Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

NCAA Division II South Region Cross-Country Championship 2008

Wyldewood Retreat Center
Searcy, AR
Saturday, November 8, 2008

(RACE#1) Men's Varsity 10K

Place, PTS, School (AVG Time of Top 5, Total Time of Top 5)
===================================
Place, PTS, Finisher, Individual Time

1. 15 Harding ( 31:00 2:34:59)
===================================
1 1 Daniel Kirwa 29:58
2 2 Philip Biwott 30:25
3 3 Artek Kern 31:05
4 4 Julius Kosgei 31:37
5 5 James Cheruiyot 31:54
6 ( 8) Wojciech Kopec 32:14
7 ( 22) Nathan Pruitt 33:45

2. 92 Alabama-Huntsville ( 33:20 2:46:40)
===================================
1 12 Mark Temple 32:40
2 16 Kameron Ulmer 33:12
3 17 Josh Moshier 33:20
4 18 Will Rodgers 33:24
5 29 Dallas Malone 34:04
6 ( 33) Sampson Too 34:12
7 ( 52) Matthew Brick 35:06

3. 106 Florida Southern ( 33:16 2:46:17)
===================================
1 6 Scott Mackley 32:03
2 11 Eric Larson 32:31
3 14 Ben Martucci 32:43
4 28 Andrew Martucci 34:03
5 47 Jason Patchett-Wil 34:57
6 ( 55) Charlie Fanning 35:10
7 ( 62) John Blackburn 35:35

4. 124 West Georgia ( 33:51 2:49:14)
===================================
1 19 Josh Albey 33:31
2 21 Nao Asano 33:44
3 26 Dan Moffitt 33:52
4 27 Roman Drankin 33:58
5 31 Jonathan Fischer 34:09
6 ( 57) Brian Liburd 35:23
7 ( 70) Ritchie Chris 36:03

5. 139 Tampa ( 33:53 2:49:23)
===================================
1 15 Tony Nicolosi 32:49
2 23 Kevin Lane 33:48
3 30 Gordon Wright 34:08
4 35 Jeremy Lautzenheise 34:18
5 36 Matt Altimari 34:20
6 ( 46) Chris Catanach 34:56
7 ( 79) Jordan Bass 36:29

6. 170 Benedict ( 34:12 2:50:59)
===================================
1 13 Dickson Toroitich 32:42
2 20 Oneil Williams 33:43
3 24 Justus Kirwa 33:50
4 49 Charles Chirchir 35:05
5 64 Titus Rotich 35:39
6 (108) Giovanny Molina 40:23

7. 195 Christian Brothers ( 34:18 2:51:29)
===================================
1 7 Stephen Hill 32:04
2 38 Nate Spears 34:24
3 41 John Waldorf 34:39
4 53 Max Group 35:08
5 56 Jordan Michael 35:14
6 ( 66) Spencer Ridenour 35:50
7 ( 85) Kyle Smith 36:46

8. 198 Nova Southeastern ( 34:25 2:52:05)
===================================
1 10 Jeff Palmer 32:25
2 34 Agustin Rey 34:17
3 42 John Besharat 34:41
4 43 Eskender Abdalla 34:42
5 69 Jonathan Thiele 36:00
6 ( 72) Robert Maughan 36:10
7 ( 83) Jonathan Junkins 36:40

9. 292 West Alabama ( 35:18 2:56:28)
===================================
1 9 Austin Enriquez 32:16
2 37 Jonathan Sellers 34:22
3 78 Spencer Gray 36:20
4 82 Craig Warlick 36:39
5 86 Justin Blanchard 36:51
6 ( 96) James Wilson 38:05
7 (101) Caleb Kiser 38:37

10. 309 West Florida ( 35:37 2:58:05)
===================================
1 50 Scott Lydick 35:06
2 51 Justin Gates 35:06
3 59 Chris Hough 35:26
4 60 Andrew Maedel 35:31
5 89 Steven Landreth 36:56
6 ( 90) Austin Warner 37:06
7 ( 97) P.J. Orgass 38:12

11. 331 Southern Arkansas ( 36:01 3:00:05)
===================================
1 45 Dusty Hardin 34:52
2 54 Kevin Perez 35:09
3 58 Todd McAdoo 35:23
4 74 Nathan Blim 36:15
5 100 Michael Wooten 38:26

12. 336 Morehouse ( 36:23 3:01:51)
===================================
1 32 Noble Swint 34:11
2 40 Abraham Kiprotich 34:36
3 61 Dreyfus Clemons 35:35
4 98 Jimel Lee 38:23
5 105 Sammy Tarus 39:06

13. 347 Florida Tech ( 36:08 3:00:38)
===================================
1 39 Myles Garza 34:27
2 44 Tyler Subasic 34:50
3 81 Josh Fristron 36:36
4 88 Todd Thorp 36:53
5 95 Eric Beckwith 37:52
6 (102) Cliff Skelton 38:48
7 (104) Erik Mackay 38:57

14. 349 Valdosta State ( 36:01 3:00:04)
===================================
1 63 Dale Smith 35:37
2 67 Steve Cary 35:53
3 71 Alan McGough 36:04
4 73 Chris Rice 36:14
5 75 Juan Tejada 36:16
6 ( 87) Brandon Joyner 36:51
7 ( 91) Austin McDonald 37:19

15. 399 Henderson State ( 37:20 3:06:38)
===================================
1 25 Gabriel Ghioca 33:51
2 68 Alden Hotz 35:55
3 93 Caleb Mays 37:29
4 106 James Saul 39:32
5 107 Wesley Beale 39:51
6 (111) Justin McCann 42:59

16. 400 North Alabama ( 36:36 3:02:59)
===================================
1 65 Daniel Dill 35:43
2 77 Josh Chessor 36:17
3 80 Collins Montgomery 36:32
4 84 Jon Ray Russell 36:43
5 94 Aaron Bush 37:44
6 ( 99) Wes Bevis 38:24

17. 428 Flagler ( 37:41 3:08:22)
===================================
1 48 Ryan MacManus 34:59
2 76 Alex Bonus 36:17
3 92 Evan Roskowski 37:23
4 103 Ben Joslin 38:54
5 109 Kurt Mason 40:49
6 (110) Andrew Burd 41:29
7 (112) Steve Theberg 43:19

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream