Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

NCAA Division II South Region Cross-Country Championship 2009
******* Men *******

           NCAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS (10K)
                        DOVER PARK, DOVER, FLORIDA
          Saturday, November 7, 2009 - 8:00AM (Sunny, 70 degrees)
            Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management
 
                ********** OFFICIAL MALE RESULTS **********
 
Place Name                     Bib#  S Team                 Guntime Pace  
===== ======================== ===== = ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Daniel Kirwa              1567 M HARDING UNIVERSITY     31:10  5:01 
    2 Philip Biwott             1561 M HARDING UNIVERSITY     31:46  5:07 
    3 Ben Martucci              1548 M FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   32:12  5:11 
    4 Wojciech Kopec            1568 M HARDING UNIVERSITY     32:34  5:15 
    5 Gabriel Ghioca            1571 M HENDERSON STATE UNIV   32:42  5:16 
    6 Eric Larson               1545 M FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   32:45  5:17 
    7 Matt Meagher              1596 M NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   32:46  5:17 
    8 Dickson Toroitich         1510 M BENEDICT COLLEGE       33:04  5:20 
    9 Steve Dolan               1884 M UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   33:08  5:20 
   10 Josh Moshier              1881 M UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   33:10  5:21 
   11 Manase Busienei           1563 M HARDING UNIVERSITY     33:13  5:21 
   12 Dan Moffitt               1689 M WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   33:13  5:21 
   13 Andrew Martucci           1547 M FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   33:14  5:21 
   14 Jake Hudson               1686 M WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   33:15  5:22 
   15 Myles Garza               1554 M FLORIDA TECH           33:22  5:23 
   16 Will Rodgers              1883 M UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   33:25  5:23 
   17 Eddie Pagan               1678 M WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   33:29  5:24 
   18 Jonathan Sellers          1667 M WEST ALABAMA UNIVERS   33:31  5:24 
   19 Chris Catanach            1642 M UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA    33:32  5:24 
   20 Brendan Chwalek           1592 M NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   33:40  5:26 
   21 Vincent Poczekajlo        1556 M FLORIDA TECH           33:46  5:26 
   22 Shawn Matthews            1688 M WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   33:47  5:27 
   23 Jared Black               1671 M WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   33:50  5:27 
   24 Kevin Meagher             1595 M NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   33:55  5:28 
   25 Nate Spears               1520 M CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   33:57  5:28 
   26 Lewis Price               1646 M UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA    34:04  5:29 
   27 Donald Davis              1674 M WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   34:04  5:29 
   28 Agustin Rey               1598 M NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   34:06  5:30 
   29 Noble Swint               1588 M MOREHOUSE COLLEGE      34:09  5:30 
   30 Robert Fensterer          1684 M WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   34:15  5:31 
   31 Joe Pena                  1597 M NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   34:18  5:32 
   32 Reece Jackson             1564 M HARDING UNIVERSITY     34:26  5:33 
   33 John Blackburn            1541 M FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   34:26  5:33 
   34 Ryan Johnson              1565 M HARDING UNIVERSITY     34:28  5:33 
   35 Tyler Subasic             1559 M FLORIDA TECH           34:28  5:33 
   36 Chris Rice                1656 M VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   34:29  5:33 
   37 Jonathan Fischer          1685 M WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   34:30  5:33 
   38 Zach Kovacik              1544 M FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   34:32  5:34 
   39 Brett McAdams             1514 M CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   34:37  5:35 
   40 Gregg Moore               1645 M UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA    34:39  5:35 
   41 Abraham Kiprotich         1582 M MOREHOUSE COLLEGE      34:42  5:35 
   42 Chris Hough               1675 M WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   34:42  5:36 
   43 John Besharat             1591 M NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   34:45  5:36 
   44 Brian Liburd              1687 M WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   34:46  5:36 
   45 Alan McGough              1655 M VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   34:50  5:37 
   46 Austin Enriquez           1662 M WEST ALABAMA UNIVERS   34:52  5:37 
   47 Justin Kutter             1569 M HARDING UNIVERSITY     34:59  5:38 
   48 Bryce Loudermilk          1546 M FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   34:59  5:38 
   49 Jonathan Junkins          1594 M NOVA SOUTHEASTERN UN   35:00  5:38 
   50 Ben Chastain              1673 M WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   35:02  5:39 
   51 Nathan Blim               1612 M SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UN   35:02  5:39 
   52 Jesse Hugo                1601 M ROLLINS COLLEGE        35:02  5:39 
   53 Dante Dorsey              1885 M UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   35:03  5:39 
   54 Colton Connelly           1613 M SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UN   35:03  5:39 
   55 Roman Drankin             1683 M WEST GEORGIA UNIVERS   35:08  5:40 
   56 Dale Smith                1657 M VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   35:11  5:40 
   57 Max Group                 1512 M CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   35:11  5:40 
   58 Robert Cherviyot          1551 M FLORIDA TECH           35:14  5:41 
   59 Michael Vinson            1590 M MOREHOUSE COLLEGE      35:19  5:41 
   60 P.J. Orgass               1677 M WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   35:19  5:41 
   61 Scott Lydick              1676 M WEST FLORIDA UNIVERS   35:33  5:44 
   62 Charles Chirchir          1501 M BENEDICT COLLEGE       35:40  5:45 
   63 Ross Russell              1557 M FLORIDA TECH           35:45  5:46 
   64 Brandon Joyner            1653 M VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   35:45  5:46 
   65 Corey Stejback            1658 M VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   35:46  5:46 
   66 Vermond Walker            1632 M TUSKEGEE UNIVERSITY    35:47  5:46 
   67 Torry Webb                1648 M UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA    35:50  5:46 
   68 Kevin Perez               1619 M SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UN   35:51  5:47 
   69 Jason Patchett-Gillis     1549 M FLORIDA SOUTHERN COL   35:53  5:47 
   70 Camden Holmes             1664 M WEST ALABAMA UNIVERS   35:59  5:48 
   71 Karlton Mitchell          1585 M MOREHOUSE COLLEGE      36:00  5:48 
   72 Dreyfus Clemons           1581 M MOREHOUSE COLLEGE      36:02  5:48 
   73 Spencer Gray              1663 M WEST ALABAMA UNIVERS   36:04  5:49 
   74 Dusty Hardin              1616 M SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UN   36:07  5:49 
   75 Rex Hammonds              1513 M CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   36:15  5:51 
   76 Steven Cain               1641 M UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA    36:16  5:51 
   77 Todd Thorp                1560 M FLORIDA TECH           36:25  5:52 
   78 Peter Kazery              1665 M WEST ALABAMA UNIVERS   36:30  5:53 
   79 Deivid Delgado            1661 M WEST ALABAMA UNIVERS   36:31  5:53 
   80 Todd McAdoo               1618 M SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UN   36:40  5:55 
   81 James Holly               1631 M TUSKEGEE UNIVERSITY    36:48  5:56 
   82 Alex Shipp                1518 M CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   36:48  5:56 
   83 Travis Whatley            1887 M UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   36:51  5:56 
   84 Andy Davidson             1886 M UNIVERSITY OF HUNTSV   37:06  5:59 
   85 Mike Leone                1644 M UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA    37:08  5:59 
   86 Charles Toledo            1647 M UNIVERSITY OF TAMPA    37:16  6:00 
   87 Daniel Lovette            1666 M WEST ALABAMA UNIVERS   37:47  6:05 
   88 Kyle Smith                1519 M CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   37:58  6:07 
   89 Matt Attal                1621 M ST. LEO COLLEGE        38:07  6:09 
   90 Jimmy Whitaker            1521 M CHRISTIAN BROTHERS U   38:19  6:10 
   91 Khiry Lee                 1584 M MOREHOUSE COLLEGE      38:19  6:10 
   92 Mike Berry                1622 M ST. LEO COLLEGE        38:36  6:13 
   93 Nolan Schnepf             1586 M MOREHOUSE COLLEGE      38:37  6:13 
   94 Daniel Evans              1552 M FLORIDA TECH           38:39  6:14 
   95 Austin McDonald           1654 M VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   39:05  6:18 
   96 Eric Dirth                1623 M ST. LEO COLLEGE        39:59  6:27 
   97 Kevin Precia              1507 M BENEDICT COLLEGE       40:01  6:27 
   98 Rodriquez Lomax           1504 M BENEDICT COLLEGE       40:02  6:27 
   99 Christopher Morant        1506 M BENEDICT COLLEGE       40:04  6:27 
  100 Ryan Laws                 1617 M SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UN   40:52  6:35 
  101 Giovanny Molina           1505 M BENEDICT COLLEGE       41:36  6:42 
  102 Steve Cary                1652 M VALDOSTA STATE UNIVE   41:40  6:43 
  103 Carson Holton             1625 M ST. LEO COLLEGE        43:06  6:57 
  104 Robert Tester             1627 M ST. LEO COLLEGE        50:21  8:07 
  105 Jeremy Doty               1624 M ST. LEO COLLEGE        51:00  8:13 
             ********** OFFICIAL MALE TEAM RESULTS **********
 14.   349  BENEDICT COLLEGE                                   (  37:47  3:08:51)
=================================================================
  1      7  Dickson Toroitich       M   33:04
  2     60  Charles Chirchir        M   35:40
  3     93  Kevin Precia            M   40:01
  4     94  Rodriquez Lomax         M   40:02
  5     95  Christopher Morant      M   40:04
  6   ( 97) Giovanny Molina         M   41:36

SEE ALSO Cross Country Women.

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream