Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

NCAA Division II South Region Cross-Country Championship 2010
******* Men *******

        NCAA DIVISION II SOUTH REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                HUNTSVILLE, ALABAMA - SHARON JOHNSTON PARK
                   NOVEMBER  20 2010 - Starting Temp. 55
                  ============== MEN'S 10K ==============
                                                                      Pace
Place TmPl Name                  Year School                  Men    /Mile  
===== ==== ====================== === ====================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 DANIEL KIRWA           JR  Harding                30:28.3  4:55 
    2    2 PHILIP BIWOTT          JR  Harding                30:52.8  4:59 
    3    3 TONY NICOLOSI          SR  Tampa                  32:04.0  5:10 
    4    4 WOJCIECH KOPEC         SR  Harding                32:20.4  5:13 
    5    5 ERIC LARSON            JR  Florida Southern       32:23.0  5:13 
    6    6 AGUSTIN REY            SR  Nova Southeastern      32:26.6  5:14 
    7    7 ANDREW MARTUCCI        SR  Florida Southern       32:30.8  5:14 
    8    8 BEN MARTUCCI           SR  Florida Southern       32:41.9  5:16 
    9      DICKSON TOROITICH      JR  Benedict               32:47.2  5:17 
   10    9 EDDIE PAGAN            SO  West Florida           32:50.2  5:18 
   11   10 MARK TEMPLE            SR  Alabama-Huntsville     32:56.5  5:19 
   12   11 CHARLES TOLEDO         SO  Tampa                  32:57.3  5:19 
   13   12 NATE SPEARS            JR  Christian Bros.        32:57.7  5:19 
   14      MICKEY HAMMER          SO  Southern Arkansas      32:58.6  5:19 
   15   13 SAMSON TOO             JR  Alabama-Huntsville     33:05.9  5:20 
   16   14 JASON PATCHETT-GILLIS  JR  Florida Southern       33:13.2  5:21 
   17   15 P.J. ORGASS            JR  West Florida           33:17.2  5:22 
   18   16 ZACH KOVACIK           SO  Florida Southern       33:19.1  5:22 
   19   17 LEWIS PRICE            SO  Tampa                  33:21.3  5:23 
   20   18 MANASE BUSIENEI        SO  Harding                33:31.6  5:24 
   21   19 JAKE HUDSON            SO  West Georgia           33:33.1  5:24 
   22   20 JONATHAN SELLERS       SR  West Alabama           33:35.3  5:25 
   23   21 TAYLOR LIVELY          FR  Harding                33:54.1  5:28 
   24      GABRIEL GHIOCA         JR  Henderson St.          33:58.8  5:29 
   25   22 JARED BLACK            JR  West Florida           33:59.3  5:29 
   26   23 ANDREW EVANS           FR  Harding                33:59.6  5:29 
   27   24 DAVID TOMCHINSKY       FR  Florida Southern       34:00.3  5:29 
   28   25 AUSTIN ENRIQUEZ        SR  West Alabama           34:00.7  5:29 
   29   26 CRAIG WARLICK          SR  West Alabama           34:01.3  5:29 
   30   27 JEREMY LAUTZENHEISER   SR  Tampa                  34:07.3  5:30 
   31   28 DAVID FARIST           FR  West Alabama           34:09.0  5:30 
   32   29 CHRIS YANICHKO         FR  Florida Southern       34:09.9  5:30 
   33   30 DAN MOFFITT            JR  West Georgia           34:16.2  5:31 
   34   31 KEVIN LANE             SR  Tampa                  34:20.0  5:32 
   35   32 ROSS RUSSELL           SO  Florida Tech           34:22.9  5:32 
   36   33 SETH ROSONINA          FR  West Florida           34:26.4  5:33 
   37   34 KEVIN MEAGHER          SO  Nova Southeastern      34:28.0  5:33 
   38   35 BRANDON NELSON         FR  West Alabama           34:30.2  5:34 
   39   36 CHRIS CACCIAPAGLIA     JR  Florida Tech           34:32.3  5:34 
   40   37 ANDY DAVIDSON          JR  Alabama-Huntsville     34:33.4  5:34 
   41   38 RYAN JOHNSON           JR  Harding                34:36.1  5:35 
   42   39 KARLTON MITCHELL       SO  Morehouse              34:39.5  5:35 
   43   40 CAMDEN HOLMES          SR  West Alabama           34:44.8  5:36 
   44   41 DOMINIQUE SYKES        SO  West Florida           34:47.3  5:36 
   45      JESSIE HUGO            SR  Rollins                34:48.6  5:37 
   46   42 ROBERT FENSTERER       SO  West Georgia           34:51.1  5:37 
   47      CHAVIS TAYLOR          FR  Benedict               34:51.6  5:37 
   48   43 BRIAN LIBURD           SR  West Georgia           34:52.0  5:37 
   49   44 CHRIS JACOB            SR  Nova Southeastern      34:58.5  5:38 
   50   45 KASAHUN NESELU         FR  Morehouse              35:00.6  5:39 
   51      CHARLES CHIRCHIR       SR  Benedict               35:00.9  5:39 
   52   46 MICHAEL VINSON         JR  Morehouse              35:06.0  5:39 
   53   47 TYLER SUBASIC          JR  Florida Tech           35:06.6  5:40 
   54   48 MAX GROUP              JR  Christian Bros.        35:09.2  5:40 
   55   49 HIRBO HIRBO            JR  North Alabama          35:12.2  5:40 
   56   50 DANTE DORSEY           SO  Alabama-Huntsville     35:19.5  5:42 
   57   51 JOSH ALBEY             JR  West Georgia           35:23.9  5:42 
   58   52 WILL ROLKE             FR  Florida Tech           35:25.4  5:43 
   59   53 BEN JERNIGAN           FR  West Florida           35:30.1  5:43 
   60   54 ALEX SHIPP             SO  Christian Bros.        35:33.3  5:44 
   61   55 TORY WEBB              SO  Tampa                  35:42.5  5:45 
   62   56 REX HAMMONDS           SR  Christian Bros.        35:46.6  5:46 
   63   57 JEREMY TINSLEY         SR  Morehouse              35:55.2  5:47 
   64   58 JUAN TEJADA            SR  Valdosta State         35:56.4  5:48 
   65   59 JONATHAN FISCHER       JR  West Georgia           36:00.8  5:48 
   66   60 AUSTIN MCDONALD        JR  Valdosta State         36:12.9  5:50 
   67   61 MARTINIQUE SYKES       SO  West Florida           36:24.8  5:52 
   68   62 PARKER CHILDREE        SO  Valdosta State         36:28.9  5:53 
   69   63 DREYFUS CLEMONS        SR  Morehouse              36:39.8  5:55 
   70   64 JOSH GRIFFIN           FR  West Alabama           36:48.3  5:56 
   71   65 JOHN BESHARAT          SR  Nova Southeastern      36:56.1  5:57 
   72      AARON COLEMAN          FR  Fort Valley State      36:59.0  5:58 
   73   66 COREY STEJBACK         JR  Valdosta State         37:07.1  5:59 
   74      BSRAT GIDE             SO  Fort Valley State      37:09.2  5:59 
   75   67 KYLE SMITH             JR  Christian Bros.        37:10.4  5:59 
   76   68 PARRIS HEILMAN         SR  Alabama-Huntsville     37:15.5  6:00 
   77   69 BEN HILTON             FR  Tampa                  37:22.8  6:01 
   78   70 CASEY PARKES           FR  North Alabama          37:29.3  6:02 
   79   71 TODD THORP             SR  Florida Tech           37:30.0  6:03 
   80      JUSTIN MILLER          SR  Clark Atlanta          37:34.9  6:03 
   81   72 JOEY BEMOWSKI          FR  Alabama-Huntsville     37:37.4  6:04 
   82   73 ZEKE NICHOLS           FR  North Alabama          37:48.7  6:06 
   83   74 CLIFF SKELTON          SR  Florida Tech           38:00.0  6:07 
   84   75 DANIEL EVANS           SO  Florida Tech           38:03.9  6:08 
   85   76 ISAAC JOINER           FR  North Alabama          38:06.9  6:09 
   86   77 KEVIN KILLORY          FR  West Georgia           38:17.5  6:10 
   87   78 NICO CRECCO            SO  Nova Southeastern      38:21.1  6:11 
   88   79 ROGER GOOD             FR  North Alabama          38:22.7  6:11 
   89   80 LUKE ECK               JR  Christian Bros.        38:38.6  6:14 
   90   81 RYAN WINKEL            SO  Valdosta State         38:48.3  6:15 
   91   82 TANNER RYAN            FR  North Alabama          39:13.9  6:19 
   92   83 MARC KAISER            JR  Valdosta State         39:16.2  6:20 
   93   84 BLAKE BUFFORD          FR  Morehouse              39:26.4  6:21 
   94   85 TERENCE BOYD           SR  Valdosta State         39:36.2  6:23 
   95   86 JON RAY RUSSELL        JR  North Alabama          40:45.7  6:34 
   96   87 GERARDO SANTANA        FR  Nova Southeastern      41:25.2  6:40 
   97      JIBRIL RASHEED         SR  Clark Atlanta          42:11.5  6:48 
   98   88 GEORGE TAYLOR          SO  Christian Bros.        42:56.2  6:55 
               *********** CONFERENCE TEAM SCORE **********
  1.    28  Gulf (  31:55  2:39:31)
===================
  1      1  Daniel Kirwa                      Harding                 1   30:29
  2      2  Philip Biwott                     Harding                 2   30:53
  3      4  Wojciech Kopec                    Harding                 3   32:21
  4     10  Eddie Pagan                       West Florida            8   32:51
  5     11  Mark Temple                       Alabama-Huntsville      9   32:57
  6   ( 13) Nate Spears                       Christian Bros.         7   32:58
  7   ( 14) Mickey Hammer                     Southern Arkansas      11   32:59
  2.    29  SunS (  32:26  2:42:07)
===================
  1      3  Tony Nicolosi                     Tampa                   3   32:04
  2      5  Eric Larson                       Florida Southern        5   32:23
  3      6  Agustin Rey                       Nova Southeastern       4   32:27
  4      7  Andrew Martucci                   Florida Southern        2   32:31
  5      8  Ben Martucci                      Florida Southern        1   32:42
  6   ( 12) Charles Toledo                    Tampa                   6   32:58
  7   ( 15) Jason Patchett-Gillis             Florida Southern        7   33:14
  3.    79  SIAC (  34:29  2:52:22)
===================
  1      9  Dickson Toroitich                 Benedict                1   32:48
  2     16  Karlton Mitchell                  Morehouse               3   34:40
  3     17  Chavis Taylor                     Benedict                    34:52
  4     18  Kasahun Neselu                    Morehouse              10   35:01
  5     19  Charles Chirchir                  Benedict                5   35:01
  6   ( 20) Michael Vinson                    Morehouse               2   35:06
  7   ( 21) Jeremy Tinsley                    Morehouse               6   35:56

SEE ALSO Cross Country Women.

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream