Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Roster 2009 - 2010

Name

Classification

Events

Hometown /
High School- Previous School

Charles Chirchir

Sophomore

Distance

Kapsabet, Kenya / Samoei Boys Secondary High School

Christopher Morant

Sophomore

Mid-Distance

Murfreesboro, TN

Marquez Gibson

Sophomore

Sprinter

Augusta, GA/ Josey High School

Laval Davis

Sophomore

Sprinter/Jumper

Anderson, SC / T.L. Hana High School

Danta Harrell

Sophomore

Sprinter

Cairo, GA / Cairo High School

Jamar Holmes

Sophomore

Sprinter

Millen, GA / Jenkins County High School

Rivera Jackson

Senior

Thrower

Florence, SC/ West Florence High School

Brandon Johnson

Junior

Thrower

Tuscon, AZ /

Willie Hood

Sophomore

Sprinter

Van Wyck, SC

Rodriques Lomax

Sophomore

Distance

Anderson, SC / T.L. Hana High School

Giovanny Molina

Sophomore

Distance

Miami, FL / Dr. Michael Krop High School

Kevin Precia

Sophomore

Sprinter/Hurdler

Columbia, SC / Eau Claire High School

Hadrien Choukroun

Sophomore

Multi

Moutrouge, France /University Lille 2

Christopher A. J. Smith

Sophomore

Multi

Clover, SC / Clover High School

Isaiah Thomas

Junior

Thrower

Conway, SC / Conway High School

Dickson Toroitich

Sophomore

Distance

Elodoret, Kenya / Chebara High School

Rakim Trapp-Jackson

Junior

Sprinter/Hurdler

Jacksonville, FL / Sandalwood High School

Jeorgie Hicks

Sophomore

Hurdler

Atlantic City, New Jersey

Schyuler Madden

Sophomore

Sprinter

Atlanta, GA

Darnell Washington

Sophomore

Sprinter

Petersburg, VA

Bruce Toval

Senior

Sprinter

Houston, TX/Alabama A&M

Rashad Clarke

Sophomore

Multi/Hurdler

Freeport, Bahamas/South Plains Community College

Patrick Riley

Sophomore

Sprinter/Jumper

Attapulgus, GA

Daryl Richey

Freshman

Thrower

Augusta, GA /Academy Richmond County High School

Cornelius Pouncy

Sophomore

Sprinter

Miami, FL / Miami Norland Senior High School

Ricardo Wallen

Sophomore

Sprinter

Kingston, Jamaica

Keith Ingram

Sophomore

Sprinter

Miami, FL/Miami Central High School

DaQuan Adams

Freshman

Sprinter

Pemberton, NJ/Pemberton Township High School

       

Priscilla Amara

Junior

Distance

Hyattsville, MD / Duval High School

Melinda Bastian

Senior

Multi

Nassau Bahamas / Garden City Community College

Shanyyce Washington

Sophomore

Sprinter

Alexandria, VA

Patrice Blye

Sophomore

Distance

Conway, SC / Conway High School

Tiffany Bell

Junior

Thrower/Distance

Agana Heights, Guam

Deandra Reasonover

Junior

Sprinter

Toledo, OH

Charvez Holmes

Sophomore

Thrower

Decatur, GA /

Latasha Hill

Sophomore

Jumper

Atlanta, GA / South Side High School

Joyounica Lowery

Sophomore

Distance

Columbia, SC

Rasheana Fulton

Sophomore

Jumper/Hurdler

Philadelphia, PA

Gabrielle Nixon

Junior

Thrower

Inagua, Bahamas / St. John's College

Veronique Williams

Sophomore

Mid-Distance

Bel Air, MD / Long island University

LaChe Williams

Sophomore

Sprinter

Atlanta, GA / Booker T. Washington High School

Iyanna Wright

Junior

Sprinter

Trenton, NJ / Trenton Centri High School

Annalece Nembhard

Freshman

Thrower

Kingston, Jamaica

Jallisa Clifford

Freshman

Thrower

White Rock, Canada

Diana Perea

Freshman

Sprinter

Bogota, Columbia

Lakisha Tucker

Sophomore

Sprinter

Freeport, Bahamas/South Plains Community College

Winnifer Biegon

Freshman

Distance

Nairobi, Kenya

Camille Clemmons-James

Sophomore

Sprinter

Columbia, SC/Lower Richland High School

Arikay Hunte

Freshman

Sprinter

St. Michael, Barbados/

Head Coach: Frank Hyland
Assistants: Fidellia Ramirez (Administration), Brandon Samuels (Sprints), Dameon Terry (Throws) and David Wheeler (Hurdles)
Sports Information Director: Derrick Johnson
Athletic Director: Willie Washington
President: Dr. David H. Swinton

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream