Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

NCAA Division II Cross Country Championship 2009
******* Men *******

DIVISION II CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No.  Name                    Cl School          Men3k   Men7k   Timemen Pace
===== ==== ==== ======================= == =============== ======= ======= ======= =====
1    1  312 Reuben Mwei             SR Adams State        9:00   21:30 30:27.8  4:55
2    2  417 Daniel Kirwa            SO Harding            8:59   21:30 30:28.2  4:55
3       325 Glarius Rop             FR American Int'l     8:57   21:29 30:32.4  4:55
4       301 Amos Sang               JR Abilene Christi    8:59   21:30 30:48.0  4:58
5    3  303 Aaron Braun             SR Adams State        9:00   21:30 31:08.2  5:01
6    4  311 Brian Medigovich        SR Adams State        9:00   21:38 31:12.6  5:02
7    5  485 Oscar Ogwaro            SR Queens (N.C.)      9:13   21:55 31:18.0  5:03
8       455 Nicaise Kazingo         SO New Mexico High    9:05   21:54 31:19.7  5:03
9    6  374 Meshack Koyiaki         JR Columbus St.       9:00   21:52 31:22.7  5:04
10    7  307 Anthony Gauthier        JR Adams State        9:07   22:01 31:28.4  5:04
11    8  305 Luke Cragg              SR Adams State        9:02   21:54 31:38.2  5:06
12    9  575 Iain Donnan             SR Western State      9:02   21:51 31:41.7  5:07
13   10  594 Jordan Welling          JR Western Washing    9:19   22:13 31:44.6  5:07
14   11  399 Tyler Emmorey           SO Grand Valley St    9:16   22:22 31:45.8  5:07
15   12  344 Jimmy Elam              SR Chico State        9:13   22:07 31:47.3  5:08
16       456 Drew Harris             JR Northern Kentuc    9:17   22:18 31:51.1  5:08
17   13  580 Tyler Pennel            JR Western State      9:02   22:09 31:53.2  5:08
18   14  366 Aaron Swift             JR Colorado Mines     9:11   22:12 31:58.8  5:09
19   15  313 Nathaniel Sellers       SO Adams State        9:03   22:05 32:00.0  5:10
20   16  574 Sean Brown              JR Western State      9:19   22:21 32:02.8  5:10
21   17  411 Philip Biwott           SO Harding            9:00   22:10 32:05.3  5:10
22       340 Laban Sialo             FR Central Missour    9:03   22:13 32:05.8  5:11
23       339 Julius Korir            SO Cameron            9:12   22:16 32:06.1  5:11
24   18  367 Ben Zywicki             JR Colorado Mines     9:08   22:12 32:10.5  5:11
25       423 Nick Hilton             JR Lock Haven         9:03   22:19 32:10.6  5:11
26   19  400 Ross Faasse             SR Grand Valley St    9:21   22:32 32:10.9  5:11
27   20  373 Nicholas Kering         JR Columbus St.       9:06   22:23 32:12.6  5:12
28   21  518 Dustin Emerick          SO Southern Indian    9:13   22:32 32:13.3  5:12
29   22  310 Ryan McNiff             JR Adams State        9:02   22:15 32:13.8  5:12
30       570 Pardon Ndhlovu          FR UNC-Pembroke       9:12   22:23 32:15.2  5:12
31   23  572 Loren Ahonen            JR Western State      9:11   22:15 32:16.0  5:12
32   24  444 Brennan Benkert         SR Missouri Southe    9:15   22:36 32:25.3  5:14
33       422 Hillary Mugun           FR Indiana (Pa.)      9:16   22:32 32:26.7  5:14
34       557 Jared McNeil            JR Tarleton State     9:21   22:44 32:27.2  5:14
35       571 Chris Reed              JR Western Oregon     9:24   22:45 32:28.5  5:14
36   25  576 David Flynn             FR Western State      9:25   22:33 32:29.2  5:14
37   26  561 Angus MacDonald         JR UMass Lowell       9:24   22:33 32:29.4  5:14
38       457 Barak Watson            FR Northwest Nazar    9:21   22:44 32:30.1  5:14
39   27  514 Brendan Devine          SO Southern Indian    9:19   22:32 32:30.8  5:15
40   28  318 Micah Chelimo           FR Alaska Anchorag    9:08   22:36 32:34.3  5:15
41   29  328 Matt Braithwaite        JR Augustana (S.D.    9:29   22:44 32:35.9  5:15
42   30  319 Marko Cheseto           JR Alaska Anchorag    9:00   22:14 32:38.8  5:16
43   31  361 Tyler Curtis            FR Colorado Mines     9:32   22:47 32:40.4  5:16
44   32  516 Andrew Dixon            JR Southern Indian    9:27   22:44 32:41.2  5:16
45   33  593 Anthony Tomsich         SR Western Washing    9:26   22:49 32:44.7  5:17
46   34  363 Sean Gildea             FR Colorado Mines     9:28   22:48 32:45.2  5:17
47   35  538 Michael Pierce          SR Southwest Bapti    9:20   22:43 32:45.5  5:17
48   36  492 Nick Ekel               SO Saginaw Valley     9:34   23:00 32:46.3  5:17
49   37  418 Wojciech Kopec          JR Harding            9:21   22:47 32:47.3  5:17
50       324 Victor Kemboi           SO American Int'l     9:09   22:32 32:47.5  5:17
51       378 Jaime Villa Zapatero    JR Drury              9:25   22:54 32:48.0  5:17
52   38  587 Eric Brill              SO Western Washing    9:39   22:59 32:48.6  5:17
53   39  409 Anthony Witt            SO Grand Valley St    9:21   22:47 32:49.3  5:17
54   40  331 Tom Karbo               JR Augustana (S.D.    9:32   22:47 32:50.7  5:18
55   41  441 Anthony Luna            SR Metropolitan St    9:29   23:01 32:53.3  5:18
56   42  588 Bennett Grimes          JR Western Washing    9:23   22:49 32:53.7  5:18
57   43  448 Josh Mathis             SO Missouri Southe    9:21   22:52 32:55.4  5:18
58   44  352 Brendan Scanlon         JR Chico State        9:22   22:53 32:55.7  5:19
59   45  488 Alex Schilling          FR Queens (N.C.)      9:30   22:57 32:57.9  5:19
60   46  350 Joey Kochalacs          SO Chico State        9:30   22:57 32:59.0  5:19
61   47  592 Blake Medhaug           JR Western Washing    9:30   22:58 32:59.9  5:19
62   48  553 Steve Polito            SO Stonehill          9:33   23:00 33:00.5  5:19
63   49  583 Glenn Watts             SR Western State      9:23   23:04 33:00.9  5:19
64   50  408 Ryan Toth               SO Grand Valley St    9:29   22:58 33:01.7  5:19
65   51  496 Cortland Seaver         SR Saginaw Valley     9:30   22:57 33:01.8  5:20
66   52  382 Ben Hahn                JR Edinboro           9:08   22:50 33:02.1  5:20
67   53  506 Stephen Schelander      SO Shippensburg       9:27   23:03 33:02.5  5:20
68       454 Tanner Fruit            JR Nebraska-Kearne    9:33   23:03 33:03.2  5:20
69   54  532 Will Hansen             SO Southwest Bapti    9:26   23:01 33:07.0  5:20
70   55  384 Chris Lantinen          SR Edinboro           9:15   22:45 33:07.9  5:20
71   56  365 Mack McLain             SO Colorado Mines     9:19   22:56 33:08.6  5:21
72   57  336 Austin Vande Berg       JR Augustana (S.D.    9:34   23:12 33:09.3  5:21
73   58  499 Bryan Beegle            JR Shippensburg       9:29   22:57 33:09.7  5:21
74   59  581 Tyler Rasmussen         JR Western State      9:13   22:53 33:11.3  5:21
75   60  470 Mujahid Hassaballa      SR Pittsburg St.      9:42   23:13 33:12.6  5:21
76   61  484 Nelson Mwangi           JR Queens (N.C.)      9:36   23:16 33:15.0  5:22
77   62  438 Brandon Johnson         SR Metropolitan St    9:24   23:09 33:17.3  5:22
78   63  379 Scott Anderson          FR Edinboro           9:24   22:59 33:17.9  5:22
79   64  590 Greg Kubitz             SR Western Washing    9:34   23:12 33:18.0  5:22
80   65  489 Simon Stuetzel          SO Queens (N.C.)      9:25   23:13 33:20.7  5:23
81   66  410 Paul Zielinski          SO Grand Valley St    9:21   22:55 33:21.1  5:23
82       358 Fidelis Mutiso          JR Clayton State      9:48   23:28 33:25.1  5:23
83   67  503 Matt Gillette           FR Shippensburg       9:18   23:05 33:25.7  5:23
84   68  504 Joshua Neyhart          JR Shippensburg       9:31   23:24 33:27.4  5:24
85   69  446 Dustin Dixon            SR Missouri Southe    9:16   23:10 33:29.6  5:24
86   70  447 Jarkko Jarvenpaa        SO Missouri Southe    9:32   23:22 33:30.1  5:24
87   71  519 David Goodman           SO Southern Indian    9:27   23:17 33:31.3  5:24
88   72  362 Russell Drummond        FR Colorado Mines     9:33   23:20 33:31.5  5:24
89   73  385 Barry McLaughlin        JR Edinboro           9:32   23:25 33:33.5  5:25
90   74  346 Beau Gradone-Rogers     SR Chico State        9:24   23:00 33:34.0  5:25
91   75  436 Eiger Erickson          SO Metropolitan St    9:31   23:23 33:34.7  5:25
92   76  393 Eric Larson             SO Florida Souther    9:39   23:27 33:37.3  5:25
93   77  512 Brandon Campbell        SR Southern Indian    9:43   23:26 33:39.4  5:26
94   78  322 Alfred Kangogo          SO Alaska Anchorag    9:10   23:04 33:39.6  5:26
95   79  463 Matt Meagher            SR Nova Southeaste    9:33   23:18 33:40.3  5:26
96   80  486 Matthew Rowell          SR Queens (N.C.)      9:36   23:23 33:40.8  5:26
97   81  586 Yonas Berhe             SO Western Washing    9:41   23:29 33:41.5  5:26
98   82  559 Sean Gelinas            JR UMass Lowell       9:40   23:35 33:44.2  5:26
99   83  474 Cliff Miles             SR Pittsburg St.      9:44   23:30 33:44.9  5:26
100   84  405 Jeff Nordquist          SO Grand Valley St    9:24   23:06 33:47.8  5:27
101   85  478 Adam Volkert            FR Pittsburg St.      9:48   23:21 33:49.1  5:27
102   86  476 Tim Testa               SR Pittsburg St.      9:41   23:33 33:51.8  5:28
103   87  569 Greg Wilson             JR UMass Lowell       9:53   23:45 33:52.3  5:28
104       424 Brandon Pomerantz       SR Lock Haven         9:20   22:42 33:52.7  5:28
105   88  544 Pat Fullerton           JR Stonehill          9:32   23:25 33:56.2  5:28
106   89  326 Travis Beniak           SO Augustana (S.D.    9:38   23:39 33:56.4  5:28
107   90  497 Derek Stone             SR Saginaw Valley     9:41   23:38 33:57.7  5:29
108   91  442 Zach Mares              JR Metropolitan St    9:32   23:28 33:58.4  5:29
109   92  562 Eric McDonald           SO UMass Lowell       9:39   23:34 33:59.9  5:29
110   93  537 Phillip Miller          FR Southwest Bapti    9:37   23:31 34:02.0  5:29
111   94  545 Kevin Gill              JR Stonehill          9:28   23:39 34:03.4  5:29
112   95  387 Dustin Thomas           FR Edinboro           9:48   23:46 34:03.9  5:30
113   96  430 George McCain           JR Mars Hill          9:41   23:28 34:04.7  5:30
114   97  383 Jacob Krolick           SO Edinboro           9:38   23:43 34:07.0  5:30
115   98  330 Matt Heesch             SR Augustana (S.D.    9:51   23:43 34:07.3  5:30
116   99  413 Manase Busienei         FR Harding            9:38   23:52 34:08.3  5:30
117  100  443 Nathan Newland          SO Metropolitan St    9:31   23:51 34:08.4  5:30
118  101  490 Brian Yates             FR Queens (N.C.)      9:45         34:09.4  5:30
119  102  472 Brad Jochems            JR Pittsburg St.      9:47   23:42 34:09.5  5:30
120  103  529 Cameron Ayers           SR Southwest Bapti    9:48   23:47 34:10.8  5:31
121  104  327 Daniel Black            JR Augustana (S.D.    9:51   23:52 34:14.4  5:31
122  105  396 Ben Martucci            JR Florida Souther    9:36   23:34 34:16.5  5:32
123  106  505 Ethan Rissell           JR Shippensburg       9:29   23:35 34:16.5  5:32
124  107  551 Ethan Penny             FR Stonehill          9:46   23:50 34:17.4  5:32
125  108  357 Michael Wickman         SR Chico State        9:18   23:24 34:18.4  5:32
126       421 Gabriel Ghioca          SO Henderson St.      9:40   23:58 34:19.3  5:32
127  109  568 Daniel Wang             SO UMass Lowell       9:42   23:51 34:20.1  5:32
128  110  535 Michael McCampbell      SR Southwest Bapti    9:49   24:01 34:20.9  5:32
129  111  510 Michael Callison        FR Southern Indian    9:43   23:47 34:21.1  5:32
130  112  563 Steve O'Brien           SR UMass Lowell       9:32   23:46 34:22.8  5:33
131  113  450 Aki Nummela             SO Missouri Southe    9:35   24:11 34:24.7  5:33
132  114  376 John Neill              JR Columbus St.       9:42   23:49 34:26.6  5:33
133  115  437 Scott Ingram            SO Metropolitan St    9:37   23:47 34:26.7  5:33
134  116  531 Jeremy Glassmaker       SR Southwest Bapti    9:26   23:22 34:30.3  5:34
135       338 Dickson Toroitich       SO Benedict           9:29   23:52 34:35.9  5:35

136  117  347 Brent Handa             JR Chico State        9:17   23:15 34:37.9  5:35
137  118  560 Tim Guerin              SR UMass Lowell       9:18   23:45 34:38.3  5:35
138  119  530 Shawn Etzenhouser       SR Southwest Bapti    9:45   23:54 34:39.7  5:35
139  120  329 Ryan Evans              FR Augustana (S.D.    9:50   23:58 34:44.8  5:36
140  121  491 Marion Body             JR Saginaw Valley     9:41   24:02 34:47.7  5:37
141  122  435 Carl Arnold             JR Metropolitan St    9:47   24:08 34:53.0  5:37
142  123  462 Kevin Meagher           FR Nova Southeaste    9:58   24:24 34:55.0  5:38
143  124  316 Michael Adams           SO Alaska Anchorag   10:04   24:29 34:56.4  5:38
144  125  459 Brendan Chwalek         FR Nova Southeaste    9:50   24:20 34:57.2  5:38
145  126  386 Sean Naderer            FR Edinboro           9:46   24:15 34:59.0  5:38
146  127  427 Justin Gragg            SO Mars Hill          9:51   24:26 35:01.4  5:39
147  128  477 John Vangundy           JR Pittsburg St.     10:09   24:34 35:02.6  5:39
148  129  425 Eric Blackburn          FR Mars Hill          9:56   24:29 35:03.4  5:39
149  130  493 Steve Genther           SR Saginaw Valley     9:30   23:40 35:03.5  5:39
150  131  397 Jason Patchett-Gillis   SO Florida Souther   10:03   24:28 35:04.5  5:39
151  132  501 Edward Buck             FR Shippensburg       9:26   24:23 35:06.2  5:40
152  133  508 Sean Stetler            JR Shippensburg       9:38   24:20 35:08.5  5:40
153  134  469 Matt Haffner            SO Pittsburg St.      9:58   24:10 35:10.0  5:40
154  135  498 Derek Welmers           SO Saginaw Valley     9:49   24:22 35:13.4  5:41
155  136  369 Stewart Helton          SR Columbus St.       9:54   24:34 35:16.1  5:41
156  137  539 Josh Andrews            SR Stonehill          9:34   23:56 35:18.5  5:42
157  138  433 Aaron Thomas            JR Mars Hill          9:56   24:27 35:18.8  5:42
158  139  520 Michael Jordan          FR Southern Indian    9:44   24:14 35:22.6  5:42
159  140  392 Zach Kovacik            FR Florida Souther   10:02   24:28 35:26.4  5:43
160  141  419 Justin Kutter           FR Harding            9:58   24:39 35:27.9  5:43
161  142  465 Agustin Rey             JR Nova Southeaste    9:58   24:49 35:33.6  5:44
162  143  377 Nathan Prickett         SO Columbus St.       9:53   24:41 35:44.1  5:46
163  144  458 John Besharat           JR Nova Southeaste   10:07   24:57 35:47.0  5:46
164  145  415 Ryan Johnson            SO Harding            9:49   24:41 35:48.3  5:46
165  146  389 John Blackburn          JR Florida Souther   10:15   25:01 35:50.1  5:47
166  147  395 Andrew Martucci         JR Florida Souther    9:55   24:32 35:51.9  5:47
167  148  464 Joe Pena                JR Nova Southeaste    9:52   24:49 35:53.0  5:47
168  149  451 Sam Pogue               FR Missouri Southe    9:48   24:56 35:57.4  5:48
169  150  370 Andrew Henderson        FR Columbus St.       9:59   24:52 36:04.9  5:49
170  151  364 Nate Hatleback          SR Colorado Mines     9:23   23:05 36:06.4  5:49
171  152  461 Jonathan Junkins        SO Nova Southeaste   10:15   25:15 36:32.9  5:53
172  153  554 Ben Rumery              JR Stonehill          9:47   24:45 36:36.8  5:54
173  154  426 Ben Crenshaw            SR Mars Hill         10:06   25:18 36:39.8  5:55
174  155  320 William Estes           FR Alaska Anchorag   10:22   25:30 36:42.5  5:55
175  156  449 Nick Niggemann          FR Missouri Southe   10:16   25:45 36:51.5  5:56
176  157  375 David Marley            SR Columbus St.      10:10   25:30 36:58.8  5:58
177  158  394 Bryce Loudermilk        FR Florida Souther   10:16   25:36 37:10.3  6:00
178  159  341 Alan Campos             JR Chico State        9:38   25:21 37:14.3  6:00
179  160  495 Ben Richards            SR Saginaw Valley    10:01   25:37 37:14.9  6:00
180  161  323 Paul Rottich            JR Alaska Anchorag    9:59   25:33 37:26.5  6:02
181  162  434 Cameron Witherspoon     SO Mars Hill         10:24   26:00 37:40.5  6:04
182  163  414 Reece Jackson           SO Harding           10:24   26:15 38:14.6  6:10

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream