Benedict Seal
Benedict College

College DirectoryDivNewsDivCommunityDivContact UsDivSearch
Home

Track & Field Summaries 2006

2006 Savannah State University Eye Opener

March 4, 2006
(BC = Benedict College)

Licensed to Savannah State University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/4/2006 06:03 PM
                           SSUEyeopener06 - 3/4/2006                           
                                    Results 
                                   
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Seed     Finals  
1 Jenkins, Shantell            Unattached             12.10      12.16   
2 Dailey, Lynnsey              FVSU                   11.56      12.19    
3 Andrews, Tiffany             SSU                    12.26      12.33   
4 Jones, Erica                 SSU                    12.20      12.35   
5 Ortiz, Shamyria              GSU                    12.40      12.39   
6 Rowe, Sydoney                Unattached             12.50      12.41   
7 Watts, Tierra                GSU                    12.30      12.46    
8 Rush, Bianca                 GSU                    12.60      12.59   
9 Martin, Shavonna             Unattached             12.40      12.98   
10 Scott, Melissa               BBC                    13.00      13.11   
10 Sampson, Monique             FVSU                   12.67      13.11   
12 Speights, Serina             FVSU                   12.88      13.17   
12 Alvaranga, Ayla              BBC                    12.90      13.17   
14 Thomas, Latoya               TU                     13.00      13.22 
15 Raglin, Chiquita             TU                     13.00      13.31   
16 Woodard, Siasha              FVSU                   13.00      13.37   
17 Wise, Martrina               EWC                    12.10      13.73   
18 Preer, Fallon                FVSU                   13.10      13.94  
18 Agyapong, Ama                TU                     12.00      13.94  
20 Achieng, Letesia             BBC                    13.50      14.36  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Dailey, Lynnsey              FVSU                   23.86      24.77   
2 Jenkins, Shantell            Unattached             24.60      25.83   
3 Alvaranga, Ayla              BBC                    26.50      26.37   
4 Rowe, Sydoney                Unattached             25.00      26.40   
5 Ortiz, Shamyria              GSU                    26.00      26.44   
6 Jones, Erica                 SSU                    25.50      26.45   
7 Moore, Marshay               BC                     26.03      26.60   
8 Scott, Melissa               BBC                    26.00      26.67   
9 Scott, Monique               BBC                    26.50      27.05     
10 Rush, Bianca                 GSU                    26.50      27.37   
11 Roole, Aniska                BC                     25.89      27.61   
12 Sampson, Monique             FVSU                   26.00      27.86   
13 Bah, Maimouna                BBC                    27.00      28.23   
14 Miller, S.                   BC                     27.48      29.51     
15 Thomas, Latoya               TU                     27.50      29.54   
16 Keller, Danielle             TU                     26.00      29.87   
17 Achieng, Letesia             BBC                    28.50      29.92   
18 Agyapong, Ama                TU                     27.00      30.09   
19 Dixon, Tia                   TU                     28.00      30.76  
20 Peele, Anesha                TU                     27.00      32.79   
 



Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Williams, O'Shaughassy       BBC                    57.50      57.99   
2 Nixon, Julie                 BC                     59.20      59.22   
3 Tulloch, Keisha              VC                   1:03.00      59.47   
4 Sergent, Teanne              BBC                  1:01.50      59.77   
5 Colclough, Lindsay           BC                   1:07.00    1:00.05   
6 Ogbuehi, Nnenna              FVSU                   56.89    1:00.18   
7 Ryles, London                GSU                    59.00    1:00.65   
8 Banks, Tiffany               GSU                    59.50    1:01.28   
9 Olson, Kristin               GSU                  1:00.00    1:01.63   
10 Bush, Ashley                 GSU                             1:01.71   
11 Roole, Aniska                BC                   1:02.00    1:02.15   
12 Ephraim, Danielle            BBC                    58.00    1:02.52   
13 Moore, Marshay               BC                   1:02.00    1:02.54   
14 Stiggers, Jennifer           SSU                  1:01.80    1:03.13   
15 Raglin, Chiquita             TU                     58.00    1:03.27   
16 Bah, Maimouna                BBC                  1:01.55    1:06.04   
17 Brown, Allyscia              TU                     57.00    1:09.14   
18 Green, Katrina               TU                   1:06.00    1:12.08   
 
Women 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Elam, Anntionette            SSU                  2:22.00    2:23.07   
2 Ephraim, Danielle            BBC                  2:17.00    2:25.58   
3 Bennett-Darby, Nadine        FVSU                 2:18.00    2:28.19   
4 Bryant, Tenisha              BBC                  2:27.00    2:30.94   
5 Gordon, Tiffany              BBC                  2:22.00    2:36.86   
6 Smith, Tori                  SSU                  2:28.00    2:38.62   
7 Mackey, Amanda               BC                   2:38.00    2:40.21   
8 Robinson, A.                 BC                   2:40.00    2:40.74   
9 Rounds, Latresha             SSU                  2:31.00    2:40.86   
10 Norfleet, Latasha            SSU                  2:27.00    2:46.43   
11 Billings, Chandesia          FVSU                 2:40.00    2:47.59   
12 Ward, Vena                   TU                   2:25.00    2:53.52   
13 Fluellen, Ryan               FVSU                 2:28.00    3:10.95   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals
=======================================================================
1 Elam, Anntionette            SSU                  5:04.00    4:59.51      
2 Detrick, Valerie             MU                   4:59.00    5:00.43    
3 Bennett-Darby, Nadine        FVSU                 5:08.00    5:08.77    
4 Gordon, Tiffany              BBC                  5:09.00    5:12.66      
5 Bryant, Tenisha              BBC                  5:25.00    5:21.11   
6 Rounds, Latresha             SSU                  5:45.00    5:39.11      
7 Robinson, A.                 BC                   5:38.00    5:58.39    


 

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School             Seed     Finals 
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Deborah               MU                  19:15.00   19:13.94     
2 Clark, Brittany              MU                  19:20.00   20:21.63   
3 Wheeler, Brittany            MU                  21:35.00   24:13.00   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Dailey, Lynnsey              FVSU                   13.11      13.76   
2 Colclough, Lindsay           BC                     14.10      14.20   
3 Jackson, Veronica            Unattached             14.45      14.84   
4 Smith, Quan                  Unattached             13.60      14.94   
5 Thompson, Nakisha            Unattached             15.20      14.95   
6 White, Kim                   SSU                    14.88      15.02   
7 Sylvester, Sherly            BC                     15.01      15.07   
8 Martin, Shavonna             Unattached             14.50      15.09   
9 Cole, Keisharra              FVSU                   14.89      15.25   
10 Burch, Victoria              SSU                    15.80      15.37   
11 Crowder, CaLisha             SSU                    15.70      15.41   
12 Howard, Valentina            SSU                    14.91      16.15   
13 McDonald, Petra              BC                     15.38      16.30   
14 Speights, Serina             FVSU                   14.89      16.53   
15 Brown, Allyscia              TU                     15.00      16.61   
15 Alvaranga, Ayla              BBC                    15.00      16.61   
17 Miller, S.                   BC                     16.78      16.82   
18 Dixon, Tia                   TU                     15.00      17.43   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
 1 Sylvester, Sherly            BC                   1:06.00    1:04.99   
 2 Burch, Victoria              SSU                  1:05.50    1:05.95   
 3 Jackson, Veronica            Unattached           1:07.00    1:09.77   
 4 Ogbuehi, Nnenna              FVSU                 1:01.26    1:12.66   
 5 Speights, Serina             FVSU                 1:07.00    1:14.35   
 6 Crowder, CaLisha             SSU                  1:08.60    1:19.16   
 7 Tavver, Whitney              TU                     59.00    1:19.75   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                            Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Savannah State  'A'                                 48.00      47.50   
2 Bethune-Cookman College  'A'                        48.80      48.78   
3 Benedict College  'A'                               49.58      49.44   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                           Seed     Finals  
======================================================================= 
1 Bethune-Cookman College  'A'                      3:58.00    4:00.62   
2 Fort Valley State  'A'                            3:58.00    4:04.03   
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Tavver, Whitney              TU                   5-03.00    4-10.00    
1 Smith, Quan                  Unattached           5-03.00    4-10.00    
2 Speights, Serina             FVSU                 5-00.00   J4-08.00      
3 Jefferson, Kea               BBC                  5-07.00    4-08.00    
-- Billings, Chandesia         FVSU                 4-10.00         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals  
======================================================================= 
1 Delyons, Christian           BC                   8-00.00    8-03.00      
 -- Preer, Fallon              FVSU                 8-00.00         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================= 
1 Sylvester, Sherly            BC                  18-06.00   17-08.00   
2 Andrews, Tiffany             SSU                 17-03.00   16-10.00
3 Johnson, Bridgette           BC                  17-02.00   16-00.00    
4 Cole, Keisharra              FVSU                17-05.00   15-07.00      
5 Smith, Quan                  Unattached                     15-00.00      
6 Role, Cheryse                BC                  17-02.00   14-10.00    
7 Edwards, Tina                FVSU                16-10.00   14-04.00      
8 Billings, Chandesia          FVSU                17-06.00   13-08.00      
 - McDonald, Petra             BC                  18-05.00         ND  
 - Preer, Fallon               FVSU                16-00.00         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals  
======================================================================= 
1 Dailey, Lynnsey              FVSU                  12.44m     11.73m      
2 Howard, Valentina            SSU                   11.45m     11.68m      
3 Greene, Aleshia              Unattached            11.80m     11.25m    
4 Brown, Brittany              GSU                   11.30m     11.10m      
5 Lightning, Jasmine           GSU                   11.40m     10.80m   
6 Cole, Keisharra              FVSU                  10.97m      9.97m      
7 Crowder, DaLisha             SSU                   10.99m      9.89m      
-- Edwards, Tina                FVSU                   9.85m         ND  

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Quan                  Unattached            13.79m     13.00m      
2 Williams, Risa Daniell       BBC                   12.74m     12.67m    
3 Jefferson, Kea               BBC                   11.54m     11.64m      
4 Woodard, Siasha              FVSU                  12.80m     11.45m      
5 Clarke, Renea                BC                    11.96m     11.33m    
6 Jamison, Andra               VC                               11.11m      
7 Pessoa, Natalee              BBC                   12.19m     11.06m   
8 Barnesd, Karen               FVSU                  11.53m      9.90m      
9 Billings, Chandesia          FVSU                   8.53m      7.70m    
10 Ehie, Iheoma                 TU                    12.19m      7.57m    
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================  
1 Pessoa, Natalee              BBC                   44.19m     40.00m     
2 Williams, Risa Daniell       BBC                   35.05m     39.40m      
3 Jenkins, Shawnalee           BBC                   10.00m     34.15m   
4 Barnesd, Karen               FVSU                  32.08m     31.66m   
5 Jamison, Andra               VC                               20.57m      
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals 
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Shawnalee           BBC                   42.67m     35.40m      
2 Woodard, Siasha              FVSU                  35.96m     30.88m      
3 Barnesd, Karen               FVSU                  35.05m     29.00m      
4 Williams, Risa Daniell       BBC                   28.95m     28.62m      
5 Pessoa, Natalee              BBC                   36.57m     27.60m   
6 Jefferson, Kea               BBC                   36.57m     25.86m      
7 Billings, Chandesia          FVSU                  27.38m     18.56m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Rondrick             SSU                    10.40      10.61   
2 Williams, Joshua             BC                     10.51      10.84   
3 Fourth, Jeffery              Unattached             10.18      10.87   
4 Glenn, Xavier                FVSU                   10.68      11.00   
4 Morgan, Brandon              MC                     10.42      11.00   
6 Stevens, Dustin              SSU                    10.50      11.03   
7 Taylor, Marnezs              SSU                    10.50      11.06   
7 Hair, Xavier                 FVSU                   10.48      11.06   
7 Mosley, Jeffery              FVSU                   10.67      11.06   
10 Hall, Lamario                BC                     10.90      11.07   
11 arris, Jonathan              TU                     10.50      11.09   
12 Collier, Victor              BBC                    10.70      11.23   
13 Sumpter, LaQuan              BC                     11.13      11.25   
14 Truell, Ronald               SSU                    10.80      11.28   
15 Hartley, Brandon             MC                     11.12      11.29   
15 Roberts, Jamal               MC                     10.59      11.29   
17 Flimmons, Randall            MC                     11.34      11.33  
18 Coakley, Demetrie            TU                     11.00      11.34  
19 Williamson, Donald           FVSU                   11.20      11.37  
20 Stroud, Maurice              Unattached                        11.38  
21 DeSheilds, Lawrence          FVSU                   11.30      11.40   
22 Lucas, Samuel                FVSU                   10.89      11.42   
23 Singleton, Jerome            MC                     12.45      11.44   
24 Simpson, Jarod               TU                     10.80      11.48   
25 Russell, Calvin              Unattached                        11.50   
26 Camara, Malik                Unattached                        11.80   
27 Williams, Otis               BBC                    10.84      11.83   
28 Jackson, Napoleon            FVSU                              12.15   
29 Thompkins, Jonathan          Unattached                        12.48   
30 Reid, Chris                  Unattached             10.99      13.49  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Rondrick             SSU                    20.90      21.61   
2 Jordan, Cedric               FVSU                   21.06      21.78   
3 Glenn, Xavier                FVSU                   21.56      22.28   
4 Stevens, Dustin              SSU                    21.55      22.29   
5 Moore, Tommy                 Unattached             21.70      22.58   
6 Holloway, Richard            Unattached             22.36      22.65   
7 Mosley, Jeffery              FVSU                   22.00      22.67   
8 arris, Jonathan              TU                     21.24      22.78   
9 Hair, Xavier                 FVSU                   21.76      22.86   
10 Collier, Victor              BBC                    22.00      22.91   
11 Roberts, Jamal               MC                     22.10      22.96   
12 Hall, Lamario                BC                     22.10      22.99   
13 Stroud, Maurice              Unattached                        23.00   
14 Smalls, Javonie              Unattached             21.90      23.06   
15 Sumpter, LaQuan              BC                     22.43      23.20   
16 Truell, Ronald               SSU                    22.30      23.25   
17 Batson, Berry                Unattached             23.01      23.31   
18 Lucas, Samuel                FVSU                   22.56      23.35   
19 Lewis, Brett                 MC                     23.06      23.39   
20 Brown, Pierre                FVSU                   22.00      23.42   
21 Mays, Michael                TU                     23.00      24.23   
22 Williams, DeShawnta          TU                     22.10      24.36   

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Prince, Damian               MC                     48.10      47.44    
2 Clemons, O'Bryan             SSU                    47.90      48.38   
3 Andrus, Terry                BBC                    47.80      49.03   
4 Rolle, Carl                  BC                     48.30      49.60   
5 Miller, Cameron              FVSU                   48.56      49.79   
6 Gardenhire, Canton           SSU                    49.90      50.09   
7 Stretchen, Valencess         FVSU                   49.20      50.25   
8 Giles, Dorian                FVSU                   49.89      50.37   
9 Holloway, Richard            Unattached             49.60      51.21   
10 Cherry, Larry                BBC                    49.00      51.37   
11 Mays, Michael                TU                     49.00      52.10   
12 Dortch, David                TU                     49.00      52.57   
13 Williams, Kevin              BBC                    50.09      52.67   
14 Bailey, Sean                 TU                     49.00      57.07   
15 Clark, Cleary                TU                     49.00      58.88   
 
Men 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Callaway, Willie             BBC                  1:55.00    1:57.59   
2 McMillian, Russ              MC                   1:52.00    1:58.29   
3 Dillet, Kyle                 BBC                  1:55.00    1:59.22   
4 Henry, Samuel                SSU                  1:57.00    1:59.53   
5 Chjase, Kevin                MC                   2:00.00    2:00.95   
6 Bailey, Bryan                TU                              2:01.91   
7 Brown, Charles               FVSU                 1:57.89    2:02.04   
8 Campbell, Andre              BBC                  2:02.00    2:05.34   
9 Oliveria, Geoff              MU                   1:58.00    2:05.75   
10 Rippey, Derek                Unattached           1:57.00    2:06.74   
11 Smith, Kevin                 BC                   2:00.00    2:08.50   
12 Langat, Justus               FVSU                 2:05.00    2:09.70   
13 Louis, Evans                 MU                   2:00.00    2:10.53   
14 Graham, Richard              FVSU                 1:59.00    2:10.87   
15 Byxbe, Stephen               MU                   2:02.00    2:11.82   
16 Wells, Antonio               FVSU                 2:02.00    2:15.98   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Henry, Samuel                SSU                  4:09.00    4:10.24   
2 Dillet, Kyle                 BBC                  4:20.00    4:14.17    
3 Brickler, Alex               MC                   4:20.00    4:16.51    
4 Saladin, Stanley             BBC                  4:25.00    4:17.74    
5 Kibaru, Evan                 BBC                  4:20.00    4:18.21      
6 Byxbe, Stephen               MU                   4:11.00    4:27.70    
7 Louis, Evans                 MU                   4:16.00    4:30.39    
8 Fry, James                   MU                   4:38.00    4:30.63   
9 Graham, Richard              FVSU                 4:37.00    4:35.33     
10 Smith, Kevin                 BC                   4:29.00    4:38.66       
11 Chjase, Kevin                MC                   4:08.00    4:42.54        
12 Washington, David            FVSU                 4:37.00    4:55.80    
13 Shrapshire, Maurice          BC                   4:48.00    5:05.08    
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Saladin, Stanley             BBC                 15:45.00   16:17.57   
2 Tanvi, Daniel                MU                  16:08.00   16:21.63   
3 Brickler, Alex               MC                  15:08.00   16:23.74    
4 Foley, Leo                   FFTC                16:30.00   16:27.77   
5 Kibaru, Evan                 BBC                 16:40.00   16:29.94      
6 Bacon, Chad                  MU                  16:15.00   16:35.54    
7 Sumner, Elliot               MU                  16:48.00   16:50.84      
8 Wells, Antonio               FVSU                18:00.00   19:06.00    
9 Ntwenzi, Sinzobahamvy        Unattached                     20:05.00
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Keddo, Eric                  SSU                    13.85      13.83   
2 Moore, Tommy                 Unattached             13.90      13.86    
3 Wheeler, David               BC                     14.29      14.22   
4 Smalls, Javonie              Unattached             14.60      14.31   
5 Jackson, Steven              FVSU                   14.40      14.77   
6 DeSheilds, Lawrence          FVSU                   14.70      14.87   
7 Rose, Harold                 BBC                    14.90      15.12   
8 Norman, Brandon              SSU                    15.00      15.18   
9 Brown, Pierre                FVSU                   14.89      15.50   
10 Hillman, Troy                EWC                    14.80      15.51   
11 Singleton, Jerrell           Unattached             14.60      15.54   
12 Briscoe, Tyrone              MC                     15.01      15.66   
13 Smith, Dominic               MC                     17.00      16.22   
14 Whitfield, Steven            FVSU                   15.67      16.25   
15 Harris, Danny                MC                     17.10      16.80   
16 Stearne, Jared               MC                     18.00      18.33   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Smalls, Javonie              Unattached             53.50      53.04   
2 DeSheilds, Lawrence          FVSU                   54.89      55.11   
3 Jackson, Steven              FVSU                   55.17      55.51   
4 Rolle, Carl                  BC                     57.33      57.81   
5 McKenzie, Scotty             SSU                    55.30      58.07   
6 Moore, Lyle                  FVSU                   53.76      58.37   
7 Rose, Harold                 BBC                    52.50      58.71   
8 Norman, Brandon              SSU                    56.00      59.61   
9 Briscoe, Tyrone              MC                     56.20    1:00.22   
10 Singleton, Jerrell           Unattached             56.00    1:03.98   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                              Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Savannah State  'A'                                 41.00      40.66   
2 Fort Valley State  'A'                              40.01      41.25    
     1) Lucas, Samuel                   2) Jackson, Steven                
     3) Hair, Xavier                    4) Jordan, Cedric                 
3 Benedict College  'A'                               40.99      41.36   
     1) Samuels, Brandon                2) Hall, Lamario                  
     3) Jones, Jimmie                   4) Williams, Joshua               
4 Morehouse College  'A'                              41.00      41.67   
     1) Roberts, Jamal                  2) Morgan, Brandon                
     3) Dayne, Calvin                   4) Prince, Damian                 
5 Bethune-Cookman College  'A'                        41.01      42.26   
     1) Andrus, Terry                   2)                                
     3) Collier, Victor                 4) Harrison, Alshane              
6 Fort Valley State  'B'                              41.00      42.30    
     1) Miller, Cameron                 2) Mosley, Jeffery                
     3) Glenn, Xavier                   4) Williamson, Donald              
7 Bethune-Cookman College  'B'                                   43.07    
     1) Brown, Louis                    2) Chapman, Prescott              
     3) Williams, Kevin                 4) Rose, Harold                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                              Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Morehouse College  'A'                            3:10.00    3:19.23      
     1) Coleman, Julius                 2) Washington, Mark               
     3) Hartley, Brandon                4) McMillian, Russ                
2 Fort Valley State  'A'                            3:09.00    3:20.78      
     1) Miller, Cameron                 2) Moore, Lyle                    
     3) Jordan, Cedric                  4) Glenn, Xavier                  
3 Savannah State  'A'                               3:14.00    3:22.89      
4 Bethune-Cookman College  'A'                      3:17.00    3:30.34    
     1) Andrus, Terry                   2) Callaway, Willie               
     3) Cherry, Larry                   4)                                
5 Fort Valley State  'B'                            3:18.89    3:31.56   
     1) Jackson, Steven                 2) Brown, Charles                 
     3) DeSheilds, Lawrence             4) Stretchen, Valencess           
6 Bethune-Cookman College  'B'                      3:20.00    3:34.12   
     1) Campbell, Andre                 2) Louis, Levy                    
     3) Dillet, Kyle                    4) Williams, Kevin                
7 Morehouse College  'B'                            3:20.00    3:34.21   
     1) Roch3ester, Kenny               2) Deloach, james                 
     3) Hanks, Julius                   4) Britt, Louis              

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Seed     Finals 
=======================================================================
1 Stevenson, Andrew            SSU                  6-06.00    6-02.00    
2 Campbell, Andre              BBC                  6-06.00    6-00.00    
3 Williamson, Donald           FVSU                            6-00.00    
-- Rose, Harold                 BBC                                  NH  
-- Pollard, Dayvon              FVSU                 6-00.00         NH  
-- Stearne, Jared               MC                   6-06.00         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
 1 Taylor, Juan                 FVSU                11-06.00   11-05.00      
-- Rose, Harold                 BBC                 14-05.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Pierre                FVSU                   7.26m      7.07m   
2 Williamson, Donald           FVSU                   7.21m      6.58m   
3 Chapman, Prescott            BBC                    7.47m      6.49m    
4 Smith, Dominic               MC                     7.01m      6.42m    
4 McCadney, Michael            FVSU                   7.31m      6.42m    
6 Williams, Kevin              BBC                    7.01m      6.40m    
7 Washington, Gerard           BC                     6.47m      6.02m    
8 Rutherford, Johmar           MC                     6.70m      5.99m    
9 Pollard, Dayvon              FVSU                   6.70m      5.73m     
-- Batson, Berry                Unattached             7.08m         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 McCadney, Michael            FVSU                  15.13m     14.38m   
2 Smith, Dominic               MC                    14.78m     13.98m    
3 Batson, Berry                Unattached            14.40m     13.50m    
4 Stearne, Jared               MC                    13.10m     12.30m    
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Seed    Finals  
======================================================================= 
1 Johnson, Craig               BBC                   13.41m     44.70m      
2 Nweke, Jeffery               FVSU                  14.78m     43.11m   
3 Morris, Eljon                VC                    13.50m     41.50m
4 Wright, Stanley		BC		       12.45m     41.10m
5 Glen, Todd                   BBC                   14.32m     41.20m   
6 Ford, Benjamin               TU                    15.24m     40.00m    
7 Brown, Pierre                FVSU                  12.80m     38.30m    
8 Ross, james                  VC                    12.10m     37.80m    
9 Terry, Dameon                BC                    11.55m     35.80m      
10 Hungispuko, Peter           MC                    10.66m     35.70m
11 Anthony Roach			BC		10.55	   34.50m
12 Richmond, Oliver             MC                   10.05m     26.60m     
13 Martin, Emanuel              TU                   12.19m     25.10m     
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Glen, Todd                   BBC                 55-00.00  133-04.00      
2 Johnson, Craig               BBC                 45-00.00  121-08.00
3 Stanley Wright		 BC		     38-00.00  121-05.00      
4 Small, Phillip               BBC                 50-00.00  117-08.00    
5 Hungispuko, Peter            MC                  26-00.00  112-01.00      
6 Ross, james                  VC                            110-00.00   
7 Nweke, Jeffery               FVSU                25-00.00  100-06.00
8 Anthony Roach       	BC				100-04.00    
9 Terry, Dameon                BC                  95-03.00   85-02.00    
10 Richmond, Oliver             MC                  00-00.00   68-06.00      
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Seed     Finals  
=======================================================================
1 Morrison, Elgin              VC                            183-00.00    
2 Brown, Pierre                FVSU                66-00.00  165-00.00    
3 McCadney, Michael            FVSU                51-00.00  154-03.00    
4 Jordan, Cedric               FVSU                56-10.00  140-00.00    
5 Saunders, Kent               BC                  30-02.00  133-03.00    
6 Andrus, Terry                BBC                           122-00.00    
7 Glen, Todd                   BBC                 35-00.00  119-00.00    
8 Ward, Steven                 TU                            100-01.00    
9 Richmond, Oliver             MC                  95-00.00   96-08.00    
10 Johnson, Craig               BBC                 20-00.00   91-09.00     
11 Small, Phillip               BBC                 45-00.00   87-01.00    
12 Martin, Emanuel              TU                             77-03.00