Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

NCAA Division II South Region Cross-Country Championship 2010
******* Women *******

        NCAA DIVISION II SOUTH REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                HUNTSVILLE, ALABAMA - SHARON JOHNSTON PARK
                   NOVEMBER  20 2010 - Starting Temp. 57
                  ============== WOMEN'S 6K ==============
                                                                      Pace
Place TmPl Name                  Year School                 Women   /Mile  
===== ==== ====================== === ====================== ======= =====
    1    1 HEATHER NICOLOSI       JR  Tampa                  20:50.1  5:36 
    2    2 JENIFFER CHERONO       SR  Alabama-Huntsville     21:23.7  5:45 
    3      MEGHAN GILMORE         JR  Palm Beach Atlantic    21:29.7  5:46 
    4    3 LINDSEY EDWARDS        JR  Tampa                  21:58.6  5:54 
    5    4 GLADYS KIMTAI          JR  Harding                22:17.6  5:59 
    6    5 NAOMI LANDECKER        SO  Harding                22:27.7  6:02 
    7    6 ALEXANDRIA PALM        FR  Nova Southeastern      22:38.9  6:05 
    8    7 GWEN KYSER             SR  Alabama-Huntsville     22:47.2  6:07 
    9    8 KARYSSA TOURELLE-FALLO SO  West Florida           22:54.1  6:09 
   10    9 KAIA HAMPTON           SO  Tampa                  22:56.5  6:10 
   11   10 PERI BOWMANN           FR  Nova Southeastern      23:00.2  6:11 
   12   11 POLINA BABKINA         SO  West Alabama           23:00.7  6:11 
   13   12 NICOLE CLARKE          JR  Florida Tech           23:01.5  6:11 
   14   13 CHANELLE COX           SO  Tampa                  23:08.9  6:13 
   15   14 STACEY HAGENSON        FR  Delta St.              23:17.2  6:15 
   16   15 JORDANNE HELTON        JR  Valdosta State         23:25.0  6:17 
   17   16 IOLANI SCANLAN         FR  Tampa                  23:27.3  6:18 
   18   17 MICHELLE POLLREIS      SR  Arkansas Tech          23:30.4  6:19 
   19      LAURYN FALCONE         SO  Rollins                23:32.0  6:19 
   20   18 KELLY HAGAN            FR  Tampa                  23:34.1  6:20 
   21   19 RENAE VAN WYHE         SR  Christian Bros.        23:40.9  6:22 
   22   20 MARY SAMOEI            JR  Harding                23:41.2  6:22 
   23   21 STEPHANIE FONSECA      JR  Florida Tech           23:47.5  6:23 
   24   22 KRISTY ULRICH          SO  Alabama-Huntsville     23:48.0  6:24 
   25   23 JILL KOCH              SR  Alabama-Huntsville     23:49.5  6:24 
   26   24 MEGAN JACOBS           SR  West Georgia           23:53.2  6:25 
   27   25 CAROLYN MANCUSO        JR  West Alabama           23:55.9  6:26 
   28   26 STACY PATON            JR  West Florida           23:59.7  6:27 
   29   27 BRITTANEY SMASH        FR  Nova Southeastern      24:00.8  6:27 
   30   28 RYSPER SIRMA           SR  Harding                24:01.8  6:27 
   31   29 CHERYL NOLAN           SO  Arkansas Tech          24:03.5  6:28 
   32   30 COURTNEY MCAULIFFE     JR  Nova Southeastern      24:05.0  6:28 
   33   31 KAITLIN BOUNDS         FR  Arkansas Tech          24:09.7  6:29 
   34   32 ANNALEE PIERCE         FR  Delta St.              24:13.4  6:30 
   35   33 MCKENZIE CARNEY        FR  West Florida           24:14.3  6:31 
   36   34 BRIANA CRAWFORD        SO  West Georgia           24:15.2  6:31 
   37      CHRISTINA GOODWIN      JR  Rollins                24:18.6  6:32 
   38   35 AMBER POWELL           FR  Alabama-Huntsville     24:22.7  6:33 
   39   36 ALI RONK               JR  Florida Tech           24:23.8  6:33 
   40   37 BRITTANY ROBINSON      FR  Clark Atlanta          24:33.7  6:36 
   41   38 ALLYSON PIERCE         SO  Alabama-Huntsville     24:35.1  6:36 
   42   39 KELSEY DUNN            SR  Florida Southern       24:37.8  6:37 
   43   40 RUTH ASHLEY            FR  West Florida           24:40.6  6:38 
   44   41 JESSICA GONZALEZ       JR  West Alabama           24:43.9  6:38 
   45   42 ASHLEY LUTHER          SO  Valdosta State         24:44.9  6:39 
   46   43 ALYSSA SHETLEY         FR  Delta St.              24:45.8  6:39 
   47   44 SABRINA SEIGNEMARTIN   SO  West Florida           24:46.6  6:39 
   48   45 HANNAH MOOK            SR  North Alabama          24:55.2  6:42 
   49   46 ASHLEY CARRILLO        SO  Delta St.              24:57.1  6:42 
   50   47 VICTORIA ACOCELLA      FR  North Alabama          24:58.6  6:42 
   51   48 HANNAH GRACE WHITAKER  FR  Delta St.              25:00.5  6:43 
   52   49 JESSICA OSTEEN         SO  Nova Southeastern      25:00.9  6:43 
   53   50 SUZI GORDON            JR  Florida Tech           25:01.8  6:43 
   54   51 KARYS WHITEHEAD        SR  Florida Southern       25:10.7  6:46 
   55   52 SYDNEY HAMM            FR  Harding                25:12.5  6:46 
   56   53 BRITTLY BUTLER         SR  Christian Bros.        25:13.5  6:46 
   57   54 BAILEE MILLER          SO  Arkansas Tech          25:13.8  6:47 
   58   55 RENEA PORSCH           FR  West Florida           25:14.8  6:47 
   59   56 MELANIE FERRY          SR  Alabama-Huntsville     25:17.2  6:47 
   60   57 AMY BENOIT             JR  West Alabama           25:20.7  6:48 
   61   58 ASHLEY PERISHO         FR  Arkansas Tech          25:21.8  6:49 
   62   59 ALLISON DIXON          FR  Harding                25:23.6  6:49 
   63   60 CALI COPSEY            FR  Christian Bros.        25:27.6  6:50 
   64   61 KIRSTIE LUSIGNAN       FR  West Alabama           25:28.7  6:51 
   65   62 KELSEY BIZZELL         FR  Christian Bros.        25:29.9  6:51 
   66   63 LAUREN KARNITZ         SR  Arkansas Tech          25:36.7  6:53 
   67   64 SANDY GAMINO           FR  Valdosta State         25:39.4  6:53 
   68      LATOYNA PAYNE          SO  Fort Valley State      25:41.8  6:54 
   69   65 MADDIE GLASS           JR  Delta St.              25:47.7  6:56 
   70   66 MARKESHIA WOODSON      FR  Clark Atlanta          25:50.1  6:56 
   71   67 EMILY LABARBERA        SO  Florida Southern       25:51.5  6:57 
   72      KANEESHA KNOWLES       FR  Benedict               26:06.5  7:01 
   73   68 ARIEL LOMAX            SO  Clark Atlanta          26:11.2  7:02 
   74   69 TAMARA COMER           SO  Clark Atlanta          26:12.8  7:02 
   75   70 JESSIE USRY            JR  West Georgia           26:13.6  7:03 
   76   71 ULATHA CANGE           SO  Nova Southeastern      26:18.9  7:04 
   77   72 MARISSA MATTHEWS       JR  West Georgia           26:24.4  7:05 
   78   73 BRANDI NICHOLS         FR  Nova Southeastern      26:26.1  7:06 
   79   74 KELSEY CLAYTON         SR  Florida Tech           26:27.6  7:06 
   80   75 MOLLY ELLIOTT          SO  Harding                26:30.0  7:07 
   81   76 KELLI HARTLEY          SR  West Alabama           26:37.0  7:09 
   82   77 BREANNA PLEASANT       SR  Clark Atlanta          26:40.5  7:10 
   83   78 MELISSA LEDFORD        JR  West Georgia           26:59.1  7:15 
   84   79 AMANDA CORNELISON      SR  Delta St.              27:04.7  7:16 
   85   80 ANNE ENOCH             JR  West Alabama           27:08.0  7:17 
   86   81 AMANDA BRADBURY        FR  Arkansas Tech          27:10.2  7:18 
   87   82 CARLIE GRAY            FR  Florida Southern       27:16.1  7:19 
   88   83 AUDRYANNA FERNANDEZ    JR  Florida Tech           27:18.1  7:20 
   89   84 PORSHA CHILLIS         JR  Christian Bros.        27:33.4  7:24 
   90   85 SUSIE BRYANT           FR  Valdosta State         27:34.3  7:24 
   91   86 JAMIE ROWAN            SO  North Alabama          27:40.4  7:26 
   92   87 CARRIE ROSSER          JR  North Alabama          27:43.1  7:27 
   93   88 JILLIAN SWARTZ         SR  Florida Southern       27:49.3  7:28 
   94   89 HAILEY SMITH           FR  Tampa                  28:10.3  7:34 
   95   90 MORGAN ADAMS           SO  West Georgia           28:22.7  7:37 
   96   91 NEKESHA WHITAKER       SO  Clark Atlanta          28:23.6  7:37 
   97   92 CRISTINA MAZZONE       SR  Florida Tech           28:34.2  7:40 
   98   93 SARAH TURNER           FR  Valdosta State         28:53.0  7:45 
   99   94 CHELSA LITTLE          JR  West Georgia           28:55.7  7:46 
  100   95 CYNTHIA MULLIS         FR  Christian Bros.        29:17.6  7:52 
  101   96 RACHAEL HAAG           SR  Christian Bros.        29:39.6  7:58 
  102   97 APRIL MEEKS            SO  Valdosta State         30:36.6  8:13 
  103   98 GRETA CLEMENTS         SR  Valdosta State         30:52.9  8:17 
  104   99 KALIE SPARKS           SR  North Alabama          31:47.3  8:32 
               *********** CONFERENCE TEAM SCORE **********
  1.    26  Gulf (  22:23  1:51:53)
===================
  1      2  Jeniffer Cherono                  Alabama-Huntsville      1   21:24
  2      4  Gladys Kimtai                     Harding                 3   22:18
  3      5  Naomi Landecker                   Harding                 2   22:28
  4      7  Gwen Kyser                        Alabama-Huntsville      4   22:48
  5      8  Karyssa Tourelle-Fallon           West Florida            8   22:55
  6   ( 11) Polina Babkina                    West Alabama            6   23:01
  7   ( 14) Stacey Hagenson                   Delta St.               7   23:18
  2.    29  SunS (  22:18  1:51:27)
===================
  1      1  Heather Nicolosi                  Tampa                   1   20:51
  2      3  Lindsey Edwards                   Tampa                   2   21:59
  3      6  Alexandria Palm                   Nova Southeastern       3   22:39
  4      9  Kaia Hampton                      Tampa                   9   22:57
  5     10  Peri Bowmann                      Nova Southeastern      12   23:01
  6   ( 12) Nicole Clarke                     Florida Tech            4   23:02
  7   ( 13) Chanelle Cox                      Tampa                   5   23:09
  3.    85  SIAC (  25:42  2:08:26)
===================
  1     15  Brittany Robinson                 Clark Atlanta           3   24:34
  2     16  Latoyna Payne                     Fort Valley State       5   25:42
  3     17  Markeshia Woodson                 Clark Atlanta               25:51
  4     18  Kaneesha Knowles                  Benedict                    26:07
  5     19  Ariel Lomax                       Clark Atlanta               26:12
  6   ( 20) Tamara Comer                      Clark Atlanta           9   26:13
  7   ( 21) Breanna Pleasant                  Clark Atlanta               26:41

SEE ALSO Cross Country Men.

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream