Benedict Seal
Benedict College

College DirectoryDivNewsDivCommunityDivContact UsDivSearch
Home

Track & Field Summaries

Carolina Invitational Results

Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2007 08:13 PM
                2007 UNC-Chapel Hill Carolina Invite - 2/3/2007
                         University of North Carolina
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Advancement:  Top 8 + next 8 Collegians
All HighSchool prospects can't advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44
    Facility: F  7.25  2/5/2005    Lisa Barber, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Moses, Lajarsha        Charlotte                 7.50q  1
  2       Currie, Lamarra        Charlotte                 7.53q  1
  3       Johnson, Chasity       Coastal                   7.54q  1
  4       Jackson, Jennifer      N.C. A&T                  7.61q  1
  5       Rogders, Joya          NC State                  7.65q  1
  6       Gilchrist, Yendy       UGA                       7.66q  1
  7       Patterson, Courtne     Charlotte                 7.68q  1
  8       Moore, Shayne          Wilmington                7.72q  1
  9       Brown, Ikeiylah        Coastal                   7.75q  2
10       Hamilton, Felicia      UGA                       7.79q  2
11       Lowe, Tangie           UGA                       7.80q  4
12       Burgress, Octivia      ETSU                      7.81q  2
13       Knox, Jenny            ETSU                      7.84q  2
14       Lemon, Courtney        Coastal                   7.86q  5
15       Bailey, Nae-Nae        ETSU                      7.89q  2
16       Foushee, Erika         UNC                       7.92q  4
17       Moore, Alexis          Citadel                   7.93   3
18       Price, Dominique       Elon                      7.94   5
19       Graydon, Aundrelle     Bama State                7.95   3
20       Davis, Shantela        Kennesaw                  7.98   5
21       Mcwilliams, Renee      S.C. State                7.98   3
22       Bryant, Courtney       Bama State                7.98   2
23       Foster, Jamia          S.C. State                7.98   3
24       Sylvester, Sherly      Benedict                  8.00   3
25       Boone, Mae             N.C. Central              8.05   3
26       Moore, Marshay         Benedict                  8.07   5
27       Martin, Mekela         Savannah State            8.07   6
28       Newton, Kendra         N.C. A&T                  8.10   4
29       White, Amber           Coastal                   8.10   5
30       Daggett, Tiffany       UGA                       8.12   6
31       Scott, Mironda         S.C. State                8.13   4
32       Dalton, Corrine        Wilmington                8.14   4
33       Drayton, Adream        Benedict                  8.15   5
34       Phillips, Alicia       Wilmington                8.15   6
35       Williams, Cassandr     NC State                  8.15   2
36       Alexander, Ambria      N.C. Central              8.16   3
37       Wise, Takisha          N.C. A&T                  8.19   4
38       Key, Whitney           VCU                       8.20   6
39       Blake, Camelia         Virginia State            8.22   6
40       Shwab, Hillary         William And Mary          8.23   4
41       Andrews, Tiffany       Savannah State            8.25   5
42       Harris, Taylor         Kennesaw                  8.29   7
43       Simpson, Carnai        High Point                8.32   7
44       Crenshaw, Ocha         Virginia State            8.35   6
45       Clark, Jess            Campbell                  8.38   8
46       Simmons, Danielle      Elon                      8.40   8
47       Martin, Jessica        VCU                       8.44   8
48       Brown, Sandi           Kennesaw                  8.46   7
49       Thompson, Nakisha      Savannah State            8.47   6
50       Jackson, Emily         Charleston                8.55   8
51       Chambless, Summer      Charleston                8.62   8
52       Saulters, Latoya       Virginia State            8.63   8
53       Williams, Toi          E. Mennonite              8.73   7
54       Cross, Shanelle        NC State                  8.77   6
55       Altizer, Tara          E. Mennonite              8.90   7
56       Barrow, Meghan         Gardner-Webb              8.91   7
57       Shereen, Rookwood      E. Carolina               9.24   3
58       Schumy, Kirsten        Charleston                9.26   8
--       Whittle, Jodi          Citadel                     FS   2

FS

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Advancement:  Top 8 + next 8 Collegians
All HighSchool prospects can't advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27
   NCAA Prov: P  7.44
    Facility: F  7.25  2/5/2005    Lisa Barber, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   345 Robinson, Moushaum     Unattached                7.53   1
  2       Currie, Lamarra        Charlotte                 7.58   1
  3       Rogders, Joya          NC State                  7.59   1
  4       Moses, Lajarsha        Charlotte                 7.61   1
  5       Gilchrist, Yendy       UGA                       7.68   1
  6       Jackson, Jennifer      N.C. A&T                  7.70   1
  7       Patterson, Courtne     Charlotte                 7.72   1
  8       Brown, Ikeiylah        Coastal                   7.78   2
  9       Moore, Shayne          Wilmington                7.79   2
10       Lowe, Tangie           UGA                       7.82   2
11       Bailey, Nae-Nae        ETSU                      7.85   2
12       Knox, Jenny            ETSU                      7.85   2
13       Lemon, Courtney        Coastal                   7.87   2
14       Hamilton, Felicia      UGA                       7.88   2
15       Burgress, Octivia      ETSU                      7.92   2








Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heats will be formed after check-in
   NCAA Auto: A 23.50
   NCAA Prov: P 24.10
    Facility: F 23.69  1/25/2003   Christine Ameril, Speed Dynamics
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Gilchrist, Yendy       UGA                      24.98   1
  2       Currie, Lamarra        Charlotte                25.12  11
  3       Brown, Ikeiylah        Coastal                  25.33   3
  4       Spruiel, Alexandri     N.C. A&T                 25.55   3
  5       Wyse, Ayana            Charlotte                25.72   1
  6       Williams, Cassandr     NC State                 25.78   1
  7       Moore, Alexis          Citadel                  25.87   4
  8       Davis, Shantela        Kennesaw                 25.95   3
  9       Horne, Tina            Charlotte                25.95   3
10       Sistrunk, Leauna       Coastal                  25.97   4
11       Graydon, Aundrelle     Bama State               26.09   6
12       Foushee, Erika         UNC                      26.10   2
13       Colclough, Lindsay     Benedict                 26.11   5
14       Peterson, Niobra       UNC                      26.13   4
15       Whittle, Jodi          Citadel                  26.13   2
16       Rogders, Joya          NC State                 26.20   2
17       Rowe, Marsha           St Augustine             26.31   2
18       Kellam, Brandi         UNC                      26.35   4
19       Johnson, Verniece      VCU                      26.38   1
20       Duncan, Karlyn         Campbell                 26.41   6
21       Boone, Mae             N.C. Central             26.46   5
22       Hardy, Yolanda         S.C. State               26.47   3
23       Lewis, Shanise         Virginia State           26.49   1
24       Bryant, Courtney       Bama State               26.50   5
25       Burgress, Octivia      ETSU                     26.51  11
26       Moore, Marshay         Benedict                 26.61   6
27       Goldson, Genille       Wilmington               26.66   1
28       Raynor, Anna           Wilmington               26.72  11
29       Walton, Tiffany        Wilmington               26.73   2
29       Meister, Kristen       Davidson                 26.73   7
31       Blake, Camelia         Virginia State           26.75   4
32       Martin, Mekela         Savannah State           26.77   2
33       Goldfarb, Aly          UNC                      26.78   4
34       Daggett, Tiffany       UGA                      26.93   7
35       Wise, Takisha          N.C. A&T                 26.93   5
36       Funderburke, Sarah     Lynchburg                26.99  11
37       Key, Whitney           VCU                      27.08   6
38       Crenshaw, Ocha         Virginia State           27.18   8
39       Mcfarlane, Candice     S.C. State               27.20   3
40       Davis, Rachel          High Point               27.25   9
41       Madonick, Ashley       William And Mary         27.35   7
42       Banks, Erika           VCU                      27.49   7
43       Meekins, Bonnie        William And Mary         27.56  11
44       Clark, Jess            Campbell                 27.60   8
45       Simpson, Carnai        High Point               27.60   7
46       Gaeto, Alyssa          William And Mary         27.68   7
47       Thompson, Nakisha      Savannah State           27.79   5
48       Drayton, Adream        Benedict                 27.82   6
49       Harris, Taylor         Kennesaw                 27.85   6
50       Boone, Dominique       Charleston               27.89   9
51       Wainaina, Njeri        NC State                 28.29   8
52       Turner, Alice          Elon                     28.32   8
53       Obidegwu, Amaka        Davidson                 28.40   9
54       Simmons, Danielle      Elon                     28.43  10
55       Jackson, Emily         Charleston               28.50   9
56       Altizer, Tara          E. Mennonite             28.60  10
57       Leaman, Michelle       E. Mennonite             29.15   9
58       Williams, Toi          E. Mennonite             29.63  10
59       Naylor, Deonna         Kennesaw                 29.80   5
60       Imel, Tia              Methodist                30.29  10
61       Lopez, Terri           Gardner-Webb             31.59   8

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 52.70
   NCAA Prov: P 54.70
    Facility: F 53.96  1/13/2002   Demetria Washington, South Carolina
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Spruiel, Alexandri     N.C. A&T                 56.69   2
  2       Allen, Natalee         S.C. State               58.64   2
  3       Moore, Angel           Charlotte                58.83   1
  4       Hollingshed, Shalo     UGA                      58.84   3
  5       Peterson, Niobra       UNC                      59.01   4
  6       Horne, Tina            Charlotte                59.07   1
  7       Gray, Christina        N.C. A&T                 59.43   3
  8       Kellam, Brandi         UNC                      59.57   6
  9       Duncan, Karlyn         Campbell                 59.62   5
  9       Wyse, Ayana            Charlotte                59.62   1
11       Leach, Desiree         Coastal                  59.84   4
12       Govirk, Elizabeth      S.C. State             1:00.00   3
13       Darden, Amanda         Wilmington             1:00.09   3
14       Martin, Mekela         Savannah State         1:00.14   2
15       Fulton, Shoneterri     N.C. A&T               1:00.19   4
16       Goldfarb, Aly          UNC                    1:00.44   6
17       Donaldson, Lauren      Wilmington             1:00.84   4
18       Funderburke, Sarah     Lynchburg              1:01.13   5
19       Angell, Marilynn       NC State               1:01.28   3
20       Sylvester, Sherly      Benedict               1:01.48   6
21       Zink, Christin         ETSU                   1:01.61   8
22       Scull, Andrea          Wilmington             1:01.86   5
23       Krejmas, Kristin       William And Mary       1:02.15   6
24       Weaver, Jessica        Elon                   1:02.22   9
25       Robinson, Dana         High Point             1:02.52   7
26       Mclean, Shelly         Campbell               1:02.53   8
27       Brown, Sandi           Kennesaw               1:02.66   7
28       Yelardy, Melanie       NC State               1:02.72   4
29       Gilchrist, Aisha       Wilmington             1:03.20   5
30       Henry, Tevy            Bama State             1:03.30   6
31       Banks, Erika           VCU                    1:03.33   6
32       Stinson, Lakeshia      Kennesaw               1:03.53   9
33       Bailey, Nae-Nae        ETSU                   1:03.57   2
34       Banks, Lakesha         Virginia State         1:03.80   7
35       Obidegwu, Amaka        Davidson               1:03.91   9
36       Duren, Sharmane        VCU                    1:04.14   8
37       Tegeder, Elisha        Coastal                1:04.19   8
38       Frazier, Allie         ETSU                   1:04.53   8
39       Thomas, Altimase       Virginia State         1:04.80   7
40       Stokes, Shalietta      High Point             1:05.16  10
41       Turner, Alice          Elon                   1:05.23  10
42       Leaman, Michelle       E. Mennonite           1:05.46   9
43       Naylor, Deonna         Kennesaw               1:06.21  10
44       Sanders, Elizabeth     Charleston             1:06.25  10
45       Pitts, Julia           NC State               1:07.21   9
46       Imel, Tia              Methodist              1:07.58   5
47       Ware, Alexis           Benedict               1:07.68   9
48       Mackey, Amanda         Benedict               1:08.02  11
49       Ndandula, Tezzia       E. Mennonite           1:08.33  11
50       Corr, Michaela         Davidson               1:10.05  11
51       Hlawatsch, Kathlee     Gardner-Webb           1:10.91  11
52       Brown, Vivi            Citadel                1:15.78  11
--       Harris, Courtney       Virginia State              FS  10


Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.60
   NCAA Prov: P 2:09.40
    Facility: F 2:05.54  2/22/2003   Alice Schmidt, UNC-Chapel Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   289 Turner, Inez           Unattached             2:12.47
  2       Jackson, Aja           Charlotte              2:14.19
  3       Lewis, Allie           William And Mary       2:14.39
  4       Hunter, Sumiyya        High Point             2:15.04
  5       Dixon, Natalie         S.C. State             2:16.29
  6       Currie, Vicki          ETSU                   2:19.70
  7       Davis, Georgia         NC State               2:19.84
  8       Gatewood, Katheryn     Citadel                2:20.95
  9       Robbins, Brittany      UGA                    2:22.16
10       Hawkins, Ashley        Bama State             2:22.24
11       Samantha, Lichtner     E. Carolina            2:22.42
12       Mifsud, Samantha       Wilmington             2:22.55
13       Williams, Danielle     VCU                    2:22.61
14       Adams, Taylor          UGA                    2:23.22
15       Vandaele, Louise       Campbell               2:23.23
16       Blevins, Brenna        William And Mary       2:23.66
17       Hoffman, Emily         UNC                    2:23.73
18       Warden, Katherine      Gardner-Webb           2:24.02
19       Jackson, Ashley        Wilmington             2:24.31
20       White, Keli-Jo         Coastal                2:24.54
21       Lawson, Lauren         S.C. State             2:24.83
22       Landstreet, Murray     Wilmington             2:24.86
23       Schamberger, There     Coastal                2:24.93
24       Hagler, Danielle       Coastal                2:25.04
25       Austin, Whitney        Bama State             2:25.36
26       Macauley, Erin         Charlotte              2:26.12
27       Bogle, Nakisha         Bama State             2:26.98
28       Payne, Chapin          NC State               2:27.05
29       Jennifer, White        E. Carolina            2:27.70
30       Wolcott, Soibhan       Kennesaw               2:28.52
31       Mulcahy, Tara          Elon                   2:28.67
32       Yester, Jessie         NC State               2:28.77
33       Strange, Jennine       Elon                   2:28.97
34       Canfield, Joya         High Point             2:29.23
35       Meghan, Glassmache     E. Carolina            2:29.52
36       Douglas, Melissa       VCU                    2:29.70
37       Busbee, Peggy          Coastal                2:31.79
38       Diver, Amanda          Lynchburg              2:32.06
39       Truelove, Shawnna      High Point             2:32.54
40       Bisharat, Evan         VCU                    2:32.92
41       Tharpe, Bree           Gardner-Webb           2:33.53
42       Schlegel, Jessica      Charlotte              2:34.69
43       Klein, Lisa            Davidson               2:34.80
44       Lesine, Latanya        N.C. Central           2:35.10
45       Robinson, Antius       Benedict               2:38.24
46       Brown, Candice         Virginia State         2:38.51
47       Harris, Heather        Citadel                2:39.92
48       Orourke, Shelby        Lynchburg              2:40.40
49       Poremsky, Jessica      Gardner-Webb           2:42.52
50       Patton, Krystal        Methodist              2:47.20
51       Tucker, Christy        Davidson               2:48.49
--       Keefer, Jackie         Kennesaw                   DNF
--       Lynch, Ashleigh        Campbell                   DNF


Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Advancement:  Top 8 + next 8 Collegians
All HighSchool prospects can't advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43
    Facility: F  8.01  3/9/2003    Tiffany Lott, Hogan
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Sistrunk, Leauna       Coastal                   8.47q  1
  2       Dennison, Shaka        UGA                       8.49q  1
  3       Colclough, Lindsay     Benedict                  8.65q  1
  4       Springs, Pat           Charlotte                 8.71q  1
  5       Newton, Kendra         N.C. A&T                  8.80q  1
  6       Jones-Green, Jasmi     High Point                8.86q  2
  7       Price, Dominique       Elon                      8.87q  2
  8       Jones, Aisha           Wilmington                9.00q  1
  9       Raynor, Anna           Wilmington                9.05q  1
10       Houston, Jessica       Coastal                   9.13q  3
11       Mcwilliams, Renee      S.C. State                9.17q  1
12       Gretzmacher, Sarah     UGA                       9.22q  2
13       Webster, Jennifer      NC State                  9.23q  3
14       Coppadge, Alexandr     UNC                       9.24q  3
15       Meekins, Bonnie        William And Mary          9.30q  3
16       Anderson, Jen          Campbell                  9.36q  3
17       Blake, Camelia         Virginia State            9.44   3
18       Thompson, Nakisha      Savannah State            9.45   2
19       Newlin, Bethany        Wilmington                9.56   4
20       Sanders, Tasha         Citadel                   9.57   3
21       Leaman, Michelle       E. Mennonite              9.58   4
22       Daggett, Tiffany       UGA                       9.65   2
23       Morgan, Kayla          Gardner-Webb              9.67   4
24       Blevins, Brenna        William And Mary          9.74   4
25       Black, Christie        NC State                  9.75   4
26       Meister, Kristen       Davidson                  9.78   2
27       Abel, Kimberly         Elon                      9.82   5
27       Leach, Desiree         Coastal                   9.82   4
29       Lawson, Kayla          NC State                  9.87   5
29       Alvin, Tierra          Virginia State           10.01
30       Miller, Shatoniah      Benedict                  9.89   4
31       Argus, Victoria        Gardner-Webb              9.94   5
32       Stinson, Lakeshia      Kennesaw                  9.95   5
33       Anthony, Stacie        Kennesaw                  9.98   5
34       Archie, Sernarra       VCU                       9.99   5
35       Clark, Erica           Virginia State           10.00   5
36       Hensley, Alanna        Kennesaw                 10.01   4
37       Garofalo, Danielle     Lynchburg                10.55   5
38       Frazier, Allie         ETSU                     11.55   2
--       Grullon, Jaslyn        E. Carolina                DNF   3
--       Rowe, Marsha           St Augustine               DNF   2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   242 James, Latoya          Durham Striders           8.81
  2   243 Walker, Sherice        Durham Striders           9.07
  3   239 Coleman, Patience      Durham Striders           9.18
  4   257 Morton, Paige          Quicksilver               9.32

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Advancement:  Top 8 + next 8 Collegians
All HighSchool prospects can't advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15
   NCAA Prov: P  8.43
    Facility: F  8.01  3/9/2003    Tiffany Lott, Hogan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Dennison, Shaka        UGA                       8.47   1
  2       Sistrunk, Leauna       Coastal                   8.56   1
  3       Colclough, Lindsay     Benedict                  8.64   1
  4       Newton, Kendra         N.C. A&T                  8.72   1
  5       Price, Dominique       Elon                      8.94   1
  6       Springs, Pat           Charlotte                 8.95   1
  7       Jones-Green, Jasmi     High Point                9.00   1
  8       Jones, Aisha           Wilmington                9.10   1
  8       Coppadge, Alexandr     UNC                       9.10   2
10       Mcwilliams, Renee      S.C. State                9.10   2
11       Raynor, Anna           Wilmington                9.12   2
12       Gretzmacher, Sarah     UGA                       9.19   2
13       Houston, Jessica       Coastal                   9.20   2
14       Webster, Jennifer      NC State                  9.35   2
15       Anderson, Jen          Campbell                  9.65   2

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression:  3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10,
4.20
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m
   NCAA Prov: P 3.95m
    Facility: F 4.27m  2/21/2003   Lacy Johnson, Florida State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1       Clendenning, Jessi     Elon                     3.65m   11-11.75
  2       McGinnis, Alison       UNC                     J3.65m   11-11.75
  3   282 Kirchenko, Tatyana     Unattached              J3.65m   11-11.75
  4       Carr, Christy          UGA                      3.50m   11-05.75
  5       Toto, Juleanne         UGA                     J3.50m   11-05.75
  6       Lindsey, Rosales       E. Carolina              3.35m   10-11.75
  6       Phillips, Rhonette     Wilmington               3.35m   10-11.75
  8       Flath, Laura           Coastal                  3.20m   10-06.00
  8       Kazuba, Nicole         William And Mary         3.20m   10-06.00
  8       Mohay, Mary            Lynchburg                3.20m   10-06.00
11       Bridges, Kelly         Gardner-Webb            J3.20m   10-06.00
11       Boettler, Brigid       Wilmington              J3.20m   10-06.00
11       Chambless, Summer      Charleston              J3.20m   10-06.00
14       Goldfarb, Aly          UNC                     J3.20m   10-06.00
15       Jannach, Lindsey       UNC                     J3.20m   10-06.00
16       Veitch, Marcie         Coastal                  3.05m   10-00.00
16   350 Noguchi, Anna          UNC                      3.05m   10-00.00
16       Gnass, Erin            William And Mary         3.05m   10-00.00
19       Stewart, Lauren        VCU                     J3.05m   10-00.00
--       Cumbee, Jessica        Charleston                  NH
--       Delyons, Christian     Benedict                    NH
--       Brekowitz, Brie        E. Carolina                 NH
--       Boivin, Megan          Charlotte                   NH
--       Collins, Heather       Charleston                  NH
--       Gaul, Emily            Elon                        NH
--       Garzoni, Shannon       Charlotte                   NH
--       Hawkins, Merissa       Gardner-Webb                NH
--       Peters, Annalise       UGA                         NH
--       Fleming, Lauren        Citadel                     NH

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Advancement:  Top 8 + next 8 Collegians
All HighSchool prospects can't advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74
    Facility: F  6.61  1/15/2005   Jason Smoot, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Padgett, Travis        Clemson                   6.75q  1
  2       Dickens, David         UGA                       6.78q  1
  3       Brown, Corey           Clemson                   6.78q  1
  4       Stewart, Jarrell       UGA                       6.81q  1
  5       Spiller, Cj            Clemson                   6.86q  1
  6       Cuevo, Sean            UGA                       6.87q  3
  7       Newman, Calesio        N.C. A&T                  6.90q  3
  8       Lee, Antonio           N.C. A&T                  6.91q  2
  9       Wells, Omar            NC State                  6.96q  5
10       Smith, Quincy          Charlotte                 6.96q  3
11       Ogletree, Melvin       Bama State                6.98q  3
12       Etelman, Brian         UGA                       6.99q  3
13       Peacock, Maurice       Wilmington                7.02q  4
14       Samuels, Brandon       Benedict                  7.02q  4
15       Sergeant, Shawn        S.C. State                7.03q  3
16       Jones, Terry           Bama State                7.04q  6
17       Cookjr, Ernell         FAMU                      7.04   2
18       Davis, Chris           N.C. Central              7.05   3
19       Jean-Phillip, Samu     St Augustine              7.06   2
20       Fuller, Antonio        N.C. Central              7.06   4
21       Stevens, Dustin        Savannah State            7.06   2
22       Westbrook, Michael     Virginia State            7.06   6
23       Petty, Tazz            Methodist                 7.07   2
24       Fitzgerald, Konrad     Virginia State            7.07   5
25       Young, John            High Point                7.08   7
26       Carey, Derek           ETSU                      7.09   6
27       Evans, John-Tyler      Wilmington                7.09   4
28       Tilly, Sam             Campbell                  7.09   6
29       Tucker, Johnny         ETSU                      7.10   6
30       Carr, John             Wilmington                7.10   4
31       Scott, Craig           FAMU                      7.12   3
31       Hall, Lamario          Benedict                  7.12   5
31       Winters, Alzedrick     Bama State                7.12   1
34       Pressley, Thomas       Citadel                   7.12   9
35       Truell, Ronald         Savannah State            7.14   5
36       McIntosh, Steve        N.C. A&T                  7.16   4
37       Jones, Jimmie          Benedict                  7.16   5
38       Merriweather, Wesl     Citadel                   7.17   7
39       Cook, Lajarvis         FAMU                      7.18   4
40       Carey, Antwain         UNC                       7.19   8
41       Wiley, Jerrod          Charlotte                 7.24   4
42       Song, Justin           Davidson                  7.25   7
43       Barber, Andrew         High Point                7.26   8
44       Fields, George         Clemson                   7.27   2
45       Daniels, Michael       UGA                       7.27   6
46       Wooden, Dante          UNC                       7.31   9
47       Campbell, Isaiah       Citadel                   7.33   5
48       Nichols, Steve         William And Mary          7.34   9
49       Jackson, Andre         E. Carolina               7.34   7
50       Mcgill, Cedric         Methodist                 7.35   7
51       Woodruff, Tyler        ETSU                      7.36   7
52       Gray, Ben              Kennesaw                  7.39   8
53       Martin, Chris          Lynchburg                 7.41   9
54       Som-Pimpong, Kwame     Davidson                  7.42   6
55       Minnick, Matt          NC State                  7.44   8
56       Keah, Gareth           UNC                       7.47   9
57       Bialas, John           Davidson                  7.52   8
58       Noles, Richard         Lynchburg                 7.56   9
59       Jones, Devin           Kennesaw                  7.58   8
60       Jeter, Justin          Kennesaw                  7.67   9
61       Johnson, Mckinley      Lynchburg                 7.73   8
--       Gadsen, Antwain        N.C. A&T                    FS   5

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   319 Parker, Rondrick       Unattached                6.81   1
  2   317 Morgan, Orlando        Unattached                6.83   1
  3   259 Christian, Justin      Quicksilver               6.85   1
  4   267 Walls, Tim             T.H.I.S                   6.86   1
  5   266 Morlu, Abe             T.H.I.S                   6.89   1
  6   309 Lemon, Aubrey          Unattached                6.97   3
  7   326 Rose, Francisco        Unattached                6.99   3
  8   262 Williams, Jared        Quicksilver               7.02   3
  9   237 Hamlin, Jamie          Dunlap TC                 7.03   4
10   258 Barrow, Omari          Quicksilver               7.05   2
11   298 Foster, Bevan          Unattached                7.08   2
12   329 Scarborough, Clift     Unattached                7.18   1
13   250 Idlette, Willie        Fitness                   7.18   3
14   321 Pope, Trevino          Unattached                7.22   4
15   246 Nickens, James         Durham Striders           7.26   1
16   347 Hall, Chris            Unattached                7.28   2
17   304 Holmes, Aaron          Unattached                7.37   4
18   349 Passione, Terry        Unattached                7.77   3
19   294 Cooley, Ian            Unattached                8.01   4
20   307 King, Mickhel          Unattached                9.60   3
--   268 Lanshima, Vitalis      Team Fit & A                FS   4

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Advancement:  Top 8 + next 8 Collegians
All HighSchool prospects can't advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62
   NCAA Prov: P  6.74
    Facility: F  6.61  1/15/2005   Jason Smoot, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Padgett, Travis        Clemson                   6.74P  1
  2       Stewart, Jarrell       UGA                       6.76   1
  3   267 Walls, Tim             T.H.I.S                   6.80   1
  4       Brown, Corey           Clemson                   6.84   1
  5       Cuevo, Sean            UGA                       6.84   2
  6       Smith, Quincy          Charlotte                 6.89   2
  7       Spiller, Cj            Clemson                   6.90   1
  8   317 Morgan, Orlando        Unattached                6.91   1
  9   319 Parker, Rondrick       Unattached                6.93   1
10       Newman, Calesio        N.C. A&T                  6.94   2
11       Lee, Antonio           N.C. A&T                  6.94   2
12       Ogletree, Melvin       Bama State                6.97   2
13       Wells, Omar            NC State                  6.99   2
14       Peacock, Maurice       Wilmington                7.05   2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Heats will be formed after check-in
   NCAA Auto: A 21.08
   NCAA Prov: P 21.48
    Facility: F 21.12  2/19/2005   Walter Dix, Florida State
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Stewart, Jarrell       UGA                      22.07   1
  2       Nash, Sharif           St Augustine             22.17  10
  3       Smith, Quincy          Charlotte                22.18   1
  4       Ogletree, Melvin       Bama State               22.20   3
  5       Lee, Antonio           N.C. A&T                 22.25   2
  6       Thompson, Andre        St Augustine             22.41  10
  7       Webster, Jeremy        E. Mennonite             22.57   4
  8       Sykes, Ryan            Virginia State           22.59  10
  9       Martin, Robert         N.C. A&T                 22.62   2
10       Mills, Cowin           Clemson                  22.64   2
11       Gooden, Randy          S.C. State               22.67   2
12       Murray, Kevin          Savannah State           22.69   3
13       Williams, Joshua       Benedict                 22.77   3
14       Gadsen, Antwain        N.C. A&T                 22.80   6
15       Clark, Jared           Wilmington               22.83   5
16       Jones, Terry           Bama State               22.88   4
17       Anderson, Gwantave     Clemson                  22.92   2
18   343 Porter, Andrew         Clemson                  22.93   4
19       Stevens, Dustin        Savannah State           22.94   1
20       Chapman, Seth          Virginia State           22.94   8
21       Harrison, Chris        ETSU                     22.99   5
22       Hill, Mike             Methodist                23.00   8
23       Walden, Omar           Virginia State           23.01   7
24       Wright, Quintin        Citadel                  23.04   3
25       Graves, Earl           Lynchburg                23.05   8
26   344 Swaggard, Josh         Clemson                  23.16   1
27       Leblanc, Lloyd         Charlotte                23.17   1
28       Winters, Alzedrick     Bama State               23.20   1
29       Kaschak, Aj            Wilmington               23.26   4
30       Macneely, Ryan         Gardner-Webb             23.27   6
31       Williams, Marvin       S.C. State               23.28   4
32       Woodruff, Tyler        ETSU                     23.29   6
33       Barber, Andrew         High Point               23.32   5
34       Truell, Ronald         Savannah State           23.33   5
35       Jean-Phillip, Samu     St Augustine             23.35   2
36       Anderson, Justin       Wilmington               23.38   7
37       Johnson, Cardel        Campbell                 23.48   9
38       Song, Justin           Davidson                 23.50   8
39       Horton, Victor         E. Mennonite             23.51   7
40       Collins, Dobson        Gardner-Webb             23.52   7
41       Mcneil, Jason          S.C. State               23.57   5
42       Jackson, Andre         E. Carolina              23.78   5
43       Daniels, Michael       UGA                      23.79   4
44       Campbell, Thomas       Citadel                  23.80   6
45       Williams, Antonio      Benedict                 23.92   7
46       Jeter, Justin          Kennesaw                 23.96   9
47       Moore, Caleb           Citadel                  23.99   6
48       Gray, Ben              Kennesaw                 24.06   8
49       Scott, Craig           FAMU                     24.13   3
50       Bialas, John           Davidson                 24.40   8
51       Mcgill, Cedric         Methodist                24.49   9
52       Boren, Scott           UNC                      24.55   9

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.45
   NCAA Prov: P 47.65
    Facility: F 47.30  2/8/2003    Carnell Coleman, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Dickens, David         UGA                      47.86   1
  2       Gaymon, Justin         UGA                      48.78   1
  3       Nash, Sharif           St Augustine             49.28   3
  4       Thompson, Andre        St Augustine             49.50   2
  5   343 Porter, Andrew         Clemson                  49.51   2
  6       Courson, Chris         Wilmington               49.79   3
  7       Blakely, Garrett       S.C. State               49.87   1
  8       Mills, Cowin           Clemson                  49.88   1
  9   344 Swaggard, Josh         Clemson                  50.10   3
10       Ritchie-Haughton,      UGA                      50.13   4
11       Williams, Jeff         UNC Greensbo             50.31   4
12       Robinson, Uri          Wilmington               50.51   5
13       Proctor, Michael       UGA                      50.54   4
14       Etelman, Brian         UGA                      50.63   9
15       Murray, Kevin          Savannah State           50.75   3
16       Rackins, Kenneth       S.C. State               50.79   5
17       Riley, Tim             St Augustine             50.85   3
18       Sykes, Ryan            Virginia State           51.13   7
19       Funderburk, Thomas     N.C. A&T                 51.19  10
20       Harrison, Chris        ETSU                     51.19  11
21       Mcfadgen, David        N.C. A&T                 51.21   7
22       Russell, Jason         S.C. State               51.28   6
23       Edwards, Timothy       Bama State               51.37   5
24       Vallejo, Jonathan      Citadel                  51.41   8
25       Galberth, Jonathan     Charlotte                51.47   5
26       Knox, Keelan           UGA                      51.49   7
27       Cobb, Tony             Bama State               51.50   7
28       Mattocks, William      Wilmington               51.52   7
29       Walden, Omar           Virginia State           51.63   6
30       James, Stepon          FAMU                     51.66   5
31       Tolbert, Willie        Lynchburg                51.73  11
32       Webster, Jeremy        E. Mennonite             51.74   4
33       Quenum, Armand         NC State                 51.81   9
34       Word, Chris            Lynchburg                51.82  12
35       Leblanc, Dwight        Charlotte                51.84   6
36       Brown, Jarrod          UGA                      51.86   6
37       Macneely, Ryan         Gardner-Webb             51.89  11
38       Grubb, Andrew          E. Mennonite             52.02  11
39       Newkirk, David         Wilmington               52.10   8
40       Gardner, Stephen       NC State                 52.13   6
41       Delp, Deric            E. Mennonite             52.16  12
42       Fuller, Antonio        N.C. Central             52.21   9
43       Hladik, Bryan          Citadel                  52.21  10
44       Folsom, Lamont         Virginia State           52.22  11
45       Williams, Vernon       Savannah State           52.23   3
46       Rock, Josh             ETSU                     52.34  12
47       Sagmiller, Dan         Citadel                  52.53   8
48       Menafee, Marvin        UGA                      52.56   5
49       Thompson, Ryan         Charlotte                52.68   6
50       Shelton, Brenton       Clemson                  52.76   8
51       Song, Justin           Davidson                 52.84  10
52       Zimmer, Doug           William And Mary         52.87  14
53       Edwards, Brandon       Lynchburg                52.91  13
54       Kidd, Brandon          Methodist                52.92   9
55       Jeter, Justin          Kennesaw                 52.99  14
56       Gayle, Tyrone          Clemson                  53.05   8
57       Johnson, Cardel        Campbell                 53.30  13
58       Morales, Cisco         Davidson                 53.45  13
59       Steinke, Paul          Gardner-Webb             53.53  12
60       Gray, Ben              Kennesaw                 53.82  13
61       Williams, Antonio      Benedict                 53.88  13
62       Boren, Scott           UNC                      53.89  10
63       Anderson, Gwantave     Clemson                  53.96   4
64       Wyatt, Tj              UNC Greensbo             53.96  12
65       Lindsey, Corin         E. Carolina              53.97  10
66       Dickens, Lt            NC State                 54.14  10
67       Ross, Marty            William And Mary         54.74  14
68       Famuyiwa, Deji         Kennesaw                 55.53  13
69       Neyle, Edmund          Davidson                 57.58  14
--       Clemons, Obryan        Savannah State             DNF   2

2

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.80
   NCAA Prov: P 4:04.80
    Facility: F 4:06.34  2/5/2005    Nicholas Kurgat, Global Mbio
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Eckard, Chase          Charlotte              4:18.94
  2       Ruiz, Bryce            NC State               4:19.50
  3       Noreen, Douglas        Davidson               4:19.55
  4       Vaccaro, Nick          UNC Greensbo           4:21.44
  5       Bracy, Ian             Wilmington             4:21.60
  6       Rutz, Xavier           UNC Greensbo           4:21.68
  7       Shaver, Ryan           UNC                    4:21.74
  8       Kaufman, Aaron         Charlotte              4:21.99
  9       Hoyt, Alex             Davidson               4:22.24
10       Griffith, Brian        FAMU                   4:23.25
11       Soder, Brian           Clemson                4:23.78
12       Cartica, Dan           Clemson                4:23.84
13       Rodd, Ryan             UNC Greensbo           4:24.28
14       Henry, Samuel          Savannah State         4:25.42
15       Wray, Travis           Lynchburg              4:26.70
16       Elam, Josh             Clemson                4:27.76
17       Ford, Alan             Charlotte              4:28.50
18       Williams, Oneil        Benedict               4:29.24
19       Israel, Tim            Gardner-Webb           4:29.75
20       Nimmo, Alex            Gardner-Webb           4:30.01
21       Luna, Brett            Kennesaw               4:30.04
22       Gruchacz, Keith        UNC Greensbo           4:30.12
23       Wilson, William        Citadel                4:31.21
24       Irby, Chris            Lynchburg              4:35.02
25       Steinke, Charlie       Gardner-Webb           4:35.70
26       Franklin, Carlos       FAMU                   4:36.57
27       Smith, Nathaniel       UNC                    4:37.86
28       Penny, J               ETSU                   4:38.48
29       West, Brandon          FAMU                   4:38.65
30       Mcafee, Reggie         N.C. A&T               4:40.01
31       Kutz, Charles          Citadel                4:40.37
32       Phillips, Scott        Kennesaw               4:41.26
33       Beachy, Kevin          E. Mennonite           4:42.70
34       Nelson, Pete           E. Mennonite           4:43.83
35   334 Strawn, John           Unattached             4:45.08
36       Menze, Jordan          Campbell               4:45.62
37       Elisu, Richard         S.C. State             4:47.45
38       Sanyi, James           Citadel                4:47.82
39       Harrison, Eugene       Virginia State         4:57.65
40       Clause, Adam           Methodist              5:06.63
41       Turner, Brandon        Virginia State         5:24.41
42       Farabaugh, Adam        Methodist              5:37.07

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:48.40
   NCAA Prov: P 1:50.50
    Facility: F 1:50.07  2/1/2003    Andrew Craycraft, UNC-Chapel Hill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1       Wiggan, Omar           St Augustine           1:55.00
  2       Morgan, Josh           High Point             1:55.59
  3       Bermudez, Edgar        St Augustine           1:55.76
  4       Krouse, Nick           UNC                    1:56.09
  5       Ward, Kris             UGA                    1:56.25
  6       Hyder, Jeremy          UNC                    1:56.44
  7       Dentamo, Adu           Charlotte              1:56.66
  8       Burkhardt, Brian       Wilmington             1:57.65
  9       Noble, Will            Clemson                1:58.03
10       Goodrum, Erin          Gardner-Webb           1:58.15
11       Henry, Samuel          Savannah State         1:58.39
12       Yoder, Luke            E. Mennonite           1:58.67
13       Williams, Chase        Charlotte              1:58.99
14       Naro, Jeff             Wilmington             1:59.08
15       Jett, Travanni         N.C. A&T               1:59.72
16       Troxell, Brad          Davidson               1:59.76
17       Fox, Jesse             N.C. A&T               1:59.83
18       Richard, Armstrong     E. Carolina            2:00.26
19       Crawford, Omari        FAMU                   2:00.39
20       Pompei, Sam            UNC                    2:00.84
21       Shelton, Brenton       Clemson                2:01.06
22       Klaves, Jeff           Campbell               2:01.07
23       Lesch-Wragge, Geof     Gardner-Webb           2:01.12
24       Ford, Alan             Charlotte              2:01.13
25       Long, Marcel           E. Mennonite           2:01.17
26       Gayle, Tyrone          Clemson                2:01.18
27       Steinke, Charlie       Gardner-Webb           2:01.21
28       Mcdaniels, David       ETSU                   2:01.28
29       Arnold, Stepen         FAMU                   2:01.64
30   340 Carrington, Robert     N.C. Central           2:01.78
31       Johnson, Zack          Citadel                2:01.87
32       Rollins, Michael       UNC                    2:02.58
33       Keeshen, Walt          Kennesaw               2:02.64
34       Kirby, Bryan           Lynchburg              2:02.83
35       Villemain, Matthew     UNC                    2:03.19
36       Hicks, Josh            ETSU                   2:03.47
37       Soder, Brian           Clemson                2:03.55
38       Higginbotham, Fran     Wilmington             2:03.70
39       Patton, Quin           Davidson               2:03.96
40       Haight, Matt           Citadel                2:04.27
41       Beachy, Kevin          E. Mennonite           2:04.83
42       Elam, Josh             Clemson                2:04.87
43       Auers, Matt            Kennesaw               2:05.16
44       Robertson, Charles     Campbell               2:05.66
45       Michael, Barnett       E. Carolina            2:05.95
46       Almand, Rich           Kennesaw               2:06.35
47       Bennett, Lincoln       UNC Greensbo           2:06.85
48       Kwak, Tim              UNC Greensbo           2:06.91
49       Clark, Tyreese         S.C. State             2:07.63
50       Cartica, Dan           Clemson                2:08.17
51       Smith, Kevin           Benedict               2:08.56
52       Kincaid, Caleb         Campbell               2:09.26
53       Elmore, Mark           S.C. State             2:10.11
54       Dickey, Stephen        Citadel                2:10.21
55       Clause, Adam           Methodist              2:10.71
56       Harrison, Eugene       Virginia State         2:10.76
57       Mosby, Darryl          Virginia State         2:11.30
58       Farabaugh, Adam        Methodist              2:26.99

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Advancement:  Top 8 + next 8 Collegians
All HighSchool prospects can't advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Gaymon, Justin         UGA                       8.00q  1
  2       Ledwell, Zeickia       Wilmington                8.05q  1
  3       Knox, Keelan           UGA                       8.25q  1
  4       Asante, Ernest         Wilmington                8.31q  2
  5       Mckinzie, Carl         FAMU                      8.33q  1
  6       Gooden, Randy          S.C. State                8.37q  2
  7       Bynes, Graig           FAMU                      8.37q  1
  8       Wright, Mike           ETSU                      8.37q  3
  9       Sims, Harold           Campbell                  8.37q  2
10       Collins, Dobson        Gardner-Webb              8.38q  1
11       Jones, Devin           Kennesaw                  8.42q  2
12       Gilchrist, Montray     Charlotte                 8.48q  2
13       Watlington, Devon      Wilmington                8.50q  3
14       Stallworth, Marcus     Savannah State            8.64q  2
15       Ferguson, Beldin       Bama State                8.65q  3
16       Lovick, Tim            St Augustine              8.68q  5
17       Freeman, Rashad        Savannah State            8.68   3
18       Brown, Jamel           Citadel                   8.69   4
19       Norman, Brandon        Savannah State            8.71   2
20       Taylorjr, Garnett      FAMU                      8.72   1
21   343 Porter, Andrew         Clemson                   8.85   3
22       Ross, Marty            William And Mary          8.85   4
23       Westbrook, Michael     Virginia State            8.93   3
24       Wooden, Dante          UNC                       8.94   4
25       Chernikow, Nic         ETSU                      9.04   5
26       Steinke, Paul          Gardner-Webb              9.05   5
27       Jordan, Dwayne         Virginia State            9.10   4
28       Goodson, Lionel        Virginia State            9.17   4
29       Grubb, Andrew          E. Mennonite              9.32   4
30       Zimmer, Doug           William And Mary          9.35   5
31       Villemain, Matthew     UNC                       9.44   4
32       Waller, Jackson        Charlotte                10.16   5

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Advancement:  Top 8 + next 8 Collegians
All HighSchool prospects can't advance to finals
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70
   NCAA Prov: P  7.91
    Facility: F  7.55  1/10/2004   Allen Johnson, Unattached
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   310 Llanos, Enrique        Unattached                7.90P  1
  2       Ledwell, Zeickia       Wilmington                7.96   1
  3       Mckinzie, Carl         FAMU                      8.24   1
  4       Gooden, Randy          S.C. State                8.35   1
  5       Gilchrist, Montray     Charlotte                 8.38   2
  6       Wright, Mike           ETSU                      8.39   1
  7       Asante, Ernest         Wilmington                8.40   1
  8       Collins, Dobson        Gardner-Webb              8.42   2
  9       Jones, Devin           Kennesaw                  8.43   2
10       Watlington, Devon      Wilmington                8.50   2
11       Sims, Harold           Campbell                  8.54   1
12       Brown, Jamel           Citadel                   8.56   2
13       Ferguson, Beldin       Bama State                8.59   2
14       Stallworth, Marcus     Savannah State            8.64   2
15       Freeman, Rashad        Savannah State            8.64   2

Previous Page