Benedict Seal
Benedict College

College DirectoryDivNewsDivCommunityDivContact UsDivSearch
Home


Track & Field 2006

Track And Field Roster 2006

Name

Position /Event (s)

Classification

Hometown

Men’s Roster

Jermaine Basely

Jumper

Junior

Dry Branch, GA

Tramaine Basely

Jumper

Junior

Dry Branch, GA

Jimal Deas

(Thrower)

Senior

Sumter SC

Oscar Grambling

(Hurdler/sprinter)

Freshman

Hopkins, SC

Jayron Gresham

(Sprinter)

Senior

Augusta, GA

Lamario Hall

(Sprinter)

Junior

Atlanta, GA

Jimmie Jones

(Sprinter)

Senior

Atlanta, GA

Fiaz Mohammed

(Thrower/jumper)

Junior

Trinidad & Tobago

Nedrick Rivers

(Distance)

Junior

Bamberg, SC

Anthony Roach

†(Thrower)

Sophomore

Brooklyn, NY

Carl Rolle

(Sprinter/Hurdler)

Sophomore

Nassau, Bahamas

Titus Rotich

(Distance)

Freshman

Kenya, Africa

Brandon Samuels

(Sprinter)

Senior

Bamberg, SC

Kent Saunders

(Thrower)

Junior

Nassau, Bahamas

Kevin Smith

(Sprinter/Mid-Distance)

Junior

Florence, SC

Maurice Shropshire

(Sprinter/Mid-Distance)

Sophomore

Atlanta, GA

LaQuan Sumpter

(Sprinter)

Senior

Sumter SC

Dameon Terry

†(Thrower)

Sophomore

 

Gerard Washington

(Sprinter)

Senior

Columbia, SC

David Wheeler

(Hurdler/Sprinter)

Sophomore

Sarasota, FL

Antonio Williams

(Sprinter)

Senior

Nassau, Bahamas

Joshua Williams

(Sprinter)

Junior

Columbia, SC

Stanley Wright

†(Thrower)

Freshman

 

Womenís Roster

Irine Chepkoech

(Distance)

Freshman

Kenya, Africa

Lindsay Colclough

(Hurdler/Sprinter)

Junior

Sumter SC

Renee Clarke

†(Thrower)

Senior

Columbia, SC

Nakeechia Davis

(Sprinter/Jumper)

Junior

 

Christian Delyons

(Pole Vaulter/Jumper)

Sophomore

Columbia, SC

Bridgette Johnson

(Jumper)

Sophomore

Columbia, SC

Amanda Mackey

(Sprinter/Mid-Distance)

Junior

Nassau, Bahamas

Shatoniah Miller

(Hurdler/Sprinter)

Sophomore

Dannville, KY

Marshay Moore

(Sprinter)

Sophomore

Atlanta, GA

Petra McDonald

(Hurdler/Sprinter/Jumper)

Freshman

Nassau, Bahamas

Julie Nixon

(Distance)

Senior

Nassau, Bahamas

Antius Robinson

(Sprinter/Mid-Distance)

Junior

Nassau, Bahamas

Aniska Rolle

(Sprinter)

Junior

Nassau, Bahamas

Cheryse Rolle

(Jumper)

Junior

Nassau, Bahamas

Krystel Rolle

(Jumper)

Senior

Nassau, Bahamas

Sherly Sylvester

(Hurdler/Sprinter/Jumper)

Junior

North Miami, FL

Head Coach: Frank Hyland
Athletic Director: Willie Washington
President: Dr. David H. Swinton

SEE ALSO: