Maddox, Jimmy                Clark Atlanta            11.36  -0.5  3 
 22 Latimore, Dontrell           Paine                    11.50  -0.8  4 
 23 Brown, Kevin                 Miles                    11.53  -0.5  3 
 24 Jones, Eric                  Miles                    11.59  -0.8  4 
 25 Baenett, Donavann            Paine                    11.68  -0.9  2 
 26 Williams, Deshawnta          Tuskege                  11.77  -1.4  1 
 27 Reed, Courtney               Kentucky State           11.90  -0.8  4 
 28 Doe, Bryce                   Clark Atlanta            12.28  -0.9  2 
 -- Perry, Ulysses               Lane                        DQ  -1.4  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 10.34                                                          
 Provisional: + 10.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Witherspoon, Brian           Stillma                  10.49+  0.3   10  
  2 Coley, Rodney                Albany State             10.51+  0.3    8  
  3 Mosley, Jeffery              Fort Valley St.          10.71   0.3    6  
  4 Dayne, Cameron               Morehouse                10.77   0.3    5  
  5 Morgan, Brandon              Morehouse                10.85   0.3    4  
  6 Jones, Jacoby                Lane                     10.89   0.3    3  
  7 Wheeler, David               Benedict Col             11.01   0.3    2  
  8 Oladipo, Adeshina            Albany State             11.13   0.3    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Glenn, Xavier                Fort Valley St.                      
 10 Hair, Xavier                 Fort Valley St.                      
 11 Hall, Lamario                Benedict Col                         
 12 Heard, Denatay               Stillma                              
 13 Williams, Joshua             Benedict Col                         
 14 Roberts, Jamaal              Morehouse                            
 15 Butler, Andwele              Clark Atlanta                        
 16 Ellesberry, Tim              Albany State                         
 17 Coakley, Demetric            Tuskege                              
 18 Porter, Victor               Paine                                
 19 Porter, Quinn                Stillma                              
 20 Tyler, Jesse                 Tuskege                              
 21 Maddox, Jimmy                Clark Atlanta                        
 22 Latimore, Dontrell           Paine                                
 23 Brown, Kevin                 Miles                                
 24 Jones, Eric                  Miles                                
 25 Baenett, Donavann            Paine                                
 26 Williams, Deshawnta          Tuskege                              
 27 Reed, Courtney               Kentucky State                       
 28 Doe, Bryce                   Clark Atlanta                        
 -- Perry, Ulysses               Lane                                 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 20.85                                                          
 Provisional: + 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dayne, Cameron               Morehouse              + 21.12Q  0.2  2 
  2 Coley, Rodney                Albany State           + 21.41Q  0.2  3 
  3 Witherspoon, Brian           Stillma                + 21.41Q  0.3  4 
  4 Dozier, Vernon               Miles                    21.71Q  0.3  1 
  5 Jordan, Cedric               Fort Valley St.        + 21.38q  0.2  2 
  6 Williams, Joshua             Benedict Col             21.53q  0.2  3 
  7 Oladipo, Adeshina            Albany State             21.66q  0.3  4 
  8 Mosley, Jeffery              Fort Valley St.          21.85q  0.2  3 
  9 Glenn, Xavier                Fort Valley St.          21.90   0.3  4 
 10 Heard, Denatay               Stillma                  22.03   0.3  1 
 11 Roberts, Jamaal              Morehouse                22.06   0.3  4 
 12 Hartley, Brandon             Morehouse                22.21   0.3  1 
 13 Spencer, Gregory             Kentucky State           22.29   0.2  2 
 14 Ellesberry, Tim              Albany State             22.38   0.3  1 
 15 Jones, Jimmie                Benedict Col             22.49   0.2  2 
 16 Tyler, Jesse                 Tuskege                  22.53   0.3  1 
 17 Butler, Andwele              Clark Atlanta            22.54   0.2  3 
 18 Albert, Larry                Stillma                  22.54   0.2  2 
 19 Baenett, Donavann            Paine                    22.57   0.2  2 
 20 Jones, Eric                  Miles                    22.61   0.2  2 
 21 Latimore, Dontrell           Paine                    22.86   0.2  3 
 22 Terrell, Brian               Kentucky State           22.87   0.2  3 
 23 Maddison, Justin             Miles                    22.87   0.3  4 
 24 Porter, Victor               Paine                    22.96   0.3  4 
 25 Maddox, Jimmy                Clark Atlanta            23.22   0.3  4 
 26 Baldwin-Meadows, Anthny      Lane                     23.37   0.2  3 
 27 Doe, Bryce                   Clark Atlanta            23.56   0.3  1 
 28 Dortch, David                Tuskege                  23.95   0.2  2 
 29 Winston, Juval               Tuskege                  24.71   0.2  3 
 30 Scott, Harvey                Lane                     25.31   0.3  4 
 -- Wheeler, David               Benedict Col                FS   0.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 20.85                                                          
 Provisional: + 21.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Witherspoon, Brian           Stillma                  21.09+ -0.3   10  
  2 Coley, Rodney                Albany State             21.14+ -0.3    8  
  3 Williams, Joshua             Benedict Col             21.22+ -0.3    6  
  4 Jordan, Cedric               Fort Valley St.          21.39+ -0.3    5  
  5 Oladipo, Adeshina            Albany State             21.68  -0.3    4  
  6 Mosley, Jeffery              Fort Valley St.          21.72  -0.3    3  
  7 Dayne, Cameron               Morehouse                21.89  -0.3    2  
Preliminaries
  4 Dozier, Vernon               Miles                                
  9 Glenn, Xavier                Fort Valley St.                      
 10 Heard, Denatay               Stillma                              
 11 Roberts, Jamaal              Morehouse                            
 12 Hartley, Brandon             Morehouse                            
 13 Spencer, Gregory             Kentucky State                       
 14 Ellesberry, Tim              Albany State                         
 15 Jones, Jimmie                Benedict Col                         
 16 Tyler, Jesse                 Tuskege                              
 17 Butler, Andwele              Clark Atlanta                        
 18 Albert, Larry                Stillma                              
 19 Baenett, Donavann            Paine                                
 20 Jones, Eric                  Miles                                
 21 Latimore, Dontrell           Paine                                
 22 Terrell, Brian               Kentucky State                       
 23 Maddison, Justin             Miles                                
 24 Porter, Victor               Paine                                
 25 Maddox, Jimmy                Clark Atlanta                        
 26 Baldwin-Meadows, Anthny      Lane                                 
 27 Doe, Bryce                   Clark Atlanta                        
 28 Dortch, David                Tuskege                              
 29 Winston, Juval               Tuskege                              
 30 Scott, Harvey                Lane                                 
 -- Wheeler, David               Benedict Col                         
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 46.50                                                          
 Provisional: + 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan, Cedric               Fort Valley St.          48.23Q  4 
  2 Prince, Damian               Morehouse                48.71Q  1 
  3 Thomas, Antonie              Albany State             48.71Q  3 
  4 Oladipo, Adeshina            Albany State             48.97Q  2 
  5 Hartley, Brandon             Morehouse                49.27q  4 
  6 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict Col             49.27q  2 
  7 Moore, Lyle                  Fort Valley St.          49.36q  2 
  8 Williams, Joshua             Benedict Col             49.48q  3 
  9 Miller, Cameron              Fort Valley St.          49.49   1 
 10 Spencer, Gregory             Kentucky State           49.80   3 
 11 Tyler, Jesse                 Tuskege                  50.22   2 
 12 Brown, Kenny                 Stillma                  50.46   1 
 13 Roberts, Anthony             Morehouse                50.95   3 
 14 Gresham, Jayron              Benedict Col             51.10   4 
 15 Cauley, Sean                 Paine                    51.53   4 
 16 Bell, Antwan                 Clark Atlanta            51.86   1 
 17 Terrell, Brian               Kentucky State           51.88   1 
 18 Conners, Mark                Albany State             52.54   4 
 19 Baldwin-Meadows, Anthny      Lane                     52.95   4 
 20 Mccullum, Charles            Stillma                  53.11   2 
 21 Livingston, Anthony          Clark Atlanta            53.27   2 
 22 Miller, Brandon              Clark Atlanta            53.80   3 
 23 Johns, Jerry                 Tuskege                  54.09   1 
 24 Bailey, Bryan                Tuskege                  54.23   3 
 25 Hill, Vincent                Miles                    54.29   2 
 26 Parham, Jeramie              Stillma                  54.40   4 
 27 Kelley, Anderson             Miles                    57.20   3 
 28 Mccoy, Tim                   Paine                    59.32   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 46.50                                                          
 Provisional: + 48.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Cedric               Fort Valley St.          46.70+   10  
  2 Prince, Damian               Morehouse                47.01+    8  
  3 Thomas, Antonie              Albany State             47.34+    6  
  4 Oladipo, Adeshina            Albany State             47.57+    5  
  5 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict Col             48.41     4  
  6 Hartley, Brandon             Morehouse                49.15     3  
  7 Moore, Lyle                  Fort Valley St.          50.14     2  
  8 Williams, Joshua             Benedict Col             52.59     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Miller, Cameron              Fort Valley St.                 
 10 Spencer, Gregory             Kentucky State                  
 11 Tyler, Jesse                 Tuskege                         
 12 Brown, Kenny                 Stillma                         
 13 Roberts, Anthony             Morehouse                       
 14 Gresham, Jayron              Benedict Col                    
 15 Cauley, Sean                 Paine                           
 16 Bell, Antwan                 Clark Atlanta                   
 17 Terrell, Brian               Kentucky State                  
 18 Conners, Mark                Albany State                    
 19 Baldwin-Meadows, Anthny      Lane                            
 20 Mccullum, Charles            Stillma                         
 21 Livingston, Anthony          Clark Atlanta                   
 22 Miller, Brandon              Clark Atlanta                   
 23 Johns, Jerry                 Tuskege                         
 24 Bailey, Bryan                Tuskege                         
 25 Hill, Vincent                Miles                           
 26 Parham, Jeramie              Stillma                         
 27 Kelley, Anderson             Miles                           
 28 Mccoy, Tim                   Paine                           
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 1:49.80                                                        
 Provisional: + 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Mcmillan, Ross               Morehouse              1:55.38Q 
  2 Osborne, David               Kentucky State         1:57.21Q 
  3 Coleman, Julius              Morehouse              1:58.30Q 
  4 Brown, Charles               Fort Valley St.        1:59.87Q 
  5 Thomas, Antonie              Albany State           1:58.40q 
  6 Bailey, Bryan                Tuskege                1:59.85q 
  7 Jackson, Marcus              Albany State           1:59.93q 
  8 Hanks, Julius                Morehouse              2:01.75q 
  9 Miller, Brandon              Clark Atlanta          2:04.28  
 10 Merrill, Brian               Clark Atlanta          2:04.69  
 11 Craghead, Randle             Kentucky State         2:06.03  
 12 Mccadney, Michael            Fort Valley St.        2:06.21  
 13 Rivers, Nedrick              Benedict Col           2:07.20  
 14 Reid, Deanthony              Albany State           2:08.15  
 15 Kirk, Pharoah                Stillma                2:08.27  
 16 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col           2:08.29  
 17 Oliver, Terrance             Paine                  2:10.09  
 18 Wells, Antiono               Fort Valley St.        2:11.07  
 19 Lang, Daniel                 Clark Atlanta          2:13.56  
 20 Mays, Michael                Tuskege                2:14.98  
 21 Valentine, John              Tuskege                2:17.46  
 22 Mccoy, Tim                   Paine                  2:24.17  
 23 Pierson, Slyvester           Miles                  2:25.89  
 24 Welch, Damien                Stillma                2:25.90  
 25 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict Col           2:28.68  
 26 Kelley, Anderson             Miles                  2:30.61  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 1:49.80                                                        
 Provisional: + 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Julius              Morehouse              1:54.85    10  
  2 Osborne, David               Kentucky State         1:56.35     8  
  3 Jackson, Marcus              Albany State           2:01.42     6  
  4 Hanks, Julius                Morehouse              2:01.46     5  
  5 Mcmillan, Ross               Morehouse              2:05.54     4  
  6 Thomas, Antonie              Albany State           2:10.41     3  
  7 Brown, Charles               Fort Valley St.        2:10.55     2  
  8 Bailey, Bryan                Tuskege                2:24.18     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Miller, Brandon              Clark Atlanta                   
 10 Merrill, Brian               Clark Atlanta                   
 11 Craghead, Randle             Kentucky State                  
 12 Mccadney, Michael            Fort Valley St.                 
 13 Rivers, Nedrick              Benedict Col                    
 14 Reid, Deanthony              Albany State                    
 15 Kirk, Pharoah                Stillma                         
 16 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col                    
 17 Oliver, Terrance             Paine                           
 18 Wells, Antiono               Fort Valley St.                 
 19 Lang, Daniel                 Clark Atlanta                   
 20 Mays, Michael                Tuskege                         
 21 Valentine, John              Tuskege                         
 22 Mccoy, Tim                   Paine                           
 23 Pierson, Slyvester           Miles                           
 24 Welch, Damien                Stillma                         
 25 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict Col                    
 26 Kelley, Anderson             Miles                           
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 3:47.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 3:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Osborne, David               Kentucky State         4:18.71Q 
  2 Mcmillan, Ross               Morehouse              4:24.12Q 
  3 Chase, Kevin                 Morehouse              4:18.88Q 
  4 Coleman, Julius              Morehouse              4:24.29Q 
  5 Brown, Charles               Fort Valley St.        4:24.70Q 
  6 Rotich, Titus                Benedict Col           4:29.70Q 
  7 Jackson, Marcus              Albany State           4:24.84Q 
  8 Rivers, Nedrick              Benedict Col           4:30.18Q 
  9 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col           4:27.65q 
 10 Graham, Richard              Fort Valley St.        4:37.39q 
 11 Reid, Deanthony              Albany State           4:41.15q 
 12 Wilson, Antony               Paine                  4:41.88q 
 13 Lang, Daniel                 Clark Atlanta          4:45.06  
 14 Johnson, Shomari             Albany State           4:45.13  
 15 Valentine, John              Tuskege                4:46.10  
 16 Robinson, Marc               Kentucky State         4:50.78  
 17 Merrill, Brian               Clark Atlanta          4:54.13  
 18 Brown, Levonn                Clark Atlanta          4:55.81  
 19 Wells, Antiono               Fort Valley St.        5:04.92  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 3:47.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 3:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcmillan, Ross               Morehouse              4:07.52    10  
  2 Coleman, Julius              Morehouse              4:11.56     8  
  3 Osborne, David               Kentucky State         4:13.11     6  
  4 Chase, Kevin                 Morehouse              4:16.19     5  
  5 Jackson, Marcus              Albany State           4:24.91     4  
  6 Brown, Charles               Fort Valley St.        4:27.96     3  
  7 Rotich, Titus                Benedict Col           4:28.70     2  
  8 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col           4:28.72     1  
  9 Graham, Richard              Fort Valley St.        4:32.17  
 10 Rivers, Nedrick              Benedict Col           4:37.35  
 11 Reid, Deanthony              Albany State           4:51.67  
Preliminaries
 12 Wilson, Antony               Paine                           
 13 Lang, Daniel                 Clark Atlanta                   
 14 Johnson, Shomari             Albany State                    
 15 Valentine, John              Tuskege                         
 16 Robinson, Marc               Kentucky State                  
 17 Merrill, Brian               Clark Atlanta                   
 18 Brown, Levonn                Clark Atlanta                   
 19 Wells, Antiono               Fort Valley St.                 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 14:00.00                                                       
 Provisional: + 14:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brickler, Alex               Morehouse             16:52.45    10  
  2 Jackson, Marcus              Albany State          16:54.67     8  
  3 Langat, Justus               Fort Valley St.       17:23.84     6  
  4 Lagat, Josiah                Morehouse             17:25.06     5  
  5 Rotich, Titus                Benedict Col          17:31.08     4  
  6 Abraha, Yafet                Morehouse             17:31.84     3  
  7 Brown, Levonn                Clark Atlanta         18:52.18     2  
  8 Wells, Antiono               Fort Valley St.       19:10.86     1  
  9 Graham, Richard              Fort Valley St.       19:12.43  
 10 Lang, Daniel                 Clark Atlanta         19:25.71  
 11 Searcy, Akeivius             Albany State          19:27.49  
 12 Rivers, Nedrick              Benedict Col          20:01.03  
 13 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col          20:01.75  
 14 Johnson, Shomari             Albany State          20:58.23  
 15 Valentine, John              Tuskege               21:00.32  
 16 Robinson, Marc               Kentucky State        21:18.46  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 29:30.00                                                       
 Provisional: + 31:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brickler, Alex               Morehouse             35:01.57    10  
  2 Langat, Justus               Fort Valley St.       37:08.72     8  
  3 Rotich, Titus                Benedict Col          37:17.46     6  
  4 Abraha, Yafet                Morehouse             37:42.67     5  
  5 Graham, Richard              Fort Valley St.       39:34.00     4  
  6 Jackson, Marcus              Albany State          41:15.08     3  
  7 Wells, Antiono               Fort Valley St.       41:57.22     2  
  8 Johnson, Shomari             Albany State          43:00.10     1  
  9 Searcy, Akeivius             Albany State          44:40.75  
 10 Lang, Daniel                 Clark Atlanta         45:16.51  
 11 Hopper, Brandon              Clark Atlanta         45:34.44  
 12 Merrill, Brian               Clark Atlanta         48:58.59  
 -- Lagat, Josiah                Morehouse                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 13.90                                                          
 Provisional: + 14.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheeler, David               Benedict Col           + 14.64Q -2.4  1 
  2 Douglas, Radonye             Albany State             15.10Q -2.2  2 
  3 Deshields, Lawrence          Fort Valley St.          15.15Q -2.2  2 
  4 Jackson, Steven              Fort Valley St.          15.26Q -2.4  1 
  5 Cook, Donald                 Morehouse                15.53Q -2.2  2 
  6 Roulhac, Brandon             Albany State             15.64Q -2.4  1 
  7 Brown, Teddrick              Albany State             15.95q -2.4  1 
  8 Washington, Mark             Morehouse                16.02q -2.4  1 
  9 Briscoe, Tyrone              Morehouse                16.10  -2.2  2 
 10 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col             17.14  -2.2  2 
 11 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley St.          17.25  -2.4  1 
 12 Porter, Quinn                Stillma                  17.85  -2.2  2 
 13 Livingston, Anthony          Clark Atlanta            18.21  -2.2  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 13.90                                                          
 Provisional: + 14.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheeler, David               Benedict Col             14.19+ -2.2   10  
  2 Douglas, Radonye             Albany State             14.61+ -2.2    8  
  3 Jackson, Steven              Fort Valley St.          14.72  -2.2    6  
  4 Deshields, Lawrence          Fort Valley St.          14.78  -2.2    5  
  5 Cook, Donald                 Morehouse                15.25  -2.2    4  
  6 Roulhac, Brandon             Albany State             15.26  -2.2    3  
  7 Brown, Teddrick              Albany State             15.31  -2.2    2  
  8 Washington, Mark             Morehouse                15.92  -2.2    1  
Preliminaries
  9 Briscoe, Tyrone              Morehouse                            
 10 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col                         
 11 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley St.                      
 12 Porter, Quinn                Stillma                              
 13 Livingston, Anthony          Clark Atlanta                        
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 51.70                                                          
 Provisional: + 53.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prince, Damian               Morehouse                53.33Q  2 
  2 Sullivan, Ruben              Albany State             54.39Q  1 
  3 Washington, Mark             Morehouse                54.74Q  1 
  4 Deshields, Lawrence          Fort Valley St.          55.43Q  2 
  5 Moore, Lyle                  Fort Valley St.          54.92Q  1 
  6 Jackson, Steven              Fort Valley St.          55.64Q  2 
  7 Douglas, Radonye             Albany State             55.87q  2 
  8 Livingston, Anthony          Clark Atlanta            56.13q  1 
  9 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col             57.69   2 
 10 Lewis, Brett                 Morehouse                58.38   2 
 11 Wheeler, David               Benedict Col             58.83   1 
 12 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict Col             58.83   1 
 13 Cauley, Sean                 Paine                    58.95   1 
 14 Williams, Jalaquan           Kentucky State         1:02.74   2 
 15 Bennett, Ricky               Albany State           1:04.48   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 51.70                                                          
 Provisional: + 53.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Prince, Damian               Morehouse                52.04+   10  
  2 Washington, Mark             Morehouse                53.31     8  
  3 Sullivan, Ruben              Albany State             54.22     6  
  4 Deshields, Lawrence          Fort Valley St.          55.36     5  
  5 Moore, Lyle                  Fort Valley St.          55.69     4  
  6 Jackson, Steven              Fort Valley St.          56.43     3  
  7 Douglas, Radonye             Albany State             56.63     2  
  8 Livingston, Anthony          Clark Atlanta            57.04     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col                    
 10 Lewis, Brett                 Morehouse                       
 11 Wheeler, David               Benedict Col                    
 12 Rolle, Carl                  Benedict Col                    
 13 Cauley, Sean                 Paine                           
 14 Williams, Jalaquan           Kentucky State                  
 15 Bennett, Ricky               Albany State                    
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 9:00.00                                                        
 Provisional: + 9:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Marcus              Albany State          10:20.16    10  
  2 Hanks, Julius                Morehouse             10:26.77     8  
  3 Lagat, Josiah                Morehouse             10:34.25     6  
  4 Abraha, Yafet                Morehouse             10:40.79     5  
  5 Langat, Justus               Fort Valley St.       10:44.13     4  
  6 Rotich, Titus                Benedict Col          10:49.86     3  
  7 Brown, Charles               Fort Valley St.       11:30.50     2  
  8 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col          11:48.57     1  
  9 Brown, Levonn                Clark Atlanta         12:03.03  
 10 Graham, Richard              Fort Valley St.       12:21.45  
 11 Johnson, Shomari             Albany State          12:33.59  
 12 Merrill, Brian               Clark Atlanta         13:04.16  
 13 Lang, Daniel                 Clark Atlanta         13:08.53  
 14 Searcy, Akeivius             Albany State          14:00.69  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 40.25                                                          
 Provisional: + 41.30                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albany State University                             + 40.79Q  1 
  2 Stillman College                                    + 41.11Q  2 
  3 Fort Valley State University                        + 40.93Q  1 
  4 Morehouse College                                   + 41.28Q  2 
  5 Benedict College                                      41.32Q  2 
  6 Miles College                                         41.54Q  1 
  7 Clark Atlanta University                              41.93q  1 
  8 Tuskegee University                                   42.16q  1 
  9 Paine College                                         43.18   2 
 10 Kentucky State University                             44.65   2 
 -- Lane College                                            DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 40.25                                                          
 Provisional: + 41.30                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fort Valley State University                          40.48+   10  
  2 Albany State University                               40.59+    8  
  3 Morehouse College                                     40.60+    6  
  4 Stillman College                                      41.11+    5  
  5 Benedict College                                      41.28+    4  
  6 Tuskegee University                                   41.98     3  
  7 Clark Atlanta University                              42.48     2  
  8 Miles College                                         43.00     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Paine College                                                
 10 Kentucky State University                                    
 -- Lane College                                                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
   NCAA Auto: * 3:09.40                                                        
 Provisional: + 3:14.40                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fort Valley State University                        3:18.44Q  2 
  2 Albany State University                             3:19.21Q  1 
  3 Benedict College                                    3:21.48Q  2 
  4 Tuskegee University                                 3:21.55Q  1 
  5 Kentucky State University                           3:21.90Q  2 
  6 Morehouse College                                   3:24.32Q  1 
  7 Clark Atlanta University                            3:25.87q  1 
  8 Stillman College                                    3:30.91q  2 
  9 Miles College                                       3:35.04   1 
 10 Paine College                                       3:39.14   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: * 3:09.40                                                        
 Provisional: + 3:14.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morehouse College                                   3:09.81+   10  
  2 Fort Valley State University                        3:12.59+    8  
  3 Albany State University                             3:12.89+    6  
  4 Benedict College                                    3:19.33     5  
  5 Tuskegee University                                 3:21.02     4  
  6 Clark Atlanta University                            3:21.18     3  
  7 Stillman College                                    3:26.50     2  
  8 Kentucky State University                           3:26.76     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Miles College                                                
 10 Paine College                                                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 6'00" (1.83m)
   NCAA Auto: * 2.16m                                                          
 Provisional: + 2.09m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Keith               Morehouse                2.18m*   7-01.75   10  
  2 Roulhac, Brandon             Albany State             2.03m    6-08.00    8  
  3 Ransom, Terrance             Albany State            J2.03m    6-08.00    6  
  4 Strearne, Jared              Morehouse                1.98m    6-06.00    4.5
  4 Brown, Teddrick              Albany State             1.98m    6-06.00    4.5
  5 Flimmons, Randall            Morehouse               J1.98m    6-06.00    3  
  7 Williamson, Donald           Fort Valley St.          1.83m    6-00.00    1.5
  7 Boyer, Tederell              Fort Valley St.          1.83m    6-00.00    1.5
 -- Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley St.             NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Starting Height: 8'00" (2.44m)
   NCAA Auto: * 5.18m                                                          
 Provisional: + 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leftwick, Micheal            Albany State             3.66m   12-00.00   10  
  2 Taylor, Juan                 Fort Valley St.          3.50m   11-05.75    8  
  3 Roulhac, Brandon             Albany State             3.35m   10-11.75    6  
  4 Mims, Jason                  Stillma                 J3.35m   10-11.75    5  
  5 Strearne, Jared              Morehouse                3.05m   10-00.00    4  
  6 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley St.         J3.05m   10-00.00    3  
  7 Brown, Teddrick              Albany State             2.90m    9-06.25    2  
  8 Boyer, Tederell              Fort Valley St.          2.75m    9-00.25    1  
  9 Ward, Stephen                Tuskege                 J2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Rutherford, Jahmar           Morehouse               J2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Wheeler, David               Benedict Col                NH            
 -- Richmond, Oliver             Morehouse                   NH            
 -- Merrill, Brian               Clark Atlanta               NH            
 -- Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 7.62m                                                          
 Provisional: + 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Flimmons, Randall            Morehouse                7.53m+  0.1  24-08.50   10  
  2 Dayne, Cameron               Morehouse                7.30m+ -0.1  23-11.50    8  
  3 Roulhac, Brandon             Albany State             7.19m+  0.1  23-07.25    6  
  4 Williamson, Donald           Fort Valley St.          7.03m   0.1  23-00.75    5  
  5 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley St.          7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50    4  
  6 Ball, Charles                Albany State             6.75m   0.2  22-01.75    3  
  7 Brown, Teddrick              Albany State             6.67m   0.1  21-10.75    2  
  8 Samuels, Brandon             Benedict Col             6.60m   0.1  21-08.00    1  
  9 Albert, Larry                Stillma                  6.55m   0.2  21-06.00 
 10 Mccadney, Michael            Fort Valley St.          6.46m   0.1  21-02.50 
 11 Smith, Dominic               Morehouse                6.26m   0.1  20-06.50 
 12 Bailey, Sean                 Tuskege                  6.17m  +0.0  20-03.00 
 13 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col             6.16m   0.1  20-02.50 
 14 Williams, Antonio            Benedict Col             6.03m   0.1  19-09.50 
 15 Lea, Laurence                Clark Atlanta            5.97m  -0.1  19-07.00 
 16 Jeff, Andrew                 Lane                     5.91m  -0.1  19-04.75 
 17 Terrell, Brian               Kentucky State           5.87m  -0.1  19-03.25 
 17 Glemeau, Jeremey             Kentucky State           5.87m   0.1  19-03.25 
 19 Lucas, Titus                 Paine                    5.86m  -0.1  19-02.75 
 20 Clark, Daron                 Stillma                  5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50 
 21 Lowe, Dontavious             Paine                    5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75 
 22 Miller, Brandon              Clark Atlanta            5.71m   0.1  18-09.00 
 23 Wiliams, David               Kentucky State           5.59m  -0.2  18-04.25 
 24 Gillo, Peter                 Clark Atlanta            5.34m  -0.1  17-06.25 
 25 Casey, Carl                  Stillma                  4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
 26 Mays, Michael                Tuskege                  4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50 
 27 Wright, Quincy               Tuskege                  4.62m  +0.0  15-02.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 15.54m                                                         
 Provisional: + 14.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roulhac, Brandon             Albany State            16.21m*  0.1  53-02.25   10  
  2 Dayne, Cameron               Morehouse               15.44m+ +0.0  50-08.00    8  
  3 Williamson, Donald           Fort Valley St.         14.50m+  0.1  47-07.00    6  
  4 Mccadney, Michael            Fort Valley St.         14.31m  -0.1  46-11.50    5  
  5 Ransom, Terrance             Albany State            14.22m   0.2  46-08.00    4  
  6 Rutherford, Jahmar           Morehouse               13.93m  +0.0  45-08.50    3  
  7 Smith, Dominic               Morehouse               13.75m  -0.2  45-01.50    2  
  8 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley St.         13.68m  +0.0  44-10.75    1  
  9 Lowe, Dontavious             Paine                   13.60m  +0.0  44-07.50 
 10 Gillo, Peter                 Clark Atlanta           13.46m  -0.1  44-02.00 
 11 Lea, Laurence                Clark Atlanta           13.44m  +0.0  44-01.25 
 11 Johns, Jerry                 Tuskege                 13.44m   0.2  44-01.25 
 13 Mccoy, Deavion               Stillma                 13.21m  +0.0  43-04.25 
 14 Glemeau, Jeremey             Kentucky State          13.20m  -0.1  43-03.75 
 15 Berry, Chris                 Albany State            12.95m   0.1  42-06.00 
 -- Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col                ND   NWI           
 -- Miller, Brandon              Clark Atlanta               ND   NWI           
 -- Lewis, Steven                Stillma                     ND   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 18.25m                                                         
 Provisional: + 15.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boles, Jon                   Clark Atlanta           15.02m   49-03.50   10  
  2 Nweke, Jeffery               Fort Valley St.         13.95m   45-09.25    8  
  3 Wright, Stanley              Benedict Col            13.48m   44-02.75    6  
  4 Johnson, Lucius              Albany State            13.36m   43-10.00    5  
  5 Alexander, David             Clark Atlanta           13.29m   43-07.25    4  
  6 Robinson, James              Paine                   13.27m   43-06.50    3  
  7 Hudson, Keena                Fort Valley St.         13.21m   43-04.25    2  
  8 Mitchell, John               Morehouse               13.18m   43-03.00    1  
  9 Jhonson, Brandon             Stillma                 12.57m   41-03.00 
 10 Mckinney, Brandon            Miles                   12.18m   39-11.50 
 11 Hill, Sammie                 Stillma                 12.09m   39-08.00 
 12 Roulhac, Brandon             Albany State            12.06m   39-07.00 
 13 Mcguire, Irving              Stillma                 12.01m   39-05.00 
 14 Smith, Terrance              Miles                   11.87m   38-11.50 
 15 Ford, Benjamin               Tuskege                 11.83m   38-09.75 
 16 Terry, Dameon                Benedict Col            11.55m   37-10.75 
 17 Jewel, Koren                 Fort Valley St.         11.49m   37-08.50 
 18 Pittman, Omarr               Clark Atlanta           10.62m   34-10.25 
 19 Ray, Corey                   Albany State            10.46m   34-04.00 
 20 Williams, Artavious          Kentucky State          10.43m   34-02.75 
 21 Roach, Anthony               Benedict Col            10.11m   33-02.00 
 22 Stephens, William            Paine                   10.05m   32-11.75 
 23 Casey, Terrance              Paine                    9.33m   30-07.50 
 24 Martin, Emanuel              Tuskege                  8.31m   27-03.25 
 -- Hungispuko, Peter            Morehouse                   ND            
 -- Wooten, Billy                Morehouse                   ND            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 53.34m                                                         
 Provisional: + 48.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ray, Corey                   Albany State            43.14m     141-06   10  
  2 Alexander, David             Clark Atlanta           42.69m     140-01    8  
  3 Wooten, Billy                Morehouse               41.40m     135-10    6  
  4 Jewel, Koren                 Fort Valley St.         41.27m     135-05    5  
  5 Hudson, Keena                Fort Valley St.         40.85m     134-00    4  
  6 Johnson, Lucius              Albany State            39.10m     128-03    3  
  7 Boles, Jon                   Clark Atlanta          J39.10m     128-03    2  
  8 Williams, Artavious          Kentucky State          38.96m     127-10    1  
  9 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley St.         38.63m     126-09 
 10 Mcguire, Irving              Stillma                 37.73m     123-09 
 11 Wright, Stanley              Benedict Col            37.70m     123-08 
 12 Jhonson, Brandon             Stillma                 37.61m     123-05 
 13 Terry, Dameon                Benedict Col            37.37m     122-07 
 14 Mckinney, Brandon            Miles                   35.15m     115-04 
 15 Roulhac, Brandon             Albany State            34.68m     113-09 
 16 Smith, Terrance              Miles                   32.27m     105-10 
 17 Smith, Dominic               Morehouse               31.99m     104-11 
 18 Ford, Benjamin               Tuskege                 31.84m     104-05 
 19 Mitchell, John               Morehouse               27.25m      89-05 
 20 Ashekun, Lateef              Clark Atlanta           27.23m      89-04 
 21 Roach, Anthony               Benedict Col            23.92m      78-06 
 22 Scott, Kevin                 Stillma                 21.47m      70-05 
 23 Stephens, William            Paine                   20.98m      68-10 
 24 Martin, Emanuel              Tuskege                 16.91m      55-06 
 -- Coakley, Demetric            Tuskege                     ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 59.45m                                                         
 Provisional: + 52.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pittman, Omarr               Clark Atlanta           41.69m     136-09   10  
  2 Wooten, Billy                Morehouse               41.16m     135-00    8  
  3 Williams, Artavious          Kentucky State          36.09m     118-05    6  
  4 Nweke, Jeffery               Fort Valley St.         35.37m     116-00    5  
  5 Boles, Jon                   Clark Atlanta           34.81m     114-02    4  
  6 Hungispuko, Peter            Morehouse               34.58m     113-05    3  
  7 Alexander, David             Clark Atlanta           33.55m     110-01    2  
  8 Hudson, Keena                Fort Valley St.         32.88m     107-10    1  
  9 Jewel, Koren                 Fort Valley St.         31.68m     103-11 
 10 Terry, Dameon                Benedict Col            30.62m     100-05 
 11 Roach, Anthony               Benedict Col            25.01m      82-01 
 12 Ray, Corey                   Albany State            22.26m      73-00 
 13 Jhonson, Brandon             Stillma                 20.81m      68-03 
 14 Stephens, William            Paine                   20.77m      68-02 
 15 Harris, Danny                Morehouse               20.63m      67-08 
 16 Spencer, Milton              Albany State            18.32m      60-01 
 17 Scott, Kevin                 Stillma                  8.53m      28-00 
 -- Johnson, Lucius              Albany State                ND            
 -- Mcguire, Irving              Stillma                     ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: * 66.44m                                                         
 Provisional: + 59.94m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley St.         54.90m     180-01   10  
  2 Mccadney, Michael            Fort Valley St.         51.85m     170-01    8  
  3 Wiliams, David               Kentucky State          47.09m     154-06    6  
  4 Henderson, Terrell           Kentucky State          46.54m     152-08    5  
  5 Robinson, James              Paine                   43.73m     143-06    4  
  6 Sumpter, Laquan              Benedict Col            42.54m     139-07    3  
  7 Alexander, David             Clark Atlanta           42.49m     139-05    2  
  8 Saunders, Kent               Benedict Col            41.25m     135-04    1  
  9 Boles, Jon                   Clark Atlanta           40.60m     133-02 
 10 Brown, Teddrick              Albany State            38.97m     127-10 
 11 Johnson, Lucius              Albany State            38.75m     127-01 
 12 Borders, Jawesley            Lane                    37.65m     123-06 
 13 Hartley, Brandon             Morehouse               37.16m     121-11 
 14 Spencer, Milton              Albany State            36.06m     118-04 
 15 Pittman, Omarr               Clark Atlanta           35.22m     115-07 
 16 Strearne, Jared              Morehouse               35.14m     115-03 
 17 Jordan, Cedric               Fort Valley St.         35.08m     115-01 
 18 Johnson, Brandon             Kentucky State          32.44m     106-05 
 19 Wheeler, David               Benedict Col            30.06m      98-07 
 -- Flimmons, Randall            Morehouse                   ND            
 -- Ward, Stephen                Tuskege                     ND            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto: *  6920                                                          
 Provisional: +  6350                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roulhac, Brandon             Albany State              6494+   10  
  2 Brown, Pierre                Fort Valley St.           6485+    8  
  3 Flimmons, Randall            Morehouse                 6393+    6  
  4 Smith, Dominic               Morehouse                 6240     5  
  5 Mccadney, Michael            Fort Valley St.           6106     4  
  6 Douglas, Radonye             Albany State              5832     3  
  7 Williamson, Donald           Fort Valley St.           5831     2  
  8 Robinson, James              Paine                     5647     1  
  9 Brown, Teddrick              Albany State              5570  
 10 Wheeler, David               Benedict Col              5516  

 11 Rutherford, Jahmar           Morehouse                 5423  
 12 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict Col              4539  
 13 Lea, Laurence                Clark Atlanta             4514  
 14 Ashekun, Lateef              Clark Atlanta             3033  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albany State Univ          293        2) Fort Valley State Univers 205.50
    3) Benedict College           144        4) Clark Atlanta University   76   
    5) Paine College               56.50     6) Kentucky State University  22   
    7) Tuskegee University         16        8) Miles College               3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Morehouse College          236.50     2) Albany State University   194.50
    3) Fort Valley State Universi 192        4) Benedict College           60   
    5) Clark Atlanta University    50        6) Kentucky State University  33   
    7) Stillman College            32        8) Tuskegee University         8   
    8) Paine College                8       10) Lane College                3   
   11) Miles College                1