Benedict Seal
Benedict College

College DirectoryDivNewsDivCommunityDivContact UsDivSearch
Home

Track & Field Summaries

USC Gamecock Indoor Invitational 2007


Licensed to University of South Carolina
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2007 06:40 PM
USC Gamecock Indoor Invitational 2007 - 2/17/2007
Columbia, SC
Results

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Martin, Melek                SAV                     7.10        SCR   3
1 Brookins, Kya                Unattached              6.73       6.76q  1
2 Solomon, Shalonda            Usc                     7.01       6.80q  2
3 Joyce, Alexis                Unattached              6.80       6.92q  1
4 Neal, Tangala                Unattached              6.88       6.98q  1
5 Jenkins, Shantrell           Voorhees                7.25       7.13q  5
6 Parker, Ralsheena            Clemson                 7.10       7.19q  3
7 Scott, Kris                  Clemson                 7.10       7.26q  4
8 Whitmire, Kemesha            Unattached              7.40       7.32q  7
9 Colcough, Lindsky            Benedict                7.36       7.33q  6
10 Tulloch, Keisna              Voorhees                7.38       7.38q  6
11 Moore, Marshay               Benedict                7.41       7.43q  7
12 Howze, Dishari'ck            Usc                     7.04       7.44q  3
13 Norman, CaAdrian             Usc                     7.67       7.45q 10
14 Thomas, Courtney             Claflin                 7.31       7.47q  5
15 Walker, Gabby                Unattached              7.60       7.50q  9
16 Sinclair, Terria             Unc Pembroke            7.46       7.51q  8
17 Greer, Brittney              Unattached              7.00       7.52q  2
18 Ruff Pheonix                Benedict                7.75       7.53q 11
19 Andrews, Tiffany             SAV                     7.20       7.54   4
20 Gamble, Lavonda              Morris                  7.55       7.55   9
21 Scotland, Michele            Claflin                 7.39       7.69   6
22 Gerald, Quanisha             Unattached                         7.75  15
22 Carpenter, Tierra            Unc Pembroke            7.59       7.75   9
24 Crowder, Dalisha             SAV                     9.10       7.76  15
25 McDonald, Petra              Benedict                7.69       7.84  10
26 Hydaman, Keisna              Voorhees                7.42       7.85   7
27 Howard, Val                  SAV                     7.50       7.86   8
28 Landers, Tandra              Mars Hill               7.65       7.89  10
29 Stephens, Terrilynn          Usc                     8.50       7.93  14
30 Sutherland, Sharisse         Mars Hill               7.95       7.97  12
30 Maekey, Amanda               Benedict                8.10       7.97  13
32 Miller, Shatonia             Benedict                8.19       8.11  13
33 Todd, Elizabeth              Usc                     8.35       8.17  14
34 Pease, Emily                 Usc                     8.45       8.25  14
35 Gurganus, Sallie             Usc                     7.91       8.33  12
36 Glenn, Emily                 UNCD                    8.20       8.37  13
37 Delyons, Christan            Benedict                7.88       8.80  11
-- Walters, Felicia             Claflin                 7.28         DQ   5







Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brookins, Kya                Unattached              6.76       6.73q  1
2 Solomon, Shalonda            Usc                     6.80       6.78q  1
3 Neal, Tangala                Unattached              6.98       7.00q  2
3 Joyce, Alexis                Unattached              6.92       7.00q  1
5 Parker, Ralsheena            Clemson                 7.19       7.14q  2
6 Whitmire, Kemesha            Unattached              7.32       7.21q  3
6 Scott, Kris                  Clemson                 7.26       7.21q  3
8 Tulloch, Keisna              Voorhees                7.38       7.26q  4
9 Moore, Marshay               Benedict                7.43       7.33q  4
10 Colcough, Lindsky            Benedict                7.33       7.38   3
11 Howze, Dishari'ck            Usc                     7.44       7.39   4
11 Norman, CaAdrian             Usc                     7.45       7.39   5
13 Thomas, Courtney             Claflin                 7.47       7.42   5
14 Jenkins, Shantrell           Voorhees                7.13       7.50   2
15 Ruff Pheonix                 Benedict                7.53       7.52   6
16 Sinclair, Terria             Unc Pembroke            7.51       7.53   6
17 Walker, Gabby                Unattached              7.50       7.70   5
-- Greer, Brittney              Unattached              7.52         NT   6

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brookins, Kya                Unattached              6.73       6.76   1
2 Solomon, Shalonda            Usc                     6.78       6.80   1
3 Neal, Tangala                Unattached              7.00       6.91   1
4 Whitmire, Kemesha            Unattached              7.21       7.24   2
5 Tulloch, Keisna              Voorhees                7.26       7.31   2
6 Moore, Marshay               Benedict                7.33       7.38   2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hardy, Polly                 Clemson                 8.00       7.93q  2
2 Alexander, Ronnetta          Usc                     8.30       8.01q  6
3 Colcough, Lindsky            Benedict                8.11       8.06q  4
4 Young, Trier                 Usc                     7.98       8.12q  2
5 Barringer, Krystal           Clemson                 8.20       8.13q  4
6 Townsend, Reanna             Usc                     8.30       8.30q  5
7 Buchholz, Linda              Clemson                 8.53       8.51q  7
8 Golladay, Michaylin          Clemson                 8.30       8.52q  5
8 Weber, Lane                  Clemson                 8.37       8.52q  6
10 Isley, Jasmine               UNCL                    8.67       8.78q  8
11 Gerald, Quanisha             Unattached              8.50       8.90q  7
12 McDonald, Petra              Benedict                8.88       8.94q 10
13 Howard, Val                  SAV                     9.00       8.97q 13
14 White, Kim                   SAV                     8.85       9.00q 10
15 Thompson, Nakisha            SAV                     8.81       9.07q  9
16 Crowder, Calisha             SAV                     8.90       9.17q 11
17 Miller, Shatonia             Benedict                8.88       9.23  11
18 Pagan, Khaneisha             Claflin                 8.78       9.41   9
19 Hayes, Nadine                Unattached              9.00       9.80  13
20 Burch, Netoria               SAV                     8.90       9.92  12
21 Smith, Katherine             Emory                   9.69      10.07   8
22 Wallace, Malaree             Mars Hill              10.00      10.64  15
23 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill               9.90      10.77  15
-- Kingdom, Chrishele           Claflin                 8.66         NT  14
-- Fowler, Emily                Lenoir-Rhyne            9.55         NT  14
-- Sheehan, Katie               Emory                  10.29         NT  16
-- James, Brittney              Usc                     7.93         DQ   1

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Alexander, Ronnetta          Usc                     8.01       7.89q  2
2 Colcough, Lindsky            Benedict                8.06       7.94q  3
3 Hardy, Polly                 Clemson                 7.93       7.95q  1
4 Pagan, Khaneisha             Claflin                 9.41       7.96q  2
4 Young, Trier                 Usc                     8.12       7.96q  4
6 Barringer, Krystal           Clemson                 8.13       8.20q  5
7 McDonald, Petra              Benedict                8.94       8.72q  8
8 Gerald, Quanisha             Unattached              8.90       8.73q  8
9 Isley, Jasmine               UNCL                    8.78       8.80   7
10 White, Kim                   SAV                     9.00       8.98   6
11 Thompson, Nakisha            SAV                     9.07       9.21   5
12 Howard, Val                  SAV                     8.97      10.03   7
-- Hayes, Nadine                Unattached              9.80         NT   1
-- Miller, Shatonia             Benedict                9.23        DNF   3
-- Townsend, Reanna             Usc                     8.30        DNF   6

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander, Ronnetta          Usc                     7.89       7.91   1
2 Colcough, Lindsky            Benedict                7.94       7.97   1
3 Young, Trier                 Usc                     7.96       8.08   2
4 McDonald, Petra              Benedict                8.72       8.96   2


Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Glasser, Daisy               Unattached             3.80m      3.82m
2 Gurganus, Sallie             Usc                    3.65m      3.66m
2 Jordan, Beth                 Clemson                3.90m      3.66m
4 Todd, Elizabeth              Usc                    3.65m      3.51m
5 Pease, Emily                 Usc                    3.65m      3.36m
6 Nicosia, Allie               Unattached             3.60m      3.21m
6 Norman, CaAdrian             Usc                    3.04m      3.21m
8 Whittaker, Tracy             Emory                  3.20m      3.05m
8 Cook, Taylor                 Unattached             3.15m      3.05m
10 Allen, Mary                  Unattached             3.00m      2.90m
10 Flint, Ashley                Emory                  2.89m      2.90m
12 Stephens, Terrilynn          Usc                    2.74m      2.45m
12 Bickel, Kia                  Emory                  2.60m      2.45m
14 Smalls, London               Unattached             2.15m      2.29m
-- Kirkland, Helen              Clemson                3.50m         NH
-- Kocher, Madison              Unattached             2.85m         NH
-- Alter, Betsy                 Unattached             3.50m         NH
-- Delyons, Christan            Benedict                             NH
-- Miller, Brooke               Unattached             3.00m         NH
-- McQuire, Rachel              Unattached             2.15m         NH


Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Rondrick             Unattached              6.38       6.37q  3
2 Lytle, Nick                  Usc                     6.25       6.47q  1
3 Hancock, Johnathan           Usc                     6.40       6.53q  3
4 Myers, Rominqwe              Unattached              6.53       6.56q  5
5 Taylorhorn, Marquis          Unattached                         6.57q 11
5 Glenn, Jmar                  Unattached              6.30       6.57q  2
7 Siasia, Simon                CHAT                    6.93       6.59q 13
8 Ashe, Philip                 Unattached              6.35       6.61q  2
9 Moore, Jonathan              Brevard                 6.78       6.62q 10
9 Robinson, Thomas             CHAT                    7.03       6.62q 15
9 Stevens, Dustin              SAV                     6.42       6.62q  4
12 Pratt, Matthew               Voorhees                6.55       6.64q  5
13 Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin                 7.27       6.65q 15
14 Turner, Michael              Brevard                 6.63       6.67q  8
15 Jones, Jimmie                Benedict                6.52       6.69q  4
15 Truell, Ronald               SAV                     6.60       6.69q  7
17 Gramling, Oscar              Benedict                6.70       6.72q  8
17 Huggins, Charles             SAV                     6.91       6.72q 13
19 Matthews, David              Mars Hill               6.65       6.75   8
20 Savage, Lamont               Lenoir-Rhyne            6.15       6.76   1
21 Moore, Michael               Brevard                 6.73       6.78   9
22 Green, Kelvin                Unattached              6.60       6.79   6
23 Williams, Antonio            Benedict                6.79       6.80  10
24 Partlow, Terrell             Unc Pembroke            6.70       6.87   9
25 White, Tavion                Voorhees                6.60       6.88   7
26 Searles, Aaron               Usc                     6.56       6.90   5
27 Whitney, Brandon             Emory                   6.95       6.91  13
27 Vicks, Kyle                  Claflin                 7.36       6.91  11
29 Silvers, Anthony             Lenoir-Rhyne            6.38       6.95   3
30 Glenn, Rasean                Unc Pembroke            6.97       6.97  14
31 Jordan, Jeffery              Claflin                 7.28       6.98  15
31 Tuttle, Korde                UNCL                    6.50       6.98   4
33 Green, Jamal                 Mars Hill               6.81       7.00  11
34 Boykin, Alex                 Unc Pembroke            6.91       7.01  12
35 Gibson, Kenny                CHAT                    7.01       7.02  14
36 Young, Carl                  Benedict                6.58       7.09   6
37 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill               6.90       7.12  12
38 Davis, Brandon               Lenoir-Rhyne            6.75       7.34  10

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Parker, Rondrick             Unattached              6.37       6.40q  1
2 Lytle, Nick                  Usc                     6.47       6.42q  1
3 Glenn, Jmar                  Unattached              6.57       6.45q  2
3 Hancock, Johnathan           Usc                     6.53       6.45q  1
5 Myers, Rominqwe              Unattached              6.56       6.47q  2
6 Siasia, Simon                CHAT                    6.59       6.57q  3
7 Moore, Jonathan              Brevard                 6.62       6.58q  4
8 Taylorhorn, Marquis          Unattached              6.57       6.60q  2
9 Robinson, Thomas             CHAT                    6.62       6.61q  4
9 Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin                 6.65       6.61q  5
11 Jones, Jimmie                Benedict                6.69       6.63q  5
12 Ashe, Philip                 Unattached              6.61       6.64q  3
13 Turner, Michael              Brevard                 6.67       6.67   5
13 Stevens, Dustin              SAV                     6.62       6.67   3
15 Truell, Ronald               SAV                     6.69       6.68   6
16 Gramling, Oscar              Benedict                6.72       6.73   6
17 Huggins, Charles             SAV                     6.72       6.74   6
-- Pratt, Matthew               Voorhees                6.64         DQ   4

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Rondrick             Unattached              6.40       6.30   1
2 Glenn, Jmar                  Unattached              6.45       6.44   2
3 Hancock, Johnathan           Usc                     6.45       6.45   1
4 Siasia, Simon                CHAT                    6.57       6.47   2
4 Lytle, Nick                  Usc                     6.42       6.47   1
6 Myers, Rominqwe              Unattached              6.47       6.50   2
7 Taylorhorn, Marquis          Unattached              6.60       6.58   3
8 Robinson, Thomas             CHAT                    6.61       6.59   4
9 Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin                 6.61       6.60   4
10 Moore, Jonathan              Brevard                 6.58       6.67   3

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Washington, Timothy          Claflin              1:58.60    2:04.12   1
2 Ledbetter, Nicholas          Claflin              1:59.30    2:04.21   1
3 Balde, Mohamed               CHAT                 2:02.00    2:04.88   1
4 Stanley, Ankone              Unc Pembroke         1:59.88    2:04.97   1
5 Romero, Keith                Unattached           2:00.00    2:05.68   1
6 Williams, Damian             CHAT                 2:04.00    2:08.60   2
7 Smith, Kevin                 Benedict             2:01.00    2:09.65   1
8 Hopkins, Brandon             Brevard              2:11.60    2:13.60   2
8 Holstein, Justin             Brevard              2:13.40    2:13.60   2
10 Ramos, Kevin                 Lenoir-Rhyne         2:18.00    2:14.70   2
11 Paramore, Nemiah             UNCL                 2:08.00    2:14.80   2
12 Mooney, Tyler                Lenoir-Rhyne         2:10.00    2:30.40   2
13 Foster, Graham               UNCL                 2:12.00    2:34.50   2
-- Williams, Richard            Claflin              1:57.40         NT   1
-- Hampton, Joe                 Brevard              2:09.60         NT   2
-- Crenshaw, Ben                Mars Hill            2:08.00         NT   2
-- Rodney-Edwards, Adrian       Mars Hill            2:10.00         NT   2

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bilotta, Giovanni            Unc Pembroke         9:06.74    9:25.56
2 Popple, Brad                 Lenoir-Rhyne         9:20.00    9:28.16
3 Sharp, Jon                   Lenoir-Rhyne         9:35.00    9:31.24
4 McEntire, Jesse              Brevard              9:36.40    9:34.14
5 Johannesmeyer, David         Usc                  9:00.00    9:38.91
6 Jaeger, Dave                 Mars Hill            9:10.00    9:39.12
7 Cochran, Eugene              Lenoir-Rhyne         9:42.00    9:39.21
8 Curry, Winston               Unattached           9:14.00    9:48.52
9 Stuckey, Josh                Lenoir-Rhyne        10:00.00   10:04.92
10 Amick, Daniel                Unattached           8:45.00   10:08.84
11 McRay, Patrick               Claflin              9:34.00   10:23.29
12 Clark, Christopher           Claflin              8:43.00   10:29.88

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Townsend, Fredrick           Unattached              7.21       7.34q  1
2 Moore, Tommy                 Unattached              7.30       7.51q  2
3 Stoudemire, Edward           Usc                     7.45       7.86q  1
4 Gramling, Oscar              Benedict                7.25       7.90q  2
5 Norman, Brandon              SAV                     7.70       8.00q  4
6 Hovis, Reginald              CHAT                    8.40       8.19q  9
7 Tripothi, Al                 Emory                   8.84       8.29q 11
8 Dawson, Stephen              Brevard                 8.45       8.31q 10
9 Mitchell, Mike               Unc Pembroke            7.88       8.32q  6
10 Easley, Jeremy               SAV                     8.00       8.34q  7
11 McDowell, Rodney             SAV                     8.00       8.39q  7
12 Hain, Fritz                  Emory                   8.39       8.46q  9
13 Moroff, Adam                 Emory                   8.58       8.63q 10
14 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill               8.20       8.65q  8
15 Dry, Steve                   Emory                   8.58       8.92q 11
16 Pierce, Scott                Unattached              8.30       9.18q  8
17 Blanton, Trey                Unattached                         9.93  13
18 Dummer, Adam                 Lenoir-Rhyne            9.62      10.32   6
19 Broadnax, Alan               Unattached             10.00      11.21  13

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Townsend, Fredrick           Unattached              7.34       7.28q  1
2 Moore, Tommy                 Unattached              7.51       7.41q  1
3 Stoudemire, Edward           Usc                     7.86       7.73q  2
4 Gramling, Oscar              Benedict                7.90       7.86q  2
5 Norman, Brandon              SAV                     8.00       7.98q  3
6 Mitchell, Mike               Unc Pembroke            8.32       8.10q  5
7 Easley, Jeremy               SAV                     8.34       8.18   5
8 Dawson, Stephen              Brevard                 8.31       8.25   4
9 Hovis, Reginald              CHAT                    8.19       8.26   3
10 McDowell, Rodney             SAV                     8.39       8.28   6
11 Tripothi, Al                 Emory                   8.29       8.31   4
12 Moroff, Adam                 Emory                   8.63       8.56   7
13 Nagel, Brad                  Mars Hill               8.65       8.76   7
14 Dry, Steve                   Emory                   8.92       8.95   8
15 Pierce, Scott                Unattached              9.18       8.99   8
-- Hain, Fritz                  Emory                   8.46        DNF   6

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Townsend, Fredrick           Unattached              7.28       7.31   1
2 Moore, Tommy                 Unattached              7.41       7.41   1
3 Stoudemire, Edward           Usc                     7.73       7.79   2
4 Gramling, Oscar              Benedict                7.86       8.03   2
5 Mitchell, Mike               Unc Pembroke            8.10       8.32   3
-- Norman, Brandon              SAV                     7.98         NT   3

Previous Page