Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

NCAA Division II South Region Cross-Country Championship 2009
******* Women *******

           NCAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (6K)
                        DOVER PARK, DOVER, FLORIDA
          Saturday, November 7, 2009 - 9:00AM (Sunny, 74 degrees)
            Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
 
               ********** OFFICIAL FEMALE RESULTS **********
 
Place Name                     Bib#  S Team                 Guntime Pace  
===== ======================== ===== = ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Sara Trane                1760 F FLORIDA TECH           21:37  5:48 
    2 Jessica Butler            1821 F TAMPA UNIVERSITY       22:00  5:55 
    3 Katy Grant                1763 F HARDING UNIVERSITY     22:05  5:56 
    4 Carolyne Kwambai          1745 F FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   22:21  6:00 
    5 Dara Fox                  1823 F TAMPA UNIVERSITY       22:26  6:02 
    6 Heather Nicolosi          1827 F TAMPA UNIVERSITY       22:36  6:04 
    7 Bailee Miller             1692 F ARKANSAS TECH          22:45  6:06 
    8 Gladys Kimtai             1765 F HARDING UNIVERSITY     22:48  6:07 
    9 Alysha Duffy              1822 F TAMPA UNIVERSITY       22:55  6:09 
   10 Sara Nelson               1826 F TAMPA UNIVERSITY       22:56  6:09 
   11 Esther Kosgei             1766 F HARDING UNIVERSITY     23:03  6:11 
   12 Mary Samoei               1769 F HARDING UNIVERSITY     23:06  6:12 
   13 Rysper Sirma              1770 F HARDING UNIVERSITY     23:12  6:14 
   14 Melissa Pollreis          1693 F ARKANSAS TECH          23:13  6:14 
   15 Carolyn Mancuso           1847 F WEST ALABAMA           23:15  6:15 
   16 Bailee Hedstrom           1854 F WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   23:16  6:15 
   17 Tara Haddock              1772 F NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   23:23  6:17 
   18 Kaia Hampton              1825 F TAMPA UNIVERSITY       23:29  6:18 
   19 Gwen Kyser                1891 F UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   23:52  6:25 
   20 Naomi Landecker           1767 F HARDING UNIVERSITY     23:53  6:25 
   21 Angelina Horne            1834 F VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   23:55  6:25 
   22 Megan Jacobs              1863 F WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   23:55  6:25 
   23 Nicole Clarke             1752 F FLORIDA TECH           23:56  6:26 
   24 Paige Williams            1829 F TAMPA UNIVERSITY       24:01  6:27 
   25 Gosia Hightower           1764 F HARDING UNIVERSITY     24:10  6:29 
   26 Kyrstal Porter            1774 F NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   24:10  6:29 
   27 Polina Babkina            1841 F WEST ALABAMA           24:10  6:29 
   28 Jordanne Helton           1832 F VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   24:12  6:30 
   29 Ali Gardino               1743 F FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   24:26  6:34 
   30 Lauren Karnitz            1691 F ARKANSAS TECH          24:27  6:34 
   31 Kelbe Beck                1851 F WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   24:34  6:36 
   32 Lindsey Ebert             1862 F WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   24:50  6:40 
   33 Jennifer Lindsay          1756 F FLORIDA TECH           24:53  6:41 
   34 Juliana Tabares           1775 F NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   24:55  6:41 
   35 Kelsey Dunn               1742 F FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   25:00  6:43 
   36 Nicole Melilli            1866 F WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   25:02  6:43 
   37 Stephanie Fonseca         1754 F FLORIDA TECH           25:03  6:43 
   38 Jillian Browne            1812 F ST. LEO COLLEGE        25:04  6:44 
   39 Ashley Luther             1835 F VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   25:07  6:45 
   40 Brianna Crawford          1861 F WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   25:07  6:45 
   41 Stacy Paton               1857 F WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   25:13  6:46 
   42 Michelle Pollreis         1694 F ARKANSAS TECH          25:19  6:48 
   43 Jessica Gonzalez          1844 F WEST ALABAMA           25:25  6:49 
   44 Allyson Pierce            1892 F UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   25:29  6:50 
   45 Megan Steinocher          1859 F WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   25:32  6:51 
   46 Kelli Hartley             1846 F WEST ALABAMA           25:35  6:52 
   47 Karyssa Tourelle-Fallon   1860 F WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   25:39  6:53 
   48 Emily Thompson            1893 F UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   25:42  6:54 
   49 Suzi Gordon               1755 F FLORIDA TECH           25:45  6:55 
   50 Kristin Williams          1738 F DELTA STATE UNIVERSI   25:48  6:56 
   51 Justine Michael           1746 F FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   25:54  6:57 
   52 Kassandra Gearlds         1744 F FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   25:56  6:58 
   53 Chelsa Little             1864 F WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   25:59  6:59 
   54 Kristina Williams         1776 F NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   26:00  6:59 
   55 Jac Lintzenich            1895 F UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   26:06  7:00 
   56 Katie Barrese             1741 F FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   26:08  7:01 
   57 Alice Henley              1773 F NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   26:12  7:02 
   58 Kalsey Bradley            1811 F ST. LEO COLLEGE        26:13  7:02 
   59 Ali Ronk                  1759 F FLORIDA TECH           26:15  7:03 
   60 Kayneka Gibbs             1831 F VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   26:19  7:04 
   61 Brittany Reinard          1758 F FLORIDA TECH           26:26  7:06 
   62 Amanda Tucker             1897 F UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   26:26  7:06 
   63 Amy Benoit                1842 F WEST ALABAMA           26:27  7:06 
   64 Stormi Richardson         1695 F ARKANSAS TECH          26:31  7:07 
   65 Vanessa Ffrench           1853 F WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   26:32  7:07 
   66 Celenne Morfin            1855 F WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   26:32  7:07 
   67 Amanda Smith              1896 F UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   26:32  7:07 
   68 Alison Luthman            1816 F ST. LEO COLLEGE        26:39  7:09 
   69 Hannah Gray               1845 F WEST ALABAMA           26:46  7:11 
   70 Ashley Carrillo           1732 F DELTA STATE UNIVERSI   26:48  7:12 
   71 Tiffany Zuganelis         1836 F VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   26:56  7:14 
   72 Karys Whitehead           1748 F FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   27:05  7:16 
   73 Brittly Butler            1712 F CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   27:13  7:18 
   74 Marissa Matthews          1865 F WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   27:14  7:19 
   75 Emily Egan                1814 F ST. LEO COLLEGE        27:18  7:20 
   76 Mariah Moss               1817 F ST. LEO COLLEGE        27:20  7:20 
   77 Dixie Griffin             1736 F DELTA STATE UNIVERSI   27:42  7:26 
   78 Tanja Redmond             1818 F ST. LEO COLLEGE        27:43  7:26 
   79 Jenna Siebenmorgan        1696 F ARKANSAS TECH          28:03  7:32 
   80 Melanie Ferry             1894 F UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   28:15  7:35 
   81 Brittany Eikner           1734 F DELTA STATE UNIVERSI   28:19  7:36 
   82 Porsha Chillis            1713 F CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   28:27  7:38 
   83 Danielle Hobbs            1715 F CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   28:36  7:41 
   84 Anne Enoch                1843 F WEST ALABAMA           28:36  7:41 
   85 Jessica Beck              1711 F CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   28:59  7:47 
   86 Amanda Cornelison         1733 F DELTA STATE UNIVERSI   29:01  7:47 
   87 Ashley Hiott              1833 F VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   29:03  7:48 
   88 Allison Cary              1813 F ST. LEO COLLEGE        29:20  7:52 
   89 Elizabeth Fike            1735 F DELTA STATE UNIVERSI   29:27  7:54 
   90 Rachael Haag              1714 F CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   29:38  7:57 
   91 Priscilla Amara           1701 F BENEDICT COLLEGE       29:48  8:00 
   92 Hend Alboshaba            1731 F DELTA STATE UNIVERSI   30:41  8:14 
   93 Staceyann Daley           1771 F NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   30:59  8:19 
   94 Christine Vick            1717 F CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   31:49  8:32 

SEE ALSO Cross Country Men.

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream