Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Track & Field

Roster 2009

Name Classification Events Hometown

MEN

     
Marquis Benjamin Junior Sprinter Denmark, SC
Charles Chirchir Sophomore Distance  Kapsabet, Kenya
William Cobia Freshman Sprinter/Hurdler Darlington, SC
Lamont Downing Sophomore Sprinter Brooklyn, NY
Marquez Gibson Sophomore Sprinter Augusta, GA
Laval Davis Sophomore Jumper Anderson, SC
Danta Harrell Sophomore Sprinter Cairo, GA
Jamar Holmes Freshman Sprinter Millen, GA
Rivera Jackson Junior Thrower Florence, SC
Brandon Johnson Sophomore Thrower Tuscon, AZ
Justus Kirwa Freshman Distance  Kapsabet, Kenya
Rodriques Lomax Freshman Distance  Anderson, SC
Giovanny Molina Freshman Distance  Miami, FL
Kevin Precia Freshman Sprinter/Hurdler Columbia, SC
Titus Rotich Senior Distance  Kapsabet, Kenya
Christopher A. J. Smith Freshman Multi  Clover, SC
Isaiah Thomas Junior Sprinter/Hurdler Conway, SC
Dickson Toroitich Freshman Distance  Elodoret, Kenya
Rakim Trapp-Jackson Sophomore Sprinter/Hurdler Jacksonville, FL
Chad Washington Sophomore Sprinter Columbia, SC
Oneil Williams Senior Distance  Nassau, Bahamas
Stanley Wright  Senior Thrower Holy Hill, SC
Carl Young Junior Jumper Florence, SC
       

WOMEN

     
Priscilla Amara Sophomore Distance  Hyattsville, MD
Melinda Bastian Junior Multi  Nassau, Bahamas
Christina Black Sophomore Sprinter Los Angeles, CA
Patrice Blye Freshman Distance  Conway, SC
Whitney Charles Junior Sprinter Columbia, SC
Gemira Climer Freshman Sprinter/Hurdler Brooklyn, NY
Charvez Holmes Sophomore Thrower Decatur, GA
Latasha Hill Freshman Jumper Atlanta, GA
Gracieus Jean-Pierre Freshman Distance  Atlanta, GA
Petra McDonald Senior Multi  Nassau, Bahamas
Gabrielle Nixon Sophomore Thrower Inagua, Bahamas
Fidellia Ramirez Junior Distance  Couva, Trinidad
Aaronia Reed Freshman Sprinter Durhan, NC
LaChe Williams Freshman Sprinter Atlanta, GA
Iyanna Wright Freshman Sprinter Trenton, NJ

Head Coach: Frank Hyland
Assistant Coach: David Wheeler (Hurdles)
Assistant Coach: Dameon Terry (Throws)
Sports Information Director: Derrick Johnson
Athletic Director: Willie Washington
President: Dr. David H. Swinton

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream