Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

NCAA DIVISION II SOUTH REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP

                HUNTSVILLE, ALABAMA - SHARON JOHNSTON PARK
                             NOVEMBER  3 2007
                  ============== MEN'S 10K ==============
Place TmPl No.  Men     Name                   Yea School                 Confere 
===== ==== ==== ======= ====================== === ====================== ======= 
    1       312 31:53.9 Emmanuel Kirwa         FR  Benedict               SIAC  1 
    2    1  385 31:58.4 James Cheruiyot        JR  Harding                GSC  1  
    3    2  399 32:16.8 Abraham Kiprotich      SO  Morehouse              SIAC  2 
    4    3  346 32:23.2 Luke Beevor            SR  Florida Southern       SSC  1  
    5    4  492 32:32.0 Nao Asano              JR  West Georgia           GSC  3  
    6    5  321 32:37.3 Stephen Hill           JR  Christian Bros.        GSC  6  
    7    6  310 32:42.2 Brandon York           SR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC  2  
    8    7  452 32:54.9 Tony Nicolosi          SO  Tampa                  SSC  2  
    9    8  392 33:09.4 Wojciech Kopec         FR  Harding                GSC  5  
   10    9  485 33:10.8 Brian Gowin            SR  West Florida           GSC     
   11   10  308 33:11.9 Mark Temple            SO  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC  7  
   12   11  349 33:15.8 William Koeppel        SR  Florida Southern       SSC 10  
   13   12  352 33:17.3 Ben Martucci           FR  Florida Southern       SSC  5  
   14   13  447 33:22.0 David Forry            SR  Tampa                  SSC  3  
   15       315 33:32.2 Oneil Williams         JR  Benedict               SIAC  3 
   16   14  476 33:33.1 Austin Enriquez        FR  West Alabama           GSC  9  
   17   15  305 33:34.0 Nathan Milles          FR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC  4  
   18   16  411 33:38.8 Eskender Abdalla       JR  Nova Southeastern      SSC  7  
   19       313 33:45.2 Titus Rotich           JR  Benedict               SIAC  7 
   20   17  351 33:46.7 Andrew Martucci        FR  Florida Southern       SSC     
   21   18  353 33:52.5 Lief Thomason          SR  Florida Southern       SSC  4  
   22   19  495 33:53.2 Roman Drankin          SO  West Georgia           GSC     
   23   20  450 33:53.8 Jeremy Lautzenheiser   SO  Tampa                  SSC     
   24   21  339 33:59.6 Stewart Helton         SO  Columbus St.           PBC  4  
   25   22  484 34:04.3 Justin Gates           JR  West Florida           GSC     
   26   23  380 34:12.4 Josh Hollar            SO  GC&SU                  PBC  8  
   27   24  415 34:13.1 Robert Maughan         JR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
   28   25  307 34:14.1 Will Rodgers           SO  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC  8  
   29   26  384 34:16.4 Frank Bolling          SO  Harding                GSC     
   30   27  395 34:17.3 Dreyfus Clemons        FR  Morehouse              SIAC  4 
   31   28  421 34:18.2 Agustin Rey            FR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
   32       460 34:19.1 Giovanni Bilotta       SR  UNC-Pembroke           PBC  3  
   33   29  336 34:23.1 Phillip Burks          SO  Columbus St.           PBC     
   34   30  491 34:23.9 Jordan Therkauph       SR  West Florida           GSC     
   35   31  446 34:24.7 Chris Catanach         SO  Tampa                  SSC  8  
   36   32  448 34:25.6 Matt Hockenjos         FR  Tampa                  SSC     
   37   33  498 34:26.3 Danny Wiley            SR  West Georgia           GSC     
   38   34  390 34:26.9 Will Fairhurst         FR  Harding                GSC     
   39   35  357 34:27.5 Myles Garza            FR  Florida Tech           SSC  9  
   40   36  378 34:28.1 Richard Dobson         SR  GC&SU                  PBC  6  
   41   37  389 34:28.8 Matt Fahey             FR  Harding                GSC     
   42   38  300 34:29.5 Alan Schmitz           JR  North Georgia          PBC     
   43   39  298 34:30.0 Michael Valentine      SR  North Georgia          PBC  9  
   44   40  334 34:32.5 Joey Chino             FR  Clayton State          PBC  7  
   45   41  323 34:33.6 John Waldorf           JR  Christian Bros.        GSC 10  
   46   42  398 34:34.6 Lawrence Hanks         JR  Morehouse              SIAC  8 
   47   43  403 34:39.2 Noble Swint            SO  Morehouse              SIAC  6 
   48   44  439 34:40.6 Dusty Hardin           FR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   49   45  488 34:41.2 Nicholas Maedel        FR  West Florida           GSC     
   50   46  337 34:45.2 Tim English            SO  Columbus St.           PBC  2  
   51   47  301 34:48.0 Sean Allan             SR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC     
   52   48  490 34:49.0 Josh McEachin          FR  West Florida           GSC     
   53   49  306 34:49.5 Josh Moshier           FR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC     
   54   50  318 34:53.3 Rex Hammonds           FR  Christian Bros.        GSC     
   55   51  442 34:55.2 Joshua Mitchell        SR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   56   52  322 34:55.8 Jordan Michael         JR  Christian Bros.        GSC     
   57   53  382 34:57.3 Richard Pate           JR  GC&SU                  PBC     
   58       311 34:58.4 Charles Chirchir       FR  Benedict               SIAC  5 
   59   54  397 34:59.0 Dezmond Douglas        SO  Morehouse              SIAC  9 
   60   55  480 35:00.6 Jonathan Sellers       FR  West Alabama           GSC     
   61   56  409 35:01.8 Zac Piper              SR  North Alabama          GSC     
   62   57  443 35:02.4 Kevin Perez            SO  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   63   58  400 35:05.4 Courtney Morris        FR  Morehouse              SIAC 10 
   64   59  487 35:07.7 Andrew Maedel          FR  West Florida           GSC     
   65   60  331 35:09.1 Anthony Aguilar        JR  Clayton State          PBC  5  
   66   61  348 35:12.9 Daniel Dunn            FR  Florida Southern       SSC     
   67   62  436 35:17.9 Nathan Blim            FR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   68   63  437 35:19.4 Colton Connelly        FR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   69   64  414 35:21.0 Aaron Kolterjahn       SR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
   70   65  386 35:22.4 Jordan Conley          SR  Harding                GSC     
   71   66  304 35:26.2 Zach Koch              SR  Alabama-Huntsville     GSC     
   72   67  449 35:31.8 Kevin Lane             FR  Tampa                  SSC     
   73   68  344 35:35.9 John Neill             FR  Columbus St.           PBC 10  
   74   69  418 35:39.3 Jeff Palmer            FR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
   75   70  479 35:41.7 Daniel Ross            SR  West Alabama           GSC     
   76   71  356 35:42.6 Morgan Davis           FR  Florida Tech           SSC     
   77   72  379 35:45.4 Michael Hague          SR  GC&SU                  PBC     
   78   73  347 35:49.2 John Blackburn         FR  Florida Southern       SSC     
   79   74  494 35:50.3 Robert Densmore        FR  West Georgia           GSC     
   80   75  369 35:50.8 Steven Holmes          JR  Francis Marion         PBC     
   81   76  373 35:52.0 Jerry Roth             FR  Francis Marion         PBC     
   82   77  493 35:53.5 Ritchie Chris          SO  West Georgia           GSC     
   83   78  376 35:54.0 Tim Cary               FR  GC&SU                  PBC     
   84   79  483 35:55.6 Jared Black            FR  West Florida           GSC     
   85   80  412 35:58.5 John Besharat          SO  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
   86   81  342 36:01.3 Jay Moulton            FR  Columbus St.           PBC     
   87   82  345 36:02.2 Adam Pugh              SR  Columbus St.           PBC     
   88   83  470 36:03.3 Brandon Joyner         SO  Valdosta State         GSC     
   89   84  441 36:06.0 Steve Martinez         FR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
   90   85  335 36:07.2 Au Nguyen              JR  Clayton State          PBC     
   91   86  340 36:08.5 Russell Jones          SO  Columbus St.           PBC     
   92   87  354 36:09.5 Eric Beckwith          JR  Florida Tech           SSC     
   93   88  454 36:10.7 Gordon Wright          SR  Tampa                          
   94   89  383 36:18.1 Joey Shackelford       JR  GC&SU                  PBC     
   95   90  472 36:19.9 Alan McGough           SO  Valdosta State         GSC     
   96   91  362 36:20.9 Joseph Peterson        SR  Florida Tech           SSC     
   97   92  499 36:26.0 Teale Marchette        FR  North Georgia          PBC     
   98   93  482 36:29.2 Jeremy Wilson          SO  West Alabama           GSC     
   99   94  319 36:29.7 Andrew Hayden          SR  Christian Bros.        GSC     
  100   95  402 36:34.9 Kenneth Skinner        FR  Morehouse              SIAC    
  101   96  496 36:39.3 Aaron Gall             SO  West Georgia           GSC     
  102   97  497 36:41.6 Bobby Ralston          SR  West Georgia           GSC     
  103   98  474 36:43.0 Juan Tejada            FR  Valdosta State         GSC     
  104   99  333 36:45.9 Jarrid Casimir         FR  Clayton State          PBC     
  105  100  469 36:48.0 Christopher Holland    SR  Valdosta State         GSC     
  106  101  359 36:56.9 Ethan Harrell          FR  Florida Tech           SSC     
  107  102  466 36:59.1 Steve Cary             SO  Valdosta State         GSC     
  108  103  388 37:03.2 Will Ellis             JR  Harding                GSC     
  109  104  408 37:08.1 Scott Johnson          FR  North Alabama          GSC     
  110  105  370 37:18.3 Ben Miller             FR  Francis Marion         PBC     
  111  106  405 37:18.8 Joseph Bailey          SR  North Alabama          GSC     
  112  107  444 37:28.3 Michael Wooten         JR  Southern Arkansas      GSC     
  113  108  320 37:35.4 Deandre Hibbler        FR  Christian Bros.        GSC     
  114  109  324 37:37.7 Jimmy Whitaker         SO  Christian Bros.        GSC     
  115  110  367 37:38.3 Dan Brann              JR  Francis Marion         PBC     
  116  111  478 37:42.3 Corey Rigdon           FR  West Alabama           GSC     
  117  112  477 37:44.1 Spencer Gray           FR  West Alabama           GSC     
  118  113  481 37:57.3 Craig Warlick          SO  West Alabama           GSC     
  119  114  457 38:08.9 Josh Kerzie            JR  North Georgia          PBC     
  120  115  410 38:18.3 Cain Yarbrough         SR  North Alabama          GSC     
  121  116  299 38:35.7 Tommy Stapleton        SR  North Georgia          PBC     
  122  117  455 38:39.0 David Beall            SR  North Georgia          PBC     
  123  118  364 38:40.0 David Stephens         SR  Florida Tech           SSC     
  124  119  361 38:44.0 Erik Mackay            FR  Florida Tech           SSC     
  125  120  406 39:01.9 Mason Dye              SR  North Alabama          GSC     
  126  121  419 39:09.3 Joe Pena               FR  Nova Southeastern      SSC     
  127  122  371 39:23.4 Ariel Ortiz            SR  Francis Marion         PBC     
  128  123  471 39:27.8 Daniel McCormick       FR  Valdosta State         GSC     
  129  124  330 43:26.0 Jeremy Adkins          FR  Clayton State          PBC     
  130  125  374 45:49.4 Tj Simmons             SR  Francis Marion         PBC     
  131  126  372 45:51.6 Chris Rice             JR  Francis Marion         PBC     
  132  127  332 52:59.0 Walid Berkhedle        FR  Clayton State          PBC  1

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream