Benedict Seal
Benedict College

College DirectoryDivNewsDivCommunityDivContact UsDivSearch
Home

Track & Field Highlights

BC Athletes among the HBCU All Americans at 2006 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships

WOMEN
ALBANY STATE
Jana Mrozkova - triple jump

BOWIE STATE
Ricci Alleyne - 400mh
Timberly Bolden - high jump
Tyhler Davis - 4x100m relay
Jennifer Geter - 4x100m relay
Dominique Merchant - 4x100m relay
DaMara Parrish - long jump, 4x100m relay

FORT VALLEY STATE
Lynnsey Dailey - 100m, 100mh*, 400mh*

LINCOLN
Nikita McCree - 4x400m relay*
Kelly Marshall - 800m
Janika Martell - 100m*, 200m*, 4x100m relay*
Jody-Ann Powell - 100m, 4x100m relay*
Davita Prendergast - 200m, 400m*, 4x400m relay*
Karen Robinson - 100m, 200m, 4x100m relay*
Kerry-Ann Robinson - heptathlon
Monique Robinson - 4x400m relay*
Carla Thomas - 100mh, 400mh, 4x100m relay*, 4x400m relay*

NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
Ambria Alexander - 4x400m relay
Sharonda Arnold - 400m, 4x100m relay, 4x400m relay
Christina Harris - 4x100m relay, 4x400m relay
Tyfia Lee - 4x100m relay, 4x400m relay
Jessica Mills - triple jump*
Tiffany Mitchell - 4x100m relay

SAINT AUGUSTINE'S
Marquita Davis - 100mh
Johnsie Liles - 200m, 400m, 4x100m relay
Kim Moore - 4x400m relay
Dana Robinson - 400mh, 4x100m relay
Doris Thompson - shot put
Erica Young - 400m, 4x100m relay

VIRGINIA STATE
Aishah Mujahid - triple jump

MEN
ALBANY STATE
Brandon Roulhac - high jump, triple jump

BENEDICT
Brandon Samuels - 4X100m relay
(photo)
Lamario Hall - 4X100m relay
(photo)
LaQuan Sumpter - 4X100m relay
(photo)
David Wheeler - 110mh
(photo)
Joshua Williams - 4X100m relay
(photo)

BOWIE STATE
Robert DeVaul - high jump

FORT VALLEY STATE
Xavier Glenn - 4X100m relay
Xavier Hair - 4X100m relay
Samuel Lucas - 4X100m relay
Jeffery Mosley - 4X100m relay

LINCOLN
Laurence Dell - 100m, 4X100m relay
Fabian Felix - 400m, 4x400m relay
Carlington Marsh - 400m, 4x400m relay
Jody Muschette - 4X100m relay
Triston Pinnock - 4x400m relay
Antwane President - 400mh, 4X100m relay
Pete Smith - 110mh, 4X100m relay
Michael Trusty - 4x400m relay
Wilbert Walker - long jump*, triple jump*
Decosma Wright - 110mh*, decathlon

MOREHOUSE
Cameron Dayne - 200m, long jump
Randall Flimmons - long jump
Keith Moffatt - high jump*
Damian Prince - 400mh
Dominic Smith - triple jump

NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL
Maurice Gailey - 200m, 4X100m relay, 4x400m relay
Brandon Jones - 800m, 4x400m relay
Jason Jowers - 4X100m relay
Hakeem Mohammed - 200m, 400m, 4X100m relay, 4x400m relay
Dorian Turner - 4X100m relay, 4x400m relay

SAINT AUGUSTINE'S
Unyime Akpan - 110mh
Edgar Bermudez - 800m
Dennis Boone - 4X100m relay
Philippe DeRosier - 100m, 200m*, 4X100m relay
Lurias Eugene - 4x400m relay
Dwayne Greenidge - 4X100m relay
Fabian Hutchinson - long jump
Joe Kindred - high jump, long jump, triple jump
Travon Lee - 200m, 4X100m relay, 4x400m relay
Alvin Miles - 400mh*
Tim Riley - 4x400m relay
Jamaal Torrance - 400m, 4x400m relay

STILLMAN
Brian Witherspoon - 100m

* - National Champion

Source: Onnidan News

Previous Page