Benedict Seal
Benedict College

College DirectoryDivNewsDivCommunityDivContact UsDivSearch
Home

Track & Field Summaries 2006

2006 Charleston Southern University Invitational

March 11, 2006

            Licensed to Coastal Timing - Contractor License
                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/11/2006 05:19 PM
                       2006 BUC INVITATIONAL - 3/11/2006                       
                 Charleston Southern University-Charleston,SC                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
======================================================================
Track Record: & 1.68m  4/17/2004   PATRICIA COUGHLIN / KIDADA DAWKINS, 
RADFORD-
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
======================================================================
  1 VANHORN, SARAH         FR WEST VIRGINIA WE         1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 MCDONALD, PETRA        FR BENEDICT                 1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 COPELAND, BRIDGETTE       CHARLESTON              J1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 AMODIO, BRITNEY        JR WEST VIRGINIA WE        J1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 BROWNING, CARLEAN      JR CHARLESTON              J1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 BOONE, DOMINIQUE       SO C OF CHARLESTON         J1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 GOODWIN, CLARE         FR C OF CHARLESTON          1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- JOHNSON, BRIDGETTE     JR BENEDICT                    NH            
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 5.83m  3/11/2005   CHARLENE HIBBERT, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
=======================================================================
  1 BEST, OCTAVIA     	  SO CHARLESTON          5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
  2 COPELAND, BRIDGETTE     CHARLESTON          5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
  3 ALLEN, KIM              CHARLESTON          5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
  4 BROWNING, CARLEAN    JR CHARLESTON          5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
  5 WALTERS, FELICIA        CLAFLIN             5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  6 JACKSON, EMILY       FR C OF CHARLESTON     5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  7 ALEXANDER, PRISCILLA    PAINE COLLEGE       5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
  8 MCC, LATOYA          JR OGLETHORPE          4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
  9 WASHINGTON, CARLA    SR C OF CHARLESTON     4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
 10 CARPENTER, TIERRA    JR PEMBROKE            4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 11 KINDSLEY, MICHELLE      PAINE COLLEGE       4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
 12 JOHNSON, BRIDGETTE   JR BENEDICT            4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
 13 HALL, KRISTEN        SR C OF CHARLESTON     4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
 14 DELYONS, CHRISTIAN   SO BENEDICT            4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
 15 DONALDSON, TIARA        CLAFLIN             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
 16 HAWKINS, KEISHA         UNATTACHED          4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
======================================================================
Track Record: & 16.56m  4/13/2004   JIM MITCHELL, UNATTACHED                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
======================================================================
  1 CANELLI, JAMES       AR CHARLESTON              13.90m   45-07.25 
  2 WRIGHT, STANLEY      FR BENEDICT                13.19m   43-03.25 
  3 MORRISON, ELJIN      JR VOORHEES                12.80m   42-00.00 
  4 ROBINSON, JAMES         PAINE COLLEGE           12.65m   41-06.00 
  5 BROWN, MOSES            UNATTACHED              11.60m   38-00.75 
  6 TERRY, DAMEON        FR BENEDICT               J11.60m   38-00.75 
  7 BROWN, CHARLES       SR CHARLESTON              11.33m   37-02.25 
  8 TAYLOR, KYLE         JR OGLETHORPE              10.98m   36-00.25 
  9 HAYES, JAMES         FR CHARLESTON              10.80m   35-05.25 
 10 STEPHENS, WILLIAM       PAINE COLLEGE          J10.80m   35-05.25 
 11 CARTER, JON          SR OGLETHORPE              10.30m   33-09.50 
 12 NAVARRO, JOSE        FR OGLETHORPE               9.80m   32-02.00 
 13 PARKER, KYLE         FR OGLETHORPE               9.70m   31-10.00 
 14 COSEY, LATERRONEL       PAINE COLLEGE            9.50m   31-02.00 
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 46.89m  4/16/2004   AMBER CAMPBELL, COASTAL CAROLINA U         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=======================================================================
  1 WALTERS, ALESIA       SR PEMBROKE                39.45m     129-05 
  2 CLARKE, RENEE         SR BENEDICT                36.50m     119-09 
  3 DAVIS, JOCELYN        SO CHARLESTON              35.81m     117-06 
  4 CLARKE, KATE          JR WEST VIRGINIA WE        34.39m     112-10 
  5 DOAN, MARIE              CHARLESTON              33.40m     109-07 
  6 KIRVONAK, MICHELLE    SO PEMBROKE                32.78m     107-06 
  7 HAUSMANN, KATE        FR C OF CHARLESTON         30.26m      99-03 
  8 ALSTON, SHAUNYETTA       CLAFLIN                 28.04m      92-00 
  9 POTTS, JOELLE         FR WEST VIRGINIA WE        27.43m      90-00 
 10 LOMBARD, LAUREN       SO WEST VIRGINIA WE        26.46m      86-10 
 11 JAMISON, ANDREA       JR VOORHEES                25.73m      84-05 
 12 WILSON, RACHELLE      SO PEMBROKE                23.75m      77-11 
 13 WOODS, RACHEAL           CLAFLIN                 23.19m      76-01 
 14 WASHINGTON, THELMA       PAINE COLLEGE           21.84m      71-08 
 15 YORK, HANNAH          SR OGLETHORPE              21.10m      69-03 
 16 CALLAWAY, LINDSEY     SO OGLETHORPE              13.92m      45-08 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 2.08m  3/6/1999    ERIC CLARY, THE CITADEL                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=======================================================================
  1 HARPE, DERRICK           CLAFLIN                  2.11m&   6-11.00 
  2 BOONE, JOSH           SO WEST VIRGINIA WE         1.91m    6-03.25 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 3.96m  4/16/2004   MARLYN TESTA, COASTAL CAROLINA U            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=======================================================================
  1 CHAMBLESS, SUMMER     SO C OF CHARLESTON          3.44m   11-03.50 
  2 HUSK, NICOLE          SO CHARLESTON               2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 CUMBEE, JESSICA       FR C OF CHARLESTON          2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 BULLARD, HEATHER      FR OGLETHORPE               2.44m    8-00.00 
  5 DELYONS, CHRISTIAN    SO BENEDICT                J2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 7.33m  4/16/2004   CHAD WILSON, LIBERTY U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
=======================================================================
  1 SCOTT, A.J.          UNATTACHED               6.96m   NWI  22-10.00 
  2 ROBINSON, JAMES      PAINE COLLEGE            6.80m   NWI  22-03.75 
  3 JOHNSON, DARROT   FR PEMBROKE                 6.73m   NWI  22-01.00 
  4 JONES, DUSTIN     SO WEST VIRGINIA WE         6.50m   NWI  21-04.00 
  5 WILLARD, JUSTIN   SO OGLETHORPE               6.49m   NWI  21-03.50 
  6 HARPE, DERRICK       CLAFLIN                  6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
  6 SMITH, KEVIN      JR BENEDICT                 6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
  8 GREEN, ELIJAH     JR OGLETHORPE               6.03m   NWI  19-09.50 
  9 BARNETT, DONAVAN     PAINE COLLEGE            5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
 10 PILKEVICS, ARTHUR FR OGLETHORPE               5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
 11 BODGER, RANDOLPH  SO CHARLESTON               5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
 12 HIGGS, JEROME     SO VOORHEES                 5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
 13 ROBINSON, DONALD     PAINE COLLEGE            5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================

Track Record: & 14.43m  4/17/2004   MILDRED COOPER, VMI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=======================================================================
  1 WALTERS, ALESIA      SR PEMBROKE                12.71m   41-08.50 
  2 DOAN, MARIE             CHARLESTON              12.35m   40-06.25 
  3 CLARKE, RENEE        SR BENEDICT                11.83m   38-09.75 
  4 DAVIS, JOCELYN       SO CHARLESTON              11.52m   37-09.50 
  5 JAMISON, ANDREA      JR VOORHEES                10.98m   36-00.25 
  6 MOORE, SHALA            CHARLESTON              10.62m   34-10.25 
  7 KIRVONAK, MICHELLE   SO PEMBROKE                10.60m   34-09.50 
  8 WILSON, RACHELLE     SO PEMBROKE                 9.99m   32-09.50 
  9 HAUSMANN, KATE       FR C OF CHARLESTON          9.62m   31-06.75 
 10 POTTS, JOELLE        FR WEST VIRGINIA WE         9.10m   29-10.25 
 11 WASHINGTON, THELMA      PAINE COLLEGE            7.65m   25-01.25 
 12 SILVER, ANDRIAN         PAINE COLLEGE            6.31m   20-08.50 
 13 CALLAWAY, LINDSEY    SO OGLETHORPE               5.94m   19-06.00 
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 48.27m  4/17/2004   AUSTIN WAKEFIELD, VMI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=======================================================================
  1 MORRISON, ELJIN      JR VOORHEES                39.65m     130-01 
  2 ROBINSON, JAMES         PAINE COLLEGE           36.59m     120-00 
  3 WRIGHT, STANLEY      FR BENEDICT                35.89m     117-09 
  4 BROWN, CHARLES       SR CHARLESTON              35.10m     115-02 
  5 CANELLI, JAMES       AR CHARLESTON              34.07m     111-09 
  6 WALTERS, RANSOM      JR PEMBROKE                33.79m     110-10 
  7 TERRY, DAMEON        FR BENEDICT                32.33m     106-01 
  8 HAYES, JAMES         FR CHARLESTON              30.92m     101-05 
  9 CARTER, JON          SR OGLETHORPE              29.84m      97-11 
 10 TAYLOR, KYLE         JR OGLETHORPE              29.63m      97-02 
 11 NAVARRO, JOSE        FR OGLETHORPE              26.26m      86-02 
 12 STEPHENS, WILLIAM       PAINE COLLEGE           25.34m      83-02 
 -- NATALI, JOSH         JR WEST VIRGINIA WE          FOUL            
 -- BROWN, MOSES            UNATTACHED                FOUL            
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 12.24m  3/17/2004   CHASTY JOHNSON, COASTAL CAROLINA U         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
=======================================================================
  1 BROWNING, CARLEAN    JR CHARLESTON          11.44m   NWI  37-06.50 
  2 JOHNSON, JOYCE       SR CHARLESTON          11.42m   NWI  37-05.75 
  3 COPELAND, BRIDGETTE     CHARLESTON          11.32m   NWI  37-01.75 
  4 GREEN, ALESHIA          UNATTACHED          11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 
  5 KINDSLEY, MICHELLE      PAINE COLLEGE       10.64m   NWI  34-11.00 
  6 WILLIAMS, COURTNEY   SO C OF CHARLESTON     10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
  7 DONALDSON, TIARA        CLAFLIN             10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 
  8 AMODIO, BRITNEY      JR WEST VIRGINIA WE    10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
  9 CHIPLEY, ASHLEY      JR WEST VIRGINIA WE     9.88m   NWI  32-05.00 
 10 MCC, LATOYA          JR OGLETHORPE           9.83m   NWI  32-03.00 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 15.11m  4/17/2004   CHAD WILSON, LIBERTY U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
=======================================================================
  1 HARPE, DERRICK          CLAFLIN             14.41m   NWI  47-03.50 
  2 JOHNSON, DARROT      FR PEMBROKE            13.77m   NWI  45-02.25 
  3 PILKEVICS, ARTHUR    FR OGLETHORPE          12.58m   NWI  41-03.25 
  4 HIGGS, JEROME        SO VOORHEES            11.88m   NWI  38-11.75 
  5 TAYLOR, KYLE         JR OGLETHORPE          11.05m   NWI  36-03.00 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 65.69m  4/15/2004   AMBER CAMPBELL, COASTAL CAROLINA U         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=======================================================================
  1 DAVIS, JOCELYN       SO CHARLESTON              43.28m     142-00 
  2 DOAN, MARIE             CHARLESTON              36.75m     120-07 
  3 WALTERS, ALESIA      SR PEMBROKE                32.84m     107-09 
  4 MOSS, LASHAWNA       JR UNATTACHED              32.01m     105-00 
  5 HAUSMANN, KATE       FR C OF CHARLESTON         31.29m     102-08 
  6 MOORE, SHALA            CHARLESTON              29.98m      98-04 
  7 WILSON, RACHELLE     SO PEMBROKE                24.91m      81-09 
  8 WASHINGTON, THELMA      PAINE COLLEGE           23.49m      77-01 
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 70.87m  4/17/2004   THOMAS JORDAN, COASTAL CAROLINA U          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=======================================================================
  1 WALTERS, RANSOM      JR PEMBROKE                50.19m     164-08 
  2 ROBINSON, JAMES         PAINE COLLEGE           44.71m     146-08 
  3 MORRISON, ELJIN      JR VOORHEES                44.66m     146-06 
  4 SCOTT, AJ            JR CHARLESTON              43.92m     144-01 
  5 SANDERS, KENT        SO BENEDICT                42.72m     140-02 
  6 HARPE, DERRICK          CLAFLIN                 38.12m     125-01 
  7 VICKS, KYLE             UNATTACHED              36.90m     121-01 
  8 TAYLOR, KYLE         JR OGLETHORPE              35.32m     115-10 
  9 PARKER, KYLE         FR OGLETHORPE              34.83m     114-03 
 10 HAYES, JAMES         FR CHARLESTON              32.98m     108-02 
 11 CANELLI, JAMES       AR CHARLESTON              31.85m     104-06 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 56.32m  3/6/1999    TYLER MC CORT, COASTAL CAROLINA U          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=======================================================================
  1 BROWN, CHARLES       SR CHARLESTON              36.94m     121-02 
  2 CANELLI, JAMES       AR CHARLESTON              34.77m     114-01 
  3 HAYES, JAMES         FR CHARLESTON              32.35m     106-02 
  4 STEPHENS, WILLIAM       PAINE COLLEGE           19.65m      64-06 
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 45.86m  4/17/2004   DANA SIZEMORE, COASTAL CAROLINA U          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
=======================================================================
  1 CHAMBLESS, SUMMER    SO C OF CHARLESTON         30.19m      99-00 
  2 CARPENTER, TIERRA    JR PEMBROKE                30.01m      98-05 
  3 CLARKE, KATE         JR WEST VIRGINIA WE        29.63m      97-02 
  4 WYLLIE, KATRINA      FR C OF CHARLESTON         28.71m      94-02 
  5 SCHUMY, KRISTEN      31 C OF CHARLESTON         27.05m      88-09 
  6 ALSTON, SHAUNYETTA      CLAFLIN                 26.34m      86-05 
  7 MOORE, SHALA            CHARLESTON              24.73m      81-02 
  8 MCKINNEY, LYNETTE    FR OGLETHORPE              24.39m      80-00 
  9 GOODWIN, CLARE       FR C OF CHARLESTON         24.06m      78-11 
 10 YORK, HANNAH         SR OGLETHORPE              22.42m      73-07 
 11 DOAN, MARIE             CHARLESTON              19.14m      62-09 
 12 DAVIS, JOCELYN       SO CHARLESTON              18.67m      61-03 
 13 WOODS, RACHEAL          CLAFLIN                 14.61m      47-11 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: & 10:48.74  4/16/2004 DANJA GRANDOVEC, COASTAL CAROLINA U      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ROBINSON, HANNAH JO       SO WEST VIRGINIA WE      13:51.48  
  2 GILLIAM, BRADY            SO OGLETHORPE            14:49.96  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track Record: & 9:17.38  4/16/2004   TERAH KIPCHRIS, COASTAL CAROLINA U        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 GUSTALTIS, MAX            FR C OF CHARLESTON       10:23.34  
  2 DARNELL, AUBREY           FR C OF CHARLESTON       10:33.27  
  3 HUBBARD, ROBERT              CLAFLIN               10:40.13  
  4 ROGERS, JUSTIN            SR WEST VIRGINIA WE      10:43.09  
  5 RELLA, MICHAEL            SO C OF CHARLESTON       10:43.15  
  6 WOOD, TOM                 FR WEST VIRGINIA WE      10:58.69  
  7 DRINKARD, DYLAN           JR WEST VIRGINIA WE      11:11.24  
  8 WILLIAMS, ZACK            FR WEST VIRGINIA WE      11:37.15  
  9 TOZER, GEORGE             JR C OF CHARLESTON       11:49.89  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: & 46.42  4/17/2004   WINTHROP U, WINTHROP U                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY  'A'                               47.68  
  2 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                   48.59  
  3 PAINE COLLEGE  'A'                                    53.07  
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: & 40.58  4/17/2004   VMI, VMI                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                                 41.67  
  2 CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY  'A'                               43.06  
  3 PAINE COLLEGE  'A'                                    43.49  
 -- CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                      DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 4:34.84  4/17/2004   JEMISSA HESS, HIGH POINT U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 TROMPETER, WELLS          SO C OF CHARLESTON        5:04.61  
  2 TETER, ALLISON            FR WEST VIRGINIA WE       5:10.88  
  3 CLARK, HEATHER            SO C OF CHARLESTON        5:14.13  
  4 YANEZ, ADRIANA            JR PEMBROKE               5:20.02  
  5 DOOLEY, JENNIFER          SO C OF CHARLESTON        5:23.22  
  6 KINGSTON, KIM             JR C OF CHARLESTON        5:27.74  
  7 MOORE, CHRISTINA          FR PEMBROKE               5:40.02  
  8 ROBINSON, ANTIUS          JR BENEDICT               5:51.00  
  9 GILLIAM, BRADY            SO OGLETHORPE             5:57.97  
 10 KEIGHLEY, LATORA          JR WEST VIRGINIA WE       6:58.82  
 11 MADILL, WENDY             SO OGLETHORPE             8:45.10  
 
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 3:52.11  4/17/2004   GORA NAVA, RADFORD U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 SMITH, FREDRICK              CLAFLIN                4:06.20  
  2 HUBBARD, ROBERT              CLAFLIN                4:11.49  
  3 HORTON, JONATHAN          JR CHARLESTON             4:11.70  
  4 REAGEN, PAT               FR WEST VIRGINIA WE       4:12.42  
  5 WASHINGTON, TIMOTHY          CLAFLIN                4:18.39  
  6 GOHRBAND, JONATHON        JR WEST VIRGINIA WE       4:21.80  
  7 COUGHLIN, JUSTIN          FR WEST VIRGINIA WE       4:22.99  
  8 SMALL, NICK               S0 CHARLESTON             4:26.72  
  9 MCRAY, PATRICK               CLAFLIN                4:27.25  
 10 ROTICH, TITUS             FR BENEDICT               4:28.22  
 11 JOHNSON, RYAN             SO WEST VIRGINIA WE       4:31.93  
 12 WARING, KENTON               CLAFLIN                4:33.29  
 13 NUTTER, STEPHEN           SR WEST VIRGINIA WE       4:35.94  
 14 PILKEVICS, ARTHUR         FR OGLETHORPE             4:36.45  
 15 RIVERS, NEDRICK           JR BENEDICT               4:42.74  
 16 WILSON, ANTHONY              PAINE COLLEGE          5:31.49  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track Record: & 55.82  4/17/2004   TANYA HARRIS, UNC ACHVILLE                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MULLER, EBONY                CHARLESTON               58.08   3 
  2 THOMAS, COURTNEY             CLAFLIN                  58.82   3 
  3 NIXON, JULIE              SR BENEDICT                 58.91   3 
  4 TULLOCH, KEISHA           JR VOORHEES                 59.03   3 
  5 MCINTOSH, TIERRA          FR PEMBROKE                 59.39   3 
  6 TAYLOR, KRISTINA          SR C OF CHARLESTON          61.04   2 
  7 WASHINGTON, CARLA         SR C OF CHARLESTON          61.43   2 
  8 ROLLE, ANISKA             SO BENEDICT                 62.42   3 
  9 MACKEY, AMANDA            JR BENEDICT                 62.70   2 
 10 ALFORD, PAULA                CLAFLIN                  63.94   3 
 11 RODGERS, LAKIA               CHARLESTON               64.52   1 
 12 WALSH, CHIDI                 CHARLESTON               64.61   2 
 13 AUTRY, JESSICA            SO PEMBROKE                 64.75   1 
 14 KOSTECKA, ABBY            FR C OF CHARLESTON          66.74   2 
 15 CLARK, LAURA              FR PEMBROKE                 70.04   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track Record: & 47.44  3/12/2005   RAY FERGERSON, LIBERTY UNIVERSITY           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 RHUE, MICHAEL             SO CHARLESTON               47.05&  4 
  2 JORDAN, JEFFERY              CLAFLIN                  48.06   4 
  3 ROLLE, CARL               SO BENEDICT                 48.65   4 
  4 WILLIAMS, JOSHUA           R BENEDICT                 48.83   4 
  5 KUMP, RICKY                  UNATTACHED               49.53   4 
  6 MACK, MARQUISE               CLAFLIN                  50.48   4 
  7 WILLIAMS, JOSH            JR CHARLESTON               50.64   4 
  8 NATOW, JOHN                  UNATTACHED               50.67   3 
  9 STANLEY, ANTIONE          JR PEMBROKE                 50.72   2 
  9 HEMPHILL, TREVAR             CLAFLIN                  50.72   4 
 11 TISDALE, JHRAN            SO VOORHEES                 51.25   2 
 12 LANCE, MICHAEL               WOFFORD                  51.28   3 
 13 GABRIEL, JON              SR OGLETHORPE               52.03   3 
 14 WILLIAMS, ANTONIO         SR BENEDICT                 52.17   3 
 15 GILLIARD, JASON              CHARLESTON               52.25   2 
 16 SMITH, KEVIN              JR BENEDICT                 52.38   1 
 17 CAWLEY, SEAN                 PAINE COLLEGE            52.67   2 
 18 ADDAMS, LESCO                WOFFORD                  52.90   2 
 19 PRATT, MATTHEW            SO VOORHEES                 52.97   2 
 20 SLEDGE, SHAWN             SR PEMBROKE                 53.50   1 
 21 LYLES, BLAKE              SO CHARLESTON               53.72   2 
 22 MANDERVILLE, PRESTINE        CLAFLIN                  53.85   2 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 14.45  4/13/2004  DANIELLE MC NANEY, LIBERTY UNIVERSITY       
    Name                    Year School                 Finals  Wind H#
=======================================================================
 1 COLCLOUGH, LINDSAY        JR BENEDICT                 14.47  -1.9  2 
 2 ALLEN, KIM                   CHARLESTON               14.94  -1.9  2 
 3 COX, PRINCESS             SO CHARLESTON               15.34  -1.9  2 
 4 BEST, OCTAVIA             SO CHARLESTON               15.92  -1.9  2 
 5 MCDONALD, PETRA           FR BENEDICT                 15.96  -1.8  1 
 6 COPELAND, BRIDGETTE          CHARLESTON               16.09  -1.9  2 
 7 JOHNS, BRANDI             SR WEST VIRGINIA WE         16.68  -1.9  2 
 7 JOHNSON, JOYCE            SR CHARLESTON               16.68  -1.9  2 
 9 SCHUEBERT, KATIE          FR WEST VIRGINIA WE         17.42  -1.8  1 
10 GOODWIN, CLARE            FR C OF CHARLESTON          17.79  -1.8  1 
11 MILLER, SHATONIAH         SO BENEDICT                 17.83  -1.8  1 
12 MCKINNEY, LYNETTE         FR OGLETHORPE               17.99  -1.8  1 
13 NATALI, JESSE             SO WEST VIRGINIA WE         18.35  -1.8  1 
14 SCHUMY, KRISTEN           31 C OF CHARLESTON          19.10  -1.8  1 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Track Record: & 14.20  3/12/2005   ERIC KEDDO, SAVANNAH STATE U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 GRAMBLING, OSCAR             UNATTACHED               15.31  -3.4 
  2 NATALI, JOSH              JR WEST VIRGINIA WE         15.47  -3.4 
  3 MOSTELLER, DAVID          JR CHARLESTON               16.03  -3.4 
  4 TAYLOR, JERMAINE             CLAFLIN                  16.42  -3.4 
  5 GANTT, ANTONIO            JR CHARLESTON               16.98  -3.4 
  6 BODGER, RANDOLPH          SO CHARLESTON               18.02  -3.4 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 11.66  3/8/2003    AKESIA FLEGER, CAMBNELL UNIVERSITY  
  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=======================================================================
1 JENKENS, SHANTRELL           UNATTACHED               12.57  -4.4  3 
2 MACK, AMANDA                 CLAFLIN                  12.75  -4.4  3 
3 WALTERS, FELICIA             CLAFLIN                  13.11  -4.4  3 
4 SINCLAIR, TERRIA          JR PEMBROKE                 13.20  -4.4  3 
5 THOMAS, COURTNEY             CLAFLIN                  13.26  -4.4  3 
6 ALFORD, PAULA                CLAFLIN                  13.31  -4.4  3 
7 VINSON, ANDREA            SO OGLETHORPE               13.35  -4.0  2 
8 SCOTLAND, MICHELE            CLAFLIN                  13.51  -4.4  3 
9 JACKSON, EMILY            FR C OF CHARLESTON          13.56  -3.3  1 
10 HALL, KRISTEN             SR C OF CHARLESTON          13.74  -3.3  1 
11 HANNON, BRYN              FR C OF CHARLESTON          13.75  -3.3  1 
12 CARPENTER, TIERRA         JR PEMBROKE                 13.83  -4.0  2 
13 WILLIAMS, COURTNEY        SO C OF CHARLESTON          13.88  -4.0  2 
14 MORRISON, TEAL            SO WEST VIRGINIA WE         13.89  -3.3  1 
15 CHAMBLESS, SUMMER         SO C OF CHARLESTON          13.90  -3.3  1 
15 DAVIS, NAKEECHIA          JR BENEDICT                 13.90  -4.0  2 
17 SAUNDERS, KELLENLER          PAINE COLLEGE            14.00  -4.0  2 
18 HAWKINS, KEISHA              UNATTACHED               14.25  -4.4  3 
19 MOSSALLATI, DEANNA        FR WEST VIRGINIA WE         14.29  -3.3  1 
19 CUMBEE, JESSICA           FR C OF CHARLESTON          14.29  -3.3  1 
21 KOSTECKA, ABBY            FR C OF CHARLESTON          14.60  -4.4  3 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 10.63  4/17/2004   PAULVINCE OBUON, VMI                        
  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
=======================================================================
1 ELLIS, BEN                   UNATTACHED               11.10  -3.0  3 
2 BURCH, BRYANT             SR CHARLESTON               11.11  -3.0  3 
3 WILLIAMS, JOSHUA           R BENEDICT                 11.12  -3.0  3 
4 LATIMORE, DONTRELL           PAINE COLLEGE            11.48  -2.9  2 
4 KOON, JASON               SO WEST VIRGINIA WE         11.48  -3.1  1 
6 HIGHTOWER, ERNIE          SO CHARLESTON               11.54  -3.0  3 
7 MCLEAN, LEONARD           SR WEST VIRGINIA WE         11.58  -2.9  2 
8 WILLIAMS, ANTONIO         SR BENEDICT                 11.62  -2.9  2 
9 SUMPTER, LAQUAN           SR BENEDICT                 11.68  -3.1  1 
9 JORDAN, JEFFERY              CLAFLIN                  11.68  -3.0  3 
11 PORTER, VICTOR               PAINE COLLEGE            11.80  -2.9  2 
12 GREEN, ELIJAH             JR OGLETHORPE               11.87  -3.1  1 
13 BARNETT, DONAVAN             PAINE COLLEGE            12.04  -2.9  2 
14 MACK, MARQUISE               CLAFLIN                  12.08  -3.0  3 
15 LIPSCOMB, ROBERT          FR PEMBROKE                 12.36  -3.1  1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Track Record: & 2:13.32  4/17/2004   JEMISSA HESS, HIGH POINT U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 YANEZ, ADRIANA            JR PEMBROKE               2:24.44   2 
  2 NIXON, JULIE              SR BENEDICT               2:25.67   2 
  3 TROMPETER, WELLS          SO C OF CHARLESTON        2:28.65   2 
  4 MCINTOSH, TIERRA          FR PEMBROKE               2:33.03   2 
  5 DOOLEY, JENNIFER          SO C OF CHARLESTON        2:35.01   2 
  6 CLARK, HEATHER            SO C OF CHARLESTON        2:35.84   2 
  7 MOORE, CHRISTINA          FR PEMBROKE               2:37.48   2 
  8 KINGSTON, KIM             JR C OF CHARLESTON        2:39.74   2 
  9 ROBINSON, ANTIUS          JR BENEDICT               2:40.26   1 
 10 CLARK, LAURA              FR PEMBROKE               2:43.00   1 
 11 MCNEIL, BETH              SO WEST VIRGINIA WE       2:43.71   1 
 12 MACKEY, AMANDA            JR BENEDICT               2:45.63   1 
 13 RIDGEWAY, TREASURE        JR WEST VIRGINIA WE       2:47.46   1 
 14 ALEXANDER, PRISCILLA         PAINE COLLEGE          2:54.73   1 
 15 MADILL, WENDY             SO OGLETHORPE             3:55.81   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 1:52.32  4/17/2004   GORA NAVA, RADFORD U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 WASHINGTON, TIMOTHY          CLAFLIN                2:00.59  
  2 STANLEY, ANTIONE          JR PEMBROKE               2:00.69  
  3 JOHNSON, RYAN             SO WEST VIRGINIA WE       2:01.45  
  4 SMITH, KEVIN              JR BENEDICT               2:05.18  
  5 TISDALE, JHRAN            SO VOORHEES               2:07.88  
  6 MELLENAX, JOSH            FR WEST VIRGINIA WE       2:07.96  
  7 WARING, KENTON               CLAFLIN                2:08.47  
  8 RIVERS, NEDRICK           JR BENEDICT               2:08.55  
  9 COUGHLIN, JUSTIN          FR WEST VIRGINIA WE       2:10.81  
 10 OLIVER, TERRANCE             PAINE COLLEGE          2:17.54  
 11 GOHRBAND, JONATHON        JR WEST VIRGINIA WE       2:20.14  
 12 MANDERVILLE, PRESTINE        CLAFLIN                2:25.42  
 13 KENNEDY, THADD            SR OGLETHORPE             3:20.98  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Track Record: & 59.99  4/17/2004   MAURIKA QUARLES, RADFORD U                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BEST, OCTAVIA             SO CHARLESTON               64.81  
  2 COLCLOUGH, LINDSAY        JR BENEDICT                 66.62  
  3 JOHNS, BRANDI             SR WEST VIRGINIA WE         69.63  
  4 WALSH, CHIDI                 CHARLESTON               73.07  
  5 COX, PRINCESS             SO CHARLESTON               76.74  
  6 SCHUEBERT, KATIE          FR WEST VIRGINIA WE         77.84  
  7 ALLEN, KIM                   CHARLESTON             1:24.52  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Track Record: & 51.73  3/12/2005   ERIC KEDDO, SAVANNAH STATE U                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ROLLE, CARL               SO BENEDICT                 55.53  
  2 MITCHELL, MICHAEL         FR PEMBROKE                 55.78  
  3 WHEELER, DAVID            SO BENEDICT                 56.46  
  4 THOMPSON, AARON           JR PEMBROKE                 57.95  
  5 TAYLOR, JERMAINE             CLAFLIN                  60.65  
  6 ABBOTT, JOSH              SO WEST VIRGINIA WE         60.78  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 24.22  4/17/2004   OCTAVIA GOODE, WINTHROPE UN                 
  Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================
1 MACK, AMANDA                 CLAFLIN                  25.71  -3.5  4 
2 JENKENS, SHANTRELL           UNATTACHED               25.82  -3.5  4 
3 THOMAS, COURTNEY             CLAFLIN                  26.53  -3.5  4 
4 ALFORD, PAULA                CLAFLIN                  27.07  -3.5  4  
5 VINSON, ANDREA            SO OGLETHORPE               27.09  -3.5  3  
6 HYNDMAN, KERSHA           SO VOORHEES                 27.44  -3.5  4 
7 TAYLOR, KRISTINA          SR C OF CHARLESTON          27.51  -3.5  3  
8 SINCLAIR, TERRIA          JR PEMBROKE                 27.54  -3.5  3 
9 WALTERS, FELICIA             CLAFLIN                  27.67  -3.5  4 
10 MCDONALD, PETRA           FR BENEDICT                 28.04  -3.5  3 
11 JACKSON, EMILY            FR C OF CHARLESTON          28.36  -4.5  2 
12 HALL, KRISTEN             SR C OF CHARLESTON          28.51  -2.0  1 
13 HANNON, BRYN              FR C OF CHARLESTON          28.71  -4.5  2 
14 MILLER, SHATONIAH         SO BENEDICT                 29.39  -2.0  
15 SCHUMY, KRISTEN           31 C OF CHARLESTON          29.82  -2.0  1 
15 MORRISON, TEAL            SO WEST VIRGINIA WE         29.82  -4.5  2 
17 GOODWIN, CLARE            FR C OF CHARLESTON          30.07  -4.5  2 
18 MOSSALLATI, DEANNA        FR WEST VIRGINIA WE         30.16  -2.0  1 

Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Track Record: & 20.90  3/13/2004   JORDN VADEN, LIVINGSTONE COLLEGE            
 Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
======================================================================
1 BRELAND, NATHAN           SR CHARLESTON               22.00  -4.4  4 
2 ELLIS, BEN                   UNATTACHED               22.28  -4.4  4 
3 BURCH, BRYANT             SR CHARLESTON               22.52  -4.4  4 
4 GRAMBLING, OSCAR             UNATTACHED               22.95  -2.9  2 
5 HIGHTOWER, ERNIE          SO CHARLESTON               23.11  -4.4  4 
6 KOON, JASON               SO WEST VIRGINIA WE         23.22  -6.2  3 
7 NATALI, JOSH              JR WEST VIRGINIA WE         23.38  -6.2  3  
8 GARNER, GOVAN             JR PEMBROKE                 23.47  -2.9  2  
9 MCLEAN, LEONARD           SR WEST VIRGINIA WE         23.48  -2.9  2 
10 VICKS, KYLE                  UNATTACHED               23.60  -2.9  2  
11 NATOW, JOHN                  UNATTACHED               23.62  -2.9  2 
12 LANCE, MICHAEL               WOFFORD                  23.63  -6.2  3 
13 SUMPTER, LAQUAN           SR BENEDICT                 23.64  -6.2  3 
14 MACK, MARQUISE               CLAFLIN                  23.75  -4.4  4 
15 HEMPHILL, TREVAR             CLAFLIN                  23.76  -4.4  4  
16 ADDAMS, LESCO                WOFFORD                  23.93  -6.2  3 
17 GABRIEL, JON              SR OGLETHORPE               24.08  -2.9  2 
18 MCELVAEEN, JASON             WOFFORD                  24.18  -4.0  1 
19 WILLARD, JUSTIN           SO OGLETHORPE               24.21  -4.0  1 
20 WOLFE, CHRIS                 WEST VIRGINIA WE         24.34  -2.9  2 
21 GANTT, ANTONIO            JR CHARLESTON               24.66  -6.2  3 
22 LIPSCOMB, ROBERT          FR PEMBROKE                 25.13  -4.0  1 
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 17:20.70  3/17/2001   MELISSA STELLATO, COLUMBIA U             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 HATFIELD, STEPHANIE       SR WEST VIRGINIA WE      18:46.26  
  2 ARNOLD, ASHLEY            SO C OF CHARLESTON       19:07.21  
  3 BEST, ASHTON                 CHARLESTON            21:08.16  
  4 LAMPHEAR, KRISTINA        S0 C OF CHARLESTON       21:46.88  
  5 VOGT, JAMIE               SO PEMBROKE              22:11.23  
  6 MOORE, MELISSA            FR PEMBROKE              23:17.28  
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track Record: & 14:44.92  4/17/2004   TERAH KIPCHRIS, COASTAL CAROLINA U       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 REAGEN, PAT               FR WEST VIRGINIA WE      15:44.51  
  2 SMITH, FREDRICK              CLAFLIN               16:02.88  
  3 GURNEY, JASON             SR WEST VIRGINIA WE      16:33.42  
  4 O'FLARHERTY, MICHAEL      FR WEST VIRGINIA WE      16:35.38  
  5 COOPER, ERIC              FR WEST VIRGINIA WE      16:35.39  
  6 SNOWBERGER, WOODY         JR WEST VIRGINIA WE      16:38.55  
  7 BILOTTA, GIOVANNI         JR PEMBROKE              16:49.01  
  8 MCRAY, PATRICK               CLAFLIN               17:04.29  
  9 HUBBARD, ROBERT              CLAFLIN               17:06.03  
 10 RELLA, MICHAEL            SO C OF CHARLESTON       17:11.42  
 11 GRISWOLD, JERIAH          SR PEMBROKE              17:17.71  
 12 YOUNG, JOHN               SO C OF CHARLESTON       17:39.16  
 13 ALEXANDER, JIM            SO C OF CHARLESTON       18:46.44  
 14 ATTARD, NATHAN            FR C OF CHARLESTON       19:53.25  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: & 3:50.54  4/17/2004   LIBERTY U, LIBERTY                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON  'A'                          4:07.72  
  2 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                               4:11.38  
  3 UNC PEMBROKE  'A'                                   4:20.03  
  4 COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON  'B'                          4:25.59  
  5 PAINE COLLEGE  'A'                                  4:38.62  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track Record: & 3:12.96  4/17/2004 COASTAL CAROLINA, COASTAL CAROLINA U      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CHARLESTON SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY  'A'                 3:16.17  
  2 CLAFLIN UNIVERSITY  'A'                             3:16.99  
  3 BENEDICT COLLEGE  'A'                               3:22.98  
  4 UNC PEMBROKE  'A'                                   3:29.44  
  5 PAINE COLLEGE  'A'                                  3:43.13