Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

2007 NCAA® Division II National Cross Country Championships

                        Joplin, Missouri
                         Saturday, November 17, 2007
Place TmPl No.   Name                    School                       Class 1.75m   4.80m   Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================= ============================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    1     4 Nicodemus Naimadu       ABILENE CHRISTIAN            SR       8:14   23:21 29:39.7  4:47 
    2    2    12 Aaron Braun             ADAMS STATE                  SO       8:16   23:26 30:05.6  4:51 
    3    3     5 Julius Nyango           ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR       8:14   23:39 30:06.2  4:51 
    4    4    20 Reuben Mwei             ADAMS STATE                  SO       8:14   23:31 30:09.5  4:52 
    5    5   145 Daniel Kanyaruhuru      QUEENS (N.C.)                SR       8:15   23:28 30:15.3  4:53 
    6    6     3 Serge Gasore            ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR       8:14   23:47 30:19.5  4:53 
    7    7    76 Nate Peck               GRAND VALLEY ST.             SR       8:26   23:53 30:24.7  4:54 
    8        130 Evans Kigen             NYIT                         SO       8:15   23:31 30:30.6  4:55 
    9    8    19 Brian Medigovich        ADAMS STATE                  JR       8:15   23:46 30:31.0  4:55 
   10    9   221 Scott Dahlberg          WESTERN STATE                SR       8:20   24:01 30:31.6  4:55 
   11   10   120 Laurent Ngirakamaro     NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS         JR       8:15   24:00 30:35.0  4:56 
   12   11   155 Pat Reagan              SLIPPERY ROCK                JR       8:26   24:00 30:37.3  4:56 
   13   12   222 Iain Donnan             WESTERN STATE                SO       8:15   23:59 30:42.2  4:57 
   14   13   220 Aaron Clark             WESTERN STATE                JR       8:16   24:01 30:43.6  4:57 
   15   14    96 Denise Mokaya           MINN. ST. MANKATO            SO       8:29   24:02 30:44.5  4:57 
   16   15   223 Kim Hogarth             WESTERN STATE                JR       8:36   24:15 30:45.4  4:57 
   17   16   164 Tim Sirbek              SOUTHERN INDIANA             JR       8:46   24:24 30:57.0  4:59 
   18   17   224 Tyler Pennel            WESTERN STATE                FR       8:26   24:18 30:58.2  5:00 
   19         79 James Cheruiyot         HARDING                      JR       8:15   24:06 31:01.6  5:00 
   20   18    41 Brendan Scanlon         CHICO STATE                  FR       8:37   24:25 31:02.6  5:00 
   21   19   162 Paul Jellema            SOUTHERN INDIANA             SR       8:34   24:18 31:10.4  5:01 
   22   20    18 Ryan McNiff             ADAMS STATE                  SO       8:28   24:33 31:13.0  5:02 
   23   21   106 Dustin Dixon            MISSOURI SOUTHERN            JR       8:24   24:18 31:13.2  5:02 
   24   22   208 Ruben Sanca             UMASS LOWELL                 JR       8:29   24:26 31:13.7  5:02 
   25   23    78 Robbie Young            GRAND VALLEY ST.             SR       8:44   24:36 31:16.4  5:02 
   26         32 David Kiplagat          ALASKA ANCHORAGE             JR       8:30   24:39 31:16.5  5:02 
   27        166 Michael Pierce          SOUTHWEST BAPTIST            JR       8:39   24:37 31:17.1  5:03 
   28        188 Chad Roberts            TIFFIN                       JR       8:45   24:44 31:17.4  5:03 
   29   24     1 Philip Birgen           ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR       8:17   24:26 31:18.4  5:03 
   30   25     6 Amos Sang               ABILENE CHRISTIAN            FR       8:19   24:27 31:18.8  5:03 
   31         81 Chris Cummings          MANSFIELD                    SR       8:37   24:48 31:27.2  5:04 
   32   26   126 Zach Koehler            NORTHERN KENTUCKY            JR       8:36   24:43 31:28.1  5:04 
   33   27    93 James Krajsa            MINN. ST. MANKATO            SO       8:32   24:50 31:32.5  5:05 
   34   28    54 Josh Arthur             EDINBORO                     JR       8:33   24:50 31:33.9  5:05 
   35   29   107 Isaac Garcia            MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SO       8:41   24:54 31:35.4  5:06 
   36   30    75 Chris Hammer            GRAND VALLEY ST.             JR       8:52   24:56 31:36.2  5:06 
   37   31   158 Jeff Weiss              SLIPPERY ROCK                JR       8:32   24:54 31:36.6  5:06 
   38   32    16 Nick Lara               ADAMS STATE                  SR       8:29   24:43 31:39.4  5:06 
   39   33    53 Ben Zywicki             COLORADO MINES               FR       8:38   24:55 31:39.8  5:06 
   40   34   143 Ryan Connelly           QUEENS (N.C.)                SO       8:46   24:59 31:39.9  5:06 
   41   35    99 Jeff Stuckenbroker      MINN. ST. MANKATO            JR       8:51   25:00 31:44.1  5:07 
   42   36   121 John Ronoh              NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS         SO       8:38   24:56 31:45.4  5:07 
   43   37   230 Bennett Grimes          WESTERN WASHINGTON           SO       8:39   24:56 31:46.5  5:07 
   44   38    73 Grant Fall              GRAND VALLEY ST.             SR       8:48   24:59 31:47.6  5:07 
   45   39    50 Michael Rooney          COLORADO MINES               SR       8:28   24:40 31:48.2  5:08 
   46        169 John Riak               ST. MARTIN'S                 JR       8:39   24:24 31:49.1  5:08 
   47   40    42 Tim Tollefson           CHICO STATE                  SR       8:32   24:47 31:51.4  5:08 
   48   41    38 Angel Marquez           CHICO STATE                  JR       8:42   24:59 31:55.8  5:09 
   49   42   149 Matt Bluman             SLIPPERY ROCK                SR       8:35   25:05 31:55.9  5:09 
   50   43    51 Aaron Swift             COLORADO MINES               FR       8:52   25:03 31:57.0  5:09 
   51   44   235 Daniel Phillips         WESTERN WASHINGTON           SO       8:47   25:06 31:57.6  5:09 
   52   45    52 John Tallerday          COLORADO MINES               JR       8:48   25:05 31:58.3  5:09 
   53        168 David Fuentes           ST. EDWARD'S                 JR       8:34   25:03 31:59.3  5:09 
   54   46    40 Jordan Page             CHICO STATE                  SO       8:47   25:09 32:00.4  5:10 
   55         80 Lewis Martin            LEES-MCRAE                   SR       8:49   25:18 32:09.8  5:11 
   56   47   113 David Chirchir          NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS         FR       8:39   25:14 32:10.4  5:11 
   57         33 Emmanuel Kirwa          BENEDICT                     FR       8:32   25:19 32:10.8  5:11 
   58   48   238 Jordan Welling          WESTERN WASHINGTON           FR       8:54   25:09 32:11.1  5:11 
   59   49   102 Ryan Arthur             MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SR       8:33   24:43 32:12.1  5:11 
   60   50    92 Benjamin Klungtvedt     MINN. ST. MANKATO            JR       8:47   25:12 32:12.7  5:12 
   61   51    55 Eric Brenner            EDINBORO                     SO       8:42   25:19 32:13.3  5:12 
   62   52    39 Manny Mejia             CHICO STATE                  FR       8:38   25:11 32:15.7  5:12 
   63   53   159 Rey Alvarez             SOUTHERN INDIANA             SR       8:49   25:20 32:16.4  5:12 
   64   54    74 James Gale              GRAND VALLEY ST.             SR       8:48   25:15 32:17.0  5:12 
   65        148 Nick Krus               SAGINAW VALLEY               SR       8:46   25:19 32:17.0  5:12 
   66   55   212 Abdullah Saleh          WAYNE ST. (MICH.)            JR       8:39   25:12 32:17.5  5:12 
   67        239 Jayce Watson            WINGATE                      JR       8:38   25:24 32:18.8  5:13 
   68        479 Anthony Luna            METROPOLITAN STATE                    8:50   25:28 32:19.8  5:13 
   69   56   176 David Metzger           STONEHILL                    SR       8:38   25:26 32:20.3  5:13 
   70   57    72 Ross Faasse             GRAND VALLEY ST.             SO       8:50   25:24 32:23.9  5:13 
   71   58    60 Barry McLaughlin        EDINBORO                     FR       8:51   25:29 32:25.2  5:14 
   72   59    95 Jesse Merkel            MINN. ST. MANKATO            JR       8:40   25:24 32:25.6  5:14 
   73   60   117 David Kemei             NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS         SR       8:28   25:18 32:28.0  5:14 
   74   61   206 Angus McDonald          UMASS LOWELL                 FR       8:53   25:26 32:28.7  5:14 
   75   62   139 Mason Stout             PITTSBURG ST.                SO       8:59   25:41 32:30.8  5:14 
   76   63   173 Kevin Gill              STONEHILL                    FR       8:44   25:38 32:33.2  5:15 
   77   64   227 Ryan Wilbur             WESTERN STATE                JR       8:47   25:33 32:33.5  5:15 
   78   65    89 Dustin Whitlow          MARS HILL                    JR       8:40   25:31 32:35.6  5:15 
   79   66   213 Breen Sam               WAYNE ST. (MICH.)            SO       8:49   25:33 32:36.5  5:15 
   80         35 Sam Scotchmer           CENTRAL WASHINGTON           SR       8:49   24:48 32:36.9  5:15 
   81        217 Nao Asano               WEST GEORGIA                 JR       8:51   25:40 32:37.2  5:15 
   82   67    98 Jonathan Stoltman       MINN. ST. MANKATO            JR       8:56   25:53 32:37.9  5:16 
   83        216 Nate Preston            WAYNE ST. (NEB.)             JR       8:37   25:33 32:38.6  5:16 
   84        218 Eric Cooper             WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN       JR       8:38   25:31 32:38.6  5:16 
   85   68    47 Daniel Liechty          COLORADO MINES               JR       8:50   25:46 32:38.9  5:16 
   86   69   124 Drew Harris             NORTHERN KENTUCKY            FR       8:51   25:40 32:39.6  5:16 
   87   70   163 Tristan Mannix          SOUTHERN INDIANA             SR       8:56   25:39 32:41.7  5:16 
   88   71    17 Antonio Martinez-Lopez  ADAMS STATE                  JR       8:36   25:29 32:43.2  5:16 
   89   72   199 Jason Dedonato          UMASS LOWELL                 SO       8:54   25:40 32:45.2  5:17 
   90   73   225 Tyler Rasmussen         WESTERN STATE                FR       8:37   25:42 32:46.0  5:17 
   91   74    31 Brandon York            ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE           SR       8:59   25:47 32:46.4  5:17 
   92   75   152 Chris Geddis            SLIPPERY ROCK                SR       8:54   25:43 32:48.2  5:17 
   93   76    70 Ben Martucci            FLORIDA SOUTHERN             FR       8:50   25:40 32:51.3  5:18 
   94   77    43 Michael Wickman         CHICO STATE                  SO       8:39   25:39 32:51.6  5:18 
   95   78   204 Tim Guerin              UMASS LOWELL                 JR       8:41   25:43 32:52.1  5:18 
   96   79   196 Jesse Morrill           UC SAN DIEGO                 SO       8:46   25:43 32:52.7  5:18 
   97   80   131 Josh Coberley           PITTSBURG ST.                SO       8:59   25:37 32:53.6  5:18 
   98         34 Stephan Ramirez         BENTLEY                      SR       8:39   25:59 32:53.7  5:18 
   99   81   146 Marius Koksvik          QUEENS (N.C.)                FR       8:56   26:08 32:54.3  5:18 
  100   82   161 Andrew Dixon            SOUTHERN INDIANA             FR       8:58   25:51 32:56.5  5:19 
  101   83   236 Jon Skelton             WESTERN WASHINGTON           SR       8:58   25:56 32:57.3  5:19 
  102   84   192 Greg Geldman            UC SAN DIEGO                 JR       8:55   25:56 32:58.5  5:19 
  103   85   160 Brandon Campbell        SOUTHERN INDIANA             SO       8:57   25:50 32:59.9  5:19 
  104   86    67 William Koeppel         FLORIDA SOUTHERN             SR       9:00   25:55 33:00.7  5:19 
  105        167 Mitch Cooper            ST. ANDREWS                  JR       8:44   25:54 33:01.6  5:19 
  106   87   140 Tim Testa               PITTSBURG ST.                SO       8:44   26:04 33:02.9  5:20 
  107   88   103 Brennon Benkert         MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SO       8:38   25:53 33:03.4  5:20 
  108   89    77 Nick Polk               GRAND VALLEY ST.             SR       8:45   25:11 33:03.4  5:20 
  109   90    97 Dan Ristau              MINN. ST. MANKATO            SR       8:49   25:54 33:03.6  5:20 
  110   91   237 Anthony Tomsich         WESTERN WASHINGTON           JR       8:50   25:54 33:04.4  5:20 
  111   92   135 Mujahid Hassaballa      PITTSBURG ST.                SO       8:56   25:55 33:04.6  5:20 
  112   93    13 Giacomo Butler          ADAMS STATE                  JR       8:37   25:40 33:05.4  5:20 
  113   94   195 Jake Levieux            UC SAN DIEGO                 JR       8:49   25:56 33:05.9  5:20 
  114   95    56 Dan Field               EDINBORO                     SR       8:59   26:06 33:10.4  5:21 
  115   96   127 Matthew Shoulta         NORTHERN KENTUCKY            JR       8:58   26:07 33:11.4  5:21 
  116   97   180 David Forry             TAMPA                        SR       9:00   26:05 33:12.1  5:21 
  117   98   205 Jack Kilcommons         UMASS LOWELL                 SO       8:54   26:04 33:15.6  5:22 
  118   99   209 Kevin Christensen       WAYNE ST. (MICH.)            SR       8:48   25:45 33:16.1  5:22 
  119  100   193 Kevin Klein             UC SAN DIEGO                 JR       8:50   26:05 33:17.4  5:22 
  120        112 Abraham Kiprotich       MOREHOUSE                    SO       8:34   25:47 33:18.6  5:22 
  121  101   175 Matt Meagher            STONEHILL                    JR       8:48   25:57 33:20.3  5:22 
  122  102   210 Dan Kapadia             WAYNE ST. (MICH.)            SO       8:57   26:12 33:20.5  5:22 
  123  103   177 Joe Ryan                STONEHILL                    SR       8:48   26:07 33:22.8  5:23 
  124  104   125 Keith Knapp             NORTHERN KENTUCKY            SR       9:00   26:17 33:25.5  5:23 
  125  105   141 Philipe Araujo          QUEENS (N.C.)                SR       9:10   26:20 33:27.7  5:24 
  126  106    84 Winston Curry           MARS HILL                    SO       8:56   26:20 33:30.2  5:24 
  127  107   185 Tony Nicolosi           TAMPA                        SO       8:55   26:17 33:32.6  5:24 
  128  108   165 Joe King                SOUTHERN INDIANA             SR       8:56   26:28 33:35.9  5:25 
  129  109    36 Jordan Fairley          CHICO STATE                  SO       8:49   26:18 33:42.1  5:26 
  130  110   194 Gabe Lamothe            UC SAN DIEGO                 JR       8:53   26:30 33:43.3  5:26 
  131  111   172 Keith Gill              STONEHILL                    SR       8:58   26:24 33:45.9  5:27 
  132  112   137 Brad Jochems            PITTSBURG ST.                FR       9:01   26:22 33:48.2  5:27 
  133  113   181 Matt Hockenjos          TAMPA                        FR       9:01   26:34 33:48.5  5:27 
  134  114    61 Dave Niemira            EDINBORO                     SR       8:37   26:10 33:49.6  5:27 
  135  115   157 George Walton           SLIPPERY ROCK                FR       8:53   26:16 33:51.0  5:27 
  136  116   128 Ryne Smith              NORTHERN KENTUCKY            FR       8:49   26:21 33:53.0  5:28 
  137  117   104 Kyle Davis              MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SR       8:58   26:36 33:56.5  5:28 
  138  118    71 Lief Thomason           FLORIDA SOUTHERN             SR       9:02   26:39 33:58.3  5:29 
  139  119    63 Josh Zubler             EDINBORO                     FR       8:56   26:38 33:58.8  5:29 
  140  120   214 Chris Tassen            WAYNE ST. (MICH.)            FR       9:15   26:35 33:59.0  5:29 
  141  121    49 Clifton Oertli          COLORADO MINES               SR       8:48   26:31 33:59.6  5:29 
  142  122   234 Blake Medhaug           WESTERN WASHINGTON           SO       9:08   26:40 34:01.8  5:29 
  143  123    29 Mark Temple             ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE           SO       9:08   26:27 34:02.4  5:29 
  144  124    26 Nathan Milles           ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE           FR       9:11   26:41 34:04.0  5:29 
  145  125     2 Eric Brown              ABILENE CHRISTIAN            SR       9:05   26:44 34:06.7  5:30 
  146  126   132 David Cox               PITTSBURG ST.                SR       9:05   26:42 34:12.4  5:31 
  147  127    69 Andrew Martucci         FLORIDA SOUTHERN             FR       9:03   26:42 34:13.8  5:31 
  148  128   142 Bryan Armbrust          QUEENS (N.C.)                SO       9:20   26:54 34:14.9  5:31 
  149  129    44 Sean Cusick             COLORADO MINES               JR       8:55   26:45 34:15.9  5:31 
  150  130   138 Matt Seifert            PITTSBURG ST.                JR       9:00   26:44 34:21.2  5:32 
  151  131   115 Joey Gallegos           NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS         JR       9:06   27:03 34:21.3  5:32 
  152  132   111 Derek Wright            MISSOURI SOUTHERN            JR       9:02   26:46 34:23.0  5:33 
  153  133   189 Daniel Anderson         UC SAN DIEGO                 SO       9:14   27:18 34:25.2  5:33 
  154  134    64 Luke Beevor             FLORIDA SOUTHERN             SR       8:48   26:36 34:29.0  5:33 
  155  135   211 Dave Lucas              WAYNE ST. (MICH.)            SR       9:05   27:02 34:30.6  5:34 
  156  136   123 Brad Bullock            NORTHERN KENTUCKY            SR       9:03   26:59 34:31.7  5:34 
  157  137   183 Jeremy Lautzenheiser    TAMPA                        SO       8:59   27:11 34:34.0  5:34 
  158  138   233 Keith Lemay             WESTERN WASHINGTON           SR       8:58   26:50 34:34.0  5:34 
  159  139    57 Ben Hahn                EDINBORO                     FR       8:54   27:03 34:36.0  5:35 
  160  140    66 Daniel Dunn             FLORIDA SOUTHERN             FR       9:08   27:03 34:37.0  5:35 
  161  141   154 Mark Morelli            SLIPPERY ROCK                SR       8:59   27:06 34:37.2  5:35 
  162  142   215 Pat Webster             WAYNE ST. (MICH.)            FR       9:15   27:12 34:40.7  5:35 
  163  143    27 Josh Moshier            ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE           FR       9:21   27:21 34:44.2  5:36 
  164  144    87 Kit Powell              MARS HILL                    FR       8:52   27:30 34:52.3  5:37 
  165  145   197 Max Mullender           UC SAN DIEGO                 SO       9:01   27:07 34:53.4  5:37 
  166  146   147 Nick Norton             QUEENS (N.C.)                SO       9:10   27:05 34:58.8  5:38 
  167  147    85 Trey McCain             MARS HILL                    FR       9:14   27:22 35:01.5  5:39 
  168  148   182 Kevin Lane              TAMPA                        FR       9:24   27:46 35:20.0  5:42 
  169  149    86 William Mikolacjzak     MARS HILL                    SR       9:16   28:03 35:25.7  5:43 
  170  150   171 Richard Gerry           STONEHILL                    SR       8:53   27:25 35:27.3  5:43 
  171  151    82 Justin Baker            MARS HILL                    FR       9:19   27:57 35:28.1  5:43 
  172  152    28 Will Rodgers            ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE           SO       9:21   27:34 35:33.9  5:44 
  173  153   109 Dustin Miller           MISSOURI SOUTHERN            SR       8:48   27:26 35:36.0  5:44 
  174  154   179 Chris Catanach          TAMPA                        SO       9:12   27:47 35:41.8  5:45 
  175  155    22 Sean Allan              ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE           SR       9:22   27:45 35:45.5  5:46 
  176  156    10 David Webster           ABILENE CHRISTIAN            JR       9:25   28:09 35:56.1  5:47 
  177  157   129 Adam Stoppelwerth       NORTHERN KENTUCKY            SR       9:09   28:32 36:07.4  5:49 
  178  158   118 Eric Maldonado          NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS         SR       9:19   28:19 36:14.2  5:50 
  179  159    25 Zach Koch               ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE           SR       9:30   28:20 36:19.0  5:51 
  180  160   187 Gordon Wright           TAMPA                        SR       9:27   28:45 36:35.1  5:54 
  181  161   170 Josh Andrews            STONEHILL                    SO       9:03   28:25 36:42.8  5:55 
  182  162    88 Aaron Thomas            MARS HILL                    FR       9:28   29:14 37:35.3  6:03 
  183  163    65 John Blackburn          FLORIDA SOUTHERN             FR      10:09   29:45 37:55.2  6:07 
  184  164   116 Will Jarmeko-Wright     NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS         FR       9:54   30:17 38:41.4  6:14 
  185  165   144 David Durrie            QUEENS (N.C.)                SO      10:18   31:36 40:29.7  6:32 
  186  166   201 Joey Dewitt             UMASS LOWELL                 SR       8:38   25:25               
  187  167   202 Steven Dewitt           UMASS LOWELL                 SR       8:29

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream