Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Roster 2010 - 2011

NAME

CLASSIFICATION

EVENTS

HOMETOWN

MEN

 

 

 

DaQuan Adams

Sophomore

Sprinter

Pemberton, NJ

Tre' Adderley

Freshman

Multi 

Nassau, Bahamas

TyQuan Bazemore

Freshman

Sprint Hurdler

Columbus, GA

Damian Blakney

Freshman

Thrower

Hartsville, SC

Charles Chirchir

Senior

Distance 

Kapsabet, Kenya

Hadrien Choukroun

Junior

Multi 

Moutrouge, France

Rashad Clarke

Junior

Multi/Hurdler

Freeport, Bahamas

Walter Cureton

Freshman

Sprinter

Siginaw, MI

Laval Davis

Senior

Sprinter/Jumper

Anderson, SC

Richard Gibson

Sophomore

Sprinter

Sumter, SC

Alex Hamilton

Freshman

Sprinter

Orlando, Fl

Danta Harrell

Senior

Sprinter

Cairo, GA

Jamar Holmes

Junior

Sprinter

Millen, GA

Keith Ingraham

Sophomore

Sprinter

Miami, FL

Rivera Jackson

Senior

Thrower

Florence, SC

Brandon Johnson

Senior

Thrower

Tucson, AZ

Rodriques Lomax

Junior

Distance 

Anderson, SC

Giovanny Molina

Junior

Distance 

Miami, FL

Milton Myers

Sophomore

Sprinter 

Augusta, GA

Kevin Precia

Junior

Sprinter/Hurdler

Columbia, SC

Harlon Samuels

Freshman

Sprinter

Jacksonville,FL

Christopher A. J. Smith

Junior

Multi 

Clover, SC

Chavis Taylor

Freshman

Distance

Spartanburg, SC

Dickson Toroitich

Junior

Distance 

Elodoret, Kenya

Rakim Trapp-Jackson

Junior

Sprinter/Hurdler

Jacksonville, FL

Ricardo Wallen 

Junior

Sprinter

Kingston, Jamaica

Darnell Washington

Sophomore

Sprinter

Petersburg, VA

Tony Watkins Sophomore Sprinter N/A

 

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

 

 

Priscilla Amara

Senior

Distance 

Hyattsville, MD

Camille Clemmons-Jones

Junior

Sprinter

Columbia, SC

Jallisa Clifford

Sophomore

Thrower

White Rock, Canada

Latasha Hill

Junior

Jumper

Atlanta, GA

Charvez Holmes

Junior

Thrower

Decatur, GA

Courtney Howard

Sophomore

Sprinter

Charlotte, NC

Arikay Hunte

Sophomore

Sprinter

St. Michael, Barbados

Shanterria King

Freshman

Sprinter

Atlanta, GA

Kaneesha Knowles

Freshman

Sprinter

Miami, FL

Lovfertiti Loving

Freshman

Sprinter

Oakland, CA

Joyounica Lowery

Sophomore

Distance 

Columbia, SC

Whitney Martin

Freshman

Distance 

Conyers, GA

Annalece Nembhard

Sophomore

Thrower

Kingston, Jamaica

Gabrielle Nixon

Senior

Thrower

Inagua, Bahamas

Diana Perea

Sophomore

Sprinter

Bogota, Columbia

Lakisha Tucker

Junior

Sprinter

Freeport, Bahamas

LaChe Williams

Junior

Sprinter

Atlanta, GA

Tierra Williams

Freshman

Sprinter

Rock Hill, SC

Head Coach: Frank Hyland
Assistants: Brandon Samuels (Sprints) and Fidellia Ramirez (Administration)
Associate AD of Communications and Operations: Derrick Johnson
Assistant Sports Information Director: Jason James
Athletic Director: Willie Washington
President: Dr. David H. Swinton

SEE ALSO:

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream