Benedict Seal

Home
Benedict College
College DirectoryNewsCommunityContact Us

Cross Country

Morehouse/CAU Invitational 2007 - Men

Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:53 AM 9/29/2007 Page 1
2007 Clark-Atlanta Univ./Morehouse College - 9/29/2007
Cross-Country Invitational
Clayton County Int'l Water Park
Results

 
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC 
================================================================================== 
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points 
================================================================================== 
Non-Award Results 
1 Kiprotich, Abraham Unattached 5:21.2 26:36.43 
2 Miller, Justin Unattached 6:23.1 31:43.94 
3 Bryant, Christain Unattached 6:37.4 32:55.40 
4 Shannon, Robert Unattached 6:56.4 34:29.49 
5 Rasheed, Hasaan Unattached 6:56.8 34:31.92 
Divison I Results 
1 Franklin, Carlos I-Florida A&M 5:29.6 27:18.08 1 
2 Lee, Daquam I-Florida A&M 5:31.5 27:27.52 2 
3 Koko, Anes I-Tennessee State 5:58.8 29:43.14 3 
4 Butler, Xavier I-Tennessee State 6:02.1 29:59.59 4 
5 Mays, Gary I-Tennessee State 6:04.1 30:09.88 5 
6 Crawford, Omarie I-Florida A&M 6:07.5 30:26.44 6 
7 Lollis, Mark I-Tennessee State 6:17.3 31:15.56 7 
8 Roberts, Chris I-Florida A&M 6:22.8 31:42.82 8 
9 Suber, Stanley I-Florida A&M 6:23.7 31:47.01 9 
10 Tolbot, Taijuan I-Tennessee State 6:24.1 31:49.15 10 
11 Kinder, Author I-Florida A&M 6:26.3 31:59.93 11 
12 Elisu, Richard I-S. C. State 6:27.8 32:07.51 12 
13 Mylon, Phillip I-Tennessee State 6:31.0 32:23.24 13 
14 Naqui, Shariq I-Tennessee State 6:49.8 33:56.75 14 
15 Suddath, Demetrius I-Tennessee State 6:57.0 34:32.81 
16 Bolden, Deangelo I-S. C. State 7:06.9 35:21.77 15 
17 Calrk, Tyreese I-S. C. State 7:10.6 35:40.19 16 
18 Elmore, Mark I-S. C. State 7:34.2 37:37.80 17 
19 Williams, Marvin I-S. C. State 7:49.9 38:55.76 18 
20 Rackins, Kenneth I-S. C. State 8:22.0 41:35.31 19 

Division II Results 
1 Kirwa, Emmanuel II-Benedict 5:18.0 26:20.57 1 
2 Williams, Oneil II-Benedict 5:20.7 26:34.01 2 
3 Hanks, Julius II-Morehouse 5:33.4 27:37.26 3 
4 Chirchir, Charles II-Benedict 5:36.4 27:51.92 4 
5 Douglas, Dezmomd II-Morehouse 5:38.5 28:02.35 5 
6 Clemons, Dreyfus II-Morehouse 5:39.3 28:06.64 6 
7 Swint, Noble II-Morehouse 5:40.3 28:11.65 7 
8 Harris, Courtney II-Morehouse 5:42.2 28:20.77 8 
9 Skinner, Kenneth II-Morehouse 5:55.3 29:25.75 9 
10 Gaddy, Miles II-Clark-Atlanta 6:04.9 30:13.68 10 
11 Brown, Charles II-Fort Valley Stat 6:09.3 30:35.50 11 
12 Williams, John II-Fort Valley Stat 6:13.5 30:56.36 12 
13 Miller, Brandon II-Clark-Atlanta 6:14.0 30:58.75 13 
14 Wells, Antonio' II-Fort Valley Stat 6:17.0 31:13.74 14 
15 Berhe', Samson II-Clark-Atlanta 6:17.4 31:15.92 15 
16 Smith, Kevin II-Benedict 6:21.8 31:37.80 16 
17 Bailey, Bryan II-Tuskegee 6:25.1 31:54.07 17 
18 Prince, Damien II-Morehouse 6:25.1 31:54.08 18 
19 Tarus, Sammy II-Morehouse 6:36.5 32:50.59 
20 Jones, Jonathan II-Tuskegee 6:44.0 33:28.07 19 
21 Andrews, Marquise II-Fort Valley Stat 6:48.3 33:49.54 20 
22 Williams, Kenneth II-Tuskegee 6:57.1 34:33.19 21 
23 Dawson, Curtis II-Morehouse 7:02.2 34:58.59 
24 Parker, Matthew II-Clark-Atlanta 7:12.8 35:51.08 22
Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:55 AM 9/29/2007 Page 2 
2007 Clark-Atlanta Univ./Morehouse College - 9/29/2007 
Cross-Country Invitational 
Clayton County Int'l Water Park 
Results 
....Event 1 Men 8k Run CC 
25 Ward, Stephen II-Tuskegee 7:31.2 37:22.84 23 
26 Valentine, John II-Tuskegee 8:23.5 41:42.80 24 
27 Hendrix, Jimmy II-Clark-Atlanta 9:33.1 47:28.63 25 
28 Phillips, Damion II-Fort Valley Stat 9:52.5 49:05.25 26 
29 Taylor, Juan II-Fort Valley Stat 9:53.5 49:10.25 27 
30 Gramling, Oscar II-Benedict 11:03.9 55:00.25 28 
Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
================================================================================= 
Division II Results 
1 II-Morehouse 29 3 5 6 7 8 9 18 
Total Time: 2:20:18.67 
Average: 28:03.74 
2 II-Benedict 51 1 2 4 16 28 
Total Time: 2:47:24.55 
Average: 33:28.91 
3 II-Fort Valley State 83 11 12 14 20 26 27 
Total Time: 2:55:40.39 
Average: 35:08.08 
4 II-Clark-Atlanta 85 10 13 15 22 25 
Total Time: 2:55:48.06 
Average: 35:09.62 
5 II-Tuskegee 104 17 19 21 23 24 
Total Time: 2:59:00.97 
Average: 35:48.20 
Divison I Results 
1 I-Florida A&M 26 1 2 6 8 9 11 
Total Time: 2:28:41.87 
Average: 29:44.38 
2 I-Tennessee State 29 3 4 5 7 10 13 14 
Total Time: 2:32:57.32 
Average: 30:35.47 
3 I-S. C. State 78 12 15 16 17 18 19 
Total Time: 2:59:43.03 
Average: 35:56.61

SEE ALSO Cross Country Women.

Previous Page

  Prospective StudentsCurrent StudentsAlumniFaculty & StaffCommunityFullfilling the Dream